Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lydia Parker
1652 - Aft 1740 (88 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Cooper
1694-1776
Elizabeth Cooper
B:
18 Feb 1693/1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1776
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Blakesley
1695-1759
Abraham Blakesley
B:
15 Dec 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Mar 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1759
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Cooper
1699-Abt 1724
John Cooper
B:
1699
D:
Abt 1724
Mary Cooper
1702-1726
Mary Cooper
B:
1702
D:
1726
Jonathan Tuttle
1701-
Jonathan Tuttle
B:
18 Sep 1701
Mary Cooper
1731-1824
Mary Cooper
B:
12 Apr 1731
D:
15 Nov 1824
John Gill
1724-1807
John Gill
B:
1724
M:
28 Mar 1749
D:
1807
John Cooper
1735-1771
John Cooper
B:
1735
D:
1771
Miriam Todd
1736-1766
Miriam Todd
B:
1736
D:
1766
Abiah Barnes
1740-1824
Abiah Barnes
B:
1740
D:
1824
Lydia Cooper
Deacon Jesse Todd
1735-1819
Deacon Jesse Todd
B:
1 Jan 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1761
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Thomas Cooper
1704-1784
Deacon Thomas Cooper
B:
1704
D:
1784
Lydia Mansfield
1702-1781
Lydia Mansfield
B:
1702
D:
1781
Caleb Cooper
1736-Aft 1791
Caleb Cooper
B:
1736
D:
Aft 1791
Eunice Barnes
1735-
Eunice Barnes
B:
1735
M:
4 Nov 1762
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Cooper
Abt 1708-1746
Caleb Cooper
B:
Abt 1708
D:
1746
Desire Sanford
1708-1795
Desire Sanford
B:
1708
D:
1795
Mabel Cooper
Nathaniel Dayton
Abt 1758-1804
Nathaniel Dayton
B:
Abt 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1781
Congregational Church, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1804
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Cooper
1744-1832
Elizabeth Cooper
B:
20 Mar 1743/1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1832
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Giles Pierpont
1741-1832
Giles Pierpont
B:
4 Jun 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1766
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1832
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Cooper
1748-1830
Mary Cooper
B:
11 May 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1830
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Levi Ray
1744-1831
Levi Ray
B:
19 Dec 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1768
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1831
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitabel Cooper
1750-
Mehitabel Cooper
B:
12 Jul 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hezekiah Pierpont
1745-
Hezekiah Pierpont
B:
27 Sep 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1771
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Cooper
Abt 1752-1824
Sarah Cooper
B:
Abt 1752
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1824
Isaiah Brockett
1753-Abt 1823
Isaiah Brockett
B:
4 Dec 1753
D:
Abt 13 Feb 1823
Ensign Jude Cooper
1714-1781
Ensign Jude Cooper
B:
18 Aug 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1781
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Brockett
1723-1806
Mehitable Brockett
B:
12 Mar 1722/1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 May 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1806
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Thomas
1672-1757
Sarah Thomas
B:
13 Dec 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1757
Sgt. John Cooper
1670-
Sgt. John Cooper
B:
23 Feb 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Dorman
1668-1712
John Dorman
B:
3 Jan 1667/1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Oct 1712
Abigail Thomas
1674-
Abigail Thomas
B:
21 Nov 1674
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Preston
1668-1693
Samuel Preston
B:
June 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1693
Joseph Lounsbury
Hannah Thomas
1705-Abt 1744
Hannah Thomas
B:
1705
D:
Abt 1744
Jedediah Andrews
1708-1784
Jedediah Andrews
B:
26 Apr 1708
D:
14 Jan 1784
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Thomas
1707-1781
Sarah Thomas
B:
30 Sep 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1781
Captain Jason Bradley
1708-1768
Captain Jason Bradley
B:
10 Aug 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1733/1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 May 1768
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hotchkiss
1741-1804
Samuel Hotchkiss
B:
19 Jun 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1804
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Peck
1738-1804
Lydia Peck
B:
13 Mar 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1804
Lydia Thomas
1709-Abt 1738
Lydia Thomas
B:
1709
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1738
Joseph Hotchkiss
Abt 1709-
Joseph Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1737
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Thomas
1676-1747
John Thomas
B:
4 Mar 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Ford
1676-1712
Mary Ford
B:
11 Sep 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Thomas
1713-1760
John Thomas
B:
6 Dec 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1760
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Alling
1716-1802
Rebecca Alling
B:
5 Aug 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1802
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Beecher
1740-1780
Lucy Beecher
B:
8 Jan 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1780
Farmingbury (now Wolcott), New Haven County, CT
Captain Amos Beecher
1743-1818
Captain Amos Beecher
B:
10 Jun 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1818
Rensselaerville, Albany County, NY
Molly Beecher
1741-
Molly Beecher
B:
29 Oct 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lemuel Humphreville
1737-1798
Lemuel Humphreville
B:
25 Jun 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Jul 1761
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1798
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Beecher
1743-1826
Rebecca Beecher
B:
24 Dec 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1826
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Pardee
1738-1803
Josiah Pardee
B:
1 Jul 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1763
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1803
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Tryphena Beecher
1745-1791
Tryphena Beecher
B:
5 Feb 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1791
Salem, New London County, CT
Jonathan Pardee
1744-1789
Jonathan Pardee
B:
8 May 1744
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1768
Salem, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1789
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Beecher
1747-1815
Rachel Beecher
B:
5 Apr 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1815
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Curtiss Hall
1746-1799
Curtiss Hall
B:
1746
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1771
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 May 1799
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
John Bronson
-1838
John Bronson
M:
Abt 1806
D:
10 Nov 1838
Medad Beecher
1750-Bef 1817
Medad Beecher
B:
13 Jan 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1817
Eunice Johnson
1754-Abt 1850
Eunice Johnson
B:
12 Mar 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1850
Amos Beecher
1753-1832
Amos Beecher
B:
26 May 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1832
Chenango, Broome County, NY
Deborah Welton
1762-1832
Deborah Welton
B:
28 Mar 1762
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1781
Farmingbury (now Wolcott), New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1832
Ashbel Beecher
1755-
Ashbel Beecher
B:
5 Apr 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Thomas
Abt 1755-
Mary Thomas
B:
Abt 1755
M:
4 Nov 1774
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Beecher
1757-1826
Jonathan Beecher
B:
8 Apr 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1826
Le Raysville, Bradford County, PA
Lucy Sexton
1770-1793
Lucy Sexton
B:
21 Oct 1770
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1793
Anna Hine
Abt 1771-Aft 1830
Anna Hine
B:
Abt 1771
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1792
D:
Aft 1830
Le Raysville, Bradford County, PA
Raphael Beecher
Hannah Ruggles
1762-
Hannah Ruggles
B:
2 Nov 1762
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Beecher
Elijah Wolcott
1750-1813
Elijah Wolcott
B:
1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1813
Mary Thomas
1719-1813
Mary Thomas
B:
21 May 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
March 1813
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Beecher
1714-1792
Samuel Beecher
B:
30 Aug 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1792
Allingtown, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Lines
1684-
Hannah Lines
B:
26 Jul 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Cooper
1731-1824
Mary Cooper
B:
12 Apr 1731
D:
15 Nov 1824
John Gill
1724-1807
John Gill
B:
1724
M:
28 Mar 1749
D:
1807
John Cooper
1735-1771
John Cooper
B:
1735
D:
1771
Miriam Todd
1736-1766
Miriam Todd
B:
1736
D:
1766
Abiah Barnes
1740-1824
Abiah Barnes
B:
1740
D:
1824
Lydia Cooper
Deacon Jesse Todd
1735-1819
Deacon Jesse Todd
B:
1 Jan 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1761
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Mansfield
1702-1781
Lydia Mansfield
B:
1702
D:
1781
Deacon Thomas Cooper
1704-1784
Deacon Thomas Cooper
B:
1704
D:
1784
Nathaniel Hitchcock
1728-
Nathaniel Hitchcock
B:
7 Dec 1728
Rebecca Cook
Lydia Hitchcock
1730-1819
Lydia Hitchcock
B:
7 Dec 1730
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1819
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
James Beckwith
1725-1804
James Beckwith
B:
1 Apr 1725
Bradford, Essex County, MA
M:
28 May 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1804
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Lois Hitchcock
1732-
Lois Hitchcock
B:
28 Aug 1732
Samuel Dutton
1729-
Samuel Dutton
B:
27 Jul 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1755
Hannah Hitchcock
1733-
Hannah Hitchcock
B:
6 Dec 1733
David Bradley
David Hitchcock
1736-
David Hitchcock
B:
1736
Amos Hitchcock
1738-
Amos Hitchcock
B:
1738
Azubah Cook
Joel Hitchcock
1739-
Joel Hitchcock
B:
1739
Lois Scott
Zachariah Hitchcock
1742-
Zachariah Hitchcock
B:
1742
Mercy Byington
Elizabeth Hitchcock
1742-
Elizabeth Hitchcock
B:
1742
Amos Wright
Eunice Hitchcock
Abt 1744-
Eunice Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1744
Timothy Gillett
Mary Hitchcock
Abt 1746-
Mary Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1746
Jacob Carter
Sarah Hitchcock
1749-
Sarah Hitchcock
B:
4 Sep 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benoni Adkins
1748-1817
Benoni Adkins
B:
1748
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1769
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1817
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Mansfield
1706-1807
Elizabeth Mansfield
B:
23 Oct 1706
D:
11 Sep 1807
Nathaniel Hitchcock
1705-
Nathaniel Hitchcock
B:
16 Dec 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1726/1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Titus Mansfield
1734-Abt 1808
Titus Mansfield
B:
1734
D:
Abt 1808
Mabel Todd
Abt 1738-1783
Mabel Todd
B:
Abt 1738
D:
1783
Joseph Mansfield
1708-1762
Joseph Mansfield
B:
17 Aug 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1762
Phebe Bassett
1713-
Phebe Bassett
B:
12 May 1713
M:
10 Oct 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorcas Ford
1712-
Dorcas Ford
B:
1712
Elizabeth Thomas
Abt 1677-1763
Elizabeth Thomas
B:
Abt 1677
D:
1763
Joseph Mansfield
1673-1739
Joseph Mansfield
B:
1673
D:
1739
Samuel Tuttle
1727-1784
Samuel Tuttle
B:
12 Feb 1726/1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1784
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Humiston
1723-1787
Sarah Humiston
B:
10 Sep 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 May 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1787
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Mansfield
1701-1779
Mary Mansfield
B:
1 Apr 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1779
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Tuttle
1702-1772
Daniel Tuttle
B:
23 Aug 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1772
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Cooper
1731-1824
Mary Cooper
B:
12 Apr 1731
D:
15 Nov 1824
John Gill
1724-1807
John Gill
B:
1724
M:
28 Mar 1749
D:
1807
John Cooper
1735-1771
John Cooper
B:
1735
D:
1771
Miriam Todd
1736-1766
Miriam Todd
B:
1736
D:
1766
Abiah Barnes
1740-1824
Abiah Barnes
B:
1740
D:
1824
Lydia Cooper
Deacon Jesse Todd
1735-1819
Deacon Jesse Todd
B:
1 Jan 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1761
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Mansfield
1702-1781
Lydia Mansfield
B:
1702
D:
1781
Deacon Thomas Cooper
1704-1784
Deacon Thomas Cooper
B:
1704
D:
1784
Elizabeth Thomas
1677-1763
Elizabeth Thomas
B:
1677
New Haven County, CT
D:
March 1763
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Mansfield, Jr.
1673-1739
Joseph Mansfield, Jr.
B:
27 Dec 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Thomas
1678-
Hannah Thomas
B:
26 Apr 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Thomas
1680-1751
Josiah Thomas
B:
15 Jan 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1751
Elizabeth Johnson
1692-Abt 1756
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
1692
D:
Abt 1756
Lydia Thomas
Abt 1681-1765
Lydia Thomas
B:
Abt 1681
D:
1765
Nathaniel Potter
1676-1740
Nathaniel Potter
B:
20 Feb 1675/1676
D:
1740
Thomas Beach
1679-1755
Thomas Beach
B:
5 Oct 1679
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1755
Rebecca Thomas
1681-
Rebecca Thomas
B:
20 Sep 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Thomas
1685-
Jeremiah Thomas
B:
16 Feb 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann Thomas
Bef 1688-
Ann Thomas
B:
Bef 1688
Jasper Gunn
Jasper Gunn
M:
27 Jan 1720
Rebecca Thomas
Abt 1756-1821
Rebecca Thomas
B:
Abt 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1821
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Thomas
Abt 1758-1827
Caleb Thomas
B:
Abt 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1827
Mary Thomas
Abt 1761-1823
Mary Thomas
B:
Abt 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1823
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Permelia Thomas
Abt 1769-
Permelia Thomas
B:
Abt 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Thomas
Abt 1772-1836
Sarah Thomas
B:
Abt 1772
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1836
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Atwater
1770-1805
Joseph Atwater
B:
27 May 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1791
Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1805
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Thomas
1776-
Samuel Thomas
B:
1776
James Thomas
1733-Abt 1776
James Thomas
B:
1733
Connecticut
D:
Abt 1776
Sarah Mansfield
Abt 1733-
Sarah Mansfield
B:
Abt 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Thomas
1693-1773
Caleb Thomas
B:
1693
D:
1773
Rebecca Perkins
1694-Bef 1733
Rebecca Perkins
B:
1694
D:
Bef 1733
Abigail Alcott
Parents
William (Edward?) Parker
1626-1662
Elizabeth Woods Potter
1626-1677
Lydia Parker
1652-Aft 1740
Lydia Parker
B:
14 Apr 1652
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1740
John Thomas
Abt 1646-1712
John Thomas
B:
Abt 1646
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT