Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Moss
1682 - 1755 (72 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Parents
John Moss
1650-1717
Martha Lathrop
1657-1719
John Moss
1682-1755
John Moss
B:
10 Nov 1682
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Doolittle
1703-1760
Martha Doolittle
B:
16 Apr 1703
M:
December 1754
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
Benjamin Ives
1729-
Benjamin Ives
B:
26 Jan 1728/1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Baldwin
Rachel Baldwin
M:
6 Dec 1753
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Ives
1732-
Hannah Ives
B:
18 Dec 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Baldwin
Nathaniel Baldwin
M:
23 Mar 1751/1752
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Ives
1734-
Lois Ives
B:
10 Mar 1733/1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Beach
1731-1760
John Beach
B:
21 Apr 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1754/1755
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1760
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
David Ives
1736-1737
David Ives
B:
July 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1736/1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Ives
1738-
Ruth Ives
B:
31 Jan 1737/1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martin Wilcox
Martin Wilcox
M:
2 Mar 1758
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
David Ives
1740-
David Ives
B:
15 Jun 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Gillet
1741-
Eunice Gillet
B:
6 Nov 1741
M:
Feb 1761
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Levi Ives
1743-1745
Levi Ives
B:
23 Jul 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Ives
1746-
Thankful Ives
B:
1 Jun 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Levi Ives
1748-
Levi Ives
B:
18 Sep 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Moss
1709-1787
Hannah Moss
B:
11 Nov 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1787
Benjamin Ives
1697-1754
Benjamin Ives
B:
22 Nov 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 May 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1754
Phineas Atwater
1699-1781
Phineas Atwater
B:
23 Sep 1699
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1781
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Moss
1711-
Elizabeth Moss
B:
1711
Amos Matthews
1714-1806
Amos Matthews
B:
6 Apr 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1806
Sarah Atwater
1756-1817
Sarah Atwater
B:
26 Apr 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1817
Congregational, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Moss Atwater
1757-
Benjamin Moss Atwater
B:
26 Sep 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Titus Moss Atwater
1759-1837
Titus Moss Atwater
B:
29 Aug 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1837
Aaron Moss Atwater
1763-1776
Aaron Moss Atwater
B:
25 Sep 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Moses Moss Atwater
1765-
Moses Moss Atwater
B:
12 May 1765
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joel Atwater
1769-
Joel Atwater
B:
22 Apr 1769
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Atwater
1771-1861
Jeremiah Atwater
B:
21 Aug 1771
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1861
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Phebe Atwater
1774-1828
Phebe Atwater
B:
2 Apr 1774
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1828
Anna Atwater
1777-1777
Anna Atwater
B:
23 Aug 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Ann Atwater
1779-
Mary Ann Atwater
B:
14 Jul 1779
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Moss
1736-1799
Phebe Moss
B:
9 Jan 1735/1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1799
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Atwater
1727-1799
Benjamin Atwater
B:
7 Apr 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1799
Congregational, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Moses Moss
1738-1809
Moses Moss
B:
18 Mar 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1809
Esther Hall
Esther Hall
M:
17 Mar 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Moss
1740-
Lydia Moss
B:
18 Aug 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Hart
Josiah Hart
M:
10 Jan 1765
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Living
Living
John Moss Hall
1775-1838
John Moss Hall
B:
25 May 1775
D:
11 Dec 1838
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Eunice Moss
1743-1789
Eunice Moss
B:
5 Mar 1742/1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1789
Eliakim Hall, Jr.
1740-1806
Eliakim Hall, Jr.
B:
13 Feb 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 May 1769
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1806
Hannah Moss
1745-1756
Hannah Moss
B:
9 Apr 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1756
Joseph Moss
1748-1777
Joseph Moss
B:
21 Mar 1747/1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Street
Mary Street
M:
25 Jun 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Moss
1750-
Elizabeth Moss
B:
31 May 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Azariah Perkins
Azariah Perkins
M:
26 Dec 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Moss
1775-1834
Joseph Moss
B:
17 Jun 1775
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1834
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Freelove Moss
1778-1859
Freelove Moss
B:
23 Feb 1778
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1859
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Lent Moss
1780-
Lent Moss
B:
30 Mar 1780
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Doolittle
1766-
Lydia Doolittle
B:
17 Aug 1766
Aaron Moss
1782-
Aaron Moss
B:
5 Jul 1782
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jedediah Moss
1784-
Jedediah Moss
B:
27 Jan 1784
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Moss
1754-1839
Isaac Moss
B:
29 Mar 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1839
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Tuttle
1750-1836
Sarah Tuttle
B:
19 Aug 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1774
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1836
Sarah Moss
1757-
Sarah Moss
B:
22 Mar 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Charles Hull
Charles Hull
M:
8 May 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amos Moss
1760-
Amos Moss
B:
2 Oct 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Moss
1714-1775
Joseph Moss
B:
9 Feb 1713/1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1775
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Jones
1714-1787
Lydia Jones
B:
14 Nov 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1787
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lucretia Ives
1759-
Lucretia Ives
B:
24 Oct 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Ives
1746-1819
Samuel Ives
B:
9 Mar 1746
M:
13 Feb 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1819
Woodstock, Ulster County, NY
John Ives
1762-1844
John Ives
B:
1 May 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1844
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Martha Merriam
Abt 1765-
Martha Merriam
B:
Abt 1765
Isaac Ives
1764-
Isaac Ives
B:
13 Jan 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Benedict
Jerusha Benedict
M:
14 Mar 1792
Sarah Amelia White
Sarah Amelia White
M:
20 Dec 1796
Levi Ives
1766-
Levi Ives
B:
24 Apr 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Fanny Silliman
Fanny Silliman
M:
18 Jun 1789
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Ives
1768-1845
Joseph Ives
B:
26 Feb 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1845
Clarissa Hall
1771-
Clarissa Hall
B:
3 Apr 1771
Stanstead, Quebec, Canada
M:
4 Nov 1791
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Joel Ives
1770-
Joel Ives
B:
21 Jan 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Hart
Abt 1770-
Lucy Hart
B:
Abt 1770
Mary Ives
1771-
Mary Ives
B:
21 Nov 1771
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Hooker
Abt 1770-
John Hooker
B:
Abt 1770
Anna Ives
1773-1824
Anna Ives
B:
21 Sep 1773
D:
2 Dec 1824
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Noah Foster
Abt 1770-
Noah Foster
B:
Abt 1770
M:
1793
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Othniel Ives
1775-1777
Othniel Ives
B:
16 Nov 1775
D:
29 Mar 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Merial Ives
1778-
Merial Ives
B:
12 Aug 1778
Othniel Ives
1779-1829
Othniel Ives
B:
17 Aug 1779
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1829
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Yale
1784-1814
Sarah Yale
B:
24 Jan 1784
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1800
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1814
Rosetta Yale
Eli Ives
1780-
Eli Ives
B:
25 Jun 1780
Titus Ives
1782-1834
Titus Ives
B:
15 Jul 1782
D:
12 Mar 1834
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Lodema Yale
Polly Ives
1784-
Polly Ives
B:
1784
Mary Hall
John Ives
1729-1816
John Ives
B:
4 Jul 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1759
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1816
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Mary Moss
1716-1791
Mary Moss
B:
22 Apr 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1791
Isaac Hall
1714-1781
Isaac Hall
B:
11 Jul 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1781
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Reuben Dutton
1757-1757
Reuben Dutton
B:
18 Feb 1757
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 May 1757
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Reuben Dutton
1758-1759
Reuben Dutton
B:
21 Mar 1758
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1759
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Dutton
1760-1835
Thomas Dutton
B:
21 Mar 1760
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1835
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Thankful "Tenty" Punderson
1763-1838
Thankful "Tenty" Punderson
B:
30 Oct 1763
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1782
D:
20 Jul 1838
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Matthew Dutton
1762-1783
Matthew Dutton
B:
14 May 1762
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1783
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Foote
1764-1783
Rachel Foote
B:
18 Jun 1764
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1783
Anna Dutton
1764-1770
Anna Dutton
B:
31 May 1764
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1770
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Kezia Dutton
1768-1773
Kezia Dutton
B:
27 May 1768
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1773
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Roys Dutton
1770-1773
Roys Dutton
B:
24 Apr 1770
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1773
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Dutton
1776-1847
Anna Dutton
B:
13 Sep 1776
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1847
Allyn Wells
Abt 1775-
Allyn Wells
B:
Abt 1775
M:
5 Jan 1847
Aaron Dutton
1780-1849
Aaron Dutton
B:
24 May 1780
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1849
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorcas Southmayd
1780-1841
Dorcas Southmayd
B:
1780
M:
20 Apr 1816
D:
17 Nov 1841
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Rice
1737-1801
Anna Rice
B:
5 Aug 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1801
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Dutton
1735-1806
Thomas Dutton
B:
31 Jan 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
March 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1806
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Kezia Royce
1740-
Kezia Royce
B:
6 Jun 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Asahel Beach
1736-
Asahel Beach
B:
11 Jan 1735/1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Noyes Dana Bartholomew
1795-1869
Noyes Dana Bartholomew
B:
2 Apr 1795
D:
11 Mar 1869
Elizabeth Hall
1790-
Elizabeth Hall
B:
11 Mar 1790
Rachel Royce
1753-1802
Rachel Royce
B:
26 Nov 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1802
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Bartholomew
1744-1818
Andrew Bartholomew
B:
24 Nov 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1818
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Kezia Moss
Abt 1718-1770
Kezia Moss
B:
Abt 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Reuben Royce
Reuben Royce
M:
18 Nov 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ezra Doolittle
1776-1777
Ezra Doolittle
B:
8 May 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 May 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Thompson Doolittle
1778-1781
Sarah Thompson Doolittle
B:
27 Aug 1778
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1781
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Ezra Doolittle
1780-
Ezra Doolittle
B:
8 Aug 1780
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Amanda Benham
Abt 1781-
Amanda Benham
B:
Abt 1781
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Moss Doolittle
1782-1826
Sarah Moss Doolittle
B:
22 Jul 1782
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1826
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Dowd Doolittle
Elizabeth Ann Doolittle
1785-
Elizabeth Ann Doolittle
B:
5 Oct 1785
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Lent Benham
Lowly Doolittle
1789-1860
Lowly Doolittle
B:
27 Oct 1789
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1860
Leonard Doolittle
1789-1872
Leonard Doolittle
B:
2 Feb 1789
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1872
Deer Creek, Mercer County, PA
Anna Maria Atwater
Levi Doolittle
1792-1875
Levi Doolittle
B:
27 May 1792
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
8n Apr 1875
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Esther Tuttle
1792-1855
Esther Tuttle
B:
1792
D:
1855
Cynthia G. (Mrs. Doolittle)
1814-1901
Cynthia G. (Mrs. Doolittle)
B:
1814
D:
1901
Eunice Doolittle
1795-
Eunice Doolittle
B:
23 Jul 1795
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Matilda Doolittle
1797-1798
Matilda Doolittle
B:
31 Dec 1797
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1798
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Matilda Doolittle
1800-1805
Matilda Doolittle
B:
10 Apr 1800
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1805
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Moss
1755-1847
Sarah Moss
B:
22 Nov 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1847
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Captain Ezra Doolittle
1752-1830
Captain Ezra Doolittle
B:
3 Jun 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1775
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1830
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Street Hall Morse
Martha Bartholomew
Joel Moss
Hannah Hall
Hannah Hall
M:
19 Mar 1778
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Moss
1720-1770
John Moss
B:
14 Nov 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Thompson
1724-1777
Sarah Thompson
B:
5 Oct 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 May 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Morse
Elizabeth Marsh
Ames Moss
Rachel Culver
Martha Bartholomew
Street Hall Morse
Martha Moss
Isaac Batholomew
Levi Moss
1722-1802
Levi Moss
B:
1722
D:
1802
Martha Fenn
1725-1818
Martha Fenn
B:
1725
D:
1818
Thankful Moss
1728-
Thankful Moss
B:
1728
Abel Doolittle
1724-1765
Abel Doolittle
B:
1724
Westbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1745
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
1765
Anna Annable
1793-
Anna Annable
B:
15 May 1793
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Simon Cooker Dalton
1806-1885
Simon Cooker Dalton
B:
1 Jan 1806
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA
M:
5 Aug 1825
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
13 Oct 1885
Springville, Utah County, UT
Ann Merriam
1768-
Ann Merriam
B:
6 Jun 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Annable
1756-1842
Ebenezer Annable
B:
16 Jul 1756
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1789
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1842
Sharon, Washtenaw County, MI
Ann Moss
1738-1782
Ann Moss
B:
18 Aug 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1782
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Merriam
1731-1811
Thomas Merriam
B:
20 Oct 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 15 Jan 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1811
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hall
1690-1754
Elizabeth Hall
B:
6 Mar 1690
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT