Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Frances Vassall
1623 - 1682 (59 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Adams
1647-1727
William Adams
B:
16 May 1647
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1727
Preston, New London County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Adams)
Elizabeth (Mrs. Adams)
M:
1673
Anna Adams
1649-
Anna Adams
B:
18 Apr 1649
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Richard Adams
1651-1728
Richard Adams
B:
19 Apr 1651
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1728
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Adams
1653-
Mary Adams
B:
27 Jan 1653
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Pease
1717-
Elizabeth Pease
B:
16 Oct 1717
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Cummings Pease
1715-1808
Cummings Pease
B:
21 Nov 1715
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1737
D:
1808
East Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Pease
1724-1800
Sarah Pease
B:
Aug 1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1800
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin King
1717-1777
Benjamin King
B:
11 Sep 1717
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1741
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1777
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Pease
1726-1810
John Pease
B:
27 May 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1810
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Bathsheba Jones
1718-1775
Bathsheba Jones
B:
25 Feb 1718
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1752
D:
9 Jan 1775
John Pease
1678-1761
John Pease
B:
22 Apr 1678
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1761
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1688-1728
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
16 Feb 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1717
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Warriner
1686-
Elizabeth Warriner
B:
30 Sep 1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1730
D:
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Pease
1711-
Mary Pease
B:
8 Oct 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
James Pease, Jr.
1713-1760
James Pease, Jr.
B:
4 May 1713
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1760
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Ford
1719-
Abigail Ford
B:
12 Jun 1719
M:
16 Oct 1737
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Margaret Pease
1715-
Margaret Pease
B:
16 May 1715
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Pease
1717-1795
Richard Pease
B:
22 Sep 1717
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1795
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Parsons
1726-1761
Elizabeth Parsons
B:
16 Jul 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1753
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1761
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Margaret Pease
1719-
Margaret Pease
B:
27 Sep 1719
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Pease
1722-
Hannah Pease
B:
20 Apr 1722
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Pease
1711-1757
Mary Pease
B:
1711
D:
1757
John Ford
1717-1772
John Ford
B:
6 Apr 1717
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
5 Aug 1735
Windham Township, Windham County, CT
D:
31 May 1772
Somers, Tolland County, CT
John Pease
1725-1730
John Pease
B:
19 Jun 1725
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1730
James Pease
1679-
James Pease
B:
15 Nov 1679
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Abbe
1684-
Mary Abbe
B:
16 Sep 1684
Wenham, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 15 Nov 1710
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Colton
Job Colton
-YOUNG
Job Colton
D:
YOUNG
Esther Colton
Obadiah Hulbard
Margaret Colton
David Phelps
Abiel Pease Colton
1718-1803
Abiel Pease Colton
B:
27 Jan 1717/1718
D:
30 Sep 1803
Colonel John Bliss
1727-1809
Colonel John Bliss
B:
1 Feb 1726/1727
Massachusetts
M:
8 Nov 1749
D:
3 Nov 1809
Anne Colton
John Parsons
Hannah Colton
Joseph Gleason
1721-
Joseph Gleason
B:
13 Aug 1721
Margaret Pease
1683-1775
Margaret Pease
B:
24 Jan 1682/1683
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Colton
1685-1761
Josiah Colton
B:
30 Dec 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1709
D:
1761
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ann Pease
1685-1753
Ann Pease
B:
29 Oct 1685
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1753
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jaremiah Lord
Jaremiah Lord
M:
1719
Jonathan Pease
1687-Abt 1687
Jonathan Pease
B:
29 Jan 1687
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1687
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Abbe
1716-1788
Mary Abbe
B:
25 Jan 1715/1716
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1788
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Dennis Bement
1711-1789
Captain Dennis Bement
B:
28 Jan 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1736
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1789
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Abbe
1718-1785
Sarah Abbe
B:
26 Mar 1718
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1785
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Chapin
1711-1745
Nathaniel Chapin
B:
9 Aug 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1740
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1745
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Hezekiah Parsons
1728-
Hezekiah Parsons
B:
3 Feb 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1748
Connecticut
Tabitha Abbe
1720-1787
Tabitha Abbe
B:
9 Jul 1720
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1787
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Pease
1719-1801
Ephraim Pease
B:
4 Feb 1719
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 May 1740
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1801
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Abbe
1723-1818
Hannah Abbe
B:
27 Mar 1723
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1818
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Geer
1722-1751
Thomas Geer
B:
1 Jul 1722
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1745
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1751
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Noah Phelps
1726-Aft 1780
Sgt. Noah Phelps
B:
16 Mar 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1752
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1780
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Abbe
1725-YOUNG
Abigail Abbe
B:
28 Jul 1725
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Obadiah Abbe
1728-1745
Obadiah Abbe
B:
18 Feb 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1745
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Thomas Abbe
1731-1811
Captain Thomas Abbe
B:
11 Apr 1731
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1811
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Penelope Terry
1729-1817
Penelope Terry
B:
5 Feb 1729
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1749
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1817
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Pease
1688-1745
Mary Pease
B:
24 May 1688
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1745
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Thomas Abbe, Jr.
1686-1759
Captain Thomas Abbe, Jr.
B:
30 Oct 1686
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1759
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Root
1711-
Elizabeth Root
B:
21 Sep 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Spencer
1707-1787
Ebenezer Spencer
B:
1 Jul 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1733
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1787
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Root
1714-1771
Sarah Root
B:
18 Oct 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1771
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Abbe, Jr.
1717-1794
John Abbe, Jr.
B:
18 Apr 1717
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1738
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1794
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Root
1716-1787
Mary Root
B:
9 Mar 1715/1716
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1787
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hezekiah Spencer
1710-1793
Hezekiah Spencer
B:
1 Feb 1709/1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Mar 1739
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1793
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Timothy Root
1718-1794
Timothy Root
B:
2 Feb 1717/1718
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1794
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Jemima Wood
1729-1807
Jemima Wood
B:
29 Nov 1729
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1748
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Dec 1807
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Margaret Root
1723-
Margaret Root
B:
26 Jun 1723
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ephraim Fellows
Thomas Root
1726-1821
Thomas Root
B:
28 Mar 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1821
Anna Root
1729-
Anna Root
B:
27 Mar 1729
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Noah Hewlet
1730-
Noah Hewlet
B:
1730
M:
20 Mar 1756
Hartford County, CT
Sarah Pease
1689-1750
Sarah Pease
B:
27 Sep 1689
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1750
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Root
1685-1743
Timothy Root
B:
3 Dec 1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 or 17 Nov 1710
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1743
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Pease
1728-1794
Joseph Pease
B:
1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell King
Stephen Pease
1731-1816
Stephen Pease
B:
5 Feb 1731
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1816
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Pease
1734-
Mary Pease
B:
5 Nov 1734
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Pease
1740-1824
Jonathan Pease
B:
11 Sep 1740
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1824
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Pease
1692-1757
Joseph Pease
B:
10 Mar 1692
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1757
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Spencer
1692-
Mary Spencer
B:
8 Sep 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Adams
1654-1737
Margaret Adams
B:
18 Mar 1654
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1737
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain John Pease, Jr.
1654-1734
Captain John Pease, Jr.
B:
30 May 1654
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1677
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1734
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Adams
1710-
Sarah Adams
B:
30 Jul 1710
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Richard Adams, III
1712-YOUNG
Richard Adams, III
B:
28 Jul 1712
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Mary Adams
1714-
Mary Adams
B:
29 Apr 1714
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Rachel Adams
1716-1786
Rachel Adams
B:
27 Sep 1716
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1786
John (Jonathan) Earle
1712-Bef 1786
John (Jonathan) Earle
B:
7 Jun 1712
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
1732
D:
Bef 03 Aug 1786
WoodburyClove, Highland Mills, Orange NY
Peter Adams
1718-
Peter Adams
B:
3 Nov 1718
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Priscilla Warren
Priscilla Warren
M:
27 Sep 1750
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Jane Adams
1720-
Jane Adams
B:
22 Apr 1720
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Richard Adams
1722-
Richard Adams
B:
25 May 1722
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Hannah Adams
1724-
Hannah Adams
B:
25 Mar 1724
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Eunice Adams
1727-
Eunice Adams
B:
20 Feb 1726/1727
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Lucy Adams
1735-
Lucy Adams
B:
11 Jan 1734/1735
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Richard Adams, Jr.
1680-1733
Richard Adams, Jr.
B:
11 Apr 1680
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1733
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Mary Cady
1684-1752
Mary Cady
B:
10 Aug 1684
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 Jul 1709
D:
22 May 1752
Brooklyn, Windham County, CT
Mary Cleveland
-1752
Mary Cleveland
M:
30 Mar 1730
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
22 May 1752
Pomfret, Windsor County, VT
Rebecca Adams
1682-1735
Rebecca Adams
B:
3 Feb 1681/1682
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1735
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Moses Hager
Moses Hager
M:
16 Oct 1712
Aaron Parmenter
1723-1794
Aaron Parmenter
B:
6 Jun 1723
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 May 1794
Oakham, Worcester County, MA
Jean Craige
1727-Aft 1794
Jean Craige
B:
13 Apr 1727
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1747
D:
Aft 03 May 1794
Daniel Parmenter
1688-1753
Daniel Parmenter
B:
3 Aug 1688
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1714
D:
12 May 1753
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Ahaziah Adams
1715-
Ahaziah Adams
B:
29 Jan 1715
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Eleanor Munroe
1715-1748
Eleanor Munroe
B:
27 Sep 1715
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
Abt 1735
Connecticut
D:
19 Jun 1748
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Sarah Adams
1683-1753
Sarah Adams
B:
8 May 1683
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1753
Henry Adams
1684-
Henry Adams
B:
1684
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1706
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Johanna Adams
1712-
Johanna Adams
B:
25 Apr 1712
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Dr. John Adams, Jr.
1713-1782
Dr. John Adams, Jr.
B:
1 Oct 1713
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1782
Alford, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Parke
1715-
Mary Parke
B:
24 Feb 1714/1715
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1735
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
Northeast Township, Dutchess County, NY
Anne Adams
1715-1803
Anne Adams
B:
24 Aug 1715
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1803
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Zachariah Harvey
1711-1801
Zachariah Harvey
B:
21 May 1711
Norton, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1801
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
Abigail Adams
1716-
Abigail Adams
B:
13 Dec 1716
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Adams
1718-
Jonathan Adams
B:
2 Aug 1718
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Benajah Adams
1720-1753
Benajah Adams
B:
23 Jun 1720
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1753
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Hannah Clough
Abt 1725-
Hannah Clough
B:
Abt 1725
M:
15 Dec 1741
Congregational Church, Thompson, Windham County, CT
Adonijah Adams
1723-
Adonijah Adams
B:
10 Aug 1723
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Darius Adams
1727-
Darius Adams
B:
3 Apr 1727
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Dr. John Adams
1686-1734
Dr. John Adams
B:
26 Oct 1686
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1734
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Esther Cady
Esther Cady
M:
27 Mar 1711
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Adams
1719-
Elizabeth Adams
B:
25 Feb 1719
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Alice Adams
1721-
Alice Adams
B:
8 Apr 1721
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Noah Adams, Sr.
1723-
Noah Adams, Sr.
B:
3 Oct 1723
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Miriam Adams
1728-
Miriam Adams
B:
23 Jan 1727/1728
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1756
Pomfret Township, Windham County, CT
Patience Adams
Susannah Adams
Abt 1730-
Susannah Adams
B:
Abt 1730
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Elihu Adams
Abt 1733-
Elihu Adams
B:
Abt 1733
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Daniel Adams
1688-1774
Daniel Adams
B:
4 Mar 1688
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1774
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Larabee
1696-
Elizabeth Larabee
B:
13 Jun 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1718
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Phineas Adams
1726-1789
Phineas Adams
B:
1726
D:
7 Jan 1789
Lydia Fitch
1734-1820
Lydia Fitch
B:
1734
M:
31 Dec 1751
Congregational Church, Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1820
William Adams
1690-1727
William Adams
B:
29 Jan 1689/1690
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1727
East Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Susannah Woodward
Susannah Woodward
M:
2 May 1723
Congregational Church in Griswold, Preston, New London County, CT
Jabez Adams
1692-
Jabez Adams
B:
1692
Preston, New London County, CT
Miriam Adams
1728-
Miriam Adams
B:
23 Jan 1727/1728
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Noah Adams, Sr.
1723-
Noah Adams, Sr.
B:
3 Oct 1723
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1756
Pomfret Township, Windham County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Josiah Adams
1730-1755
Josiah Adams
B:
27 Mar 1730
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1755
Nehemiah Adams
1731-
Nehemiah Adams
B:
23 Oct 1731
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Lydia Adams
1734-1757
Lydia Adams
B:
9 Mar 1733/1734
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1757
Abner Adams
1735-1825
Abner Adams
B:
5 Nov 1735
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
1825
Hartwick, Otsego County, NY
Isaac Adams, Jr.
1737-
Isaac Adams, Jr.
B:
18 Jun 1737
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Eleanor Adams
1739-1756
Eleanor Adams
B:
15 Jan 1738/1739
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1756
William Adams
1741-Bef 1761
William Adams
B:
10 Nov 1741
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
Bef 2 Jul 1761
Timothy Adams
1742-1834
Timothy Adams
B:
7 Sep 1742
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1834
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Susanna Adams
1742-1843
Susanna Adams
B:
20 Apr 1742
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
3 May 1764
Congregational Church, Brooklyn, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1843
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Mary Adams
1744-1785
Mary Adams
B:
9 Oct 1744
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1785
Betty Adams
1746-
Betty Adams
B:
15 Apr 1746
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Noah Adams
1747-
Noah Adams
B:
27 Aug 1747
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Daniel Adams
1752-Aft 1785
Daniel Adams
B:
12 Jan 1752
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
Aft 1785
Chester Adams
1754-
Chester Adams
B:
15 Jun 1754
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Kezia Adams
1756-1825
Kezia Adams
B:
24 May 1756
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
27 May 1825
Dr. Isaac Adams
1694-1757
Dr. Isaac Adams
B:
1694
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1757
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Eleanor Fassett Newton
1696-1784
Eleanor Fassett Newton
B:
1696
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
1727
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1784
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Zeruiah
Joseph Adams
1696-1753
Joseph Adams
B:
1696
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1753
Hannah Adams
1698-
Hannah Adams
B:
1698
Preston, New London County, CT
Mr. Bacon
Mary Adams
1700-
Mary Adams
B:
1698-1700
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Mr. Baldwin
Abigail Adams
1702-
Abigail Adams
B:
1700-1702
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Mr. Brown
Richard Adams
1651-1728
Richard Adams
B:
19 Apr 1651
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1728
Norwich, New London County, CT
Rebecca Davis
1658-1728
Rebecca Davis
B:
3 Aug 1658
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
24 Jun 1679
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1728
Norwich, New London County, CT
Martha Pierce
1679-
Martha Pierce
B:
14 Dec 1679
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Bailey
1709-1743
Ruth Bailey
B:
4 Dec 1709
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
31 May 1743
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Deacon Josiah Edson
1709-1778
Deacon Josiah Edson
B:
24 Jan 1709
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
13 Sep 1737
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1778
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Jerusha Pierce
1681-
Jerusha Pierce
B:
13 Feb 1680/1681
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Bailey
Benjamin Pierce
1684-
Benjamin Pierce
B:
11 Mar 1683/1684
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Ebenezer Pierce
1686-
Ebenezer Pierce
B:
2 Apr 1686
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Persis Pierce
1688-1717
Persis Pierce
B:
6 Jun 1688
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1717
Nehemiah Pierce
1710-1777
Nehemiah Pierce
B:
1710
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1777
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hanks
1711-1790
Elizabeth Hanks
B:
15 Mar 1711
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1731
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Mar 1790
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Caleb Pierce
1690-
Caleb Pierce
B:
12 Jun 1690
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Ezekial Peirce
Lydia Peirce
Seth Peirce
Mary Peirce
Desire Peirce
Thomas Peirce
Abt 1719-
Thomas Peirce
B:
Abt 1719
Thomas Pierce
1692-
Thomas Pierce
B:
14 Nov 1692
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Booth
1698-
Mary Booth
B:
11 Apr 1698
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1718
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Adams Pierce
1695-1714
Adams Pierce
B:
11 Jun 1695
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1713/1714
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Jeremiah Pierce
1697-
Jeremiah Pierce
B:
17 Sep 1697
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Pierce
1732-
Sarah Pierce
B:
12 Jan 1732
Samuel Holbrook
Samuel Holbrook
M:
27 Nov 1751
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Deacon Elisha Pierce
1699-1770
Deacon Elisha Pierce
B:
24 Nov 1699
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1770
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Edson
1704-1732
Sarah Edson
B:
26 Feb 1704
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1731 (int.)
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1731/1732
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Elisha Pierce
1739-
Elisha Pierce
B:
9 Apr 1739
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Calvin Pierce
1742-1817
Calvin Pierce
B:
14 Apr 1742
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1817
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Hulda Howard
Abt 1743-1834
Hulda Howard
B:
Abt 1743
M:
2 Dec 1767
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1834
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Bailey
Abigail Bailey
M:
27 Sep 1778
Mary Pierce
1746-Bef 1770
Mary Pierce
B:
5 May 1746
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1770
Persis Pierce
1748-
Persis Pierce
B:
2 Jul 1748
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Barnabas Litchfield
Abt 1740-
Barnabas Litchfield
B:
Abt 1740
M:
15 Oct 1772
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Howard
1707-1788
Mary Howard
B:
21 Dec 1707
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1738
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1788
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Martha Adams
1658-1717
Martha Adams
B:
1 Apr 1658
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1717
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Captain Benjamin Pierce
1646-1730
Captain Benjamin Pierce
B:
1646
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 Feb 1678
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 May 1730
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Parents
William Vassall
1592-Bef 1657
Anne King
1593-
Frances Vassall
1623-1682
Frances Vassall
B:
1623
Cold Norton, Essex, England
D:
1682
Massachusetts
James Adams
1630-1673
James Adams
B:
17 Dec 1630
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1646
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1673
Massachusetts