Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Bathsheba Tileston
1649 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Breed
1738-
Joseph Breed
B:
Apr 1738
Avery Breed
1739-
Avery Breed
B:
30 Nov 1739
Groton, New London County, CT
Priscilla Breed
1744-
Priscilla Breed
B:
7 Dec 1744
Groton, New London County, CT
Phebe Breed
1746-
Phebe Breed
B:
11 Aug 1746
Groton, New London County, CT
Priscilla Avery
1715-1792
Priscilla Avery
B:
29 Apr 1715
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
May 1792
Columbia, Richland County, SC
Joseph Breed, Sr.
1708-1777
Joseph Breed, Sr.
B:
4 Oct 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1737
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1777
Union County, SC
Esther Gallup
1746-1831
Esther Gallup
B:
9 Dec 1746
D:
21 Jul 1831
Hannah Avery
1719-1799
Hannah Avery
B:
10 Feb 1719
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1799
Groton, New London County, CT
Colonel Benadam Gallup
1716-1800
Colonel Benadam Gallup
B:
26 Oct 1716
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1740
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1800
Groton, New London County, CT
Jacob Avery
1757-1810
Jacob Avery
B:
6 Apr 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
July 1810
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Elizabeth Avery
1762-
Mary Elizabeth Avery
B:
2 Jan 1762
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Jacob Avery
1721-
Jacob Avery
B:
26 Aug 1721
Groton, New London County, CT
Sylvia Eddy
1738-
Sylvia Eddy
B:
27 Feb 1738
M:
4 Jun 1753
William Morgan
1745-1753
William Morgan
B:
28 Sep 1745
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1753
Groton, New London County, CT
Christopher Morgan, Sr.
1747-1831
Christopher Morgan, Sr.
B:
28 Oct 1747
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1831
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
Deborah Ledyard
1749-1807
Deborah Ledyard
B:
19 May 1749
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1768
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1807
Groton, New London County, CT
Martha Gates
Abt 1780-
Martha Gates
B:
Abt 1780
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1808
Groton, New London County, CT
Temperance Morgan
1752-1799
Temperance Morgan
B:
5 May 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1799
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Ephraim Allyn
1747-1816
Ephraim Allyn
B:
18 Jun 1747
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1770
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1816
Ledyard, New London County, CT
William Avery Morgan, Jr.
1754-1842
William Avery Morgan, Jr.
B:
24 Nov 1754
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1842
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lydia Smith
1759-1804
Lydia Smith
B:
17 Jun 1759
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
4 May 1776
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1804
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Harris
Abt 1770-
Sarah Harris
B:
Abt 1770
New London County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1804
New London County, CT
Israel Morgan
1757-1816
Israel Morgan
B:
22 Jul 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1816
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Brewster
1757-
Elizabeth Brewster
B:
15 Mar 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1777
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Mary Morgan
1760-
Mary Morgan
B:
8 Jan 1760
Groton, New London County, CT
Peter Williams
Abt 1757-
Peter Williams
B:
Abt 1757
Ledyard, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1780
Simeon Morgan
1762-1813
Simeon Morgan
B:
1 Apr 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1813
Berne, Albany County, NY
Ruby Allyn
Abt 1765-
Ruby Allyn
B:
Abt 1765
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
18 May 1785
Prudence Morgan
1764-1814
Prudence Morgan
B:
27 Oct 1764
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1814
Orange County, NY
Increase Billings Stoddard
1767-1849
Increase Billings Stoddard
B:
22 Oct 1767
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1789
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1849
Groton, New London County, CT
Rebecca Morgan
1766-1834
Rebecca Morgan
B:
9 Apr 1766
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1834
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Jacob Gallup, Sr.
1761-1798
Jacob Gallup, Sr.
B:
26 Jul 1761
Ledyard, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1784
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1798
Groton, New London County, CT
Ephraim Allyn
1747-1816
Ephraim Allyn
B:
18 Jun 1747
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1800
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1816
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Captain Jacob Morgan
1768-1855
Captain Jacob Morgan
B:
18 Sep 1768
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1855
Berne, Albany County, NY
Lois Gallup
1768-1841
Lois Gallup
B:
17 Aug 1768
Ledyard, New London County, CT
M:
1787
New London County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1841
Jane Reed
Temperance Avery
1725-1801
Temperance Avery
B:
14 Sep 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1801
Groton, New London County, CT
Captain William Avery Morgan, Sr.
1723-1777
Captain William Avery Morgan, Sr.
B:
17 Jun 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1744
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1777
Groton, New London County, CT
Prudence Payson
1681-1726
Prudence Payson
B:
1 Feb 1681
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1726
Groton, New London County, CT
Captain Christopher Avery
1679-1753
Captain Christopher Avery
B:
23 Jan 1679
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1714
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1753
Groton, New London County, CT
Martha Wheeler
1728-
Martha Wheeler
B:
31 Dec 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Denison
1722-1787
John Denison
B:
23 Feb 1722
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1787
John Wheeler
1706-
John Wheeler
B:
31 Jan 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zerviah Fanning
1711-1791
Zerviah Fanning
B:
1711
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1791
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Wheeler
1732-1763
Esther Wheeler
B:
27 Dec 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Williams
1718-1788
Elisha Williams
B:
12 Jan 1717/1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Wheeler
1734-
Prudence Wheeler
B:
20 Dec 1734
Jonathan Wheeler
1737-1807
Jonathan Wheeler
B:
20 Jan 1737
D:
28 Jan 1807
Richard Wheeler
1739-1799
Richard Wheeler
B:
16 Jul 1739
D:
30 Aug 1799
Thankful Wheeler
1742-1775
Thankful Wheeler
B:
1 Jan 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Wheeler
1744-1795
John Wheeler
B:
6 Aug 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Miner
1746-
Mary Miner
B:
1 Aug 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Wheeler
1747-
David Wheeler
B:
13 Jun 1747
Content Wheeler
1749-
Content Wheeler
B:
30 Aug 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Henry Hewitt
1730-1821
Henry Hewitt
B:
7 Aug 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1784
D:
1821
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Palmer
Zerviah Wheeler
1752-
Zerviah Wheeler
B:
3 Oct 1752
Patience Wheeler
1756-
Patience Wheeler
B:
6 Feb 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Page, III
1747-
Joseph Page, III
B:
28 Feb 1746/1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joshua Wheeler
1763-
Joshua Wheeler
B:
13 Dec 1763
Jonathan Wheeler
1708-1790
Jonathan Wheeler
B:
7 Feb 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Denison
1715-1790
Esther Denison
B:
6 Feb 1714/1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
Patience Wheeler
1745-
Patience Wheeler
B:
8 Apr 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Swan
Asa Wheeler
1746-
Asa Wheeler
B:
12 May 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
Susan Hull
Joseph Wheeler
1747-
Joseph Wheeler
B:
23 Jan 1747
Richard Wheeler
1710-1749
Richard Wheeler
B:
23 Jul 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anne Pellet
1721-1772
Anne Pellet
B:
8 Aug 1721
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Geer
1735-1822
Prudence Geer
B:
2 Dec 1735
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1822
Ebenezer Punderson
1735-1809
Ebenezer Punderson
B:
28 Sep 1735
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1809
Preston, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Geer
1737-1753
Ebenezer Geer
B:
30 Jun 1737
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1752/1753
Mary Geer
1739-1827
Mary Geer
B:
24 Sep 1739
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1827
Elijah Denison
1751-1831
Elijah Denison
B:
26 Nov 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1831
Preston, New London County, CT
Elijah Denison
1751-1831
Elijah Denison
B:
26 Nov 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1831
Preston City, New London County, CT
Martha Geer
1741-1825
Martha Geer
B:
18 Dec 1741
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1825
Daniel Denison
1740-
Daniel Denison
B:
20 Jul 1740
New London, New London County, CT
M:
28 May 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Denison
1740-
Daniel Denison
B:
20 Jul 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Geer
1744-1834
Robert Geer
B:
18 Feb 1743/1744
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1834
Lucy Fitch
1753-1804
Lucy Fitch
B:
26 Mar 1753
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1804
John Geer
1746-1753
John Geer
B:
24 Feb 1745/1746
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1752/1753
Charles Geer
1748-1753
Charles Geer
B:
6 Jul 1748
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1752/1753
Richard Geer
1750-1753
Richard Geer
B:
11 Jul 1750
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1752/1753
John Wheeler Geer
1753-1828
John Wheeler Geer
B:
8 Mar 1753
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1828
Sarah Sally Denison
1748-1815
Sarah Sally Denison
B:
7 Feb 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1778
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1815
Sarah Denison
1748-1815
Sarah Denison
B:
7 Feb 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1815
David Geer
1756-1835
David Geer
B:
18 Jun 1756
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1835
Mary Stanton
1756-
Mary Stanton
B:
28 Aug 1756
Preston, New London County, CT
Prudence Wheeler
1712-1797
Prudence Wheeler
B:
25 Sep 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1797
Ebenezer Geer
1710-1763
Ebenezer Geer
B:
1 Apr 1709/1710
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1734/1735
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1763
Prudence Payson
1681-1734
Prudence Payson
B:
1 Feb 1680/1681
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
D:
Between 1725-1734
Groton, New London County, CT
Richard Wheeler
1677-1712
Richard Wheeler
B:
10 Mar 1676/1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1702
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Christopher Avery
1679-1753
Captain Christopher Avery
B:
23 Jan 1679
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1753
Groton, New London County, CT
Parents
Thomas Tileston
1611-1694
Elizabeth
Bathsheba Tileston
1649-
Bathsheba Tileston
B:
1649
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
John Payson
1643-
John Payson
B:
11 Jun 1643
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA