Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Theoda Holgrave Parke
1637 - 1718 (81 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Williams
1655-1655
Elizabeth Williams
B:
1 Feb 1655
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1655
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Williams
1681-
Samuel Williams
B:
6 Apr 1681
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Theoda Williams
1682-
Theoda Williams
B:
8 Dec 1682
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
John Williams
1684-
John Williams
B:
1 Dec 1684
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
child Williams
1687-1687
child Williams
B:
1 Jan 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Williams
1688-
Sarah Williams
B:
19 May 1688
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Reverend Chester Williams
1718-1753
Reverend Chester Williams
B:
29 May 1718
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1753
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Porter
1726-
Sarah Porter
B:
18 Apr 1726
Reverend Ebenezer Williams
1690-1753
Reverend Ebenezer Williams
B:
12 Aug 1690
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1753
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Penelope Chester
Nathaniel Ruggles
1729-
Nathaniel Ruggles
B:
14 Jun 1729
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
John Ruggles
1730-
John Ruggles
B:
4 Jul 1730
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Ruggles
1731-
Sarah Ruggles
B:
6 Nov 1731
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
William Ruggles
1733-
William Ruggles
B:
30 Apr 1733
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Williams
1693-1748
Elizabeth Williams
B:
12 Jan 1692/1693
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1748
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Reverend Samuel Ruggles
1681-1749
Reverend Samuel Ruggles
B:
3 Dec 1681
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
18 Apr 1728
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1748/1749
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Williams
1736-1815
Thomas Williams
B:
12 Oct 1736
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1815
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail Williams
1738-1818
Abigail Williams
B:
27 Jan 1738
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
22 May 1760
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
13 May 1818
Eleazer Williams
1695-1768
Eleazer Williams
B:
20 Feb 1694/1695
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Nov 1768
Sarah Tileston
Abt 1698-
Sarah Tileston
B:
Abt 1698
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Williams
1737-1809
Sarah Williams
B:
1737
D:
10 Jan 1809
Colonel William Danielson
1729-1798
Colonel William Danielson
B:
11 Aug 1729
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1758
Abington, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1798
Killingly, Windham County, CT
William Williams
1698-1766
William Williams
B:
24 Apr 1698
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1766
Sarah Stevens
Abt 1706-1786
Sarah Stevens
B:
Abt 1706
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1786
Martha Williams
1701-
Martha Williams
B:
10 Aug 1701
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Williams
1656-1735
Samuel Williams
B:
15 Apr 1656
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1735
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah May
1659-1712
Sarah May
B:
8 Sep 1659
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1680
D:
29 Dec 1712
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Dorothy Weld
Dorothy Weld
M:
28 Apr 1720
Martha Williams
1657-1661
Martha Williams
B:
29 Apr 1657
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1661
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Mansfield
1679-
Elizabeth Mansfield
B:
6 Feb 1679
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Hannah Mansfield
1727-Aft 1778
Hannah Mansfield
B:
12 Aug 1727
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1778
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Fuller
1726-1799
Nathaniel Fuller
B:
12 Mar 1726
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1753
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
22 May 1799
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Joseph Mansfield
1681-1772
Joseph Mansfield
B:
18 Aug 1681
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
12 May 1772
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Mary Hart
1681-1769
Mary Hart
B:
1681
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1707
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1769
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Sarah Mansfield
1684-
Sarah Mansfield
B:
22 Jan 1684
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Jonathan Mansfield
Martha Stocker
Robert Mansfield
Isaac Mansfield
Anna Mansfield
Martha Mansfield
Elizabeth Williams
1660-1748
Elizabeth Williams
B:
11 Feb 1660
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1748
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Joseph Mansfield
1661-1739
Joseph Mansfield
B:
20 Mar 1661
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
1 Apr 1678
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1739
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Theoda Williams
1662-1678
Theoda Williams
B:
27 Jul 1662
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1678
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Eleazer Williams
1688-1742
Eleazer Williams
B:
1 Jul 1688
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1742
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Warner
1674-1699
Hannah Warner
B:
14 Nov 1674
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1699
Samuel Williams
1690-1713
Samuel Williams
B:
4 Jan 1690
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1713
Joseph Meacham
1718-1720
Joseph Meacham
B:
30 Aug 1718
D:
31 Aug 1720
John Meacham
1720-1725
John Meacham
B:
20 Sep 1720
D:
9 Aug 1725
Esther Meacham
1725-1793
Esther Meacham
B:
19 Jul 1725
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1793
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Reverend Nathan Strong
1717-1795
Reverend Nathan Strong
B:
31 Mar 1717
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1746
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1795
Coventry Township, Tolland County, CT
Sibyl Meacham
1727-1731
Sibyl Meacham
B:
10 Sep 1727
D:
Feb 1730/1731
Joseph Meacham
1729-1730
Joseph Meacham
B:
29 Dec 1729
D:
15 Feb 1730
Sibyl Meacham
1734-1811
Sibyl Meacham
B:
9 Aug 1734
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1811
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Dr. Jonathan Fuller
1735-1817
Dr. Jonathan Fuller
B:
24 May 1735
Willington, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1761
D:
22 May 1817
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Esther Williams
1691-1751
Esther Williams
B:
10 Apr 1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1751
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Reverend Joseph Meacham
1686-1752
Reverend Joseph Meacham
B:
18 Feb 1685/1686
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1752
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
John Williams
1720-1791
John Williams
B:
8 Mar 1720
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1791
Anne Colton
1720-1771
Anne Colton
B:
2 Feb 1719/1720
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1746/1747
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1771
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Williams
1722-1795
Stephen Williams
B:
22 Jan 1722
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1795
Eunice Williams
1723-1805
Eunice Williams
B:
1 Sep 1723
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1805
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
William Stebbins
1726-1797
William Stebbins
B:
22 Apr 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 May 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1797
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Warham Williams
1726-1786
Warham Williams
B:
7 Jan 1726
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1786
Samuel Williams
1729-1807
Samuel Williams
B:
31 May 1729
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1807
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Davenport Williams
1731-1758
Davenport Williams
B:
11 May 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1758
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Martha Williams
1733-1825
Martha Williams
B:
7 May 1733
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1825
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Reynolds
Abt 1729-1774
Samuel Reynolds
B:
Abt 1729
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1774
Deacon Nathaniel Ely
1716-1799
Deacon Nathaniel Ely
B:
1 Sep 1716
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Doctor Nathan Williams
1735-1829
Reverend Doctor Nathan Williams
B:
28 Oct 1735
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1829
Mary Hall
1737-1833
Mary Hall
B:
6 Nov 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1760
D:
9 Mar 1833
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Dr. Stephen Williams
1693-1782
Dr. Stephen Williams
B:
14 May 1693
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1782
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Davenport
1696-1766
Abigail Davenport
B:
14 Jul 1696
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1718
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1766
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Chapin
Sarah Chapin
M:
6 Sep 1767
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Eliakim Williams
1695-1696
Eliakim Williams
B:
1 May 1695
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1696
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Williams
1696-1785
Eunice Williams
B:
17 Sep 1696
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1785
Kahnawake Mowawk, Quebec, Canada
Francois Xavier Arosen
Francois Xavier Arosen
M:
1713
Kahnawake Mowawk, Quebec, Canada
Warham Williams
1699-1751
Warham Williams
B:
7 Sep 1699
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1751
Waltham, Middlesex County, MA
Jemima Williams
1701-1701
Jemima Williams
B:
3 Sep 1701
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1701
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Jerusha Williams
1701-1701
Jerusha Williams
B:
3 Sep 1701
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1701
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Eliakim Williams
Abt 1702-1704
Eliakim Williams
B:
Abt 1702
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Jerusha Williams
1703-1704
Jerusha Williams
B:
15 Jan 1703
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Williams
1704-1704
John Williams
B:
15 Jan 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Reverend John Williams
1664-1729
Reverend John Williams
B:
10 Dec 1664
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1729
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Mather
1664-1704
Eunice Mather
B:
2 Aug 1664
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Jul 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Williams
1708-
Abigail Williams
B:
27 Sep 1708
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Hinsdale
1706-1763
Ebenezer Hinsdale
B:
1706
Canada
M:
3 Dec 1787
D:
6 Jan 1763
Hinsdale, Cheshire County, NH
John Williams
1709-1714
John Williams
B:
23 Nov 1709
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1714
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Eliakim Williams
1711-
Eliakim Williams
B:
6 Feb 1711
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elijah Williams
1712-
Elijah Williams
B:
13 Nov 1712
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Williams
1716-1736
Sarah Williams
B:
28 Sep 1716
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1736
Waltham, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Allyn
1672-1754
Abigail Allyn
B:
17 Oct 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1707
D:
21 Jun 1754
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Theoda Williams
1687-1694
Theoda Williams
B:
29 Oct 1687
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
child Williams
1691-1691
child Williams
B:
17 Sep 1691
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1691
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Williams
1694-1704
Mary Williams
B:
7 Jan 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Williams
1696-1780
Samuel Williams
B:
3 Feb 1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1780
Jemima Sheldon
-1724
Jemima Sheldon
D:
21 Sep 1724
Jemima Williams
1730-
Jemima Williams
B:
12 Nov 1730
Samuel Williams
1734-
Samuel Williams
B:
12 Jan 1733/1734
Caroline Williams
1735-1738
Caroline Williams
B:
3 Jul 1735
D:
24 Oct 1738
Mary Williams
1738-
Mary Williams
B:
22 Jan 1737/1738
Jesse Williams
1742-
Jesse Williams
B:
13 Jan 1741/1742
Ebenezer Williams
1743-
Ebenezer Williams
B:
25 May 1743
Mary Williams
1704-1776
Mary Williams
B:
18 Jan 1703/1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1725
D:
28 Jan 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
Theoda Williams
1701-
Theoda Williams
A:
3 Jan 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
Silence Grant
1731-1771
Silence Grant
B:
31 Jan 1730/1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain John Breed
1729-1780
Captain John Breed
B:
5 Sep 1729
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
19 May 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joshua Grant, Sr.
1732-1788
Joshua Grant, Sr.
B:
30 Jan 1731/1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Breed
1735-1811
Sarah Breed
B:
28 Dec 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1811
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Grant
1735-1762
Eunice Grant
B:
23 Feb 1734/1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1762
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Collins York
1722-1788
Collins York
B:
1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 May 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 May 1788
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Grant
1737-1793
Mary Grant
B:
9 Jul 1737
D:
1793
Palmer
Sarah Grant
1739-
Sarah Grant
B:
24 Sep 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Walworth
1734-
William Walworth
B:
1734
Groton, New London County, CT
Ephraim Grant
1741-
Ephraim Grant
B:
1741
Daniel Grant
1743-
Daniel Grant
B:
1743
Deborah Grant
1746-1816
Deborah Grant
B:
6 Jun 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1816
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Asa Brown
1740-1818
Asa Brown
B:
29 Jul 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1818
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Silence Williams
1703-1771
Silence Williams
B:
8 Dec 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Oliver Grant
1703-1757
Oliver Grant
B:
3 Sep 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Williams
1705-
Elizabeth Williams
A:
21 Oct 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Smith
Ebenezer Williams
1705-
Ebenezer Williams
A:
21 Oct 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Fellows
1742-
Prudence Fellows
B:
2 Nov 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1776
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Deborah Smith
Martha Williams
1708-
Martha Williams
A:
3 Apr 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Smith
Ebenezer Williams
1666-1747
Ebenezer Williams
B:
6 Dec 1666
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Wheeler
1668-1709
Mary Wheeler
B:
22 Nov 1668
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1686/1687
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
daughter Williams
1741-1741
daughter Williams
B:
1741
D:
1741
Sarah Williams
1742-1744
Sarah Williams
B:
4 Oct 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1744
Anna Williams
1744-1790
Anna Williams
B:
2 Oct 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1790
Colonel William Ledyard
Abt 1738-1781
Colonel William Ledyard
B:
Abt 1738
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1761
D:
6 Sep 1781
Fort Griswold, Groton, New London County, CT
Amie Williams
1747-1833
Amie Williams
B:
14 Jan 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1833
Israel Williams
1749-
Israel Williams
B:
4 Aug 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Williams
1715-1793
Nathaniel Williams
B:
24 Jul 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amy Hewitt
1716-1756
Amy Hewitt
B:
1716
M:
3 Jul 1739
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Williams
1757-
Nathaniel Williams
B:
3 Aug 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Williams
1758-1837
Abigail Williams
B:
25 Aug 1758
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1837
Knox, Albany County, NY
Christopher Chesebrough
1754-1835
Christopher Chesebrough
B:
16 Nov 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1835
Knox, Albany County, NY
Ebenezer Williams
1759-
Ebenezer Williams
B:
24 Dec 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Sally Williams
1761-1853
Sarah Sally Williams
B:
3 Jun 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1853
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Andrew Denison
1761-1813
Andrew Denison
B:
3 Dec 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1813
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Thomas Eldridge Williams
1763-1849
Thomas Eldridge Williams
B:
29 Apr 1763
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1849
Elijah Williams
1765-1829
Elijah Williams
B:
1764-1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1829
Eliakim Williams
1766-1827
Eliakim Williams
B:
13 Jul 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1827
Peleg Williams
1768-1849
Peleg Williams
B:
1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1849
Daniel Williams
1773-1815
Daniel Williams
B:
1773
D:
1815
Abigail Eldridge
1731-1818
Abigail Eldridge
B:
24 Mar 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1818
Elisha Williams
1718-1788
Elisha Williams
B:
12 Jan 1717/1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Denison
1723-1740
Thankful Denison
B:
1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Williams
1744-
Elisha Williams
B:
14 Dec 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Denison
1750-
Lucy Denison
B:
9 Feb 1749/1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Williams
1747-1765
Ebenezer Williams
B:
14 Feb 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Williams
1750-1751
Thankful Williams
B:
26 Jul 1750
D:
13 Oct 1751
Eunice Williams
1726-1753
Eunice Williams
B:
20 Sep 1726
M:
24 Nov 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1753
Eunice Williams
1755-1842
Eunice Williams
B:
3 Aug 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1842
Esther Wheeler
1732-1763
Esther Wheeler
B:
27 Dec 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Spaulding
1713-1818
Eunice Spaulding
B:
22 Dec 1713
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
1818
Sarah Hammond
1675-1741
Sarah Hammond
B:
3 Aug 1675
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
son Williams
1713-1713
son Williams
B:
10 Jun 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
son Williams
1714-1714
son Williams
B:
27 May 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Williams
1715-1773
Nathaniel Williams
B:
24 Jul 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Williams
1719-1788
Elisha Williams
B:
12 Jan 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Denison
1723-1740
Thankful Denison
B:
1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1740
Old Mystic, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Williams
1744-
Elisha Williams
B:
14 Dec 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Denison
1750-
Lucy Denison
B:
9 Feb 1749/1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Williams
1747-1765
Ebenezer Williams
B:
14 Feb 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Williams
1726-1753
Eunice Williams
B:
20 Sep 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Williams
1755-1842
Eunice Williams
B:
3 Aug 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1842
Isaac Denison
1751-1817
Isaac Denison
B:
20 Dec 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1817
Esther Wheeler
1732-1763
Esther Wheeler
B:
27 Dec 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Spaulding
1713-1818
Eunice Spaulding
B:
22 Dec 1713
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
1818
Ebenezer Williams
1666-1747
Ebenezer Williams
B:
6 Dec 1666
D:
1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Hammond
1675-1751
Sarah Hammond
B:
3 Oct 1675
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1711
D:
5 Sep 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Warren
1694-SOON
Samuel Warren
B:
13 Aug 1694
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Warren
1696-
Joseph Warren
B:
2 Feb 1696
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Ebenezer Warren
1699-
Ebenezer Warren
B:
26 Jan 1699
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Warren
1702-
Sarah Warren
B:
27 Jul 1702
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
John Warren
1704-
John Warren
B:
18 Sep 1704
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Warren
1707-
Hannah Warren
B:
31 Mar 1707
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Deborah Williams
1668-1743
Deborah Williams
B:
20 Nov 1668
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Warren
-1729
Joseph Warren
D:
13 Jul 1729
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Theoda (Theodora) Hunt
1694-
Theoda (Theodora) Hunt
B:
22 Nov 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Isaac Sheldon
1686-1749
Isaac Sheldon
B:
26 Aug 1686
M:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1749
John Lyman
Martha Hunt
1725-
Martha Hunt
B:
29 May 1725
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Steven Williams, Jr.
Reverend Steven Williams, Jr.
M:
18 Oct 1748
Jonathan Hunt, Jr.
1727-1796
Jonathan Hunt, Jr.
B:
12 Feb 1727
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1796
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Parsons
1729-1765
Sarah Parsons
B:
4 Jan 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1752
D:
16 Mar 1765
Hannah Merrick
Hannah Merrick
M:
1 Jan 1767
Elijah Hunt
1729-Abt 1802
Elijah Hunt
B:
17 Jan 1728/1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1802
Jane Kibby
Jane Kibby
M:
10 Apr 1789
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Joel Hunt
1731-1776
Joel Hunt
B:
29 May 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1776
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Wright
Mary Wright
M:
8 Feb 1759
Abner Hunt
1734-1759
Abner Hunt
B:
25 Jun 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 May 1759
Mary Hunt
1739-1779
Mary Hunt
B:
26 Jun 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1779
Reverend Benjamin Mills
Reverend Benjamin Mills
M:
1768
Jonathan Hunt
1697-1768
Jonathan Hunt
B:
24 Apr 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1768
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Strong
1702-1785
Thankful Strong
B:
26 Aug 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1724
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 May 1785
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Martha White
1726-1802
Martha White
B:
20 Mar 1725/1726
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1802
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Pitkin
1724-1818
Thomas Pitkin
B:
29 Aug 1724
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1744
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1818
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah White
1729-1800
Sarah White
B:
13 Jul 1729
D:
10 Apr 1800
Martha Hunt
1699-1784
Martha Hunt
B:
18 Apr 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1784
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Reverend Thomas White
1701-1763
Reverend Thomas White
B:
10 Jul 1701
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Jun 1725
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1763
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Welles
Thomas Welles
M:
1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Pomeroy
1723-1800
Ebenezer Pomeroy
B:
1 May 1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1800
Hockanum, Hampshire County, MA
Mindwell Lyman
1721-1797
Mindwell Lyman
B:
29 Jul 1721
Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1797
Elizabeth Pomeroy
1726-1727
Elizabeth Pomeroy
B:
27 Jan 1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1727
Elizabeth Pomeroy
1729-
Elizabeth Pomeroy
B:
3 Mar 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Pomeroy
1732-
Stephen Pomeroy
B:
13 Jul 1732
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Heman Pomeroy
1734-
Heman Pomeroy
B:
27 Jun 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ethan Pomeroy
1736-1736
Ethan Pomeroy
B:
22 Jan 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1736
Esther Pomeroy
1736-1783
Esther Pomeroy
B:
1736
D:
1783
Elijah Lyman
1736-
Elijah Lyman
B:
8 Aug 1736
Elizabeth Hunt
1701-1782
Elizabeth Hunt
B:
2 Mar 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1782
Ebenezer Pomeroy, Jr.
1697-1774
Ebenezer Pomeroy, Jr.
B:
18 Sep 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1722
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1774
Lieut. Samuel Hunt, Jr.
1734-1799
Lieut. Samuel Hunt, Jr.
B:
29 Sep 1734
D:
1799
Esther Strong
1741-1806
Esther Strong
B:
12 Feb 1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1760
D:
20 Nov 1806
Lieut. Governor Jonathan Hunt
1738-1823
Lieut. Governor Jonathan Hunt
B:
12 Sep 1738
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1823
Vernon, Windham County, VT
Lavinia Swan
Lavinia Swan
M:
15 Jul 1779
Anne Hunt
1738-1795
Anne Hunt
B:
23 Oct 1738
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1795
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Reverend John Hubbard
1726-1794
Reverend John Hubbard
B:
6 Nov 1726
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1753
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1794
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Elisha Hunt
1740-1810
Elisha Hunt
B:
22 Dec 1740
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1810
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Lyman
1745-1819
Mary Lyman
B:
12 Nov 1745
Cold Spring, Berkshire County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1771
D:
1819
General Arad Hunt
1743-1825
General Arad Hunt
B:
31 Jul 1743
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1825
Sarah Hunt
1746-
Sarah Hunt
B:
26 Feb 1746
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Medad Pomeroy
Medad Pomeroy
M:
15 Oct 1767
Martha Hunt
Noadiah Warner
1749-
Noadiah Warner
B:
1749
M:
8 Sep 1783
Captain Samuel Strong Hunt
1703-1770
Captain Samuel Strong Hunt
B:
1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1770
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ann Ellsworth
Reverend Seth Pomeroy
1733-1770
Reverend Seth Pomeroy
B:
26 Sep 1733
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1770
Greenfield Hills, Fairfield County, CT
Quartus Pomeroy
1735-1803
Quartus Pomeroy
B:
14 May 1735
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1803
Phebe Sheldon
-1776
Phebe Sheldon
M:
4 Nov 1762
D:
30 May 1776
Rachel (Mrs. Pomeroy)
Rachel (Mrs. Pomeroy)
M:
10 Oct 1776
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Medad Pomeroy
1736-1819
Medad Pomeroy
B:
14 Nov 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1819
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
Lemuel Pomeroy
1738-1819
Lemuel Pomeroy
B:
24 Sep 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1819
Louise Pynchon
1739-1775
Louise Pynchon
B:
1739
M:
1765
D:
6 Oct 1775
Eunice Lyman
1749-1788
Eunice Lyman
B:
1749
M:
1776
D:
25 Nov 1788
Betsey "Betty" White
1747-1836
Betsey "Betty" White
B:
17 Dec 1747
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1790
D:
17 Jan 1836
Martha Pomeroy
1740-1803
Martha Pomeroy
B:
12 Aug 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 May 1803
Mary Pomeroy
1742-1824
Mary Pomeroy
B:
6 Aug 1742
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1824
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Levi (Shepherd) Shepard
1744-1805
Levi (Shepherd) Shepard
B:
9 Jan 1743/1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 May 1771
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1805
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Pomeroy
1744-1808
Sarah Pomeroy
B:
17 Jun 1744
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1808
son Pomeroy
1747-1747
son Pomeroy
B:
Feb 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1747
Ashel Pomeroy
1749-
Ashel Pomeroy
B:
1 Dec 1749
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Hunt
1705-1777
Mary Hunt
B:
14 Nov 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1777
Brig. General Seth Pomeroy
1706-1777
Brig. General Seth Pomeroy
B:
20 May 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1732
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1777
Peekskill, Westchester County, NY
Rachel Hunt
1744-
Rachel Hunt
B:
3 May 1744
Robert Breck
Robert Breck
M:
5 Sep 1764
Joseph Hunt
1708-1786
Joseph Hunt
B:
12 Jul 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1786
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Wolcott
Rachel Wolcott
M:
Bef 1744
John Hunt
1744-1775
John Hunt
B:
20 Nov 1744
D:
20 Dec 1775
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Hunt
1746-1788
Esther Hunt
B:
16 Dec 1746
D:
1788
Christopher Ely
1743-1817
Christopher Ely
B:
1743
M:
12 Oct 1778
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1817
Anna Hunt
1749-
Anna Hunt
B:
12 Dec 1749
Timothy Kimball
Timothy Kimball
M:
1776
Thomas Hunt
1753-1812
Thomas Hunt
B:
25 Mar 1753
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 May 1812
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Gray
Mary Patten
Mary Patten
M:
27 Oct 1789
Mary Soren
Martha (Polly) Hunt
1755-1842
Martha (Polly) Hunt
B:
1755
D:
27 May 1842
Samuel Henshaw
Samuel Henshaw
M:
8 Aug 1782
Electa Hunt
-1776
Electa Hunt
D:
24 Jan 1776
Jared Hunt
1760-1812
Jared Hunt
B:
1760
D:
24 Sep 1812
Asenath Clark
Asenath Clark
M:
6 Mar 1783
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Wells Hunt
1763-1817
Samuel Wells Hunt
B:
20 Jul 1763
D:
10 Jan 1817
Ruth MacKay
Ruth MacKay
M:
17 Oct 1786
John Hunt
1712-1785
John Hunt
B:
31 Aug 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1785
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Wells
Martha Williams
1671-1751
Martha Williams
B:
19 May 1671
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1751
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Hunt
1665-1738
Jonathan Hunt
B:
20 Jan 1665
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deborah Wallbridge
1722-
Deborah Wallbridge
B:
6 Aug 1722
Connecticut
Theodia Wallbridge
1724-
Theodia Wallbridge
B:
15 Mar 1724
Connecticut
D:
Connecticut
Amos Wallbridge
1727-1793
Amos Wallbridge
B:
15 Dec 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1793
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Margaret
William Wallbridge
1730-1807
William Wallbridge
B:
12 Dec 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
May 1807
Wales, Hampden County, MA
Esther Shaw
Rebecca Moulton
Theodia Wallbridge
1733-1819
Theodia Wallbridge
B:
8 Aug 1733
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1819
Randolph, Orange County, VT
James Blodgett
1723-1817
James Blodgett
B:
21 Dec 1723
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1749
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1817
Ascot, Canada
Henry Wallbridge
1735-1738
Henry Wallbridge
B:
27 Sep 1735
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1738
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Henry Wallbridge
1738-1818
Henry Wallbridge
B:
10 Nov 1738
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1818
Randolph, Orange County, VT
Martha Read
Martha Read
M:
1762
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Wallbridge
1741-
Abigail Wallbridge
B:
17 Oct 1741
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Ezra Cleveland
Ezra Cleveland
M:
26 Nov 1761
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
John Victory
Theodia Porter
1699-1760
Theodia Porter
B:
15 Aug 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1760
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Amos Wallbridge
1693-1788
Amos Wallbridge
B:
9 Apr 1693
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
1719
Connecticut
D:
27 Feb 1788
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Porter
1701-1741
Hannah Porter
B:
25 Mar 1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1741
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
William Marsh
1697-1727
William Marsh
B:
3 Jan 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1722
D:
3 Nov 1727
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Storrs
Olive Mackrall
Eunice Porter
Huckins Storrs
1705-
Huckins Storrs
B:
10 Dec 1705
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Porter
Edmund Freeman
John Porter
Abigail Arnold
Mehitable Porter
1715-1742
Mehitable Porter
B:
13 Jul 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1741/1742
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Lieut. Thomas Barrows
1716-1802
Lieut. Thomas Barrows
B:
13 Sep 1716
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1741
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1802
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Williams
1674-1765
Abigail Williams
B:
12 Jul 1674
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1765
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Deacon Experience Porter
1676-1750
Deacon Experience Porter
B:
15 Aug 1676
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 May 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1750
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Bathsheba Williams
1701-
Bathsheba Williams
B:
28 Aug 1701
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
John Williams
1706-
John Williams
B:
6 Jun 1706
Parke Williams
1677-1757
Parke Williams
B:
11 Jan 1677
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1757
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Priscilla Payson
Abt 1671-1742
Priscilla Payson
B:
Abt 1671
M:
1698
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Parents
Deacon William Parke
1607-1685
Martha Holgrave
1614-1708
Theoda Holgrave Parke
1637-1718
Theoda Holgrave Parke
B:
26 Jul 1637
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1718
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Deacon Samuel Williams
1633-1698
Deacon Samuel Williams
B:
1633
Norwich, Norfolkshire, England
M:
2 Mar 1654
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1698
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Stephen Park