Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Esther Wareham
1644 - 1736 (91 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Eleazer Williams
1688-1742
Eleazer Williams
B:
1 Jul 1688
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1742
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Warner
1674-1699
Hannah Warner
B:
14 Nov 1674
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1699
Samuel Williams
1690-1713
Samuel Williams
B:
4 Jan 1690
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1713
Joseph Meacham
1718-1720
Joseph Meacham
B:
30 Aug 1718
D:
31 Aug 1720
John Meacham
1720-1725
John Meacham
B:
20 Sep 1720
D:
9 Aug 1725
Esther Meacham
1725-1793
Esther Meacham
B:
19 Jul 1725
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1793
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Reverend Nathan Strong
1717-1795
Reverend Nathan Strong
B:
31 Mar 1717
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1746
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1795
Coventry Township, Tolland County, CT
Sibyl Meacham
1727-1731
Sibyl Meacham
B:
10 Sep 1727
D:
Feb 1730/1731
Joseph Meacham
1729-1730
Joseph Meacham
B:
29 Dec 1729
D:
15 Feb 1730
Sibyl Meacham
1734-1811
Sibyl Meacham
B:
9 Aug 1734
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1811
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Dr. Jonathan Fuller
1735-1817
Dr. Jonathan Fuller
B:
24 May 1735
Willington, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1761
D:
22 May 1817
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Esther Williams
1691-1751
Esther Williams
B:
10 Apr 1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1751
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Reverend Joseph Meacham
1686-1752
Reverend Joseph Meacham
B:
18 Feb 1685/1686
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1752
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
John Williams
1720-1791
John Williams
B:
8 Mar 1720
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1791
Anne Colton
1720-1771
Anne Colton
B:
2 Feb 1719/1720
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1746/1747
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1771
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Williams
1722-1795
Stephen Williams
B:
22 Jan 1722
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1795
Eunice Williams
1723-1805
Eunice Williams
B:
1 Sep 1723
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1805
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
William Stebbins
1726-1797
William Stebbins
B:
22 Apr 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 May 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1797
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Warham Williams
1726-1786
Warham Williams
B:
7 Jan 1726
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1786
Samuel Williams
1729-1807
Samuel Williams
B:
31 May 1729
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1807
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Davenport Williams
1731-1758
Davenport Williams
B:
11 May 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1758
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Martha Williams
1733-1825
Martha Williams
B:
7 May 1733
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1825
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Reynolds
Abt 1729-1774
Samuel Reynolds
B:
Abt 1729
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1774
Deacon Nathaniel Ely
1716-1799
Deacon Nathaniel Ely
B:
1 Sep 1716
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Doctor Nathan Williams
1735-1829
Reverend Doctor Nathan Williams
B:
28 Oct 1735
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1829
Mary Hall
1737-1833
Mary Hall
B:
6 Nov 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1760
D:
9 Mar 1833
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Dr. Stephen Williams
1693-1782
Dr. Stephen Williams
B:
14 May 1693
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1782
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Davenport
1696-1766
Abigail Davenport
B:
14 Jul 1696
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1718
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1766
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Chapin
Sarah Chapin
M:
6 Sep 1767
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Eliakim Williams
1695-1696
Eliakim Williams
B:
1 May 1695
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1696
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Williams
1696-1785
Eunice Williams
B:
17 Sep 1696
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1785
Kahnawake Mowawk, Quebec, Canada
Francois Xavier Arosen
Francois Xavier Arosen
M:
1713
Kahnawake Mowawk, Quebec, Canada
Warham Williams
1699-1751
Warham Williams
B:
7 Sep 1699
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1751
Waltham, Middlesex County, MA
Jemima Williams
1701-1701
Jemima Williams
B:
3 Sep 1701
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1701
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Jerusha Williams
1701-1701
Jerusha Williams
B:
3 Sep 1701
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1701
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Eliakim Williams
Abt 1702-1704
Eliakim Williams
B:
Abt 1702
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Jerusha Williams
1703-1704
Jerusha Williams
B:
15 Jan 1703
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Williams
1704-1704
John Williams
B:
15 Jan 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Mather
1664-1704
Eunice Mather
B:
2 Aug 1664
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Reverend John Williams
1664-1729
Reverend John Williams
B:
10 Dec 1664
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
21 Jul 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1729
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Judge Warham Mather
1666-1745
Judge Warham Mather
B:
7 Sep 1666
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Davenport
1666-1744
Elizabeth Davenport
B:
7 Oct 1666
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Dec 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1744
Eliakim Mather
1668-1669
Eliakim Mather
B:
22 Sep 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1669
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Parents
Reverend John Wareham
1595-1670
Jane Dabinot
Abt 1600-1655
Esther Wareham
1644-1736
Esther Wareham
B:
8 Dec 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Eleazer Mather
1637-1669
Reverend Eleazer Mather
B:
13 May 1637
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
29 Sep 1659
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1669
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Mix
1698-
Sarah Mix
B:
1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Colonel Thomas Belding
1732-1782
Colonel Thomas Belding
B:
9 Aug 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1782
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Porter
Abt 1737-1798
Abigail Porter
B:
Abt 1737
M:
1 Aug 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1798
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Belding
1733-
Joseph Belding
B:
24 Nov 1733
Simeon Belding
1737-1820
Simeon Belding
B:
24 Feb 1736/1737
D:
29 Oct 1820
Martha Lockwood
Mary Belding
Rebecca Belding
Lucy Belding
Mary Mix
1700-1742
Mary Mix
B:
1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1742
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Thomas Belding
1700-1761
Captain Thomas Belding
B:
9 Sep 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1761
Rebecca Mix
1702-
Rebecca Mix
B:
1702
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Mix
1704-
Esther Mix
B:
1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Mix
1706-
Elisha Mix
B:
1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Christian Mix
1709-
Christian Mix
B:
1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Stoddard
1671-1734
Mary Stoddard
B:
9 Jan 1671
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Aug 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Stephen Mix
1672-1738
Reverend Stephen Mix
B:
1 Nov 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hopkins
Bef 1730-1766
Hannah Hopkins
B:
Bef 29 Jan 1730
D:
25 Nov 1766
Honorable John Worthington, LL.D.
1719-1800
Honorable John Worthington, LL.D.
B:
24 Nov 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1759
D:
25 Apr 1800
Reverend Doctor Samuel Hopkins
1729-1811
Reverend Doctor Samuel Hopkins
B:
20 Oct 1729
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1811
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Margaret Stoddard
Margaret Stoddard
M:
Oct 1776
Esther Edwards
1695-1766
Esther Edwards
B:
6 Aug 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Samuel Hopkins
1693-1775
Reverend Samuel Hopkins
B:
27 Dec 1693
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 May 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1775
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Edwards
1697-1733
Elizabeth Edwards
B:
14 Apr 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1733
Connecticut
Ann Edwards
1699-1790
Ann Edwards
B:
28 Apr 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1790
Mary Edwards
1701-1776
Mary Edwards
B:
11 Feb 1701
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1776
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Edwards
1728-1805
Sarah Edwards
B:
25 Aug 1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 May 1805
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Elihu Parsons, Sr.
1719-1785
Elihu Parsons, Sr.
B:
14 Mar 1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1785
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Jerusha Edwards
1730-1747
Jerusha Edwards
B:
26 Apr 1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1747
Jerusha Edwards
1730-
Jerusha Edwards
B:
1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
David Brainerd
1718-1747
David Brainerd
B:
20 Apr 1718
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Edwards
1731-1788
Esther Edwards
B:
13 Feb 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 May 1788
Aaron Burr
1716-1757
Aaron Burr
B:
4 Jan 1715/1716
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1752
Newark, Essex County, NJ
D:
24 Sep 1757
Princeton, Mercer County, NJ
Mary Edwards
1734-1807
Mary Edwards
B:
7 Apr 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1807
Captain Timothy Dwight
1726-1777
Captain Timothy Dwight
B:
27 May 1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1750
D:
1777
Lucy Edwards
1736-1786
Lucy Edwards
B:
31 Aug 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1786
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Judge Jahleel Woodbridge
1738-1796
Judge Jahleel Woodbridge
B:
1738
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1764
Princeton, Mercer County, NJ
D:
13 Aug 1796
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Timothy Edwards
1738-1813
Timothy Edwards
B:
25 Jul 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1813
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Rhoda Ogden
1742-1822
Rhoda Ogden
B:
28 Sep 1742
Elizabethtown, Middlesex County, NJ
M:
25 Sep 1760
D:
2 Nov 1822
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna Edwards
1740-1803
Susanna Edwards
B:
20 Jun 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 May 1803
Eunice Edwards
1743-1822
Eunice Edwards
B:
9 May 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1822
Reverend Doctor Jonathan Edwards
1745-1801
Reverend Doctor Jonathan Edwards
B:
26 May 1745
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1801
Mary Porter
1748-
Mary Porter
B:
16 Sep 1748
M:
4 Oct 1770
Elizabeth Edwards
1747-1762
Elizabeth Edwards
B:
6 May 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1762
Pierpont Edwards
1750-1826
Pierpont Edwards
B:
8 Apr 1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1826
Frances Ogden
Frances Ogden
M:
1769
Reverend Jonathan Edwards
1703-1758
Reverend Jonathan Edwards
B:
5 Oct 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1758
Princeton, Mercer County, NJ
Sarah Pierpont
1709-1758
Sarah Pierpont
B:
9 Jan 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jul 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1758
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Clorinda Backus
1730-1803
Clorinda Backus
B:
31 Oct 1730
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1803
Zebadiah Lathrop, Sr.
1725-1793
Zebadiah Lathrop, Sr.
B:
1725
D:
1793
Eunice Backus
1733-
Eunice Backus
B:
1733
Elizabeth Backus
1734-
Elizabeth Backus
B:
1734
Simon Backus, Jr.
1738-1823
Simon Backus, Jr.
B:
1738
D:
1823
Esther Backus
1739-1820
Esther Backus
B:
19 Nov 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1820
Colonel Benjamin Ely
1730-1802
Colonel Benjamin Ely
B:
25 Dec 1730
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Backus
1741-
Joseph Backus
B:
1741
Jerusha Backus
1743-
Jerusha Backus
B:
1743
Mary Backus
1745-
Mary Backus
B:
1745
Eunice Edwards
1705-1788
Eunice Edwards
B:
20 Aug 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1788
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Simon Backus, Sr.
1701-1746
Reverend Simon Backus, Sr.
B:
11 Feb 1700/1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1729
D:
2 Feb 1745/1746
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Abigail Edwards
1707-1764
Abigail Edwards
B:
25 Dec 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1764
Lebanon, New London County, CT
William Metcalf
1708-1773
William Metcalf
B:
17 Aug 1708
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1737
East Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1773
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jerusha Edwards
1710-1729
Jerusha Edwards
B:
30 May 1710
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1729
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Edwards
1713-1776
Hannah Edwards
B:
8 Feb 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1776
Lucy Edwards
1715-1736
Lucy Edwards
B:
25 May 1715
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1736
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Edwards
1718-1794
Martha Edwards
B:
5 Jan 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1794
Esther Stoddard
1672-1771
Esther Stoddard
B:
2 Jun 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1770/1771
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Timothy Edwards
1669-1758
Reverend Timothy Edwards
B:
14 May 1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1758
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Solomon Stoddard
1673-1673
Solomon Stoddard
B:
22 Mar 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Stoddard
1674-1674
Samuel Stoddard
B:
5 Feb 1674
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1673/1674
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Anthony Stoddard
1675-1675
Anthony Stoddard
B:
6 Jun 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Stoddard
1676-1676
Aaron Stoddard
B:
23 Aug 1676
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1676
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Solomon Williams
1701-1776
Solomon Williams
B:
1701
D:
1776
Elizabeth Williams
1707-1753
Elizabeth Williams
B:
7 Jun 1707
D:
9 Nov 1753
Samuel Barnard
1684-1762
Samuel Barnard
B:
1 Dec 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1762
Salem, Essex County, MA
John Williams
1732-1751
John Williams
B:
1732
D:
7 Nov 1751
William Williams
1734-1808
William Williams
B:
10 Jun 1734
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1808
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Dorothy Ashley
1743-1833
Dorothy Ashley
B:
5 Apr 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1763
D:
24 Jan 1833
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Williams
1736-1817
Sarah Williams
B:
1736
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1817
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Perez Marsh
1729-1784
Perez Marsh
B:
25 Oct 1729
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1759
D:
20 May 1784
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Eunice Williams
1742-
Eunice Williams
B:
1742
Israel Williams
1744-1823
Israel Williams
B:
1744
D:
1823
Jerusha Williams
1750-1821
Jerusha Williams
B:
1750
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1821
William Billings
1744-1812
William Billings
B:
20 Jul 1744
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1772
D:
8 Nov 1812
Elizabeth Williams
1751-1786
Elizabeth Williams
B:
1751
D:
1786
Elisha Billings
Lucretia Williams
1753-1834
Lucretia Williams
B:
1753
D:
11 Dec 1834
John Chanler Williams
Colonel Israel Williams
1709-1788
Colonel Israel Williams
B:
30 Nov 1709
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1788
Sarah Chester
1707-1770
Sarah Chester
B:
4 Jul 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1731
D:
18 Sep 1770
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
William Ashley
1737-1738
William Ashley
B:
1737
D:
1738
Jonathan Ashley
1739-1787
Jonathan Ashley
B:
6 Jan 1738/1739
D:
30 May 1787
Tirza Field
1749-1797
Tirza Field
B:
16 Apr 1749
M:
28 Nov 1771
D:
22 Nov 1797
William Ashley
1741-1742
William Ashley
B:
1741
D:
1742
Dorothy Ashley
1743-1833
Dorothy Ashley
B:
5 Apr 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1833
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
William Williams
1734-1808
William Williams
B:
10 Jun 1734
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1763
D:
1 Mar 1808
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Ashley
1745-1808
Elizabeth Ashley
B:
1745
D:
1808
Solomon Ashley
1747-1748
Solomon Ashley
B:
1747
D:
1748
Elihu Ashley
1750-1817
Elihu Ashley
B:
1750
D:
1817
Solomon Ashley
1754-1823
Solomon Ashley
B:
1754
D:
1823
Charissa Ashley
1757-1802
Charissa Ashley
B:
1757
D:
1802
Dorothy Williams
1713-1808
Dorothy Williams
B:
20 Jun 1713
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1808
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Ashley, Jr.
1712-1780
Jonathan Ashley, Jr.
B:
11 Nov 1712
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1736
D:
28 Dec 1780
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Christian Stoddard
1676-1764
Christian Stoddard
B:
23 Aug 1676
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1764
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend William Williams
1665-1741
Reverend William Williams
B:
2 Feb 1665
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1699
D:
29 Aug 1741
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Stoddard
1702-
Mary Stoddard
B:
1702
Solomon Stoddard
1703-
Solomon Stoddard
B:
1703
John Stoddard
1730-1795
John Stoddard
B:
26 Jan 1730
Woodbury Township, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1795
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Israel Stoddard
1732-1794
Israel Stoddard
B:
28 Jan 1732
Woodbury Township, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1794
Anthony Stoddard
1734-1785
Anthony Stoddard
B:
21 Oct 1734
Woodbury Township, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1785
Phebe Reade
1740-
Phebe Reade
B:
25 Nov 1740
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1761
Massachusetts
Abiram Stoddard
1736-1755
Abiram Stoddard
B:
31 Jul 1736
Woodbury Township, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1755
Albany, Albany County, NY
Joanna Stoddard
1738-1829
Joanna Stoddard
B:
10 Jul 1738
Woodbury Township, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1829
Prudence Stoddard
1740-1829
Prudence Stoddard
B:
14 Sep 1740
Woodbury Township, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Mar 1828/1829
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Eliakim Stoddard
1742-1749
Eliakim Stoddard
B:
25 Jul 1742
Woodbury Township, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Seth Stoddard
1744-1828
Seth Stoddard
B:
2 Dec 1744
Woodbury Township, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1828
Abigail Stoddard
1747-1803
Abigail Stoddard
B:
21 Aug 1747
Woodbury Township, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1803
Eliakim Stoddard
1749-1802
Eliakim Stoddard
B:
11 Dec 1749
Woodbury Township, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1802
Canada
Eliakim Stoddard
1705-1749
Eliakim Stoddard
B:
30 Apr 1705
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joanna Curtiss
1708-1802
Joanna Curtiss
B:
5 Sep 1708
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1729
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1802
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
Israel Stoddard
1732-1794
Israel Stoddard
B:
28 Jan 1731/1732
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1794
Elizabeth Reade
Joanna Curtiss
1708-1802
Joanna Curtiss
B:
5 Sep 1708
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1802
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
Elisha Stoddard
1706-
Elisha Stoddard
B:
1706
Israel Stoddard
1708-
Israel Stoddard
B:
1708
John Stoddard
1710-
John Stoddard
B:
1710
Prudence Stoddard
1711-
Prudence Stoddard
B:
1711
Ruth Stoddard
1760-1831
Ruth Stoddard
B:
May 1760
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1831
Connecticut
Joel Chatfield
1757-1836
Joel Chatfield
B:
21 Feb 1757
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1785
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1836
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Gideon Stoddard
1714-1771
Deacon Gideon Stoddard
B:
27 May 1714
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1771
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Olive Curtis
1713-1749
Olive Curtis
B:
6 Mar 1713
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1733
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1749
Prudence Terrill
1730-1776
Prudence Terrill
B:
1730
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1776
Reverend Anthony Stoddard
1678-1760
Reverend Anthony Stoddard
B:
9 Aug 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1760
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Goodrich Welles
1682-1715
Prudence Goodrich Welles
B:
1682
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1715
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Eli Stoddard
1748-1796
Eli Stoddard
B:
1748
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1796
Abigail Hurlbutt
1747-
Abigail Hurlbutt
B:
21 Aug 1747
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ichabod Stoddard
1750-
Ichabod Stoddard
B:
30 Dec 1750
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Mitchell
1759-
Mary Mitchell
B:
3 Jun 1759
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1786
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abijah Stoddard
1718-1776
Abijah Stoddard
B:
28 Feb 1718
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 May 1776
Crown Point, Essex County, NY
Eunice Curtis
1720-1794
Eunice Curtis
B:
20 May 1720
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1739
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1794
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Sherman
1668-1720
Mary Sherman
B:
1 Mar 1668
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1715/1716
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1720
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elnathan Whitman
1709-1777
Elnathan Whitman
B:
12 Jan 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1777
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Stanley
1719-1795
Abigail Stanley
B:
24 Jul 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1751
D:
12 Nov 1795
Hartford County, CT
Lucy Whitman
1744-1810
Lucy Whitman
B:
10 Jan 1744
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 May 1810
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Charles Seymour
1730-1802
Captain Charles Seymour
B:
14 Feb 1729/1730
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1767
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1802
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Whitman
1747-1837
Sarah Whitman
B:
1747
D:
1837
Thomas Hart Hooker
1745-1775
Thomas Hart Hooker
B:
1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1769
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Whitman
1713-1800
John Whitman
B:
1713
D:
1800
Abigail Pantry
1710-1765
Abigail Pantry
B:
1710
D:
1765
Sarah Whitman
1717-1813
Sarah Whitman
B:
1717
D:
1813
John Trumbull
1715-1787
John Trumbull
B:
1715
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1787
Elizabeth Whitman
1720-1775
Elizabeth Whitman
B:
1720
D:
27 Dec 1775
Reverend Thomas Strong
1715-1777
Reverend Thomas Strong
B:
1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1761
D:
23 Aug 1777
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Stoddard
1680-1755
Sarah Stoddard
B:
1 Apr 1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1755
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Whitman
1676-1751
Samuel Whitman
B:
1676
D:
31 Jul 1751
John Worthington
1770-1770
John Worthington
B:
22 Apr 1770
D:
11 Aug 1770
Mary Stoddard
1732-1812
Mary Stoddard
B:
27 Nov 1732
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1812
Honorable John Worthington, LL.D.
1719-1800
Honorable John Worthington, LL.D.
B:
24 Nov 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1768
D:
25 Apr 1800
Prudence Stoddard
1734-
Prudence Stoddard
B:
28 May 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
David Stoddard
1778-1778
David Stoddard
B:
4 Jan 1778
D:
6 Apr 1778
David Stoddard
1780-1855
David Stoddard
B:
5 Sep 1780
D:
31 Mar 1855
Dr. Israel Stoddard
1784-1821
Dr. Israel Stoddard
B:
4 Oct 1784
D:
9 Nov 1821
Solomon Stoddard
1736-1827
Solomon Stoddard
B:
26 May 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1827
Eunice Parsons
1751-1797
Eunice Parsons
B:
28 Jul 1751
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1797
Esther Stoddard
1738-
Esther Stoddard
B:
23 May 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Stoddard
1766-1816
Mary Stoddard
B:
3 Aug 1766
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1816
Hon. Asahel Strong
1754-1809
Hon. Asahel Strong
B:
19 Jan 1754
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1792
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1809
Israel Stoddard
1741-1782
Israel Stoddard
B:
28 Apr 1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1782
Eunice Williams
Abt 1743-
Eunice Williams
B:
Abt 1743
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1761
Massachusetts
Hannah Stoddard
1742-
Hannah Stoddard
B:
13 Oct 1742
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Stoddard
1682-1748
John Stoddard
B:
17 Feb 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1748
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Prudence Chester
1699-1780
Prudence Chester
B:
4 May 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1731
D:
11 Sep 1780
Israel Stoddard
1684-1785
Israel Stoddard
B:
10 Apr 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Jan 1785
Brest, Brittany, France
Joseph Hawley
1723-1788
Joseph Hawley
B:
8 Oct 1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1788
Elisha Hawley
1726-1755
Elisha Hawley
B:
18 Jul 1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1755
Fort George, NY
Rebecca Stoddard
1686-1766
Rebecca Stoddard
B:
Jan 1685/1686
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1766
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Hawley
1682-1735
Joseph Hawley
B:
28 Aug 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
June 1735
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
William Williams
1711-1784
William Williams
B:
14 May 1711
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1784
Miriam Tyler
1716-
Miriam Tyler
B:
30 Dec 1716
Sarah Wells
1736-
Sarah Wells
B:
30 May 1736
Elizabeth Williams
1713-1800
Elizabeth Williams
B:
13 Apr 1713
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1800
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Crocker
William Williams Partridge
1735-1735
William Williams Partridge
B:
15 Aug 1735
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1735
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Anna Partridge
1736-1807
Anna Partridge
B:
27 Jul 1736
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1807
Oliver Partridge
1738-1738
Oliver Partridge
B:
19 Aug 1738
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1738
Martha Partridge
1739-1772
Martha Partridge
B:
8 Nov 1739
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1772
Mercy Partridge
1742-1803
Mercy Partridge
B:
15 Feb 1742
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1803
Israel Dickinson
1736-1777
Israel Dickinson
B:
21 Feb 1736
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1764
D:
18 Nov 1777
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Partridge
1744-1815
Elizabeth Partridge
B:
15 Mar 1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1815
Sophia Partridge
1748-
Sophia Partridge
B:
3 Aug 1748
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Dwight Partridge
1748-1826
Samuel Dwight Partridge
B:
5 Sep 1748
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1826
Caroline Adams
1756-1798
Caroline Adams
B:
17 Apr 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1792
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1798
Lois Warriner
Abt 1752-
Lois Warriner
B:
Abt 1752
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Oliver Partridge
1751-1848
Oliver Partridge
B:
15 Apr 1751
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1848
William Partridge
1753-1836
William Partridge
B:
30 Apr 1753
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1836
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
John Partridge
1755-1834
John Partridge
B:
1 May 1755
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1834
Pamelia Partridge
1757-1759
Pamelia Partridge
B:
21 Sep 1757
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1759
Pamelia Partridge
1761-1846
Pamelia Partridge
B:
5 Jan 1761
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1846
Anna Williams
1716-1802
Anna Williams
B:
21 May 1716
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1802
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Colonel Oliver Partridge
1712-1792
Colonel Oliver Partridge
B:
13 Jun 1712
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1734
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1792
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Williams
1719-1792
Mercy Williams
B:
16 Apr 1719
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1792
Lucy Williams
1721-1792
Lucy Williams
B:
4 Sep 1721
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1792
Buckminister
Nathaniel Williams
1725-1801
Nathaniel Williams
B:
27 Jul 1725
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1801
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Dolly Stratton
Esther Williams
1726-1800
Esther Williams
B:
10 Mar 1725/1726
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1800
Thomas Williams
1718-1775
Thomas Williams
B:
1 Apr 1718
M:
Abt 1748
D:
28 Sep 1775
Solomon Williams
1726-
Solomon Williams
B:
15 Oct 1726
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
Solomon Williams
1728-
Solomon Williams
B:
25 Sep 1728
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Williams
Abt 1730-
Hannah Williams
B:
Abt 1730
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Stoddard
1688-1775
Hannah Stoddard
B:
21 Apr 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1775
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
William Williams
1682-1760
William Williams
B:
11 May 1682
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Jul 1710
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1760
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
Reverend Solomon Stoddard
1643-1729
Reverend Solomon Stoddard
B:
27 Sep 1643
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1669/1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA