1698 - 1751 (52 years)
1. John Day |
|
B: |
5 Jul 1698 |
P: |
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA |
D: |
30 Mar 1751 |
P: |
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA |
|
2. Major John Day |
|
B: |
20 Sep 1673 |
P: |
Springfield, Hampden County, MA |
M: |
10 Mar 1697 |
P: |
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA |
D: |
20 Nov 1752 |
P: |
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA |
|
4. Thomas Day |
|
B: |
1637 |
P: |
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA |
M: |
27 Oct 1659 |
P: |
Springfield, Hampden County, MA |
D: |
27 Dec 1711 |
P: |
Springfield, Hampden County, MA |
|
8. Robert Day |
=> |
|
B: |
31 Jul 1604 |
P: |
Kilburn, Yorkshire, England |
M: |
1636 |
P: |
Middlesex, Cambridge, MA |
D: |
4 Sep 1648 |
P: |
Hartford, Hartford County, CT |
|
9. Editha Stebbins |
=> |
|
B: |
1613 |
P: |
Woodham, Essex, England |
D: |
24 Oct 1688 |
P: |
Hartford, Hartford County, CT |
|
5. Sarah Cooper |
|
B: |
1640 |
P: |
Windsor, Hartford County, CT |
D: |
21 Nov 1726 |
P: |
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA |
|
10. Lieut. Thomas Cooper, Jr. |
=> |
|
B: |
31 Aug 1620 |
P: |
Hingham, Norfolkshire, England |
M: |
1636 |
P: |
Boston, Suffolk County, MA |
D: |
5 Oct 1675 |
P: |
Springfield, Hampden County, MA |
|
11. Sarah (Mary) Slye |
=> |
|
B: |
29 Oct 1615 |
P: |
Lapworth, Warwickshire, England |
D: |
8 May 1688 |
P: |
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA |
|
3. Mary (Marah) Smith |
|
B: |
18 Dec 1677 |
P: |
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA |
D: |
28 Feb 1742 |
P: |
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA |
|
6. John Smith |
|
B: |
1637 |
P: |
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT |
M: |
12 Nov 1663 |
P: |
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT |
D: |
30 May 1676 |
P: |
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA |
|
12. Lieutenant Samuel Smith |
=> |
|
B: |
6 Oct 1602 |
P: |
St. Nicholas, Ipswich, Suffolk, England |
M: |
6 Oct 1624 |
P: |
St. Margaret's, Whatfield, Suffolk, Eng |
D: |
17 Jan 1681 |
P: |
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA |
|
13. Elizabeth Chileab |
|
B: |
Dec 1602 |
P: |
Suffolkshire, England |
D: |
16 Mar 1686 |
P: |
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA |
|
7. Mary Partridge |
|
B: |
1646-1647 |
P: |
Hartford, Hartford County, CT |
D: |
20 May 1683 |
P: |
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA |
|
14. William Partridge |
|
B: |
10 Dec 1622 |
P: |
Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland, England |
M: |
12 Dec 1644 |
P: |
Hartford, Hartford County, CT |
D: |
27 Jun 1668 |
P: |
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA |
|
15. Mary Smith |
|
B: |
1624 |
P: |
England |
D: |
20 Jul 1680 |
P: |
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA |
|
|