Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thomas Hotchkiss
1654 - 1711 (57 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Hotchkiss
1741-1804
Samuel Hotchkiss
B:
19 Jun 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1804
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Peck
1738-1804
Lydia Peck
B:
13 Mar 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1804
Joseph Hotchkiss
Abt 1709-
Joseph Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Thomas
1709-Abt 1738
Lydia Thomas
B:
1709
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1737
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1738
Joseph Hotchkiss
1739-1800
Joseph Hotchkiss
B:
21 May 1739
D:
26 Apr 1800
Hannah Thomas
Abt 1737-Abt 1821
Hannah Thomas
B:
Abt 1737
M:
10 Jun 1762
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1821
Patience Collins
1719-1754
Patience Collins
B:
8 Oct 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hotchkiss
1680-1711
Samuel Hotchkiss
B:
7 Sep 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1711
Sarah Bradley
1680-
Sarah Bradley
B:
7 Jun 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1704/1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hotchkiss
1683-
Sarah Hotchkiss
B:
18 Feb 1683
Jacob Turner
Sarah Johnson
Daniel Smith
Amy Johnson
Mary Sperry
1732-1788
Mary Sperry
B:
25 Aug 1732
D:
11 Apr 1788
Jane Sperry
1734-1788
Jane Sperry
B:
31 Jul 1734
D:
15 Apr 1788
Moses Sperry
1736-1744
Moses Sperry
B:
1736
D:
1744
Moses Johnson Sperry
1736-1812
Moses Johnson Sperry
B:
6 Dec 1736
D:
17 May 1812
Anne Dillah Beardsley
1743-1831
Anne Dillah Beardsley
B:
20 Dec 1743
D:
25 Sep 1831
Mehitable Sperry
1739-1839
Mehitable Sperry
B:
9 Sep 1739
D:
1839
Anna Sperry
1741-1817
Anna Sperry
B:
1741
D:
2 Sep 1817
Caleb Candee
1743-1828
Caleb Candee
B:
Sep 1743
D:
1 Dec 1828
Ebenezer Sperry
1747-1808
Ebenezer Sperry
B:
5 Apr 1747
D:
1808
Eleazer Sperry
1750-1808
Eleazer Sperry
B:
1 Sep 1750
D:
1808
Hannah Prindle
1750-
Hannah Prindle
B:
1750
M:
Bef 5 Dec 1771
Dorcas Holbrook
-1800
Dorcas Holbrook
M:
5 Dec 1771
D:
28 May 1800
Anna Johnson
Abt 1711-1773
Anna Johnson
B:
Abt 1711
D:
18 May 1773
Moses Sperry
1708-1754
Moses Sperry
B:
13 Nov 1708
M:
24 Dec 1730
D:
3 Jan 1754
Mary Johnson
Ebenezer Peck
1710-Abt 1768
Ebenezer Peck
B:
1710
D:
Abt 1768
Samuel Johnson
Abt 1715-1788
Samuel Johnson
B:
Abt 1715
D:
30 Dec 1788
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Perkins
1712-1799
Mabel Perkins
B:
21 Sep 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1799
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Lois Hull
1740-1833
Lois Hull
B:
21 Jan 1739/1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1833
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Beecher
1726-1779
Jonathan Beecher
B:
1726
Connecticut
M:
29 Dec 1763
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1779
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Jane Johnson
-1751
Jane Johnson
D:
29 Mar 1751
John Hull
1703-1760
John Hull
B:
1703
D:
1760
Anna Hotchkiss
1684-
Anna Hotchkiss
B:
12 Dec 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Johnson
1678-1755
Samuel Johnson
B:
3 Sep 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Hotchkiss
Bef 1695-1760
Lydia Hotchkiss
B:
Bef June 1695
D:
15 Jan 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Hall
1677-1757
Nathaniel Hall
B:
8 Feb 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1736
D:
16 Aug 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eliphalet Johnson
-1732
Eliphalet Johnson
D:
3 May 1732
Rhoda Johnson
Zadock Doolittle
1711-1757
Zadock Doolittle
B:
29 Mar 1711
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1757
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Tabitha Johnson
Jonathan Wainwright
1754-1835
Jonathan Wainwright
B:
29 Jul 1754
D:
5 Oct 1835
Lucy Bristol
1759-1821
Lucy Bristol
B:
10 Sep 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1774
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1821
Sabra Johnson
1721-
Sabra Johnson
B:
17 Jan 1721
William Wainwright
Abraham Ives
1709-1787
Abraham Ives
B:
2 Sep 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1778
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1787
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Right Johnson
1723-
Right Johnson
B:
1 Dec 1723
Philemon Johnson
1726-1777
Philemon Johnson
B:
24 May 1726
D:
21 Mar 1777
Sarah Hall
1737-1797
Sarah Hall
B:
1737
M:
16 Oct 1760
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
1797
Eunice Johnson
1728-
Eunice Johnson
B:
5 Sep 1728
Job Brockett
John Perkins
1719-Aft 1790
John Perkins
B:
1719
D:
Aft 1790
Adinton Johnson
1730-1732
Adinton Johnson
B:
2 Oct 1730
D:
30 Apr 1732
Ebenezer Johnson
1732-
Ebenezer Johnson
B:
1 May 1732
Ebenezer Johnson
1688-1732
Ebenezer Johnson
B:
15 Apr 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1732
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Munson, Jr.
1738-
Ebenezer Munson, Jr.
B:
19 Aug 1738
Abigail Munson
1739-
Abigail Munson
B:
Nov 1739
Thomas Munson
1741-
Thomas Munson
B:
Oct 1741
Huldah Munson
1748-
Huldah Munson
B:
Aug 1748
Lydia Munson
1745-
Lydia Munson
B:
Jan 1744/1745
Elizabeth Munson
1746-
Elizabeth Munson
B:
Jan 1745/1746
Patience Munson
1749-
Patience Munson
B:
Aug 1749
Jesse Munson
1751-
Jesse Munson
B:
July 1751
John Munson
1752-
John Munson
B:
Dec 1752
Mary Munson
1754-
Mary Munson
B:
Sep 1754
Rachel Munson
Abigail Hotchkiss
Abt 1710-1792
Abigail Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1710
D:
1792
Ebenezer Munson, Sr.
1717-
Ebenezer Munson, Sr.
B:
16 Jun 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
Abt 1721-1802
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1721
D:
17 Feb 1802
George Pritchard
1724-1820
George Pritchard
B:
1724
D:
1820
David Hotchkiss
1724-1777
David Hotchkiss
B:
19 Aug 1724
D:
24 Jun 1777
Submit Hill
-1756
Submit Hill
M:
10 Nov 1748
Congregational Church, Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1756
Lucy Newell
Abraham Hotchkiss
Bef 1695-
Abraham Hotchkiss
B:
Bef Oct 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Johnson
1685-
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
10 May 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorcas Hotchkiss
1695-1774
Dorcas Hotchkiss
B:
7 Oct 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1774
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
John Youngs
Abt 1686-Abt 1760
John Youngs
B:
Abt 1686
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1760
Parents
Samuel Hotchkiss
1623-1663
Elizabeth Cleverly
1621-1663
Thomas Hotchkiss
1654-1711
Thomas Hotchkiss
B:
31 Aug 1654
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Wilmot
1663-1731
Sarah Wilmot
B:
8 Mar 1662/1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT