Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Rose
1621 - 1659 (38 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Taintor
1650-1699
John Taintor
B:
May 1650
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1699
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Dorcas Swayne
1657-
Dorcas Swayne
B:
2 Dec 1657
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Taintor
1714-1766
Eunice Taintor
B:
18 Apr 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1766
Connecticut
Captain Aaron Skinner
1713-1766
Captain Aaron Skinner
B:
14 Jun 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
Michael Taintor, Jr.
1719-1748
Michael Taintor, Jr.
B:
31 Dec 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1711-Aft 1726
Sarah Loomis
B:
16 Apr 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1722-
Sarah Loomis
B:
15 Sep 1722
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1745
Charles Taintor
1723-1807
Charles Taintor
B:
8 Jul 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Skinner
1743-1823
Mary Skinner
B:
31 Jan 1742/1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Taintor
1725-1798
John Taintor
B:
23 Feb 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1798
Esther Clark
1729-1756
Esther Clark
B:
14 Oct 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1751
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Bulkeley
1736-1806
Sarah Bulkeley
B:
10 Jan 1735/1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1806
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Taintor
1727-1815
Mary Taintor
B:
7 Nov 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1815
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Colonel David Wells
1723-1814
Colonel David Wells
B:
10 Sep 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1749
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1814
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Prudence Taintor
1729-1823
Prudence Taintor
B:
9 Dec 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Otis
1728-1804
John Otis
B:
1 Apr 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Watrous
1727-1817
John Watrous
B:
28 Feb 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1817
Sarah Taintor
1731-1755
Sarah Taintor
B:
3 Apr 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dr. John Watrous
1727-1817
Dr. John Watrous
B:
28 Feb 1726/1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Taintor
1734-1755
Ann Taintor
B:
31 Oct 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deacon Michael Taintor
1680-1771
Deacon Michael Taintor
B:
6 Sep 1680
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Foote
1694-1771
Eunice Foote
B:
10 May 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1771
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Taintor
1682-
John Taintor
B:
Oct 1682
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Moore
1707-1747
Mary Moore
B:
13 May 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Caleb Phelps
1708-1781
Captain Caleb Phelps
B:
11 Jan 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1781
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Moore
Abt 1717-1822
Hannah Moore
B:
Abt 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1822
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Filley
1713-
Nathaniel Filley
B:
5 May 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Moore
1721-1744
Ann Moore
B:
6 Oct 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1743/1744
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Reuben Loomis
1719-1801
Captain Reuben Loomis
B:
4 Mar 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11/12 Oct 1801
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Taintor
1685-1760
Mary Taintor
B:
Sep 1685
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1760
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Edward Moore
1675-1724
Edward Moore
B:
2 Mar 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Taintor
1725-1772
Nathaniel Taintor
B:
Nov 1725
D:
5 Dec 1772
Submit Tyler
1735-1822
Submit Tyler
B:
8 Mar 1735
M:
4 Jan 1753
D:
7 Jan 1822
Joseph Taintor
1687-
Joseph Taintor
B:
Nov 1687
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Foote
1696-1725
Elizabeth Foote
A:
Mar 1696
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1709/1710
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1725
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Michael Taintor
1652-1731
Michael Taintor
B:
12 Oct 1652
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1730/1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Loomis
1660-1695
Mary Loomis
B:
16 Jan 1659/1660
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Clark
1719-Abt 1720
Sarah Clark
B:
19 Feb 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Clark
1721-
Sarah Clark
B:
9 Mar 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Joseph Kellogg
Joseph Kellogg
M:
15 Jan 1740/1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
Noah Clark
1722-1755
Noah Clark
B:
24 Aug 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Quitterfield
Eunice Quitterfield
M:
3 Dec 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jerusha Clark
1724-1781
Jerusha Clark
B:
28 Feb 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
Colonel Levi Welles
Abt 1745-
Colonel Levi Welles
B:
Abt 1745
M:
3 May 1759
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Ezra Clark
1725-1797
Ezra Clark
B:
8 Nov 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1797
Colchester, New London County, CT
Amia Amy Bailey
Abt 1738-1816
Amia Amy Bailey
B:
Abt 1738
M:
3 Feb 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1816
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elihu Clark
1727-1815
Elihu Clark
B:
8 Nov 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1815
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Kellogg
1729-Aft 1762
Elizabeth Kellogg
B:
8 Jul 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 May 1750
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1762
Esther Clark
1729-1756
Esther Clark
B:
14 Oct 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Taintor
1725-1798
John Taintor
B:
23 Feb 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1751
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1798
Charles Clark
-1774
Charles Clark
D:
1770-1774
Asa Clark
-1819
Asa Clark
B:
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1819
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Sarah Hopson
Sarah Hopson
M:
4 Dec 1755
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Taintor
1698-1784
Sarah Taintor
B:
19 Nov 1698
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Noah Clark
1697-1755
Noah Clark
B:
25 Apr 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1717/1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Taintor
John Taintor
Michael Taintor, Jr.
Mabel Olmsted
Abt 1659-1692
Mabel Olmsted
B:
Abt 1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aug 1697
D:
28 Mar 1692
Connecticut
David Rogers
1674-
David Rogers
B:
1674
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Rogers
1675-1705
Mary Rogers
B:
14 Apr 1675
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1705
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Anna Rogers
1675-1749
Anna Rogers
B:
14 Apr 1675
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1749
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Lydia Rogers
1714-
Lydia Rogers
B:
28 Feb 1714
Branford, New Haven County, CT
John Harrington
John Harrington
M:
20 Mar 1732
Branford, New Haven County, CT
David Summer
Jonathan Rogers
1715-1805
Jonathan Rogers
B:
12 Dec 1715
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1805
Westford, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Foote
Mary Foote
M:
6 Dec 1738
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Rogers Morse
Mercy Rogers Morse
M:
21 Sep 1762
Sybil Sands
Levi Rogers
1717-
Levi Rogers
B:
10 Feb 1717
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Johanna Truesdell
Johanna Truesdell
M:
14 Dec 1743
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Rogers
1723-1749
Mary Rogers
B:
1723
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1749
Northford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Waller
Joseph Waller
M:
Abt 1745
Connecticut
Sarah Rogers
1725-Aft 1757
Sarah Rogers
B:
1725
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1757
Ebenezer Tallman
Ebenezer Tallman
M:
Abt 1746
Connecticut
Thomas Rogers
1726-1804
Thomas Rogers
B:
19 Nov 1726
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1804
Rebecca Gildersleeve
Rebecca Gildersleeve
M:
2 Feb 1748
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Hobart
Rebecca Hobart
M:
12 Oct 1752
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
David Rogers
1729-1806
David Rogers
B:
25 Jan 1728/1729
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1806
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Byington
1731-
Eunice Byington
B:
29 Apr 1731
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Nehemiah Rogers
Abt 1730-
Nehemiah Rogers
B:
Abt 1730
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Rogers
1733-1783
Josiah Rogers
B:
16 Sep 1733
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1783
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Frisbie
Martha Frisbie
M:
24 Apr 1728
Sarah Ives
1738-1779
Sarah Ives
B:
19 Apr 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1757
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1779
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Elizabeth Rogers
1739-1795
Eunice Elizabeth Rogers
B:
10 Jul 1739
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1795
Schaghticoke, Rensselaer County, NY
James Masters, Sr.
1730-1820
James Masters, Sr.
B:
1730
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1754
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1820
Schaghticoke, Rensselaer County, NY
John Rogers
1677-1764
John Rogers
B:
8 Nov 1677
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1764
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Goodsell
1692-1750
Lydia Goodsell
B:
3 May 1692
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1713
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1750
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Rogers
1680-1757
Josiah Rogers
B:
31 Jan 1680
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1757
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Noah Rogers
1732-1810
Noah Rogers
B:
8 May 1732
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1810
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Rhoda Leete
1739-1812
Rhoda Leete
B:
14 Apr 1739
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1765
Connecticut
D:
6 May 1812
Connecticut
Hannah Rogers
1737-1785
Hannah Rogers
B:
8 May 1737
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1785
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Noah Harrison
1738-1823
Noah Harrison
B:
19 Mar 1737/1738
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1767
D:
7 Mar 1823
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Noah Rogers
1688-1760
Noah Rogers
B:
1688
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1760
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Wheeler
Abt 1690-1755
Elizabeth Wheeler
B:
Abt 1690
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1722
D:
25 Aug 1755
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hezekiah Rogers
1690-1767
Hezekiah Rogers
B:
1690
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1767
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Rogers
Abt 1691-
Thomas Rogers
B:
Abt 1691
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Ezekiel Frisbie
1723-1810
Ezekiel Frisbie
B:
12 Jul 1723
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1810
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Pardee
1722-1805
Elizabeth Pardee
B:
14 Aug 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1752
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1805
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Frisbie
1724-
Elizabeth Frisbie
B:
30 Sep 1724
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Frisbie
1726-
Jonathan Frisbie
B:
9 Mar 1726
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Noah Frisbie
1729-1812
Noah Frisbie
B:
27 Feb 1729
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 May 1812
Margery Post
1734-
Margery Post
B:
3 Feb 1733/1734
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1752
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Frisbie
1730-
Hannah Frisbie
B:
15 May 1730
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Frisbie
1733-
Josiah Frisbie
B:
16 Nov 1733
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Rogers
Mary (Mrs. Frisbie)
Abt 1733-1831
Mary (Mrs. Frisbie)
B:
Abt 1733
D:
16 Jan 1831
Elizabeth Rogers
1697-1777
Elizabeth Rogers
B:
Aug 1697
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1777
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abiel Frisbie
1695-1740
Abiel Frisbie
B:
26 May 1695
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1722
D:
1740
Elizabeth Taintor
1655-1732
Elizabeth Taintor
B:
22 Jun 1655
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1732
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Noah Rogers
1652-1725
Noah Rogers
B:
1652
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
M:
22 Apr 1673
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1725
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Gillet
1712-1714
Josiah Gillet
B:
11 Nov 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Gillet
1714-
Daniel Gillet
B:
2 Feb 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Plumley
1716-
Lydia Plumley
B:
1 Nov 1716
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
Abt 1740
Josiah Gillet
1715-1742
Josiah Gillet
B:
7 Dec 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Gillet
1717-
Sarah Gillet
B:
24 Jun 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
Amos Jones
1720-
Amos Jones
B:
27 Jan 1720
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Bef Dec 1742
D:
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
David Gillet
1719-1742
David Gillet
B:
13 Jun 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Gillet
1721-
Elizabeth Gillet
B:
15 Apr 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
Timothy Gillet
1723-
Timothy Gillet
B:
27 Jun 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Gillet
1725-1725
Mary Gillet
B:
3 Mar 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Gillet
1726-1814
Jonathan Gillet
B:
1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1814
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Tamar Day
1727-1807
Tamar Day
B:
29 Nov 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1750
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1807
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Charles Gillet
1728-Abt 1776
Charles Gillet
B:
22 Apr 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1776
The Cedars, Quebec, Canada
Jerusha Jewett
Jerusha Jewett
M:
1 Feb 1753
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Gillet
1734-
Esther Gillet
B:
24 Nov 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Collin
1734-
David Collin
B:
19 Feb 1734
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1772
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Josiah Gillett
1678-1742
Josiah Gillett
B:
23 Nov 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Pellett
1685-
Sarah Pellett
B:
5 Sep 1685
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
7 Mar 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joanna Strong
1699-1785
Joanna Strong
B:
30 Oct 1699
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1785
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Benjamin Warner
1698-1772
Dr. Benjamin Warner
B:
30 Sep 1698
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1720
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1772
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
John Strong
1701-1783
John Strong
B:
17 Jun 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abijah Chappel
1704-
Abijah Chappel
B:
19 Oct 1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1723/1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Damaris Strong
1703-Aft 1769
Damaris Strong
B:
8 May 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 23 Mar 1769
Samuel Calkins, Jr.
1699-1755
Samuel Calkins, Jr.
B:
17 Oct 1699
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1725
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1755
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Strong
1705-
Elizabeth Strong
B:
21 Oct 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gillett Strong
1707-Abt 1777
Mary Gillett Strong
B:
19 Sep 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1777
Jonathan Webster
1700-1746
Jonathan Webster
B:
5 Nov 1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Josiah Strong, Jr.
1709-Bef 1780
Josiah Strong, Jr.
B:
9 Sep 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 7 Mar 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Fuller
1713-Bef 1778
Hannah Fuller
B:
10 Jul 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 27 Oct 1778
Eunice Strong
1711-Aft 1786
Eunice Strong
B:
19 Nov 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1786
Benajah Webster
1713-Aft 1751
Benajah Webster
B:
25 Dec 1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 14 May 1751
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Elnathan Rowley
1698-Bef 1786
Elnathan Rowley
B:
1698
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
21 Feb 1765
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 17 Jul 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
Caleb Strong
1713-1789
Caleb Strong
B:
20 Feb 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1789
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Abiah Clark
1715-Abt 1815
Abiah Clark
B:
1715
D:
Abt 1815
Rachel Strong
1716-
Rachel Strong
B:
21 Apr 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Strong
1718-
Dorothy Strong
B:
25 May 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Strong
1721-1779
Joshua Strong
B:
20 Jul 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1779
Irene Strong
1722-
Irene Strong
B:
20 Oct 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Asahel Strong
1725-
Asahel Strong
B:
22 Jun 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Colchester, New London County, CT
Beatrice (Betterus) Crouch
Beatrice (Betterus) Crouch
M:
7 Jun 1741
Joanna Gillett
1680-1757
Joanna Gillett
B:
28 Oct 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
Josiah Strong
1678-1759
Josiah Strong
B:
11 Jan 1677/1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Gillett
1682-1756
Elizabeth Gillett
B:
16 Jan 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Porter
1660-
Nathaniel Porter
B:
20 Apr 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gillet
1718-
Sarah Gillet
B:
1 Jan 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Smith
Abt 1715-
Joseph Smith
B:
Abt 1715
M:
30 Nov 1744
Jonathan Gillet
1720-1786
Jonathan Gillet
B:
22 Mar 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1786
Lyme, New London County, CT
Phebe Marvin
1727-1776
Phebe Marvin
B:
18 Mar 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1748
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Gillet
1723-
Mary Gillet
B:
13 Dec 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
Azariah Storrs
Joseph Gillet
1725-1822
Joseph Gillet
B:
30 Dec 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Kellogg
1736-1822
Abigail Kellogg
B:
29 Oct 1736
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Gillet
1728-1814
Nehemiah Gillet
B:
1 Mar 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1814
Lydia Gillet
-1758
Lydia Gillet
M:
13 Sep 1757
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1758
Martha Storrs
-1827
Martha Storrs
M:
22 Jan 1761
First Congregational Church, Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1827
Jonah Gillet
1730-1731
Jonah Gillet
B:
10 Apr 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
Aaron Gillet
1732-1786
Aaron Gillet
B:
23 May 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1786
Anna Pratt
1739-1827
Anna Pratt
B:
1 Sep 1739
M:
31 Mar 1757
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1827
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Gillet
1734-
Mary Gillet
B:
23 May 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Gillet
1685-1755
Jonathan Gillet
B:
28 Jun 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Ely
1695-1759
Sarah Ely
B:
13 Jun 1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Skinner
1707-
Nathaniel Skinner
B:
10 Jul 1707
Mary Skinner
1709-1780
Mary Skinner
B:
10 Jul 1709
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Aug 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Kilbourne
Jonathan Kilbourne
M:
20 Oct 1734
Reverend Thomas Skinner
1712-1762
Reverend Thomas Skinner
B:
6 Apr 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1762
West Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mary Newhall
1721-1745
Mary Newhall
B:
1 Apr 1721
M:
9 Jul 1740
D:
29 Nov 1745
Mary Thomson
Abt 1720-
Mary Thomson
B:
Abt 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1746
Thomas Skinner
1712-Abt 1807
Thomas Skinner
B:
6 Apr 1712
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Abt 1807
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, NY
Eunice Skinner
1715-1741
Eunice Skinner
B:
15 Dec 1715
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 May 1741
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Mudge
Samuel Mudge
M:
13 Apr 1740
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
David Skinner
1717-
David Skinner
B:
7 Jan 1716/1717
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
David Skinner
1719-
David Skinner
B:
9 Nov 1719
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Jonathan Skinner
1721-
Jonathan Skinner
B:
15 Aug 1721
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Josiah Skinner
1724-Abt 1778
Josiah Skinner
B:
30 Apr 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
King's District, Albany County, NY
Sarah Mudge
1733-Abt 1803
Sarah Mudge
B:
28 Sep 1733
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1753
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1803
Joanna Skinner
1727-
Joanna Skinner
B:
19 Mar 1726/1727
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Zerviah Skinner
1730-1814
Zerviah Skinner
B:
25 Jun 1730
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1814
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
David Blish
1732-1817
David Blish
B:
26 Oct 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1817
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gillett
1687-1734
Mary Gillett
B:
8 Mar 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deacon Nathaniel Skinner
1672-
Deacon Nathaniel Skinner
B:
5 Apr 1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1706
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Gillett
1689-
Dorothy Gillett
B:
15 Apr 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Gillet
1689-
Dorcas Gillet
B:
15 Apr 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Cornelius Roberts
Cornelius Roberts
M:
23 Aug 1723
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Gillet
1719-1780
Samuel Gillet
B:
20 Apr 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1780
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Hepzibah Loomis
1725-1783
Hepzibah Loomis
B:
1 Jan 1725
M:
16 Oct 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1783
Samuel Gillett
1719-1780
Samuel Gillett
B:
20 Apr 1719
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1780
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Hepzibah Loomis
1725-1783
Hepzibah Loomis
B:
1 Jan 1725
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1745
D:
9 Dec 1783
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Israel Gillet
1722-
Israel Gillet
B:
10 Feb 1722
Marcy Colman
Marcy Colman
M:
14 May 1747
Adonijah Gillet
1724-1746
Adonijah Gillet
B:
30 May 1724
D:
1746
Crown Point, Essex County, NY
Eliphalet Gillet
1726-1728
Eliphalet Gillet
B:
1 Nov 1726
D:
22 Aug 1728
Mary Gillet
1729-
Mary Gillet
B:
11 Apr 1729
Samuel Gillett
1690-1771
Samuel Gillett
B:
1 Oct 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Chappel
1700-Bef 1733
Mary Chappel
B:
25 Oct 1700
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eliphalet Gillet
1734-1790
Eliphalet Gillet
B:
29 Apr 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1790
Lydia Pinneo
1740-1804
Lydia Pinneo
B:
30 Jan 1740
M:
27 Mar 1760
D:
10 Dec 1804
Jerusha Gillet
1736-
Jerusha Gillet
B:
20 Oct 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
Amos Bill
Amos Bill
M:
3 Feb 1757
Caleb Gillet
1739-
Caleb Gillet
B:
3 Sep 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Kellogg
1707-1802
Abigail Kellogg
B:
25 Jun 1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Gillett
1733-
Sarah Gillett
B:
10 Sep 1733
Amos Gillett
1734-
Amos Gillett
B:
23 Feb 1734
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
New York
Sarah Bentley
1738-
Sarah Bentley
B:
1738
Lydia Gillett
1737-1800
Lydia Gillett
B:
21 Jul 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1800
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Abraham Fuller
1735-1807
Captain Abraham Fuller
B:
5 Oct 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1762
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1807
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Deborah Gillet
1738-1812
Deborah Gillet
B:
28 Sep 1738
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1812
Hiel Jehiel Wilcox
1734-1822
Hiel Jehiel Wilcox
B:
3 May 1734
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1822
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Joseph Gillett, Jr.
1740-
Joseph Gillett, Jr.
B:
4 Feb 1739/1740
Richard Gillett
Abt 1740-
Richard Gillett
B:
Abt 1740
Dorcas Gillett
Abt 1743-
Dorcas Gillett
B:
Abt 1743
Mary Gillett
1746-
Mary Gillett
B:
8 Feb 1745/1746
Lois Gillett
Abt 1756-
Lois Gillett
B:
Abt 1756
Joseph Gillett
1695-1756
Joseph Gillett
B:
3 Mar 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1756
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Deborah Chappell
1711-1794
Deborah Chappell
B:
19 Sep 1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1732
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1794
North Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Lieut. William Clark
1720-1765
Lieut. William Clark
B:
4 Feb 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Parsons
1722-1754
Mary Parsons
B:
2 May 1722
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 May 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 May 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Clark
1723-
Sarah Clark
B:
13 Aug 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joanna Clark
1726-1729
Joanna Clark
B:
Feb 1724/1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Clark
1728-
John Clark
B:
22 Sep 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Clark
1734-1802
Nathaniel Clark
B:
17 Feb 1733/1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Jones
1738-1773
Elizabeth Jones
B:
24 Sep 1738
M:
16 Oct 1757
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mindwell Gillett
1696-1784
Mindwell Gillett
B:
4 Feb 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Clark
1697-1749
John Clark
B:
21 Dec 1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1719/1720
Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Gillet
1729-1759
Hannah Gillet
B:
1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lemeul Storrs
Lemeul Storrs
M:
11 Jun 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
Aaron Gillett
1699-1730
Aaron Gillett
B:
8 Mar 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1730
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Clark
1706-1803
Hannah Clark
B:
30 Jun 1706
M:
10 Jul 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1803
Colchester, New London County, CT
Noah Gillet
-1739
Noah Gillet
D:
2 Mar 1739
Abigail Gillet
1734-
Abigail Gillet
B:
15 Oct 1734
Noah Gillett
1701-1739
Noah Gillett
B:
5 Dec 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1739
Abigail
1705-1739
Abigail
B:
1705
M:
Abt 1725
New London County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1739
Joanna Taintor
1657-1736
Joanna Taintor
B:
29 Apr 1657
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
Josiah Gillett
1650-1736
Josiah Gillett
B:
14 Jul 1650
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Stone
1684-1684
Sarah Stone
B:
6 Dec 1684
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1684
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Stone
1685-1756
Samuel Stone
B:
25 Apr 1685
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1756
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Rowley
1691-1755
Mercy Rowley
B:
1 Aug 1691
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1716
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1755
Abigail Stone
1687-
Abigail Stone
B:
31 Jan 1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bristol
1725-
Sarah Bristol
B:
3 May 1725
Nathan Bristol
1726-1810
Nathan Bristol
B:
11 Sep 1726
D:
1810
Ruth Howe
Sarah Stone
1689-
Sarah Stone
B:
26 May 1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Bezaleel Bristol
Abt 1681-1764
Sgt. Bezaleel Bristol
B:
Abt 1681
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1764
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Stone
1689-
Deborah Stone
B:
26 May 1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy White
1719-1757
Timothy White
B:
15 Mar 1719
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah (Mrs. White)
Abt 1719-
Susannah (Mrs. White)
B:
Abt 1719
Upper Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Bathsheba White
1721-1793
Bathsheba White
B:
5 Apr 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1793
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Gideon Sage
1718-1752
Gideon Sage
B:
9 Apr 1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1738
Congregational Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1749-1752
sea between Ireland and USA
Aaron White
1723-1802
Aaron White
B:
25 Oct 1723
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Olmsted
Abt 1724-1814
Sarah Olmsted
B:
Abt 1724
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1814
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary White
1728-
Mary White
B:
21 Jun 1728
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Olmsted, Jr.
James Olmsted, Jr.
M:
24 May 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Stone
1690-1770
Mary Stone
B:
13 Feb 1690
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1770
Upper Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hugh White
1691-1778
Hugh White
B:
15 Feb 1691
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Aug 1717
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1778
Upper Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Bathsheba Baldwin
1716-1792
Bathsheba Baldwin
B:
15 Feb 1715/1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1792
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Chedsey
1710-1790
Joseph Chedsey
B:
8 Aug 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1735
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 May 1790
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Michael Baldwin
1719-1787
Michael Baldwin
B:
2 Apr 1719
D:
24 Apr 1787
New Haven County, CT
Theodora Wolcott
1746-
Theodora Wolcott
B:
5 Nov 1746
M:
17 Nov 1768
Stephen Baldwin
1726-1766
Stephen Baldwin
B:
10 Aug 1726
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1766
Sarah Baldwin
1735-1800
Sarah Baldwin
B:
1735
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1800
Nathan Rossiter
1730-1813
Nathan Rossiter
B:
31 Oct 1730
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1755
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1813
Bathsheba Stone
1695-1776
Bathsheba Stone
B:
10 Aug 1695
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1776
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Baldwin
1691-1757
Timothy Baldwin
B:
14 Apr 1691
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1713
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1757
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Stone
1697-
Elizabeth Stone
B:
1 Oct 1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Stone
1697-
Elizabeth Stone
B:
1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Blatchley
1684-
Abraham Blatchley
B:
24 Sep 1684
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Taintor
1658-1732
Sarah Taintor
B:
Oct 1658
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
July 1732
Samuel Stone
1646-1719
Samuel Stone
B:
6 Dec 1646
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1683
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1719
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Robert Rose
1594-1665
Margery Evered
1594-Bef 1664
Elizabeth Rose
1621-1659
Elizabeth Rose
B:
1621
Elmswell, Suffolk, England
D:
22 Jul 1659
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Michael Taintor
1625-1673
Michael Taintor
B:
1625
South Wales
M:
1649
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1673
Branford, New Haven County, CT