1711 - 1784 (73 years)
1. Abigail Clarke |
|
B: |
1711 |
P: |
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT |
D: |
1784 |
P: |
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT |
|
2. Major John Clarke |
|
B: |
11 Jun 1689 |
P: |
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT |
M: |
6 May 1712 |
P: |
|
D: |
16 Dec 1777 |
P: |
Essex, Middlesex County, CT |
|
4. John Clarke |
|
B: |
17 Nov 1655 |
P: |
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT |
M: |
17 Dec 1684 |
P: |
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT |
D: |
17 Feb 1734/1735 |
P: |
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT |
|
|
|
5. Rebecca Beamon |
|
B: |
17 Sep 1659 |
P: |
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT |
D: |
3 Apr 1742 |
P: |
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT |
|
10. William Beaman |
=> |
|
B: |
1607-1608 |
P: |
Carlisle, Cumberland, England |
M: |
9 Dec 1643 |
P: |
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA |
D: |
4 Feb 1699 |
P: |
Carlisle, Cumberland, England |
|
11. Lydia Danforth |
=> |
|
B: |
24 May 1625 |
P: |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England |
D: |
16 Aug 1686 |
P: |
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT |
|
3. Sarah Jones |
|
B: |
1680 |
P: |
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT |
D: |
12 Oct 1758 |
P: |
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT |
|
6. Captain Samuel Jones |
|
B: |
1641 |
P: |
Lyme, New London County, CT |
M: |
1 Jan 1666 |
P: |
Guilford, New Haven County, CT |
D: |
2 Oct 1704 |
P: |
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT |
|
12. Thomas Jones |
|
B: |
Abt 1615 |
P: |
Kent County, England |
M: |
Abt 1640 |
P: |
Guilford, New Haven County, CT |
D: |
1654 |
P: |
England |
|
13. Mary Carter |
|
B: |
Abt 1620 |
P: |
Kent County, England |
D: |
5 Dec 1650 |
P: |
Guilford, New Haven County, CT |
|
7. Mary Bushnell |
|
B: |
1643 |
P: |
Lyme, New London County, CT |
D: |
1727 |
P: |
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT |
|
14. Deacon Francis Bushnell |
=> |
|
B: |
8 Jan 1608/1609 |
P: |
Horsham, Sussex, England |
M: |
27 Jun 1631 |
P: |
Horsham, Sussex, England |
D: |
4 Dec 1681 |
P: |
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT |
|
15. Mary Grombridge |
=> |
|
B: |
Bef 7 Jan 1606 |
P: |
Horsham, Sussex, England |
D: |
1660 |
P: |
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT |
|
|