1660 - 1751 (90 years)
Generation: 1
1. | Anna Chesebrough was born on 12 Oct 1660 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 24 Feb 1750/1751 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Anna married Samuel Richardson in 1685 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Samuel (son of Amos Richardson, Sr. and Mary Smith) was born on 18 Feb 1659 in Boston, Suffolk County, MA; died on 21 Jan 1712/1713 in Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 2. Samuel Richardson was born on 9 Feb 1686 in First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT; died in 1688 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 3. Anna Richardson was born on 12 Nov 1688 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 5 Jul 1727 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 4. Prudence Richardson was born on 10 Sep 1690 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 5. Samuel Richardson, Jr. was born on 7 Apr 1693 in New London County, CT; died in 1695.
- 6. Hannah Richardson was born on 30 Aug 1695 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 7. Catharine Richardson was born on 16 Jan 1697 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 8. Sarah Richardson was born on 26 Sep 1699 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 9. Mary Richardson died on 5 Apr 1785 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
Generation: 2
2. | Samuel Richardson (1.Anna1) was born on 9 Feb 1686 in First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT; died in 1688 in Stonington, New London County, CT. |
3. | Anna Richardson (1.Anna1) was born on 12 Nov 1688 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 5 Jul 1727 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Anna married William Avery, Sr. on 27 Mar 1715 in Stonington, New London County, CT. William (son of Captain John Avery and Abigail Chesebrough) was born on 19 Jun 1692 in Stonington, New London County, CT; was christened on 19 Jun 1692 in First Church, New London, New London County, CT; died on 8 Feb 1755 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; was buried in Old plain buring ground, North Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 10. William Avery, Jr. was born on 6 Feb 1716 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 15 Feb 1717 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 11. Richardson Avery, Sr. was born on 25 Jan 1718 in Stonington, New London County, CT; was christened on 25 May 1718 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 3 Feb 1784 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 12. Anna Avery was born on 5 Apr 1721 in Stonington, New London County, CT; was christened on 5 Apr 1721 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 7 Feb 1803 in Stonington, New London County, CT; was buried in Pendleton Hill cemetery, North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 13. William Avery, Jr. was born in 1724 in Stonington, New London County, CT; was christened on 5 Apr 1724 in First Church, Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 14. John Avery, Sr. was born on 29 Apr 1727 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 11 Sep 1815 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
4. | Prudence Richardson (1.Anna1) was born on 10 Sep 1690 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Prudence married George Plumb on 2 Dec 1708 in New London County, CT. George (son of John Plumb and Elizabeth Green) was born in 1679 in New London, New London County, CT; died on 7 Aug 1723 in New London, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 15. Prudence Plumb was born on 18 Nov 1709 in Plumb Island, Suffolk County, NY.
- 16. Samuel Plumb, Sr. was born on 4 Oct 1712 in Plumb Island, Suffolk County, NY; died on 5 Sep 1799 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 17. Anna Plumb was born in 1714 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 18. Elizabeth Plumb was born in 1716 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 4 Oct 1804 in Worcester, Otsego County, NY.
- 19. Abigail Plumb was born about 1718 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
6. | Hannah Richardson (1.Anna1) was born on 30 Aug 1695 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Hannah married Jonathan Brown on 5 Oct 1718. Jonathan (son of Eleazer Brown and Ann Mary Pendleton) was born on 12 Jul 1694 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; was christened on 23 Jun 1695 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 14 Jan 1731/1732. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 20. Nathaniel Brown, Sr. was born on 28 Aug 1719 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 21. Jonathan Brown was born on 14 Aug 1721 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 22. Stephen Brown was born on 5 Sep 1723 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 1 Aug 1725.
- 23. Hepzibah Brown was born on 8 May 1726 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 24. James Brown was born on 28 Jun 1728 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 25. Elizabeth Brown was born on 16 Feb 1728/1729 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 26. Jonathan Brown, Jr. was born on 24 Jun 1732 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
7. | Catharine Richardson (1.Anna1) was born on 16 Jan 1697 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Catharine married William Thompson, Jr. on 25 Apr 1721 in Stonington, New London County, CT. William (son of William Thompson and Bridget Chesebrough, son of William Thompson, Sr. and Bridget Chesebrough) was born on 23 Jul 1695 in Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 27. Bridget Thompson was born on 26 Jan 1721/1722 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 28. William Thompson, III was born on 31 May 1723 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 29. Nathaniel Thompson was born on 4 Jun 1725 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 9 Aug 1760.
- 30. David Thompson was born on 28 May 1728 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 19 Sep 1798.
- 31. Jonathan Thompson was born on 3 Apr 1729 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 32. Kathren Thompson was born on 14 Jun 1731 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 33. Charles Thompson was born on 18 Apr 1734 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 34. Joseph Thompson was born on 24 Jan 1735/1736 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 35. Elihu Thompson was born on 5 Sep 1741 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
8. | Sarah Richardson (1.Anna1) was born on 26 Sep 1699 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Sarah married Saxton Palmer on 13 May 1722 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Saxton (son of Nehemiah Palmer, Jr. and Jerusha Saxton) was born on 29 Nov 1700 in Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 36. Saxton Palmer, Jr. was born on 1 May 1723 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 37. Persis Palmer was born on 7 Feb 1724/1725 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
9. | Mary Richardson (1.Anna1) died on 5 Apr 1785 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Mary married Joshua Holmes, III on 6 Dec 1721 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Joshua (son of Joshua Holmes, Jr. and Fear Sturgis) was born on 14 Aug 1700 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 2 Oct 1777 in Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 38. Fear Holmes was born on 8 Jul 1722 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 39. Prudence Holmes was born on 27 Feb 1723/1724 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 27 Nov 1799 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 40. Mary Holmes was born on 6 May 1725 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 41. Joshua Holmes, IV was born on 28 Dec 1726 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 21 Nov 1799 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 42. Sarah Holmes was born on 9 Mar 1728/1729 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 43. James Holmes, Sr. was born on 17 Apr 1731 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 44. Annah Holmes was born on 24 Jun 1733 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died after 1772 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 45. Thankful Holmes was born on 7 Oct 1735 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 46. Abigail Holmes was born on 18 Oct 1741 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 47. Joseph Holmes, Sr. was born on 9 Dec 1745 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
Generation: 3
10. | William Avery, Jr. (3.Anna2, 1.Anna1) was born on 6 Feb 1716 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 15 Feb 1717 in Stonington, New London County, CT. |
11. | Richardson Avery, Sr. (3.Anna2, 1.Anna1) was born on 25 Jan 1718 in Stonington, New London County, CT; was christened on 25 May 1718 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 3 Feb 1784 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Richardson married Sarah Plumb on 3 Nov 1740 in Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT. Sarah (daughter of Samuel Plumb, Sr. and Mehitabel Hinde Hinds) was born on 10 Dec 1719 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died in in Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 48. Samuel Avery was born on 11 Feb 1741 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 26 Nov 1812 in Preston, New London County, CT.
- 49. Richardson Avery, Jr. was born on 6 Oct 1742 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 50. Anna Avery was born on 18 Dec 1744 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 24 Apr 1829 in Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA; was buried in Gore cemetery, Sheshquin Township, Bradford County, PA.
- 51. Sarah Avery was born on 19 Aug 1747 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died in Dec 1796 in Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA.
- 52. Prudence Avery was born on 13 May 1751 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 53. Catherine Avery was born on 12 Feb 1754 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 54. Elizabeth Avery was born on 31 Jul 1756 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 55. Christopher Avery was born on 6 Nov 1758 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 3 May 1830 in Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA.
|
|
12. | Anna Avery (3.Anna2, 1.Anna1) was born on 5 Apr 1721 in Stonington, New London County, CT; was christened on 5 Apr 1721 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 7 Feb 1803 in Stonington, New London County, CT; was buried in Pendleton Hill cemetery, North Stonington, New London County, CT. Anna married Oliver Babcock, Sr. on 16 Mar 1739/1740 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Oliver (son of James Babcock, Jr and Sarah Vose) was born on 16 Sep 1720 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 25 Sep 1771 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; was buried in Pendleton Hill cemetery, North Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 56. Oliver Babcock, Jr. was born on 22 Jan 1740/1741 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 57. Joshua Babcock, Sr. was born on 5 Jun 1743 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 1 Oct 1810 in Westerly, Washington County, RI; was buried in Pendleton Hill cemetery, North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 58. Anna Babcock was born on 15 Jul 1745 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 12 Oct 1838 in Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY.
- 59. William Babcock was born on 19 Mar 1746/1747 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 60. Rufus Babcock was born on 10 Sep 1748 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 61. Charles Babcock, Sr. was born in 1749 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died in 1816 in New York state.
- 62. Gershom Babcock was born on 19 Nov 1752 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 63. Altana Babcock was born on 14 Jan 1755 in Pendleton Hill, North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 4 Apr 1840 in Allegany County, NY.
- 64. Christopher Babcock was born on 26 Jan 1757 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 2 Nov 1780 in Tiverton, Newport County, RI.
- 65. Elizabeth Babcock was born on 15 Jan 1759 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 10 Apr 1832 in Vernon, Oneida County, NY.
- 66. Daniel Babcock, Sr. was born on 31 Aug 1762 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 18 Sep 1846 in Ashaway, Washington County, RI.
- 67. Elias Babcock was born about 1764 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
13. | William Avery, Jr. (3.Anna2, 1.Anna1) was born in 1724 in Stonington, New London County, CT; was christened on 5 Apr 1724 in First Church, Stonington, New London County, CT. William married Abigail (widow Williams) Avery on 13 Dec 1750 in Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT. Abigail (daughter of Elisha Avery, Sr. and Elizabeth Babcock) was born on 26 Jul 1720 in Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 68. Mary Avery was born on 25 May 1753 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 69. Abigail Avery was born on 17 Aug 1755 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
14. | John Avery, Sr. (3.Anna2, 1.Anna1) was born on 29 Apr 1727 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 11 Sep 1815 in Stonington, New London County, CT. John married Mary Dennis on 13 Jun 1751 in North Stonington, New London County, CT. Mary (daughter of Ebenezer Dennis and Sarah Hough) was born on 5 Apr 1713 in New London, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
John married Anna Miner on 9 Feb 1757 in Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT. Anna (daughter of Samuel Miner, Sr. and Elizabeth Brown) was born on 26 Jun 1735 in Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 70. Anna Avery was born on 10 Feb 1759 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 10 Feb 1759.
- 71. Anna Avery was born on 9 Nov 1760 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 72. John Avery, Jr. was born on 7 Jul 1762 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died in 1834.
- 73. Robert Avery was born on 5 Mar 1765 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 18 Oct 1810.
- 74. Daniel Avery was born on 23 Apr 1767 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 2 Nov 1848.
- 75. Betsey Avery was born on 31 Oct 1769 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
15. | Prudence Plumb (4.Prudence2, 1.Anna1) was born on 18 Nov 1709 in Plumb Island, Suffolk County, NY. Prudence married Deacon Ephraim Fellows, Jr. on 13 May 1731 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Ephraim (son of Ephraim Fellows, Sr. and Hannah Warner) was born on 5 Apr 1707 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 24 Apr 1780 in Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 76. Hannah Fellows was born on 28 Dec 1731 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 10 Nov 1798 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 77. Ephraim Fellows, III was born on 2 Oct 1733 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 31 Mar 1818 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 78. George Fellows was born on 14 Aug 1735 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died before 10 Dec 1736 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 79. Samuel Fellows, Sr. was born on 4 Oct 1737 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died in 1829 in Wheelock, Caledonia County, VT.
- 80. Warner Fellows was born on 13 Oct 1739 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 3 Nov 1739 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 81. John Fellows was born on 7 Nov 1740 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 16 Oct 1760.
- 82. Prudence Fellows was born on 2 Nov 1742 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 83. Sarah Fellows was born on 28 Sep 1744 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 84. Joseph Fellows was born on 7 Oct 1746 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 30 Jan 1751/1752 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
16. | Samuel Plumb, Sr. (4.Prudence2, 1.Anna1) was born on 4 Oct 1712 in Plumb Island, Suffolk County, NY; died on 5 Sep 1799 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Samuel married Grace Babcock on 16 Aug 1738 in Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT. Grace (daughter of James Babcock, Jr and Sarah Vose) was born on 31 Dec 1722 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 2 Oct 1785 in Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 85. Grace Plumb was born on 29 Apr 1739 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 28 Sep 1811.
- 86. twins Plumb was born on 14 Apr 1741 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 14 Apr 1741 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 87. George Plumb was born on 28 May 1742 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 2 Oct 1765 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 88. Sarah Plumb was born on 10 Jul 1744 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 21 Jun 1830 in Morristown, Lamoille County, VT.
- 89. Samuel Plumb, Jr. was born on 14 Aug 1746 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 90. James Plumb was born on 30 Sep 1748 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 12 Jul 1827 in Halifax, Windham County, VT.
- 91. Elizabeth Plumb was born on 23 Jan 1750/1751 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 92. Prudence Plumb was born on 11 May 1753 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 6 Sep 1754 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 93. Joseph Plumb was born on 2 Jul 1755 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died in Dec 1815.
- 94. Mary Plumb was born on 17 Jul 1757 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 95. Nathaniel Plumb was born on 4 Apr 1760 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 2 Dec 1841 in Brownville, Jefferson County, NY.
- 96. David Plumb was born on 6 Mar 1763 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 17 Mar 1764 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 97. Temperance Plumb was born on 1 May 1765 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
18. | Elizabeth Plumb (4.Prudence2, 1.Anna1) was born in 1716 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 4 Oct 1804 in Worcester, Otsego County, NY. Elizabeth married Isaiah Babcock, Sr. on 25 Dec 1738 in Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT. Isaiah (son of James Babcock, Jr and Sarah Vose) was born on 29 Jan 1718/1719 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 5 Oct 1814 in Worcester, Otsego County, NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 98. Isaiah Babcock, Jr. was born on 27 Apr 1741 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 18 Jan 1827 in Windham, Greene County, NY.
- 99. Enoch Babcock was born on 27 Dec 1742 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 100. Elizabeth Babcock was born on 9 Jun 1745 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 101. Elisha Babcock was born on 26 Jul 1747 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 102. George Babcock was born on 27 Jul 1749 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 18 Nov 1816.
- 103. John Babcock was born on 13 Nov 1752 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 104. Phebe Babcock was born on 5 Oct 1755 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 18 May 1853 in Paris, Oneida County, NY.
- 105. Elias Babcock was born on 14 Dec 1757 in Voluntown, New London County, CT; died on 12 May 1839 in Berkshire, Franklin County, VT.
- 106. Samuel Babcock was born on 2 Dec 1761 in Voluntown, New London County, CT; died on 26 Sep 1836 in Westford, Otsego County, NY.
- 107. Jonas Babcock was born on 14 May 1764 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
20. | Nathaniel Brown, Sr. (6.Hannah2, 1.Anna1) was born on 28 Aug 1719 in North Stonington, New London County, CT. Nathaniel married Elizabeth Brown in 1742 in New London County, CT. Elizabeth was born about 1722. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 108. Anna Brown was born in 1743 in New London County, CT; died on 31 May 1755.
- 109. Rufus Brown was born in 1745 in New London County, CT.
- 110. Hannah Brown was born in 1747 in New London County, CT.
- 111. Henry Brown was born on 3 May 1750 in New London County, CT.
- 112. Nathaniel Brown, Jr. was born on 7 Feb 1754 in New London County, CT.
- 113. Charles Brown was born on 15 Jul 1757 in New London County, CT.
- 114. Esther Brown was born on 18 Aug 1760 in New London County, CT.
- 115. Cyrus Brown was born on 13 Jan 1765 in New London County, CT.
|
|
22. | Stephen Brown (6.Hannah2, 1.Anna1) was born on 5 Sep 1723 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 1 Aug 1725. |
24. | James Brown (6.Hannah2, 1.Anna1) was born on 28 Jun 1728 in North Stonington, New London County, CT. James married Abigail Utley on 2 Jun 1748. Abigail was born on 5 Jun 1732 in Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 116. Abigail Brown was born on 8 Jan 1749 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 117. James Brown was born on 16 May 1750 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 118. Prudence Brown was born on 27 Dec 1751 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 119. Jonathan Brown was born on 20 Dec 1753 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 11 Jun 1836.
- 120. James Brown was born on 2 May 1756 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 121. David Brown was born on 2 Jul 1758; died on 14 Sep 1825.
- 122. Hannah Brown was born on 11 May 1761 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 123. Mary Brown was born on 22 Feb 1765 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 124. Robert Brown was born on 22 May 1767 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 18 Feb 1817.
- 125. Oliver Brown was born in 1770 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 16 Oct 1854.
|
|
30. | David Thompson (7.Catharine2, 1.Anna1) was born on 28 May 1728 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 19 Sep 1798. David married Priscilla Chesebrough on 22 Mar 1757 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Priscilla (daughter of Jabez Chesebrough, Sr. and Priscilla Chesebrough) was born before 18 May 1729 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died about 1810 in Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 128. Priscilla Thompson was born in May 1767 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died in Mar 1842 in Bozrah, New London County, CT.
|
|
33. | Charles Thompson (7.Catharine2, 1.Anna1) was born on 18 Apr 1734 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Charles married Lucy Palmer on 19 Sep 1765 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Lucy (daughter of Thomas Palmer, Sr. and Priscilla Chesebrough) was born on 23 Dec 1734 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 4 Mar 1828 in Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
35. | Elihu Thompson (7.Catharine2, 1.Anna1) was born on 5 Sep 1741 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Elihu married Desire Dezier Palmer on 14 Jan 1767 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Desire (daughter of Thomas Palmer, Sr. and Priscilla Chesebrough) was born on 19 Jul 1746 in Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 129. Desire Thompson was born on 29 Jan 1769 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 130. Mary Thompson was born on 22 Feb 1770 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 131. Joseph Thompson was born on 5 Oct 1771 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 132. Sarah Thompson was born on 15 Jan 1774 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
39. | Prudence Holmes (9.Mary2, 1.Anna1) was born on 27 Feb 1723/1724 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 27 Nov 1799 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Prudence married Captain Jonathan Palmer, Jr. on 12 Sep 1745 in Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT. Jonathan (son of Jonathan Palmer and Mary Manwaring) was born on 23 Dec 1720 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 5 Jul 1803 in Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 133. Jonathan Palmer, III was born on 5 May 1746 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 2 Jan 1810 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA.
- 134. Joshua Palmer was born on 18 May 1747 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 27 Oct 1822 in Canaan, Columbia County, NY.
- 135. Asher Palmer was born on 26 Aug 1749 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died in 1779 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 136. Prudence Palmer was born on 22 Sep 1751 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 6 Mar 1790 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 137. Judith Palmer was born on 6 Oct 1753 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 16 Nov 1783.
- 138. Edward Palmer was born on 5 Sep 1755 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died before 1760 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 139. Sarah Palmer was born on 12 Oct 1757 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 140. Thankful Palmer was born on 27 May 1759 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 141. Robert Palmer was born on 4 Jun 1761 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 14 Aug 1812 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 142. Eunice Palmer was born on 29 Jul 1763 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 30 Dec 1837 in Stonington, New London County, CT; was buried in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 143. Lucy Palmer was born on 16 Jun 1765 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
40. | Mary Holmes (9.Mary2, 1.Anna1) was born on 6 May 1725 in Stonington, New London County, CT. |
41. | Joshua Holmes, IV (9.Mary2, 1.Anna1) was born on 28 Dec 1726 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 21 Nov 1799 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Joshua married Prudence Wheeler on 18 Dec 1751 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Prudence (daughter of Jonathan Wheeler, Sr. and Esther Denison) was born on 20 Dec 1734 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died before 1828 in Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 144. Prudence Holmes was born on 22 Nov 1755 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 2 Aug 1844.
- 145. Mercy Holmes was born on 3 Oct 1759 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 26 Oct 1844 in Breedtown, Venango County, PA.
|
|
42. | Sarah Holmes (9.Mary2, 1.Anna1) was born on 9 Mar 1728/1729 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Sarah married Sylvester Walworth on 8 Apr 1756 in Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT. Sylvester (son of John Walworth and Sarah B. Dunn) was born about 1729 in Groton, New London County, CT; died on 6 Sep 1781 in Fort Griswold, Groton, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
43. | James Holmes, Sr. (9.Mary2, 1.Anna1) was born on 17 Apr 1731 in Stonington, New London County, CT. James married Zerviah Mason on 5 Feb 1755 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Zerviah (daughter of Nehemiah Mason and Zerviah Stanton) was born on 26 Aug 1735 in Mason's Island, Mystic, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 146. James Holmes, Jr. was born on 22 Apr 1755 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 147. Jared Holmes was born on 1 Apr 1757 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 148. Zerviah Holmes was born on 28 Dec 1758 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 149. Gilbert Holmes was born on 22 Sep 1760 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 150. Mary Holmes was born on 11 Dec 1762 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 151. son Holmes was born on 2 Mar 1765 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 7 May 1765 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 152. Roswell Holmes was born on 10 Feb 1766 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 153. Charles Holmes was born on 29 Apr 1768 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 154. Nehemiah Holmes was born on 23 Feb 1771 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died before 1780 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 155. Ephraim Holmes was born on 2 Jul 1772 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 156. Henry Holmes was born on 20 Mar 1774 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
44. | Annah Holmes (9.Mary2, 1.Anna1) was born on 24 Jun 1733 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died after 1772 in North Stonington, New London County, CT. Annah married Jedediah Brown, Jr. on 19 Dec 1751 in Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT. Jedediah (son of Jedediah Brown, Sr. and Abigail Holmes) was born on 14 Mar 1728/1729 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 31 Oct 1791 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; was buried in Union cemetery, North Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 157. Jedediah Brown, III was born on 17 Dec 1752 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 13 Mar 1815 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; was buried in Union cemetery, North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 158. Lucy Brown was born on 28 Oct 1754 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 159. Shubael Brown, Sr. was born on 5 Oct 1758 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 160. Roswell Brown, Sr. was born on 27 Aug 1760 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 27 Oct 1799 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; was buried in Union cemetery, North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 161. Thatcher Taloo Brown, Sr. was born on 13 Oct 1762 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 162. Abigail Brown was born on 31 Jul 1764 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 163. Martha Brown was born on 3 Aug 1766 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 164. Ephraim Brown was born on 28 Aug 1770 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 165. Desire Brown was born on 26 Jul 1772 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
47. | Joseph Holmes, Sr. (9.Mary2, 1.Anna1) was born on 9 Dec 1745 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Joseph married Martha Wheeler on 19 Nov 1767 in Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT. Martha (daughter of Thomas Wheeler, Jr. and Mercy Williams) was born on 14 Oct 1752 in Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 167. Joseph Holmes, Jr. was born on 14 Nov 1768 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 168. Martha Holmes was born on 22 Dec 1770 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 169. Mercy Holmes was born on 1 Mar 1773 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 170. Polly Holmes was born on 25 Jan 1775 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 171. Roswell Holmes was born on 14 Jan 1777 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 172. Abigail Holmes was born on 2 Mar 1779 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died before 1812 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
Generation: 4
48. | Samuel Avery (11.Richardson3, 3.Anna2, 1.Anna1) was born on 11 Feb 1741 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 26 Nov 1812 in Preston, New London County, CT. Samuel married Mary Barnes on 11 Dec 1762 in Preston, New London County, CT. Mary (daughter of Matthew Barnes) was born about 1746 in Preston, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 173. Prudence Avery was born on 23 Oct 1763 in Preston, New London County, CT; died on 27 Jan 1841 in Worthington, Hampshire County, MA.
- 174. David Avery, Sr. was born on 5 Nov 1764 in Preston, New London County, CT.
|
Samuel married Mary Avery after 1776 in New London County, CT. Mary (daughter of John Avery, Sr. and Mary Denison) was born on 21 Jun 1753 in Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
49. | Richardson Avery, Jr. (11.Richardson3, 3.Anna2, 1.Anna1) was born on 6 Oct 1742 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Richardson married Eunice Maxson on 1 Jan 1766 in Hopkinton, Washington County, RI. Eunice (daughter of John Maxson and Sarah Burdick) was born on 23 Feb 1746/1747 in Hopkinton, Washington County, RI. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 175. Joseph Avery was born on 10 Jan 1767 in Preston, New London County, CT; died on 2 Jan 1835 in Forestville, Chautauqua County, NY.
- 176. Joel Avery was born on 10 May 1769 in Preston, New London County, CT; died before 1775 in Preston, New London County, CT.
- 177. Sally Avery was born on 21 Oct 1771 in Preston, New London County, CT; died on 29 Nov 1816.
- 178. Eunice Avery was born on 5 Nov 1773 in Preston, New London County, CT; died after 1840 in Le Roy, Genesee County, NY.
- 179. William Avery was born in 1776 in Preston, New London County, CT; died before 1780 in Preston, New London County, CT.
- 180. Richardson Avery, III was born on 25 Dec 1778 in Preston, New London County, CT.
- 181. Frederick Avery was born on 18 Mar 1781 in Preston, New London County, CT; died in 1853 in Jefferson County, NY.
- 182. Lois Avery was born on 2 Jun 1783 in Preston, New London County, CT.
- 183. Lydia Avery was born on 10 Apr 1785 in Preston, New London County, CT; died about 1787 in Preston, New London County, CT.
- 184. Amos Avery was born on 9 Aug 1788 in Preston, New London County, CT; died on 9 Aug 1790 in Preston, New London County, CT.
|
|
50. | Anna Avery (11.Richardson3, 3.Anna2, 1.Anna1) was born on 18 Dec 1744 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 24 Apr 1829 in Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA; was buried in Gore cemetery, Sheshquin Township, Bradford County, PA. Anna married Obadiah Gore, Jr. on 22 Mar 1764. Obadiah (son of Obadiah Gore and Hannah Parke) was born on 7 Apr 1744 in Norwich, New London County, CT; died on 22 Mar 1821 in Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA; was buried in Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 185. Avery Gore was born on 10 Jan 1765 in Preston, New London County, CT; died on 30 Jul 1847 in Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA.
- 186. Wealthy Gore was born on 10 Aug 1767 in Preston, New London County, CT; died on 2 Jan 1854.
- 187. Hannah Gore was born on 8 Sep 1769 in Preston, New London County, CT; died on 6 Apr 1855.
- 188. Anna Gore was born on 8 Feb 1772 in Preston, New London County, CT; died on 7 Sep 1805.
- 189. Sally Gore was born on 22 Sep 1774 in Preston, New London County, CT; died on 23 Mar 1813 in Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA.
|
|
51. | Sarah Avery (11.Richardson3, 3.Anna2, 1.Anna1) was born on 19 Aug 1747 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died in Dec 1796 in Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA. Sarah married Stephen Hyde on 11 Dec 1765. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Sarah married Jabez Fish about 1770 in New London County, CT. Jabez (son of Thomas Fish, Sr. and Jemima Morgan) was born on 10 Jul 1747 in Groton, New London County, CT; died on 16 Apr 1814 in Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 190. Thomas Fish was born on 22 Oct 1773 in Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA.
- 191. Jemima Fish was born on 11 Nov 1775 in Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA.
- 192. Anna Fish was born on 6 Jan 1777 in Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA; died on 7 Jan 1856 in Pittston, Luzerne County, PA.
- 193. Sarah Fish was born on 10 Apr 1778 in Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA; died on 22 Mar 1860 in Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA.
|
|
53. | Catherine Avery (11.Richardson3, 3.Anna2, 1.Anna1) was born on 12 Feb 1754 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Catherine married David Brown, Sr. in 1768 in New London County, CT. David (son of Comfort Brown, Sr. and Margaret Morgan) was born in 1748 in Groton, New London County, CT; died on 3 Feb 1836 in Springfield Township, Bradford County, PA; was buried in Spear cemetery, Springfield Township, Bradford County, PA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 194. Catherine Brown was born on 20 Dec 1770 in Groton, New London County, CT; died on 20 Aug 1853 in Springfield Township, Bradford County, PA; was buried in Kennedy farm plot, Springfield Township, Otsego County, NY.
- 195. David Brown, Jr. was born on 14 Jul 1775 in Groton, New London County, CT; died on 23 Aug 1834 in Frederick County, VA; was buried in Groton Rural cemetery, Groton, Thompkins, NY.
- 196. Sally Brown was born on 22 Jul 1776 in Groton, New London County, CT; died in 1853.
- 197. Avery Brown was born in 1778 in Groton, New London County, CT; died after 1850 in Bradford County, PA.
- 198. Adin Brown was born in July 1787 in Leyden, Franklin County, MA; died on 30 Sep 1863 in Bradford County, PA.
- 199. Betsey Brown was born in 1788 in Leyden, Franklin County, MA; died on 6 Oct 1867.
- 200. Annah Brown was born in 1790 in Colrain, Franklin County, MA.
- 201. Polly Brown was born on 9 May 1793 in Colrain, Franklin County, MA; died on 14 Mar 1860.
|
|
54. | Elizabeth Avery (11.Richardson3, 3.Anna2, 1.Anna1) was born on 31 Jul 1756 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Elizabeth married Asa Gore about 1777. Asa (son of Obadiah Gore and Hannah Parke) was born on 28 Feb 1749/1750 in Norwich, New London County, CT; died on 3 Jul 1778 in Wyoming massacre, Wyoming Valley, Wyoming County, PA; was buried in 1833 in a mass grave of 83 men near the battle site. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 202. Asa Avery Gore was born on 2 Jun 1778 in Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA; died on 2 Dec 1859; was buried in Gore cemetery, Preston, New London County, CT.
|
|
55. | Christopher Avery (11.Richardson3, 3.Anna2, 1.Anna1) was born on 6 Nov 1758 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 3 May 1830 in Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA. |
56. | Oliver Babcock, Jr. (12.Anna3, 3.Anna2, 1.Anna1) was born on 22 Jan 1740/1741 in North Stonington, New London County, CT. Oliver married Mercy Keeny on 3 Sep 1767 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Mercy was born on 12 Jul 1751 in Preston, New London County, CT; died on 21 Oct 1844. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 203. Abigail Babcock was born on 11 Oct 1770 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 18 Jul 1843 in Brookfield, Madison County, NY.
|
|
57. | Joshua Babcock, Sr. (12.Anna3, 3.Anna2, 1.Anna1) was born on 5 Jun 1743 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 1 Oct 1810 in Westerly, Washington County, RI; was buried in Pendleton Hill cemetery, North Stonington, New London County, CT. Joshua married Elizabeth Palmer on 3 Sep 1772 in Westerly, Washington County, RI. Elizabeth (daughter of Ensign John Palmer and Dorothy Noyes) was born on 16 Dec 1752 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 7 Nov 1818; was buried in Pendleton Hill cemetery, North Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 204. Joshua Babcock, Jr. was born on 21 Feb 1774 in Westerly, Washington County, RI.
- 205. Asa Babcock was born on 6 Nov 1775 in Westerly, Washington County, RI.
- 206. Oliver Babcock was born on 20 Jan 1778 in Westerly, Washington County, RI; died on 23 Oct 1866 in Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY.
- 207. Elizabeth Babcock was born on 4 May 1780 in Westerly, Washington County, RI.
- 208. Martin Babcock was born on 20 Mar 1783 in Westerly, Washington County, RI.
- 209. Cyrus Babcock was born in in Westerly, Washington County, RI.
- 210. Asher Babcock was born in in Westerly, Washington County, RI.
- 211. Charles Babcock was born on 21 Jun 1787 in Westerly, Washington County, RI.
- 212. Henry Babcock was born on 14 Feb 1790 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
58. | Anna Babcock (12.Anna3, 3.Anna2, 1.Anna1) was born on 15 Jul 1745 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 12 Oct 1838 in Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY. Anna married Sanford Langworthy, Sr. on 27 Apr 1763 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Sanford (son of Thomas Langworthy, Sr. and Content Sanford) was born on 30 Oct 1735 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died in 1775-1780 in Pendleton Hill, North Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 213. Anna Langworthy was born before 7 Nov 1764 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 5 Jun 1852 in Brownville, Jefferson County, NY.
- 214. Content Langworthy was born on 2 May 1766 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 215. Oliver Langworthy was born in 1767-1768 in New London County, CT; died before 8 Apr 1830 in Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY.
- 216. Altana Langworthy was born on 24 Aug 1769 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 217. Sanford Langworthy, Jr. was born in 1770-1771 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 1 Apr 1849 in Newstead, Erie County, NY.
- 218. Mercy Langworthy was born on 8 Jan 1777 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 17 Mar 1851 in Toledo, Lucas County, OH.
|
Anna married Anthony Rhodes on 29 Aug 1788 in Washington County, RI. Anthony (son of Captain Charles Rhodes and Deborah Greene) was born on 9 Jul 1748 in Warwick, Kent County, RI; died on 25 May 1843 in Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 219. Avery Rhoades was born about 1790 in Washington County, RI.
- 220. Amy Rhoades was born about 1793 in Washington County, RI.
|
|
61. | Charles Babcock, Sr. (12.Anna3, 3.Anna2, 1.Anna1) was born in 1749 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died in 1816 in New York state. Charles married Abigail Talmadge before 1777 in New York state. Abigail (daughter of Enos Talmadge and Thankfull Potter) was born on 24 Jan 1745/1746 in New Haven, New Haven County, CT; died in in New York state. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 221. Charles Babcock, Jr. was born on 12 Dec 1777 in Stamford, Delaware County, NY.
- 222. Thyrza Babcock was born on 26 Jan 1779 in New York state; died on 2 Mar 1847 in Dyberry, Wayne County, PA.
- 223. Mahala Babcock was born after 1779.
|
|
63. | Altana Babcock (12.Anna3, 3.Anna2, 1.Anna1) was born on 14 Jan 1755 in Pendleton Hill, North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 4 Apr 1840 in Allegany County, NY. Altana married John Langworthy on 30 Dec 1772 in North Stonington, New London County, CT. John (son of Thomas Langworthy, Sr. and Content Sanford) was born on 22 Oct 1742 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 24 Feb 1826 in Allegany County, NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 224. Abigail Langworthy was born on 1 Jun 1774 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 12 Mar 1841 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 225. John Langworthy, Jr. was born on 1 Apr 1776 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 5 Jun 1856 in Alfred, Allegany County, NY.
- 226. Joshua Langworthy was born in 1778 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died in 1778.
- 227. Elizabeth Langworthy was born on 23 Jan 1780 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 29 Jan 1870 in Ulster County, NY.
- 228. Asa Langworthy was born on 4 May 1782 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 22 Aug 1868 in Little Genesee, Allegany County, NY.
- 229. Content Langworthy was born on 2 Feb 1788 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died in 1874.
|
|
64. | Christopher Babcock (12.Anna3, 3.Anna2, 1.Anna1) was born on 26 Jan 1757 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 2 Nov 1780 in Tiverton, Newport County, RI. Christopher married Mary Benedict about 1778 in Tiverton, Newport County, RI. Mary (daughter of Thaddeus Benedict) was born about 1760. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 230. William Babcock was born about 1780 in New Haven, New Haven County, CT.
|
|
65. | Elizabeth Babcock (12.Anna3, 3.Anna2, 1.Anna1) was born on 15 Jan 1759 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 10 Apr 1832 in Vernon, Oneida County, NY. Elizabeth married John Foote on 30 Dec 1784. John (son of Ephraim Foote and Margaret Smith, son of Ephraim Foote and Lydia Cushman) was born in 1756; died on 13 Dec 1833 in Vernon, Oneida County, NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 231. Zilpha (or Zilpa) Foote was born on 24 Mar 1786; died on 17 Apr 1875.
- 232. Oliver Foote was born on 7 Dec 1787; died on 11 Aug 1832 in Vernon, Oneida County, NY.
- 233. Avery Foote was born on 26 Sep 1791; died on 25 Dec 1867.
- 234. John Foote, Jr. was born on 28 Oct 1793; died on 2 Jul 1887.
- 235. Ephraim Foote was born on 9 May 1796; died on 3 Jun 1871.
- 236. Clarissa Foote was born on 30 Jan 1798; died in 1883.
- 237. Seeley T. Foote was born on 8 Mar 1800; died in 1830 in Vernon, Oneida County, NY.
- 238. Daniel B Foote was born on 11 Sep 1802; died on 4 Aug 1832 in Vernon, Oneida County, NY.
- 239. Ira Foote was born on 26 Aug 1804; died on 11 Apr 1814.
|
|
66. | Daniel Babcock, Sr. (12.Anna3, 3.Anna2, 1.Anna1) was born on 31 Aug 1762 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 18 Sep 1846 in Ashaway, Washington County, RI. Daniel married Content Potter on 8 Apr 1784 in Potter Hill, Washington County, RI. Content (daughter of George Potter and Content Maxson) was born on 25 May 1765 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 14 Sep 1850 in Ashaway, Washington County, RI. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 240. Daniel Babcock, Jr. was born on 16 Dec 1784 in Potter Hill, Washington County, RI; died on 2 Apr 1874.
- 241. Elizabeth Betsey Babcock was born on 21 Feb 1787 in Potter Hill, Washington County, RI; died on 4 Jun 1858.
- 242. Jacob Davis Babcock was born on 20 Jan 1789 in Potter Hill, Washington County, RI; died on 17 Jun 1867.
- 243. Anna Babcock was born on 9 May 1791 in Potter Hill, Washington County, RI; died on 20 Nov 1868.
- 244. son Babcock was born in 1792-1794 in Washington County, RI; died in 1792-1794 in Washington County, RI.
- 245. George Potter Babcock was born on 4 Nov 1795 in Hopkinton, Washington County, RI; died on 29 Sep 1825.
- 246. Lucy Babcock was born on 12 Dec 1797 in Hopkinton, Washington County, RI; died on 9 Sep 1869.
- 247. Oliver Babcock was born on 12 Dec 1797 in Hopkinton, Washington County, RI; died on 9 Sep 1859.
- 248. Mary Babcock was born on 2 Nov 1807 in Hopkinton, Washington County, RI; died on 18 Jan 1883.
- 249. Emily Hammond Babcock was born on 14 Jun 1810 in Hopkinton, Washington County, RI; died on 23 May 1890.
|
|
70. | Anna Avery (14.John3, 3.Anna2, 1.Anna1) was born on 10 Feb 1759 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 10 Feb 1759. |
73. | Robert Avery (14.John3, 3.Anna2, 1.Anna1) was born on 5 Mar 1765 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 18 Oct 1810. |
76. | Hannah Fellows (15.Prudence3, 4.Prudence2, 1.Anna1) was born on 28 Dec 1731 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 10 Nov 1798 in North Stonington, New London County, CT. |
77. | Ephraim Fellows, III (15.Prudence3, 4.Prudence2, 1.Anna1) was born on 2 Oct 1733 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 31 Mar 1818 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Ephraim married Rhoda Smith on 24 Apr 1766 in Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT. Rhoda was born about 1740 in Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 250. Ephraim IV Fellows was born on 27 Jan 1767 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 18 Jul 1851 in Montville Center, New London County, CT.
- 251. Jeremiah Fellows was born on 24 Feb 1769 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 252. Rhoda Fellows was born on 3 Jan 1771 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 12 Jun 1782 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 253. Asa Fellows was born on 15 Mar 1773 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 254. Martha Fellows was born on 2 Feb 1775 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 255. Prudence Fellows was born on 17 Oct 1777 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 256. Rhoda Fellows was born on 12 Jan 1782 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died before 1790 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
78. | George Fellows (15.Prudence3, 4.Prudence2, 1.Anna1) was born on 14 Aug 1735 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died before 10 Dec 1736 in Stonington, New London County, CT. |
79. | Samuel Fellows, Sr. (15.Prudence3, 4.Prudence2, 1.Anna1) was born on 4 Oct 1737 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died in 1829 in Wheelock, Caledonia County, VT. Samuel married Mary (widow) Udall on 7 Mar 1765 in Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT. Mary was born about 1738 in Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 257. Mary Fellows was born on 27 Mar 1766 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 258. Martha Fellows was born on 7 Jul 1767 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 259. Samuel Fellows, Jr. was born on 4 Feb 1770 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 260. Sarah Fellows was born on 12 Apr 1772 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 261. Abigail Fellows was born on 13 Jan 1774 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 262. Ezra Fellows was born on 20 Jul 1776 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
80. | Warner Fellows (15.Prudence3, 4.Prudence2, 1.Anna1) was born on 13 Oct 1739 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 3 Nov 1739 in Stonington, New London County, CT. |
84. | Joseph Fellows (15.Prudence3, 4.Prudence2, 1.Anna1) was born on 7 Oct 1746 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 30 Jan 1751/1752 in Stonington, New London County, CT. |
85. | Grace Plumb (16.Samuel3, 4.Prudence2, 1.Anna1) was born on 29 Apr 1739 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 28 Sep 1811. Grace married David Palmer on 24 Apr 1760 in Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT. David (son of Joseph Palmer, Sr. and Zipporah Billings) was born on 30 Aug 1739 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died in Jan 1821 in Clarendon, Rutland County, VT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 263. George Palmer was born on 7 Nov 1760 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 15 Mar 1867 in Hinesburg, Chittenden County, VT.
- 264. Zipporah Palmer was born on 17 May 1762 in Voluntown, New London County, CT; died on 8 Sep 1831 in Wallingford, Rutland County, VT.
- 265. James Palmer was born on 6 Nov 1764 in Voluntown, New London County, CT; died on 3 Sep 1838 in Castleton, Rutland County, VT.
- 266. Grace Palmer was born on 31 Mar 1766 in Voluntown, New London County, CT.
- 267. Elizabeth (twin) Palmer was born on 7 Dec 1767 in Voluntown, New London County, CT; died in 1849.
- 268. Joseph (twin) Palmer was born on 7 Dec 1767 in Voluntown, New London County, CT.
- 269. Sarah Palmer was born on 1 Feb 1770 in Voluntown, New London County, CT.
- 270. Eunice Palmer was born on 25 Jan 1772 in Voluntown, New London County, CT.
- 271. Allen Palmer was born about 1773 in Clarendon, Rutland County, VT.
- 272. Nancy Palmer was born about 1775 in Voluntown, New London County, CT.
- 273. Sophia Palmer was born about 1777 in Voluntown, New London County, CT.
- 274. Mary Palmer was born about 1779 in Voluntown, New London County, CT.
|
|
86. | twins Plumb (16.Samuel3, 4.Prudence2, 1.Anna1) was born on 14 Apr 1741 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 14 Apr 1741 in Stonington, New London County, CT. |
87. | George Plumb (16.Samuel3, 4.Prudence2, 1.Anna1) was born on 28 May 1742 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 2 Oct 1765 in Stonington, New London County, CT. |
88. | Sarah Plumb (16.Samuel3, 4.Prudence2, 1.Anna1) was born on 10 Jul 1744 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 21 Jun 1830 in Morristown, Lamoille County, VT. Sarah married John Safford, III on 23 Dec 1762 in Norwich, New London County, CT. John (son of John Safford, Jr. and Lydia Hibbard) was born about 1742 in Norwich, New London County, CT; died on 18 Nov 1813 in Morristown, Lamoille County, VT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
89. | Samuel Plumb, Jr. (16.Samuel3, 4.Prudence2, 1.Anna1) was born on 14 Aug 1746 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Samuel married Grace Babcock on 28 Feb 1771 in Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT. Grace (daughter of Timothy Babcock and Lois Billings) was born on 4 Sep 1753 in Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
90. | James Plumb (16.Samuel3, 4.Prudence2, 1.Anna1) was born on 30 Sep 1748 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 12 Jul 1827 in Halifax, Windham County, VT. James married Lydia Safford on 26 Jul 1767 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Lydia was born about 1750; died on 30 Dec 1783. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 281. George Plumb was born on 19 Nov 1768 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 282. Lydia Plumb was born on 2 Jan 1771 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 283. daughter Plumb was born on 1 Mar 1773 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 1 Mar 1773 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 284. Grace Plumb was born on 16 Mar 1774 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 285. James Plumb, Jr. was born on 7 Jan 1777 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 286. Sabra Plumb was born on 11 Mar 1779 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
James married Phebe Miner on 9 Jan 1785 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Phebe (daughter of James Miner and Prudence Denison) was born on 30 May 1762 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 23 Apr 1808. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 287. William Plumb was born on 25 Dec 1785 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 288. Elisha Plumb was born on 27 Mar 1787 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 18 Jul 1823 in Henderson, Henderson County, KY.
- 289. Sanford Plumb was born on 3 Feb 1790 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 290. Phebe Plumb was born on 29 Mar 1792 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 291. Samuel Plumb was born on 8 Aug 1794 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 2 Jun 1799 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 292. Saxton Plumb was born on 16 Jan 1797 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 293. Darius Plumb was born on 15 Jan 1799 in Halifax, Windham County, VT; died in in California.
- 294. Luke Plumb was born on 29 Jan 1801 in Halifax, Windham County, VT; died on 29 Sep 1829 in Windsor, Hartford County, CT.
- 295. Ozias S. Plumb was born on 28 Aug 1802 in Halifax, Windham County, VT.
- 296. Edson Plumb was born on 10 Jul 1806 in Halifax, Windham County, VT.
|
James married Eunice Miner on 19 Sep 1808 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Eunice (daughter of James Miner and Prudence Denison) was born on 18 Feb 1775 in North Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
James married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
92. | Prudence Plumb (16.Samuel3, 4.Prudence2, 1.Anna1) was born on 11 May 1753 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 6 Sep 1754 in Stonington, New London County, CT. |
93. | Joseph Plumb (16.Samuel3, 4.Prudence2, 1.Anna1) was born on 2 Jul 1755 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died in Dec 1815. Joseph married Deborah Miner on 6 Dec 1774 in Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT. Deborah (daughter of Nathan Miner, Sr. and Sarah Smith) was born on 24 Dec 1751 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died after 1789. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Joseph married Susannah Woodward before 1798 in Vermont. Susannah was born about 1760; died on 22 Oct 1803 in Rutland, Rutland County, VT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
95. | Nathaniel Plumb (16.Samuel3, 4.Prudence2, 1.Anna1) was born on 4 Apr 1760 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 2 Dec 1841 in Brownville, Jefferson County, NY. Nathaniel married Anna Langworthy on 19 Aug 1781 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Anna (daughter of Sanford Langworthy, Sr. and Anna Babcock) was born before 7 Nov 1764 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 5 Jun 1852 in Brownville, Jefferson County, NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 308. Anna Plumb was born on 19 Aug 1782 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died in in New York state.
- 309. son Plumb was born on 18 Sep 1784 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died about 18 Sep 1784 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 310. Lucinda Plumb was born on 2 Sep 1786 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died in in New York state.
- 311. Altana Plumb was born on 20 Jan 1789 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died in in New York state.
- 312. Temperance Plumb was born on 20 Aug 1792 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died in in Warren, Warren County, PA.
- 313. Sophia Plumb was born on 7 Jun 1794 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died in July 1796 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 314. Eunice Plumb was born on 15 Sep 1796 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died in 1881 in Grand Haven, Ottawa County, MI.
- 315. Polly Plumb was born on 20 Sep 1798 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died in in New York state.
- 316. Grace Plumb was born on 12 Aug 1800 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died in in Pillar Point, Jefferson County, NY.
- 317. George Clinton Plumb was born on 30 Aug 1802 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 318. Sophronia Plumb was born on 4 Oct 1804 in Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY; died in in Shabbona Grove, DeKalb County, IL.
- 319. Olive Plumb was born on 17 Mar 1807 in Wolf Island, ON, Canada; died on 8 Mar 1869 in Fayette County, IA.
- 320. Charles Pinckney Plumb was born on 10 Nov 1811 in Brownville, Jefferson County, NY.
|
|
96. | David Plumb (16.Samuel3, 4.Prudence2, 1.Anna1) was born on 6 Mar 1763 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 17 Mar 1764 in Stonington, New London County, CT. |
98. | Isaiah Babcock, Jr. (18.Elizabeth3, 4.Prudence2, 1.Anna1) was born on 27 Apr 1741 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 18 Jan 1827 in Windham, Greene County, NY. Isaiah married Elizabeth Douglas on 19 May 1763 in New York state. Elizabeth was born about 1743 in New York state; died before 1770. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Isaiah married Freelove Briggs on 9 Aug 1770. Freelove was born on 20 Jan 1742/1743 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 7 May 1831 in Windham, Greene County, NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
104. | Phebe Babcock (18.Elizabeth3, 4.Prudence2, 1.Anna1) was born on 5 Oct 1755 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 18 May 1853 in Paris, Oneida County, NY. Phebe married Samuel Blackman in 1779 in New York state. Samuel was born on 24 Nov 1736 in Hebron, Tolland County, CT; died in 1820 in Paris, Oneida County, NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
105. | Elias Babcock (18.Elizabeth3, 4.Prudence2, 1.Anna1) was born on 14 Dec 1757 in Voluntown, New London County, CT; died on 12 May 1839 in Berkshire, Franklin County, VT. Elias married Hulda Kinne in Aug 1781 in Otsego County, NY. Hulda (daughter of Daniel Kinne and Huldah Cogswell) was born in 1760 in Westford, Otsego County, NY; died on 21 Jun 1856 in Berkshire, Franklin County, VT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
106. | Samuel Babcock (18.Elizabeth3, 4.Prudence2, 1.Anna1) was born on 2 Dec 1761 in Voluntown, New London County, CT; died on 26 Sep 1836 in Westford, Otsego County, NY. Samuel married Sylvinia Kinne in 1782 in Worcester County, MA. Sylvinia (daughter of Daniel Kinne and Huldah Cogswell) was born in 1763 in Westford, Otsego County, NY; died on 26 Nov 1846 in Westford, Otsego County, NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 321. Anna Babcock was born on 1 Jun 1783 in Partridgeville, Worcester County, MA; died on 9 Mar 1863 in Worcester, Otsego County, NY.
- 322. Artemas Babcock was born on 10 Feb 1795 in Westford, Otsego County, NY; died on 7 Nov 1871 in Utica, Oneida County, NY.
- 323. Electa Babcock was born on 19 Jul 1806 in Truxton, Cortland County, NY; died on 21 Jul 1839 in Truxton, Cortland County, NY.
|
|
128. | Priscilla Thompson (30.David3, 7.Catharine2, 1.Anna1) was born in May 1767 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died in Mar 1842 in Bozrah, New London County, CT. Priscilla married Perez Chesebrough on 1 Jun 1785 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Perez (son of Nathan Chesebrough, Jr. and Anna Stanton) was born on 2 Mar 1762 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 10 Jan 1851 in Bozrah, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 324. Jedediah Chesebrough was born on 21 Oct 1787 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 21 Aug 1874 in Utica, Oneida County, NY.
- 325. Martha Chesebrough was born on 3 Jun 1790 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 11 Oct 1865 in Albion, Dane County, WI.
- 326. Elam Chesebrough was born in Nov 1791 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 30 Apr 1867 in Norwich, New London County, CT.
- 327. Julia Tripp Chesebrough was born on 28 Nov 1794 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 13 Feb 1831 in Brookfield, Madison County, NY.
- 328. Dolly Chesebrough was born in 1795-1796 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died in 1795-1796 in infancy.
- 329. Ann Chesebrough was born on 23 Aug 1797 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 13 Apr 1877 in Brookfield, Madison County, NY.
- 330. Eunice Wetmore Chesebrough was born on 10 Mar 1800 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died in in Norwich, New London County, CT.
- 331. Caroline Latham Chesebrough was born on 5 Apr 1802 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 24 May 1891 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 332. Patrick Henry Lee Chesebrough was born on 8 Mar 1807 in Bozrah, New London County, CT; died on 20 Oct 1899 in Willimantic, Windham County, CT.
- 333. Frances Maria Chesebrough was born on 7 Nov 1809 in Bozrah, New London County, CT; died on 22 Mar 1883 in Albion, Dane County, WI.
|
|
130. | Mary Thompson (35.Elihu3, 7.Catharine2, 1.Anna1) was born on 22 Feb 1770 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Mary married Silas Wheeler on 12 Nov 1799 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Silas (son of Richard Wheeler, Sr. and Silence Burrows) was born on 29 Dec 1771 in Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 334. Richard Wheeler was born on 12 Jun 1800 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died about 25 Oct 1868 in Gaskill-Corner, NY.
- 335. Hiram Wheeler was born on 9 Feb 1805 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
133. | Jonathan Palmer, III (39.Prudence3, 9.Mary2, 1.Anna1) was born on 5 May 1746 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 2 Jan 1810 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA. Jonathan married Lucinda Smith on 7 Nov 1782 in Franklin, New London County, CT. Lucinda (daughter of Oliver Smith and Zerviah Bingham) was born before Jan 1765 in New London County, CT; died on 3 Feb 1824 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 336. Lucinda Palmer was born in 1783 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 337. Sarah Palmer was born in 1785 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 15 Feb 1873 in Germantown, Old Philadelphia County, PA.
- 338. Sophia Palmer was born in 1787 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died in in Richmond, Henrico County, VA.
- 339. Oliver Palmer was born before Sep 1789 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 29 Oct 1818 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 340. Jonathan Palmer, IV was born in 1793 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died in in Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA.
- 341. Lucretia Palmer was born in Jan 1795 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died in Oct 1795 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 342. Godfrey Lewis Palmer was born before Apr 1800; died on 2 May 1825 in Atlantic Ocean.
- 343. Edward Palmer was born in 1799 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died in Nov 1863 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA.
- 344. Oliver Palmer was born in 1801 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 345. Albert Galatin Palmer was born in 1805 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
134. | Joshua Palmer (39.Prudence3, 9.Mary2, 1.Anna1) was born on 18 May 1747 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 27 Oct 1822 in Canaan, Columbia County, NY. |
135. | Asher Palmer (39.Prudence3, 9.Mary2, 1.Anna1) was born on 26 Aug 1749 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died in 1779 in Stonington, New London County, CT. |
136. | Prudence Palmer (39.Prudence3, 9.Mary2, 1.Anna1) was born on 22 Sep 1751 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 6 Mar 1790 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Prudence married Joseph Wheeler on 18 Sep 1774 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Joseph (son of Richard Wheeler, Jr. and Anna Pellett) was born on 23 Jan 1746/1747 in Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 346. Samuel Wheeler was born on 14 Sep 1784 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 24 Mar 1852.
|
|
138. | Edward Palmer (39.Prudence3, 9.Mary2, 1.Anna1) was born on 5 Sep 1755 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died before 1760 in Stonington, New London County, CT. |
141. | Robert Palmer (39.Prudence3, 9.Mary2, 1.Anna1) was born on 4 Jun 1761 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 14 Aug 1812 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Robert married Martha Williams on 29 Sep 1785 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Martha (daughter of John Williams, Sr. and Keturah Randall) was born on 25 Feb 1767 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 6 Jun 1836 in Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
142. | Eunice Palmer (39.Prudence3, 9.Mary2, 1.Anna1) was born on 29 Jul 1763 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 30 Dec 1837 in Stonington, New London County, CT; was buried in North Stonington, New London County, CT. Eunice married Joshua Brown, Jr. on 9 Apr 1785 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Joshua (son of Lieutenant Joshua Brown, Sr. and Joanna Rogers) was born on 4 Oct 1764 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 21 Nov 1846 in Lee, Berkshire County, MA; was buried in North Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 347. Eunice Brown was born on 27 Sep 1786 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 9 Oct 1864; was buried in Fairmount cemetery, Lee, Berkshire County, MA.
- 348. Esther Brown was born on 19 Aug 1789 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 19 Feb 1845; was buried in Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY.
- 349. Captain Joshua Brown was born on 4 Feb 1791 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 10 Sep 1828 in Stonington, New London County, CT; was buried in Brown cemetery, North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 350. Sylvia Brown was born on 14 Jul 1793 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 351. Joanna Brown was born on 18 Feb 1796 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 352. Charles Brown was born on 27 Jan 1799 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 353. Giles Brown was born on 8 Feb 1802 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 18 Jan 1835 in Stonington, New London County, CT; was buried in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 354. Dolly Brown was born on 21 Sep 1804 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 355. Hosea W. Brown was born on 7 May 1807 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 4 Mar 1851 in Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY; was buried in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
143. | Lucy Palmer (39.Prudence3, 9.Mary2, 1.Anna1) was born on 16 Jun 1765 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Lucy married Ichabod Brown, III on 8 Jun 1788 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Ichabod (son of Ichabod Brown, Jr. and Thankful Baldwin) was born on 10 Dec 1764 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 24 Dec 1825 in North Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 356. Ichabod Brown, IV was born on 4 Sep 1789 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 21 Aug 1850 in Norwich, Chenango County, NY.
- 357. Lucy Brown was born on 19 Jan 1791 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 358. Palmer Brown was born on 4 Oct 1792 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 359. Nelly Brown was born on 15 Apr 1794 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 360. Sally Brown was born on 17 Sep 1795 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 361. Martha Brown was born on 30 May 1797 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 362. Nelson Brown was born on 13 Feb 1799 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 22 Mar 1865; was buried in Union cemetery, North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 363. Prudence Brown was born on 9 Oct 1800 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 364. Stiles Brown was born on 13 Sep 1802 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 365. Edward Brown was born on 17 May 1804 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 366. Smith Brown was born on 25 Nov 1805 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 367. Erastus Brown was born on 23 Apr 1807 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 368. Francis Brown was born on 28 Nov 1810 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died in 1827 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 369. Almira E. Brown was born on 5 Mar 1812 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 30 Mar 1839 in Pawcatuck, New London County, CT.
|
|
144. | Prudence Holmes (41.Joshua3, 9.Mary2, 1.Anna1) was born on 22 Nov 1755 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 2 Aug 1844. Prudence married Beebe Denison, Sr. on 13 Oct 1774 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Beebe (son of William Denison, III and Prudence Denison) was born on 1 Jan 1743/1744 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 10 Feb 1823 in Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 370. Content Denison was born on 4 Jun 1774 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 371. Mary Denison was born on 9 Mar 1776 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 19 Jun 1776 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 372. Nabby Denison was born on 9 Oct 1779 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 373. Andrew Denison was born on 15 Apr 1781 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 374. Prentice Denison was born on 16 Jun 1783 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 375. Beebe Denison, Jr. was born on 13 Mar 1785 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 27 Sep 1840.
- 376. Prudence Denison was born on 25 Nov 1787 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 377. Russell Denison was born on 16 Jun 1789 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 378. Eunice Denison was born on 25 Jul 1791 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 379. Henry Denison was born on 8 Apr 1793 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 380. Polly Denison was born on 18 Jan 1795 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 381. Nancy Denison was born on 7 Aug 1798 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
145. | Mercy Holmes (41.Joshua3, 9.Mary2, 1.Anna1) was born on 3 Oct 1759 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 26 Oct 1844 in Breedtown, Venango County, PA. Mercy married Joseph Breed on 25 Jan 1781 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Joseph (son of Deacon Nathan Breed and Lucy Nancy Babcock) was born on 9 Jul 1758/1759 in Groton, New London County, CT; died on 2 Jan 1839 in Breedtown, Venango County, PA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 382. Joseph Palmer Breed was born on 23 Jul 1781 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died in in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 383. Charles Breed was born on 17 Mar 1783 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 384. Mercy Breed was born on 17 Feb 1785 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 385. Lucy Breed was born on 20 May 1787 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 386. Nathan Breed was born on 26 Jan 1789 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 387. Anna Nancy Breed was born on 6 Jan 1791 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 31 Oct 1847 in Mystic, New London County, CT.
- 388. John Breed was born on 8 Nov 1792 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 389. Prudence Breed was born on 17 Nov 1794 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 24 Sep 1877 in Mystic, New London County, CT.
- 390. Sarah Sally Breed was born on 11 Mar 1798 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died in in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 391. Abigail Breed was born in 1795-1800 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 392. Nancy Breed
|
|
151. | son Holmes (43.James3, 9.Mary2, 1.Anna1) was born on 2 Mar 1765 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 7 May 1765 in Stonington, New London County, CT. |
154. | Nehemiah Holmes (43.James3, 9.Mary2, 1.Anna1) was born on 23 Feb 1771 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died before 1780 in Stonington, New London County, CT. |
157. | Jedediah Brown, III (44.Annah3, 9.Mary2, 1.Anna1) was born on 17 Dec 1752 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 13 Mar 1815 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; was buried in Union cemetery, North Stonington, New London County, CT. Jedediah married Sarah Wheeler on 13 Jan 1778 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Sarah (daughter of Jeremiah Wheeler and Anna (widow) Pellet) was born on 26 Oct 1755 in Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 393. Jedediah Brown, IV was born on 20 Apr 1778 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 394. Wheeler Brown was born on 5 Dec 1779 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 395. Russell Brown was born on 29 Jan 1782 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 396. Roland Brown was born on 7 Feb 1784 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 397. Sally Brown was born on 31 Mar 1787 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 398. Shepard Brown was born on 21 Apr 1790 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 399. Coddington Brown was born on 24 Apr 1792 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 8 May 1876 in Columbia, Tolland County, CT.
- 400. Patty Brown was born on 19 Feb 1794 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 401. Nancy Brown was born on 2 Sep 1799 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
159. | Shubael Brown, Sr. (44.Annah3, 9.Mary2, 1.Anna1) was born on 5 Oct 1758 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Shubael married Lydia Palmer on 16 Mar 1790. Lydia (daughter of Ichabod Palmer, III and Mary Grant) was born on 1 Nov 1766 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 15 Aug 1815. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 402. Nancy Brown was born on 14 Aug 1790 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 403. Patience Brown was born about 1791 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 404. Roswell Brown was born in in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 405. Polly Brown was born on 11 Jun 1794 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 406. Roxanna Brown was born on 17 Jun 1798 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 407. Shubael Brown, Jr. was born on 4 Mar 1799 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 408. Betsey Brown was born on 30 Jun 1801 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
160. | Roswell Brown, Sr. (44.Annah3, 9.Mary2, 1.Anna1) was born on 27 Aug 1760 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 27 Oct 1799 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; was buried in Union cemetery, North Stonington, New London County, CT. Roswell married Esther Williams on 6 Sep 1786 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Esther (daughter of John Williams, Sr. and Keturah Randall) was born on 10 Dec 1768 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died after July 1805 in North Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 409. Cyrus Williams Brown, Sr. was born on 30 Nov 1788 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 18 Aug 1861 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 410. Roswell Brown, Jr. was born on 13 Mar 1790 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 29 Aug 1842 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 411. William Brown was born on 5 Jun 1792 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 22 Mar 1829 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 412. Elias Williams Brown was born on 18 Aug 1794 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died in in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 413. Esther Brown was born before 18 Jun 1796 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
161. | Thatcher Taloo Brown, Sr. (44.Annah3, 9.Mary2, 1.Anna1) was born on 13 Oct 1762 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Thatcher married Esther Williams on 15 Aug 1800. Esther (daughter of John Williams, Sr. and Keturah Randall) was born on 10 Dec 1768 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died after July 1805 in North Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 414. Thatcher Brown, Jr. was born on 31 Aug 1800 in North Stonington, New London County, CT; died on 27 Aug 1879; was buried in Union cemetery, North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 415. Rhoda Brown was born on 15 Jan 1802 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 416. Rhoda Ann Brown was born on 15 Jan 1803 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 417. Jedediah Brown was born on 23 Jun 1805 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 418. Keturah Brown was born on 18 Oct 1807 in North Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
172. | Abigail Holmes (47.Joseph3, 9.Mary2, 1.Anna1) was born on 2 Mar 1779 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died before 1812 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Abigail married Benjamin Peabody, Sr. on 13 Nov 1796 in Stonington, New London County, CT. Benjamin (son of Thomas Peabody and Ruth Babcock) was born on 29 Apr 1772 in North Stonington, New London County, CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 419. Benjamin Peabody, Jr. was born on 15 Jun 1797 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 420. George W. Peabody was born on 25 Jan 1799 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 421. Abigail Peabody was born on 17 Feb 1801 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 422. William Kitt Peabody was born on 24 Jul 1805 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 423. Giles H. Peabody was born on 25 Sep 1807 in Stonington, New London County, CT; died before 1815 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
- 424. Rebecca H. Peabody was born on 6 Sep 1809 in Stonington, New London County, CT.
|
|
|