Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rose Trippe
- Bef 1649
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Matthie Livermore
Daniel Livermore
John Livermore
Sarah Livermore
Elizabeth Hammond
Mr. Livermore
William Hammond
-1636
William Hammond
B:
Lavenham, Suffolk, England
D:
Jun 1636
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Anne Hammond
-1615
Anne Hammond
B:
Lavenham, Suffolk, England
D:
7 Jun 1615
Lavenham, Suffolk, England
John Hammond
-1620
John Hammond
B:
Lavenham, Suffolk, England
D:
16 Aug 1620
Lavenham, Suffolk, England
Barnabus Lathrop
1636-1715
Barnabus Lathrop
B:
6 Jun 1636
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1715
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Susannah Clark
1642-1697
Susannah Clark
B:
1642
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1658
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1697
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Button
1644-1715
Abigail Button
B:
7 Jan 1644
Salem, New London County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1698
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1715
child Lathrop
1638-1638
child Lathrop
B:
30 Jul 1638
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1638
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Lathrop
-Aft 1704
Abigail Lathrop
D:
Aft 10 Mar 1704
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
James Clark
1636-1731
James Clark
B:
1636
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1657
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1731
Bathsheba Lathrop
1642-1723
Bathsheba Lathrop
B:
1642
D:
8 Jan 1723
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Alexander Marsh
Abt 1628-1698
Alexander Marsh
B:
Abt 1628
M:
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1698
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Captain John M. Lathrop
1644-1727
Captain John M. Lathrop
B:
9 Feb 1644
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1727
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Cobb
1653-1706
Mary Cobb
B:
3 Dec 1653
M:
3 Jan 1672
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1706
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah
Hannah
M:
9 Dec 1695
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Lathrop
1648-1690
Elizabeth Lathrop
B:
27 Mar 1648
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Williams
child Lathrop
1649-1649
child Lathrop
B:
25 Jan 1649
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1649
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Ann Hammond
Abt 1605-1688
Ann Hammond
B:
Abt 1605
England
D:
25 Feb 1688
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Reverend John Lathrop
1584-1653
Reverend John Lathrop
B:
20 Dec 1584
Etton, Yorkshire, England
M:
27 Sep 1634
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1653
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Hammond
1656-1724
Thomas Hammond
B:
11 Jul 1656
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1724
Elizabeth Noyes
1655-1679
Elizabeth Noyes
B:
26 Aug 1655
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 Aug 1677
D:
4 Apr 1679
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Pickard
1658-
Sarah Pickard
B:
31 Jan 1658
M:
6 Dec 1679
Thomas Hammond
-1655
Thomas Hammond
B:
Lavenham, Suffolk, England
D:
10 Dec 1655
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Cross
1636-1657
Hannah Cross
B:
Apr 1636
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 1654
D:
24 Mar 1657
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Hawkins
1637-1673
Hannah Hawkins
B:
10 Jun 1637
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 May 1673
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Ellis Barron
1628-1713
Ellis Barron
B:
1628
Waterford, County Cathair Phort Lairge, Ireland
M:
14 Oct 1653
D:
1713
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Timothy Hawkins, Jr.
1639-Abt 1697
Timothy Hawkins, Jr.
B:
30 Dec 1639
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Abt Aug 1697
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Sherman
1643-1667
Mary Sherman
B:
25 Mar 1643
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1667
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1667
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Grace
-1675
Grace
D:
2 Jan 1675
Mary Treadway
1642-1677
Mary Treadway
B:
1 Aug 1642
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 Jul 1675
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 May 1677
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Ruhamah Johnson
Ruhamah Johnson
M:
30 Jun 1680
Mehitable Hawkins
Abt 1648-1675
Mehitable Hawkins
B:
Abt 1648
D:
9 Dec 1675
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Captain Benjamin Garfield
1643-1717
Captain Benjamin Garfield
B:
1643
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1673
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1717
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Anne (Hannah) Hammond
1609-1685
Anne (Hannah) Hammond
B:
19 Nov 1609
Lavenham, Suffolk, England
D:
2 Sep 1685
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Timothy Hawkins
Abt 1613-1651
Timothy Hawkins
B:
Abt 1613
England
M:
Abt 1637
D:
27 Sep 1651
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Ellis Barron
1600-1670
Ellis Barron
B:
1600
Waterford, Hertfordshire, England
M:
14 Dec 1653
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1670
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Susanna Dimick
Abt 1635-1692
Susanna Dimick
B:
Abt 1635
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1692
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Robert Shelley
Robert Shelley
M:
1667
Timothy Dimmock
1639-1640
Timothy Dimmock
B:
12 Jan 1639
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1640
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Mehitable Dimmock
1642-1676
Mehitable Dimmock
B:
17 Apr 1642
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1676
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Richard Child
Abt 1631-
Richard Child
B:
Abt 1631
M:
30 Mar 1662
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Deacon Shubael Dimmock
1644-1732
Deacon Shubael Dimmock
B:
15 Sep 1644
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1732
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Joanna Bursley
1646-1727
Joanna Bursley
A:
1 Mar 1646
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Apr 1663
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
8 May 1727
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Dimick
1646-1686
Elizabeth Dimick
B:
1646
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1686
Knyvet Sears
Thomas Dimmock
1604-1658
Thomas Dimmock
B:
7 Oct 1604
Lavenham, Suffolk, England
M:
1639
Lavenham, Suffolk, England
D:
4 Jun 1658
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth House
Abt 1636-Abt 1679
Elizabeth House
B:
Abt 1636
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1679
Massachusetts
John Sutton
Abt 1617-1691
John Sutton
B:
Abt 1617
England
M:
1 Jan 1661
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1691
Sarah House
Samuel House
1638-1702
Samuel House
B:
1638
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1702
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Nichols
1646-
Rebecca Nichols
B:
1646
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1664
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
John House
1642-YOUNG
John House
B:
6 Dec 1642
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
John House
Joseph House
Deborah Combes
Elizabeth Hammond
1620-Bef 1662
Elizabeth Hammond
B:
28 Oct 1620
Lavenham, Suffolk, England
D:
Bef 1 Jul 1662
Massachusetts
Samuel House
1610-1661
Samuel House
B:
June 1610
Eastwell, Kent, England
M:
Abt Apr 1636
D:
12 Sep 1661
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Hammond
1655-1728
Samuel Hammond
B:
1655
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1728
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Hathaway
Abt 1657-1735
Mary Hathaway
B:
Abt 1657
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
1680
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1735
Rose Hammond
Abt 1658-1676
Rose Hammond
B:
Abt 1658
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1676
John Hammond
1663-1749
John Hammond
B:
30 Nov 1663
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1749
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Elizabeth Arnold
1674-1756
Mary Elizabeth Arnold
B:
24 Mar 1673/1674
Provincetown, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1691
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1756
Nathan Hammond
1670-
Nathan Hammond
B:
1670
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Hammond
1673-1747
Benjamin Hammond
B:
Nov 1673
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1747
Benjamin Hammond
1621-1703
Benjamin Hammond
B:
1621
London, Greater London, England
D:
27 Apr 1703
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Vincent
1633-1705
Mary Vincent
B:
1633
England
M:
1650
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1705
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Adam Smith
Sarah Hammond
Abt 1623-
Sarah Hammond
B:
Abt 1623
Lavenham, Suffolk, England
Richard Smith
Richard Smith
M:
Abt 1640
John Hammond
1654-1658
John Hammond
B:
3 Feb 1654
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1658
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Hammond
1655-1715
Elizabeth Hammond
B:
6 May 1655
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1715
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Lieutenant John Mason
-Abt 1720
Lieutenant John Mason
M:
Abt 1676
D:
Abt 1720
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Hammond
1658-1718
Abigail Hammond
B:
21 Jun 1658
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Apr 1718
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
John Hastings
1654-1718
John Hastings
B:
1 Mar 1653/1654
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1679
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1718
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
John Hammond
1659-
John Hammond
B:
1659
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Lieut. John Hammond
1626-1709
Lieut. John Hammond
B:
2 Jul 1626
Lavenham, Suffolk, England
D:
22 Nov 1709
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Salter
1623-1660
Abigail Salter
B:
9 Nov 1623
Rattlesden, Suffolk, England
M:
Abt 1653
D:
1 Dec 1660
Massachusetts Bay Colony
Sarah Hammond
Abt 1666-1674
Sarah Hammond
B:
Abt 1666
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1674
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Hammond
1669-1669
Hannah Hammond
B:
10 Apr 1669
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1669
Poulter
Hannah Hammond
1669-
Hannah Hammond
B:
10 Apr 1669
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
John Poulter
1666-
John Poulter
B:
23 Dec 1666
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Hammond
1677-SOON
Nathaniel Hammond
B:
Jul 1677
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
SOON
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Hammond
1680-YOUNG
Samuel Hammond
B:
25 Feb 1680
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Hepzibah Hammond
Abt 1681-
Hepzibah Hammond
B:
Abt 1681
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
William Shattuck
William Shattuck
M:
23 Sep 1708
Sarah Nichols
1643-1688
Sarah Nichols
B:
27 Jan 1643
Charlestown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
2 Mar 1664
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1688
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Prudence Wade
1637-1711
Prudence Wade
B:
1637
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1711
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
William Hammond
1575-1662
William Hammond
B:
1575
Lavenham, Suffolk, England
D:
8 Oct 1662
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Paine
Abt 1586-1670
Elizabeth Paine
B:
Abt 1586
Lavenham, Suffolk, England
M:
9 Jun 1605
Lavenham, Suffolk, England
D:
14 Sep 1670
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Rose Hammond
-1605
Rose Hammond
B:
England
D:
23 Mar 1605
England
Martha Hammond
Timothy Smart
Timothy Smart
M:
14 Jun 1615
Susanna Hammond
Marie Hammond
Thomas Hammond
-1585
Thomas Hammond
B:
England
D:
16 Jan 1585
England
Rose Trippe
-Bef 1649
Rose Trippe
B:
Lavenham, Suffolk, England
D:
Bef 27 Jun 1649
England
Thomas Hammond
Abt 1545-Bef 1589
Thomas Hammond
B:
Abt 1545
Lavenham, Suffolk, England
M:
14 May 1573
Lavenham, Suffolk, England
D:
Bef 11 Dec 1589
England