Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elder Nathaniel Tilden
1583 - 1641 (57 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Lapham
1638-
Elizabeth Lapham
B:
6 May 1638
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
William Bassett
Abt 1667-
William Bassett
B:
Abt 1667
Mary Bumpas
1683-Bef 1718
Mary Bumpas
B:
April 1683
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Jun 1703
D:
Bef 1718
Mary Lapham
1641-1676
Mary Lapham
B:
1641
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1676
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Bassett
1635-1713
Joseph Bassett
B:
1635
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1660
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1713
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Lapham
1643-1720
Thomas Lapham
B:
1643
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1720
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Bates
1669-
Lydia Bates
B:
2 Sep 1669
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Bates
1671-
Mary Bates
B:
31 Aug 1671
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Bates
1673-
Sarah Bates
B:
23 Dec 1673
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Ann Bates
1676-Abt 1721
Ann Bates
B:
12 Apr 1676
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt Apr 1721
Henry Saunders
1676-
Henry Saunders
B:
18 Jul 1676
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1700
Judith Bates
1678-Bef 1745
Judith Bates
B:
17 Apr 1678
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1745
Ichabod King
1680-1753
Ichabod King
B:
Oct 1680
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1753
Job Gibbs
1676-Bef 1716
Job Gibbs
B:
27 Apr 1676
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1697
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 22 Aug 1716
Samuel Bates
1679-1730
Samuel Bates
B:
28 Feb 1679
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1730
Wareham, Plymouth County, MA
Margaret Churchill
1684-1764
Margaret Churchill
B:
1 Oct 1684
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1708
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1764
Wareham, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Bates
1681-1681
Thomas Bates
B:
17 Mar 1681
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1681
David Bates
1683-
David Bates
B:
20 Feb 1683
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Bates
1685-1690
Mary Bates
B:
12 Apr 1685
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1690
Lydia Lapham
1645-Aft 1684
Lydia Lapham
B:
1645
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 1684
Massachusetts
Samuel Bates
1639-1713
Samuel Bates
B:
24 Mar 1639
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1666
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1713
Agawam Plantation, Plymouth County, MA
Josiah Washburn
1679-1733
Josiah Washburn
B:
11 Feb 1679
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1733
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy Tilson
1677-1719
Mercy Tilson
B:
1677
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
11 Feb 1702
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1719
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
John Washburn
1682-1746
John Washburn
B:
5 Apr 1682
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1746
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Washburn
1683-
Joseph Washburn
B:
7 Jul 1683
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
William Washburn
1686-1756
William Washburn
B:
16 Feb 1686
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1756
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Washburn
1688-
Abigail Washburn
B:
2 Jun 1688
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Washburn
1697-1764
Rebecca Washburn
B:
1697
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1764
Rebecca Lapham
1645-1711
Rebecca Lapham
B:
13 Mar 1645
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1711
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
John Washburn
Abt 1646-1724
John Washburn
B:
Abt 1646
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1679
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1719-1724
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Lapham
1648-
Joseph Lapham
B:
24 Sep 1648
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Tilden
1610-1690
Mary Tilden
B:
20 May 1610
Tenterden, Kent, England
D:
28 Mar 1690
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Lapham
Abt 1610-1648
Thomas Lapham
B:
Abt 1610
Tenterden, Kent, England
M:
13 Mar 1637
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1648
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Tilden
1650-1731
Nathaniel Tilden
B:
Sep 1650
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1731
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
John Tilden
1652-
John Tilden
B:
Dec 1652
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Briggs
1678-
Joseph Briggs
B:
1678
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Briggs
1682-
Mary Briggs
B:
1682
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
James Briggs
1687-
James Briggs
B:
1687
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Captain Benjamin Briggs
1694-
Captain Benjamin Briggs
B:
20 Jan 1694
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Leah Merritt
1697-
Leah Merritt
B:
21 Feb 1696/1697
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1719
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Tilden
1655-
Rebecca Tilden
B:
25 Feb 1654/1655
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Lieut. James Briggs
1645-1703
Lieut. James Briggs
B:
1645
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1678
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1703
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Tilden
1657-
Joseph Tilden
B:
12 Feb 1657
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Stephen Tilden
1659-
Stephen Tilden
B:
14 May 1659
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Tilden
1660-
Samuel Tilden
B:
1660
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Tilden
1665-
Elizabeth Tilden
B:
1665
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Tilden
1668-1693
Benjamin Tilden
B:
1668
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1693
Deacon Joseph Tilden
Bef 1615-1670
Deacon Joseph Tilden
B:
Bef 29 Apr 1615
Tenterden, Kent, England
D:
3 Jun 1670
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Alice (or Elizabeth) Twisden
1633-Abt 1694
Alice (or Elizabeth) Twisden
B:
1633
M:
20 Nov 1649
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1694
Hannah Ticknor
1697-
Hannah Ticknor
B:
17 Oct 1697
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
John Bliss
1695-
John Bliss
B:
26 Dec 1695
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1719
John Ticknor
1699-1751
John Ticknor
B:
24 Jun 1699
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 May 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Bailey
1706-1791
Mary Bailey
B:
10 Mar 1705/1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 May 1724
New Haven Second Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1791
Lebanon, New London County, CT
William Ticknor
1700-1760
William Ticknor
B:
2 Dec 1700
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1760
Connecticut
Abigail Heath
1703-Abt 1791
Abigail Heath
B:
6 Jan 1702/1703
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1727
Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1791
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia Ticknor
1702-
Lydia Ticknor
B:
24 Jun 1702
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1699-1761
Samuel Bliss
B:
4 Dec 1699
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Feb 1722/1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1761
Lydia Tilden
1666-
Lydia Tilden
B:
9 Jun 1666
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
William Ticknor
Abt 1664-1732
William Ticknor
B:
Abt 26 Jun 1664
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1696
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1731/1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Alice Twisden
1633-Abt 1694
Elizabeth Alice Twisden
B:
31 Mar 1633
Trittenden, England
M:
20 Nov 1649
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1694
Maine
Alice Sutton
1668-
Alice Sutton
B:
13 May 1668
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Sutton
1669-
Thomas Sutton
B:
11 Nov 1669
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Adams
Mary Adams
M:
Apr 1693
Mary Sutton
1671-
Mary Sutton
B:
4 Oct 1671
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Daniel McDaniel
Daniel McDaniel
M:
23 Dec 1689
John Sutton
1674-1750
John Sutton
B:
20 Apr 1674
Piscataway, Middlesex County, NJ
D:
19 Dec 1750
Elizabeth Conger
Elizabeth Conger
M:
1695
Piscataway, Middlesex County, NJ
Judah Sutton
1674-
Judah Sutton
B:
24 Jan 1674
Piscataway, Middlesex County, NJ
Emma (Amy) Canter
Emma (Amy) Canter
M:
6 May 1698
Richard Sutton
1676-1732
Richard Sutton
B:
18 Jul 1676
Piscataway, Middlesex County, NJ
D:
1732
Sarah Runyon
Sarah Runyon
M:
25 Jan 1701/1702
Anne Boucher
Anne Boucher
M:
Aft 1702
Joseph Sutton
1678-1682
Joseph Sutton
B:
27 Jun 1678
Piscataway, Middlesex County, NJ
D:
19 Dec 1682
Benjamin Sutton
1678-1682
Benjamin Sutton
B:
24 Feb 1678
Piscataway, Middlesex County, NJ
D:
22 Dec 1682
Daniel Sutton
1681-1761
Daniel Sutton
B:
25 Feb 1681
Piscataway, Middlesex County, NJ
D:
Mar 1761
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
Patience Martin
Abt 1684-1722
Patience Martin
B:
Abt 1684
New Jersey
M:
31 Oct 1704
New Jersey
D:
1722
New Jersey
Lydia Collier
Lydia Collier
M:
25 Aug 1724
John David Sutton
1703-1775
John David Sutton
B:
31 Jul 1703
Passaic Valley, Morris County, NJ
D:
Dec 1775
Middlesex County, NJ
Elizabeth Belconger
1678-1731
Elizabeth Belconger
B:
1 Jan 1678
Woodbridge, Middlesex County, NJ
M:
1695
Piscataway, Middlesex County, NJ
D:
10 May 1731
Stelton, Piscataway, Middlesex County, NJ
William Sutton
1641-1718
William Sutton
B:
1641
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1718
Piscataway, Middlesex County, NJ
Damaris Bishop
1646-1682
Damaris Bishop
B:
1646
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1666
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1682
Piscataway, Middlesex County, NJ
Jane Barnes
Jane Barnes
M:
9 Jan 1684/1685
Piscataway, Middlesex County, NJ
Lydia Sutton
1646-1646
Lydia Sutton
B:
13 Sep 1646
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1646
Sarah Sutton
1650-
Sarah Sutton
B:
15 Sep 1650
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
John Barrow
John Barrow
M:
1 Feb 1687
Perquimans County, NC
Elizabeth Sutton
1653-
Elizabeth Sutton
B:
1653
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Ralph Fletcher
Ralph Fletcher
M:
1674
Sarah Tilden
1613-1676
Sarah Tilden
B:
13 Jun 1613
Tenderden, Kent, England
D:
20 Mar 1676
Perquimans County, NC
George Sutton
1613-1669
George Sutton
B:
12 Apr 1613
Tenderden, Kent, England
M:
13 Mar 1635/1636
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1669
Perquimans County, NC
Mary Preble
1686-
Mary Preble
B:
8 Jun 1686
York, York County, ME
Abraham Preble
1687-
Abraham Preble
B:
21 Aug 1687
York, York County, ME
Caleb Preble
1689-
Caleb Preble
B:
7 Jul 1689
York, York County, ME
Jonathan Preble
1695-
Jonathan Preble
B:
11 Apr 1695
York, York County, ME
Ebenezer Preble
1698-
Ebenezer Preble
B:
26 Mar 1698
York, York County, ME
Samuel Preble
1699-
Samuel Preble
B:
19 Apr 1699
York, York County, ME
Judge Abraham Preble
Abt 1642-1714
Judge Abraham Preble
B:
Abt 1642
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1714
York, York County, ME
Hannah Kelley
-1751
Hannah Kelley
M:
Abt 1685
D:
9 May 1751
York, York County, ME
Nathaniel Preble
Benjamin Preble
Elizabeth Gooch
1673-1717
Elizabeth Gooch
B:
1673
Wells, York County, ME
D:
10 Dec 1717
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
John Joseph Day
1672-1742
John Joseph Day
B:
4 Apr 1672
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
M:
15 Aug 1695
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1742
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Lydia Preble
1645-Abt 1700
Lydia Preble
B:
1645
Wells, York County, ME
D:
Abt 1700
Wells, York County, ME
John Gooch, Jr.
1623-1672
John Gooch, Jr.
B:
1623
Slymbridge, England
D:
1672
Wells, York County, ME
Joseph Preble
John Preble
Judith Tilden
1620-1663
Judith Tilden
B:
22 Oct 1620
Tenderden, Kent, England
D:
30 Mar 1663
York, York County, ME
Abraham Preble
1602-1663
Abraham Preble
B:
6 Mar 1602
Kent, England
M:
3 Jan 1639/1640
Maine
D:
30 Mar 1663
York County, ME
Thomas Tilden
Abt 1621-
Thomas Tilden
B:
Abt 1621
England
Winifred Tilden
1622-1627
Winifred Tilden
B:
20 Oct 1622
Tenderden, Kent, England
D:
14 Sep 1627
England
Joseph Garrett
1648-
Joseph Garrett
B:
1648
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
John Garrett
1651-
John Garrett
B:
1651
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Garrett
1655-
Mary Garrett
B:
1655
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Ann Garrett
Deborah Garrett
John Garrett
1706-
John Garrett
B:
1706
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Richard Garrett
1659-
Richard Garrett
B:
1659
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Persis Pierce
Persis Pierce
M:
1695
Lydia (Lydie) Tilden
1625-
Lydia (Lydie) Tilden
B:
28 Sep 1625
Tenderden, Kent, England
D:
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Richard Garrett
-1662
Richard Garrett
M:
1647
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1662
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Tilden
1662-1710
Hannah Tilden
B:
14 Oct 1662
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 May 1710
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Stephen Tilden
1690-1770
Stephen Tilden
B:
18 Jan 1690
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1770
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Root
1692-1715
Sarah Root
B:
July 1692
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1711/1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1715
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Powell
Abt 1709-1739
Mary Powell
B:
Abt 1709
M:
31 May 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lydia Rose
1714-
Lydia Rose
B:
1 Oct 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joshua Tilden
1693-Bef 1727
Joshua Tilden
B:
25 Mar 1693
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 3 Oct 1727
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Tilden
1696-1768
Hannah Tilden
B:
25 Apr 1696
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
31 May 1768
Mary Ann Tilden
1698-1732
Mary Ann Tilden
B:
3 Oct 1698
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1732
Rowland Powell
1690-1732
Rowland Powell
B:
1690
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Stephen Tilden
1663-1727
Stephen Tilden
B:
5 Feb 1663
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Powell
1660-Bef 1728
Mary Powell
B:
7 May 1660
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
M:
31 May 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 27 Jun 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rachel Stockbridge
1690-
Rachel Stockbridge
B:
9 Apr 1690
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Stockbridge
1692-
Mary Stockbridge
B:
11 Aug 1692
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Stockbridge
1695-
Abigail Stockbridge
B:
22 Mar 1695
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Stockbridge
1698-
Hannah Stockbridge
B:
30 Jan 1698
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Stockbridge
1700-
Ruth Stockbridge
B:
30 Jul 1700
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Experience Stockbridge
1704-
Experience Stockbridge
B:
1 Jan 1704
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Judith Stockbridge
1706-
Judith Stockbridge
B:
19 Jul 1706
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Charles Stockbridge
1709-YOUNG
Charles Stockbridge
B:
13 Oct 1709
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Abigail Tilden
1666-Bef 1716
Abigail Tilden
B:
11 Jul 1666
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 22 Oct 1716
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Charles Stockbridge, Jr.
1664-1731
Charles Stockbridge, Jr.
B:
4 Feb 1663/1664
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1685
D:
7 Apr 1731
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Thomas
1693-1766
Mary Thomas
B:
17 Sep 1693
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1766
Joseph Langrell
Abt 1695-1783
Joseph Langrell
B:
Abt 1695
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1722
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1783
Lebanon, New London County, CT
James Thomas
1696-1751
James Thomas
B:
10 Feb 1696
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1750/1751
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Deborah Sherman
1689-1774
Deborah Sherman
B:
4 Sep 1689
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1718
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1774
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Thomas
1698-1788
Hannah Thomas
B:
30 Aug 1698
Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1788
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Deacon Wrestling Brewster
1694-1767
Deacon Wrestling Brewster
B:
4 Aug 1694
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1722
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1767
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
John Thomas
1700-
John Thomas
B:
4 Nov 1700
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Ebenezer Thomas
1703-1774
Ebenezer Thomas
B:
30 Sep 1703
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1774
Norwich, New London County, CT
Deborah Hyde
1715-1803
Deborah Hyde
B:
22 Jan 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1803
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Thomas
1706-
Ezekiel Thomas
B:
20 Sep 1706
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Peleg Thomas
Abt 1708-Bef 1729
Peleg Thomas
B:
Abt 1708
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1729
Mary Tilden
1668-1724
Mary Tilden
B:
12 Jul 1668
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
James Thomas
1663-Abt 1719
James Thomas
B:
30 Nov 1663
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1692
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1719
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Peabody
1694-
Rebecca Peabody
B:
1694
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Jedediah Irish
1688-1758
Jedediah Irish
B:
7 Oct 1688
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
1711
Rhode Island
D:
1758
Connecticut
Elizabeth Pabodie
1698-Aft 1759
Elizabeth Pabodie
B:
10 Apr 1698
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
Aft Feb 1759
Edward Gray
1699-1759
Edward Gray
B:
29 Nov 1699
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
9 May 1716
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
Jan 1759
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
John Pabodie
1700-1767
John Pabodie
B:
7 Feb 1700
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
12 Jan 1767
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Rebecca Gray
1704-1772
Rebecca Gray
B:
1 Aug 1704
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
7 Feb 1723
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
23 Oct 1772
William Pabodie
1702-1778
William Pabodie
B:
21 Feb 1701/1702
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
6 Mar 1778
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Jerusha Starr
1702-Bef 1778
Jerusha Starr
B:
8 Feb 1702
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jul 1724
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Jul 1778
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Judith Tilden
1670-1714
Judith Tilden
B:
1 Jun 1670
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1714
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
William Pabodie
1664-1744
William Pabodie
B:
24 Nov 1664
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1693
Massachusetts
D:
17 Sep 1744
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Joseph Tilden
1672-1712
Joseph Tilden
B:
13 May 1672
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1712
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Joanna (Bowles) Bowler
Joanna (Bowles) Bowler
M:
23 Jan 1701
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
John Tilden
1715-
John Tilden
B:
1 Oct 1715
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Sybil Thomas
1715-
Sybil Thomas
B:
6 Jan 1714/1715
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1742
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah White
Sarah White
M:
30 Nov 1710
Massachusetts
Elizabeth Stockbridge
1702-
Elizabeth Stockbridge
B:
19 Aug 1702
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Amos Turner
1695-Bef 1739
Amos Turner
B:
16 Nov 1695
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1721
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1739
Benjamin Stockbridge
1704-1788
Benjamin Stockbridge
B:
30 Aug 1704
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1788
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Otis
1712-1745
Ruth Otis
B:
13 Mar 1712
M:
3 Jun 1731
Second Church of Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1745
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy (Mary) Tilden
1674-Bef 1744
Mercy (Mary) Tilden
B:
1 May 1674
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 7 Feb 1744
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Stockbridge
1677-1725
Benjamin Stockbridge
B:
9 Oct 1677
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 Jul 1701
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1725
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Tilden
1705-1732
Benjamin Tilden
B:
8 May 1705
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1732
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Grace Turner
1712-
Grace Turner
B:
9 Feb 1712
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1731/1732
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Tilden
1676-
Ruth Tilden
B:
1 Jun 1676
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Tilden
Nathaniel Tilden
M:
18 Dec 1700
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Isaac Tilden
1678-1771
Isaac Tilden
B:
28 Aug 1678
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1771
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Martha Mudge
Aft 1685-1739
Martha Mudge
B:
Aft 1685
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1739
Rebecca Mann
1686-1767
Rebecca Mann
B:
22 Mar 1686
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ephram Tilden
1680-1764
Ephram Tilden
B:
25 Jun 1680
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 May 1764
Mary Tilden
1714-Abt 1764
Mary Tilden
B:
31 Dec 1714
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1764
Azariah Bliss
1714-1803
Azariah Bliss
B:
7 Apr 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1735/1736
D:
6 Jun 1803
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
Ebenezer Tilden
1716-
Ebenezer Tilden
B:
25 Nov 1716
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Tilden
1721-
Joseph Tilden
B:
15 Sep 1721
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Ebenezer Tilden
1682-1764
Ebenezer Tilden
B:
16 Jun 1682
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 May 1764
Mary Vinal
Abt 1684-Bef 1759
Mary Vinal
B:
Abt 1684
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1713/1714
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1 Jun 1759
Hannah Tilden
1715-1778
Hannah Tilden
B:
1715
D:
1778
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Elhanan Lyon, Jr.
David Tilden
1685-1756
David Tilden
B:
16 Nov 1685
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1756
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Abigail Pitcher
1688-1758
Abigail Pitcher
B:
1688
M:
11 Feb 1710
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1758
Canton, Norfolk County, MA
Stephen Tilden
1629-1711
Stephen Tilden
B:
11 Oct 1629
Tenderden, Kent, England
D:
22 Aug 1711
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Little
1640-1710
Hannah Little
B:
1638-1640
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1662
D:
13 May 1710
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Parents
Thomas Tilden
Alice (Alyce) Biggs
Elder Nathaniel Tilden
1583-1641
Elder Nathaniel Tilden
B:
28 Jul 1583
England
D:
25 May 1641
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Bourne
Lydia Bourne
M:
England
Hannah Rider
1680-
Hannah Rider
B:
1 Jun 1680
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Rider
1682-
Sarah Rider
B:
26 Mar 1682
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
William Rider
1684-
William Rider
B:
18 Jun 1684
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Rider
1686-
Lydia Rider
B:
11 Oct 1686
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Elisha Cobb
1679-
Elisha Cobb
B:
3 Apr 1679
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1703
Samuel Rider
1688-
Samuel Rider
B:
26 Jul 1688
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Rider
1690-1695
Elizabeth Rider
B:
26 Mar 1690
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1695
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Rider
1691-1737
Joseph Rider
B:
July 1691
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1737
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Warren
1700-1766
Abigail Warren
B:
9 May 1700
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1722
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1766
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Rider
1693-
Benjamin Rider
B:
June 1693
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Ryder
1694-
Elizabeth Ryder
B:
16 Mar 1694
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Solomon Sylvester
1690-
Solomon Sylvester
B:
9 Jul 1690
Mary Rider
1694-Bef 1730
Mary Rider
B:
10 Oct 1694
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1730
Ebenezer Bartlett
1694-1781
Ebenezer Bartlett
B:
July 1694
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1781
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Josiah Rider
1696-
Josiah Rider
B:
May 1696
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Rider
1699-
Abigail Rider
B:
29 Jan 1699
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Tilden
1658-1740
Lydia Tilden
B:
26 Apr 1658
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1740
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Rider
1657-1715
Samuel Rider
B:
18 Nov 1657
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1680
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1715
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Tilden
Aft 1663-Bef 1731
Mary Tilden
B:
Aft 1663
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 13 Jan 1730/1731
Thomas Tilden
1618-1704
Thomas Tilden
B:
19 Jan 1618
Tenderden, Kent, England
D:
1 Feb 1704
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Bourne
1620-1663
Elizabeth Bourne
B:
1617-1620
M:
Aft 1652
D:
12 Dec 1663
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Anthony Sprague
1690-Aft 1745
Anthony Sprague
B:
16 Jun 1690
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 7 Feb 1745
Anne Thurston
1692-1754
Anne Thurston
B:
1692
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1714
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1754
Benjamin Sprague
1691-1692
Benjamin Sprague
B:
7 Sep 1691
D:
1 Jan 1692
Mary Sprague
1692-1784
Mary Sprague
B:
1 Oct 1692
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1784
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Eleazer Whipple
1675-1734
Eleazer Whipple
B:
May 1675
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
12 Jun 1719
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
17 Dec 1734
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Elizabeth Sprague
1694-1735
Elizabeth Sprague
B:
26 May 1694
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1735
Captain William Whipple
1685-1743
Captain William Whipple
B:
29 May 1685
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
1713
D:
1743
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Sarah Sprague
1697-1741
Sarah Sprague
B:
7 Mar 1696/1697
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1741
Smithfield Township, Providence County, RI
John Whitman
1698-1741
John Whitman
B:
20 Feb 1697/1698
Smithfield Township, Providence County, RI
M:
16 Apr 1720
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
8 Jul 1741
Smithfield Township, Providence County, RI
Lydia Sprague
1699-1736
Lydia Sprague
B:
26 Sep 1699
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1736
Providence, Providence County, RI
Richard Harris, Jr.
1708-1764
Richard Harris, Jr.
B:
4 Oct 1708
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
15 Dec 1723
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
May 1764
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Hannah Sprague
1701-1704
Hannah Sprague
B:
12 Mar 1701
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1704
Mercy Sprague
1703-Bef 1750
Mercy Sprague
B:
17 Jun 1703
D:
Bef 1750
Daniel Jenckes
1702-1789
Daniel Jenckes
B:
12 Mar 1702
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
M:
14 Feb 1727
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1789
Phebe Sprague
1705-1778
Phebe Sprague
B:
16 Sep 1705
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Sep 1778
Mary Tilden
1666-Bef 1731
Mary Tilden
B:
14 Feb 1666
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 13 Jan 1731
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Anthony Sprague
1663-1728
Anthony Sprague
B:
18 Aug 1663
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1 Aug 1689
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1728
Anthony Eames
1700-1793
Anthony Eames
B:
1700
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1793
Sterling, Windham County, CT
Grace Oldham
1702-
Grace Oldham
B:
27 Feb 1702
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1724
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Eames
Abt 1700-
Thomas Eames
B:
Abt 1700
Margaret Douglass
1720-
Margaret Douglass
B:
Between 1700-1720
M:
10 Jun 1742
Caleb Eames
Abt 1702-
Caleb Eames
B:
Abt Jul 1702
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Eames
1706-
Elizabeth Eames
B:
1706
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Williamson
Samuel Williamson
M:
2 Jun 1732
Benjamin Eames
1709-
Benjamin Eames
B:
Sep 1709
Abigail (Mrs. Eames)
1715-
Abigail (Mrs. Eames)
B:
Between 1710-1715
Ebenezer Eames
1711-
Ebenezer Eames
B:
1711
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Margaret Barstow
Abt 1715-
Margaret Barstow
B:
Abt 1715
M:
1741
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Tilden
1671-1711
Elizabeth Tilden
B:
1671
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1711
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Anthony Eames
1663-1739
Anthony Eames
B:
1663
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1685
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 May 1739
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Susanna Tilden
-1684
Susanna Tilden
B:
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
B:
9 Sep 1684
John Tilden
-1685
John Tilden
B:
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1685
Experience Tilden
1675-
Experience Tilden
B:
1675
Daniel Thomas
1659-
Daniel Thomas
B:
1659
Mary Holmes
1644-Aft 1705
Mary Holmes
B:
1644
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1664
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 21 May 1705
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Jane Bassett
1622-
Jane Bassett
B:
1622
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Gilbert
Nathan Bassett
1661-1743
Nathan Bassett
B:
Nov 1661
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1743
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Mary Huckins
1673-1743
Mary Huckins
B:
3 Apr 1673
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1690
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1743
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Deacon William Bassett, II
1624-1670
Deacon William Bassett, II
B:
1624
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1670
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Rainsford
1632-1694
Mary Rainsford
B:
1 Jun 1632
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1652
D:
12 Apr 1694
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Bassett
Abt 1626-
Elizabeth Bassett
B:
Abt 1626
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Burgess, Jr.
Thomas Burgess, Jr.
M:
8 Nov 1648
Mary Bassett
1666-1739
Mary Bassett
B:
1666
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1739
Thomas Mulford
1665-1747
Thomas Mulford
B:
1665
Plymouth County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1747
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Nathaniel Bassett
1667-1728
Nathaniel Bassett
B:
25 Sep 1667
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1728
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Joanna Borden
1680-1740
Joanna Borden
B:
11 Jan 1680
New London, New London County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1695
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1740
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Mary Crowell
Mary Crowell
M:
7 Mar 1709
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Ruth Bassett
1673-
Ruth Bassett
B:
1673
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Dorcas Bassett
1676-1707
Dorcas Bassett
B:
1676
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1707
Massachusetts
Hannah Bassett
1678-1709
Hannah Bassett
B:
1678
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1708/1709
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Covell
1670-
Joseph Covell
B:
1670
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1702/1703
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Bassett
1682-
Sarah Bassett
B:
1682
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
William Bassett
1683-
William Bassett
B:
1683
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Martha Godfrey
1685-1720
Martha Godfrey
B:
1685
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1710
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1720
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Jenkins
1693-1746
Sarah Jenkins
B:
15 Nov 1693
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1722/1723
D:
1 Nov 1746
Samuel Bassett
1685-1760
Samuel Bassett
B:
1685
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
February 1760
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Bassett
1709-1750
Joseph Bassett
B:
15 Jun 1709
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1749/1750
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Susannah Howes
Susannah Howes
M:
27 Feb 1706
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Nathaniel Bassett
1628-1709
Nathaniel Bassett
B:
1628
D:
16 Jan 1709
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Dorcas Joyce
1644-1709
Dorcas Joyce
B:
1644
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
1672
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1709
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Daniel White
1654-1724
Daniel White
B:
1654
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 May 1724
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Hunt
Hannah Hunt
M:
19 Aug 1674
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Jonathan White
1658-1737
Jonathan White
B:
4 Jun 1658
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1736-1737
Hester Nickerson
1656-1703
Hester Nickerson
B:
Oct 1656
D:
8 Feb 1703
Sylvanus White
Peregrine White
Sarah White
Abt 1663-1755
Sarah White
B:
Abt Oct 1663
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1755
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Young
1663-1732
Thomas Young
B:
5 Nov 1663
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Jan 1689
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1732
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy White
-1739
Mercy White
D:
1739
William Sherman
1672-1740
William Sherman
B:
19 Apr 1672
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1696/1697
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1739/1740
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Bassett
1630-1711
Sarah Bassett
B:
1630
Bridgewater, Worcestershire, England
D:
22 Jan 1711
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Peregrine White
Abt 1620-1704
Peregrine White
B:
Abt 10 Dec 1620
Cape Cod Harbor, Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1648
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1704
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
John Sprague
-1728
John Sprague
D:
6 Mar 1727/1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lois Standish
Abt 1659-Aft 1731
Lois Standish
B:
Abt 1659
Connecticut
M:
21 Mar 1725/1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 16 Apr 1731
John Sprague
Abt 1656-1727
John Sprague
B:
Abt 1656
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lydia
Abt 1658-1725
Lydia
B:
Abt 18 Jul 1658
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1680
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Sprague
1657-1727
Elizabeth Sprague
B:
1657
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 May 1727
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
George Sampson
1655-1739
George Sampson
B:
1655
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1679
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1739
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Stephen Samson
1653-Bef 1714
Stephen Samson
B:
1653
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Bef 1686
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 31 Jan 1714
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Sprague
1659-1743
Ruth Sprague
B:
12 Feb 1659
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1743
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
William Sprague
1664-1712
William Sprague
B:
1664
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1712
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Desire Sprague
Abt 1668-
Desire Sprague
B:
Abt 1668
John Gifford
1668-1750
John Gifford
B:
12 Jun 1668
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1696
D:
6 Jul 1750
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Lieut. Samuel Sprague, Sr.
1672-1740
Lieut. Samuel Sprague, Sr.
B:
8 Mar 1672
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1740
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Alden
1674-1758
Ruth Alden
B:
1674
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1758
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Dorcas Sprague
Abt 1671-
Dorcas Sprague
B:
Abt 1671
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Captain Joseph Hatch
1654-1738
Captain Joseph Hatch
B:
7 Mar 1654
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1709
D:
16 Feb 1738
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Ruth Bassett
1634-1676
Ruth Bassett
B:
1633-1634
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1676
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
John Sprague
1633-1676
John Sprague
B:
26 Mar 1633
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1655
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1676
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
William Bassett
Abt 1667-
William Bassett
B:
Abt 1667
Mary Bumpas
1683-Bef 1718
Mary Bumpas
B:
April 1683
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Jun 1703
D:
Bef 1718
Joseph Bassett
1635-1713
Joseph Bassett
B:
1635
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1713
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Lapham
1641-1676
Mary Lapham
B:
1641
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1660
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1676
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Bassett
William Bassett
Elnathan Bassett
Jeremiah Bassett
Lydia Bassett
Ruth Bassett
Elizabeth Bassett
Martha Hobart
Martha Hobart
M:
16 Oct 1677
Massachusetts
Elizabeth (Seldon, Neill) Tilden
1603-1667
Elizabeth (Seldon, Neill) Tilden
B:
1603
Tenterden, Kent, England
D:
1666-1667
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
William Bassett
1600-1667
William Bassett
B:
21 Oct 1600
Bethnal Green, Greater London, England
M:
1622
D:
Apr 1667
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Hucsteppe
1587-1672
Lydia Hucsteppe
B:
11 Feb 1587
Tenderden, Kent, England
M:
1606-1607
Tenderden, Kent, England
D:
1672
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA