Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
James Wright
1630 - 1728 (98 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Parents
Thomas Wright
1610-1670
Mary Cranbroke
1609-1641
James Wright
1630-1728
James Wright
B:
1630
Brook Hall, Essex, England
D:
24 Dec 1728
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wright
1632-1659
Mary Wright
B:
1632
M:
1650
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1659
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Wright
1693-1718
Elizabeth Wright
B:
1 Sep 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
James Wright
Abt 1749-1835
James Wright
B:
Abt 1749
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1835
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Wright
Aft 1749-
Elizabeth Wright
B:
Aft 1749
Mary Wright
Joseph Wright
Aft 1750-
Joseph Wright
B:
Aft 1750
Lois Wright
James Wright
1695-1789
James Wright
B:
21 Mar 1694/1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1789
Lois Loomis
1715-1789
Lois Loomis
B:
26 Oct 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1747
Connecticut
D:
31 Jan 1789
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Wright
James Wright
Mindwell Wright
Daniel Wright
1739-
Daniel Wright
B:
1739
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Wright
Daniel Wright
1696-Abt 1754
Daniel Wright
B:
5 Dec 1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1754
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Loomis
1705-1768
Eunice Loomis
B:
1 May 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1726
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 May 1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Wright
1701-
Hezekiah Wright
B:
10 Dec 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Talcott
1713-1781
Mehitable Talcott
B:
17 Jul 1713
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1733
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1781
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John Riley
1741-
John Riley
B:
2 Feb 1740/1741
Abigail Wright
1704-1754
Abigail Wright
B:
20 Apr 1704
D:
18 Aug 1754
Stephen Riley
-1755
Stephen Riley
D:
30 Apr 1755
Sarah Meacham
1740-
Sarah Meacham
B:
9 Aug 1740
Joseph Meacham
1742-1796
Joseph Meacham
B:
29 Jan 1742
D:
16 Aug 1796
David Meacham
1743-1826
David Meacham
B:
8 Sep 1743
D:
17 Jul 1826
Lovica Billings
Abt 1745-
Lovica Billings
B:
Abt 1745
Moses Meacham
1745-
Moses Meacham
B:
3 Jan 1745
Ruth Meacham
1746-
Ruth Meacham
B:
30 Aug 1746
Eunice Meacham
1748-
Eunice Meacham
B:
22 Jul 1748
Bathsheba Meacham
1750-
Bathsheba Meacham
B:
21 Feb 1750
Mary Meacham
1752-
Mary Meacham
B:
29 Dec 1752
Aaron Meacham
1755-1795
Aaron Meacham
B:
21 Jul 1755
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1795
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Pease
1760-1806
Abigail Pease
B:
1760
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1779
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1806
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Meacham
1757-
Abigail Meacham
B:
28 Jun 1757
Sarah Wright
1713-1765
Sarah Wright
B:
13 Dec 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1765
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Joseph Meacham
1714-1794
Reverend Joseph Meacham
B:
15 Apr 1714
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1736
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
31 May 1794
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
James Wright, Jr.
1661-1743
James Wright, Jr.
B:
17 Sep 1661
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1743
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Rose
1669-1740
Mercy Rose
B:
11 Feb 1669
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Coleman
1695-
Mary Coleman
B:
13 Dec 1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Owen
Abt 1695-
Aaron Owen
B:
Abt 1695
Comfort Coleman
1727-
Comfort Coleman
B:
24 Aug 1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Crafts Goodrich
Abt 1725-
Crafts Goodrich
B:
Abt 1725
M:
20 Apr 1749
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
John Coleman
1729-1807
John Coleman
B:
27 Jul 1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1807
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Deliverence Baker
Deliverence Baker
M:
27 Dec 1743
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Mary Woodruff
Mary Woodruff
M:
20 Jan 1774
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Mary Howard
Mary Howard
M:
12 Dec 1782
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Coleman
1731-
Elizabeth Coleman
B:
24 Oct 1731
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Coleman
1734-
Hannah Coleman
B:
19 Sep 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Griswold
Abt 1730-
Stephen Griswold
B:
Abt 1730
M:
10 Jan 1751
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Coleman
1737-Abt 1812
Thomas Coleman
B:
28 May 1737
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1812
Bradford County, PA
Mary Smith
1740-1762
Mary Smith
B:
24 Apr 1740
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1759
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1762
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Anna Shaylor
Abt 1744-Bef 1820
Anna Shaylor
B:
Abt 1744
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1766
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
Bef 1820
Bradford County, PA
Mary Coleman
1740-1741
Mary Coleman
B:
Mar 1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1741
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Coleman, Jr.
1698-
John Coleman, Jr.
B:
12 May 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Comfort Robbins
1699-
Comfort Robbins
B:
Aug 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1726
Captain Thomas Coleman
1701-Abt 1735
Captain Thomas Coleman
B:
6 Jun 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1735
Hannah Hubbard Coleman
1704-1762
Hannah Hubbard Coleman
B:
25 Sep 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1762
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Michael Burnham
1705-1758
Captain Michael Burnham
B:
30 May 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1750
D:
30 Nov 1758
Ebenezer Sage
1709-1762
Ebenezer Sage
B:
6 Apr 1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1762
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elisha Coleman
1707-Abt 1763
Elisha Coleman
B:
8 Oct 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1763
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anne Rose
1701-
Anne Rose
B:
6 Apr 1701
M:
Abt 1737
Mary Coleman
1745-1800
Mary Coleman
B:
4 Mar 1745
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1800
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Abda Dolph
1743-1833
Abda Dolph
B:
25 Oct 1743
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1766
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1833
West Andover, Ashtabula County, OH
Nathaniel Coleman
Abt 1712-1767
Nathaniel Coleman
B:
Abt 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1767
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Beadle
1720-1751
Ruth Beadle
B:
4 Mar 1720
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1744
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1750/1751
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Comfort Loveman
Abt 1720-1786
Comfort Loveman
B:
Abt 1720
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1752
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1786
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Bigelow
1736-1767
Thomas Bigelow
B:
1736
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1767
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Bigelow
1738-1800
Hannah Bigelow
B:
4 Aug 1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1800
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Tabitha Bigelow
Abt 1740-1796
Tabitha Bigelow
B:
Abt 1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1796
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
daughter Bigelow
Abt 1742-
daughter Bigelow
B:
Abt 1742
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Bigelow
1744-1810
Eunice Bigelow
B:
1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1810
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lois Bigelow
1747-1812
Lois Bigelow
B:
27 Dec 1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1812
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
John Dickinson
1744-1816
John Dickinson
B:
24 Oct 1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1766
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1816
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
son Bigelow
Abt 1749-1755
son Bigelow
B:
Abt 1749
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Bigelow
1757-1823
Martha Bigelow
B:
3 May 1752/1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1823
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Frederick Stanley
1751-1795
Frederick Stanley
B:
1751
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1795
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bigelow
1757-1809
Jonathan Bigelow
B:
1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1809
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Tabitha Coleman
Abt 1715-1785
Tabitha Coleman
B:
Abt 1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1785
Lieut. Jonathan Bigelow
1714-1779
Lieut. Jonathan Bigelow
B:
1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1735-1736
D:
23 Jan 1779
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Coleman
-Bef 1735
Ebenezer Coleman
D:
Bef 1735
Hannah Wright
1664-1741
Hannah Wright
B:
1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1741
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. John Coleman
1669-
Lieut. John Coleman
B:
11 Apr 1669
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Apr 1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lidia Crane
1701-
Lidia Crane
B:
4 Aug 1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Damarus Boardman
1722-
Damarus Boardman
B:
11 Nov 1722
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Charles Boardman
1725-1793
Captain Charles Boardman
B:
4 Sep 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1793
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Stillman
1732-1818
Abigail Stillman
B:
2 Mar 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Aug 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1818
Timothy Boardman
1727-1792
Timothy Boardman
B:
2 Dec 1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1792
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima Johnson
1732-1798
Jemima Johnson
B:
31 Aug 1732
M:
14 Nov 1751
D:
30 Dec 1798
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Boardman
1729-1777
Hannah Boardman
B:
12 Dec 1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1777
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Dickinson
1726-1791
Jonathan Dickinson
B:
5 Dec 1726
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 May 1754
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1791
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Boardman
1731-1731
Elizabeth Boardman
B:
14 Oct 1731
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1731
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Boardman
1732-1812
Daniel Boardman
B:
29 Sep 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1812
Eunice Belden
1735-
Eunice Belden
B:
1735
Stephany Parish, Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1756
Stephany Parish, Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Foote
1744-
Sarah Foote
B:
1744
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1762
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Scott
Scott
M:
June 1781
Mercy (Mrs.) Olds
Mercy (Mrs.) Olds
M:
Sep 1788
John Boardman
1735-1817
John Boardman
B:
6 Aug 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1817
Seth Boardman
1742-1831
Seth Boardman
B:
21 Apr 1742
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1831
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Olive Boardman
1745-
Olive Boardman
B:
3 Nov 1745
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Crane
1702-1780
Hannah Crane
B:
24 Nov 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1780
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Timothy Boardman
1700-1753
Timothy Boardman
B:
20 Jul 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1711-
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
10 Aug 1711
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
Joseph Spencer
1713-1747
Joseph Spencer
B:
6 Jan 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1747
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
Joseph Spencer
1680-1714
Joseph Spencer
B:
23 Mar 1680
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1714
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
Elizabeth Crane
1704-1745
Elizabeth Crane
B:
23 Sep 1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1745
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Crane
1706-
Martha Crane
B:
19 Mar 1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lydia Wright
1666-1707
Lydia Wright
B:
21 Jan 1666
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Israel Crane
1671-1707
Israel Crane
B:
1 Nov 1671
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Wright
1670-1749
Thomas Wright
B:
14 May 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1749
Elizabeth Hubbard
1688-1765
Elizabeth Hubbard
B:
17 Jul 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1710
D:
14 Oct 1765
Jonas Wright
1672-1709
Jonas Wright
B:
1672
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Olive
-1719
Olive
D:
7 Nov 1719
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Wright
1711-1791
Ruth Wright
B:
24 May 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1791
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Colonel Elizur Talcott
1709-1797
Colonel Elizur Talcott
B:
31 Dec 1709
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1730
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1797
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Wright
1674-1764
Daniel Wright
B:
1 May 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1764
North Carolina
Eleanor Benton
1674-1749
Eleanor Benton
B:
1674
D:
1749
Susanna Wright
1681-1779
Susanna Wright
B:
1681
D:
1779
John Bevin
1676-1764
John Bevin
B:
1676
D:
1764
Dorcas Weede
1641-1692
Dorcas Weede
B:
1641
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1660
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT