Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Thompson
1657 - 1718 (61 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Moses Beecher
1733-1800
Moses Beecher
B:
2 Feb 1732/1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1800
Allingtown, New Haven County, CT
Ann Johnson
1736-1827
Ann Johnson
B:
5 May 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1827
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Amos Beecher
1743-1818
Captain Amos Beecher
B:
10 Jun 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1818
Rensselaerville, Albany County, NY
Lucy Beecher
1740-1780
Lucy Beecher
B:
8 Jan 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1780
Farmingbury (now Wolcott), New Haven County, CT
Sarah Ford
1702-
Sarah Ford
B:
15 Nov 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Beecher
1698-1763
Joseph Beecher
B:
22 Nov 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 May 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1763
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hitchcock
Abt 1734-1803
Mary Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1734
D:
1803
Nathan Alling
1727-1812
Nathan Alling
B:
1727
D:
1812
Thankful Hitchcock
1735-1804
Thankful Hitchcock
B:
1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1804
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Noah Wolcott, Jr.
1737-1803
Noah Wolcott, Jr.
B:
2 Mar 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1760
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1803
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Hitchcock
Abt 1738-1790
Mabel Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1738
D:
1790
Amos Alling
1734-1784
Amos Alling
B:
1734
M:
28 Dec 1769
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1784
Esther Ford
1710-1749
Esther Ford
B:
30 Mar 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1749
John Hitchcock, Jr.
1708-1764
John Hitchcock, Jr.
B:
1 Jan 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1764
New Haven County, CT
Lydia Johnson
1752-Aft 1837
Lydia Johnson
B:
18 Mar 1751/1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft Apr 1837
Byron, Genesee County, NY
Josiah Merriman
1748-1810
Josiah Merriman
B:
25 Mar 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1781
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1810
Providence, Saratoga County, NY
Charity Johnson
1753-
Charity Johnson
B:
1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Johnson
1754-
John Johnson
B:
1754
Connecticut
Lydia Ford
1722-
Lydia Ford
B:
29 Jul 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Johnson
1696-Abt 1774
John Johnson
B:
13 Nov 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1774
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Bradley
1678-1751
Elizabeth Bradley
B:
11 Sep 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Matthew Ford
1675-
Matthew Ford
B:
31 Oct 1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hotchkiss
1741-1804
Samuel Hotchkiss
B:
19 Jun 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1804
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Peck
1738-1804
Lydia Peck
B:
13 Mar 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1804
Joseph Hotchkiss
Abt 1709-
Joseph Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Thomas
1709-Abt 1738
Lydia Thomas
B:
1709
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1737
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1738
Joseph Hotchkiss
1739-1800
Joseph Hotchkiss
B:
21 May 1739
D:
26 Apr 1800
Hannah Thomas
Abt 1737-Abt 1821
Hannah Thomas
B:
Abt 1737
M:
10 Jun 1762
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1821
Patience Collins
1719-1754
Patience Collins
B:
8 Oct 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bradley
1680-
Sarah Bradley
B:
7 Jun 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hotchkiss
1680-1711
Samuel Hotchkiss
B:
7 Sep 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1704/1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1711
Penina Peck
1740-
Penina Peck
B:
1740
Charles Todd
1740-1772
Charles Todd
B:
1740
D:
1772
Deacon David Hotchkiss
1740-1826
Deacon David Hotchkiss
B:
1740
D:
1826
Lieut. Titus Peck
1742-1776
Lieut. Titus Peck
B:
7 Apr 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1776
New York
Rebecca Hitchcock
Abt 1754-
Rebecca Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1754
M:
Bef 1772
Lydia Lines
Abt 1714-1796
Lydia Lines
B:
Abt 1714
D:
1796
Deacon Timothy Peck
1711-1784
Deacon Timothy Peck
B:
1711
D:
1784
Mary Johnson
-1799
Mary Johnson
D:
1799
Phineas Terrill
1748-1822
Phineas Terrill
B:
1748
D:
1822
Mary Lines
Abt 1723-1769
Mary Lines
B:
Abt 1723
D:
1769
Eliphalet Johnson
1719-1769
Eliphalet Johnson
B:
8 Jan 1718/1719
M:
7 Jul 1743
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
1769
Hannah Bradley
1682-1768
Hannah Bradley
B:
18 Apr 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Lines
1685-1749
Joseph Lines
B:
20 Feb 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1708/1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Bradley
1684-1751
Susanna Bradley
B:
10 Jul 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Blakeslee
1676-1742
John Blakeslee
B:
1676
M:
5 Feb 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1742
Ebenezer Bishop
1746-1794
Ebenezer Bishop
B:
23 Nov 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1794
Hannah Andrews
1756-
Hannah Andrews
B:
1 Aug 1756
Experience Bishop
Abt 1759-1843
Experience Bishop
B:
Abt 1759
D:
1843
Deacon Jabez Hitchcock
Abt 1764-1842
Deacon Jabez Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1764
D:
1842
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1714-
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
1714
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Bishop
1710-1778
Ebenezer Bishop
B:
29 Jul 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1778
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Esther Hotchkiss
1716-1734
Esther Hotchkiss
B:
1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
April 1734
Athildred Parker
1747-
Athildred Parker
B:
1747
Amos Parker
1749-
Amos Parker
B:
1749
Susanna Parker
1752-
Susanna Parker
B:
1752
Joel Parker
1754-
Joel Parker
B:
1754
Stephen Parker
1759-
Stephen Parker
B:
1759
Susanna Hotchkiss
1717-
Susanna Hotchkiss
B:
1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joel Parker
1723-1761
Joel Parker
B:
24 Feb 1723
M:
25 Dec 1746
D:
1761
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1749-
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
5 Dec 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Johnson
Solomon Hotchkiss
1752-1793
Solomon Hotchkiss
B:
20 Mar 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1793
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Anna Pierson
Deacon David Hotchkiss
1754-1823
Deacon David Hotchkiss
B:
26 Oct 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1823
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Beecher
1756-1785
Lydia Beecher
B:
28 Jun 1756
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1785
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Atwater
1754-1845
Abigail Atwater
B:
26 Oct 1754
M:
27 Feb 1788
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1845
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Solomon Hotchkiss
1719-1763
Solomon Hotchkiss
B:
1719
D:
April 1763
woodbridge, ne
Eleanor Perkins
1726-1816
Eleanor Perkins
B:
3 Sep 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1748
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1816
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Hotchkiss
1744-1827
Daniel Hotchkiss
B:
19 Aug 1744
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1827
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Smith
Abt 1746-
Sarah Smith
B:
Abt 1746
Susanna Hotchkiss
Abt 1746-1789
Susanna Hotchkiss
B:
Abt March 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1789
Ephraim Hotchkiss
1747-1817
Ephraim Hotchkiss
B:
16 Aug 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1817
Lydia Hotchkiss
1749-1800
Lydia Hotchkiss
B:
9 Mar 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1800
Esther Hotchkiss
1750-1838
Esther Hotchkiss
B:
23 Mar 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1838
New Hartford, Oneida County, NY
Mamre Hotchkiss
1752-1804
Mamre Hotchkiss
B:
15 Jul 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
SEPT 1804
Robert Hotchkiss
1754-1829
Robert Hotchkiss
B:
4 Apr 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 May 1829
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Solomon Hotchkiss
1756-
Solomon Hotchkiss
B:
20 Jun 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1757-1808
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
4 Dec 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1808
Ezra Bristol
1753-1819
Ezra Bristol
B:
9 Jun 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1775
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1819
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Tirzah Hotchkiss
1759-1786
Tirzah Hotchkiss
B:
14 Aug 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1786
Salmon Hotchkiss
1761-
Salmon Hotchkiss
B:
14 Nov 1761
Candace Hotchkiss
1763-1838
Candace Hotchkiss
B:
14 Apr 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1838
Clark County, IN
Enos Tuttle
Enos Tuttle
M:
5 May 1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Hotchkiss
1765-
Rebecca Hotchkiss
B:
5 Jan 1765
John Cook Hotchkiss
1767-1813
John Cook Hotchkiss
B:
8 Sep 1767
D:
SEPT 1813
Daniel Hotchkiss
1721-1807
Daniel Hotchkiss
B:
1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1807
Mamre Cook
1723-
Mamre Cook
B:
21 Dec 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1740
Mary Cook
1728-1812
Mary Cook
B:
7 Apr 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1812
Congregational Society, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Nancy Maria Hotchkiss
Abt 1726-
Nancy Maria Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1726
Levi Hotchkiss
1754-Abt 1832
Levi Hotchkiss
B:
2 May 1754
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1832
Phebe Hitchcock
1755-1789
Phebe Hitchcock
B:
11 Dec 1755
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1789
Betsey (Mrs. Hotchkiss)
-1791
Betsey (Mrs. Hotchkiss)
D:
1791
Sarah (Mrs. Hotchkiss)
-1801
Sarah (Mrs. Hotchkiss)
D:
1801
Susanna (Mrs. Hotchkiss)
-1839
Susanna (Mrs. Hotchkiss)
D:
1839
Lieut. Eliphalet Hotchkiss
1727-1803
Lieut. Eliphalet Hotchkiss
B:
1 Nov 1727
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1803
Comfort Harger
1720-1802
Comfort Harger
B:
1720
D:
1802
Obadiah Hotchkiss
1731-1805
Obadiah Hotchkiss
B:
9 Apr 1731
Connecticut
D:
1805
Connecticut
Daniel Hotchkiss
1687-1733
Daniel Hotchkiss
B:
August 1687
Connecticut
M:
5 Feb 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bradley
1687-
Mary Bradley
B:
15 Apr 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Desire Bradley
1690-
Desire Bradley
B:
19 Apr 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Reuben Bradley
1741-
Reuben Bradley
B:
28 Nov 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Beecher
Eunice Beecher
M:
3 Sep 1766
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Charles Bradley
1743-1799
Charles Bradley
B:
8 Mar 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1799
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Hine
Rachel Dickerman
Rachel Dickerman
M:
5 Aug 1773
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bradley
1746-1826
Hannah Bradley
B:
13 Apr 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1826
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Abner Bradley
1748-1825
Abner Bradley
B:
15 Nov 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1825
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Comfort Tomlinson
1749-1801
Comfort Tomlinson
B:
13 May 1749
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1801
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Ann Canfield
1751-1823
Ann Canfield
B:
17 Oct 1751
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1823
Esther Bradley
Abt 1750-1823
Esther Bradley
B:
Abt 1750
D:
14 Nov 1823
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Avis Bradley
Abt 1752-1830
Avis Bradley
B:
Abt 1752
D:
16 Mar 1830
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Gilbert
Benjamin Bradley
Abt 1754-1819
Benjamin Bradley
B:
Abt 1754
D:
Jul 1819
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Downs
Eunice Downs
M:
Abt 30 Apr 1800
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Bradley
Abt 1758-1839
Mabel Bradley
B:
Abt 1758
D:
14 Feb 1839
Southford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Candee
Samuel Candee
M:
20 Mar 1777
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Bradley
1719-1801
Benjamin Bradley
B:
29 Jul 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1801
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Sperry
1723-1798
Mabel Sperry
B:
27 Sep 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1798
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Bradley
1721-1803
Timothy Bradley
B:
30 Apr 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1803
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Baldwin
Mercy Baldwin
M:
13 Feb 1744
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Bradley
1723-1798
Andrew Bradley
B:
16 Jun 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1798
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Dennis Wilmot
Dennis Wilmot
M:
24 Nov 1748
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Augur
1753-1802
Lydia Augur
B:
30 Sep 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1802
Dr. Levi Ives
1750-1826
Dr. Levi Ives
B:
24 May 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1772
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1826
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Bradley
1725-1764
Elizabeth Bradley
B:
20 Dec 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1764
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Augur
Abraham Augur
M:
21 May 1746
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Bradley
1692-1726
Benjamin Bradley
B:
1 Oct 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Tuttle
1697-1776
Martha Tuttle
B:
21 Apr 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1733
D:
9 Sep 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Mix
1749-1781
Nathaniel Mix
B:
17 Nov 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1781
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Alling
Abt 1755-1831
Thankful Alling
B:
Abt 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1773
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1831
New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bradley
Nathaniel Mix
1725-1749
Nathaniel Mix
B:
11 Mar 1724/1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1748/1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abner (Abraham) Bradley
1695-1778
Abner (Abraham) Bradley
B:
6 Mar 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1778
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Gilbert
Abigail Gilbert
M:
29 Mar 1722
Caleb Bradley
1700-1784
Caleb Bradley
B:
1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Hotchkiss
Thankful Hotchkiss
M:
30 Dec 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Parents
John Thompson
-1674
Ellen Harrison
1630-1690
Elizabeth Thompson
1657-1718
Elizabeth Thompson
B:
3 Jun 1657
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Benjamin Bradley
1657-1728
Sgt. Benjamin Bradley
B:
8 Apr 1657
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
April 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT