Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Roger Ludlow
- Abt 1666
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Ludlow
1624-Bef 1654
Thomas Ludlow
B:
1624
D:
Bef 1654
Jonathan Ludlow
1626-
Jonathan Ludlow
B:
1626
Sarah Davis
Sarah Davis
M:
Abt Jun 1665
Joseph Ludlow
1628-1667
Joseph Ludlow
B:
1628
D:
Apr 1667
Dublin, Dublin, Ireland
Roger Ludlow
1630-Aft 1660
Roger Ludlow
B:
1630
D:
Aft 1660
Anne Ludlow
1632-Aft 1660
Anne Ludlow
B:
1632
D:
Aft 1660
Mary Ludlow
1634-Aft 1660
Mary Ludlow
B:
1634
D:
Aft 1660
Nathaniel Brewster
Abt 1690-1732
Nathaniel Brewster
B:
Abt 1690
D:
6 Nov 1732
Phebe Smith
Timothy Brewster
Mary Brewster
Abt 1695-1761
Mary Brewster
B:
Abt 1695
D:
30 Mar 1761
Joshua Wells
Joshua Wells
M:
1715
Sarah Brewster
1701-1773
Sarah Brewster
B:
1701
D:
7 May 1773
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Hawkins
1696-Bef 1726
Joseph Hawkins
B:
1 Jan 1696
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1720
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 2 May 1726
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Benajah Johnson
1704-1763
Benajah Johnson
B:
24 Jul 1704
M:
10 Oct 1728
D:
13 Apr 1763
Abigail Brewster
1703-1773
Abigail Brewster
B:
1703
D:
15 Dec 1773
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Johnson
1693-Aft 1773
Timothy Johnson
B:
23 Dec 1693
M:
21 Feb 1724/1725
D:
Aft 1773
Dinah Brewster
Joseph Brewster
1709-1760
Joseph Brewster
B:
1709
D:
11 Jan 1760
Ruth Briscoe
1709-1778
Ruth Briscoe
B:
9 Nov 1709
D:
1 Apr 1778
Timothy Brewster
Abt 1661-49
Timothy Brewster
B:
Abt 1661
England
D:
1741-49
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
Mary Hawkins
Mary Hawkins
M:
Abt 1685
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
Daniel Brewster
1694-Bef 1752
Daniel Brewster
B:
1 Nov 1694
D:
Bef 23 Jul 1752
Mary Thompson
1707-1761
Mary Thompson
B:
1707
D:
30 Mar 1761
Hannah Brewster
1698-1761
Hannah Brewster
B:
29 Jan 1698
D:
1761
Daniel Smith
1691-1763
Daniel Smith
B:
1691
D:
1763
Eunice Brewster
1701-1749
Eunice Brewster
B:
15 Jun 1701
D:
1749
Daniel Dayton
David Dayton
Abt 1704-1742
David Dayton
B:
Abt 1704
D:
1742
Amie (Amy) Brewster
1702-1739
Amie (Amy) Brewster
B:
26 Jun 1702
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
16 Jul 1739
Greenfield, Cumberland County, NJ
Ebenezer Gould
Abt 1700-79
Ebenezer Gould
B:
Abt 1700
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1778-79
Granville, Hampden County, MA
John Brewster
1705-1778
John Brewster
B:
1 Nov 1705
D:
23 Aug 1778
Charity Biggs
1711-1786
Charity Biggs
B:
1711
D:
19 Nov 1786
Mary Brewster
1707-1767
Mary Brewster
B:
11 Oct 1707
D:
1767
Richard Blydenburgh
1694-1772
Richard Blydenburgh
B:
1694
D:
1772
Francis Brewster
1709-1768
Francis Brewster
B:
16 Mar 1709
D:
24 Nov 1768
Mary Crawford
Mary Crawford
M:
23 Jul 1730
Rebecca Peck
Rebecca Peck
M:
10 Jan 1758
Benjamin Brewster
1713-1782
Benjamin Brewster
B:
27 Sep 1713
D:
14 Mar 1782
Sarah Biggs
Mehitabel
Abigail Brewster
1716-
Abigail Brewster
B:
14 Mar 1716
Daniel Brewster
-1748
Daniel Brewster
D:
15 Jun 1748
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
Anna Jayne
1676-
Anna Jayne
B:
1676
M:
Abt 1693
Setauket, Suffolk County, NY
Deborah Brewster
1668-
Deborah Brewster
B:
Between 1664-1668
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
John Tooker
Abt 1686-Bef 1768
John Tooker
B:
Abt 1686
D:
Bef 26 May 1768
Dorothy Corey
Charles Tooker
-Bef 1738
Charles Tooker
D:
Bef 27 Jul 1738
Abigail Phillips
Dinah Tooker
Samuel Jayne
1690-1765
Samuel Jayne
B:
1690
Setauket, Suffolk County, NY
M:
Bef 1726
Setauket, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1765
Florida, Orange County, NY
Joseph Tooker
Dinah Brewster
Abt 1666-1748
Dinah Brewster
B:
Abt 1666
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
D:
15 Jun 1748
Joseph Tooker
Abt 1655-Aft 1709
Joseph Tooker
B:
Abt 1655
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
M:
6 Apr 1685
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Aft 1709
John Muncey
Hannah Brewster
1669-
Hannah Brewster
B:
1668-1669
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
John Muncey
-1690
John Muncey
D:
19 Feb 1690
Sarah Thompson
Mary Thompson
Abt 1701-1770
Mary Thompson
B:
Abt 1701
D:
5 May 1770
Daniel Smith
Daniel Smith
M:
Abt 1720
Deborah Thompson
Arthur Smith
Ruth Thompson
William Thompson
William Thompson
M:
19 Oct 1732
Susannah Thompson
Abt 1707-1783
Susannah Thompson
B:
Abt 1707
D:
5 Mar 1783
Thomas Strong
1708-1760
Thomas Strong
B:
5 Jun 1708
M:
Abt 1730
D:
14 Jan 1760
Jonathan Thompson
1710-
Jonathan Thompson
B:
25 Oct 1710
Mary Woodhull
Mary Woodhull
M:
30 Sep 1734
Samuel Thompson
1668-1749
Samuel Thompson
B:
4 Mar 1668
M:
Aft 19 Feb 1690
D:
1 Jul 1749
Jonathan Owen
Abt 1700-1759
Jonathan Owen
B:
Abt 1700
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1759
Rachel Woodworth
Abt 1700-
Rachel Woodworth
B:
Abt 1700
Westchester County, NY
M:
1718
Connecticut
Joseph Owen
1706-1759
Joseph Owen
B:
22 Jun 1706
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
D:
11 Oct 1759
Ebenezer Owens
1710-1759
Ebenezer Owens
B:
1710
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
D:
1759
Blooming Grove, Rensselaer County, NY
Mary Brewster
Abt 1675-1746
Mary Brewster
B:
Abt 1675
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Owens
1671-1750
Jonathan Owens
B:
1671
Cork County, Ireland
M:
9 Aug 1692
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1750
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Sarah Ludlow
1628-Aft 1699
Sarah Ludlow
B:
1625-1628
Dinton, Wiltshire, England
D:
Aft 24 Oct 1699
Setauket, Suffolk County, NY
Reverend Nathaniel Brewster
1623-1690
Reverend Nathaniel Brewster
B:
1622-1623
Bristol, Somersetshire, England
M:
Abt Feb 1660
Dublin, Dublin, Ireland
D:
18 Dec 1690
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
Parents
Thomas Ludlow
Abt 1555-
Jane Pyle
Abt 1561-1607
Roger Ludlow
-Abt 1666
Roger Ludlow
B:
Dinton, Wiltshire, England
D:
Abt 1666
Mary Cogan
1607-1664
Mary Cogan
B:
Between 1604-1607
Chard, Somerset, England
M:
Aft 1623
D:
Jun 1664
Dublin, Dublin, Ireland