Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Daniel Harris
1618 - 1701 (83 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Johnson
1696-1776
Sarah Johnson
B:
16 Aug 1696
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1776
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Hubbard
1690-1765
Nathaniel Hubbard
B:
14 Sep 1690
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1716
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1765
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Johnson
1698-1756
John Johnson
B:
25 Aug 1698
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1756
Mary Bow
1688-
Mary Bow
B:
3 Feb 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1721
D:
Connecticut
Margaret Johnson
1700-1744
Margaret Johnson
B:
26 Mar 1700
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1744
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Samuel Hemenway
1683-1725
Samuel Hemenway
B:
30 Sep 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
5 May 1714
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1725
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Moses Wetmore
-1739
Moses Wetmore
M:
16 Sep 1723
D:
1739
at sea
Joseph Lawrence
1690-1785
Joseph Lawrence
B:
1690
D:
5 Nov 1785
Isaac Johnson
1703-1786
Isaac Johnson
B:
19 Apr 1703
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1786
Thankful Cowles
1706-1785
Thankful Cowles
B:
21 Jul 1706
D:
28 Feb 1785
Thomas Johnson
1706-Aft 1752
Thomas Johnson
B:
17 May 1706
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1752
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Mary Johnson
1713-
Mary Johnson
B:
4 May 1713
Henry Johnson
1708-
Henry Johnson
B:
24 Feb 1708
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Hubbard
1707-1752
Abigail Hubbard
B:
9 Apr 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1733/1734
D:
24 Dec 1752
Abiah White
1721-1811
Abiah White
B:
22 Apr 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1753
D:
19 Oct 1811
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Content Johnson
1710-
Content Johnson
B:
3 Mar 1709/1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Cowles
1704-1733
Timothy Cowles
B:
20 Aug 1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1730
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1733
William Johnson
1712-1746
William Johnson
B:
19 Mar 1711/1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1746
Louisburg, NS, Canada
Martha Johnson
1710-
Martha Johnson
B:
3 Jun 1710
Stephen Johnson
1714-1796
Stephen Johnson
B:
8 Feb 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1796
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Brainard
1711-1756
Elizabeth Brainard
B:
13 Jun 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1739
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Ellis
-1792
Sarah Ellis
D:
27 Dec 1792
Tabitha Johnson
1715-
Tabitha Johnson
B:
9 Feb 1715
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph DeWolf-Dolph
Joseph DeWolf-Dolph
M:
8 Mar 1738
Mary Johnson
1716-1790
Mary Johnson
B:
9 Feb 1715/1716
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1790
Obadiah Brainard
1708-1790
Obadiah Brainard
B:
20 May 1708
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1790
Hannah Johnson
1718-1752
Hannah Johnson
B:
31 Aug 1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1752
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Johnson
1670-1744
Isaac Johnson
B:
19 Dec 1670
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1744
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Margaret Miller
1676-1764
Margaret Miller
B:
1 Sep 1676
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1696
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Johnson
1707-
Abigail Johnson
B:
1707
Daniel Johnson
1710-
Daniel Johnson
B:
1710
Mary Johnson
1713-
Mary Johnson
B:
4 May 1713
Thomas Johnson
1706-Aft 1752
Thomas Johnson
B:
17 May 1706
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1752
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Caleb Johnson
1717-
Caleb Johnson
B:
1717
Caleb Johnson
1717-1790
Caleb Johnson
B:
27 Jul 1717
D:
12 Feb 1790
Mehitable Brainerd
1709-1790
Mehitable Brainerd
B:
13 Jul 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1750
D:
1790
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Johnson
1672-1758
Daniel Johnson
B:
8 Oct 1672
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Leek
1683-1757
Abigail Leek
B:
17 Oct 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1707
D:
12 Oct 1757
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Johnson
1674-1693
John Johnson
B:
1 Aug 1674
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1692/1693
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Johnson
1699-1777
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
12 Dec 1699
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1777
William Harris
1697-1740
William Harris
B:
20 May 1697
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Johnson
1702-1768
Joseph Johnson
B:
26 Aug 1702
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1768
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Hamlin
1710-1747
Mehitable Hamlin
B:
6 Feb 1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Richard Johnson
1704-1780
Richard Johnson
B:
1704
D:
1780
Zipporah Johnson
1706-1734
Zipporah Johnson
B:
4 Jan 1706
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1734
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Obadiah Brainard
1708-1790
Obadiah Brainard
B:
20 May 1708
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1731
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1790
Anna Johnson
1709-1712
Anna Johnson
B:
11 Jan 1709
D:
15 Oct 1712
Thankful Johnson
Anna Johnson
1715-
Anna Johnson
B:
8 Jun 1715
Martha Johnson
1718-
Martha Johnson
B:
1718
Joseph Johnson
1677-1739
Joseph Johnson
B:
9 Mar 1677
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1739
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Blake
1679-1720
Elizabeth Blake
B:
16 Mar 1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1698
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 May 1720
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Ebenezer Johnson
1723-1811
Captain Ebenezer Johnson
B:
15 Feb 1723
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1811
Elizabeth Gilbert
1724-1809
Elizabeth Gilbert
B:
15 Jan 1724
M:
29 Oct 1745
D:
24 Sep 1809
Samuel Johnson
1724-1809
Samuel Johnson
B:
30 Aug 1724
D:
Oct 1809
Esther Russell
1723-1796
Esther Russell
B:
10 Feb 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Aug 1753
D:
9 Oct 1796
Captain Oliver Johnson
1728-1801
Captain Oliver Johnson
B:
29 Jan 1728
D:
1 Apr 1801
Sibbill Hall
1737-1785
Sibbill Hall
B:
3 Nov 1737
D:
24 Mar 1785
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Merriman
-1800
Mehitable Merriman
D:
22 Feb 1800
Edward Johnson
1729-
Edward Johnson
B:
27 Mar 1729
Hannah Clark
1727-1778
Hannah Clark
B:
16 May 1727
D:
7 Apr 1778
Mary Johnson
1730-1731
Mary Johnson
B:
21 Mar 1730
D:
4 Apr 1731
Jemima Johnson
1732-1798
Jemima Johnson
B:
31 Aug 1732
D:
30 Dec 1798
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Boardman
1727-1792
Timothy Boardman
B:
2 Dec 1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1751
D:
5 May 1792
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Johnson
1736-
Mary Johnson
B:
6 Sep 1736
Asa Payson
1724-1757
Asa Payson
B:
11 May 1724
M:
24 Oct 1754
D:
2 Apr 1757
Captain William Manning
1733-1807
Captain William Manning
B:
28 Nov 1733
M:
4 Jan 1759
D:
18 Sep 1807
Elizabeth Partridge
1688-Aft 1739
Elizabeth Partridge
B:
7 Oct 1688
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Aug 1722
D:
Aft Nov 1739
Mercy Johnson
1699-1789
Mercy Johnson
B:
1699
D:
1789
Nathaniel Johnson
1702-1751
Nathaniel Johnson
B:
22 Jun 1702
D:
2 May 1751
Mary Brainerd
1701-1750
Mary Brainerd
B:
11 Jan 1701
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1722
D:
21 Jun 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Johnson
Abt 1703-1744
Jonathan Johnson
B:
Abt 1 Nov 1703
D:
1744
Nathaniel Johnson
1679-1704
Nathaniel Johnson
B:
17 Jan 1678/1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1704
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Blake
1677-Bef 1755
Mary Blake
B:
29 Jul 1677
M:
Feb 1699
D:
Bef 31 Apr 1755
Elizabeth Johnson
1680-1768
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
19 Feb 1680
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1768
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
William Johnson
1682-1683
William Johnson
B:
14 Mar 1682
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1683
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Blake
1711-
Daniel Blake
B:
24 Apr 1711
Hanna Diux
Hanna Diux
M:
13 Jan 1742
Abigail Blake
1713-1727
Abigail Blake
B:
12 Feb 1713
D:
7 Aug 1727
Mary Blake
1715-1736
Mary Blake
B:
27 Jan 1715
D:
17 Oct 1736
Elizabeth Blake
1717-
Elizabeth Blake
B:
18 Feb 1717
Prudence Blake
1719-1740
Prudence Blake
B:
8 Apr 1719
D:
28 Mar 1740
Jonathan Blake
1721-1721
Jonathan Blake
B:
12 May 1721
D:
Oct 1721
Jonathan Blake
1722-
Jonathan Blake
B:
29 Aug 1722
Sarah Griffin
Sarah Griffin
M:
26 Jun 1744
Mercy Blake
1725-
Mercy Blake
B:
12 Jan 1725
Sarah Blake
1725-
Sarah Blake
B:
12 Jan 1725
Benjamin Babb
Benjamin Babb
M:
19 Feb 1747
Stephen Blake
1731-
Stephen Blake
B:
18 Feb 1731
Rachel Alvord
1733-1768
Rachel Alvord
B:
17 Apr 1733
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1750
D:
7 Jan 1768
Mary Johnson
1686-1761
Mary Johnson
B:
18 Jan 1686
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1761
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Blake
1685-1733
Jonathan Blake
B:
27 Jul 1685
M:
19 Sep 1710
D:
17 Oct 1733
Isaac Johnson
1687-
Isaac Johnson
B:
20 Apr 1687
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Johnson
1692-1692
Ebenezer Johnson
B:
29 Oct 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Harris
1651-1740
Mary Harris
B:
2 Apr 1651
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Johnson, Jr.
1643-1718
Isaac Johnson, Jr.
B:
7 Nov 1643
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1669
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Cornell
1711-1787
Joseph Cornell
B:
7 Apr 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1787
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Claude Candee
Abigail Claude Candee
M:
29 Dec 1737
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mindwell Lane
Abt 1713-
Mindwell Lane
B:
Abt 1713
M:
9 Feb 1745/1746
Abigail Cornell
1712-1783
Abigail Cornell
B:
13 Oct 1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1783
Amos Miller
1713-1777
Amos Miller
B:
1 Jun 1713
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1734
Middlefield, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1777
Daniel Cornell
1714-1770
Daniel Cornell
B:
11 Apr 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 May 1770
Elizabeth Cornell
1715-1787
Elizabeth Cornell
B:
7 Mar 1715
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1787
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ichabod Miller
Abt 1714-
Ichabod Miller
B:
Abt 1714
Jeremiah Bacon
Abt 1710-
Jeremiah Bacon
B:
Abt 1710
M:
14 Dec 1738
Lieut. Nathaniel Cornell
1718-1775
Lieut. Nathaniel Cornell
B:
6 Oct 1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1775
Mary Cornel
Mary Cornel
M:
3 Nov 1743
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Harris
1683-1723
Abigail Harris
B:
7 Feb 1682/1683
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 May 1723
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Joseph Cornell
1679-1742
Captain Joseph Cornell
B:
5 Oct 1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1741/1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Cornwall
1711-1787
Joseph Cornwall
B:
7 Apr 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1787
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Candee
1714-1743
Abigail Candee
B:
9 May 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1737
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 May 1743
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Joseph Cornwall
1679-1742
Captain Joseph Cornwall
B:
5 Oct 1679
D:
3 Feb 1741/1742
Mary Harris
1686-
Mary Harris
B:
11 Jan 1686
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Harris
1688-
Daniel Harris
B:
2 Oct 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Harris
1691-
Joseph Harris
B:
1 Mar 1691
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Gilbert
1716-1813
Jonathan Gilbert
B:
24 Feb 1715/1716
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1813
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Prudence Harris
1721-1797
Prudence Harris
B:
18 Sep 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1739
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1797
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Gilbert
1724-1809
Elizabeth Gilbert
B:
15 Jan 1724
D:
24 Sep 1809
Captain Ebenezer Johnson
1723-1811
Captain Ebenezer Johnson
B:
15 Feb 1723
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1745
D:
9 Mar 1811
Patience Harris
1693-1777
Patience Harris
B:
15 May 1693
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1777
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ezekiel Gilbert
1693-1753
Ezekiel Gilbert
B:
16 May 1693
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1714
D:
28 Aug 1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Daniel Harris
1653-1735
Captain Daniel Harris
B:
15 Jul 1653
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Barnes
1656-1723
Abigail Barnes
B:
11 Mar 1656
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1680
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 May 1723
Middleton, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
M:
5 Jan 1727
Joseph Harris
1655-1699
Joseph Harris
B:
12 Feb 1655
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
1698-1699
Thomas Harris
1657-1700
Thomas Harris
B:
20 May 1657
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1700
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Nettleton
Abt 1645-1728
Sarah Nettleton
B:
Abt 23 Aug 1645
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1728
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth James
1650-Bef 1723
Ruth James
B:
2 Mar 1649/1650
M:
Abt 1680
D:
Bef 1723
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Sarah Tryon
1704-1774
Sarah Tryon
B:
10 Jul 1704
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1774
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Anthony (Antonio De Zocieur) Sizer
1707-1753
Anthony (Antonio De Zocieur) Sizer
B:
1707
Island of Terciera, Azores, Portugal
M:
10 May 1727
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Clark
John Clark
M:
Aft 1753
Eunice Tryon
1706-1786
Eunice Tryon
B:
10 Feb 1705/1706
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1786
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Barnes
Abt 1699-1783
John Barnes
B:
Abt 1699
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Aug 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1783
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Tryon
1708-1804
Thomas Tryon
B:
7 May 1708
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1804
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Andrews
1708-1778
Mary Andrews
B:
5 May 1708
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1723
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1778
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Hammond
Abel Tryon
1710-
Abel Tryon
B:
3 Oct 1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Captain William Tryon
1712-1751
Captain William Tryon
B:
2 Nov 1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1751
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Goodrich
1715-
Sarah Goodrich
B:
6 Jul 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1734
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Tryon
1714-
Elizabeth Tryon
B:
24 Oct 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Green
John Green
M:
1745
Mary Tryon
1717-1776
Mary Tryon
B:
24 Feb 1716/1717
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1776
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jonas Powers
1719-1755
Jonas Powers
B:
19 Jul 1719
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1739
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1755
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Tryon
1718-1795
Rachel Tryon
B:
1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1795
Johnathon Wilcox
Reuben Lewis
Charles Tryon
1719-
Charles Tryon
B:
31 May 1719
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Else Griffin
Else Griffin
M:
1738
Elizabeth Tryon
1725-
Elizabeth Tryon
B:
7 Feb 1724/1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Green
John Green
M:
2 May 1745
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Prudence Tryon
1728-1805
Prudence Tryon
B:
10 Oct 1728
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1805
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Roberts
1729-
Ebenezer Roberts
B:
20 Oct 1729
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1751
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abiah Birdsey
1683-1756
Abiah Birdsey
B:
1683
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1756
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abel Tryon
1682-1761
Abel Tryon
B:
1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1703
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1761
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Harris
1660-Bef 1714
Elizabeth Harris
B:
22 Mar 1660
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 5 Jun 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Birdsey
Abt 1660-
John Birdsey
B:
Abt 1660
England
M:
Abt 1680
John Hunnewell
1651-1706
John Hunnewell
B:
1651
Maine
M:
Aft 1683
D:
5 Aug 1706
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Harris
1661-1661
Sarah Harris
B:
17 Feb 1661
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1661
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Harris
1663-1696
Sarah Harris
B:
30 Sep 1663
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1696
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Bidwell
1651-1715
Samuel Bidwell
B:
1650-1651
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1695
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1715
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
William Harris
1665-1751
William Harris
B:
17 Jul 1665
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1750/1751
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Harris
1704-
Sarah Harris
B:
9 Jan 1704
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jane Harris
1705-
Jane Harris
B:
23 Sep 1705
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Harris Prout
1732-1822
Harris Prout
B:
21 Apr 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1822
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Priscilla Roberts
1736-
Priscilla Roberts
B:
1 Sep 1736
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Harris
1707-1799
Rachel Harris
B:
22 Jun 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1799
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
William Prout
1699-1789
William Prout
B:
29 Oct 1699
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1729
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1789
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Harris
1668-1754
John Harris
B:
4 Jan 1668
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Collins
Abt 1667-1748
Susanna Collins
B:
Abt 1667
Connecticut
M:
18 Mar 1703
D:
10 Feb 1748
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mindwell Lyman
-1758
Mindwell Lyman
M:
11 May 1749
D:
5 Feb 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Cook
Mary Cook
Daniel Cook
1691-
Daniel Cook
B:
1691
Sarah Cook
1693-
Sarah Cook
B:
1693
Ebenezer Cook
1698-
Ebenezer Cook
B:
1698
Hannah Harris
1670-1714
Hannah Harris
B:
11 Feb 1670
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1713-1714
John Cook
-1705
John Cook
D:
16 Jan 1705
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Sprague
1648-1741
Jonathan Sprague
B:
28 May 1648
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 Jun 1714
D:
Jan 1741
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Parents
Thomas Harris
Abt 1590-Bef 1634
Elizabeth Hills
Abt 1586-1670
Daniel Harris
1618-1701
Daniel Harris
B:
1618
Hatherup, Gloucestershire, England
D:
30 Nov 1701
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Weld
1627-1711
Mary Weld
B:
11 Nov 1627
England
M:
26 Oct 1648
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT