Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thomas Norton
1582 - 1648 (~ 66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Freegrace Norton
Abt 1635-1675
Freegrace Norton
B:
Abt 1635
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1675
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Spencer
John Norton
1637-
John Norton
B:
2 Oct 1637
Salem, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Norton
1639-1685
Nathaniel Norton
B:
19 May 1639
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1685
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
George Norton
1672-1743
George Norton
B:
10 Nov 1671/1672
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Younglove
1674-1715
Hannah Younglove
B:
1674
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1695
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Martha (Ellsworth) Stiles
Abt 1670-
Martha (Ellsworth) Stiles
B:
Abt 1670
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 May 1717
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Nancy Younglove
Abt 1671-
Nancy Younglove
B:
Abt 1671
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Thomas Norton
1673-1744
Thomas Norton
B:
10 Nov 1673
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1744
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Norton
1676-1776
Nathaniel Norton
B:
30 Jun 1676
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1776
Sarah Norton
1677-1726
Sarah Norton
B:
12 Jul 1677
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1726
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
Alice Norton
1679-1733
Alice Norton
B:
1678-1679
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1733
Samuel Norton
1679-1679
Samuel Norton
B:
22 Jan 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Norton
1681-1681
Samuel Norton
B:
9 Apr 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Norton
1682-1685
John Norton
B:
12 Jun 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1682/1685
Salem, Essex County, MA
Captain George Norton
1641-1696
Captain George Norton
B:
28 Mar 1641
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Hart
1648-1682
Sarah Hart
B:
1648
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1669
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1682
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
John Norton
1683-
John Norton
B:
12 Jun 1683
Mary Jane Norton
1685-
Mary Jane Norton
B:
18 Jan 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Norton
1687-1705
Abigail Norton
B:
14 Jan 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Freegrace Norton
1689-1758
Freegrace Norton
B:
1 Jan 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Martin
1692-1785
Sarah Martin
B:
1692
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1785
Joanna Norton
1693-1726
Joanna Norton
B:
17 Mar 1692/1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1726
Elizabeth Norton
1695-1697
Elizabeth Norton
B:
31 Aug 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Norton
1697-
Elizabeth Norton
B:
19 Mar 1697
Mary Mercy Barber
1651-1725
Mary Mercy Barber
B:
12 Oct 1651
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1683
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1725
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Norton
1643-
Mary Norton
B:
28 Feb 1643
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
Henry Norton
1643-
Henry Norton
B:
28 Feb 1642/1643
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
Mehitable Adams
1665-
Mehitable Adams
B:
27 Oct 1665
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Mary Adams
1667-
Mary Adams
B:
20 Oct 1667
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Samuel Adams
1670-Aft 1742
Samuel Adams
B:
26 Dec 1670
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1742
William Adams
1672-Aft 1720
William Adams
B:
26 Jan 1672
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1720
Freegrace Adams
1675-1750
Freegrace Adams
B:
1675
D:
1750
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Adams
1676-
Sarah Adams
B:
12 Jun 1676
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Adams
1679-1735
Elizabeth Adams
B:
1678-1679
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1735
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
James Briscoe
1673-1761
James Briscoe
B:
14 Aug 1673
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1699
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1761
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Mehitable Norton
1645-Aft 1683
Mehitable Norton
B:
1645
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1683
Connecticut
Samuel Adams
1624-Aft 1690
Samuel Adams
B:
1624
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1664
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1690
Connecticut
Sarah Norton
1647-
Sarah Norton
B:
14 Feb 1646/1647
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
Hannah Norton
Abt 1649-
Hannah Norton
B:
Abt 1649
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
Jonathan Norton
Abt 1651-
Jonathan Norton
B:
Abt 1651
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Norton
Abigail Martin
1675-1768
Abigail Martin
B:
1675
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Safford
1672-1739
John Safford
B:
1672
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1739
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Martin
-1683
Samuel Martin
D:
1 Feb 1683
Andover, Essex County, MA
Sarah Martin
1692-1785
Sarah Martin
B:
1692
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1785
Freegrace Norton
1689-1758
Freegrace Norton
B:
1 Jan 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Norton
1651-1739
Abigail Norton
B:
14 Jul 1651
Wenham, Essex County, MA
D:
1739
Samuel Martin
1645-1696
Samuel Martin
B:
16 Apr 1645
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1676
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1696
Elizabeth Norton
1653-
Elizabeth Norton
B:
7 Aug 1653
Wenham, Essex County, MA
George Norton
1609-1659
George Norton
B:
1609
Dean, Bedfordshire, England
D:
1659
Wenham, Essex County, MA
Mary Machias
Abt 1613-1694
Mary Machias
B:
Abt 1613
England
D:
4 Nov 1694
John Norton
1666-Abt 1666
John Norton
B:
18 Nov 1666
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt Dec 1666
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Norton
1668-
John Norton
B:
29 May 1668
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Norton
1695-1721
Anna Norton
B:
16 Oct 1695
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Oct 1721
Mary Norton
1697-1711
Mary Norton
B:
6 Dec 1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1711
John Norton
1699-1797
John Norton
B:
23 Dec 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1797
Elizabeth Robinson
1701-1728
Elizabeth Robinson
B:
1701
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
D:
1728
Mary (Morgan) Groton
Sarah Norton
1702-1786
Sarah Norton
B:
26 Feb 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1786
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Norton
1704-1781
Joseph Norton
B:
10 Oct 1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1781
Mary Champion
1704-1800
Mary Champion
B:
14 Oct 1704
D:
13 Jul 1800
Elizabeth Norton
1706-1753
Elizabeth Norton
B:
6 Oct 1706
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1753
Deacon Daniel Benton
1695-1756
Deacon Daniel Benton
B:
1 Jun 1695
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1756
Hannah Norton
1710-1724
Hannah Norton
B:
4 Mar 1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1724
John Norton
1668-1710
John Norton
B:
29 May 1668
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Buck
1671-1739
Hannah Buck
B:
12 Apr 1671
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1694
D:
22 Oct 1739
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Norton
1672-1752
Samuel Norton
B:
4 Oct 1672
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1752
Connecticut
Susannah Norton
1672-
Susannah Norton
B:
4 Oct 1672
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Norton
1674-in childhood
Joseph Norton
B:
1674
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
in childhood
Rachel Norton
1702-1750
Rachel Norton
B:
12 Jul 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1750
Colonel Timothy Stone
1696-1765
Colonel Timothy Stone
B:
16 Mar 1696
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Aug 1723
D:
9 Sep 1765
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Norton
1704-1768
Thomas Norton
B:
1 Oct 1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1768
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Bethia
Abt 1705-1776
Bethia
B:
Abt 1705
M:
1730
D:
23 Sep 1776
Daniel Norton
1707-1789
Daniel Norton
B:
17 Jan 1707
D:
4 Dec 1789
Sarah Bradley
1712-1758
Sarah Bradley
B:
11 Feb 1711/1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1758
Reuben Norton
1711-1796
Reuben Norton
B:
6 Apr 1711
D:
28 Nov 1796
Hannah Hooker
1715-1797
Hannah Hooker
B:
1715
M:
7 Sep 1738
D:
8 May 1797
Leah Norton
1715-1783
Leah Norton
B:
3 Apr 1715
D:
17 Jan 1783
Daniel Stone
1711-1782
Daniel Stone
B:
29 Aug 1711
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1782
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Eber Norton
1718-1794
Eber Norton
B:
8 Nov 1718
D:
6 Feb 1794
Ruth Chittenden
1737-1800
Ruth Chittenden
B:
15 May 1737
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1800
Timothy Norton
1721-1793
Timothy Norton
B:
3 Feb 1721
D:
1 Oct 1793
Elizabeth Ward
1725-1787
Elizabeth Ward
B:
19 Nov 1725
D:
9 Sep 1787
Thomas Norton
1675-1740
Thomas Norton
B:
4 Mar 1675
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1740
Rachel Starr
1681-1755
Rachel Starr
B:
23 Dec 1681
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 May 1701
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1755
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Stone
1703-in childhood
Anna Stone
B:
8 Mar 1703
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
in childhood
Ebenezer Stone
1706-1771
Ebenezer Stone
B:
10 Mar 1706
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 May 1771
Sybil Leete
1724-1803
Sybil Leete
B:
18 Oct 1724
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1803
Noah Stone
1711-Bef 1730
Noah Stone
B:
1 Oct 1711
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1730
Seth Stone
1714-1715
Seth Stone
B:
10 Aug 1714
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1715
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Seth Stone
Abt 1715-1784
Seth Stone
B:
Abt 1715
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1784
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Leete
1718-1801
Rachel Leete
B:
30 Jan 1718
D:
25 Sep 1801
Hannah Norton
1678-1723
Hannah Norton
B:
4 Feb 1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1722/1723
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Stone
1676-1761
Ebenezer Stone
B:
21 Aug 1676
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1702
D:
18 Aug 1761
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Scranton
1718-1783
Hannah Scranton
B:
3 Mar 1718
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1783
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Allis
1716-1804
Nathaniel Allis
B:
4 Nov 1716
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1739
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1804
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Scranton
1701-1783
Mary Scranton
B:
6 Jul 1701
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1783
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Francis Bushnell
1697-1790
Francis Bushnell
B:
17 Nov 1697
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1725
D:
15 Jun 1790
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
John Scranton
1703-1738
John Scranton
B:
14 Apr 1703
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1738
Josiah Scranton
1705-1751
Josiah Scranton
B:
19 Jul 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1751
Mary Dickinson
Abt 1715-1783
Mary Dickinson
B:
Abt 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1783
Sarah Scranton
1707-
Sarah Scranton
B:
25 Nov 1707
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Scranton
1709-Bef 1718
Hannah Scranton
B:
3 Mar 1709
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1718
Submit Scranton
1712-1796
Submit Scranton
B:
18 Jun 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1796
Simeon Chittenden
1714-1789
Simeon Chittenden
B:
28 Dec 1714
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1789
Noah Scranton
1715-1760
Noah Scranton
B:
20 Jan 1714/1715
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1760
Esther Bradley
1724-1792
Esther Bradley
B:
2 Nov 1724
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1792
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ichabod Scranton
1719-1760
Ichabod Scranton
B:
2 Feb 1718/1719
Guilford Township, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1760
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Chloe Fowler
1723-1791
Chloe Fowler
B:
29 Mar 1723
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1791
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Norton
1680-1749
Mary Norton
B:
1680
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1749
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Scranton
1676-1758
John Scranton
B:
1676
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1699
D:
21 Mar 1758
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Norton
1628-1704
John Norton
B:
1628
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Stone
1644-1739
Hannah Stone
B:
1644
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1664
D:
22 Oct 1739
Elizabeth Hubbard
1638-1710
Elizabeth Hubbard
B:
1638
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1690
D:
1710
Josiah Loomis
1684-
Josiah Loomis
B:
17 Feb 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loomis
1685-1738
Mary Loomis
B:
18 Jan 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1738
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1701-1771
Samuel Bliss
B:
5 Mar 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1729
D:
21 Feb 1771
Josiah Loomis
1687-1739
Josiah Loomis
B:
23 Jan 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Esther
Esther
M:
15 Oct 1718
Thankful Warner
1685-1751
Thankful Warner
B:
25 Sep 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Loomis
1691-1752
Abigail Loomis
B:
10 Aug 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1752
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
William Janes
1692-1752
William Janes
B:
1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Jun 1712
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1752
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieutenant Caleb Loomis
1693-1784
Lieutenant Caleb Loomis
B:
23 Dec 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1784
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joanna Skinner
1707-Aft 1755
Joanna Skinner
B:
27 Jan 1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ephraim Loomis
1698-1701
Ephraim Loomis
B:
2 May 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Tuttle
1696-
Mary Tuttle
B:
26 Dec 1696
New London, New London County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1700-1768
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
Oct 1700
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1768
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Skinner
1697-Bef 1750
Sarah Skinner
B:
17 Jul 1697
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Aug 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1750
Mary Loomis
Abt 1703-1760
Mary Loomis
B:
Abt 1703
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1760
Samuel Bliss
1701-1771
Samuel Bliss
B:
5 Mar 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1771
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Mary Rockwell
1662-1738
Mary Rockwell
B:
18 Jan 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Josiah Loomis
1661-1735
Josiah Loomis
B:
17 Feb 1660/1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1683
Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Rockwell
1664-1665
Abigail Rockwell
B:
23 Aug 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1665
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Rockwell
1667-1725
Samuel Rockwell
B:
19 Oct 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1725
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Rockwell
1695-1746
Joseph Rockwell
B:
23 Nov 1695
D:
16 Oct 1746
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Huntington
1693-1761
Hannah Huntington
B:
25 Mar 1693
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1714
D:
18 Jan 1761
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Rockwell
1704-1776
James Rockwell
B:
3 Jun 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1776
Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Loomis
1706-1759
Abigail Loomis
B:
31 Oct 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1728
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1759
Litchfield County, CT
Job Rockwell
Abt 1705-
Job Rockwell
B:
Abt 1705
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Miriam Hayden
1708-
Miriam Hayden
B:
27 Jan 1707/1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Jan 1735/1736
Joseph Rockwell
1670-1733
Joseph Rockwell
B:
22 May 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Drake
1675-
Elizabeth Drake
B:
2 Nov 1675
M:
1694
John Rockwell
1673-1741
John Rockwell
B:
31 May 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Rockwell
1701-1725
John Rockwell
B:
8 Dec 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1724/1725
Ann Rockwell
1704-
Ann Rockwell
B:
18 Jan 1703/1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Holmes
1663-1743
John Holmes
B:
1663
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1729
D:
5 Sep 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
son Rockwell
1706-1706
son Rockwell
B:
12 May 1706
D:
15 May 1706
Deacon Daniel Rockwell
1707-1775
Deacon Daniel Rockwell
B:
30 May 1707
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1775
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Loomis
1710-1789
Margaret Loomis
B:
26 Jun 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1789
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Rockwell
1709-1788
David Rockwell
B:
15 Aug 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1788
Mary Rockwell
1711-1795
Mary Rockwell
B:
10 Jul 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1795
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Rockwell
1713-1747
Abigail Rockwell
B:
9 Aug 1713
D:
6 Jan 1746/1747
Joseph Stedman
Isaac Rockwell
1715-1732
Isaac Rockwell
B:
14 Mar 1714/1715
D:
23 Jun 1732
Ebenezer Rockwell
1717-
Ebenezer Rockwell
B:
5 Jan 1716/1717
Joel Rockwell
1718-1790
Joel Rockwell
B:
25 Sep 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1790
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Easton Drake
1722-1798
Sarah Easton Drake
B:
15 Jan 1722
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1798
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Rockwell
1720-1790
Martha Rockwell
B:
28 Aug 1720
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1790
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Israel Stiles
1719-1794
Israel Stiles
B:
13 Sep 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1748
D:
13 Sep 1794
Sylvanus Rockwell
1723-1741
Sylvanus Rockwell
B:
7 Jan 1722/1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Rockwell
1726-1809
Rachel Rockwell
B:
26 Jun 1726
D:
7 Oct 1809
Hezekiah Crane
1721-1805
Hezekiah Crane
B:
31 Mar 1721
M:
2 Apr 1746
D:
3 Jan 1805
John Rockwell
1728-1741
John Rockwell
B:
8 Dec 1728
D:
30 Sep 1741
John Rockwell
1673-1746
John Rockwell
B:
31 May 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1746
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Aimee Anne Skinner
1684-1756
Aimee Anne Skinner
B:
1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1756
Abigail Rockwell
1676-1741
Abigail Rockwell
B:
11 Apr 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1741
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Smith
1674-1689
John Smith
B:
28 Dec 1674
New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1689
New London, New London County, CT
Rebecca Rockwell
1715-1807
Rebecca Rockwell
B:
24 May 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1807
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Andrew Carrier, Jr.
1705-1776
Andrew Carrier, Jr.
B:
2 Feb 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ruth Rockwell
1716-
Ruth Rockwell
B:
6 Jan 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Rockwell
1718-
Josiah Rockwell
B:
7 Mar 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Loomis
Abt 1726-Aft 1797
Thankful Loomis
B:
Abt 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1797
Ezra Rockwell
1721-
Ezra Rockwell
B:
15 Apr 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Waitstill Rockwell
1723-
Waitstill Rockwell
B:
6 Sep 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Rockwell
1727-
Eunice Rockwell
B:
3 Jun 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Adams
1721-
Benjamin Adams
B:
8 Apr 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Josiah Rockwell
1678-1742
Josiah Rockwell
B:
10 Mar 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1742
Rebecca Loomis
1687-
Rebecca Loomis
B:
Dec 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Norton
1630-
Mary Norton
B:
7 May 1630
Dean, Bedfordshire, England
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Rockwell
1631-1711
Samuel Rockwell
B:
28 Mar 1631
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dr. John Warner, Jr.
1670-1751
Dr. John Warner, Jr.
B:
1 Mar 1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1751
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Richardson
1679-1748
Rebecca Richardson
B:
27 Apr 1679
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Sep 1698
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1748
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Ebenezer Warner
Abt 1679-1755
Dr. Ebenezer Warner
B:
Abt 1679
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1755
Martha Galpin
1685-1745
Martha Galpin
B:
Apr 1685
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1704
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1745
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Warner
1649-1723
John Warner
B:
26 Sep 1649
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1723
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Margaret Howard
Abt 1650-
Margaret Howard
B:
Abt 1650
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1674
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Warner
Abt 1650-1679
Daniel Warner
B:
Abt 1650
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1679
Thomas Warner
1673-1714
Thomas Warner
B:
1673
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1714
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Warner
Abt 1674-
Elizabeth Warner
B:
Abt 1674
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Chatterton
Benjamin Warner
Abt 1677-
Benjamin Warner
B:
Abt 1677
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hill
1678-
Hannah Hill
B:
Sep 1678
John Warner
1680-
John Warner
B:
Mar 1680
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Warner
1682-1705
Mary Warner
B:
9 Dec 1682
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1705
Martha Warner
1684-
Martha Warner
B:
1 Apr 1684
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
John Andrews
1688-1767
John Andrews
B:
16 Jul 1688
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1767
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Warner
1687-
Thomas Warner
B:
28 Oct 1687
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Barnes
Samuel Warner
1690-1741
Samuel Warner
B:
16 Mar 1690
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1741
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Scott
Abt 1691-
Sarah Scott
B:
Abt 1691
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 May 1715
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Margaret Warner
1693-1749
Margaret Warner
B:
16 Mar 1693
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1749
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Richardson
1689-1772
Ebenezer Richardson
B:
4 Feb 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1715
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1772
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Warner
1654-1714
Thomas Warner
B:
1654
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1714
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Thomas
Sarah Warner
Hannah (Anna) North
1693-
Hannah (Anna) North
B:
1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Wilcox
1687-1726
Thomas Wilcox
B:
5 Jul 1687
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary North
1695-1734
Mary North
B:
1695
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Israel Wilcox
1680-
Israel Wilcox
B:
16 Jan 1680
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1717
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Warner
-1695
Mary Warner
D:
1 Mar 1695
John North
1669-1745
John North
B:
20 Apr 1669
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 May 1692
D:
20 Apr 1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ann Norton
1632-1679
Ann Norton
B:
13 Jan 1632
Deans, Bedfordshire, England
D:
1679
John Warner
Abt 1625-1679
John Warner
B:
Abt 1625
M:
28 Jun 1649
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1679
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Norton
1632-1679
Anne Norton
B:
13 Jan 1631/1632
Deans, England
D:
1679
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Warner
1629-1700
John Warner
B:
1629
Hadleigh, Suffolk, England
M:
28 Jun 1649
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1700
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Norton
1634-1704
John Norton
B:
15 Feb 1634
Dean, Bedfordshire, England
D:
5 Mar 1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hubbard
1638-1710
Elizabeth Hubbard
B:
1638
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1662
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Feb 1709/1710
Mary Scranton
1678-1743
Mary Scranton
B:
1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1742/1743
Sgt. Joseph Stone
1674-1733
Sgt. Joseph Stone
B:
11 Jun 1674
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1699
D:
9 May 1733
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Scranton
1676-1758
John Scranton
B:
1676
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1758
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Norton
1680-1749
Mary Norton
B:
1680
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1699
D:
8 Oct 1749
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Bishop
-1736
Rachel Bishop
M:
Bef 1736
D:
3 Dec 1736
Sarah Evarts
-1749
Sarah Evarts
M:
Aft 1736
D:
8 Oct 1749
Mehitable Scranton
Ann Scranton
1693-1725
Ann Scranton
B:
27 Dec 1693
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1725
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Munger, Sr.
1693-1729
Ebenezer Munger, Sr.
B:
4 Jul 1693
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 May 1717
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1729
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Seward
1652-1688
Mary Seward
B:
28 Feb 1652
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1688
John Scranton
Abt 1650-1703
John Scranton
B:
Abt 1650
M:
12 Mar 1673/1674
D:
2 Sep 1703
Abigail Seward
1680-YOUNG
Abigail Seward
B:
1680
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Seward, Jr.
1682-1748
John Seward, Jr.
B:
31 Aug 1682
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1748
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Fowler
1694-1737
Ruth Fowler
B:
11 Sep 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1718
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1737
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
William Seward
1684-1754
William Seward
B:
25 Mar 1684
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 May 1754
Damaris Punderson
1680-1741
Damaris Punderson
B:
25 Dec 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1710
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1741
Hezekiah Seward
1687-
Hezekiah Seward
B:
1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Seward
1689-
Abigail Seward
B:
1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Seward
1692-
Daniel Seward
B:
1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Seward
1694-
Deborah Seward
B:
1694
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jedediah Seward
1696-
Jedediah Seward
B:
1696
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Temperance Seward
1698-
Temperance Seward
B:
1698
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Captain John Seward
1654-1748
Captain John Seward
B:
14 Feb 1654
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1748
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bushnell
1660-1750
Abigail Bushnell
B:
Feb 1659/1660
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1679
D:
30 Jun 1750
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Seward
1682-SOON
Joseph Seward
B:
1682
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
SOON
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Judith Seward
1684-
Judith Seward
B:
1684
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Seward
1686-SOON
Mary Seward
B:
1686
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
SOON
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Seward, Jr.
1687-1764
Joseph Seward, Jr.
B:
1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1764
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Crane
1689-1769
Hannah Crane
B:
4 Aug 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1720
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1769
Mary Seward
1690-
Mary Seward
B:
1690
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Seward
1690-1751
Samuel Seward
B:
5 Aug 1690
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1751
Rebecca Rossiter
1719-
Rebecca Rossiter
B:
5 Jan 1718/1719
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1739
Joseph Seward
1655-1731
Joseph Seward
B:
1655
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1731
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Judith Bushnell
1655-1740
Judith Bushnell
B:
1 Jan 1655
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1681
D:
17 Nov 1740
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Seward
1659-YOUNG
Samuel Seward
B:
20 Aug 1659
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Seward
1687-1688
Daniel Seward
B:
16 Oct 1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1688
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Seward
1689-1735
Lydia Seward
B:
22 May 1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1735
John Howl
John Howl
M:
5 Apr 1714
Caleb Seward
1691-1769
Caleb Seward
B:
12 Jan 1691
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1769
Sarah Carr
-1746
Sarah Carr
M:
21 Jan 1713
D:
May 1746
Thomas Seward
1694-
Thomas Seward
B:
19 Dec 1694
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Camp
Sarah Camp
M:
31 Mar 1720
Noadiah Seward
1697-1744
Noadiah Seward
B:
22 Aug 1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1744
Hannah Smith
1703-1769
Hannah Smith
B:
22 Sep 1703
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1721
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1769
Ephraim Seward
1700-1780
Ephraim Seward
B:
6 Aug 1700
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1780
Abigail Wetmore
Abigail Wetmore
M:
19 Oct 1740
Dr. Ebenezer Seward
1702-1795
Dr. Ebenezer Seward
B:
7 Jan 1702
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1795
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Mary Barlow
Mary Barlow
M:
19 Oct 1730
Dorothy Rose
1711-1746
Dorothy Rose
B:
20 Jun 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1732
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1746
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Wells
Caleb Seward
1662-1728
Caleb Seward
B:
14 Mar 1662
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1728
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Bushnell
1661-1753
Lydia Bushnell
B:
1661
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1686
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1753
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Seward
1664-YOUNG
Stephen Seward
B:
6 Aug 1664
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Seward
1667-1669
Samuel Seward
B:
8 Feb 1667
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1669
Hannah Seward
1670-
Hannah Seward
B:
8 Oct 1670
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Hand
1671-1699
Joseph Hand
B:
2 Apr 1671
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1699
Connecticut
D:
1699
John Tustin
Ebenezer Seward
1672-1701
Ebenezer Seward
B:
13 Dec 1672
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1701
Grace Norton
1634-1704
Grace Norton
B:
3 Jan 1634
Ackley, Surrey, England
D:
5 Mar 1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
William Seward
1627-1689
William Seward
B:
1627
Bristol, Somersetshire, England
M:
2 Apr 1651
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Norton
Ananias Trians
Ananias Trians
M:
6 Aug 1667
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Norton
1674-1676
Elizabeth Norton
B:
13 Oct 1674
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1676
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Norton
1677-1726
Thomas Norton
B:
1 Jun 1677
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 May 1726
Rebecca Neal
-1748
Rebecca Neal
M:
11 Dec 1701
D:
1 Dec 1748
Elizabeth Norton
1679-
Elizabeth Norton
B:
26 Dec 1679
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Norton
1704-
Joseph Norton
B:
1704
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Prudence Osbourne
Abt 1707-
Prudence Osbourne
B:
Abt 30 Aug 1707
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
16 Sep 1729
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph (twin) Norton
1681-1756
Joseph (twin) Norton
B:
6 Nov 1681
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
December 1756
Deborah Cruttenden
1673-1756
Deborah Cruttenden
B:
23 Oct 1673
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1756
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Norton, Jr.
1714-
Samuel Norton, Jr.
B:
20 Mar 1713/1714
Lieut. Colonel Ebenezer Norton
1715-1785
Lieut. Colonel Ebenezer Norton
B:
30 Dec 1715
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1785
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Baldwin
1722-1811
Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
11 Dec 1722
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1811
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Norton
1718-
Samuel Norton
B:
6 Mar 1717/1718
Noah Norton
1720-
Noah Norton
B:
24 Jan 1719/1720
David Norton
1726-1769
David Norton
B:
30 Jan 1726
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1769
Anna Anner Brownson
Abt 1730-1816
Anna Anner Brownson
B:
Abt 1730
M:
29 Jan 1752
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1816
Noah Norton
1728-
Noah Norton
B:
26 Jan 1727/1728
Samuel Norton, Sr.
1681-1767
Samuel Norton, Sr.
B:
6 Nov 1681
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1767
Dinah Deborah Birdseye
1688-1765
Dinah Deborah Birdseye
B:
1688
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 May 1713
D:
1765
Abigail Norton
1683-
Abigail Norton
B:
16 Oct 1683
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Norton
1683-YOUNG
Ebenezer Norton
B:
16 Oct 1683
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
John Norton
1710-
John Norton
B:
1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Norton
1712-1801
Jonathan Norton
B:
18 Feb 1712
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1801
Connecticut
Ruth (Mrs. Norton)
-1809
Ruth (Mrs. Norton)
D:
15 Jan 1809
John Norton
1715-
John Norton
B:
26 Feb 1715
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Mary Griswold
1723-1799
Mary Griswold
B:
23 Jun 1723
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1742
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1799
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Norton
1719-1758
Benjamin Norton
B:
12 Feb 1719
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1758
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Seward
1724-1806
Elizabeth Seward
B:
22 Nov 1724
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1806
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Norton
1721-
Ephraim Norton
B:
20 Aug 1720/1721
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Norton)
Stephen Norton
1724-1808
Stephen Norton
B:
7 Jun 1724
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1808
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Graves
1725-1804
Abigail Graves
B:
25 Sep 1725
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1749
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1804
Elizabeth Seward Norton
1726-Bef 1728
Elizabeth Seward Norton
B:
15 Jan 1726
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1728
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Seward
1721-
Joseph Seward
B:
10 Apr 1721
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1747/1748
Elizabeth Norton
1728-
Elizabeth Norton
B:
21 Jan 1728
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
John Norton
1686-1768
John Norton
B:
3 Oct 1686
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1768
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Fitch
Abt 1690-1751
Elizabeth Fitch
B:
Abt 1690
Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1710
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 May 1751
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Norton, Jr.
1637-1713
Thomas Norton, Jr.
B:
6 Aug 1637
Dean, Bedfordshire, England
D:
25 Nov 1713
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Mason
1654-1699
Elizabeth Mason
B:
Aug 1654
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 May 1671
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1699
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
William Norton
1558-1622
Dennise (or Dionesia) Cholmeley
1568-1628
Thomas Norton
1582-1648
Thomas Norton
B:
Aug 1582
D:
Aug 1648
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Grace Wells
1585-
Grace Wells
B:
1585