Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Aaron Gaylord
1718 - 1750 (32 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Moses Gaylord
1742-
Moses Gaylord
B:
28 Aug 1742
Susannah Wells
Aaron Gaylord
1744-1750
Aaron Gaylord
B:
11 Jun 1744
D:
1750
Mary Gaylord
1746-
Mary Gaylord
B:
1 Jun 1746
Asahel Gaylord
1748-1750
Asahel Gaylord
B:
24 Apr 1748
D:
23 Aug 1750
Bayzie Wells
1770-1777
Bayzie Wells
B:
26 Feb 1770
D:
20 Sep 1777
Calvin Wells
1771-1777
Calvin Wells
B:
24 Sep 1771
D:
14 Sep 1777
Asahel Wells
1773-Bef 1841
Asahel Wells
B:
8 Jul 1773
D:
Bef 16 Aug 1841
Ralph Gaylord Welles
1804-1888
Ralph Gaylord Welles
B:
19 May 1804
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1888
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Elmer Allyn
1807-1885
Eunice Elmer Allyn
B:
23 Feb 1807
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1829
D:
15 Jul 1885
Talcott Mountain, West Hartford County, CT
Eliza Welles
1809-
Eliza Welles
B:
Sep 1809
Joseph Oatley
Joseph Oatley
M:
15 Feb 1825
Mary Ann Welles
1809-1859
Mary Ann Welles
B:
Sep 1809
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1859
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Stoughton Elmer
-1882
Oliver Stoughton Elmer
M:
11 Apr 1832
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1882
Wealthy Ann Welles
1812-1852
Wealthy Ann Welles
B:
1812
D:
1852
Joseph J. Goodrich
1811-1853
Joseph J. Goodrich
B:
1811
D:
1853
Calista Sophia Welles
1817-1882
Calista Sophia Welles
B:
1817
D:
19 Apr 1882
Timothy B Hubbard
1810-1888
Timothy B Hubbard
B:
22 Jan 1810
M:
21 Sep 1837
D:
22 Feb 1888
Sarah Ann Wells
1819-1890
Sarah Ann Wells
B:
26 Jun 1819
D:
2 Oct 1890
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Charles Wells Keeler
1818-1888
Charles Wells Keeler
B:
30 Sep 1818
Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1842
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1888
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Lucien Volney Welles
Abt 1823-1841
Lucien Volney Welles
B:
Abt 1823
D:
31 May 1841
Ralph Welles
1775-1849
Ralph Welles
B:
19 Aug 1775
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1849
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eliza "Lizzie" Parsons
Abt 1780-1850
Eliza "Lizzie" Parsons
B:
Abt 27 Feb 1780
Connecticut
M:
23 Oct 1800
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1850
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Alma Lucille Hancock
1817-1821
Alma Lucille Hancock
B:
24 Jun 1817
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1821
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Eunice Hancock
1818-1906
Anna Eunice Hancock
B:
17 Jan 1818
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1906
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
Hannah Ruth Hancock
1820-1822
Hannah Ruth Hancock
B:
7 Oct 1820
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1822
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eliza Jane Hancock
1825-1869
Eliza Jane Hancock
B:
1825
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
D:
1869
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
Wyatt Chamberlin Wheeler
1824-1860
Wyatt Chamberlin Wheeler
B:
1824
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
D:
1860
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
Ruth Wells
1777-1862
Ruth Wells
B:
11 Nov 1777
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1862
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
Arial Hancock
1779-1839
Arial Hancock
B:
13 Jan 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1839
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
Bayze Wells
1781-1866
Bayze Wells
B:
16 Feb 1781
D:
12 Nov 1866
Bashan, Meigs County, OH
Alma Wells
1783-1784
Alma Wells
B:
2 Jan 1783
D:
15 Jan 1784
Lucy Wells
1821-1875
Lucy Wells
B:
5 Nov 1821
Massachusetts
D:
12 Feb 1875
Cyrus Phelon
1816-1895
Cyrus Phelon
B:
4 Apr 1816
D:
18 Jan 1895
Calvin Wells
1785-1866
Calvin Wells
B:
29 Jul 1785
D:
6 Sep 1866
Julia Hempstead Clark
Abt 1791-
Julia Hempstead Clark
B:
Abt 1791
Harold Wells
1787-1790
Harold Wells
B:
5 Sep 1787
D:
14 Jan 1790
Russell Wells
1789-
Russell Wells
B:
27 Jul 1789
Roxy Marshall
Roxy Marshall
M:
17 Nov 1822
Harold Wells
1792-1793
Harold Wells
B:
6 Apr 1792
D:
20 Jul 1793
Hiram Wells
1795-
Hiram Wells
B:
9 Apr 1795
Ruth Gaylord
1750-1835
Ruth Gaylord
B:
28 Mar 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1835
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Bayze (Bazey) Wells
1744-1814
Bayze (Bazey) Wells
B:
5 Aug 1744
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1769
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1814
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Parents
William Gaylord
1678-1770
Hope Butler
1674-1763
Aaron Gaylord
1718-1750
Aaron Gaylord
B:
1718
D:
28 Aug 1750
Hartford County, CT
Mary Clark
1720-1794
Mary Clark
B:
11 Jul 1720
M:
7 Jul 1741
D:
10 Mar 1794
Lebanon, New London County, CT