Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rebecca Terry
1673 - 1745 (71 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Rhoda Gillett
1735-1820
Rhoda Gillett
B:
7 Sep 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1820
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Dewey, III
1735-1830
John Dewey, III
B:
12 Dec 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1756
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1830
Israel Gillett
1738-1829
Israel Gillett
B:
17 Sep 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1829
Susanna Durkee
Abt 1744-1821
Susanna Durkee
B:
Abt 1744
M:
18 Nov 1764
D:
26 Jul 1821
Ezekial Gillett
1743-
Ezekial Gillett
B:
27 Mar 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Gillett
1745-1829
John Gillett
B:
1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1829
Jemima Smalley
Jemima Smalley
M:
1773
Mary Gillett
1746-
Mary Gillett
B:
22 Feb 1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Isaac Gillett
1749-
Isaac Gillett
B:
1749
Rebecca Gillett
1749-
Rebecca Gillett
B:
1749
Ebenezer Gillett
1751-
Ebenezer Gillett
B:
1751
Jacob Gillett
1753-
Jacob Gillett
B:
1753
Mary Ordway
1712-1791
Mary Ordway
B:
16 Aug 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1791
Ebenezer Gillett
1705-1776
Ebenezer Gillett
B:
5 Jun 1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1776
Samuel Hunt
1735-
Samuel Hunt
B:
30 Jan 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Clark
Hannah Clark
M:
5 Dec 1754
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Dorothy Hunt
1738-1762
Dorothy Hunt
B:
28 Feb 1738
D:
26 Apr 1762
Jonathan Clark
Jonathan Clark
M:
26 Mar 1756
Theodoty Hunt
1741-1747
Theodoty Hunt
B:
21 Mar 1741
D:
3 Dec 1747
Rebecca Hunt
1745-1836
Rebecca Hunt
B:
31 Dec 1745
D:
29 Dec 1836
Dan Clark
Dan Clark
M:
24 Nov 1761
Rebecca Ordway
1713-
Rebecca Ordway
B:
16 Jan 1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Gideon Hunt
1704-1786
Gideon Hunt
B:
1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1732
D:
20 Jun 1786
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jemima Ordway
1715-1788
Jemima Ordway
B:
11 Dec 1715
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1788
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
Rachel Ordway
1717-
Rachel Ordway
B:
28 Nov 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer McCall
Abt 1718-Abt 1789
Ebenezer McCall
B:
Abt 1718
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1789
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Ordway
1720-
Daniel Ordway
B:
3 Jun 1720
Windham, Windham County, CT
Sarah Ordway
1722-
Sarah Ordway
B:
5 Nov 1722
Windham, Windham County, CT
John Ordway
1725-
John Ordway
B:
7 Dec 1725
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mercy Ordway
Bef 1727-1746
Mercy Ordway
B:
Bef 1727
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1745-1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rebecca Wright
1692-1726
Rebecca Wright
B:
7 Sep 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jacob Ordway
1688-Aft 1720
Jacob Ordway
B:
14 Jan 1688
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
1711
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Wright
1694-1694
Samuel Wright
B:
4 Jul 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Wright
1695-
Abel Wright
B:
22 Aug 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Calkins
1697-
Mary Calkins
B:
21 Feb 1697
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Wright
1698-
Samuel Wright
B:
2 Dec 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Upton
1741-1810
Sarah Upton
B:
28 Oct 1741
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1810
Joshua Parker
1738-1819
Joshua Parker
B:
20 Jun 1738
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1819
Zerviah Upton
1745-
Zerviah Upton
B:
1745
Zerviah Wright
1722-Bef 1768
Zerviah Wright
B:
13 Mar 1722
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Bef 1768
John Upton
1717-
John Upton
B:
27 Apr 1717
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1741
Abial Davidson
1748-
Abial Davidson
B:
7 Mar 1748
Deborah Davidson
1750-
Deborah Davidson
B:
11 May 1750
Deborah Wright
1725-
Deborah Wright
B:
29 Jan 1725
Paul Davidson
Abt 1725-1751
Paul Davidson
B:
Abt 1725
M:
7 May 1747
D:
20 Aug 1751
Aaron Younglove
Abt 1720-
Aaron Younglove
B:
Abt 1720
M:
17 Jun 1753
Abraham Wright
1752-
Abraham Wright
B:
13 Jul 1752
Asahel Wright
1754-
Asahel Wright
B:
18 Aug 1754
Zerviah Wright
1756-1793
Zerviah Wright
B:
4 Dec 1756
D:
29 Apr 1793
Charles Spencer
1749-1843
Charles Spencer
B:
1749
Coventry, Kent County, RI
D:
1843
Vermont
Ebenezer Wright
1758-1840
Ebenezer Wright
B:
15 Oct 1758
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1840
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Rachel Marsh
Abt 1762-1845
Rachel Marsh
B:
Abt 1762
Connecticut
M:
1780
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
D:
18 Mar 1845
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Amos Wright
1761-
Amos Wright
B:
22 Jun 1761
David Wright
1763-
David Wright
B:
16 Nov 1763
Mercy Wright
1766-
Mercy Wright
B:
26 Mar 1766
Sarah Wright
1768-1844
Sarah Wright
B:
3 Sep 1768
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1844
Spencerville, ON, Canada
Peleg Spencer
1758-1834
Peleg Spencer
B:
12 Feb 1758
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
1834
Johnstown, Leeds, ON, Canada
Elizabeth Wright
1773-
Elizabeth Wright
B:
24 Apr 1773
Rebecca Wright
1776-
Rebecca Wright
B:
24 Apr 1776
Ebenezer Wright
1727-1809
Ebenezer Wright
B:
2 Jan 1727
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1809
Johnstown, Leeds, ON, Canada
Mercy Mary Leach
1732-1801
Mercy Mary Leach
B:
1 Oct 1732
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1751
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
13 May 1801
Johnstown, Leeds, ON, Canada
Ebenezer Wright, Sr.
1701-1786
Ebenezer Wright, Sr.
B:
22 Feb 1700/1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1786
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Newcomb
1701-1727
Elizabeth Newcomb
B:
6 Feb 1700/1701
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Wright
1752-1753
Hannah Wright
B:
9 Jan 1751/1752
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1753
Hannah Wright
1754-1844
Hannah Wright
B:
9 Jul 1754
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1844
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Eliphalet Wright
1756-1760
Eliphalet Wright
B:
16 Dec 1756
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
1760
Eunice Wright
1759-1760
Eunice Wright
B:
3 May 1759
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1760
Samuel Wright
1761-
Samuel Wright
B:
12 Apr 1761
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Wright
1764-
Eunice Wright
B:
1 Mar 1764
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Wright
1766-
Sarah Wright
B:
7 Mar 1766
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Rebecca Wright
1767-
Rebecca Wright
B:
1 Dec 1767
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Olive Wright
1770-1842
Olive Wright
B:
6 Jan 1770
South Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1842
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Abraham Washburn
1753-1851
Abraham Washburn
B:
20 Dec 1753
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1806
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1851
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Eliphalet Wright
1729-1784
Eliphalet Wright
B:
27 Feb 1728/1729
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1784
South Killingly, Windham County, CT
Hannah Marsh
1730-1815
Hannah Marsh
B:
17 Oct 1730
M:
22 May 1751
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1815
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Wright
1730-
Elizabeth Wright
B:
30 Nov 1730
Windham, Windham County, CT
Sarah Wright
1732-
Sarah Wright
B:
22 Sep 1732
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elisha Wright
1734-1785
Elisha Wright
B:
18 Sep 1734
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1785
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Mary Wright
1737-1739
Mary Wright
B:
15 Jan 1736/1737
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1739
Amaziah Wright
1739-Abt 1795
Amaziah Wright
B:
11 Feb 1738/1739
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Abt 1795
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Eleazer Wright
1741-1825
Eleazer Wright
B:
12 Apr 1741
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1825
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Rebecca Wright
Abt 1744-
Rebecca Wright
B:
Abt 1744
Sarah Huntington
1705-1775
Sarah Huntington
B:
25 May 1705
Windham, Essex County, MA
M:
28 Mar 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1775
Massachusetts
Mary Huntington
Mary Huntington
M:
Aft 1745
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Mary Wright
1702-
Mary Wright
B:
22 Nov 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ephraim Wright
1704-1759
Ephraim Wright
B:
29 Feb 1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1759
Martha Wright
1705-
Martha Wright
B:
12 Apr 1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sally Kingsbury
James Sheldon
1777-
James Sheldon
B:
6 Feb 1777
M:
8 Jan 1797
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Jabez Kingsbury
Persis Granger
1773-
Persis Granger
B:
1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Joseph Kingsbury
1761-1850
Captain Joseph Kingsbury
B:
27 Dec 1761
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aug 1850
Martha Deming
1766-1825
Martha Deming
B:
1766
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1789
D:
12 Nov 1825
Hannah Hutchinson
1737-1793
Hannah Hutchinson
B:
8 Feb 1736/1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1793
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Deacon Phineas Kingsbury
1731-1799
Deacon Phineas Kingsbury
B:
9 May 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1755
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1799
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Jemima Wright
1707-1783
Jemima Wright
B:
24 Sep 1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1783
Townsend, Andover, Tolland County, CT
Captain Eleazer Hutchinson
1704-1791
Captain Eleazer Hutchinson
B:
21 Mar 1703/1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1725
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 May 1791
Townsend, Andover, Tolland County, CT
Ann Wright
1709-
Ann Wright
B:
4 Jun 1709
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Miriam Wright
1710-
Miriam Wright
B:
14 Nov 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Benjamin Wright
1712-1712
Benjamin Wright
B:
29 Jul 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Benjamin Wright
1714-1734
Benjamin Wright
B:
3 Mar 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1734
Parents
Sgt. Samuel Terry
1632-1731
Anna Lobdell
1634-1684
Rebecca Terry
1673-1745
Rebecca Terry
B:
5 Dec 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ensign Abel Wright
1664-1745
Ensign Abel Wright
B:
25 Sep 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT