Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lieutenant Abel Wright
1631 - 1725 (94 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mindwell Wright
1688-YOUNG
Mindwell Wright
B:
24 Sep 1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Wright
1690-
Joseph Wright
B:
14 Oct 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Merriam Merrick
Sarah Wright
1692-
Sarah Wright
B:
20 Nov 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hezekiah Porter
1687-
Hezekiah Porter
B:
10 Jun 1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Wright
1694-1712
Benjamin Wright
B:
11 Nov 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mindwell Wright
1697-
Mindwell Wright
B:
4 Mar 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Wright
1699-
Martha Wright
B:
16 Jun 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Oldage
Mary Wright
1702-1758
Mary Wright
B:
24 Sep 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1758
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Wright
1706-
Rachel Wright
B:
4 Dec 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Dorchester
Joseph Wright
1660-1736
Joseph Wright
B:
1 Sep 1660
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Osborn
1667-1733
Sarah Osborn
B:
8 Feb 1666/1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1687
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Loomis
1704-1804
Martha Loomis
B:
24 Feb 1703/1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1804
South Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Phelps
1682-1754
Jonathan Phelps
B:
28 Dec 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1754
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Jonathan Buttolph
1697-1769
Dr. Jonathan Buttolph
B:
2 Jun 1697
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1758
D:
2 Jun 1769
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Loomis
1706-1779
Joshua Loomis
B:
24 Aug 1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1779
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Langdon
Abt 1710-1795
Abigail Langdon
B:
Abt 1710
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1735
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1795
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Loomis
1708-1787
Benjamin Loomis
B:
30 Aug 1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1787
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Morley
1715-
Elizabeth Morley
B:
31 Jul 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1734
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Phelps
Abt 1712-
Rachel Phelps
B:
Abt 1712
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
1776
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Anna Loomis
1710-1781
Anna Loomis
B:
27 Aug 1710
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1781
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
John Root
1705-1781
John Root
B:
15 Nov 1705
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1781
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
William Loomis, Jr.
1712-
William Loomis, Jr.
B:
15 Sep 1712
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Experience Smith
Abt 1715-
Experience Smith
B:
Abt 1715
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
James Loomis
1714-1778
James Loomis
B:
15 Nov 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1778
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Eunice Strickland
1718-
Eunice Strickland
B:
1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Loomis
1716-
Thankful Loomis
B:
19 Nov 1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Ebenezer Winchell
1713-1778
Ebenezer Winchell
B:
1713
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1778
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Cpl. Jonathan Loomis
1719-1798
Cpl. Jonathan Loomis
B:
23 Jan 1718/1719
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah (Elizabeth) (Helen) Selden
Abt 1721-
Hannah (Elizabeth) (Helen) Selden
B:
Abt 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 May 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Selden
Abt 1727-1771
Hannah Selden
B:
Abt 1727
D:
1771
Hezekiah Loomis
1721-Aft 1746
Hezekiah Loomis
B:
14 Mar 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1746
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Noah Loomis
1724-1808
Captain Noah Loomis
B:
12 May 1724
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1808
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Bush Clark
1725-1806
Rhoda Bush Clark
B:
25 Jul 1725
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1806
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Martha Morley
1682-1753
Martha Morley
B:
7 Sep 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
William Loomis
1672-1738
William Loomis
B:
18 Mar 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1737-1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
William Morley
1709-
William Morley
B:
29 Jul 1709
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
son Morley
1711-1711
son Morley
B:
16 Jan 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
child Morley
1712-1712
child Morley
B:
30 Jun 1712
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1712
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Morley
1715-
Elizabeth Morley
B:
31 Jul 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Loomis
1708-1787
Benjamin Loomis
B:
30 Aug 1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1734
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1787
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
John Morley
1716-1766
John Morley
B:
7 Feb 1716
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1766
New York City, New York County, NY
Sarah Green
1723-
Sarah Green
B:
16 Mar 1723
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1747
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Enos Morley
1719-1730
Enos Morley
B:
6 Aug 1719
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1730
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Morley
1722-1810
Mercy Morley
B:
24 Oct 1722
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1810
Mary Morley
1722-
Mary Morley
B:
24 Oct 1722
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Morley
1726-1810
Timothy Morley
B:
15 Feb 1726
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1810
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wood
1732-Abt 1781
Mary Wood
B:
1726-1732
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1751
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 30 Nov 1781
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Morley, Jr.
1684-1772
Thomas Morley, Jr.
B:
14 Sep 1684
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1772
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Wickham
1688-
Elizabeth Wickham
B:
1684-1688
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1708
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Loomis
1697-1774
Mindwell Loomis
B:
28 Dec 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft 1726
D:
17 Mar 1774
Mary Morley
1686-1753
Mary Morley
B:
30 Oct 1686
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1753
Abel Morley
1721-1759
Abel Morley
B:
23 Feb 1721
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1759
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Mary Miller
Mary Miller
M:
17 Mar 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Morley
1720-1742
Sarah Morley
B:
23 Jun 1720
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1742
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Thomas Morley
1723-1759
Thomas Morley
B:
6 Mar 1723
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1759
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Susannah Morley
1726-1811
Susannah Morley
B:
22 Jun 1726
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Morley
1728-1806
Isaac Morley
B:
22 Mar 1728
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1806
William Morley
1731-1826
William Morley
B:
3 Sep 1731
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1826
Brunswick, Brunswick County, VA
Thankful Morley
1734-1736
Thankful Morley
B:
19 Mar 1733/1734
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1736
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Morley
1737-1818
Gideon Morley
B:
9 Nov 1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1818
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Helen Miller
1742-1814
Mary Helen Miller
B:
14 Apr 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1764
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1814
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Susanna Gillet
Asahel Morley
1740-
Asahel Morley
B:
1740
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Morley
1742-
Oliver Morley
B:
1742
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Morley
1743-1821
Sarah Morley
B:
1743
D:
12 Jul 1821
Alverson Morley
1744-
Alverson Morley
B:
1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Morley
1689-1771
Abel Morley
B:
18 Jan 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1771
Agawam, Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Susannah Kilbourn
1698-1782
Susannah Kilbourn
B:
1698
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1719
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1782
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Morley
1691-1771
Elizabeth Morley
B:
23 Jun 1691
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1771
Thankful Morley
1693-
Thankful Morley
B:
28 Feb 1693
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary (Mercy) Morley
1695-1695
Mary (Mercy) Morley
B:
14 Nov 1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1695
John Morley
1699-1757
John Morley
B:
1 May 1699
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1757
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Morley
1701-1748
Ebenezer Morley
B:
22 Mar 1701
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1748
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Martha Wright
1662-1741
Martha Wright
B:
29 Nov 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1741
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Morley
1664-1712
Thomas Morley
B:
29 Jun 1664
Bottesford, Lincolnshire, England
M:
8 Dec 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1712
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ordway
1712-1791
Mary Ordway
B:
16 Aug 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1791
Ebenezer Gillett
1705-1776
Ebenezer Gillett
B:
5 Jun 1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1776
Rebecca Ordway
1713-
Rebecca Ordway
B:
16 Jan 1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Gideon Hunt
1704-1786
Gideon Hunt
B:
1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1732
D:
20 Jun 1786
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jemima Ordway
1715-1788
Jemima Ordway
B:
11 Dec 1715
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1788
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
Rachel Ordway
1717-
Rachel Ordway
B:
28 Nov 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer McCall
Abt 1718-Abt 1789
Ebenezer McCall
B:
Abt 1718
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1789
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Ordway
1720-
Daniel Ordway
B:
3 Jun 1720
Windham, Windham County, CT
Sarah Ordway
1722-
Sarah Ordway
B:
5 Nov 1722
Windham, Windham County, CT
John Ordway
1725-
John Ordway
B:
7 Dec 1725
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mercy Ordway
Bef 1727-1746
Mercy Ordway
B:
Bef 1727
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1745-1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rebecca Wright
1692-1726
Rebecca Wright
B:
7 Sep 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jacob Ordway
1688-Aft 1720
Jacob Ordway
B:
14 Jan 1688
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
1711
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Wright
1694-1694
Samuel Wright
B:
4 Jul 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Wright
1695-
Abel Wright
B:
22 Aug 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Calkins
1697-
Mary Calkins
B:
21 Feb 1697
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Wright
1698-
Samuel Wright
B:
2 Dec 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zerviah Wright
1722-Bef 1768
Zerviah Wright
B:
13 Mar 1722
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Bef 1768
John Upton
1717-
John Upton
B:
27 Apr 1717
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1741
Deborah Wright
1725-
Deborah Wright
B:
29 Jan 1725
Paul Davidson
Abt 1725-1751
Paul Davidson
B:
Abt 1725
M:
7 May 1747
D:
20 Aug 1751
Aaron Younglove
Abt 1720-
Aaron Younglove
B:
Abt 1720
M:
17 Jun 1753
Ebenezer Wright
1727-1809
Ebenezer Wright
B:
2 Jan 1727
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1809
Johnstown, Leeds, ON, Canada
Mercy Mary Leach
1732-1801
Mercy Mary Leach
B:
1 Oct 1732
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1751
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
13 May 1801
Johnstown, Leeds, ON, Canada
Ebenezer Wright, Sr.
1701-1786
Ebenezer Wright, Sr.
B:
22 Feb 1700/1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1786
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Newcomb
1701-1727
Elizabeth Newcomb
B:
6 Feb 1700/1701
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Eliphalet Wright
1729-1784
Eliphalet Wright
B:
27 Feb 1728/1729
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1784
South Killingly, Windham County, CT
Hannah Marsh
1730-1815
Hannah Marsh
B:
17 Oct 1730
M:
22 May 1751
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1815
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Wright
1730-
Elizabeth Wright
B:
30 Nov 1730
Windham, Windham County, CT
Sarah Wright
1732-
Sarah Wright
B:
22 Sep 1732
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elisha Wright
1734-1785
Elisha Wright
B:
18 Sep 1734
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1785
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Mary Wright
1737-1739
Mary Wright
B:
15 Jan 1736/1737
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1739
Amaziah Wright
1739-Abt 1795
Amaziah Wright
B:
11 Feb 1738/1739
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Abt 1795
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Eleazer Wright
1741-1825
Eleazer Wright
B:
12 Apr 1741
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1825
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Rebecca Wright
Abt 1744-
Rebecca Wright
B:
Abt 1744
Sarah Huntington
1705-1775
Sarah Huntington
B:
25 May 1705
Windham, Essex County, MA
M:
28 Mar 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1775
Massachusetts
Mary Huntington
Mary Huntington
M:
Aft 1745
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Mary Wright
1702-
Mary Wright
B:
22 Nov 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ephraim Wright
1704-1759
Ephraim Wright
B:
29 Feb 1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1759
Martha Wright
1705-
Martha Wright
B:
12 Apr 1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Hutchinson
1737-1793
Hannah Hutchinson
B:
8 Feb 1736/1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1793
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Deacon Phineas Kingsbury
1731-1799
Deacon Phineas Kingsbury
B:
9 May 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1755
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1799
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Jemima Wright
1707-1783
Jemima Wright
B:
24 Sep 1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1783
Townsend, Andover, Tolland County, CT
Captain Eleazer Hutchinson
1704-1791
Captain Eleazer Hutchinson
B:
21 Mar 1703/1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1725
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 May 1791
Townsend, Andover, Tolland County, CT
Ann Wright
1709-
Ann Wright
B:
4 Jun 1709
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Miriam Wright
1710-
Miriam Wright
B:
14 Nov 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Benjamin Wright
1712-1712
Benjamin Wright
B:
29 Jul 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Benjamin Wright
1714-1734
Benjamin Wright
B:
3 Mar 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1734
Ensign Abel Wright
1664-1745
Ensign Abel Wright
B:
25 Sep 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rebecca Terry
1673-1745
Rebecca Terry
B:
5 Dec 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Benjamin Wright
1721-
Benjamin Wright
B:
17 Nov 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Wait
Mary Wright
1723-1804
Mary Wright
B:
14 Aug 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1804
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Aaron Stebbins
1715-1789
Aaron Stebbins
B:
21 Jun 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1742
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1789
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Wright
1725-
Ruth Wright
B:
17 Aug 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Timothy Wright
1727-1812
Timothy Wright
B:
29 Aug 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1812
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Goss
Jemima Wright
1729-1801
Jemima Wright
B:
23 Jan 1728/1729
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1801
Wolcott, Wayne County, NY
Thomas Hancock
1727-1804
Thomas Hancock
B:
10 May 1727
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1804
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Wright
1732-1814
Rachel Wright
B:
29 Aug 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1814
Waterville, Jefferson County, NY
Jabez (Silas) Hancock
1728-1815
Jabez (Silas) Hancock
B:
29 Jul 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1750
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1815
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Elijah Wright
1736-
Elijah Wright
B:
16 Mar 1735/1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Wright
1740-
Abel Wright
B:
8 Feb 1739/1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Seth Wright
1740-
Seth Wright
B:
8 Feb 1739/1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Wright
1744-
Reuben Wright
B:
4 Jul 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Wright, Jr.
1697-
Benjamin Wright, Jr.
B:
22 May 1696/1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Miller
1697-1751
Mary Miller
B:
16 Jun 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Wright
1700-
Henry Wright
B:
19 May 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jane
Jane
M:
19 May 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Wright
1722-
Ezekiel Wright
B:
17 May 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorcus Barker
Sarah Wright
1723-
Sarah Wright
B:
1723
Daniel Wright
1724-
Daniel Wright
B:
23 Feb 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Stevenson
Abt 1726-
Margaret Stevenson
B:
Abt 1726
M:
26 Mar 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
George Wright
1725-1813
George Wright
B:
9 Dec 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1813
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jennet Ewing
1729-1807
Jennet Ewing
B:
1729
Massachusetts
M:
22 Feb 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Wright
1727-1770
Elizabeth Wright
B:
3 Oct 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1770
Henry Wright
1729-1818
Henry Wright
B:
7 Aug 1729
D:
30 Oct 1818
Mercy Wright
1731-1741
Mercy Wright
B:
29 Nov 1731
D:
1741
Samuel Wright
1734-
Samuel Wright
B:
16 Mar 1733/1734
Thankful Wright
1736-
Thankful Wright
B:
10 May 1736
Deborah Wright
Bef 1738-1738
Deborah Wright
B:
Bef Jun 1738
D:
Jun 1738
Elizabeth Brooks
1698-1738
Elizabeth Brooks
B:
24 Feb 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Wright
1705-
Mary Wright
B:
1 May 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Lamb
Samuel Lamb
M:
Abt 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Wright
1707-
Jemima Wright
B:
1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Wright
1667-1704
Benjamin Wright
B:
14 Mar 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Chapin
1672-1708
Mary Chapin
B:
19 Feb 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gershom Sexton
Hannah Sexton
1692-1711
Hannah Sexton
B:
18 May 1692
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1711
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Deacon Joseph Sexton, Jr.
1724-1819
Deacon Joseph Sexton, Jr.
B:
17 Jul 1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1819
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Rebecca Chapin
1728-1759
Rebecca Chapin
B:
25 Feb 1727/1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1749
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 May 1759
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Sexton
1726-1816
Samuel Sexton
B:
22 Jun 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Chapin
1736-1821
Sarah Chapin
B:
19 Oct 1736
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1754
Massachusetts
D:
27 Mar 1821
Joseph Sexton
1694-1790
Joseph Sexton
B:
2 Oct 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1790
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Parsons
1705-1747
Sarah Parsons
B:
10 Mar 1704/1705
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1723
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1747
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Meacham
1706-1776
Mary Meacham
B:
19 Jul 1706
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1746
D:
21 May 1776
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mindwell Sexton
1696-
Mindwell Sexton
B:
1696
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Sexton
1700-
Daniel Sexton
B:
1700
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Sexton
1704-
Ezekiel Sexton
B:
1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Bathsheba Sexton
1741-
Bathsheba Sexton
B:
14 Sep 1741
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Charles Sexton, Jr.
1744-1762
Charles Sexton, Jr.
B:
28 Apr 1744
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1762
Elenor Sexton
1746-
Elenor Sexton
B:
17 Aug 1746
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Sexton
1748-
Hannah Sexton
B:
15 Aug 1748
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Charles Sexton
1707-1762
Charles Sexton
B:
7 Jan 1707
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1762
Bathsheba Geer
1714-
Bathsheba Geer
B:
16 Jan 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1736
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Wright
1669-1742
Hannah Wright
B:
28 Jul 1669
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Joseph Sexton
1666-1742
Captain Joseph Sexton
B:
3 Feb 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1690
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Henry Wright
1671-1674
Henry Wright
B:
23 May 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Chapin
1722-Aft 1809
Elijah Chapin
B:
29 Mar 1721/1722
D:
Aft 1809
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Thankful Billings
Elinor Chapin
1723-
Elinor Chapin
B:
4 Mar 1722/1723
Thomas Morgan
Thomas Chapin
1728-
Thomas Chapin
B:
15 May 1728
Thomas Chapin
1694-1781
Thomas Chapin
B:
2 Jan 1694
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Mar 1781
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Jones
1693-1770
Jerusha Jones
B:
1693
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1719
D:
June 1770
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Chapin
1727-1805
Thankful Chapin
B:
22 Feb 1727
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1805
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Gardner Kellogg
1730-1814
Gardner Kellogg
B:
1730
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Apr 1762
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1814
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Japhet Chapin
1729-1754
Japhet Chapin
B:
14 Mar 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1754
Hepzibah Chapin
1731-1775
Hepzibah Chapin
B:
25 Mar 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. John Miller
1724-1792
Lieut. John Miller
B:
1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Chapin
1733-1775
Martha Chapin
B:
12 May 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1775
William Chapin
1729-1777
William Chapin
B:
19 Apr 1729
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1754
Massachusetts
D:
10 Nov 1777
Nathan Chapin
1735-1830
Nathan Chapin
B:
3 Feb 1735
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1830
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Mary Smith
1732-1787
Mary Smith
B:
22 Jan 1732
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1787
Rhoda Chapin
1737-1817
Rhoda Chapin
B:
19 Apr 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. John Day
1728-1810
Lieut. John Day
B:
23 Apr 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Simeon Chapin
1739-1799
Simeon Chapin
B:
20 Aug 1739
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 May 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Doolittle
1741-1824
Lucy Doolittle
B:
15 Jul 1741
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1765
Massachusetts
D:
2 Sep 1824
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Chloe Chapin
1741-1771
Chloe Chapin
B:
27 Dec 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1771
Catherine Chapin
1745-1834
Catherine Chapin
B:
22 Jan 1745
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1834
Daniel Sexton
1737-1826
Daniel Sexton
B:
23 May 1737
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1786
D:
10 Mar 1826
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Chapin
1747-
Sarah Chapin
B:
14 Jan 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Peletiah Chapin
1746-1836
Peletiah Chapin
B:
1746
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
M:
16 Jan 1766
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
D:
1836
New Hampshire
Lieut. Japhet Chapin
1697-1786
Lieut. Japhet Chapin
B:
16 Mar 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1786
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Dickinson
1702-1773
Thankful Dickinson
B:
11 Sep 1702
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 May 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1773
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Todd
1699-1790
Lydia Todd
B:
28 Jul 1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1790
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Chapin
1729-1741
Hannah Chapin
B:
22 Jul 1729
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1741
Abiah Chapin
1731-
Abiah Chapin
B:
3 Sep 1731
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Smith
1715-1786
Samuel Smith
B:
4 Aug 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1786
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Abel Chapin
1734-1741
Abel Chapin
B:
18 Apr 1734
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Chapin
1735-1804
Jemima Chapin
B:
12 Dec 1735
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1804
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Captain Ephraim Chapin
1729-1805
Captain Ephraim Chapin
B:
29 Aug 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 May 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1805
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Chapin
1737-1741
Elizabeth Chapin
B:
27 Dec 1737
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1741
Ensign Moses Chapin
1739-1771
Ensign Moses Chapin
B:
25 Feb 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1771
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Bethia Chapin
1743-1780
Bethia Chapin
B:
24 Aug 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1761
D:
8 Nov 1780
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Abel Chapin
1700-1772
Abel Chapin
B:
28 Jan 1700
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 May 1772
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Hitchcock
1702-1778
Hannah Hitchcock
B:
27 Nov 1702
Massachusetts
M:
8 Jan 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1778
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Esther Chapin
1754-
Esther Chapin
B:
1754
Job Chapin
1758-
Job Chapin
B:
1758
Reverend Joel Chapin
1761-1845
Reverend Joel Chapin
B:
13 Jan 1761
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1845
Eunice Lucretia Chapin
1771-1837
Eunice Lucretia Chapin
B:
12 Jul 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1798
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
D:
16 Apr 1837
Shem Chapin
1702-
Shem Chapin
B:
3 Feb 1702
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Anna Clark
Abt 1702-Abt 1803
Anna Clark
B:
Abt 1702
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1752
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1803
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Bathsheba Wells
1738-1759
Bathsheba Wells
B:
1738
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1759
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Wells
1730-1804
Samuel Wells
B:
1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1756
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1804
Georgia Township, Franklin County, VT
Martha Wells
Abt 1740-
Martha Wells
B:
Abt 1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Timothy Chapin
1733-1762
Timothy Chapin
B:
8 Mar 1732/1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Chapin
1704-1801
Martha Chapin
B:
5 Dec 1704
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Wells
1704-1801
Samuel Wells
B:
19 Nov 1704
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1726
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1801
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Esther Chapin
1704-1781
Esther Chapin
B:
5 Dec 1704
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1781
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Noah Cooke
1694-1760
Noah Cooke
B:
5 Apr 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1760
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Horton, Jr.
1695-1790
Nathaniel Horton, Jr.
B:
11 Dec 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1790
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Chapin
1708-
Sarah Chapin
B:
18 Feb 1708
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Luke Parsons
1696-1769
Luke Parsons
B:
4 Jan 1695/1696
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1753
D:
8 Jul 1769
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Chapin, Jr.
1738-1831
Nathaniel Chapin, Jr.
B:
31 Dec 1738
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1831
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sybil Terry
1740-1775
Sybil Terry
B:
8 Aug 1740
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1761
D:
26 Jun 1775
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Zerviah Parsons
1740-1822
Zerviah Parsons
B:
8 Oct 1740
Connecticut
D:
25 Jan 1822
Eliphalet Chapin
1741-1788
Eliphalet Chapin
B:
2 Mar 1741
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1788
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Azubah Pease
1744-1817
Azubah Pease
B:
2 Nov 1744
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1763
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1817
Jabez Chapin
1743-
Jabez Chapin
B:
21 Dec 1743
Nathaniel Chapin
1711-1745
Nathaniel Chapin
B:
9 Aug 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1745
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Sarah Abbe
1718-1785
Sarah Abbe
B:
26 Mar 1718
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1740
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1785
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Hitchcock, Jr.
1746-1746
Jacob Hitchcock, Jr.
B:
30 Mar 1746
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1746
Bathsheba Chapin
1713-1790
Bathsheba Chapin
B:
19 Dec 1713
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jacob Hitchcock
1709-1746
Jacob Hitchcock
B:
4 Mar 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lamberton Cooper, Jr.
1740-
Lamberton Cooper, Jr.
B:
10 Jun 1740
Springfield Township, Hampden County, MA
Bathsheba Cooper
1749-1810
Bathsheba Cooper
B:
10 Jun 1749
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1810
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Martin Chapin
1738-1793
Lieut. Martin Chapin
B:
6 Oct 1738
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1769
Massachusetts
D:
24 Apr 1793
Jacob Cooper
1752-
Jacob Cooper
B:
10 Jul 1752
Springfield Township, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Lamberton Cooper
1702-1755
Dr. Lamberton Cooper
B:
26 Sep 1702
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1747
Massachusetts
D:
22 Dec 1755
Jabez Chapin
1716-1716
Jabez Chapin
B:
3 Apr 1716
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1716
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Deborah Chapin
1719-1777
Deborah Chapin
B:
31 Oct 1719
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1777
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Eleazer Frary
1716-1801
Eleazer Frary
B:
19 Dec 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1801
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Maud Wright
1673-1770
Sarah Maud Wright
B:
8 May 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Chapin
1671-1755
Thomas Chapin
B:
20 May 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1694
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Bliss
1698-Bef 1704
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
16 Nov 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Peletiah Bliss
1725-1808
Peletiah Bliss
B:
6 May 1725
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1808
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hepzibah Goodwin
1727-Bef 1773
Hepzibah Goodwin
B:
1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1773
Lydia (Mrs. Bliss)
Abt 1729-1814
Lydia (Mrs. Bliss)
B:
Abt 1729
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1770
Connecticut
D:
20 Sep 1814
Connecticut
Bethiah Bliss
1728-Abt 1798
Bethiah Bliss
B:
4 Mar 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1798
Martha Bliss
1730-Abt 1800
Martha Bliss
B:
30 Mar 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1800
Elias Bliss
1733-1805
Elias Bliss
B:
20 Feb 1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1805
Connecticut
Lucy Williams
1750-1801
Lucy Williams
B:
1750
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1801
Connecticut
Susannah Davenport
Abt 1737-1789
Susannah Davenport
B:
Abt 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1789
Zerviah Davenport
1739-1758
Zerviah Davenport
B:
21 Apr 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1754
D:
12 Mar 1758
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lydia Bliss
1736-1814
Lydia Bliss
B:
1 Feb 1735/1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1814
Jonathan Abell
1733-1802
Jonathan Abell
B:
26 Apr 1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1754
D:
20 Apr 1802
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Zenas Bliss
1738-
Zenas Bliss
B:
28 Nov 1738
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
during War
Amos Bliss
1740-1794
Amos Bliss
B:
1 Mar 1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1794
Mary Davenport
Abt 1744-Abt 1814
Mary Davenport
B:
Abt 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1760
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1814
Anna Brown
1748-Abt 1818
Anna Brown
B:
1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1777
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1818
Deacon Henry Bliss, Jr.
1741-1815
Deacon Henry Bliss, Jr.
B:
7 Oct 1741
Columbia, Lebanon Crank, Windham County, CT
D:
27 May 1815
Sarah Woodward
1740-1776
Sarah Woodward
B:
1740
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1766
Connecticut
D:
6 Nov 1776
Azuba Loomis
1749-1824
Azuba Loomis
B:
19 Feb 1748/1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1771
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1824
Connecticut
Abraham Bliss
1743-1795
Abraham Bliss
B:
11 Oct 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1795
New London, New London County, CT
Lydia Hebard
1741-1788
Lydia Hebard
B:
1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1765
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1788
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Hall
1756-1843
Sarah Hall
B:
8 Aug 1756
New London, New London County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1789
New London, New London County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1843
Henry Bliss
1701-1761
Henry Bliss
B:
25 Oct 1701
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Bethiah Spofford
1705-Abt 1775
Bethiah Spofford
B:
23 May 1705
Boxford, Essex County, MA
M:
5 Mar 1724
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1775
Elijah Bliss
1727-1778
Elijah Bliss
B:
9 Sep 1727
D:
1778
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Mehitabel Bliss
1728-
Mehitabel Bliss
B:
10 Aug 1728
Mary Bliss
1731-1731
Mary Bliss
B:
4 Jan 1730/1731
D:
4 Jan 1730/1731
Mary Bliss
1732-
Mary Bliss
B:
2 Mar 1731/1732
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Bascom
Daniel Bascom
M:
11 Oct 1750
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joseph Bliss
1733-1734
Joseph Bliss
B:
8 Feb 1732/1733
D:
11 Jun 1734
Patience Bliss
1734-
Patience Bliss
B:
2 Jun 1734
Nathaniel Bliss
1736-Abt 1778
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
5 Aug 1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
Nathaniel Bliss
1704-1778
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
26 Oct 1704
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1778
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Mehitabel Spofford
1707-
Mehitabel Spofford
B:
31 Jan 1706/1707
Boxford, Essex County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Bliss
1706-1752
Mary Bliss
B:
3 Mar 1705/1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1752
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Moses Hatch
1712-1760
Moses Hatch
B:
24 Feb 1711/1712
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1748/1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1760
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ezekiel Lyman
1733-1782
Ezekiel Lyman
B:
23 Oct 1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1782
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Elizabeth Bliss
1730-
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
31 Oct 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1757
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
Martha Bliss
1709-Abt 1779
Martha Bliss
B:
30 Oct 1709
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1779
Jabez Lyman
1702-Bef 1784
Jabez Lyman
B:
13 Oct 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1731
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 24 Mar 1784
Mary Wright
1676-1738
Mary Wright
B:
9 Mar 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1738
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Bliss
1671-1751
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
26 Jan 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1751
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Wright
1706-
Hannah Wright
B:
18 May 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Wright
1708-1708
Henry Wright
B:
9 Jan 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Wright
1677-1769
Henry Wright
B:
6 Jan 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bliss
1678-1708
Hannah Bliss
B:
16 Nov 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 May 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Wright
1713-1787
Moses Wright
B:
1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1787
Abigail Bliss
1717-Aft 1789
Abigail Bliss
B:
20 Jul 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1738
D:
Aft 1789
daughter (stillborn) Wright
1746-1746
daughter (stillborn) Wright
B:
24 Jan 1745/1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1745/1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
son (stillborn) Wright
1747-1747
son (stillborn) Wright
B:
10 May 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Wright
1748-
Stephen Wright
B:
11 Jul 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Wright
twin sons (stillborn) Wright
1750-1750
twin sons (stillborn) Wright
B:
31 Mar 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mirian Wright
1751-1752
Mirian Wright
B:
6 Sep 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mirian Wright
1753-
Mirian Wright
B:
11 Aug 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joel Bishop
Sarah Wright
1756-
Sarah Wright
B:
22 Apr 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gillis Frink
Olive Wright
1758-
Olive Wright
B:
1 Sep 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
daughter (stillborn) Wright
1760-1760
daughter (stillborn) Wright
B:
4 Jul 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luther Wright
1762-1762
Luther Wright
B:
12 Jan 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
daughter (stillborn) Wright
1763-1763
daughter (stillborn) Wright
B:
3 May 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 May 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Wright
1716-1791
Stephen Wright
B:
13 Jul 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1791
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Mirian Sykes
1719-1794
Mirian Sykes
B:
11 Jul 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1794
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Wright
1718-
Caleb Wright
B:
1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elisha Wright
1720-
Elisha Wright
B:
1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Wright
Sarah Wright
1723-
Sarah Wright
B:
1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Root
1685-1739
Sarah Root
B:
27 Jul 1683/1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1739
Hampden County, MA
Aaron Wright
1713-Abt 1783
Aaron Wright
B:
29 Mar 1713
D:
Abt 1783
Elizabeth Bliss
Abel Wright
1747-
Abel Wright
B:
8 Sep 1747
Abigail Wright
1749-
Abigail Wright
B:
12 Sep 1749
Mary Wright
1751-
Mary Wright
B:
19 May 1751
Samuel Wright
1753-
Samuel Wright
B:
31 Mar 1753
John Wright
1755-
John Wright
B:
30 Mar 1755
John Wright
1716-
John Wright
B:
23 Sep 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mercy "Mary" Kellogg
1723-
Mercy "Mary" Kellogg
B:
20 May 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Millington
1740-1785
Mary Millington
B:
1740
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
D:
26 Aug 1785
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Captain Jacob John Odell
1737-1823
Captain Jacob John Odell
B:
1737
Beekman Township, Dutchess County, NY
M:
1761
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
D:
10 Oct 1823
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Mary Wright
1721-1809
Mary Wright
B:
10 May 1721
D:
1809
David Millington
1715-1809
David Millington
B:
1715
M:
5 Nov 1740
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1809
Samuel Wright
1679-1755
Samuel Wright
B:
17 Jun 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Case
1691-
Mary Case
B:
20 Jul 1691
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Loomis
Anna Loomis
M:
13 Dec 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Wright
1679-
Daniel Wright
B:
17 Jun 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Wright
1682-1683
Elizabeth Wright
B:
18 Aug 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Wright
1685-1685
John Wright
B:
21 Apr 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Willcox
1737-
Elizabeth Willcox
B:
3 Mar 1736/1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Webster
1732-1797
Jonathan Webster
B:
12 Feb 1732
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
May 1763
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
1797
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Dewey
1710-
Elizabeth Dewey
B:
7 Oct 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Wilcox, Jr.
1708-1756
Ebenezer Wilcox, Jr.
B:
25 Jan 1707/1708
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1733/1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1756
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Ebenezer Dewey
1712-1791
Ebenezer Dewey
B:
24 Jan 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1791
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Martha Wilcox
1710-1761
Martha Wilcox
B:
30 Jan 1710
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1735
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 May 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Wright
1687-1719
Elizabeth Wright
B:
22 Aug 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1719
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Dewey
1672-1711
Ebenezer Dewey
B:
20 Feb 1672
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1711
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Benjamin Skinner
Benjamin Skinner
M:
Abt 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
John Wright
1547-
Jane Richall
Lieutenant Abel Wright
1631-1725
Lieutenant Abel Wright
B:
10 Jan 1630/1631
England
D:
29 Oct 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Kitcherel
1645-1708
Martha Kitcherel
B:
4 Jan 1644/1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA