Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Ludlow
1628 - Aft 1699 (71 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Nathaniel Brewster
1713-1772
Nathaniel Brewster
B:
1713
D:
1772
Timothy Brewster
1715-
Timothy Brewster
B:
1715
child Brewster
-1718
child Brewster
D:
1718
Samuel Brewster
1718-1802
Samuel Brewster
B:
1718
D:
1802
Henry Brewster
Abt 1720-
Henry Brewster
B:
Abt 1720
Phebe Brewster
1723-1732
Phebe Brewster
B:
1723
D:
1732
Nathaniel Brewster
Abt 1690-1732
Nathaniel Brewster
B:
Abt 1690
D:
6 Nov 1732
Phebe Smith
Timothy Brewster
Joshua Wells
Abt 1716-
Joshua Wells
B:
Abt 1716
Timothy Wells
1719-1782
Timothy Wells
B:
1719
D:
1782
David Wells
John Wells
1729-1797
John Wells
B:
1729
D:
1797
Mary Wells
Hannah Wells
Abigail Wells
Deliverance Wells
Abt 1760-
Deliverance Wells
B:
Abt 1760
Sarah Wells
Deborah Wells
Mary Brewster
Abt 1695-1761
Mary Brewster
B:
Abt 1695
D:
30 Mar 1761
Joshua Wells
Joshua Wells
M:
1715
Mary Hawkins
1721-
Mary Hawkins
B:
1721
Joseph Hawkins
1724-1767
Joseph Hawkins
B:
1724
D:
1767
Sarah Brewster
1701-1773
Sarah Brewster
B:
1701
D:
7 May 1773
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Hawkins
1696-Bef 1726
Joseph Hawkins
B:
1 Jan 1696
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1720
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 2 May 1726
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Johnson
1729-1766
Sarah Johnson
B:
16 Aug 1729
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1766
John Hopkins
1719-1802
John Hopkins
B:
28 Jul 1719
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1749
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 May 1802
Benajah Johnson
1732-
Benajah Johnson
B:
1732
Isaac Johnson
1735-1813
Isaac Johnson
B:
1735
D:
1813
Zerviah Johnson
1738-1816
Zerviah Johnson
B:
1738
D:
1816
Amos Johnson
1743-
Amos Johnson
B:
1743
Benajah Johnson
1704-1763
Benajah Johnson
B:
24 Jul 1704
M:
10 Oct 1728
D:
13 Apr 1763
Nathaniel Johnson
1726-
Nathaniel Johnson
B:
1726
Hannah Johnson
1727-
Hannah Johnson
B:
1727
Alexander Johnson
1730-1817
Alexander Johnson
B:
1730
D:
1817
Timothy Johnson
1732-1733
Timothy Johnson
B:
1732
D:
1733
Timothy Johnson
1734-1735
Timothy Johnson
B:
1734
D:
1735
Ruth Johnson
1739-
Ruth Johnson
B:
1739
Charles Johnson
1739-1760
Charles Johnson
B:
1739
D:
1760
Timothy Johnson
1741-
Timothy Johnson
B:
1741
Abigail Brewster
1703-1773
Abigail Brewster
B:
1703
D:
15 Dec 1773
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Johnson
1693-Aft 1773
Timothy Johnson
B:
23 Dec 1693
M:
21 Feb 1724/1725
D:
Aft 1773
Dinah Brewster
Ruth Brewster
Joseph Brewster
1735-1818
Joseph Brewster
B:
1735
D:
1818
Mary Brewster
Deborah Brewster
1741-1832
Deborah Brewster
B:
1741
D:
1832
Sarah Brewster
1746-1798
Sarah Brewster
B:
1746
D:
1798
Joseph Brewster
1709-1760
Joseph Brewster
B:
1709
D:
11 Jan 1760
Ruth Briscoe
1709-1778
Ruth Briscoe
B:
9 Nov 1709
D:
1 Apr 1778
Timothy Brewster
Abt 1661-49
Timothy Brewster
B:
Abt 1661
England
D:
1741-49
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
Mary Hawkins
Mary Hawkins
M:
Abt 1685
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
Desire Brewster
Daniel Brewster
1721-1812
Daniel Brewster
B:
24 Aug 1721
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
D:
18 Dec 1812
Westhampton, Long Island, NY
Anne Sell
1718-1806
Anne Sell
B:
2 Apr 1718
D:
16 Mar 1806
Westhaven, Lewis County, NY
David Brewster
Mary Brewster
Deborah Brewster
William Brewster
Abt 1730-1793
William Brewster
B:
Abt 1730
D:
1793
Hannah Brewster
Daniel Brewster
1694-Bef 1752
Daniel Brewster
B:
1 Nov 1694
D:
Bef 23 Jul 1752
Mary Thompson
1707-1761
Mary Thompson
B:
1707
D:
30 Mar 1761
Daniel Smith
1720-1795
Daniel Smith
B:
1720
D:
1795
Obadiah Smith
1722-1794
Obadiah Smith
B:
1722
D:
1794
Caleb Smith
1724-1800
Caleb Smith
B:
1724
D:
1800
Ruth Smith
1726-
Ruth Smith
B:
1726
Deborah Smith
1729-
Deborah Smith
B:
1729
Joshua Smith
1732-1814
Joshua Smith
B:
1732
D:
1814
Mary Smith
1735-
Mary Smith
B:
1735
Micah Smith
1739-
Micah Smith
B:
1739
Hannah Brewster
1698-1761
Hannah Brewster
B:
29 Jan 1698
D:
1761
Daniel Smith
1691-1763
Daniel Smith
B:
1691
D:
1763
Eunice Brewster
1701-1749
Eunice Brewster
B:
15 Jun 1701
D:
1749
Daniel Dayton
David Dayton
Abt 1704-1742
David Dayton
B:
Abt 1704
D:
1742
Amy Brewster Gould
1730-1798
Amy Brewster Gould
B:
1730
Greenfield, Cumberland County, NJ
D:
31 Dec 1798
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Nathan Parsons
1721-1807
Nathan Parsons
B:
12 Oct 1721
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
M:
1748-1749
Middlefield, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1807
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Philathea Gould
1732-1797
Philathea Gould
B:
1732
Greenwich, Cumberland County, NJ
D:
2 Dec 1797
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Matthias Leaming
1719-1789
Matthias Leaming
B:
7 Jun 1719
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1751
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1789
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
David Gould
Abt 1733-1781
David Gould
B:
Abt 1733
Greenfield, Cumberland County, NJ
D:
12 Jul 1781
Catharine Budd
-Bef 1780
Catharine Budd
M:
16 Jan 1761
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
D:
Bef Dec 1780
Thomas Gould
Amie (Amy) Brewster
1702-1739
Amie (Amy) Brewster
B:
26 Jun 1702
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
16 Jul 1739
Greenfield, Cumberland County, NJ
Ebenezer Gould
Abt 1700-79
Ebenezer Gould
B:
Abt 1700
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1778-79
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Ann Brewster
1730-1783
Ann Brewster
B:
1730
D:
1783
John Brewster
1732-
John Brewster
B:
1732
Mary Brewster
1734-
Mary Brewster
B:
1734
Amy Brewster
1736-
Amy Brewster
B:
1736
Edward Brewster
1740-1775
Edward Brewster
B:
1740
D:
1775
Abigail Brewster
1742-1775
Abigail Brewster
B:
1742
D:
1775
Francis Brewster
1744-
Francis Brewster
B:
1744
Ruth Brewster
1746-
Ruth Brewster
B:
1746
Isaac Brewster
1750-1784
Isaac Brewster
B:
1750
D:
1784
Ruth Brewster
1754-1796
Ruth Brewster
B:
1754
D:
1796
John Brewster
1705-1778
John Brewster
B:
1 Nov 1705
D:
23 Aug 1778
Charity Biggs
1711-1786
Charity Biggs
B:
1711
D:
19 Nov 1786
William Blydenburgh
1728-1768
William Blydenburgh
B:
1728
D:
1768
Benjamin Blydenburgh
1730-1775
Benjamin Blydenburgh
B:
1730
D:
1775
Mary Blydenburgh
1733-
Mary Blydenburgh
B:
1733
Amy Blydenburgh
1740-
Amy Blydenburgh
B:
1740
Samuel Blydenburgh
1746-
Samuel Blydenburgh
B:
1746
John Blydenburgh
1748-
John Blydenburgh
B:
1748
Mary Brewster
1707-1767
Mary Brewster
B:
11 Oct 1707
D:
1767
Richard Blydenburgh
1694-1772
Richard Blydenburgh
B:
1694
D:
1772
Daniel Brewster
1734-
Daniel Brewster
B:
1734
Ebenezer Brewster
1741-
Ebenezer Brewster
B:
1741
Benjamin Brewster
1743-
Benjamin Brewster
B:
1743
Hannah Brewster
1753-
Hannah Brewster
B:
1753
Francis Brewster
1709-1768
Francis Brewster
B:
16 Mar 1709
D:
24 Nov 1768
Mary Crawford
Mary Crawford
M:
23 Jul 1730
Ruth Brewster
1758-
Ruth Brewster
B:
1758
Anna Brewster
1760-
Anna Brewster
B:
1760
Samuel Brewster
1763-
Samuel Brewster
B:
1763
Joseph Brewster
1765-1814
Joseph Brewster
B:
1765
D:
1814
Francis Brewster
1768-1824
Francis Brewster
B:
1768
D:
1824
Rebecca Peck
Rebecca Peck
M:
10 Jan 1758
Caleb Brewster
1747-1827
Caleb Brewster
B:
1747
D:
1827
Benjamin Brewster
1751-1820
Benjamin Brewster
B:
1751
D:
1820
Peninah Brewster
Orpha Brewster
1756-1829
Orpha Brewster
B:
1756
D:
1829
Benjamin Brewster
1713-1782
Benjamin Brewster
B:
27 Sep 1713
D:
14 Mar 1782
Sarah Biggs
Mehitabel
Abigail Brewster
1716-
Abigail Brewster
B:
14 Mar 1716
Daniel Brewster
-1748
Daniel Brewster
D:
15 Jun 1748
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
Anna Jayne
1676-
Anna Jayne
B:
1676
M:
Abt 1693
Setauket, Suffolk County, NY
Deborah Brewster
1668-
Deborah Brewster
B:
Between 1664-1668
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
Dorothy Tooker
1713-1768
Dorothy Tooker
B:
1713
D:
1768
Samuel Tooker
Ruth Tooker
Timothy Tooker
Abijah Tooker
John Tooker
Abt 1686-Bef 1768
John Tooker
B:
Abt 1686
D:
Bef 26 May 1768
Dorothy Corey
Charles Tooker
Joseph Tooker
Phillips Tooker
John Tooker
Anthony Tooker
Reuben Tooker
Ruth Tooker
Charles Tooker
-Bef 1738
Charles Tooker
D:
Bef 27 Jul 1738
Abigail Phillips
Samuel Jayne
Dinah Tooker
Samuel Jayne
1690-1765
Samuel Jayne
B:
1690
Setauket, Suffolk County, NY
M:
Bef 1726
Setauket, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1765
Florida, Orange County, NY
Joseph Tooker
Dinah Brewster
Abt 1666-1748
Dinah Brewster
B:
Abt 1666
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
D:
15 Jun 1748
Joseph Tooker
Abt 1655-Aft 1709
Joseph Tooker
B:
Abt 1655
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
M:
6 Apr 1685
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Aft 1709
John Muncey
Hannah Brewster
1669-
Hannah Brewster
B:
1668-1669
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
John Muncey
-1690
John Muncey
D:
19 Feb 1690
Sarah Thompson
Mary Thompson
Abt 1701-1770
Mary Thompson
B:
Abt 1701
D:
5 May 1770
Daniel Smith
Daniel Smith
M:
Abt 1720
Deborah Thompson
Arthur Smith
Ruth Thompson
William Thompson
William Thompson
M:
19 Oct 1732
Susannah Thompson
Abt 1707-1783
Susannah Thompson
B:
Abt 1707
D:
5 Mar 1783
Thomas Strong
1708-1760
Thomas Strong
B:
5 Jun 1708
M:
Abt 1730
D:
14 Jan 1760
Jonathan Thompson
1710-
Jonathan Thompson
B:
25 Oct 1710
Mary Woodhull
Mary Woodhull
M:
30 Sep 1734
Samuel Thompson
1668-1749
Samuel Thompson
B:
4 Mar 1668
M:
Aft 19 Feb 1690
D:
1 Jul 1749
Mercy Owen
1722-1763
Mercy Owen
B:
1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1763
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Josiah Heath
1715-
Josiah Heath
B:
20 Aug 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1740
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Owens
Abt 1736-1785
Jonathan Owens
B:
Abt 1736
Suffolk County, NY
D:
23 Feb 1785
Phillips Pre., Dutchess County, NY
Jane Lockwood
Abt 1735-Abt 1811
Jane Lockwood
B:
Abt 1735
New York state
M:
Abt 1758
Northcastle, Westchester County, NY
D:
Abt 1811
Dutchess County, NY
Jonathan Owen
Abt 1700-1759
Jonathan Owen
B:
Abt 1700
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1759
Rachel Woodworth
Abt 1700-
Rachel Woodworth
B:
Abt 1700
Westchester County, NY
M:
1718
Connecticut
Joseph Owen
1706-1759
Joseph Owen
B:
22 Jun 1706
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
D:
11 Oct 1759
Ebenezer Owens
1710-1759
Ebenezer Owens
B:
1710
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
D:
1759
Blooming Grove, Rensselaer County, NY
Mary Brewster
Abt 1675-1746
Mary Brewster
B:
Abt 1675
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Owens
1671-1750
Jonathan Owens
B:
1671
Cork County, Ireland
M:
9 Aug 1692
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1750
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Parents
Roger Ludlow
-Abt 1666
Mary Cogan
1607-1664
Sarah Ludlow
1628-Aft 1699
Sarah Ludlow
B:
1625-1628
Dinton, Wiltshire, England
D:
Aft 24 Oct 1699
Setauket, Suffolk County, NY
Reverend Nathaniel Brewster
1623-1690
Reverend Nathaniel Brewster
B:
1622-1623
Bristol, Somersetshire, England
M:
Abt Feb 1660
Dublin, Dublin, Ireland
D:
18 Dec 1690
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY