Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Isaac Treat
1701 - 1763 (62 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Treat
1731-1749
Thomas Treat
B:
25 Nov 1731
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1749
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Treat
1733-1768
Rebecca Treat
B:
13 Dec 1733
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Hollister
1732-1793
Joseph Hollister
B:
5 Sep 1732
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1751
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1793
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Treat
1736-
Mary Treat
B:
16 May 1736
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Israel Smith
Abt 1738-1783
Israel Smith
B:
Abt 1738
M:
6 Nov 1760
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1783
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Treat
Mary Wilcox
1737-1818
Mary Wilcox
B:
27 Jan 1737
Westfield parish, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 May 1766
D:
21 May 1818
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Samuel Treat
-Abt 1790
Captain Samuel Treat
B:
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1790
sea
Lydia Stocking
Lydia Stocking
M:
2 Apr 1765
Joseph Terry
1767-1841
Joseph Terry
B:
14 Sep 1767
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1841
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Terry
1769-1849
Lucy Terry
B:
24 Oct 1769
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1849
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Solomon Allen
1767-1813
Captain Solomon Allen
B:
16 Sep 1767
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1797
D:
27 May 1813
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Emily Pease
1804-1868
Emily Pease
B:
10 Oct 1804
D:
13 Feb 1868
Jeremiah Vallet Allen
1801-1866
Jeremiah Vallet Allen
B:
7 Dec 1801
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1866
Cynthia Terry
1772-1864
Cynthia Terry
B:
1 Feb 1772
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 May 1864
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Eli Pease
1772-1845
Eli Pease
B:
17 Oct 1772
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1796
D:
2 Sep 1845
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Lemuel Terry
1775-1814
Lemuel Terry
B:
9 Jan 1775
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1814
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Terry)
Abt 1772-1824
Elizabeth (Mrs. Terry)
B:
Abt 1772
D:
13 Mar 1824
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Terry
1777-1777
Mabel Terry
B:
16 Feb 1777
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1777
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Terry
1778-1833
Mabel Terry
B:
14 Mar 1778
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1833
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Allen Stillman
1778-1849
Samuel Allen Stillman
B:
1 Aug 1778
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1813
D:
3 Jan 1849
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Jabez King
1802-1880
Jabez King
B:
22 Nov 1802
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1880
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Clarissa Wright
1809-1878
Clarissa Wright
B:
12 Dec 1809
M:
13 Jan 1831
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1878
Emeline King
1804-1880
Emeline King
B:
2 Oct 1804
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1880
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Pease
1801-1849
Jonathan Pease
B:
5 Sep 1801
M:
10 Oct 1827
D:
13 Sep 1849
George King
1806-1867
George King
B:
1 Jun 1806
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1867
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Pease Abbe
1809-1876
Sarah Pease Abbe
B:
13 Jan 1809
M:
8 Sep 1831
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1876
Lorinda King
1808-1839
Lorinda King
B:
15 Apr 1808
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1839
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Albert Chapin
Albert Chapin
M:
20 Jan 1831
Albert King
1811-1891
Albert King
B:
23 Jan 1811
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1891
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Abbe
1811-1891
Sarah Abbe
B:
20 Jan 1811
M:
12 Apr 1838
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1891
Captain Adolphus King
1813-1865
Captain Adolphus King
B:
22 Apr 1813
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1865
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Amelia Taylor
1815-1847
Amelia Taylor
B:
22 Jun 1815
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1838
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1847
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Field
1828-
Lydia Field
B:
2 May 1828
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1852
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca King
1815-1873
Rebecca King
B:
11 Aug 1815
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1873
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
James Steele
1819-1885
James Steele
B:
1819
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1847
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1885
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Clarissa King
1817-1844
Clarissa King
B:
6 Dec 1817
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1844
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Robert B. Morrison
1817-1890
Robert B. Morrison
B:
19 Feb 1817
M:
29 Dec 1842
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1890
Henrietta King
1820-1901
Henrietta King
B:
3 Jun 1820
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1901
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
David Brainard
1823-
David Brainard
B:
31 Oct 1823
M:
31 May 1860
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Caroline King
1824-1859
Caroline King
B:
3 Jan 1824
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1859
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
David Brainard
1823-
David Brainard
B:
31 Oct 1823
M:
16 May 1844
Reverend Horace King
1827-
Reverend Horace King
B:
19 Apr 1827
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Anne E. Benton
Anne E. Benton
M:
26 Apr 1853
Rebecca Terry
1780-1865
Rebecca Terry
B:
9 Dec 1780
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1865
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Colonel Jabez King
1781-1869
Colonel Jabez King
B:
17 Sep 1781
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1801
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1869
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Terry
1783-1842
Daniel Terry
B:
16 Jun 1783
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1842
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Pease Parsons
1787-1864
Mary Pease Parsons
B:
1787
M:
10 Oct 1816
D:
31 Oct 1864
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
Gains Terry
1785-1824
Gains Terry
B:
16 Aug 1785
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1824
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Treat
Abt 1743-1831
Lucy Treat
B:
Abt 1743
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1831
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Terry
1732-1809
Joseph Terry
B:
7 May 1732
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1766
First Congregational Church, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1809
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Olive Treat
Abt 1746-1749
Olive Treat
B:
Abt 1746
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1749
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Treat
Abt 1746-1746
Mabel Treat
B:
Abt Mar 1745/1746
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1746
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Lieut. Thomas Treat
1668-1713
Dorothy Bulkeley
1662-1757
Isaac Treat
1701-1763
Isaac Treat
B:
15 Aug 1701
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1763
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Bulkeley
1709-1788
Rebecca Bulkeley
B:
22 Feb 1708/1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1730
D:
19 Oct 1788
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT