Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Backus
1692 - 1770 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Zibeiah Abbe
1737-
Zibeiah Abbe
B:
11 Jun 1737
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Wales
James McClellan
Eunice Eldredge
Eunice Eldredge
M:
25 Feb 1796
Congregational Church, Brooklyn, Windham County, CT
Rachel Abbe
1738-
Rachel Abbe
B:
6 Feb 1738
Windham, Windham County, CT
Samuel McClellan
Mary Abbe
1740-
Mary Abbe
B:
21 Dec 1740
Windham, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Hebard
Zerviah Abbe
1743-
Zerviah Abbe
B:
7 Jan 1743
Windham, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Webb
Shubael Abbe
1744-
Shubael Abbe
B:
9 Nov 1744
Windham, Windham County, CT
Lucy Chester
Ivey Abbe
Tainter
Phineas Abbe
1746-
Phineas Abbe
B:
22 Nov 1746
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Bingham
1746-1777
Mary Bingham
B:
24 Sep 1746
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1767
D:
27 Jul 1777
Susanna Brown
Lucretia Abbe
1749-
Lucretia Abbe
B:
10 Mar 1749
Windham, Windham County, CT
Edmund Badger
Joshua Abbe
1751-
Joshua Abbe
B:
9 Jan 1751
Windham, Windham County, CT
Triphena Bass
Mrs. Rogers
Elisha Abbe
1753-
Elisha Abbe
B:
15 May 1753
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jerusha Webb
Elizabeth Abbe
1758-1759
Elizabeth Abbe
B:
6 Dec 1758
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1759
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Ripley
1714-1769
Mary Ripley
B:
16 Nov 1714
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1769
Windham, Windham County, CT
Joshua Abbe
1710-1807
Joshua Abbe
B:
20 Jan 1710
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1736
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1807
Windham, Windham County, CT
Phineas Ripley
1716-1746
Phineas Ripley
B:
21 Nov 1716
New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1746
Windham, Windham County, CT
Hannah Ripley
1719-1750
Hannah Ripley
B:
12 Jan 1719
New London County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1750
Nathaniel Ripley
1721-
Nathaniel Ripley
B:
30 Jun 1721
Windham, Windham County, CT
Ann Cary Ripley
1726-1792
Ann Cary Ripley
B:
27 Aug 1726
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1745
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1792
Elizabeth Ripley
1724-1811
Elizabeth Ripley
B:
4 Nov 1724
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1811
John Alden
1716-
John Alden
B:
22 Jul 1716
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joshua Ripley
1726-1787
Joshua Ripley
B:
30 Oct 1726
New London County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1787
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Lathrop
1731-1778
Elizabeth Lathrop
B:
9 Mar 1730/1731
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1748
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1778
Windham, Windham County, CT
Living
Ralph Ripley
1751-1827
Ralph Ripley
B:
25 Oct 1751
D:
19 Jun 1827
Elizabeth Ripley
1754-1827
Elizabeth Ripley
B:
22 May 1754
D:
29 May 1827
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Erastus Ripley
1770-1843
Erastus Ripley
B:
17 Jun 1770
D:
17 Nov 1843
Living
Elizabeth Lothrop
1726-1778
Elizabeth Lothrop
B:
26 May 1726
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1778
Deborah Bingham
1729-1810
Deborah Bingham
B:
4 May 1729
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1779
D:
30 Aug 1810
Hannah Ripley
1753-1803
Hannah Ripley
B:
28 Apr 1753
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1803
Timothy Burbank
Timothy Burbank
M:
1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Ripley
1754-1815
Eleanor Ripley
B:
16 Aug 1754
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1815
Daniel Leonard
1748-1824
Daniel Leonard
B:
1748
M:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1824
Jerusha Ripley
1756-1838
Jerusha Ripley
B:
28 May 1756
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
29 May 1838
Lambs Creek, Tioga County, PA
Gad Lamb
1744-1824
Gad Lamb
B:
20 Nov 1744
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1779
Windham County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1824
Lambs Creek, Tioga County, PA
Julianna Ripley
1757-1759
Julianna Ripley
B:
31 Jul 1757
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1759
Windham, Windham County, CT
Justin Ripley
1759-1761
Justin Ripley
B:
1 Jan 1759
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1761
Windham, Windham County, CT
Samuel Ripley
1786-
Samuel Ripley
B:
3 Mar 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abraham Ripley
1761-1835
Abraham Ripley
B:
25 Feb 1761
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1835
Mercy Mary Leonard
Abt 1759-1786
Mercy Mary Leonard
B:
Abt 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1785
D:
8 Apr 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harry Ripley
1789-1790
Harry Ripley
B:
30 May 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 May 1790
Harry Ripley
1799-
Harry Ripley
B:
28 Apr 1799
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Calvin Ripley
1799-
Calvin Ripley
B:
13 Nov 1799
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Susan Chalker
Susan Chalker
M:
1829
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Marianne Ripley
1802-
Marianne Ripley
B:
24 Mar 1802
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Bliss
1762-1835
Phebe Bliss
B:
27 Sep 1762
M:
6 Mar 1788
D:
16 Jun 1835
Abiah Ripley
1762-1833
Abiah Ripley
B:
12 Dec 1762
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1833
Samuel Palmer
Samuel Palmer
M:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Ripley
1797-1820
Martha Ripley
B:
15 Mar 1797
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1820
Eliza Coit Ripley
1798-1803
Eliza Coit Ripley
B:
25 Apr 1798
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1803
Norwich, New London County, CT
William Dwight Ripley
1799-
William Dwight Ripley
B:
2 Sep 1799
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Ingersoll
1803-1855
Elizabeth Ingersoll
B:
12 Jun 1803
M:
15 May 1822
D:
27 Apr 1855
Norwich, New London County, CT
Emily Bullock
Abt 1800-
Emily Bullock
B:
Abt 1800
M:
14 Dec 1858
George Burbank Ripley
1801-1858
George Burbank Ripley
B:
13 Mar 1801
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1858
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Gardner Coit
1806-1897
Hannah Gardner Coit
B:
9 Mar 1806
M:
19 Oct 1825
D:
1897
Lucy Coit Ripley
1803-1867
Lucy Coit Ripley
B:
11 Jan 1803
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1867
Norwich, New London County, CT
Backus W. Birge
Abt 1800-Bef 1844
Backus W. Birge
B:
Abt 1800
D:
Bef 1844
Hon. Roderick Terry
1788-1849
Hon. Roderick Terry
B:
2 Mar 1788
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1844
D:
9 Feb 1849
Joseph Ripley
1804-
Joseph Ripley
B:
17 Aug 1804
Norwich, New London County, CT
Catharine Walsh
Abt 1805-
Catharine Walsh
B:
Abt 1805
James Leonard Ripley
1806-
James Leonard Ripley
B:
18 Mar 1806
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ruth L. Huntington
1810-
Ruth L. Huntington
B:
10 Mar 1810
M:
2 Jun 1830
Eliza Ripley
1808-
Eliza Ripley
B:
22 Mar 1808
Norwich, New London County, CT
William Alfred Buckingham
1804-1875
William Alfred Buckingham
B:
28 May 1804
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1875
Norwich, New London County, CT
Harriet Ripley
1810-1817
Harriet Ripley
B:
7 Apr 1810
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1817
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Coit Ripley
1812-
Daniel Coit Ripley
B:
8 Jul 1812
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Trumbull
Abt 1815-
Sarah Trumbull
B:
Abt 1815
Jane Ripley
1815-
Jane Ripley
B:
16 May 1815
Norwich, New London County, CT
Dwight Ripley
1764-1835
Dwight Ripley
B:
7 Aug 1764
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1835
Norwich, New London County, CT
Eliza Coit
1772-1846
Eliza Coit
B:
11 Jan 1772
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1796
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1846
Lester Ripley
1792-1849
Lester Ripley
B:
11 Dec 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1849
Alfred Flower Ripley
1794-1873
Alfred Flower Ripley
B:
9 Nov 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1873
Aurelia Gray
1802-1888
Aurelia Gray
B:
10 Apr 1802
Hartwick, Otsego County, NY
M:
3 Nov 1822
Sylvania, Bradford County, PA
D:
29 May 1888
William Cooper Ripley
1797-1887
William Cooper Ripley
B:
13 Oct 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1887
Lambs Creek, Tioga County, PA
Anna Marilla Goddard
1801-1838
Anna Marilla Goddard
B:
9 Feb 1801
M:
1828
D:
15 Jul 1838
Lambs Creek, Tioga County, PA
Eleanor Flower
Abt 1810-
Eleanor Flower
B:
Abt 1810
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1838
James B. Ripley
1799-1849
James B. Ripley
B:
11 Nov 1799
Mansfield, Tioga County, PA
D:
1849
Frances F. Ripley
1802-1806
Frances F. Ripley
B:
20 Jan 1802
Mansfield, Tioga County, PA
D:
1806
Nancy Ripley
Abt 1804-1829
Nancy Ripley
B:
Abt 1804
Mansfield, Tioga County, PA
D:
1829
Lucy Ripley
Abt 1806-
Lucy Ripley
B:
Abt 1806
Mansfield, Tioga County, PA
Samuel Flower Ripley
1808-
Samuel Flower Ripley
B:
13 Mar 1808
Mansfield, Tioga County, PA
Dwight Ripley
1812-
Dwight Ripley
B:
12 Jul 1812
Mansfield, Tioga County, PA
Ebenezer Ripley
1766-1840
Ebenezer Ripley
B:
26 Mar 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1840
Sarah Flower
1772-1824
Sarah Flower
B:
31 Jan 1772
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jul 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1824
Lambs Creek, Tioga County, PA
Sophia Cleveland
1793-1861
Sophia Cleveland
B:
17 Feb 1793
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1825
Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
D:
31 Jul 1861
Richmond Township, Tioga County, PA
Thaddeus Ripley
1767-1826
Thaddeus Ripley
B:
22 Oct 1767
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1826
Dr. Frederick Augustus Waldo
1801-1885
Dr. Frederick Augustus Waldo
B:
24 Dec 1801
Cherry Valley, Otsego County, NY
D:
17 Apr 1885
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Frances Mranees Leonard
1826-1898
Frances Mranees Leonard
B:
25 Jul 1826
Berkshire, Tioga County, NY
M:
23 Aug 1846
Berkshire, Tioga County, NY
D:
8 Mar 1898
Princeton, Mercer County, NJ
Arabella Lawrence
Anna Ripley
1770-1862
Anna Ripley
B:
20 Jun 1770
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1862
Ozias Waldo
1750-1808
Ozias Waldo
B:
1750
D:
11 Nov 1808
Jerome Clark
1756-1850
Jerome Clark
B:
1756
D:
16 May 1850
Horace Ripley
1772-1856
Horace Ripley
B:
20 Aug 1772
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1856
Esther Clyde
1778-1860
Esther Clyde
B:
14 Feb 1778
Cherry Valley, Otsego County, NY
M:
25 Dec 1802
D:
3 Jul 1860
Ebenezer Ripley
1729-1811
Ebenezer Ripley
B:
22 Jun 1729
New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Burbank
1729-1813
Mehitable Burbank
B:
28 Jul 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1752
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
20 May 1813
Windham, Windham County, CT
William Ripley
1734-1818
William Ripley
B:
12 Feb 1734
New London County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1818
Cornish, Sullivan County, NH
Lydia Brewster
1740-1829
Lydia Brewster
B:
18 Mar 1739/1740
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1757
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1829
Cornish, Sullivan County, NH
John Bradford Ripley
1780-1852
John Bradford Ripley
B:
6 Jul 1780
D:
13 May 1852
Julia Ripley
1792-1881
Julia Ripley
B:
16 May 1792
D:
17 Feb 1881
Terry
John Ripley
1738-1823
John Ripley
B:
31 Mar 1738
New London County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1823
Abigail Marsh
1751-1805
Abigail Marsh
B:
8 Apr 1751
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1769
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1805
Parents
John Backus
1661-1744
Mary Bingham
1672-1747
Mary Backus
1692-1770
Mary Backus
B:
8 Nov 1692
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1770
Windham, Windham County, CT
Joshua Ripley, Jr.
1688-1773
Joshua Ripley, Jr.
B:
13 May 1688
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1712
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1773
Windham, Windham County, CT