1735 - 1801 (65 years)
1. Elizabeth Burnham |
|
B: |
15 Oct 1735 |
P: |
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT |
D: |
29 Aug 1801 |
P: |
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT |
|
2. William Burnham |
|
B: |
20 Jul 1698 |
P: |
Hartford, Hartford County, CT |
M: |
18 Apr 1734 |
P: |
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT |
D: |
1759 |
P: |
Farmington, Hartford County, CT |
|
4. Samuel Burnham |
|
B: |
1650 |
P: |
Hartford, Hartford County, CT |
M: |
8 Oct 1684 |
P: |
Hartford, Hartford County, CT |
D: |
12 Apr 1728 |
P: |
Hartford, Hartford County, CT |
|
8. Thomas Burnham |
=> |
|
B: |
28 Jun 1617 |
P: |
Hertford, Hertfordshire, England |
M: |
1639 |
P: |
Hartford, Hartford County, CT |
D: |
28 Jun 1688 |
P: |
Windsor, Hartford County, CT |
|
9. Anna Wright |
=> |
|
B: |
29 Aug 1620 |
P: |
Waltham Abbey, Essex, England |
D: |
5 Aug 1703 |
P: |
Windsor, Hartford County, CT |
|
5. Mary Cadwell |
|
B: |
8 Jan 1659 |
P: |
Hartford, Hartford County, CT |
D: |
19 Nov 1736 |
P: |
Podunk, New Haven County, CT |
|
10. Thomas Cadwell |
=> |
|
B: |
12 Jan 1636/1637 |
P: |
Hartford, Hartford County, CT |
M: |
1658 |
P: |
Hartford, Hartford County, CT |
D: |
9 Oct 1694 |
P: |
Hartford, Hartford County, CT |
|
11. Elizabeth Stebbins |
=> |
|
B: |
1631-1632 |
P: |
Braintree, Essex, England |
D: |
27 Jul 1694 |
P: |
Hartford, Hartford County, CT |
|
3. Jerusha Clark |
|
B: |
28 Dec 1718 |
P: |
Hartford, Hartford County, CT |
D: |
10 Feb 1779 |
P: |
|
|
6. Major John Clarke |
|
B: |
11 Jun 1689 |
P: |
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT |
M: |
6 May 1712 |
P: |
|
D: |
16 Dec 1777 |
P: |
Essex, Middlesex County, CT |
|
12. John Clarke |
=> |
|
B: |
17 Nov 1655 |
P: |
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT |
M: |
17 Dec 1684 |
P: |
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT |
D: |
17 Feb 1734/1735 |
P: |
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT |
|
13. Rebecca Beamon |
=> |
|
B: |
17 Sep 1659 |
P: |
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT |
D: |
3 Apr 1742 |
P: |
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT |
|
7. Sarah Jones |
|
B: |
1680 |
P: |
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT |
D: |
12 Oct 1758 |
P: |
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT |
|
14. Captain Samuel Jones |
=> |
|
B: |
1641 |
P: |
Lyme, New London County, CT |
M: |
1 Jan 1666 |
P: |
Guilford, New Haven County, CT |
D: |
2 Oct 1704 |
P: |
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT |
|
15. Mary Bushnell |
=> |
|
B: |
1643 |
P: |
Lyme, New London County, CT |
D: |
1727 |
P: |
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT |
|
|