Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Moss
1647 - 1725 (78 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jonathan Tuttle
1702-1782
Jonathan Tuttle
B:
Mar 1701/1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1782
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Gilbert
1700-1768
Rebecca Gilbert
B:
19 Jan 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1768
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Silence Tuttle
1703-
Silence Tuttle
B:
1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Turner
1704-Abt 1770
John Turner
B:
4 Aug 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1728/1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1770
Moses Tuttle
1704-
Moses Tuttle
B:
8 May 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Tuttle
1714-1780
Nathaniel Tuttle
B:
29 May 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1780
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Todd
1720-1742
Mary Todd
B:
27 Mar 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dec 1742
Congregational, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Ingham
Abt 1723-1805
Abigail Ingham
B:
Abt 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1743
D:
10 Jul 1805
Mount Carmel, New Haven County, CT
Enos Tuttle
1718-1802
Enos Tuttle
B:
1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1802
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Brockett
1721-1807
Martha Brockett
B:
2 Oct 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1807
Mount Carmel, Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Captain Ezra Tuttle
1720-1793
Captain Ezra Tuttle
B:
1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1793
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Todd
Abt 1728-1760
Hannah Todd
B:
Abt 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Oct 1760
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Tuttle
1744-1820
Susanna Tuttle
B:
17 Jun 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 May 1761
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 May 1820
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Tuttle
1724-1803
Esther Tuttle
B:
1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1803
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Doolittle
1723-1790
Benjamin Doolittle
B:
19 Apr 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1790
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Esther Doolittle
1683-1756
Esther Doolittle
B:
24 Jan 1683
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Tuttle
1676-1721
Nathaniel Tuttle
B:
25 Feb 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Doolittle
1712-
Mary Doolittle
B:
16 Jun 1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Tyler
1711-
John Tyler
B:
14 Jan 1710/1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 1743
Ephraim Doolittle
Moses Doolittle
Mindwell Doolittle
1715-
Mindwell Doolittle
B:
1715
Phineas Doolittle
Elizabeth Bassett
1719-
Elizabeth Bassett
B:
2 Jun 1719
Samuel Doolittle
1685-1736
Samuel Doolittle
B:
4 Feb 1685
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1736
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Bailey
1685-Aft 1717
Mehitable Bailey
B:
23 Aug 1685
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Doolittle
1721-1749
Samuel Doolittle
B:
1721
D:
1749
Eunice Merriman
1721-Aft 1747
Eunice Merriman
B:
24 Nov 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1747
D:
Aft 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abel Doolittle
1724-1765
Abel Doolittle
B:
1724
Westbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1765
Thankful Moss
1728-
Thankful Moss
B:
1728
M:
19 Mar 1745
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Mehitabel Doolittle
1726-1813
Mehitabel Doolittle
B:
1726
D:
1813
Captain Michael Dayton
1722-1776
Captain Michael Dayton
B:
4 Jun 1722
D:
22 Sep 1776
Benjamin Doolittle
1730-1782
Benjamin Doolittle
B:
17 Jan 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1782
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Doolittle
1732-
Elizabeth Doolittle
B:
15 Sep 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Fenn
1689-1760
Mary Fenn
B:
27 Sep 1689
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Doolittle
1686-
Sarah Doolittle
B:
15 Feb 1686
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Tuttle
1706-1749
Rachel Tuttle
B:
10 Apr 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1749
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Tyler
1701-1767
Nathan Tyler
B:
17 Apr 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1767
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Tuttle
1708-1736
Ebenezer Tuttle
B:
18 May 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Tuttle
1710-1773
Ephraim Tuttle
B:
10 Apr 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Hotchkiss
1712-1732
Esther Hotchkiss
B:
18 Feb 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1732
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Pangborn
1714-1756
Hannah Pangborn
B:
1714
Woodbridge, Middlesex County, NJ
M:
16 Jan 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Sedgwick
1721-1806
Thankful Sedgwick
B:
21 Apr 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1761
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1806
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mary Tuttle
1712-1770
Mary Tuttle
B:
3 Oct 1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1770
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Miles Hull
1704-1775
Miles Hull
B:
6 Jul 1704
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1775
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Gershom Tuttle
1714-1777
Gershom Tuttle
B:
11 Aug 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1777
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Lois Allis
1708-
Lois Allis
B:
13 Jan 1708
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Oct 1737
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Timothy Jonathan Tuttle
1716-1760
Timothy Jonathan Tuttle
B:
4 Dec 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1760
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Wadhams
1721-
Hannah Wadhams
B:
24 Aug 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1743
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Tuttle
1719-1751
Abigail Tuttle
B:
11 Apr 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1751
John Gaylord
Abt 1715-1778
John Gaylord
B:
Abt 1715
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
1734
D:
1778
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Simon Tuttle
1721-Aft 1776
Simon Tuttle
B:
12 Jun 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1776
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Hester Royce
1727-
Hester Royce
B:
2 Dec 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1746
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Moses Tuttle
1723-1809
Moses Tuttle
B:
18 Dec 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1809
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Sybil Thomas
1724-1804
Sybil Thomas
B:
15 Apr 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1804
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Tuttle
1726-1747
Thankful Tuttle
B:
5 Nov 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Rowe
1689-1748
Mary Rowe
B:
6 Oct 1689
M:
9 Jun 1745
D:
22 Jan 1747/1748
Thankful Doolittle
1688-1728
Thankful Doolittle
B:
4 May 1688
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1728
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Timothy Tuttle
1678-1756
Deacon Timothy Tuttle
B:
30 Sep 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Oliver Doolittle
1718-1746
Oliver Doolittle
B:
28 Oct 1718
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1746
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Doolittle
1720-1806
Lydia Doolittle
B:
24 Aug 1720
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1806
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
John Evans
1711-1781
John Evans
B:
2 Dec 1711
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1781
Charles Doolittle
1722-
Charles Doolittle
B:
31 Jul 1722
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Doolittle
1724-1807
Eunice Doolittle
B:
24 Jul 1724
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1807
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Ashley
1720-
Samuel Ashley
B:
20 Mar 1719/1720
Susanna Doolittle
1726-1787
Susanna Doolittle
B:
13 Jun 1726
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1787
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Seth Field
1712-1792
Seth Field
B:
28 Sep 1712
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1742
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 May 1792
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Lucious Doolittle
1728-
Lucious Doolittle
B:
16 May 1728
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Smith
Abt 1730-
Sarah Smith
B:
Abt 1730
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1744
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Chloe Doolittle
1730-
Chloe Doolittle
B:
4 May 1730
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Moses Evans
1721-1807
Moses Evans
B:
17 Mar 1720/1721
M:
1746
D:
6 Feb 1807
Lucy Doolittle
1731-
Lucy Doolittle
B:
27 Feb 1731
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Doolittle
1734-1798
Thankful Doolittle
B:
20 Jan 1734
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1798
Hartland, Windsor County, VT
Oliver Willard
1730-
Oliver Willard
B:
1730
M:
10 Jul 1750
Amzi Doolittle
1737-1830
Amzi Doolittle
B:
15 Nov 1737
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1830
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Jerusha Smith
1742-1844
Jerusha Smith
B:
1742
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1757
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1844
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Hannah (Mrs. Doolittle)
1748-1826
Hannah (Mrs. Doolittle)
B:
28 May 1748
M:
Abt 1763
D:
4 Mar 1826
Lucy Doolittle
1741-1824
Lucy Doolittle
B:
15 Jul 1741
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1824
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Simeon Chapin
1739-1799
Simeon Chapin
B:
20 Aug 1739
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1765
Massachusetts
D:
20 May 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Benjamin Doolittle
1695-1748
Reverend Benjamin Doolittle
B:
10 Jul 1695
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1748
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Todd
1699-1790
Lydia Todd
B:
28 Jul 1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1790
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Doolittle
1733-1783
James Doolittle
B:
1733
D:
1783
Thomas Doolittle
1705-1782
Thomas Doolittle
B:
17 May 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1782
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Fenn
1704-1760
Hannah Fenn
B:
13 Dec 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1723/1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Hungerford)
Sarah (Mrs. Hungerford)
M:
27 May 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Susannah Doolittle
1706-
Susannah Doolittle
B:
24 Feb 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Doolittle
1709-1732
Eunice Doolittle
B:
30 May 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1732
Philemon Doolittle
1740-
Philemon Doolittle
B:
1740
Eunice Doolittle
1741-
Eunice Doolittle
B:
1741
Margery Doolittle
Hannah Doolittle
1744-
Hannah Doolittle
B:
1744
Titus Doolittle
1745-
Titus Doolittle
B:
1745
John Doolittle
1712-1747
John Doolittle
B:
6 Feb 1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah
Mary Peck
1666-1710
Mary Peck
B:
4 Nov 1666
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Doolittle
1655-Abt 1701
John Doolittle
B:
14 Jun 1655
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 9 Jan 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Peck
1668-1668
Elizabeth Peck
B:
7 Jan 1667/1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1667/1668
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Peck
1670-1670
John Peck
B:
16 Mar 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Peck
1695-1740
Mary Peck
B:
3 Feb 1694/1695
Waterford, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1739/1740
Waterford, New London County, CT
Joshua Atwater
1693-1757
Joshua Atwater
B:
18 Sep 1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1722/1723
D:
29 Nov 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Hopkins
1719-1802
John Hopkins
B:
28 Jul 1719
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 May 1802
Sarah Johnson
1729-1766
Sarah Johnson
B:
16 Aug 1729
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1749
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1766
Patience Frost
1738-1802
Patience Frost
B:
31 Dec 1738
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1767
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1802
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Hopkins
1721-1796
Stephen Hopkins
B:
12 Jun 1721
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1796
Patience Bronson
Patience Bronson
M:
11 Oct 1744
Dorothy Talmadge
1724-
Dorothy Talmadge
B:
23 Jan 1723/1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1747
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Anne Hopkins
1723-1804
Anne Hopkins
B:
25 Sep 1723
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1804
Thomas Bronson
Thomas Bronson
M:
29 Jan 1746
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Hopkins
1725-1748
Susanna Hopkins
B:
10 Nov 1725
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1748
Mary Hopkins
1728-1735
Mary Hopkins
B:
4 Jun 1728
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1735
Joseph Hopkins
1730-1801
Joseph Hopkins
B:
6 Jun 1730
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1801
Hepzibah Clark
Hepzibah Clark
M:
28 Nov 1754
Jesse Hopkins
1733-1754
Jesse Hopkins
B:
12 Feb 1733
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1754
Mary Hopkins
1735-1748
Mary Hopkins
B:
28 Nov 1735
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1748
Lois Hopkins
1738-1814
Lois Hopkins
B:
22 Jun 1738
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1814
Isaac Johnson
Isaac Johnson
M:
24 Jan 1758
David Hopkins
1741-1743
David Hopkins
B:
14 Oct 1741
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1743
Susannah Peck
1697-1755
Susannah Peck
B:
26 Apr 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1755
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Hopkins
1697-1769
Stephen Hopkins
B:
19 Nov 1697
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1718
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1769
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Peck
1747-
Jerusha Peck
B:
29 Jul 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Marvin
1744-1773
Samuel Marvin
B:
14 Feb 1743/1744
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1773
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jerusha Peck
1747-1766
Jerusha Peck
B:
29 Jul 1747
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1766
Benjamin Whipple
1728-1812
Benjamin Whipple
B:
3 Jun 1728
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
25 Feb 1762
D:
12 Jun 1812
Samuel Peck
1704-1755
Samuel Peck
B:
10 Oct 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 May 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Parmelee
1706-1781
Mary Parmelee
B:
12 Nov 1706
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1781
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon John Peck
1672-1768
Deacon John Peck
B:
20 Nov 1672
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Street
1675-1724
Susanna Street
B:
15 Jun 1675
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 May 1694
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bradley
1674-1737
Mary Bradley
B:
6 Dec 1674
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Jul 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Moss
1684-1771
Martha Moss
B:
22 Dec 1684
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 May 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 May 1771
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Merriman, Jr.
1728-
John Merriman, Jr.
B:
12 Sep 1728
Thankful Merriman
1731-
Thankful Merriman
B:
2 Aug 1731
Silas Merriman
1734-
Silas Merriman
B:
3 Jan 1733/1734
Eben (Eber) Merriman
1736-1808
Eben (Eber) Merriman
B:
26 Feb 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1808
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hastings
Abt 1740-1782
Sarah Hastings
B:
Abt 1740
M:
Abt 1760
D:
17 Apr 1782
Reverend John Merriman, Sr.
1691-1784
Reverend John Merriman, Sr.
B:
16 Oct 1691
D:
17 Feb 1784
Jemima Wilcoxson
1699-1764
Jemima Wilcoxson
B:
30 Oct 1699
M:
24 Feb 1726
D:
11 Oct 1764
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Merriman
1729-1819
Sarah Merriman
B:
16 Dec 1729
D:
18 Jan 1819
Reuben Barber
1729-1815
Reuben Barber
B:
26 Jan 1728/1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Aug 1750
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1815
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Israel Merriman
1693-Aft 1753
Israel Merriman
B:
1693
D:
Aft 1753
Comfort Benham
1692-
Comfort Benham
B:
15 Aug 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Atwater
1725-1773
Abigail Atwater
B:
13 Sep 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1773
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Captain Jason Hotchkiss
1719-1776
Captain Jason Hotchkiss
B:
12 May 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 May 1776
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Atwater
1727-1749
Sarah Atwater
B:
1727
D:
1749
Moses Atwater
1729-1805
Moses Atwater
B:
1729
D:
1805
Mercy Atwater
1731-1812
Mercy Atwater
B:
1731
D:
1812
Sarah Merriman
1702-1733
Sarah Merriman
B:
17 Feb 1701/1702
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1732/1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ensign Moses Atwater
1696-1786
Ensign Moses Atwater
B:
17 Jul 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 May 1786
David Todd
1722-1762
David Todd
B:
1722
D:
1762
Susanna (Mrs. Todd)
Asa Todd
1724-1779
Asa Todd
B:
1724
D:
1779
Mary Tuttle
1712-
Mary Tuttle
B:
1712
Phebe Brown
1735-Bef 1817
Phebe Brown
B:
1735
D:
Bef 1817
Gershom Todd
Abt 1726-1770
Gershom Todd
B:
Abt 1726
D:
1770
Katherine Mix
1729-1818
Katherine Mix
B:
22 Jan 1728/1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1750/1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1818
Hannah Todd
Abt 1728-1760
Hannah Todd
B:
Abt 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Oct 1760
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Ezra Tuttle
1720-1793
Captain Ezra Tuttle
B:
1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1793
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Enos Todd
Abt 1730-1803
Enos Todd
B:
Abt 1730
D:
1803
Sarah Blakeslee
1742-1795
Sarah Blakeslee
B:
1742
D:
1795
Lydia Frost
1735-1807
Lydia Frost
B:
18 Dec 1735
M:
16 May 1796
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1807
Mary Todd
1732-1752
Mary Todd
B:
1732
D:
1752
Elizabeth Merriman
1703-Abt 1734
Elizabeth Merriman
B:
2 Jul 1703
D:
Abt 1734
Gershom Todd
1695-1748
Gershom Todd
B:
12 Oct 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Merriman
1705-1732
Mary Merriman
B:
1705
D:
1732
John Merriam
Sarah Merriman
1733-1795
Sarah Merriman
B:
1733
D:
1795
Ruth Merriman
1741-1819
Ruth Merriman
B:
1 Nov 1741
D:
1819
Deacon Edward Parker
1692-1776
Deacon Edward Parker
B:
1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1762
D:
21 Oct 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hezekiah Johnson
1732-1810
Hezekiah Johnson
B:
12 Mar 1732
D:
21 Feb 1810
Caleb Merriman
1754-1816
Caleb Merriman
B:
1754
D:
1816
Deacon Caleb Merriman
1707-1770
Deacon Caleb Merriman
B:
2 Apr 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Sedgwick
1712-1799
Ruth Sedgwick
B:
22 Jan 1711/1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1799
Titus Tuttle
1731-1820
Titus Tuttle
B:
18 Sep 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1820
Lois Atwater
1742-
Lois Atwater
B:
2 Apr 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lois Tuttle
1738-
Lois Tuttle
B:
14 Feb 1737/1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Todd
1728-1755
Benjamin Todd
B:
10 Apr 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Atwater
1734-
James Atwater
B:
1 Sep 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
Reuben Tuttle
1740-1802
Reuben Tuttle
B:
1740
D:
1802
Rebecca Tyler
-1783
Rebecca Tyler
D:
1783
Thankful Thorpe
1733-1802
Thankful Thorpe
B:
1733
M:
10 Mar 1790
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1802
Susanna Tuttle
1744-1820
Susanna Tuttle
B:
17 Jun 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 May 1820
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Ezra Tuttle
1720-1793
Captain Ezra Tuttle
B:
1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 May 1761
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1793
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Oliver Blakeslee
1741-1824
Oliver Blakeslee
B:
15 Aug 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1799
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1824
Susanna Merriman
1709-1769
Susanna Merriman
B:
20 Jul 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1769
Ezekiel Tuttle
Abt 1704-1765
Ezekiel Tuttle
B:
Abt 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1728/1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1765
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Peck
1673-1709
Elizabeth Peck
B:
29 Dec 1673
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain John Merriman
1659-1741
Captain John Merriman
B:
28 Feb 1659
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Peck
1677-
Lydia Peck
B:
1 May 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Peck
1679-1738
Ruth Peck
B:
20 Jul 1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Lathrop
1677-1744
Samuel Lathrop
B:
1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1744
Abigail Austin
1699-
Abigail Austin
B:
5 Apr 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Austin
1703-
David Austin
B:
25 Oct 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Austin
1705-
Stephen Austin
B:
1 Jan 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Austin
1708-
Jonathan Austin
B:
27 Apr 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Austin
1710-
Mercy Austin
B:
1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Austin
Abigail Peck
1682-1741
Abigail Peck
B:
16 Mar 1682
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 May 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
David Austin
1671-1716
David Austin
B:
23 Feb 1670/1671
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1699
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1715/1716
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Mix
1744-1790
David Mix
B:
25 Sep 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1790
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Atwater
Elizabeth Atwater
M:
7 Mar 1771
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ezra Mix
Bef 1749-
Ezra Mix
B:
Bef June 1749
Anna Mix
1751-
Anna Mix
B:
28 Oct 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Prindle Hall
Prindle Hall
M:
5 Dec 1771
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Alcott
Joseph Mix, Jr.
1715-1789
Joseph Mix, Jr.
B:
29 Oct 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
July 1789
Thomas Alcott
1677-1757
Thomas Alcott
B:
1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Peck
1684-YOUNG
Anna Peck
B:
3 Nov 1684
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Ezra Yale
1730-1830
Ezra Yale
B:
21 May 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1830
Aaron Yale
1732-1821
Aaron Yale
B:
7 Jun 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1821
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Abigail Yale
1733-Aft 1793
Abigail Yale
B:
25 Nov 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1793
Lydia Yale
1735-1793
Lydia Yale
B:
11 Aug 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1793
Divian Berry, Jr.
1735-1783
Divian Berry, Jr.
B:
2 May 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1758
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1783
Ann Yale
1737-
Ann Yale
B:
11 Aug 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elnathan Ives
1731-
Elnathan Ives
B:
20 Mar 1730/1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1758
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Moses Yale
1739-1741
Moses Yale
B:
8 May 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Yale
1741-
Mary Yale
B:
1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Moses Yale
1743-1813
Moses Yale
B:
19 Oct 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1813
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Chloe Yale
1745-1771
Chloe Yale
B:
26 Oct 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1771
Moses Yale
1705-1748
Moses Yale
B:
10 Jul 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1748
First Congregational, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Mary Clark
1713-1797
Mary Clark
B:
22 Mar 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1797
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Yale
1753-1814
Nathaniel Yale
B:
28 Jun 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1814
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Scoville
1760-1847
Hannah Scoville
B:
1760
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1778
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1847
Abel Yale
1707-1784
Abel Yale
B:
9 Mar 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1784
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Atkins
1718-1800
Sarah Atkins
B:
1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1742
D:
20 Dec 1800
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Asa Yale
1709-
Asa Yale
B:
23 Feb 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ezra Yale
1711-1714
Ezra Yale
B:
10 Mar 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Peck
1684-1716
Anna Peck
B:
3 Nov 1684
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Yale
1681-1711
Nathaniel Yale
B:
12 Jul 1681
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph (Cole) Cowles
Joseph (Cole) Cowles
M:
1 Apr 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Peck Yale
1686-1716
Anna Peck Yale
B:
Mar 1685/1686
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1715/1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Cowles
1677-1760
Joseph Cowles
B:
18 Jun 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1760
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Parents
John Moss
1605-1707
Abigail Charles
1606-1656
Mary Moss
1647-1725
Mary Moss
B:
11 Apr 1647
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Peck
1640-1694
John Peck
B:
17 Nov 1640
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT