Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joanna Adams
Abt 1620 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Westcoat
Daniel Westcoat
Abigail Weed
1695-Bef 1780
Abigail Weed
B:
5 Apr 1695
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1780
Jeremiah Scofield
1691-Aft 1746
Jeremiah Scofield
B:
1 Apr 1691
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1746
Stanwich, Fairfield County, CT
John Weed
1698-
John Weed
B:
19 Nov 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Miles Weed
1700-
Miles Weed
B:
24 Feb 1699/1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joanna Weed
1702-
Joanna Weed
B:
8 Nov 1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Weed
1703-1758
Sarah Weed
B:
10 Mar 1702/1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Hoyt Scofield
1702-1787
Nathan Hoyt Scofield
B:
14 Apr 1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1726
St. John's Episcopal, Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1786-1787
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Weed
1705-1748
Nathan Weed
B:
20 May 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Isabel Youngs
Abt 1710-
Isabel Youngs
B:
Abt 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonas Weed
1665-1706
Jonas Weed
B:
1665
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary (Mercy) Scofield
Abt 1679-Aft 1748
Mary (Mercy) Scofield
B:
Abt 1679
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1748
Joseph Weed
1698-
Joseph Weed
B:
18 Aug 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joanna Weed
1702-
Joanna Weed
B:
8 Nov 1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Miles Weed
1700-
Miles Weed
B:
24 Feb 1699/1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Weed
1700-1787
David Weed
B:
19 Aug 1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1787
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Garnsey
1704-
Deborah Garnsey
B:
10 Sep 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Pettit
1697-1729
Sarah Pettit
B:
8 Feb 1696/1697
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Weed
1710-1731
Sarah Weed
B:
6 Jan 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Webb
1700-Aft 1776
Nathaniel Webb
B:
6 Nov 1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1726
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 16 Nov 1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Weed
1705-1776
Daniel Weed
B:
14 May 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susannah Garnsey
1706-1752
Susannah Garnsey
B:
Apr 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1752
Ebenezer Weed
1710-
Ebenezer Weed
B:
19 Mar 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Bishop
1703-Aft 1768
Rebecca Bishop
B:
17 Aug 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1768
Samuel Weed
1712-1770
Samuel Weed
B:
27 Jul 1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1770
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Hoyt
1712-Aft 1770
Rebecca Hoyt
B:
9 Jun 1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1770
Daniel Weed
1669-
Daniel Weed
B:
11 Feb 1669
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Webb
1677-
Mary Webb
B:
14 Apr 1677
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Weed
Abt 1672-Abt 1739
John Weed
B:
Abt 1672
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 2 May 1739
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Mary Beamon
Abt 1681-1743
Mary Beamon
B:
Abt 1681
D:
27 Oct 1743
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Weed
Abt 1675-1756
Samuel Weed
B:
Abt 1675
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1756
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Scofield
Abt 1682-1737
Abigail Scofield
B:
Abt 1682
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 May 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Lambert
Abt 1700-Aft 1756
Sarah Lambert
B:
Abt 1700
D:
Aft 1756
Joseph Weed
1679-1711
Joseph Weed
B:
7 Jan 1678/1679
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1711
Rebecca Higginbotham
1682-1702
Rebecca Higginbotham
B:
10 Oct 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1702
Isaac Weed
1682-1754
Isaac Weed
B:
20 Apr 1682
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ephraim Lockwood
1708-1786
Ephraim Lockwood
B:
23 Aug 1708
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1786
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Thankful Grummon
1713-1789
Thankful Grummon
B:
5 Jan 1712/1713
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1734
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1789
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Lockwood
1710-1773
Joseph Lockwood
B:
23 Nov 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1773
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Rogers
1715-1775
Rebecca Rogers
B:
1715
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1736
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1775
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Lockwood
1714-1771
Ruth Lockwood
B:
17 Jul 1714
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1771
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
David Hoyt
1710-1789
David Hoyt
B:
3 Dec 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1736
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1789
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Lockwood
1716-1751
Daniel Lockwood
B:
5 Dec 1716
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1751
Betty St. John
1721-1804
Betty St. John
B:
1721
M:
1744
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1804
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Lockwood
1719-1763
Mary Lockwood
B:
7 Mar 1719
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1763
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Benedict
1716-1806
Nathaniel Benedict
B:
1716
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1739
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1806
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Lockwood
1721-Aft 1760
Elizabeth Lockwood
B:
23 May 1721
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1760
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Hoyt
1718-1799
Nathan Hoyt
B:
29 Apr 1718
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1741
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1799
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Lockwood
1723-1727
Sarah Lockwood
B:
28 Nov 1723
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1727
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Lockwood
1727-1772
Isaac Lockwood
B:
14 Dec 1727
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1772
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Whitney
1731-1828
Ruth Whitney
B:
3 Jan 1730/1731
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1755
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1828
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Weed
1684-1736
Mary Weed
B:
21 Apr 1684
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1736
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Lockwood
1680-1760
Joseph Lockwood
B:
1 Apr 1680
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Aug 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1760
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
child Scofield
1710-1710
child Scofield
B:
1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Scofield
1712-Abt 1786
Samuel Scofield
B:
21 Jun 1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1786
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Lounsbury
1713-Aft 1751
Hannah Lounsbury
B:
2 Sep 1713
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 May 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1751
Nehemiah Scofield
1714-
Nehemiah Scofield
B:
12 Jul 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha English
John Scofield
1714-1787
John Scofield
B:
4 Oct 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1787
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Mills
Abt 1720-Aft 1776
Hannah Mills
B:
Abt 1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1743
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1776
Sarah Holly
1723-
Sarah Holly
B:
28 Apr 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1742
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ely Scofield
1718-1776
Ely Scofield
B:
1 Jan 1717/1718
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susannah Bell
1732-1765
Susannah Bell
B:
1732
M:
1753
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1765
Hannah Scofield
1718-1750
Hannah Scofield
B:
11 Dec 1718
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1749/1750
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua Lounsbury
1716-1787
Joshua Lounsbury
B:
1 Jul 1716
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 May 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1787
North Castle, Westchester County, NY
Isaac Scofield
1720-1766
Isaac Scofield
B:
13 Jun 1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1766
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joanna Weed
1727-1788
Joanna Weed
B:
1 Sep 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1788
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Scofield
1721-1721
Abraham Scofield
B:
1721
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1721
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Scofield
1723-1723
Abraham Scofield
B:
1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Scofield
1723-
Mary Scofield
B:
20 Feb 1722/1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Roger Sutherland
Roger Sutherland
M:
1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Scofield
1725-1726
Abigail Scofield
B:
1725
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1726
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Scofield
1725-
Sarah Scofield
B:
11 Aug 1725
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ezekial Roberts
Ezekial Roberts
M:
1743
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Abraham Scofield
1727-1787
Abraham Scofield
B:
20 Dec 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
July 1787
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Lois Weed
1741-1763
Lois Weed
B:
24 May 1741
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1752
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Hait
Abigail Hait
M:
26 Apr 1769
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Hoyt
1722-Aft 1773
Abigail Hoyt
B:
2 Jan 1722
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1773
Abigail Scofield
1730-1766
Abigail Scofield
B:
27 Dec 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1766
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Smith
1729-
Nathaniel Smith
B:
1729
M:
1752
Rye, Westchester County, NY
Hannah Weed
1687-1739
Hannah Weed
B:
22 Mar 1686/1687
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Scofield
1678-1768
Samuel Scofield
B:
10 Jul 1678
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joanna Westcoat
1644-1678
Joanna Westcoat
B:
February 1644
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1678
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Weed
1643-1690
John Weed
B:
1643
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1664
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1690
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Pennoyer
1686-1749
Abigail Pennoyer
B:
13 Aug 1686
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1749
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua Reynolds
Abt 1685-1765
Joshua Reynolds
B:
Abt 1685
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1711
D:
1765
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Pennoyer
1688-1732
Mary Pennoyer
B:
22 Nov 1688
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Weed
1681-1748
Benjamin Weed
B:
5 Apr 1681
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Millicent Pennoyer
1691-1768
Millicent Pennoyer
B:
13 Apr 1691
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Hoyt
1683-1768
Jonathan Hoyt
B:
11 Jun 1683
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Pennoyer
1693-Aft 1745
Mercy Pennoyer
B:
28 Sep 1693
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Eliphalet Holly
1690-1744
Eliphalet Holly
B:
29 Mar 1690
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Pennoyer
1696-1761
Samuel Pennoyer
B:
3 Apr 1696
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1761
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Theophila Selleck
1695-Bef 1779
Theophila Selleck
B:
11 Feb 1695
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Apr 1779
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
John Pennoyer
1698-1775
John Pennoyer
B:
26 May 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1775
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Ferris
1701-1737
Abigail Ferris
B:
13 Jun 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1725
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Bishop
1706-1777
Elizabeth Bishop
B:
6 Sep 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1777
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Reuben Pennoyer
1702-Aft 1763
Reuben Pennoyer
B:
1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Penelope Reynolds
Abt 1707-Aft 1750
Penelope Reynolds
B:
Abt 1707
D:
Aft 1750
Martha Pennoyer
Abt 1706-
Martha Pennoyer
B:
Abt 1706
Whelpley
Abt 1702-
Whelpley
B:
Abt 1702
Lydia Knapp
1668-1710
Lydia Knapp
B:
1668
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1709/1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Pennoyer
1658-1723
Thomas Pennoyer
B:
29 Mar 1658
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 May 1685
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Crissey
1693-
Sarah Crissey
B:
27 Sep 1693
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Green
1691-Aft 1721
John Green
B:
22 Sep 1691
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1721
Abigail Crissey
1694-
Abigail Crissey
B:
8 Mar 1694
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Crissey
1695-1787
John Crissey
B:
2 Feb 1695
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1787
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Unknown
Elizabeth Hurd
Abt 1705-
Elizabeth Hurd
B:
Abt 1705
Deborah Crissey
1697-1748
Deborah Crissey
B:
14 Feb 1697
D:
31 May 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Ferris, Jr.
1688-1756
Joseph Ferris, Jr.
B:
31 Mar 1688
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
April 1756
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Crissey
1700-1739
Nathaniel Crissey
B:
16 Sep 1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 May 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Hoyt
1701-1739
Hannah Hoyt
B:
9 Mar 1701
M:
1 Dec 1726
D:
15 May 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Bishop
1709-1793
Martha Bishop
B:
31 Oct 1709
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1748
Congregational Church, New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1784-1793
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Crissey
1701-
Moses Crissey
B:
14 Feb 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Hannah Holmes
1705-1789
Hannah Holmes
B:
15 Jan 1705
D:
15 May 1789
Mary Crissey
1705-1743
Mary Crissey
B:
15 Feb 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1743
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Andrew Bishop
1696-1753
Andrew Bishop
B:
3 Oct 1696
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1753
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Knapp
1672-1706
Abigail Knapp
B:
1672
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Crissey
1665-1706
John Crissey
B:
5 May 1665
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1692
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Cross
1701-1735
Deborah Cross
B:
17 Feb 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Knapp
1697-1763
John Knapp
B:
14 Aug 1697
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 May 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 May 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Cross
1703-1714
Nathaniel Cross
B:
13 Apr 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1714
Sarah Cross
1705-
Sarah Cross
B:
15 Nov 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Cross
1708-
John Cross
B:
16 Jan 1707/1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Cross
1710-
Mary Cross
B:
15 Apr 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Webb
1705-Aft 1756
Benjamin Webb
B:
24 Aug 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1756
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Knapp
1672-Aft 1707
Hannah Knapp
B:
1672
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft October 1707
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Cross
Abt 1642-1714
Nathaniel Cross
B:
Abt 1642
D:
28 Oct 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Close
1705-
Hannah Close
B:
29 Mar 1705
Isaac Rundle
Abt 1697-
Isaac Rundle
B:
Abt 1697
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Close, Jr.
1674-1707
Thomas Close, Jr.
B:
16 Dec 1674
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
February 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
October 1707
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Palmer
1715-Bef 1754
Hannah Palmer
B:
1715
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1754
Simon Ingersoll
1710-1758
Simon Ingersoll
B:
1710
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
M:
17 Jan 1733
D:
1758
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Palmer, Jr.
1717-1796
Samuel Palmer, Jr.
B:
1717
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aug 1796
Esther (Hester) Palmer
1730-1799
Esther (Hester) Palmer
B:
19 May 1730
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1751
D:
2 Mar 1799
Abigail Palmer
1719-
Abigail Palmer
B:
1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Palmer
Abt 1682-1733
Samuel Palmer
B:
Abt 1682
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aug 1733
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Husted
1698-1758
Nathaniel Husted
B:
1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1758
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Husted
Abt 1700-Aft 1757
Joseph Husted
B:
Abt 1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1757
Deborah Ferris
1706-Aft 1736
Deborah Ferris
B:
27 Aug 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1736
Zebulon Husted
Abt 1702-Aft 1746
Zebulon Husted
B:
Abt 1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1746
Abigail (Mrs. Husted)
Abt 1712-Aft 1746
Abigail (Mrs. Husted)
B:
Abt 1712
M:
Abt 1733
D:
Aft 1746
Elizabeth Husted
1704-Aft 1758
Elizabeth Husted
B:
1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1758
John Adams
1692-Bef 1727
John Adams
B:
6 Sep 1692
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1717
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1727
Sarah Husted
Abt 1706-Aft 1758
Sarah Husted
B:
Abt 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1758
Nathaniel Newman
1700-1773
Nathaniel Newman
B:
1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1773
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Husted
Abt 1708-Aft 1741
Deborah Husted
B:
Abt 1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1741
Sarah Knapp
Abt 1674-1717
Sarah Knapp
B:
Abt 1674
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1717
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Husted
Abt 1670-1741
Samuel Husted
B:
Abt 1670
M:
Abt 1696
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Westcoat
Abt 1647-Aft 1726
Abigail Westcoat
B:
Abt 1647
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1726
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Knapp
1645-1756
Moses Knapp
B:
6 Aug 1645
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1668
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1756
Peekskill, Westchester County, NY
Parents
Jeremy Adams
1606-1683
Rebecca Taylor
1608-1689
Joanna Adams
Abt 1620-
Joanna Adams
B:
Abt 1620
England
D:
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Richard Westcoat
1612-1681
Richard Westcoat
B:
1612
Devonshire, England
M:
1639
Devonshire, England
D:
11 Mar 1681
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Baldwin
1610-1658
Nathaniel Baldwin
B:
1610
Cholesbury, Buckinghamshire, England
M:
Connecticut
D:
22 Mar 1658
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT