Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Goldsmith
Abt 1650 - 1724 (~ 74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Richard Abbe
1682-1737
Richard Abbe
B:
9 Feb 1682
Wenham, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1737
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Jennings
1652-1759
Mary Jennings
B:
1652
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1703
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1759
Mary Pease
1711-
Mary Pease
B:
8 Oct 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Pease
1738-
Elizabeth Pease
B:
17 Sep 1738
Somers, Tolland County, CT
John Tice
James Pease
1739-
James Pease
B:
27 Feb 1739
Somers, Tolland County, CT
John Pease
1742-
John Pease
B:
12 Jun 1742
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Zepary Coy
Abigail Pease
1744-
Abigail Pease
B:
10 Jun 1744
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Margaret Pease
1749-
Margaret Pease
B:
10 Oct 1749
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Tilton Pease
1751-1753
Tilton Pease
B:
21 Sep 1751
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1753
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Pease
1753-YOUNG
Joseph Pease
B:
26 Sep 1753
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Pease
1755-
Joseph Pease
B:
24 Aug 1755
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Keziah Pease
1757-
Keziah Pease
B:
12 Oct 1757
Somers, Tolland County, CT
John Smith
Joel Pease
1760-
Joel Pease
B:
2 Nov 1760
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Louisa Meacham
James Pease, Jr.
1713-1760
James Pease, Jr.
B:
4 May 1713
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1760
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Ford
1719-
Abigail Ford
B:
12 Jun 1719
M:
16 Oct 1737
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Margaret Pease
1715-
Margaret Pease
B:
16 May 1715
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Keturah Pease
1754-
Keturah Pease
B:
18 Sep 1754
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Pease
1756-
Samuel Pease
B:
26 Aug 1756
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Root
Sarah Root
M:
1786
Richard Pease
1758-
Richard Pease
B:
20 Oct 1758
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sovier Parsons
Richard Pease
1717-1795
Richard Pease
B:
22 Sep 1717
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1795
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Parsons
1726-1761
Elizabeth Parsons
B:
16 Jul 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1753
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1761
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Margaret Pease
1719-
Margaret Pease
B:
27 Sep 1719
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Pease
1722-
Hannah Pease
B:
20 Apr 1722
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Ford
Mary Ford
1735-
Mary Ford
B:
7 Nov 1735
Windham, Windham County, CT
John Ford
1737-1737
John Ford
B:
2 Jun 1737
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1737
Windham, Windham County, CT
John Ford
1739-1813
John Ford
B:
29 Oct 1739
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1813
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Wood
1740-1782
Sarah Wood
B:
6 May 1740
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1762
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1782
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Brown Whitmore
Hannah Brown Whitmore
M:
6 Apr 1806
Elizabeth Ford
1743-1761
Elizabeth Ford
B:
7 Jun 1743
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1761
Windham, Windham County, CT
Sarah Ford
1747-1750
Sarah Ford
B:
9 Dec 1747
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1750
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mehitable Ford
1753-
Mehitable Ford
B:
18 Jun 1753
Windham, Windham County, CT
Sarah Ford
1755-
Sarah Ford
B:
30 Mar 1755
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Pease
1711-1757
Mary Pease
B:
1711
D:
1757
John Ford
1717-1772
John Ford
B:
6 Apr 1717
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
5 Aug 1735
Windham Township, Windham County, CT
D:
31 May 1772
Somers, Tolland County, CT
John Pease
1725-1730
John Pease
B:
19 Jun 1725
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1730
Mary Abbe
1684-
Mary Abbe
B:
16 Sep 1684
Wenham, Essex County, MA
James Pease
1679-
James Pease
B:
15 Nov 1679
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 15 Nov 1710
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mercy Abbe
1689-1771
Mercy Abbe
B:
5 Mar 1689
Wenham, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1771
Windham, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Flint
-1766
Nathaniel Flint
B:
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1734
Congregational Church, Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1766
John Abbe
1755-Abt 1820
John Abbe
B:
10 Jan 1755
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Abt 1820
Windham County, CT
John Abbe
1722-1788
John Abbe
B:
4 Jul 1722
D:
4 Jul 1788
Lois Munson
Miss Smith
John Abbe
1691-1770
John Abbe
B:
20 Apr 1691
Wenham, Essex County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1770
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Bingham
1697-1722
Mary Bingham
B:
17 Dec 1697
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1717
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1722
Jehiel Webb
1744-1813
Jehiel Webb
B:
23 Jan 1744
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1813
Joseph Webb
1746-1825
Joseph Webb
B:
8 May 1746
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1825
Azariah Webb
1748-1846
Azariah Webb
B:
11 Oct 1748
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1846
Charles Webb
1750-1820
Charles Webb
B:
19 Aug 1750
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1820
Hannah Webb
1752-1817
Hannah Webb
B:
20 Jun 1752
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Oct 1817
Eunice Webb
1755-1845
Eunice Webb
B:
28 Nov 1755
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1845
Calvin Webb
1757-1853
Calvin Webb
B:
31 Jul 1757
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1853
Rockingham, Windham County, VT
Mary Webb
1760-1841
Mary Webb
B:
28 Jan 1760
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1841
Anna Webb
1761-1842
Anna Webb
B:
22 Aug 1761
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1842
Luther Webb
1763-
Luther Webb
B:
24 Oct 1763
Windham, Windham County, CT
Dorothy Wheelock
Joshua Ripley Webb
1766-1813
Joshua Ripley Webb
B:
7 Jul 1766
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1813
Hannah Abbe
1724-1815
Hannah Abbe
B:
17 Sep 1724
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1815
Joshua Webb
1721-1808
Joshua Webb
B:
19 Feb 1721
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
28 May 1744
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1808
Rockingham, Windham County, VT
Ebenezer Wales
Anna Babcock
Anna Babcock
M:
26 Dec 1773
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Elisha Smith Wales
1753-
Elisha Smith Wales
B:
1753
Mary Watkins
Nathan Wales
Sarah Keyes
Sarah Keyes
M:
22 Dec 1771
Mary Wales
John Keyes
Hannah Wales
Mary Abbe
1726-
Mary Abbe
B:
10 Sep 1726
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elisha Smith Wales
1728-1788
Elisha Smith Wales
B:
10 Mar 1728
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1747
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1788
Union, Tolland County, CT
John Ward
1755-
John Ward
B:
15 May 1755
Union, Tolland County, CT
Judith Ayres
Judith Ayres
M:
26 Oct 1780
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Ward
1757-
Abigail Ward
B:
11 Dec 1757
Union, Tolland County, CT
Lucena Ward
1766-
Lucena Ward
B:
2 May 1766
Union, Tolland County, CT
Lois Ward
1768-
Lois Ward
B:
8 May 1768
Union, Tolland County, CT
Humphrey Ward
1769-
Humphrey Ward
B:
16 Nov 1769
Union, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Abbe
1728-
Elizabeth Abbe
B:
16 Sep 1728
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jesse Ward
1729-
Jesse Ward
B:
6 Aug 1729
Union, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 May 1754
Union, Tolland County, CT
Merari (or Mexari) Abbe
1752-
Merari (or Mexari) Abbe
B:
14 Dec 1752
Windham, Windham County, CT
Hezekiah Abbe
1755-
Hezekiah Abbe
B:
4 Jan 1755
Union, Tolland County, CT
Martha Manning
Mason Abbe
1759-
Mason Abbe
B:
17 Apr 1759
Sarah Frisell
Richard Abbe, Jr.
1769-1823
Richard Abbe, Jr.
B:
15 Aug 1769
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1823
Alexander County, IL
Unknown
Dolly Ellis
1774-Abt 1850
Dolly Ellis
B:
25 Feb 1774
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
M:
Abt 1798
D:
Abt Aug 1850
Gulf of Mexico
Richard Abbe
1730-1794
Richard Abbe
B:
1 Jul 1730
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1794
Mary Huntington
1735-
Mary Huntington
B:
2 Apr 1735
Windham, Windham County, CT
Eunice Abbe
1732-
Eunice Abbe
B:
20 Aug 1732
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Jennings
Epaphras Ripley
1759-
Epaphras Ripley
B:
13 Feb 1759
Windham, Windham County, CT
Ann Webb
Benjamin Ripley
1761-
Benjamin Ripley
B:
28 Jan 1761
Windham, Windham County, CT
Charles Ripley
1762-
Charles Ripley
B:
19 Aug 1762
Windham, Windham County, CT
John Abbe Ripley
1764-1848
John Abbe Ripley
B:
3 Apr 1764
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1848
Randolph, Orange County, VT
Margaret Clark
1766-1806
Margaret Clark
B:
9 Mar 1766
Rockingham, Windham County, VT
M:
5 May 1785
Rockingham, Windham County, VT
D:
12 Jul 1806
Berkshire, Franklin County, VT
Sarah Ripley
1767-
Sarah Ripley
B:
9 May 1767
Windham, Windham County, CT
Vine Ripley
1769-
Vine Ripley
B:
30 Nov 1769
Windham, Windham County, CT
Lois Crampton
Calvin Ripley
1772-
Calvin Ripley
B:
16 Feb 1772
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Tabitha Abbe
1736-
Tabitha Abbe
B:
16 Sep 1736
Windham, Windham County, CT
Charles Ripley
1733-
Charles Ripley
B:
25 Feb 1733
M:
16 Nov 1758
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Sugar House, New York City, NY
Mary Palmer
1691-1750
Mary Palmer
B:
17 Dec 1691
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
12 Mar 1723
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
30 May 1750
Windham, Windham County, CT
Abigail Cary
-1766
Abigail Cary
M:
23 Apr 1751
D:
16 Oct 1766
Windham, Windham County, CT
Sarah
-1776
Sarah
M:
8 Apr 1767
D:
11 Apr 1776
Hannah Welch
1737-
Hannah Welch
B:
2 Mar 1737
N. Buzby
Mary Welch
1739-
Mary Welch
B:
4 Nov 1739
John Huntington
1729-1791
John Huntington
B:
22 Dec 1729
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1791
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jeremiah Welch
1741-1741
Jeremiah Welch
B:
10 Dec 1741
D:
26 Dec 1741
Jerusha Welch
1743-
Jerusha Welch
B:
13 May 1743
Nathan (or Jonathan) Martin, Jr.
Nathan (or Jonathan) Martin, Jr.
M:
9 Mar 1769
Elijah Welch
1745-
Elijah Welch
B:
6 Jul 1745
Eliphalet Welch
1747-1772
Eliphalet Welch
B:
15 May 1747
D:
4 Nov 1772
Ann Welch
1749-
Ann Welch
B:
4 Apr 1749
Eleazer Welch
1750-
Eleazer Welch
B:
12 Dec 1750
Abigail Brown
Althea Manning
Reuben Welch
1752-
Reuben Welch
B:
21 Aug 1752
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jerusha Carey
1755-
Jerusha Carey
B:
15 Jan 1755
M:
1 May 1775
Abigail Welch
1754-1755
Abigail Welch
B:
4 Jun 1754
D:
7 Apr 1755
Chloe Welch
1756-
Chloe Welch
B:
5 Jul 1756
Windham, Windham County, CT
James Robinson
James Robinson
M:
3 Feb 1781
Jeremiah Welch
1714-1790
Jeremiah Welch
B:
14 Nov 1714
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1790
Windham, Windham County, CT
Margaret Hibbard
1713-1784
Margaret Hibbard
B:
10 May 1713
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1736
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1784
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jerusha (Mrs.) Lasel
Jerusha (Mrs.) Lasel
M:
25 May 1785
Irenah Welch
1746-1804
Irenah Welch
B:
7 Sep 1746
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1804
William Sabin
William Sabin
M:
31 Mar
Jerusha Welch
1748-
Jerusha Welch
B:
4 Sep 1748
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Martin
John Welch, Jr.
1750-
John Welch, Jr.
B:
3 Feb 1750
Windham, Windham County, CT
Olivia Fitch
Asenath Welch
1753-1813
Asenath Welch
B:
4 Apr 1753
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1813
Shubael Pitch
-1834
Shubael Pitch
M:
4 Jul 1793
D:
1 Mar 1834
Ashbel Welch
1764-
Ashbel Welch
B:
21 Apr 1764
Windham, Windham County, CT
Margaret Dorrance
John Welch
1717-1802
John Welch
B:
8 Jul 1717
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1802
Abigail Manning
1722-Abt 1794
Abigail Manning
B:
25 Nov 1722
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1745
D:
Abt 06 Jan 1794
Hannah Welch
1752-1846
Hannah Welch
B:
10 Dec 1752
D:
26 Dec 1846
Jesse Waldo
Moses Cook Welch
1754-
Moses Cook Welch
B:
14 Feb 1754
Daniel Welch, Jr.
1756-1756
Daniel Welch, Jr.
B:
10 Feb 1756
D:
Mar 1756
Thomas Welch
1757-1832
Thomas Welch
B:
22 Feb 1757
D:
20 Mar 1832
Lucinda Pierce
1769-1854
Lucinda Pierce
B:
14 Sep 1769
M:
27 Nov 1788
D:
25 Jan 1854
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Welch
1759-1785
Daniel Welch
B:
7 May 1759
D:
3 Sep 1785
Gurdon Welch
1761-
Gurdon Welch
B:
23 May 1761
Mary Manning
Caroline Matilda Welch
1763-1785
Caroline Matilda Welch
B:
7 Jul 1763
D:
11 Jun 1785
Gurdon Moulton
Martha Welch
1765-
Martha Welch
B:
17 Jun 1765
Arad Evens
Jerusha Welch
1767-1815
Jerusha Welch
B:
5 Dec 1767
D:
17 Dec 1815
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Roger Waldo
1766-1813
Roger Waldo
B:
2 Aug 1766
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1813
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Deborah Welch
1769-
Deborah Welch
B:
15 Nov 1769
Mr. Bicknell
Sophia Welch
1771-1837
Sophia Welch
B:
27 Sep 1771
Mansfield, Bristol County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1837
Gurdon Barrows
1775-1823
Gurdon Barrows
B:
1 Jul 1775
Mansfield, Bristol County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1798
D:
14 Feb 1823
Abigail Welch
1773-1818
Abigail Welch
B:
26 Dec 1773
D:
24 Dec 1818
Daniel Welch
1726-1782
Daniel Welch
B:
20 Mar 1726
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1782
Martha Cook
-1775
Martha Cook
M:
18 Feb 1752
D:
11 Dec 1775
Hannah Abbe
1693-1769
Hannah Abbe
B:
13 Aug 1693
Wenham, Essex County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1769
Windham, Windham County, CT
Thomas Welch
1695-1781
Thomas Welch
B:
1 Mar 1695
M:
Abt 1713
D:
14 Aug 1781
Windham, Windham County, CT
Benjamin Flint
1743-
Benjamin Flint
B:
27 Sep 1743
Windham, Windham County, CT
Bethiah Cheney
Bethiah Cheney
M:
12 Apr 1770
Nathaniel Flint
1745-
Nathaniel Flint
B:
15 Jul 1745
Windham, Windham County, CT
Lucy Martin
Sarah Flint
1747-Bef 1792
Sarah Flint
B:
28 Apr 1747
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Bef 1792
Elias (or Josiah) Chapman
Sarah Bidlack
1723-1749
Sarah Bidlack
B:
24 Nov 1723
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1749
Nathaniel Flint, Jr.
1720-Bef 1795
Nathaniel Flint, Jr.
B:
5 Sep 1720
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1742
Congregational Church, Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Bef 01 Apr 1795
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Bidlack
1744-
Jonathan Bidlack
B:
19 Nov 1744
Windham, Windham County, CT
Hannah Cutler
Hannah Cutler
M:
22 Apr 1767
Jonathan Bidlack
1744-
Jonathan Bidlack
B:
19 Nov 1744
Windham, Windham County, CT
Hannah Cutler
1743-1784
Hannah Cutler
B:
17 Feb 1742/1743
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1767
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1784
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Bidlack
1746-1761
Ruth Bidlack
B:
14 Feb 1746
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Jan 1761
Sarah Bidlack
1748-1751
Sarah Bidlack
B:
29 Nov 1748
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1751
Windham, Windham County, CT
Benjamin Bidlack, Jr.
1725-1755
Benjamin Bidlack, Jr.
B:
10 Jul 1725
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Aug 1755
Fort Edward, Washington County, NY
Edith Spaulding
1726-1756
Edith Spaulding
B:
24 Oct 1726
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1742
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1756
James Bidlack
1726-1728
James Bidlack
B:
3 Jan 1726
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1728
Windham, Windham County, CT
James Bidlack
1750-1778
James Bidlack
B:
1750
D:
1778
William Bidlack
1754-1778
William Bidlack
B:
1754
D:
1778
Sarah Bidlack
1756-1815
Sarah Bidlack
B:
1756
D:
1815
Fuller
Abbott
Philemon Bidlack
1760-1844
Philemon Bidlack
B:
1760
D:
1844
Benjamin Bidlack
1762-1845
Benjamin Bidlack
B:
6 Jan 1762
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
Nov 1845
Kingston (Wyoming Valley), Luzerne County, PA
Lydia Alden
1758-Abt 1825
Lydia Alden
B:
31 Oct 1758
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1825
Sarah Gore
1756-1841
Sarah Gore
B:
23 Nov 1756
D:
May 1841
James Bidlack
1728-1779
James Bidlack
B:
28 Oct 1728
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1779
Susquehannah County, PA
Mehetable Durkee
1730-1781
Mehetable Durkee
B:
10 Feb 1730
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1748
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
1781
Plymouth, Luzerne County, PA
Esther Lawrence
1739-1794
Esther Lawrence
B:
1738-1739
D:
August 1794
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Polly Bidlack
Abt 1777-
Polly Bidlack
B:
Abt 1777
Ebenezer Griffin
Abigail Fuller
Amos Bidlack
1754-1777
Amos Bidlack
B:
19 May 1754
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1777
John Bidlack
-1776
John Bidlack
B:
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1776
John Bidlack
1730-1776
John Bidlack
B:
28 Oct 1730
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1776
Mary
Mary Bidlack
1732-1733
Mary Bidlack
B:
29 Jul 1732
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1733
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Bidlack
1733-
Mary Bidlack
B:
4 Dec 1733
Windham, Windham County, CT
Lydia Farnham
1757-1819
Lydia Farnham
B:
1757
D:
15 Jun 1819
Joseph Snell
1755-1846
Joseph Snell
B:
3 Jun 1755
Union, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1846
Lydia Bidlack
1736-
Lydia Bidlack
B:
8 Jan 1736
Windham, Windham County, CT
Asa Farnham
1731-
Asa Farnham
B:
11 Nov 1731
M:
2 Mar 1756
Windham, Windham County, CT
Daniel Davison
1757-1757
Daniel Davison
B:
9 Nov 1757
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Dec 1757
Windham, Windham County, CT
Bethia Bidlack
1738-
Bethia Bidlack
B:
22 May 1738
Windham, Windham County, CT
Christopher Davison
1732-
Christopher Davison
B:
15 Apr 1732
M:
24 Jun 1756
Hannah Bidlack
1741-
Hannah Bidlack
B:
26 Aug 1741
Windham, Windham County, CT
Benjamin Jewett
Benjamin Jewett
M:
10 Feb 1762
Windham, Windham County, CT
Lydia Abbe
1696-1769
Lydia Abbe
B:
21 May 1696
Wenham, Essex County, MA
D:
1769
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Benjamin Bidlack
1696-1740
Benjamin Bidlack
B:
1696
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1722
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1740
Hannah Welch
1730-
Hannah Welch
B:
11 Dec 1730
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Eunice Welch
1760-
Eunice Welch
B:
4 Sep 1760
Rufus Welch
1766-
Rufus Welch
B:
2 Apr 1766
John Welch
1732-
John Welch
B:
12 Jun 1732
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Sarah
Sarah Abbe
1699-
Sarah Abbe
B:
11 Mar 1699
Windham, Windham County, CT
John Welch
John Welch
M:
11 Apr 1729
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Parents
Richard Goldsmith
-1674
Mary Goldsmith
-Aft 1683
Hannah Goldsmith
Abt 1650-1724
Hannah Goldsmith
B:
Abt 1650
D:
8 Mar 1724
John Abbe, Jr.
1636-Abt 1664
John Abbe, Jr.
B:
15 Dec 1636
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1680
Connecticut
D:
Abt 1664
Windham, Windham County, CT
Richard Goldsmith
Jonathan Jennings
Jonathan Jennings
M:
16 Nov 1703
Windham, Windham County, CT