Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Pickett
1629 - 1667 (38 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ruth Morgan
1697-
Ruth Morgan
B:
29 Aug 1697
Mary Morgan
1698-
Mary Morgan
B:
18 Dec 1698
John Morgan, III
1700-
John Morgan, III
B:
4 Jan 1700
Sarah Cobb
Sarah Morgan
1702-
Sarah Morgan
B:
24 Feb 1702
Experience Morgan
1704-
Experience Morgan
B:
24 Mar 1704
Hannah Morgan
1706-
Hannah Morgan
B:
17 Dec 1706
Rachel Morgan
1709-
Rachel Morgan
B:
5 Jul 1709
Martha Morgan
1711-
Martha Morgan
B:
12 Dec 1711
Elizabeth Morgan
1713-1808
Elizabeth Morgan
B:
12 Jun 1713
D:
16 Dec 1808
Moses Fish
1714-1802
Moses Fish
B:
20 Oct 1714
D:
20 Jun 1802
Jemima Morgan
1715-
Jemima Morgan
B:
5 May 1715
Thomas Fish, Sr.
1716-1775
Thomas Fish, Sr.
B:
18 Aug 1716
D:
27 Oct 1775
Ruth Shapley
1672-
Ruth Shapley
B:
14 Dec 1672
John Morgan, Jr.
1667-1745
John Morgan, Jr.
B:
10 Jun 1667
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1745
Benjamin Shapley
1675-
Benjamin Shapley
B:
20 Mar 1675
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Shapley
1677-
Mary Shapley
B:
26 Mar 1677
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Shapley
1681-YOUNG
Joseph Shapley
B:
15 Aug 1681
New London, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Avery
1705-1712
Thomas Avery
B:
31 Mar 1705
New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1712
New London, New London County, CT
Ann Avery
1707-1804
Ann Avery
B:
12 May 1707
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1804
Samuel Griffin
1705-Bef 1737
Samuel Griffin
B:
8 Jun 1705
New London, New London County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1727
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 27 Jan 1737
Sylvanus Minor
1709-1786
Sylvanus Minor
B:
3 Mar 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1786
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Ann Shapley
1685-1751
Ann Shapley
B:
31 Aug 1685
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1751
Groton, New London County, CT
Thomas Avery
1679-1711
Thomas Avery
B:
20 Apr 1679
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1704
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1711
Groton, New London County, CT
Daniel Shapley
1690-
Daniel Shapley
B:
14 Feb 1690
New London, New London County, CT
Jane Shapley
1696-
Jane Shapley
B:
1696
New London, New London County, CT
Adam Shapley
1698-YOUNG
Adam Shapley
B:
1698
New London, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Picket
1654-1734
Mary Picket
B:
1654
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1734
Benjamin Shapley
1650-1706
Benjamin Shapley
B:
1650
M:
10 Apr 1672
D:
3 Aug 1706
New London, New London County, CT
John Noyes
1645-
John Noyes
B:
3 Jun 1645
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Moses Noyes
1678-
Moses Noyes
B:
2 Aug 1673/1678
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Ely
1689-
Mary Ely
B:
29 Nov 1689
Timothy Mather, Jr.
1711-1800
Timothy Mather, Jr.
B:
9 Oct 1711
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1800
Lyme, New London County, CT
Martha DeWolf
Martha DeWolf
M:
18 Dec 1766
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Matson
1719-1815
Elizabeth Matson
B:
1719
M:
29 Oct 1761
D:
1815
Joseph Mather
1713-1788
Joseph Mather
B:
23 Feb 1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1788
Joanna Matson
1738-1814
Joanna Matson
B:
1738
M:
7 Dec 1756
D:
1814
Ruth Mather
1715-1790
Ruth Mather
B:
3 Dec 1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1790
James Marvin
1713-1769
James Marvin
B:
26 May 1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
25 May 1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1769
Lyme, New London County, CT
Catherine Mather
1717-1799
Catherine Mather
B:
11 Jan 1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1799
North Lyme, New London County, CT
Elisha Marvin
1718-1801
Elisha Marvin
B:
8 Mar 1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
17 May 1739
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1801
Lyme, New London County, CT
Moses Mather
1719-1806
Moses Mather
B:
23 Feb 1719
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1806
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Noyes
1683-1756
Sarah Noyes
B:
1683
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1756
Lyme, New London County, CT
Captain Timothy Mather
1681-1755
Captain Timothy Mather
B:
20 Mar 1681
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1755
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ruth Pickett
1654-1690
Ruth Pickett
B:
1654
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1690
Reverend Moses Noyes
1643-1726
Reverend Moses Noyes
B:
16 Dec 1643
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1726
William Picket
Jerusha Hoyt
1698-1759
Jerusha Hoyt
B:
8 Dec 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1759
David Stevens
1705-1778
David Stevens
B:
1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1778
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua Hoyt
1700-Abt 1771
Joshua Hoyt
B:
7 Jun 1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1771
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Hoyt
1702-
Mary Hoyt
B:
25 Feb 1701/1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Job Hoyt
1704-1734
Job Hoyt
B:
22 Jan 1703/1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1734
North Castle, Westchester County, NY
Elizabeth Lockwood
1708-1751
Elizabeth Lockwood
B:
15 May 1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1726
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1751
Sarah Hoyt
1706-1790
Sarah Hoyt
B:
1 Apr 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1790
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Joseph Lockwood
1699-1757
Joseph Lockwood
B:
15 Mar 1699
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1757
Northcastle, Westchester County, NY
James Hoyt
Abt 1707-Aft 1784
James Hoyt
B:
Abt 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1784
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Waterbury
1731-Abt 1760
Mary Waterbury
B:
5 Sep 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1726
D:
Abt 1760
Goshen, Orange County, NY
Charles Hoyt
1710-Aft 1773
Charles Hoyt
B:
20 Apr 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1773
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Hoyt
1712-Aft 1770
Rebecca Hoyt
B:
9 Jun 1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1770
Samuel Weed
1712-1770
Samuel Weed
B:
27 Jul 1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1770
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Hoyt
1714-1797
Nathaniel Hoyt
B:
1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Feb 1797
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Hoyt
Abt 1716-1731
Mercy Hoyt
B:
Abt 1716
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Pickett
1670-1732
Mary Pickett
B:
1670
D:
10 Nov 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua Hoyt
1670-1745
Joshua Hoyt
B:
4 Oct 1670
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Pickett
1656-1687
John Pickett
B:
25 Jul 1656
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1687
Mary Cross
1659-1687
Mary Cross
B:
3 Jun 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1672/1673
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1687
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Adam Picket
1681-
Adam Picket
B:
1681
New London, New London County, CT
John Picket
1685-
John Picket
B:
1685
New London, New London County, CT
Adam Picket
1658-1691
Adam Picket
B:
15 Nov 1658
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1691
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Wetherell
1660-
Hannah Wetherell
B:
21 May 1660
New London, New London County, CT
M:
16 May 1680
Samuel Fosdick
1683-SOON
Samuel Fosdick
B:
15 Aug 1683
New London, New London County, CT
D:
SOON
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Fosdick
1684-1755
Samuel Fosdick
B:
18 Sep 1684
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1755
sea
Susanna Turner
1685-1753
Susanna Turner
B:
1685
M:
13 Jul 1706
D:
1753
Elizabeth LeGross
Mercy Fosdick
1686-
Mercy Fosdick
B:
30 Nov 1686
New London, New London County, CT
Ruth Fosdick
1689-
Ruth Fosdick
B:
27 Jun 1689
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Latham
1716-1747
Thomas Latham
B:
1716
D:
1747
Hannah (Mrs. Latham)
Anne Fosdick
1691-
Anne Fosdick
B:
8 Dec 1691
Thomas Latham
1693-1747
Thomas Latham
B:
1693
D:
1747
John Fosdick
1694-
John Fosdick
B:
1 Feb 1694
New London, New London County, CT
Clement Fosdick
1756-
Clement Fosdick
B:
23 Sep 1756
New London, New London County, CT
Eunice Way
Eunice Way
M:
14 Oct 1778
Samuel Fosdick
1757-Bef 1789
Samuel Fosdick
B:
29 Dec 1757
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 10 Aug 1789
Grace Fosdick
1759-
Grace Fosdick
B:
3 May 1759
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Fosdick
1696-1774
Thomas Fosdick
B:
20 Aug 1696
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1774
Grace Miner
1718-1801
Grace Miner
B:
1 May 1718
New London, New London County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1755
New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1801
Ruhami Fosdick
Mary Fosdick
1699-
Mary Fosdick
B:
7 Jul 1699
New London, New London County, CT
Mercy Pickett
1661-1725
Mercy Pickett
B:
16 Jan 1661
New London, New London County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1725
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Fosdick
1655-1702
Samuel Fosdick
B:
15 Dec 1655
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1682
New London, New London County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1702
New London, New London County, CT
Ruhamah Arnold
1704-
Ruhamah Arnold
B:
7 Sep 1704
New London, New London County, CT
Lucretia Arnold
1706-
Lucretia Arnold
B:
26 Aug 1706
New London, New London County, CT
John Arnold
1652-1725
John Arnold
B:
1652
M:
6 Dec 1703
D:
26 Aug 1725
Providence, Providence County, RI
Parents
John Pickett
1605-
Elizabeth Ives
1609-
John Pickett
1629-1667
John Pickett
B:
1629
D:
16 Aug 1667
New London, New London County, CT
Ruth Brewster
1631-1677
Ruth Brewster
B:
3 Oct 1631
Jones River, Plymouth County, MA
M:
14 Mar 1651
New London, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1677
New London, New London County, CT