Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joseph Thomas
1661 - 1739 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Nathaniel Warren
1755-1836
Nathaniel Warren
B:
15 Jan 1755
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1836
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Susannah Johnson
1760-1839
Susannah Johnson
B:
3 Sep 1760
M:
7 Aug 1780
D:
20 Mar 1839
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Thomas
1724-1807
Abigail Thomas
B:
17 Jul 1724
D:
10 Sep 1807
James Warren
1714-1788
James Warren
B:
4 Dec 1714
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 Jul 1744
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1788
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Thomas
Abt 1726-
Rachel Thomas
B:
Abt 1726
Timothy Hitchcock
1748-1820
Timothy Hitchcock
B:
8 Nov 1748
D:
6 Aug 1820
Abigail Clark
1755-1854
Abigail Clark
B:
2 Jan 1755
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1854
Ebenezer Hitchcock
1750-
Ebenezer Hitchcock
B:
23 Jul 1750
Abigail Pritchard
1752-
Abigail Pritchard
B:
1752
Sarah Morris
Hannah Hitchcock
Joseph Hitchcock
Abt 1757-Abt 1828
Joseph Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1757
D:
Abt 1828
Catherine Smith
1766-
Catherine Smith
B:
1766
Mabel Hotchkiss
-1833
Mabel Hotchkiss
D:
1833
Jesse Hitchcock
1760-1833
Jesse Hitchcock
B:
9 Oct 1760
D:
25 May 1833
Rebecca Hitchcock
Abt 1754-
Rebecca Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1754
Lieut. Titus Peck
1742-1776
Lieut. Titus Peck
B:
7 Apr 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 1772
D:
20 Oct 1776
New York
David Sperry
1741-1804
David Sperry
B:
1741
D:
1804
Elizabeth Hitchcock
Rebecca Thomas
Abt 1728-Abt 1811
Rebecca Thomas
B:
Abt 1728
D:
Abt 1811
Ebenezer Hitchcock
1719-1764
Ebenezer Hitchcock
B:
5 Jul 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1748
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
1764
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Justus Tuttle
1753-
Justus Tuttle
B:
1753
Abel Tuttle
Sarah Sally Bishop
1757-
Sarah Sally Bishop
B:
1757
M:
18 Jan 1781
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorcas Thomas
Abt 1730-Aft 1794
Dorcas Thomas
B:
Abt 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1794
Abel Tuttle
1728-1759
Abel Tuttle
B:
14 Feb 1727/1728
D:
1759
Justus Beecher
1763-1846
Justus Beecher
B:
20 May 1763
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1846
Windsor, Broome County, NY
Asenath (Sarah) Hotchkiss
1766-1853
Asenath (Sarah) Hotchkiss
B:
26 Mar 1766
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1853
Windsor, Broome County, NY
Isaac Beecher
1723-1791
Isaac Beecher
B:
20 Feb 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1762
Congregational Society, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1791
Branford, New Haven County, CT
James Thomas
Abt 1732-1803
James Thomas
B:
Abt 1732
D:
1803
John Taylor
1752-
John Taylor
B:
1752
Sarah Taylor
1755-1828
Sarah Taylor
B:
1755
D:
1828
John Wilmot
Medad Taylor
Eli Taylor
1760-
Eli Taylor
B:
1760
Nathan Taylor
1763-
Nathan Taylor
B:
1763
Amos Taylor
1767-
Amos Taylor
B:
1767
Lydia Taylor
1771-1827
Lydia Taylor
B:
1771
D:
1827
Vernon Dyke
Amos Candee
Lydia Thomas
Abt 1737-1820
Lydia Thomas
B:
Abt 1737
D:
1820
Nathan Taylor
1730-
Nathan Taylor
B:
1730
Zachariah Hawkins
Silas Hotchkiss
1766-1848
Silas Hotchkiss
B:
1766
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1848
Susanna Peck
Temperance Hotchkiss
Abt 1767-1843
Temperance Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1767
D:
4 Dec 1843
Strong Sanford
1760-1846
Strong Sanford
B:
9 Oct 1760
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1846
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
David Elisha Hotchkiss
Betty Sperry
Hannah Hotchkiss
Abt 1770-1813
Hannah Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1770
D:
3 May 1813
Captain Elihu Hitchcock
Abt 1766-1841
Captain Elihu Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1841
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Hotchkiss
-1842
Joseph Hotchkiss
D:
1842
Elizabeth Beers
Lyman Hotchkiss
1777-1852
Lyman Hotchkiss
B:
29 Mar 1777
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1852
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Lois Sperry
1776-1849
Lois Sperry
B:
19 Apr 1776
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1799
D:
February 1849
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Hannah Thomas
Abt 1737-Abt 1821
Hannah Thomas
B:
Abt 1737
D:
Abt 1821
Joseph Hotchkiss
1739-1800
Joseph Hotchkiss
B:
21 May 1739
M:
10 Jun 1762
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1800
Mary Thomas
1762-
Mary Thomas
B:
1762
Joseph Thomas
1764-
Joseph Thomas
B:
1764
John Thomas
1769-
John Thomas
B:
1769
Samuel Thomas
1779-
Samuel Thomas
B:
1779
Joseph Thomas
Abt 1740-Aft 1804
Joseph Thomas
B:
Abt 1740
D:
Aft 1804
Ann Trowbridge
Amos Thomas
Abt 1742-1826
Amos Thomas
B:
Abt 1742
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
1826
Elizabeth Northrup
1733-
Elizabeth Northrup
B:
1733
M:
7 Oct 1767
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Thomas
1693-1746
Joseph Thomas
B:
18 Feb 1693
D:
1746
Dorcas Richardson
1700-1790
Dorcas Richardson
B:
2 Dec 1700
D:
21 Mar 1790
Dorcas Lines
1746-
Dorcas Lines
B:
7 Dec 1746
Rachel Lines
1748-
Rachel Lines
B:
15 May 1748
Alice Lines
1749-
Alice Lines
B:
13 Jul 1749
Sarah Lines
1751-
Sarah Lines
B:
11 Aug 1751
Cleopatra Lines
1753-
Cleopatra Lines
B:
Sep 1753
Peter Lines
1756-
Peter Lines
B:
1756
Zebulon Lines
1770-
Zebulon Lines
B:
1770
Benjamin Lines
1720-
Benjamin Lines
B:
1 Sep 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Carrington
1724-
Sarah Carrington
B:
1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1746
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
John Lines
1746-
John Lines
B:
22 Aug 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Lines
1748-
James Lines
B:
30 Nov 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ashbel Lines
1751-
Ashbel Lines
B:
9 Apr 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Pamela Lines
1756-
Pamela Lines
B:
15 Apr 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ezra Lines
1760-
Ezra Lines
B:
24 Sep 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Lines
1762-
Benjamin Lines
B:
16 Aug 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Lines
1764-
Sarah Lines
B:
31 Dec 1764
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Lines
1767-
Ebenezer Lines
B:
25 Jun 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Lines
Abt 1725-1792
James Lines
B:
Abt 1725
D:
Jan 1792
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Sperry
1725-1811
Thankful Sperry
B:
7 Jul 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1745/1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1811
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Dorcas Lines
Alice Lines
Mabel Lines
Abt 1725-
Mabel Lines
B:
Abt 1725
John Clark
John Clark
M:
31 Oct 1747
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Lines
Abt 1732-1792
Joseph Lines
B:
Abt 1732
D:
1792
Phebe Baldwin
1738-1823
Phebe Baldwin
B:
1738
M:
12 Sep 1758
Congregational Church, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1823
Dorcas Thomas
Abt 1692-
Dorcas Thomas
B:
Abt 1692
Benjamin Lines
1694-1755
Benjamin Lines
B:
1 Jan 1693/1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1719/1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Beecher
1739-1820
Eunice Beecher
B:
19 Mar 1738/1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1820
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Reuben Sperry
1735-1795
Reuben Sperry
B:
26 Aug 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1795
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Jesse Beecher
1741-1813
Lieut. Jesse Beecher
B:
20 Apr 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1813
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Sperry
1738-
Abigail Sperry
B:
24 Aug 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah (Mrs. Beecher)
Captain David Beecher
1743-1780
Captain David Beecher
B:
16 Aug 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1780
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Perkins
1746-1829
Hannah Perkins
B:
1 Feb 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1829
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Beecher
1745-1823
Abraham Beecher
B:
17 Sep 1745
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1823
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Desire Tolles
1745-1812
Desire Tolles
B:
12 Sep 1745
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1768
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1812
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Beecher
1747-1748
Isaac Beecher
B:
18 Aug 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Beecher
1748-1789
Isaac Beecher
B:
3 Dec 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1789
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Ball
1753-1826
Hannah Ball
B:
13 Dec 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1826
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Beecher
1750-1834
Samuel Beecher
B:
15 Nov 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1834
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Temperance Beecher
Abt 1754-1841
Temperance Beecher
B:
Abt 1754
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1841
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Beecher
1752-YOUNG
Esther Beecher
B:
7 Mar 1752
D:
YOUNG
Mabel Beecher
1753-
Mabel Beecher
B:
9 Mar 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Thomas
1752-
David Thomas
B:
3 May 1752
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1773
Deacon Hezekiah Beecher
1755-1828
Deacon Hezekiah Beecher
B:
29 Jul 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1828
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Eunice
1761-1781
Eunice
B:
1761
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1781
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Philena Johnson
1761-1835
Philena Johnson
B:
5 Oct 1761
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1835
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Beecher
1757-1829
Hannah Beecher
B:
22 Oct 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1829
Jared Beecher
Abt 1749-1821
Jared Beecher
B:
Abt 1749
D:
27 May 1821
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Beecher
1758-
Sarah Beecher
B:
29 Sep 1758
Amy Beecher
Abt 1759-
Amy Beecher
B:
Abt 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Greene County, NY
Samuel Perkins
1756-Abt 1811
Samuel Perkins
B:
11 Sep 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1778
Congregational Society, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1811
Windham, Greene County, NY
Mabel Hotchkiss
1719-1798
Mabel Hotchkiss
B:
1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1798
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Beecher
1716-1801
Isaac Beecher
B:
15 Jul 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1738
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1801
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hotchkiss
Abt 1721-Bef 1748
Hannah Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1721
D:
Bef 1748
James Sherman
1717-1774
James Sherman
B:
24 Jan 1716/1717
M:
1 Sep 1743
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
1774
Hannah Lines
1748-1823
Hannah Lines
A:
15 Apr 1748
Congregational Society, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1823
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
David French
1742-1821
David French
B:
30 Jan 1742
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
1765
D:
4 Aug 1821
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Hotchkiss
Abt 1723-
Deborah Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1723
Captain John Lines
1720-
Captain John Lines
B:
13 Mar 1719/1720
Dorcas Hotchkiss
Abt 1725-1790
Dorcas Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1725
D:
1790
Deborah Thomas
1693-1790
Deborah Thomas
B:
June 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1790
Abraham Hotchkiss
1694-1725
Abraham Hotchkiss
B:
12 Oct 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Katharine Carrington
Abt 1727-Aft 1798
Katharine Carrington
B:
Abt 1727
D:
Aft 1798
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
William Wooding
William Wooding
M:
15 Dec 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Carrington
Abt 1729-
Elizabeth Carrington
B:
Abt 1729
Stephen Hine
1721-
Stephen Hine
B:
1721
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Carrington
1731-
John Carrington
A:
4 Jul 1731
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jesse Carrington
1737-
Jesse Carrington
A:
6 Mar 1736/1737
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Carrington
Abt 1738-
Abraham Carrington
B:
Abt 1738
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Johnson
1740-
Rebecca Johnson
A:
14 Dec 1740
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hunn Munson
1762-1843
Hunn Munson
B:
25 Apr 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1843
Zerah Munson
1768-1822
Zerah Munson
B:
20 Jul 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1822
Mary Alling
Mary Alling
M:
11 Nov 1790
Desire Carrington
1738-1822
Desire Carrington
B:
13 Sep 1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1822
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Medad Munson
1731-1777
Medad Munson
B:
21 Aug 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 May 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Carrington
1739-
Mary Carrington
A:
15 Mar 1739
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Thompson
Daniel Thompson
M:
17 Sep 1761
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
John Carrington
1692-1757
John Carrington
B:
10 Jul 1692
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1757
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Bills
John Miles
1752-1830
John Miles
B:
1 Sep 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1830
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bills
John Miles
1752-1830
John Miles
B:
1 Sep 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Aug 1778
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1830
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bills
John Miles
1752-1830
John Miles
B:
1 Sep 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1796
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1830
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Thomas
1735-1804
Mary Thomas
B:
1735
D:
1804
Thomas Bills
Hannah Thomas
1737-1812
Hannah Thomas
B:
1737
D:
1812
Samuel Tolles
Samuel Tolles
M:
20 Nov 1760
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Thomas Howell
1719-1797
Deacon Thomas Howell
B:
30 Apr 1719
D:
18 May 1797
Susannah Thomas
1739-1799
Susannah Thomas
B:
1739
D:
1799
Peter Bonticou
Peter Bonticou
M:
14 Nov 1762
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Thomas
1742-1785
James Thomas
B:
1742
D:
1785
Anne (Mrs. Thomas)
Abt 1753-1815
Anne (Mrs. Thomas)
B:
Abt 1753
D:
1815
Samuel Thomas
1745-1799
Samuel Thomas
B:
1745
D:
1799
Sarah Ford
1746-
Sarah Ford
B:
1746
M:
16 Nov 1769
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lois Howell
Lois Howell
M:
23 Nov 1788
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Jehiel Thomas
Abt 1696-1746
Captain Jehiel Thomas
B:
Abt 1696
D:
1746
Mary Miles
1707-1783
Mary Miles
B:
19 Mar 1706/1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Thomas
Abt 1699-
James Thomas
B:
Abt 1699
Olive Thomas
Abt 1732-1768
Olive Thomas
B:
Abt 1732
D:
1768
Matthew Ford
Elizabeth Thomas
Gideon Parker
1740-
Gideon Parker
B:
1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Aug 1763
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Thomas
Abt 1737-1792
Abigail Thomas
B:
Abt 1737
D:
1792
James Lancashire
Reuben Thomas
Abt 1740-1815
Reuben Thomas
B:
Abt 1740
D:
1815
Rhoda Clinton
-1775
Rhoda Clinton
D:
1775
Sarah Carrington
1724-
Sarah Carrington
B:
1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Benham
1737-1815
Martha Benham
B:
1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft 1756
D:
9 Feb 1815
Hachaliah Thomas
Abt 1707-1785
Hachaliah Thomas
B:
Abt 1707
D:
1785
Elizabeth Clark
1710-1740
Elizabeth Clark
B:
1710
D:
1740
Isaac Thomas
Abt 1746-1819
Isaac Thomas
B:
Abt 1746
D:
1819
Sarah Andrews
1741-
Sarah Andrews
B:
1741
M:
15 Sep 1766
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Thomas
Abt 1750-1807
Joseph Thomas
B:
Abt 1750
D:
1807
Anne Hodge
Abt 1750-
Anne Hodge
B:
Abt 1750
M:
9 Feb 1775
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Beecher
Abt 1784-1850
Samuel Beecher
B:
Abt 1784
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1850
Pike, Bradford County, PA
Mercy (Mary) Gregory
Abt 1785-1846
Mercy (Mary) Gregory
B:
Abt 1785
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1808
D:
26 Feb 1846
Bradford County, PA
Mary Thomas
Abt 1755-
Mary Thomas
B:
Abt 1755
Ashbel Beecher
1755-
Ashbel Beecher
B:
5 Apr 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1774
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Hester Thomas
Abt 1755-
Esther Hester Thomas
B:
Abt 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abram Hiram Beecher
Abt 1760-Aft 1795
Abram Hiram Beecher
B:
Abt 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1776
Congregational Society, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1795
Susanna Cornell
Abt 1712-
Susanna Cornell
B:
Abt 20 Jul 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Parents
John Thomas
Abt 1614-1671
Tabitha
Abt 1618-1690
Joseph Thomas
1661-1739
Joseph Thomas
B:
10 Nov 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Preston
1664-
Abigail Preston
B:
January 1663/1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT