Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Edward Turner
1633 - 1717 (84 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Turner
Ebenezer Eaglestone
Mercy Turner
1662-
Mercy Turner
B:
13 Mar 1662
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Leaming
-1804
Jeremiah Leaming
B:
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1804
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann Thompson
Abt 1731-1752
Ann Thompson
B:
Abt 1731
D:
1752
Elizabeth Peck
Elizabeth Peck
M:
1755
New York state
Matthias Leaming
1719-1789
Matthias Leaming
B:
7 Jun 1719
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1789
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Philathea Gould
1732-1797
Philathea Gould
B:
1732
Greenwich, Cumberland County, NJ
M:
4 Aug 1751
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1797
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Leaming
-1725
Abigail Leaming
B:
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1725
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Leaming
1724-
Lucy Leaming
B:
4 Feb 1724
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Leaming
1726-1755
Abigail Leaming
B:
5 Dec 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 May 1755
Thomas Coe
Elizabeth Leaming
1728-
Elizabeth Leaming
B:
2 Dec 1728
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Wetmore
Esther Leaming
1731-1759
Esther Leaming
B:
13 May 1731
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1759
William Marks
William Marks
M:
9 Mar 1758
Congregational Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jane Leaming
1733-1759
Jane Leaming
B:
9 Mar 1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1759
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Amasa Marshall
Aaron Leaming
1738-
Aaron Leaming
B:
3 May 1738
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sally Grant
Abigail Turner
1694-1764
Abigail Turner
B:
11 Oct 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1764
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Leaming
1685-1759
Jeremiah Leaming
B:
1685
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1716
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1759
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Turner
1697-
Stephen Turner
B:
26 Aug 1697
Edward Turner, Jr.
1664-1698
Edward Turner, Jr.
B:
4 Sep 1664
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1698
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hall
1654-1726
Sarah Hall
B:
16 May 1654
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1693
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1726
Sarah Bow
1683-YOUNG
Sarah Bow
B:
27 May 1683
D:
YOUNG
Samuel Bow
1685-
Samuel Bow
B:
15 Jun 1685
Deacon John Johnson
1722-1802
Deacon John Johnson
B:
21 Oct 1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1802
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Grace Morris
1721-1802
Grace Morris
B:
4 Jul 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1743
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1802
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Sarah Johnson
1725-
Sarah Johnson
B:
20 Jan 1725
Jonathan Ward
-1760
Jonathan Ward
M:
11 Jan 1745
D:
11 Oct 1760
William Lucas
-1768
William Lucas
D:
Feb 1768
Davis Johnson
1727-
Davis Johnson
B:
9 May 1727
Sarah Clark
1726-1778
Sarah Clark
B:
15 Oct 1726
M:
12 Mar 1746
D:
25 Oct 1778
Mary Bow
1688-
Mary Bow
B:
3 Feb 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
John Johnson
1698-1756
John Johnson
B:
25 Aug 1698
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1721
D:
5 Jan 1756
Phebe (Bailey) Davis
1710-1791
Phebe (Bailey) Davis
B:
18 Feb 1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1791
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Elijah Brainerd
1706-1764
Deacon Elijah Brainerd
B:
22 Sep 1706
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 May 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Arthur Davis
Abt 1684-Bef 1722
Arthur Davis
B:
Abt 1684
Connecticut
M:
Bef 1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef Feb 1722
Connecticut
Alexander Bow
1692-
Alexander Bow
B:
25 Oct 1692
Edward Bow
1692-
Edward Bow
B:
25 Oct 1692
Sarah Bow
1695-
Sarah Bow
B:
Oct 1695
Thankful Bow
1698-
Thankful Bow
B:
23 Oct 1698
Alexander Bow
1701-
Alexander Bow
B:
20 Jan 1701
Jerusha Bow
1705-
Jerusha Bow
B:
31 Mar 1705
Mary Turner
1665-1747
Mary Turner
B:
5 Nov 1665
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1747
Samuel Bow
1659-1741
Samuel Bow
B:
28 Jan 1659
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 May 1683
Connecticut
D:
15 Jan 1741
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Eggleston
1711-1771
Ebenezer Eggleston
B:
4 Apr 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1771
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Lane
1709-1797
Mary Lane
B:
30 Dec 1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1797
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Eggleston
1712-
Thomas Eggleston
B:
30 Jul 1712
Mary Eggleston
1715-
Mary Eggleston
B:
30 Aug 1715
Ambrose Eggleston
1718-
Ambrose Eggleston
B:
26 Oct 1718
Bennett Eggleston
1720-1720
Bennett Eggleston
B:
21 Aug 1720
D:
11 Sep 1720
Bennett Eggleston
1722-
Bennett Eggleston
B:
14 Mar 1722
Thankful Eggleston
1724-1787
Thankful Eggleston
B:
17 Aug 1724
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1787
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Whitmore
1720-1804
Ebenezer Whitmore
B:
16 Nov 1720
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1744
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1804
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sibbel Eggleston
1726-
Sibbel Eggleston
B:
13 Jul 1726
Elizabeth Eggleston
1728-
Elizabeth Eggleston
B:
1 Aug 1728
Mary Bennett
1693-1750
Mary Bennett
B:
1693
Middlesex County, CT
D:
1750
Ebenezer Eggleston
1684-1761
Ebenezer Eggleston
B:
7 Jul 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1761
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Turner
James Bennett
Thomas Miller
1692-
Thomas Miller
B:
30 Aug 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mabel Tryon
Abt 1696-
Mabel Tryon
B:
Abt 1696
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1714
Joseph Kellogg, Jr.
1718-
Joseph Kellogg, Jr.
B:
8 Aug 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susanna (King) Keny
1722-
Susanna (King) Keny
B:
1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1739
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Kellogg
1720-1807
Daniel Kellogg
B:
6 May 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1807
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Dewey
1728-
Anna Dewey
B:
28 Apr 1728
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1745
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mercy "Mary" Kellogg
1723-
Mercy "Mary" Kellogg
B:
20 May 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Wright
1716-
John Wright
B:
23 Sep 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elijah Kellogg
1725-Bef 1804
Elijah Kellogg
B:
15 Jan 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef Oct 1804
Hannah Adams
Abt 1733-1807
Hannah Adams
B:
Abt 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1807
Hannah Arms
Hannah Arms
M:
3 Jun 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Moses Kellogg
1725-1820
Moses Kellogg
B:
10 May 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1820
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Dinah Sears
1735-1817
Dinah Sears
B:
1 Dec 1735
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
3 Sep 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Feb 1817
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Martin Kellogg
1725-1797
Martin Kellogg
B:
10 May 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1797
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Olive (Mrs. Kellogg)
1742-1801
Olive (Mrs. Kellogg)
B:
1742
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1766
D:
30 Nov 1801
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Ezekiel Kellogg
1732-1785
Ezekiel Kellogg
B:
24 Nov 1732
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1785
Ann Owen
1735-1773
Ann Owen
B:
29 Jun 1735
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Jul 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1773
Abigail Kellogg
1734-1775
Abigail Kellogg
B:
27 Nov 1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1765-1775
Connecticut
Samuel Kellogg
1740-1780
Samuel Kellogg
B:
1740
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1780
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Strong
1740-1798
Hannah Strong
B:
1739-1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
31 May 1759
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1798
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Kellogg
1743-
Benjamin Kellogg
B:
1742-1743
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Miller
1694-Aft 1766
Abigail Miller
B:
10 Sep 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1766
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Joseph Kellogg
1696-1765
Deacon Joseph Kellogg
B:
18 Jun 1696
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1717
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Hale
1682-1760
Ebenezer Hale
B:
24 Dec 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 May 1760
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Miller
1695-
Elizabeth Miller
B:
1695
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Turner
1668-1695
Elizabeth Turner
B:
14 Dec 1667/1668
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1695
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Miller
1666-1727
Thomas Miller
B:
6 May 1666
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1727
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Turner
1695-
Mary Turner
A:
28 Jun 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Turner
-YOUNG
Abigail Turner
D:
YOUNG
Abigail Richards
1718-Bef 1721
Abigail Richards
B:
1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1721
Susannah Richards
1718-1809
Susannah Richards
B:
12 May 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1809
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Andrews
1715-1797
Jonathan Andrews
B:
4 Apr 1715
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1735
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1797
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Richards
1721-1802
Abigail Richards
B:
2 Feb 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1802
John Richards
1724-
John Richards
B:
20 Aug 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Richards
1726-1793
Samuel Richards
B:
22 Oct 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1793
Elizabeth Richards
1728-
Elizabeth Richards
B:
22 Nov 1728
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Richards
1732-
Lydia Richards
B:
23 Mar 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Experience Richards
1735-
Experience Richards
B:
4 May 1735
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Richards
1737-
Mary Richards
B:
20 Nov 1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Turner
1697-1736
Abigail Turner
B:
18 Apr 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1736
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Richards
1694-1750
Thomas Richards
B:
3 Apr 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1750
Susanna Turner
1699-
Susanna Turner
A:
10 Dec 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Reynolds
Samuel Reynolds
M:
20 Nov 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Richards
John Turner
Abt 1727-1811
John Turner
B:
Abt 1727
D:
11 Aug 1811
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe
Daniel Turner
Abt 1728-
Daniel Turner
B:
Abt 1728
Samuel Turner
Abt 1730-
Samuel Turner
B:
Abt 1730
D:
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Howe
Deacon Jebediah (Jedediah) Turner
1733-1819
Deacon Jebediah (Jedediah) Turner
B:
27 May 1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1819
Franklin, Delaware County, NY
Rachel Thompson
1737-1771
Rachel Thompson
B:
22 Dec 1737
D:
17 Oct 1771
Asenath Marchant
David Turner
1735-
David Turner
A:
11 May 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Turner
1739-1766
Mary Turner
A:
20 Jan 1739
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1766
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Howe
Abigail Turner
1742-
Abigail Turner
A:
25 Apr 1742
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Turner
1736-1790
Elizabeth Turner
B:
1736
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1790
Zadock Knapp
1734-1790
Zadock Knapp
B:
1734
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1746
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1790
Panton, Addison County, VT
John Turner
1703-Aft 1762
John Turner
B:
5 Aug 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 29 Aug 1762
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Richards
1702-1777
Abigail Richards
B:
11 Oct 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1777
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Turner
1705-YOUNG
Sarah Turner
A:
9 Dec 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Caleb Turner
-YOUNG
Caleb Turner
D:
YOUNG
Caleb Turner
1744-1806
Caleb Turner
B:
1744
D:
1806
Rachel Marsh
Pelatiah Turner
Samuel Turner
1746-
Samuel Turner
B:
1746
Sarah Turner
Caleb Turner
1708-1783
Caleb Turner
B:
15 Mar 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1783
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Merry
1709-1769
Rachel Merry
B:
11 Feb 1709
M:
20 Dec 1739
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1769
Millicent Seymour
Sarah Turner
1710-
Sarah Turner
B:
18 Aug 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Turner
1713-YOUNG
Stephen Turner
A:
10 May 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Ann Turner
1715-1796
Ann Turner
B:
29 May 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1796
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Dickerman
son Turner
-1763
son Turner
D:
1763
Susanna Turner
1743-1761
Susanna Turner
B:
1743
D:
1761
Stephen Turner
1751-1761
Stephen Turner
B:
1751
D:
1761
John Turner
1755-1755
John Turner
B:
1755
D:
1755
Elizabeth Turner
1763-1826
Elizabeth Turner
B:
1763
D:
1826
Stephen Turner
1718-1777
Stephen Turner
A:
2 Feb 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1777
Rachel Oakley
Rachel Ashley
Sybil Turner
1718-
Sybil Turner
A:
2 Feb 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Turner
1721-
Elizabeth Turner
A:
11 Mar 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Turner
1669-1755
John Turner
B:
8 Aug 1669
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
December 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Merrill
1677-1773
Susanna Merrill
B:
20 May 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1696
Second Church, Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1773
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Turner
1671-
Stephen Turner
B:
27 Nov 1671
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Doolittle
Abt 1675-
Hannah Doolittle
B:
Abt 1675
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1722/1723
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Turner
1673-Bef 1717
Abigail Turner
B:
10 Sep 1673
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1717
Mercy Ranney
1695-
Mercy Ranney
B:
28 Dec 1695
Hannah Ranney
1699-
Hannah Ranney
B:
1 Jun 1699
John Ranney
1700-YOUNG
John Ranney
B:
12 Sep 1700
D:
YOUNG
John Ranney
1703-
John Ranney
B:
1 Oct 1703
Richard Ranney
1705-
Richard Ranney
B:
18 Feb 1705
Deborah Ranney
1708-
Deborah Ranney
B:
24 Aug 1708
Jeremiah Ranney
1713-
Jeremiah Ranney
B:
25 Jan 1713
Samuel Ranney
1715-
Samuel Ranney
B:
12 Aug 1715
Hannah Turner
1675-
Hannah Turner
B:
20 Jun 1675
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Ranney
1662-1717
John Ranney
B:
14 Nov 1662
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1693
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1717
Richard Turner
1679-1771
Richard Turner
B:
4 Mar 1678/1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Feb 1771
Hannah Bidwell
Abt 1681-
Hannah Bidwell
B:
Abt 1681
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1717
Sarah Hubbard
1717-
Sarah Hubbard
B:
11 Feb 1716/1717
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Jul 1735
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Turner
1679-
Hannah Turner
B:
9 Mar 1676/1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Edward Turner
1633-1717
Edward Turner
B:
1633
England
D:
4 Apr 1717
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Sanford
1640-
Mary Sanford
B:
1640
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1656
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Milford, New Haven County, CT