Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Henry Peck
Abt 1615 - Aft 1651 (~ 36 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Peck
1672-1672
Samuel Peck
B:
3 Mar 1672
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1672
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Peck
1673-1734
Abigail Peck
B:
6 Mar 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
James Alling
1673-1752
James Alling
B:
29 Jul 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1751/1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Peck
1676-
Samuel Peck
B:
1676
Mary Abernathy
1700-Bef 1733
Mary Abernathy
B:
21 Apr 1700
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1733
Caleb Ives
1700-1752
Caleb Ives
B:
3 Feb 1699/1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jemima Abernathy
1702-1771
Jemima Abernathy
B:
20 Aug 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1771
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Curtis
1699-1775
John Curtis
B:
18 Sep 1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1775
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Abernathy
1705-1745
Sarah Abernathy
B:
15 Dec 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dec 1745
Thomas Doolittle
1705-1736
Thomas Doolittle
B:
17 May 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 May 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1736
David Dutton
1701-1774
David Dutton
B:
1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Feb 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1774
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Abernathy
1706-1726
Ann Abernathy
B:
7 Jun 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Abernathy
1708-1727
John Abernathy
B:
27 Feb 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 May 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Abernathy
1710-1759
Caleb Abernathy
B:
11 Feb 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1759
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Abernathy
1712-1770
Susannah Abernathy
B:
28 Apr 1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 May 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Yale
1711-1754
Samuel Yale
B:
28 Jan 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Abernathy
1714-
Joseph Abernathy
B:
20 Jun 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Wait Abernathy
1716-1745
Wait Abernathy
B:
1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Damaris Johnson
1716-Bef 1745
Damaris Johnson
B:
1716
D:
Bef 1745
Rebecca Johnson
1723-1811
Rebecca Johnson
B:
14 Jul 1723
D:
13 May 1811
Damaris Abernathy
1720-1775
Damaris Abernathy
B:
30 Aug 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1775
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Parker
1720-1775
Abraham Parker
B:
24 Mar 1720
D:
26 Jul 1775
Mary Peck
1677-1757
Mary Peck
B:
14 Jul 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
William Abernathy, Jr.
1675-1728
William Abernathy, Jr.
B:
23 Jul 1675
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Feb 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
William Hubbard
1701-
William Hubbard
B:
1701
Waitawhile Cobbet
Waitawhile Cobbet
M:
1724
Sarah Hubbard
1702-1753
Sarah Hubbard
B:
18 Jan 1702
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1753
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Francis
1698-1776
Joseph Francis
B:
9 Nov 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hubbard
1704-1777
Samuel Hubbard
B:
4 Oct 1704
D:
1777
Joanna Judd
1709-
Joanna Judd
B:
16 Oct 1709
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1730/1731
Timothy Hubbard
1708-
Timothy Hubbard
B:
15 Dec 1708
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abiah Porter
Abt 1710-
Abiah Porter
B:
Abt 1710
Connecticut
M:
29 Jan 1735/1736
D:
Vermont
Ruth Hubbard
1710-
Ruth Hubbard
B:
3 Apr 1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
David Churchill
Watts Hubbard
1714-1802
Watts Hubbard
B:
14 May 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1802
Thomas Hubbard
1714-1742
Thomas Hubbard
B:
14 May 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1742
Martha Peck
1679-1752
Martha Peck
B:
2 Jul 1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1752
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Hubbard
1678-1745
Samuel Hubbard
B:
27 Mar 1678
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1700
D:
19 May 1745
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Peck
1681-1771
Stephen Peck
B:
4 Aug 1681
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1771
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eleazer Peck
1683-1685
Eleazer Peck
B:
19 Feb 1683
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1685
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eleazer Peck
1685-1776
Eleazer Peck
B:
16 Jun 1685
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hopkins
Abt 1687-1780
Sarah Hopkins
B:
Abt 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1780
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Peck
1687-1752
Nathaniel Peck
B:
1687
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Peck
1687-1752
Nathaniel Peck
B:
1687
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hopkins
Abt 1687-1780
Sarah Hopkins
B:
Abt 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1780
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Peck
1690-1740
Elizabeth Peck
B:
1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eleazer Peck
1644-1734
Eleazer Peck
B:
10 Mar 1644
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bunnell
1650-1724
Mary Bunnell
B:
4 May 1650
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hotchkiss
1683-1723
Hannah Hotchkiss
B:
14 Dec 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 May 1709
D:
3 Aug 1723
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Ford
Elizabeth Ford
M:
31 Oct 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Gilbert
1698-1764
Abigail Gilbert
B:
27 Dec 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 May 1764
James Gilbert
1700-1727
James Gilbert
B:
18 Sep 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1727
Mehitabel Gilbert
1702-Bef 1725
Mehitabel Gilbert
B:
28 Feb 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1725
Jane Gilbert
1705-Bef 1740
Jane Gilbert
B:
26 Jul 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1740
Andrew Goodyear
Abt 1702-1781
Andrew Goodyear
B:
Abt 1702
M:
14 Mar 1732/1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1781
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Gilbert
1709-1775
Thomas Gilbert
B:
14 Feb 1708/1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Matthew Gilbert
1711-1785
Matthew Gilbert
B:
28 Oct 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1785
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Sackett
1719-1780
Ruth Sackett
B:
4 Mar 1718/1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1780
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Peck
1673-1724
Sarah Peck
B:
11 Sep 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Gilbert
1673-1711
Thomas Gilbert
B:
14 Aug 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Peck
1675-
Joseph Peck
B:
9 Oct 1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Timothy Peck
1711-1784
Deacon Timothy Peck
B:
1711
D:
1784
Lydia Lines
Abt 1714-1796
Lydia Lines
B:
Abt 1714
D:
1796
Sarah Peck
1705-Bef 1758
Sarah Peck
B:
1705
D:
Bef 1758
Anthony Thompson
Samuel Peck
1708-Aft 1784
Samuel Peck
B:
1708
D:
Aft 1784
Elizabeth Sperry
Abt 1707-1774
Elizabeth Sperry
B:
Abt 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1731
D:
27 Sep 1774
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Crosby)
Deacon Amos Peck
1713-1783
Deacon Amos Peck
B:
29 Jan 1712/1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1783
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Leek
1719-1791
Elizabeth Leek
B:
1 Jan 1718/1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1741/1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1791
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Peck
1714-
Elizabeth Peck
B:
1714
Mary Peck
1716-
Mary Peck
B:
1716
Moses Peck
1717-Abt 1800
Moses Peck
B:
19 Nov 1717
D:
Abt 1800
Elizabeth Williston
Elizabeth Williston
M:
4 Jul 1743
Abigail Peck
1719-
Abigail Peck
B:
1719
Roger Peck
1721-
Roger Peck
B:
1721
Sgt. Samuel Peck
1677-1739
Sgt. Samuel Peck
B:
29 Dec 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1739
Abigail Abiah Hitchcock
1680-Bef 1733
Abigail Abiah Hitchcock
B:
26 Oct 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1733
Ebenezer Peck
1707-
Ebenezer Peck
B:
20 Jan 1706/1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain James Peck
1708-1794
Captain James Peck
B:
4 Aug 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1794
New Haven County, CT
Mary Hitchcock
1712-
Mary Hitchcock
B:
6 Mar 1711/1712
M:
18 Feb 1731
Rachel Sperry
1723-Abt 1775
Rachel Sperry
B:
1723
D:
Abt 1775
Hannah Peck
1710-1777
Hannah Peck
B:
10 Aug 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1777
Abigail Peck
1713-
Abigail Peck
B:
1 Jul 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Peck
1718-
John Peck
B:
30 Jun 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Morris Peck
1718-
Morris Peck
B:
30 Jun 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Peck
1721-
Eunice Peck
B:
2 Jun 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Peck
1680-1760
James Peck
B:
17 Feb 1679/1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Morris
1683-Bef 1729
Abigail Morris
B:
22 Aug 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1705/1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1729
Hannah Rowe
1691-1770
Hannah Rowe
B:
11 Feb 1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 May 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Peck
1682-
John Peck
B:
6 Oct 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eliphalet Peck
1685-
Eliphalet Peck
B:
12 May 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Peck
1686-
Abigail Peck
B:
2 May 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Rowe
1718-1801
Joseph Rowe
B:
7 Oct 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1801
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Beecher
1726-
Abigail Beecher
B:
6 Feb 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Rowe
1722-1806
Mary Rowe
B:
21 Dec 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1806
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Moses Bradley
1721-1804
Moses Bradley
B:
4 Aug 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1804
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mary Peck
1689-1748
Mary Peck
B:
6 Oct 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1748
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Rowe
1687-1724
Stephen Rowe
B:
1 Jul 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Tuttle
1730-1775
Mehitable Tuttle
B:
15 Nov 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1775
Andrew Clark
1727-
Andrew Clark
B:
24 Oct 1727
M:
7 Feb 1748
Ichabod Tuttle
1732-1747
Ichabod Tuttle
B:
2 Jul 1732
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1747
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Timothy Tuttle
1678-1756
Deacon Timothy Tuttle
B:
30 Sep 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Peck
1693-
Ebenezer Peck
B:
2 May 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Peck
1647-1720
Joseph Peck
B:
5 Sep 1647
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Alling
1649-1761
Sarah Alling
B:
12 Oct 1649
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Peck
1700-
Dinah Peck
B:
30 Nov 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Peck
1704-1720
Elizabeth Peck
B:
16 Aug 1704
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1720
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Peck
1706-1776
Joseph Peck
B:
14 Nov 1706
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1776
Mary Peck
1709-
Mary Peck
B:
19 Feb 1708/1709
New London, New London County, CT
Benjamin Peck
1710-
Benjamin Peck
B:
4 Dec 1710
New London, New London County, CT
John Peck
1713-1743
John Peck
B:
7 Mar 1712/1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1743
Ebenezer Peck
1716-1788
Ebenezer Peck
B:
15 Feb 1715/1716
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1788
Captain Jonathan Peck
1718-
Captain Jonathan Peck
B:
1 Mar 1717/1718
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Peck
1719-
Daniel Peck
B:
9 May 1719
New London, New London County, CT
Jerusha Tracy
1723-1764
Jerusha Tracy
B:
23 May 1723
D:
1764
Submit Peck
1722-1806
Submit Peck
B:
1 Aug 1722
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1806
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
John Wheatley
1718-1786
John Wheatley
B:
1718
Dublin, Dublin, Ireland
M:
25 Apr 1743
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1786
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
Benjamin Peck
1671-1722
Benjamin Peck
B:
4 Jan 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Sperry
1678-1742
Mary Sperry
B:
16 Jan 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 May 1700
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 May 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
Phebe Hatch
Phebe Hatch
M:
14 May 1729
Franklin, New London County, CT
Mary Peck
1672-1749
Mary Peck
B:
23 Sep 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Chatterton
1668-1701
John Chatterton
B:
21 Feb 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1696
D:
1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Bronson
Abt 1670-Aft 1749
John Bronson
B:
Abt 1670
M:
17 Apr 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 21 Jun 1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Peck
1676-1704
Joseph Peck
B:
26 Feb 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1704
Lydia Bristol
1701-Abt 1799
Lydia Bristol
B:
1 Nov 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1799
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Crowfoot
Abt 1697-1767
James Crowfoot
B:
Abt 1697
M:
4 Dec 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1767
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Crofut
Joseph Crofut
M:
4 Dec 1723
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Bristol
1703-1730
Sarah Bristol
B:
15 Nov 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 May 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Humphreville
1704-1738
Thomas Humphreville
B:
8 Feb 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Bristol
1705-1793
Dinah Bristol
B:
31 Jul 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1793
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Downs, Jr.
1707-1790
Ebenezer Downs, Jr.
B:
28 Mar 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1727
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1790
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Bristol
1707-1785
Stephen Bristol
B:
12 Aug 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1785
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Tolles
Abt 1705-1785
Dorothy Tolles
B:
Abt 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1785
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bristol
1709-1758
Abigail Bristol
B:
11 Aug 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Pardee
1711-Abt 1766
Josiah Pardee
B:
14 Sep 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1766
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bristol
Abigail Bristol
D:
Panton, Addison County, VT
Aaron Bristol
1714-1791
Aaron Bristol
B:
31 Aug 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1791
Panton, Addison County, VT
Eliphalet Bristol, II
1712-1803
Eliphalet Bristol, II
B:
1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1803
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Thomas
1716-1796
Sarah Thomas
B:
28 Mar 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1735
D:
5 Sep 1796
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Aaron Bristol
1714-1791
Aaron Bristol
B:
31 Aug 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1791
Panton, Addison County, VT
Abigail Bristol
Abigail Bristol
M:
Abt 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Panton, Addison County, VT
Moses Bristol
1716-1802
Moses Bristol
B:
11 Feb 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1802
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Rachel Trowbridge
1719-
Rachel Trowbridge
B:
18 Nov 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Bristol
1718-1799
Esther Bristol
B:
11 Feb 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1799
Captain Thomas Stevens
1720-1791
Captain Thomas Stevens
B:
13 Mar 1720
M:
4 Jun 1740
D:
20 Jul 1791
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Corporal Benjamin Bristol
1721-
Corporal Benjamin Bristol
B:
24 Jul 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Trowbridge
1729-
Thankful Trowbridge
B:
1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1745/1746
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Esther Peck
1679-
Esther Peck
B:
12 Sep 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eliphalet Bristol
1679-1757
Eliphalet Bristol
B:
2 Oct 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
December 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Peck
1681-1681
Ebenezer Peck
B:
24 Apr 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Peck
1710-Abt 1768
Ebenezer Peck
B:
1710
D:
Abt 1768
Mary Johnson
Hannah Peck
1711-1798
Hannah Peck
B:
15 Feb 1710/1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1798
Amos Sperry
1708-1798
Amos Sperry
B:
11 Sep 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1798
Mary Peck
1714-Bef 1790
Mary Peck
B:
2 Nov 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 2 Jun 1790
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Peter Perkins, Jr.
1714-1766
Peter Perkins, Jr.
B:
19 Jun 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Peck
1718-1788
Joseph Peck
B:
28 Mar 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1788
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Amy Annie Perkins
1726-1799
Amy Annie Perkins
B:
3 Sep 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1744
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1799
Rachel Peck
1721-
Rachel Peck
B:
2 Aug 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Perkins
1717-1758
Thomas Perkins
B:
20 Dec 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1758
Ebenezer Peck
1684-1768
Ebenezer Peck
B:
5 Jan 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 May 1768
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hotchkiss
1683-1723
Hannah Hotchkiss
B:
14 Dec 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 May 1709
D:
3 Aug 1723
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Ambrose Peck
1725-
Ambrose Peck
B:
5 Mar 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Peck
1728-
Lydia Peck
B:
11 Dec 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benajah Peck
1735-
Benajah Peck
B:
1735
Sarah Mansfield
1735-
Sarah Mansfield
B:
1735
Elizabeth Wilmot
1703-1785
Elizabeth Wilmot
B:
20 Apr 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1785
Ebenezer Ferry
Abt 1706-1744
Ebenezer Ferry
B:
Abt 1706
D:
Mar 1743/1744
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Eleanor Hull
1706-Bef 1762
Eleanor Hull
A:
15 Sep 1706
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 2 Mar 1762
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Peck
1686-Bef 1757
Lydia Peck
B:
12 Sep 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef June 1757
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Solomon Ferry
1686-1771
Solomon Ferry
B:
31 Jul 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1771
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
John Peck
1686-
John Peck
B:
12 Sep 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Desire Bunnell
1711-
Desire Bunnell
B:
16 Mar 1710/1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Sanford
1711-1792
William Sanford
B:
23 Feb 1710/1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 May 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1792
Ebenezer Bunnell
1713-1786
Ebenezer Bunnell
B:
21 May 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1786
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Clark
1718-1802
Lydia Clark
B:
25 Nov 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1737/1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 May 1802
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Bunnell
1715-1758
Benjamin Bunnell
B:
16 Apr 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1758
Lydia Jacobs
1708-1790
Lydia Jacobs
B:
October 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1790
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Parmineas Bunnell
1717-1759
Parmineas Bunnell
B:
1 Mar 1716/1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1759
Rachel Curtis
1715-1803
Rachel Curtis
B:
14 Oct 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1803
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Jairus Bunnell
1719-1758
Jairus Bunnell
B:
25 Jun 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1758
Abigail Page
Abt 1722-1806
Abigail Page
B:
Abt 1722
M:
13 Oct 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1806
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abner Bunnell
1721-1810
Abner Bunnell
B:
24 Mar 1720/1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1810
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Preston
1727-1794
Elizabeth Preston
B:
28 Dec 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1745/1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1794
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Bunnell
1723-1799
Joseph Bunnell
B:
17 Jan 1722/1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1799
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hotchkiss
1726-1798
Hannah Hotchkiss
B:
3 Jul 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1744/1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1798
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Desire Peck
1687-1724
Desire Peck
B:
26 Aug 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Bunnell
1686-1732
Nathaniel Bunnell
B:
16 May 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 May 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 May 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Peck
1689-1732
Mehitable Peck
B:
6 Oct 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1732
Ebenezer Stevens
-1768
Ebenezer Stevens
D:
9 Apr 1768
Benjamin Peck
1647-1730
Benjamin Peck
B:
5 Sep 1647
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Sperry
1649-Aft 1729
Mary Sperry
B:
14 Mar 1649
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft Mar 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain John Hotchkiss
1694-1777
Captain John Hotchkiss
B:
27 Jun 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1777
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Miriam Wood
1700-1765
Miriam Wood
B:
10 Dec 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1719
D:
10 Jan 1765
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Hotchkiss
1697-1737
Lydia Hotchkiss
B:
31 Aug 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1737
Mary Hotchkiss
1701-1787
Mary Hotchkiss
B:
1 Apr 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1787
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Hotchkiss
Joshua Hotchkiss
M:
1731
Joshua Hotchkiss
1705-1728
Joshua Hotchkiss
B:
26 Aug 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1728
Captain Amos Hotchkiss
1704-1773
Captain Amos Hotchkiss
B:
27 Jun 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1773
Obedience Munson
1702-1741
Obedience Munson
B:
13 Oct 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1741
James Hotchkiss
1706-1781
James Hotchkiss
B:
24 Nov 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1781
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Tamar Munson
1707-1788
Tamar Munson
B:
5 Dec 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Jul 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1788
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Robert Hotchkiss
1709-1732
Robert Hotchkiss
B:
12 May 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
April 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Miriam Hotchkiss
1711-Abt 1782
Miriam Hotchkiss
B:
20 Feb 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1782
Abel Sperry
1700-1776
Abel Sperry
B:
15 Nov 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Henry Hotchkiss
1715-1799
Henry Hotchkiss
B:
1 Apr 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1799
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Benham
Abt 1712-1751
Sarah Benham
B:
Abt 1712
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1751
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Hotchkiss
1718-1718
Benjamin Hotchkiss
B:
10 May 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aug 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Hotchkiss
1673-1732
John Hotchkiss
B:
11 Oct 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1732
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mary Chatterton
1673-1741
Mary Chatterton
B:
29 Nov 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1694
New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1741
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Hotchkiss
1703-1785
Caleb Hotchkiss
B:
27 Jul 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1785
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Munson
1708-1785
Ruth Munson
B:
30 Jan 1707/1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 May 1785
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Hotchkiss
1675-1741
Joshua Hotchkiss
B:
8 Jun 1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Chatterton
1678-1766
Susanna Chatterton
B:
17 Sep 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1700-1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
SEPT 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Hotchkiss
1700-1740
Joseph Hotchkiss
B:
3 Sep 1700
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1740
Thankful Stone
1711-1751
Thankful Stone
B:
5 Dec 1711
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1725
D:
14 Sep 1751
Isaac Hotchkiss
1702-1752
Isaac Hotchkiss
B:
25 Dec 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1752
Elizabeth Avered
Elizabeth Avered
M:
8 Jul 1724
Wait Hotchkiss
1704-1778
Wait Hotchkiss
B:
18 Jan 1703/1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1778
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bishop
1705-1761
Sarah Bishop
B:
19 Nov 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1731
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1761
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hotchkiss
1707-1793
Hannah Hotchkiss
B:
13 Sep 1707
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1793
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Stone
1704-1774
Joseph Stone
B:
12 Mar 1703/1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1729/1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1774
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Hotchkiss
1710-IN YOUTH
Deborah Hotchkiss
B:
18 Jan 1709/1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
IN YOUTH
Miles Hotchkiss
1712-IN YOUTH
Miles Hotchkiss
B:
28 Jul 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
IN YOUTH
Mark Hotchkiss
1714-1775
Mark Hotchkiss
B:
1 Jul 1714
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1775
Margaret Crawford
-1750
Margaret Crawford
M:
25 Dec 1739
D:
7 Jan 1749/1750
Miriam Lee
Miriam Lee
M:
8 Jan 1750/1751
Joseph Hotchkiss
1678-1740
Joseph Hotchkiss
B:
8 Jun 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1740
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Cruttenden
1678-1756
Hannah Cruttenden
B:
27 Mar 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
April 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1756
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Hotchkiss
1716-1716
Josiah Hotchkiss
B:
1716
D:
1716
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1718-
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
1718
Abram Hills
Josiah Hotchkiss
1720-1796
Josiah Hotchkiss
B:
1720
D:
1796
Abigail Bartholomew
1725-
Abigail Bartholomew
B:
1725
Captain Ladwick Hotchkiss
1723-1803
Captain Ladwick Hotchkiss
B:
1723
D:
1803
Molly North
1717-1775
Molly North
B:
1717
D:
1775
Mercy (Mrs. Hills)
Abt 1729-1777
Mercy (Mrs. Hills)
B:
Abt 1729
D:
1777
Lydia Hotchkiss
1733-1798
Lydia Hotchkiss
B:
1733
D:
1798
Lent Hotchkiss
1726-1760
Lent Hotchkiss
B:
1726
D:
1760
Abigail Chauncy
Trial Hotchkiss
1728-
Trial Hotchkiss
B:
1728
Josiah Hotchkiss
1679-1732
Josiah Hotchkiss
B:
24 Jan 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Parker
Abt 1694-1732
Abigail Parker
B:
Abt 1694
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Hotchkiss
1706-1725
Mehitable Hotchkiss
B:
24 Nov 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Hotchkiss
1709-1774
Rachel Hotchkiss
B:
28 Oct 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1774
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Humphreville
1704-1738
Thomas Humphreville
B:
8 Feb 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Pardee
1718-1791
Samuel Pardee
B:
3 Aug 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1791
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Hotchkiss
1712-1779
Caleb Hotchkiss
B:
6 Jun 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1779
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Atwater
1714-1796
Phebe Atwater
B:
9 Oct 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1736/1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1796
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eliphalet Hotchkiss
1714-1726
Eliphalet Hotchkiss
B:
28 Jun 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joel Hotchkiss
1716-1777
Joel Hotchkiss
B:
18 Mar 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1777
Mary Sherman
1719-
Mary Sherman
B:
19 Mar 1718/1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nehemiah Hotchkiss
1719-1768
Nehemiah Hotchkiss
B:
20 Apr 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1768
First Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Rexford
Abt 1720-1770
Mary Rexford
B:
Abt 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1770
First Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Hotchkiss
1684-1763
Caleb Hotchkiss
B:
18 Oct 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1763
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitabel Cruttenden
1682-1730
Mehitabel Cruttenden
B:
11 Apr 1682
M:
14 Feb 1705/1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1730
New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1685-1723
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
18 Jan 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Sackett
1719-1780
Ruth Sackett
B:
4 Mar 1718/1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1780
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Matthew Gilbert
1711-1785
Matthew Gilbert
B:
28 Oct 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1785
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Sackett
1721-1800
Sarah Sackett
B:
9 Aug 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1800
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Elisha Booth
1723-1793
Elisha Booth
B:
10 Oct 1723
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
5 Jan 1793
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Hotchkiss
1688-1773
Ruth Hotchkiss
B:
1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1773
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Sackett
1655-1727
Jonathan Sackett
B:
6 Jun 1655
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1726/1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Benjamin Dorman
1673-1748
Sgt. Benjamin Dorman
B:
15 Oct 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Peck
1648-1730
Elizabeth Peck
B:
16 Mar 1648
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Hotchkiss
1643-1689
John Hotchkiss
B:
11 Oct 1643
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Parents
William Peck
Henry Peck
Abt 1615-Aft 1651
Henry Peck
B:
Abt 1615
England
D:
Aft 30 Oct 1651
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joan Walker