Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Richard Seymour
1677 - 1753 (75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Parents
John Seymour
1639-1713
Mary Watson
1644-1712
Richard Seymour
1677-1753
Richard Seymour
B:
11 Feb 1676/1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1747-1753
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Wilson
Abt 1688-
Mary Wilson
B:
Abt 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 20 Oct 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Day
1699-1729
Thomas Day
B:
8 Jun 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1729
Sarah Barnes
-1726
Sarah Barnes
M:
June 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anne Barnes
1727-1786
Anne Barnes
B:
24 Aug 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1786
Connecticut
Joseph Hart
1723-1777
Joseph Hart
B:
1 Oct 1723
Northington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1749
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Harris Barnes
1729-1826
Nathaniel Harris Barnes
B:
15 Apr 1729
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1826
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Living
Captain Phineas Barnes
1730-1795
Captain Phineas Barnes
B:
7 Jul 1730
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1795
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Phoebe Bement
1734-1815
Phoebe Bement
B:
22 Jan 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1755
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1815
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Captain Jabez Barnes
1730-1780
Captain Jabez Barnes
B:
1730
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1780
at sea, West Indies
Martha Adkins
1736-1834
Martha Adkins
B:
17 Jul 1736
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1834
Long Hill, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Irene Barnes
1733-1751
Irene Barnes
B:
14 Jan 1733
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1751
Lydia Barnes
1735-1831
Lydia Barnes
B:
13 Jan 1735
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1831
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Penfield, Jr.
1732-1777
Nathaniel Penfield, Jr.
B:
6 Apr 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 May 1777
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Jeremiah Hubbard Osgood
1732-1816
Jeremiah Hubbard Osgood
B:
5 Feb 1732
M:
23 Apr 1778
D:
6 Apr 1816
Mary Barnes
1737-1814
Mary Barnes
B:
12 Apr 1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1814
New Hartford, Oneida County, NY
John Porter
1735-1804
John Porter
B:
11 Mar 1735
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1758
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1804
New Hartford, Oneida County, NY
Timothy Barnes
1739-1831
Timothy Barnes
B:
20 Feb 1738/1739
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1831
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Miriam (Marian) Miller
1737-1818
Miriam (Marian) Miller
B:
30 May 1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1760
Northington Church, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1818
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Lemuel Barnes
1741-
Lemuel Barnes
B:
1741
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Barnes
1743-1806
Nathaniel Barnes
B:
1 May 1743
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1806
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Polly Dawson
1751-1779
Polly Dawson
B:
1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 May 1766
Connecticut
D:
1779
Hannah Grey
1750-1802
Hannah Grey
B:
1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1780
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1802
Hannah Day
1701-Abt 1751
Hannah Day
B:
2 Feb 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 3 Sep 1751
Thomas Barnes
1703-Abt 1744
Thomas Barnes
B:
21 Jun 1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 May 1726
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 12 Apr 1744
Southington, Hartford County, CT
James Beckwith
Abt 1697-
James Beckwith
B:
Abt 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1748
Connecticut
Thomas Day
1728-
Thomas Day
B:
22 Dec 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Day
1730-
Sarah Day
B:
14 Feb 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Day
Mary Day
1735-
Mary Day
B:
15 Feb 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Day
1704-
John Day
B:
20 Aug 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Turner
Abt 1706-
Eunice Turner
B:
Abt 1706
M:
11 Oct 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Day
1737-1806
Nathaniel Day
B:
14 Nov 1737
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1806
Adah Marshall
Adah Marshall
M:
25 Nov 1761
Simeon Day
1738-1739
Simeon Day
B:
12 Dec 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Day
1740-1825
Thankful Day
B:
31 Mar 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1825
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Joseph Fairfield
Abt 1739-1827
Joseph Fairfield
B:
Abt 1739
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1763
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1827
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Day
1743-
Hannah Day
B:
19 Feb 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Oliver Strong
1737-1791
Oliver Strong
B:
30 Dec 1737
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1774
D:
23 Oct 1791
John Bullard
Nathaniel Day
1715-1787
Nathaniel Day
B:
13 Jul 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1787
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Clesson
1718-1757
Thankful Clesson
B:
4 Jul 1718
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1737
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1757
Simeon Day
1758-
Simeon Day
B:
19 Feb 1758
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eleanor Hulbert
1764-1785
Eleanor Hulbert
B:
25 Nov 1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1784
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1785
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Phebe Goff
Phebe Goff
M:
13 Apr 1786
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joel Day
1759-1835
Joel Day
B:
16 Aug 1759
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1835
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Murray
1761-1838
Martha Murray
B:
14 Jul 1761
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1783
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1838
Luke Day
1761-1848
Luke Day
B:
24 May 1761
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1848
Prudence Phelps
1765-1852
Prudence Phelps
B:
9 Jun 1765
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1794
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1852
Experience Day
1764-
Experience Day
B:
1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ezekiel Crandall
1746-1843
Ezekiel Crandall
B:
11 Oct 1746
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
19 Jan 1806
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1843
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Thomas Day
1769-1827
Thomas Day
B:
19 Feb 1769
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1827
Elizabeth Betsey Strong
Elizabeth Betsey Strong
M:
22 Nov 1798
Experience Birge
1729-1783
Experience Birge
B:
10 Oct 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1757
D:
3 Aug 1783
Zachariah Field
1744-1825
Zachariah Field
B:
6 Jan 1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1825
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Dickinson
1747-1827
Mehitable Dickinson
B:
28 Oct 1747
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1776
D:
4 Nov 1827
Rachel Clark
1748-
Rachel Clark
B:
30 Aug 1748
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1799
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Field
1746-1787
Mehitable Field
B:
1746
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1787
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Jonathan Sheldon
1744-1802
Deacon Jonathan Sheldon
B:
28 Apr 1744
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1770
Franklin, Norfolk County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1802
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Amos Field, Jr.
1748-
Amos Field, Jr.
B:
1748
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable (Mary) Day
Abt 1717-
Mehitable (Mary) Day
B:
Abt 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Amos Field
1708-1759
Amos Field
B:
24 Jun 1708
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Aug 1739
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1759
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Wilson
1676-
Hannah Wilson
B:
12 Mar 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Day
1674-1724
Thomas Day
B:
21 Jun 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Dickinson
John Wilson
1734-
John Wilson
B:
1734
Debra
Stebbins Wilson
1708-1759
Stebbins Wilson
B:
14 Sep 1708
D:
1759
Violet Taylor
1712-1759
Violet Taylor
B:
10 Sep 1712
M:
24 Dec 1730
D:
1759
Mary Wilson
1709-
Mary Wilson
B:
25 Feb 1709
Lydia Wilson
1719-
Lydia Wilson
B:
26 Jan 1719
John Wilson
-Abt 1712
John Wilson
D:
Abt 1712
Mary Gilbert
1680-
Mary Gilbert
B:
18 Mar 1679/1680
M:
27 Nov 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Stebbins Wilson
1690-1708
Stebbins Wilson
B:
1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Wilson
-YOUNG
Lydia Wilson
D:
YOUNG
Lydia Cole
1652-1732
Lydia Cole
B:
1652
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1732