Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joseph Wright
1681 - 1758 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Parents
Joseph Wright
1657-1697
Ruth Sheldon
1663-1728
Joseph Wright
1681-1758
Joseph Wright
B:
23 Jun 1681
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1758
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Edwards
Abt 1685-
Sarah Edwards
B:
Abt 1685
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Hannum
Abt 1685-1750
Ruth Hannum
B:
Abt 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1703/1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1750
Aaron Wright
1744-1744
Aaron Wright
B:
13 Jun 1744
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1744
Aaron Wright
1745-
Aaron Wright
B:
5 Jun 1745
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Oliver Wright
1747-
Oliver Wright
B:
24 Jan 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Lyman
Martha Lyman
M:
1770
Miriam Wright
1749-1750
Miriam Wright
B:
16 Jun 1749
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1750
Justus Wright
1774-1855
Justus Wright
B:
12 Sep 1774
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1850-1855
Abigail Ely
1777-1820
Abigail Ely
B:
16 Dec 1777
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1798
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1820
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Dorcas Wright
1776-1802
Dorcas Wright
B:
26 Mar 1776
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1802
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Henry Dickinson Williams
1771-1833
Henry Dickinson Williams
B:
6 Oct 1771
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1792
Randolph, Orange County, VT
D:
1833
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Andrew Wright
1778-1877
Andrew Wright
B:
17 Feb 1778
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1877
Mary (Davis) Shaw
child Wright
1780-1780
child Wright
B:
26 Apr 1780
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1780
Fidelia Wright
1781-1843
Fidelia Wright
B:
10 Mar 1781
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1843
Samuel Judd
1779-1825
Samuel Judd
B:
24 Apr 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1800
D:
2 Mar 1825
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Andie Wright
1783-
John Andie Wright
B:
25 Feb 1783
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Caroline Goodman
Abt 1779-
Caroline Goodman
B:
Abt 1779
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1800
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Adolphus Wright
1785-
Adolphus Wright
B:
13 Jun 1785
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Warner
1785-1828
Jerusha Warner
B:
20 Jun 1785
Blackpole, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1806
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1828
Sylvia Perry
1787-1867
Sylvia Perry
B:
14 Jan 1787
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1867
Justus Wright
1751-1791
Justus Wright
B:
5 Jan 1751
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1791
London, Greater London, England
Dorcas Moody
1754-1798
Dorcas Moody
B:
8 Aug 1754
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1774
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1798
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Wright
1755-
Daniel Wright
B:
18 Nov 1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Wright
1757-
Miriam Wright
B:
29 Oct 1757
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Wright
Asenath Wright
1764-
Asenath Wright
B:
19 Mar 1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Wright
1715-
Aaron Wright
B:
1715
Miriam Edwards
1718-1797
Miriam Edwards
B:
4 May 1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1797
Joseph Wright
1705-
Joseph Wright
B:
1705
Eunice Wright Pixley
1731-
Eunice Wright Pixley
B:
12 Dec 1731
Thomas Wright Pixley
1733-1776
Thomas Wright Pixley
B:
4 Oct 1733
D:
21 Mar 1776
Aaron Wright Pixley
1736-1756
Aaron Wright Pixley
B:
18 Nov 1736
D:
1756
Argulus Clapp (or Argabas) Pixley
1775-1850
Argulus Clapp (or Argabas) Pixley
B:
25 Apr 1775
D:
2 Jan 1850
Abigail Alden
1776-
Abigail Alden
B:
17 May 1776
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1797
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Thomas Clapp Pixley
1777-1854
Thomas Clapp Pixley
B:
16 Mar 1777
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1854
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Patty Scott
1781-
Patty Scott
B:
1781
M:
28 Feb 1799
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Noah Clapp Pixley, Jr.
1779-1842
Noah Clapp Pixley, Jr.
B:
27 May 1779
D:
6 Feb 1842
Hannah Shaw
1786-1864
Hannah Shaw
B:
1786
M:
21 Nov 1811
D:
3 Aug 1864
Stephen Clapp Pixley
1781-1829
Stephen Clapp Pixley
B:
29 Jul 1781
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1829
Medina County, OH
Orpha Cooley
1781-
Orpha Cooley
B:
27 Mar 1781
Kenaz Clapp Pixley
1783-
Kenaz Clapp Pixley
B:
26 Oct 1783
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Apphia Meachum
Abt 1783-
Apphia Meachum
B:
Abt 1783
M:
19 Feb 1809
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Lathrop Clapp Pixley
Abt 1785-
Lathrop Clapp Pixley
B:
Abt 1785
Lydia Clapp Pixley
Abt 1787-
Lydia Clapp Pixley
B:
Abt 1787
Sarah Clapp Pixley
Abt 1789-
Sarah Clapp Pixley
B:
Abt 1789
Ryder
Abt 1789-
Ryder
B:
Abt 1789
Noah Wright Pixley
1746-1800
Noah Wright Pixley
B:
28 Oct 1746
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1800
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Clapp
1752-
Lydia Clapp
B:
25 Aug 1752
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1774
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Wright Pixley
Abt 1748-
Sarah Wright Pixley
B:
Abt 1748
Daniel Taylor
Abt 1748-
Daniel Taylor
B:
Abt 1748
Abigail Wright Pixley
Abt 1748-
Abigail Wright Pixley
B:
Abt 1748
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Wright
1707-
Abigail Wright
B:
1707
Noah Pixley
1706-1748
Noah Pixley
B:
13 Aug 1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Aug 1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 May 1748
daughter Wright
-1754
daughter Wright
B:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1754
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Asa Wright
1740-1740
Asa Wright
B:
3 Jun 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Naomi Wright
1776-
Naomi Wright
B:
15 Dec 1776
John Phelps
1773-
John Phelps
B:
9 Nov 1773
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1797
Asa Wright
1741-1788
Asa Wright
B:
Nov 1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1788
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Wright
1745-
Esther Wright
B:
22 Jan 1744/1745
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1763
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Wright
1743-
Hannah Wright
B:
14 Dec 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Bartlett
Abt 1740-
Moses Bartlett
B:
Abt 1740
M:
7 Sep 1779
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Wright
1746-1748
Josiah Wright
B:
9 May 1746
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1748
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Asa Wright
1710-1760
Asa Wright
B:
8 Oct 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1760
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Wait
1711-1812
Hannah Wait
B:
20 Jan 1710/1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1812
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Wright
Abt 1797-Abt 1876
Eunice Wright
B:
Abt 1797
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 2 Oct 1876
Ansel Clapp
1788-1866
Ansel Clapp
B:
13 Feb 1788
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Bef 1819
D:
11 Sep 1866
Reuben Wright
Abt 1770-
Reuben Wright
B:
Abt 1770
D:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Smith
1756-
Eunice Smith
B:
11 Oct 1756
Reuben Wright
1713-1798
Reuben Wright
B:
28 Jan 1712/1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 May 1798
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah (Mrs. Wright)
Titus Wright
1717-
Titus Wright
B:
1717
Timothy Wright
1752-
Timothy Wright
B:
2 Sep 1752
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Levi Wright
1793-
Levi Wright
B:
7 Jan 1793
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Philomelia Phimela Smith
1793-1831
Philomelia Phimela Smith
B:
31 Mar 1793
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1831
Elizabeth Wright
1756-1854
Elizabeth Wright
B:
9 Jun 1756
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1854
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Enos Wright
1755-1834
Enos Wright
B:
19 Jan 1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Aug 1776
D:
30 May 1834
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Reuben Wright
1757-
Reuben Wright
B:
13 Nov 1757
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Dorcas Wright
1762-
Dorcas Wright
B:
1 Sep 1762
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Timothy Wright
1720-1764
Timothy Wright
B:
14 May 1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Burt
1726-1815
Elizabeth Burt
B:
6 May 1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1748
D:
17 Jan 1815
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Woolworth
Rebecca Woolworth
1774-1777
Rebecca Woolworth
B:
2 Dec 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1777
Sarah Woolworth
1777-1813
Sarah Woolworth
B:
8 Aug 1777
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1813
Azariah Woolworth
1779-1860
Azariah Woolworth
B:
25 Sep 1779
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1860
Rebecca Woolworth
1783-1859
Rebecca Woolworth
B:
21 Feb 1783
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1859
David Hale
1780-
David Hale
B:
21 Dec 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 May 1808
Fannie Woolworth
1785-1841
Fannie Woolworth
B:
Feb 1785
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
June 1841
William Woolworth
1788-1845
William Woolworth
B:
10 Apr 1788
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1845
Azariah Woolworth
1750-1814
Azariah Woolworth
B:
13 Aug 1750
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1814
Rebecca Field
1748-1836
Rebecca Field
B:
29 Nov 1748
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1773
D:
26 Dec 1836
Naomi Woolworth
Richard Woolworth
Sarah Woolworth
Thankful Colton
1782-1782
Thankful Colton
B:
18 Mar 1782
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1782
Sabin Woolworth Colton
1783-1857
Sabin Woolworth Colton
B:
18 Aug 1783
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1857
Gwynedd, Montgomery County, PA
Rhoda Boardman
1788-1852
Rhoda Boardman
B:
11 May 1788
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1811
D:
10 Dec 1852
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Amanda Colton
1786-1843
Amanda Colton
B:
22 Feb 1786
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1843
Ebenezer Burt
1782-1853
Ebenezer Burt
B:
19 Sep 1782
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1811
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1853
Captain Luther Colton
1787-1857
Captain Luther Colton
B:
20 Oct 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1857
Lucy Cooley
1789-1869
Lucy Cooley
B:
12 Dec 1789
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1869
Reverend Calvin Colton
1789-1857
Reverend Calvin Colton
B:
14 Sep 1789
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1857
Savannah, Chatham, GA
Abigail North Raymond
1796-1826
Abigail North Raymond
B:
19 Apr 1796
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1820
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1826
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Oren Orin Colton
1791-1855
Oren Orin Colton
B:
23 Oct 1791
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1855
Philadelphia County, PA
Mary Rose Baldwin
Abt 1794-1881
Mary Rose Baldwin
B:
Abt 1794
Elizabethtown, Middlesex County, NJ
M:
8 Dec 1814
D:
1881
Simon Colton
1793-1877
Simon Colton
B:
14 Sep 1793
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1877
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Bradford Flint
1807-1847
Mary Bradford Flint
B:
8 Jan 1807
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1825
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
24 Jan 1847
Naomi Colton
1795-1856
Naomi Colton
B:
21 Jan 1795
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1856
Deacon Judah Cooley
1792-1842
Deacon Judah Cooley
B:
9 Apr 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 May 1814
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1842
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amelia Colton
1796-1886
Amelia Colton
B:
17 Jun 1796
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1886
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Reverend William Bingham Tappan
1794-1849
Reverend William Bingham Tappan
B:
29 Oct 1794
Beverly, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 1820
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1849
Thankful Woolworth
1761-1797
Thankful Woolworth
B:
1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1797
Major Luther Colton
1756-1803
Major Luther Colton
B:
15 Nov 1756
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1803
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Woolworth
Naomi Wright
1722-
Naomi Wright
B:
1721-1722
Richard Woolworth, III
1717-1802
Richard Woolworth, III
B:
1 Mar 1717
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Aug 1748
D:
11 May 1802
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Hannum
-1750
Ruth Hannum
D:
23 Feb 1750