1721 - 1798 (77 years)
1. Reuben Smith |
|
B: |
2 Apr 1721 |
P: |
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA |
D: |
6 Aug 1798 |
P: |
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA |
|
2. Joseph Smith, Jr. |
|
B: |
8 Nov 1681 |
P: |
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA |
M: |
9 Nov 1715 |
P: |
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA |
D: |
21 Oct 1767 |
P: |
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA |
|
4. Sgt. Joseph Smith |
|
B: |
16 Mar 1657 |
P: |
Hartford, Hartford County, CT |
M: |
11 Feb 1681 |
P: |
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA |
D: |
10 Oct 1735 |
P: |
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA |
|
8. Joseph Smith |
=> |
|
B: |
1620-1635 |
P: |
Hartford, Hartford County, CT |
M: |
20 Apr 1656 |
P: |
Hartford, Hartford County, CT |
D: |
1690 |
P: |
Hartford, Hartford County, CT |
|
9. Lydia Hewett |
=> |
|
B: |
1635 |
P: |
Wroxall, Warwickshire, England |
D: |
3 Mar 1712 |
P: |
Windsor, Hartford County, CT |
|
5. Rebecca Dickinson |
|
B: |
1657-1658 |
P: |
Windsor, Hartford County, CT |
D: |
16 Feb 1731 |
P: |
Hartford, Hartford County, CT |
|
10. Sgt. John B. Dickinson |
=> |
|
B: |
1630 |
P: |
England |
M: |
1648 |
P: |
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA |
D: |
19 May 1676 |
P: |
Turners Falls Fight, King Philip's War |
|
11. Frances Foote |
=> |
|
B: |
1629 |
P: |
Ipswich, Suffolk, England |
D: |
3 Feb 1678 |
P: |
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA |
|
3. Sarah Alexander |
|
B: |
7 Feb 1688 |
P: |
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA |
D: |
31 Jan 1768 |
P: |
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA |
|
6. John Alexander |
|
B: |
25 Jul 1645 |
P: |
Windsor, Hartford County, CT |
M: |
18 Nov 1671 |
P: |
Windsor, Hartford County, CT |
D: |
31 Dec 1733 |
P: |
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA |
|
12. George Alexander |
=> |
|
B: |
1629 |
P: |
Stirling, Stirling, Scotland |
M: |
18 Mar 1644 |
P: |
Windsor, Hartford County, CT |
D: |
5 May 1703 |
P: |
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA |
|
13. Susanna Sage |
=> |
|
B: |
1 Oct 1621 |
P: |
Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
D: |
3 May 1684 |
P: |
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA |
|
7. Sarah Gaylord |
|
B: |
18 Jan 1652 |
P: |
Windsor, Hartford County, CT |
D: |
3 Nov 1732 |
P: |
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA |
|
14. Samuel Gaylord |
=> |
|
B: |
19 Dec 1619 |
P: |
Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England |
M: |
4 Dec 1646 |
P: |
Windsor, Hartford County, CT |
D: |
19 Aug 1690 |
P: |
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA |
|
15. Elizabeth Hull |
=> |
|
B: |
16 Oct 1625 |
P: |
Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England |
D: |
2 May 1680 |
P: |
Windsor, Hartford County, CT |
|
|