Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Pardee
1658 - 1684 (25 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Hotchkiss
1679-YOUNG
Mary Hotchkiss
B:
30 Apr 1678/1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1735-
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
30 Mar 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Benham
1726-1755
Ebenezer Benham
B:
30 Oct 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Amos Osborn
1722-1790
Lieut. Amos Osborn
B:
6 Jun 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1758
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1790
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Hotchkiss
1705-1728
Joshua Hotchkiss
B:
26 Aug 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1728
Mary Hotchkiss
1701-1787
Mary Hotchkiss
B:
1 Apr 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1787
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Esther Barnes
1737-1812
Esther Barnes
B:
25 May 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1812
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Titus Todd
1730-1806
Titus Todd
B:
16 Jul 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1806
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Barnes
1738-1751
Abraham Barnes
B:
26 Feb 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1751
Congregational, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Barnes
1740-1801
Rebecca Barnes
B:
2 Feb 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1801
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Roberts
1739-1801
Ebenezer Roberts
B:
13 Mar 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1801
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Dimon Barnes
1742-1815
Dimon Barnes
B:
10 May 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1815
Hannah Payne
Mary Barnes
1744-1814
Mary Barnes
B:
26 Oct 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1814
Abel Bishop
Abt 1741-1801
Abel Bishop
B:
Abt 1741
M:
15 Dec 1763
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1801
Mary Hotchkiss
1707-1764
Mary Hotchkiss
B:
1 Jun 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1764
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Barnes
1705-1741
Abraham Barnes
B:
1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Ives
1745-1812
Dinah Ives
B:
14 Mar 1745
D:
15 Sep 1812
Amasa Hall
1754-
Amasa Hall
B:
7 Dec 1754
Titus Ives
1747-1777
Titus Ives
B:
11 Feb 1746/1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1777
Harlem, New York County, NY
Martha Gaylord
1746-1815
Martha Gaylord
B:
1746
M:
8 Jan 1767
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1815
Stephen Ives
1749-1830
Stephen Ives
B:
27 Jun 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1830
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hotchkiss
Abt 1750-
Mary Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1750
M:
1 Jul 1773
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Ives
1750-1766
Hannah Ives
B:
7 Dec 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1766
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Ives, Jr.
1709-1776
Joseph Ives, Jr.
B:
10 Dec 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 May 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1776
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hotchkiss
1709-1717
Hannah Hotchkiss
B:
10 Jan 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Mar 1716/1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Hotchkiss
1712-1732
Esther Hotchkiss
B:
18 Feb 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1732
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Tuttle
1710-1773
Ephraim Tuttle
B:
10 Apr 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1714-1733
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
28 Aug 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1733
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Jesse Hotchkiss
1738-1776
Jesse Hotchkiss
B:
9 Oct 1738
D:
28 Sep 1776
Charity Mallory
1737-1836
Charity Mallory
B:
1737
M:
2 Oct 1759
D:
1836
Gideon Hotchkiss
1716-1807
Gideon Hotchkiss
B:
5 Dec 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1807
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Anne Brockett
1715-1762
Anne Brockett
B:
2 Feb 1715
M:
16 Jun 1737
D:
1 Aug 1762
Esther Hotchkiss
1750-
Esther Hotchkiss
B:
1750
Jacob Johnson
1742-1816
Jacob Johnson
B:
21 Jul 1742
D:
1816
Stephen Hotchkiss
1718-1807
Stephen Hotchkiss
B:
12 Jan 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 May 1807
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Cook
1718-1760
Thankful Cook
B:
1718
D:
1760
Thankful Hickock
1722-1812
Thankful Hickock
B:
30 Mar 1722
D:
18 Aug 1812
Anna Royce
1727-
Anna Royce
B:
1727
Silas Hotchkiss
1719-1783
Silas Hotchkiss
B:
20 Nov 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1783
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Lois Richards
Elizabeth Atwater
1746-1807
Elizabeth Atwater
B:
12 Sep 1745/1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1807
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Tuttle
1739-1811
Ephraim Tuttle
B:
20 Mar 1738/1739
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1764
D:
26 Jul 1811
Lois Atwater
1747-1826
Lois Atwater
B:
17 Sep 1747
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1826
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
Stephen Atwater
1749-1750
Stephen Atwater
B:
4 Sep 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Atwater
1749-
Sarah Atwater
B:
25 Nov 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Atwater
1754-1825
Hannah Atwater
B:
27 Nov 1754
D:
1825
John Hall
1753-1795
John Hall
B:
6 Dec 1753
M:
22 Jan 1778
D:
4 Jul 1795
Calib Merriman
1754-1816
Calib Merriman
B:
30 Sep 1754
M:
5 Feb 1800
D:
7 Apr 1816
Naomi Atwater
1756-1843
Naomi Atwater
B:
17 Aug 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1843
Enos Bunnell
1753-1834
Enos Bunnell
B:
15 May 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1780
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 May 1834
Ruth Atwater
1756-
Ruth Atwater
B:
17 Aug 1756
Jonathan Hall
Jonathan Hall
M:
14 May 1781
Stephen Atwater
1758-Aft 1795
Stephen Atwater
B:
13 May 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1795
Crawford County, PA
Hannah Hotchkiss
1721-1779
Hannah Hotchkiss
B:
28 Feb 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1779
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Atwater
1720-1806
Stephen Atwater
B:
2 Feb 1719/1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1743/1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1806
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Hotchkiss
1724-1725
Abraham Hotchkiss
B:
28 Dec 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1724-1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Bathseba Hotchkiss
1726-1813
Bathseba Hotchkiss
B:
1 Sep 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1813
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Hotchkiss
1727-1815
Benjamin Hotchkiss
B:
1 Feb 1726/1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1815
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Roberts
Noah Hotchkiss
1730-1760
Noah Hotchkiss
B:
28 Mar 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1760
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Hotchkiss
1681-1755
Stephen Hotchkiss
B:
25 Aug 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1755
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Sperry
1682-1760
Elizabeth Sperry
B:
11 Jan 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 May 1760
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Thomas Brooks
1737-1812
Lieut. Thomas Brooks
B:
7 Mar 1737
D:
3 Dec 1812
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Hickock
1740-1816
Ruth Hickock
B:
26 Nov 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1816
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Brooks
1703-1773
Stephen Brooks
B:
28 May 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 May 1773
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Barnes
1702-
Hannah Barnes
B:
31 May 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 May 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Patience Bunnell
1726-1788
Patience Bunnell
B:
28 Nov 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1788
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Grannis
1722-1794
Caleb Grannis
B:
25 Feb 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1794
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Hezekiah Bunnell
1727-1727
Hezekiah Bunnell
B:
21 Nov 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Bunnell
1728-1800
Rachel Bunnell
B:
15 Nov 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1800
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Bunnell
1730-
Rebecca Bunnell
B:
6 Jan 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Bunnell
1731-1779
Stephen Bunnell
B:
6 Jul 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1779
Mary Brooks
1704-1744
Mary Brooks
B:
14 May 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1743/1744
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Bunnell
1686-1732
Nathaniel Bunnell
B:
16 May 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 May 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Asa Benham
1736-
Asa Benham
B:
10 Jun 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Benham
1737-
Martha Benham
B:
11 Aug 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Cook
Benjamin Cook
M:
2 Aug 1759
Nathaniel Benham
1739-
Nathaniel Benham
B:
18 Jan 1738/1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Benham
1740-
Nathan Benham
B:
31 Aug 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Benham
1742-
Joseph Benham
B:
4 Jun 1742
Joseph Benham
Abt 1715-1755
Joseph Benham
B:
Abt 20 Jan 1714/1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Aug 1735
D:
1755
David Brooks
1728-1728
David Brooks
B:
7 Jan 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Brooks
1729-
Martha Brooks
B:
16 Apr 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Hotchkiss
Benjamin Hotchkiss
M:
12 Dec 1751
Joshua Brooks
1730-1765
Joshua Brooks
B:
30 Oct 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1765
Deborah Brooks
1732-1759
Deborah Brooks
B:
15 Feb 1731/1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1759
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Barnabas Lewis
1731-1811
Barnabas Lewis
B:
17 Aug 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1756
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1811
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Thomas Brooks
1733-1801
Thomas Brooks
B:
2 Dec 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1801
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hotchkiss
1740-1798
Mary Hotchkiss
B:
5 Dec 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 May 1757
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1798
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
David Brooks
1736-1764
David Brooks
B:
7 Jul 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Brooks
1738-1813
Samuel Brooks
B:
4 Apr 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1813
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Desire Brooks
1740-1774
Desire Brooks
B:
9 Feb 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1774
Mary Brooks
1742-1742
Mary Brooks
B:
2 Aug 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Brooks
1743-1782
Jonathan Brooks
B:
25 Aug 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 May 1782
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Chloe Bradley
1746-1803
Chloe Bradley
B:
20 Mar 1745/1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1803
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Brooks
1745-1797
Isaac Brooks
B:
24 Aug 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1797
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Jermima Wright
Jermima Wright
M:
19 Apr 1775
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Brooks
1747-
Gideon Brooks
B:
29 Aug 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Brooks
1706-1773
Thomas Brooks
B:
14 Feb 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1773
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Desire Bristol
1707-1748
Desire Bristol
B:
5 Nov 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Jul 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Enos Brooks
1708-1771
Captain Enos Brooks
B:
15 Feb 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1771
Cornelius Brooks
1711-1783
Cornelius Brooks
B:
10 Sep 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1783
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Martha Brooks
1714-1778
Martha Brooks
B:
21 Feb 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1778
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Mehitable Brooks
1716-
Mehitable Brooks
B:
23 Feb 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Brooks
1720-1784
Benjamin Brooks
B:
23 Apr 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1784
Henry Brooks
1723-1797
Henry Brooks
B:
2 Mar 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1797
Thankful Brooks
1725-1795
Thankful Brooks
B:
19 Dec 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1795
Martha Hotchkiss
1683-1755
Martha Hotchkiss
B:
14 Dec 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Thomas Brooks
1679-1732
Lieut. Thomas Brooks
B:
27 Mar 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1732
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Parents
George Pardee
1624-1700
Martha Miles
Abt 1633-1662
Mary Pardee
1658-1684
Mary Pardee
B:
18 Apr 1658
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1682-1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Hotchkiss
1651-1722
Joshua Hotchkiss
B:
15 Sep 1651
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT