Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Kitcherel
Abt 1619 - 1651 (~ 32 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Kitcherel
Abt 1643-1651
Samuel Kitcherel
B:
Abt 1643
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1651
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mindwell Wright
1688-YOUNG
Mindwell Wright
B:
24 Sep 1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Wright
1690-
Joseph Wright
B:
14 Oct 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Merriam Merrick
Sarah Wright
1692-
Sarah Wright
B:
20 Nov 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hezekiah Porter
1687-
Hezekiah Porter
B:
10 Jun 1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Wright
1694-1712
Benjamin Wright
B:
11 Nov 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mindwell Wright
1697-
Mindwell Wright
B:
4 Mar 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Wright
1699-
Martha Wright
B:
16 Jun 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Oldage
Mary Wright
1702-1758
Mary Wright
B:
24 Sep 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1758
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Wright
1706-
Rachel Wright
B:
4 Dec 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Dorchester
Joseph Wright
1660-1736
Joseph Wright
B:
1 Sep 1660
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Osborn
1667-1733
Sarah Osborn
B:
8 Feb 1666/1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1687
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Morley
1682-1753
Martha Morley
B:
7 Sep 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
William Loomis
1672-1738
William Loomis
B:
18 Mar 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1737-1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Morley, Jr.
1684-1772
Thomas Morley, Jr.
B:
14 Sep 1684
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1772
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Wickham
1688-
Elizabeth Wickham
B:
1684-1688
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1708
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Loomis
1697-1774
Mindwell Loomis
B:
28 Dec 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft 1726
D:
17 Mar 1774
Mary Morley
1686-1753
Mary Morley
B:
30 Oct 1686
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1753
Abel Morley
1689-1771
Abel Morley
B:
18 Jan 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1771
Agawam, Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Susannah Kilbourn
1698-1782
Susannah Kilbourn
B:
1698
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1719
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1782
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Morley
1691-1771
Elizabeth Morley
B:
23 Jun 1691
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1771
Thankful Morley
1693-
Thankful Morley
B:
28 Feb 1693
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary (Mercy) Morley
1695-1695
Mary (Mercy) Morley
B:
14 Nov 1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1695
John Morley
1699-1757
John Morley
B:
1 May 1699
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1757
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Morley
1701-1748
Ebenezer Morley
B:
22 Mar 1701
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1748
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Martha Wright
1662-1741
Martha Wright
B:
29 Nov 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1741
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Morley
1664-1712
Thomas Morley
B:
29 Jun 1664
Bottesford, Lincolnshire, England
M:
8 Dec 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1712
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Wright
1692-1726
Rebecca Wright
B:
7 Sep 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jacob Ordway
1688-Aft 1720
Jacob Ordway
B:
14 Jan 1688
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
1711
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Wright
1694-1694
Samuel Wright
B:
4 Jul 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Wright
1695-
Abel Wright
B:
22 Aug 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Calkins
1697-
Mary Calkins
B:
21 Feb 1697
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Wright
1698-
Samuel Wright
B:
2 Dec 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Wright, Sr.
1701-1786
Ebenezer Wright, Sr.
B:
22 Feb 1700/1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1786
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Newcomb
1701-1727
Elizabeth Newcomb
B:
6 Feb 1700/1701
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Huntington
1705-1775
Sarah Huntington
B:
25 May 1705
Windham, Essex County, MA
M:
28 Mar 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1775
Massachusetts
Mary Huntington
Mary Huntington
M:
Aft 1745
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Mary Wright
1702-
Mary Wright
B:
22 Nov 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ephraim Wright
1704-1759
Ephraim Wright
B:
29 Feb 1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1759
Martha Wright
1705-
Martha Wright
B:
12 Apr 1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jemima Wright
1707-1783
Jemima Wright
B:
24 Sep 1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1783
Townsend, Andover, Tolland County, CT
Captain Eleazer Hutchinson
1704-1791
Captain Eleazer Hutchinson
B:
21 Mar 1703/1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1725
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 May 1791
Townsend, Andover, Tolland County, CT
Ann Wright
1709-
Ann Wright
B:
4 Jun 1709
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Miriam Wright
1710-
Miriam Wright
B:
14 Nov 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Benjamin Wright
1712-1712
Benjamin Wright
B:
29 Jul 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Benjamin Wright
1714-1734
Benjamin Wright
B:
3 Mar 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1734
Ensign Abel Wright
1664-1745
Ensign Abel Wright
B:
25 Sep 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rebecca Terry
1673-1745
Rebecca Terry
B:
5 Dec 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Benjamin Wright, Jr.
1697-
Benjamin Wright, Jr.
B:
22 May 1696/1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Miller
1697-1751
Mary Miller
B:
16 Jun 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Wright
1700-
Henry Wright
B:
19 May 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jane
Jane
M:
19 May 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Brooks
1698-1738
Elizabeth Brooks
B:
24 Feb 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Wright
1705-
Mary Wright
B:
1 May 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Lamb
Samuel Lamb
M:
Abt 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Wright
1707-
Jemima Wright
B:
1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Wright
1667-1704
Benjamin Wright
B:
14 Mar 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Chapin
1672-1708
Mary Chapin
B:
19 Feb 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gershom Sexton
Hannah Sexton
1692-1711
Hannah Sexton
B:
18 May 1692
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1711
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Sexton
1694-1790
Joseph Sexton
B:
2 Oct 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1790
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Parsons
1705-1747
Sarah Parsons
B:
10 Mar 1704/1705
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1723
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1747
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Meacham
1706-1776
Mary Meacham
B:
19 Jul 1706
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1746
D:
21 May 1776
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mindwell Sexton
1696-
Mindwell Sexton
B:
1696
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Sexton
1700-
Daniel Sexton
B:
1700
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Sexton
1704-
Ezekiel Sexton
B:
1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Sexton
1707-1762
Charles Sexton
B:
7 Jan 1707
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1762
Bathsheba Geer
1714-
Bathsheba Geer
B:
16 Jan 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1736
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Wright
1669-1742
Hannah Wright
B:
28 Jul 1669
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Joseph Sexton
1666-1742
Captain Joseph Sexton
B:
3 Feb 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1690
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Henry Wright
1671-1674
Henry Wright
B:
23 May 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Chapin
1694-1781
Thomas Chapin
B:
2 Jan 1694
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Mar 1781
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Jones
1693-1770
Jerusha Jones
B:
1693
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1719
D:
June 1770
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Lieut. Japhet Chapin
1697-1786
Lieut. Japhet Chapin
B:
16 Mar 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1786
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Dickinson
1702-1773
Thankful Dickinson
B:
11 Sep 1702
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 May 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1773
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Todd
1699-1790
Lydia Todd
B:
28 Jul 1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1790
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abel Chapin
1700-1772
Abel Chapin
B:
28 Jan 1700
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 May 1772
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Hitchcock
1702-1778
Hannah Hitchcock
B:
27 Nov 1702
Massachusetts
M:
8 Jan 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1778
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Shem Chapin
1702-
Shem Chapin
B:
3 Feb 1702
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Anna Clark
Abt 1702-Abt 1803
Anna Clark
B:
Abt 1702
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1752
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1803
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Chapin
1704-1801
Martha Chapin
B:
5 Dec 1704
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Wells
1704-1801
Samuel Wells
B:
19 Nov 1704
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1726
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1801
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Esther Chapin
1704-1781
Esther Chapin
B:
5 Dec 1704
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1781
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Noah Cooke
1694-1760
Noah Cooke
B:
5 Apr 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1760
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Horton, Jr.
1695-1790
Nathaniel Horton, Jr.
B:
11 Dec 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1790
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Chapin
1708-
Sarah Chapin
B:
18 Feb 1708
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Luke Parsons
1696-1769
Luke Parsons
B:
4 Jan 1695/1696
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1753
D:
8 Jul 1769
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Chapin
1711-1745
Nathaniel Chapin
B:
9 Aug 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1745
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Sarah Abbe
1718-1785
Sarah Abbe
B:
26 Mar 1718
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1740
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1785
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Bathsheba Chapin
1713-1790
Bathsheba Chapin
B:
19 Dec 1713
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jacob Hitchcock
1709-1746
Jacob Hitchcock
B:
4 Mar 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Lamberton Cooper
1702-1755
Dr. Lamberton Cooper
B:
26 Sep 1702
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1747
Massachusetts
D:
22 Dec 1755
Jabez Chapin
1716-1716
Jabez Chapin
B:
3 Apr 1716
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1716
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Deborah Chapin
1719-1777
Deborah Chapin
B:
31 Oct 1719
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1777
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Eleazer Frary
1716-1801
Eleazer Frary
B:
19 Dec 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1801
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Maud Wright
1673-1770
Sarah Maud Wright
B:
8 May 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Chapin
1671-1755
Thomas Chapin
B:
20 May 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1694
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Bliss
1698-Bef 1704
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
16 Nov 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Bliss
1701-1761
Henry Bliss
B:
25 Oct 1701
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Bethiah Spofford
1705-Abt 1775
Bethiah Spofford
B:
23 May 1705
Boxford, Essex County, MA
M:
5 Mar 1724
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1775
Nathaniel Bliss
1704-1778
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
26 Oct 1704
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1778
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Mehitabel Spofford
1707-
Mehitabel Spofford
B:
31 Jan 1706/1707
Boxford, Essex County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Bliss
1706-1752
Mary Bliss
B:
3 Mar 1705/1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1752
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Moses Hatch
1712-1760
Moses Hatch
B:
24 Feb 1711/1712
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1748/1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1760
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Bliss
1709-Abt 1779
Martha Bliss
B:
30 Oct 1709
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1779
Jabez Lyman
1702-Bef 1784
Jabez Lyman
B:
13 Oct 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1731
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 24 Mar 1784
Mary Wright
1676-1738
Mary Wright
B:
9 Mar 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1738
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Bliss
1671-1751
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
26 Jan 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1751
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Wright
1706-
Hannah Wright
B:
18 May 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Wright
1708-1708
Henry Wright
B:
9 Jan 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Wright
1677-1769
Henry Wright
B:
6 Jan 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bliss
1678-1708
Hannah Bliss
B:
16 Nov 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 May 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Wright
1713-1787
Moses Wright
B:
1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1787
Abigail Bliss
1717-Aft 1789
Abigail Bliss
B:
20 Jul 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1738
D:
Aft 1789
Stephen Wright
1716-1791
Stephen Wright
B:
13 Jul 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1791
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Mirian Sykes
1719-1794
Mirian Sykes
B:
11 Jul 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1794
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Wright
1718-
Caleb Wright
B:
1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elisha Wright
1720-
Elisha Wright
B:
1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Wright
Sarah Wright
1723-
Sarah Wright
B:
1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Root
1685-1739
Sarah Root
B:
27 Jul 1683/1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1739
Hampden County, MA
Aaron Wright
1713-Abt 1783
Aaron Wright
B:
29 Mar 1713
D:
Abt 1783
Elizabeth Bliss
John Wright
1716-
John Wright
B:
23 Sep 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mercy "Mary" Kellogg
1723-
Mercy "Mary" Kellogg
B:
20 May 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Wright
1721-1809
Mary Wright
B:
10 May 1721
D:
1809
David Millington
1715-1809
David Millington
B:
1715
M:
5 Nov 1740
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1809
Samuel Wright
1679-1755
Samuel Wright
B:
17 Jun 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Case
1691-
Mary Case
B:
20 Jul 1691
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Loomis
Anna Loomis
M:
13 Dec 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Wright
1679-
Daniel Wright
B:
17 Jun 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Wright
1682-1683
Elizabeth Wright
B:
18 Aug 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Wright
1685-1685
John Wright
B:
21 Apr 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Dewey
1710-
Elizabeth Dewey
B:
7 Oct 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Wilcox, Jr.
1708-1756
Ebenezer Wilcox, Jr.
B:
25 Jan 1707/1708
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1733/1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1756
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Ebenezer Dewey
1712-1791
Ebenezer Dewey
B:
24 Jan 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1791
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Martha Wilcox
1710-1761
Martha Wilcox
B:
30 Jan 1710
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1735
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 May 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Wright
1687-1719
Elizabeth Wright
B:
22 Aug 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1719
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Dewey
1672-1711
Ebenezer Dewey
B:
20 Feb 1672
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1711
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Benjamin Skinner
Benjamin Skinner
M:
Abt 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Kitcherel
1645-1708
Martha Kitcherel
B:
4 Jan 1644/1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieutenant Abel Wright
1631-1725
Lieutenant Abel Wright
B:
10 Jan 1630/1631
England
M:
1 Dec 1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Kitcherel
1646-1658
Hannah Kitcherel
B:
4 Jan 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Joseph Kitcherel
Samuel Kitcherel
Abt 1619-1651
Samuel Kitcherel
B:
Abt 1619
Hayes, Kent, England
D:
9 Jun 1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Chapman
1616-1662
Martha Chapman
B:
7 Apr 1616
Digswell, Hertfordshire, England
M:
Jan 1643
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA