Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ensign Richard Baldwin
1622 - 1665 (42 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Baldwin
1644-
Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
1644
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Zechariah Burwell
Zechariah Burwell
M:
1663
Mary Baldwin
Sylvanus Woodruff
1699-
Sylvanus Woodruff
B:
16 Mar 1699
Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hart
1705-
Elizabeth Hart
B:
1704-1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 May 1731
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Woodruff
1706-1725
Timothy Woodruff
B:
23 Feb 1705/1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Woodruff
1708-1776
Joshua Woodruff
B:
7 Nov 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1776
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Woodruff
1716-1782
Rebecca Woodruff
B:
20 May 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 May 1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1782
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Woodruff
1708-1776
Joseph Woodruff
B:
7 Nov 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1776
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Woodford
1716-1783
Rebecca Woodford
B:
20 May 1716
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 May 1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1783
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Woodruff
1711-1768
Abraham Woodruff
B:
15 Feb 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1768
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah North
1717-1798
Sarah North
B:
26 Jun 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1739
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1798
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Woodruff
1713-1759
Elizabeth Woodruff
B:
10 May 1713
D:
9 Sep 1759
William Hart
1710-
William Hart
B:
20 Aug 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1736
Aaron Woodruff
1715-
Aaron Woodruff
B:
25 Oct 1715
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Mills
Elizabeth Baldwin
1673-1729
Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
29 Mar 1673
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Captain Matthew Woodruff
1667-1751
Captain Matthew Woodruff
B:
8 Feb 1667
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Richard Baldwin
1674-1703
Richard Baldwin
B:
1674
D:
1703
Sarah Baldwin
1677-1703
Sarah Baldwin
B:
1677
D:
1703
Sylvanus Baldwin
1679-1703
Sylvanus Baldwin
B:
1679
D:
1703
Ebenezer Baldwin
Grace Baldwin
-1690
Grace Baldwin
D:
1690
Mildred Baldwin
-1688
Mildred Baldwin
D:
1688
John Baldwin
1693-
John Baldwin
B:
1693
Lieut. Sylvanus Baldwin
1646-1727
Lieut. Sylvanus Baldwin
B:
20 Oct 1646
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1727
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mildred Prudden
1653-1710
Mildred Prudden
B:
14 May 1653
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1671
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1710
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Riggs
1668-
Elizabeth Riggs
B:
13 Jun 1668
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Riggs
1670-
Samuel Riggs
B:
9 Jan 1670
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Riggs
1672-1672
Sarah Riggs
B:
Jan 1672
D:
Jan 1672
Sarah Lum
1701-
Sarah Lum
B:
29 Nov 1701
Derby, New Haven County, CT
John Lum
1703-
John Lum
B:
17 Jul 1703
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Lum
14 Jan-
Joseph Lum
B:
14 Jan
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Lum
1712-
Elizabeth Lum
B:
15 Mar 1712
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Riggs
1674-
Sarah Riggs
B:
4 May 1674
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Lum
Jonathan Lum
M:
10 Oct 1700
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Riggs
1701-Aft 1770
Samuel Riggs
B:
2 Jan 1700/1701
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1770
Abigail Gunn
1699-
Abigail Gunn
B:
29 Mar 1699
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1726
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Anne Riggs
1704-1731
Anne Riggs
B:
10 Jun 1704
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1731
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hull
1692-1751
Samuel Hull
B:
15 Nov 1692
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1724
D:
8 Sep 1751
Connecticut
Elizabeth Riggs
1706-1740
Elizabeth Riggs
B:
17 Jun 1706
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1740
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Holbrook
Daniel Holbrook
M:
22 Jan 1729
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Chatfield
1699-1785
Samuel Chatfield
B:
28 Aug 1699
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 May 1785
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Riggs
1709-1792
Joseph Riggs
B:
13 Feb 1709
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1792
Mabel Johnson
1719-1806
Mabel Johnson
B:
24 Aug 1719
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1737
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1806
Connecticut
Sarah Riggs
1711-1789
Sarah Riggs
B:
17 Dec 1711
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1787-1789
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Bowers
Daniel Humphreys
John Riggs
1676-1755
John Riggs
B:
1 Apr 1676
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1755
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Tomlinson
1684-1747
Elizabeth Tomlinson
B:
11 Aug 1684
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1699
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1747
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Ebenezer Riggs
1707-1785
Deacon Ebenezer Riggs
B:
15 Apr 1707
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1785
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Peck
1709-1785
Rachel Peck
B:
10 May 1709
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1733
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1785
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Lois Riggs
1709-1755
Lois Riggs
B:
10 Jul 1709
D:
9 Dec 1755
John Riggs
1712-
John Riggs
B:
27 Dec 1712
Hannah Johnson
Hannah Johnson
M:
29 Oct 1803
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Riggs
1678-1712
Ebenezer Riggs
B:
15 Oct 1678
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 May 1712
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Lois Hawkins
1681-1767
Lois Hawkins
B:
6 Nov 1681
Derby Neck, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 1707
D:
11 Sep 1767
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Grace Riggs
1708-
Grace Riggs
B:
24 Oct 1708
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Jonah Smith
Jonah Smith
M:
22 Mar 1726
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Riggs
1711-
Abigail Riggs
B:
Feb 1710/11
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Esther Riggs
1713-
Esther Riggs
B:
10 Feb 1713
Edward Riggs
1680-1712
Edward Riggs
B:
7 Oct 1680
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1712
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Nichols
Abigail Nichols
M:
5 Jan 1708
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Riggs
1683-
Hannah Riggs
B:
24 Feb 1683
Abraham Harger
Joseph Riggs
1686-1707
Joseph Riggs
B:
22 Feb 1686
D:
22 Oct 1707
Sarah Baldwin
1649-Bef 1713
Sarah Baldwin
B:
1 Apr 1649
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1713
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Riggs
1638-1738
Samuel Riggs
B:
1638
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1667
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1738
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Alice Burwell
1675-
Alice Burwell
B:
Dec 1675
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Temperance Burwell
Frances Platt
1717-1794
Frances Platt
B:
23 Apr 1717
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1794
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Jeremiah Peck, Jr.
1719-1786
Jeremiah Peck, Jr.
B:
20 Jan 1719
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1743
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1786
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Burwell
1679-1758
Sarah Burwell
B:
12 Jan 1678/1679
D:
1758
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Platt
1679-1758
Josiah Platt
B:
12 Jan 1679
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1707
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1758
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Temperance Baldwin
1651-1674
Temperance Baldwin
B:
29 Jun 1651
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1674
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Nathaniel Burwell
1646-1696
Nathaniel Burwell
B:
2 Aug 1646
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1674
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1696
New Jersey
Temperance Nichols
Abt 1712-1793
Temperance Nichols
B:
Abt 1712
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1793
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Thompson
1708-Aft 1749
Joseph Thompson
B:
30 Jul 1708
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1731
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1749
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Nichols
Ruth Thompson
1712-1751
Ruth Thompson
B:
7 Mar 1711/1712
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1733
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1751
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Nichols
1703-1775
Nathaniel Nichols
B:
20 Jun 1703
Perquimans County, NC
D:
Sep 1775
Bertie County, NC
Anne Booth
1710-1780
Anne Booth
B:
15 Apr 1710
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1730
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1780
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Richard Nichols
1678-1756
Richard Nichols
B:
26 Nov 1678
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1756
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Comfort Sherman
1677-1727
Comfort Sherman
B:
1677
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1702
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1726/1727
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Captain George Nichols
1714-1788
Captain George Nichols
B:
14 Jul 1714
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
23 Oct 1788
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Hickock
1723-1790
Susanna Hickock
B:
25 Mar 1723
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1790
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Richard Nichols
1720-1801
Richard Nichols
B:
1720
D:
25 Apr 1801
Elizabeth Hickock
1720-1816
Elizabeth Hickock
B:
20 Sep 1720
M:
10 Aug 1744
D:
21 Jan 1816
Joseph Nichols
1686-1733
Joseph Nichols
B:
1 Nov 1686
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1732/1733
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Wood
Abt 1690-
Elizabeth Wood
B:
Abt 1690
Mary Baldwin
1653-1690
Mary Baldwin
B:
6 Nov 1653
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1690
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
Isaac Nichols, II
1654-1690
Isaac Nichols, II
B:
12 Mar 1654
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Sep 1675
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1690
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Baldwin
Abigail Baldwin
1684-
Abigail Baldwin
B:
1684
Joseph Peck
1680-1739
Joseph Peck
B:
25 Feb 1680
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1739
Deerfield, Cumberland County, NJ
Martha Camp
1712-
Martha Camp
B:
28 Jul 1712
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Camp
Abt 1702-1780
Nathaniel Camp
B:
Abt 1702
D:
1780
Enos Camp, Jr.
1714-1791
Enos Camp, Jr.
B:
1 Feb 1714
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1791
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Martha Baldwin
1719-
Martha Baldwin
B:
1719
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1740
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Camp
1716-
Elizabeth Camp
B:
12 Mar 1716
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bridgewater, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Plumb
1708-1747
Benjamin Plumb
B:
7 Aug 1708
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1737
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
April 1747
Jesse Smith
1708-1783
Jesse Smith
B:
1708
D:
1783
Nathaniel Camp
Abt 1719-
Nathaniel Camp
B:
Abt 1719
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Camp
1720-1761
Isaac Camp
B:
24 Feb 1720
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1761
Sarah Clark
1722-1791
Sarah Clark
B:
1722
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1739
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 May 1791
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Israel Camp
1722-1804
Israel Camp
B:
1 Nov 1722
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1804
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Hine
1728-1797
Anna Hine
B:
14 Mar 1728
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1747
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1797
New Milford Township, Litchfield County, CT
Juriah Camp
Abt 1725-
Juriah Camp
B:
Abt 1725
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Jonah (Jonas) Camp
1727-1815
Jonah (Jonas) Camp
B:
10 Nov 1727
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1815
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Camp)
Abt 1730-1752
Sarah (Mrs. Camp)
B:
Abt 1730
D:
1752
Anne Northrup
Abt 1735-1803
Anne Northrup
B:
Abt 1735
D:
1803
Abel Camp
1729-1821
Abel Camp
B:
21 Jan 1729
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1821
Tunbridge, Orange County, VT
Abigail Gould
1733-1819
Abigail Gould
B:
3 Aug 1733
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1752
Congregational Church, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1819
Tunbridge, Orange County, VT
Martha Baldwin
1690-1740
Martha Baldwin
B:
1 Sep 1690
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1740
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Enos Camp
1687-1762
Enos Camp
B:
20 May 1687
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Sep 1710
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1762
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Baldwin
Elizabeth Baldwin
Samuel Comstock
Samuel Comstock
M:
7 Feb 1751
Congregational Church, Litchfield County, CT
Theophilus Baldwin
1728-
Theophilus Baldwin
B:
1728
Mary Baldwin
Eunice Noble
Eunice Noble
M:
30 Dec 1762
Congregational Church, Litchfield County, CT
Martha Sherwood
Abt 1745-1828
Martha Sherwood
B:
Abt 1745
D:
1828
Martha Baldwin
Ithiel Stone
Ithiel Stone
M:
6 Jun 1753
Congregational Church, Litchfield County, CT
Hezekiah Baldwin
Abigail Peet
Isaac Baldwin
Hannah Davis
Hannah Davis
M:
28 Sep 1764
Congregational Church, Litchfield County, CT
Israel Baldwin
Elizabeth Warner
Elizabeth Warner
M:
Feb 1761
Congregational Church, Litchfield County, CT
Asael Baldwin
Esther Baldwin
1746-
Esther Baldwin
B:
1746
M:
13 Aug 1766
Congregational Church, Litchfield County, CT
David Baldwin
Anne Baldwin
1744-
Anne Baldwin
B:
1744
Reverius Stilson
Theophilus Baldwin
Abt 1694-1745
Theophilus Baldwin
B:
Abt 1694
D:
1745
Jerusha Beecher
1705-1790
Jerusha Beecher
B:
1 Sep 1705
M:
5 Jul 1722
Congregational Church, New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1790
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Hezekiah Baldwin
Abt 1697-Abt 1728
Hezekiah Baldwin
B:
Abt 1697
D:
Abt 1728
Theophilus Baldwin
1658-Bef 1698
Theophilus Baldwin
B:
26 Apr 1658
D:
Bef 22 Jun 1698
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth (Campfield) Canfield
1660-1730
Elizabeth (Campfield) Canfield
B:
14 Feb 1659/1660
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1683
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 May 1730
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Baldwin
Abt 1678-1744
Mary Baldwin
B:
Abt 1678
D:
1744
Thomas Newton
1682-1753
Thomas Newton
B:
1682
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1753
Mary Baldwin
Theophilus Baldwin
1728-
Theophilus Baldwin
B:
1728
Jonathan Noble
1718-Abt 1746
Jonathan Noble
B:
14 Mar 1718
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1746
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Solomon Baldwin
Abt 1680-1743
Solomon Baldwin
B:
Abt 1680
D:
1743
Zachariah Baldwin
Abt 1681-1766
Zachariah Baldwin
B:
Abt 1681
D:
1766
Mary Mersin
Zachariah Baldwin
1660-1722
Zachariah Baldwin
B:
22 Sep 1660
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1722
Mary Atkinson
1652-1691
Mary Atkinson
B:
1652
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1691
Ebenezer Baldwin
Bef 1693-
Ebenezer Baldwin
B:
Bef 1693
Mary (Mrs. Baldwin)
Elizabeth Baldwin
1694-1725
Elizabeth Baldwin
A:
21 Jan 1693/1694
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
July 1725
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Hine
1686-1777
John Hine
A:
8 Aug 1686
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 May 1716
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1777
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Baldwin
Abt 1696-1735
Susanna Baldwin
B:
Abt 1696
D:
1735
John Burwell
Stephen Miles
1701-Abt 1738
Stephen Miles
B:
1701
D:
Abt 1738
Stephen Baldwin
1699-1788
Stephen Baldwin
B:
1699
D:
1788
Sarah (Mrs. Baldwin)
Abt 1712-1758
Sarah (Mrs. Baldwin)
B:
Abt 1712
D:
1758
Eunice Hays
Eunice Hays
M:
15 Sep 1730
Temperance Baldwin
Abt 1703-
Temperance Baldwin
B:
Abt 1703
Sarah Baldwin
1706-
Sarah Baldwin
B:
1706
Charles Baldwin
Abt 1704-1783
Charles Baldwin
B:
Abt 1704
D:
1783
Richard Baldwin
1709-
Richard Baldwin
B:
9 Sep 1709
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bryan
1712-
Hannah Bryan
B:
21 Jan 1711/1712
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Ratliffe
Elizabeth Nettleton
1686-
Elizabeth Nettleton
B:
6 Oct 1686
John Merwin
John Merwin
M:
3 Apr 1707
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Nettleton
1723-1802
Sarah Nettleton
B:
28 Apr 1723
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1802
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Buckingham
1727-1796
Thomas Buckingham
B:
19 May 1727
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1796
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Nathan Nettleton
1734-
Nathan Nettleton
B:
4 May 1734
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sibbel Buckingham
1737-1820
Sibbel Buckingham
B:
13 Sep 1737
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1757
Second Congregational Church (Plymouth Church), Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1820
John Nettleton
1689-
John Nettleton
B:
18 Sep 1689
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bryan
Samuel Nettleton
1691-
Samuel Nettleton
B:
16 Dec 1691
Nathan Nettleton
1694-
Nathan Nettleton
B:
21 Jan 1693/1694
Susanna Plumb
1702-
Susanna Plumb
B:
1702
Martha Nettleton
1697-1780
Martha Nettleton
B:
28 Oct 1697
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Feb 1780
Freegift Coggeshall
1689-1767
Freegift Coggeshall
B:
30 Sep 1689
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
28 Jan 1725/1726
D:
5 Aug 1767
Joseph Nettleton
1699-
Joseph Nettleton
B:
16 Feb 1699
Theophilus Nettleton
1702-
Theophilus Nettleton
B:
1 Jun 1702
Mary Nettleton
1732-1789
Mary Nettleton
B:
5 Oct 1732
D:
12 Jun 1789
Samuel Beach
1729-1790
Samuel Beach
B:
10 Aug 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1790
Sylvanus Nettleton
1704-
Sylvanus Nettleton
B:
12 Oct 1704
Mary Whitmore
Mary Whitmore
M:
29 Apr 1729
Martha Baldwin
1663-
Martha Baldwin
B:
1 Apr 1663
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Nettleton
-Abt 1713
Samuel Nettleton
M:
1681
D:
Abt 1713
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Baldwin
Abt 1692-1773
Thomas Baldwin
B:
Abt 1692
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1773
Mary Clark
1703-Aft 1768
Mary Clark
B:
24 Mar 1703
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1768
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Baldwin
1715-1779
Sarah Baldwin
B:
29 Aug 1715
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1779
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Captain John Woodruff
1703-1768
Captain John Woodruff
B:
26 May 1703
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1768
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Baldwin
1716-
Deborah Baldwin
B:
1716
Samuel Newton
1710-1769
Samuel Newton
B:
1 Aug 1710
D:
21 Oct 1769
Jerusha Clark
1692-1728
Jerusha Clark
B:
1692
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1711/1712
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
April 1728
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Barnabas Baldwin
Mary Terrell
Mary Terrell
M:
10 Mar 1748
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Baldwin
1728-1828
Mehitable Baldwin
B:
17 Dec 1728
D:
17 Dec 1828
James Thompson
1725-Abt 1818
James Thompson
B:
21 Nov 1725
Westville, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1751
D:
Abt 1818
Westville, New Haven County, CT
Esther Baldwin
1731-1822
Esther Baldwin
B:
26 Mar 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 May 1822
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Beecher
1728-1796
Daniel Beecher
B:
21 Jun 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1752
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1796
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Barnabas Baldwin
1698-Abt 1779
Barnabas Baldwin
B:
1 Jan 1698
D:
Abt 1779
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitabel Tuttle
1699-Aft 1779
Mehitabel Tuttle
B:
16 Jun 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1725/1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1779
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Timothy Baldwin
1722-1800
Captain Timothy Baldwin
B:
13 Dec 1722
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1800
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Beecher
1720-1794
Sarah Beecher
B:
8 May 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1745
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1794
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Baldwin
Abt 1724-1784
Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
Abt 1724
D:
29 Sep 1784
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jedediah Andrews
1708-1784
Jedediah Andrews
B:
26 Apr 1708
M:
15 Oct 1746
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1784
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Baldwin
Abt 1695-1766
Timothy Baldwin
B:
Abt 1695
D:
1766
Zurviah Johnson
Abt 1697-1734
Zurviah Johnson
B:
Abt 1697
D:
1734
Mabel Cooper
1700-1777
Mabel Cooper
B:
13 Nov 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Baldwin
Bef 1699-Bef 1740
Mary Baldwin
B:
Bef 1699
D:
Bef 1740
Richard Baldwin
Abiah Botsford
Theophilus Baldwin
1699-1784
Theophilus Baldwin
B:
1699
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1784
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Treat
1704-1790
Dorothy Treat
B:
25 Aug 1704
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1790
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Henry Baldwin
1702-Abt 1728
Henry Baldwin
B:
1702
D:
Abt 1728
Mary Baldwin
1735-
Mary Baldwin
B:
16 Oct 1735
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Dorcas Baldwin
1738-1814
Dorcas Baldwin
B:
18 Aug 1738
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
November 1814
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Silas Alling
1734-1817
Silas Alling
B:
11 Sep 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1756
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
1817
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elisha Baldwin
1741-
Elisha Baldwin
B:
7 Mar 1741
Sarah Baldwin
1744-1746
Sarah Baldwin
B:
16 Mar 1744
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1746
Hezekiah Baldwin
1747-1747
Hezekiah Baldwin
B:
21 Jan 1747
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1747
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Baldwin
1748-
Sarah Baldwin
B:
1 Feb 1748
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Charles Baldwin
1751-1818
Charles Baldwin
B:
8 May 1751
D:
17 Jul 1818
Hezekiah Baldwin
1756-1831
Hezekiah Baldwin
B:
24 Aug 1756
D:
6 Nov 1831
Sylvanus Baldwin
1706-1785
Sylvanus Baldwin
B:
17 Sep 1706
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1785
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Mary French
1711-1802
Mary French
B:
6 Feb 1711
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1734
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1802
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Barnabas Baldwin
1665-1741
Barnabas Baldwin
B:
23 Jul 1665
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1741
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Buckingham
1664-1692
Sarah Buckingham
B:
8 Jan 1664
D:
3 Dec 1692
Mary Botsford
1671-
Mary Botsford
B:
11 Feb 1671
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1692
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail (Mrs. Baldwin)
Parents
Sylvester Baldwin
1595-1638
Sarah Bryan
1602-1669
Ensign Richard Baldwin
1622-1665
Ensign Richard Baldwin
B:
25 Aug 1622
Aston Clinton, Buckinghamshire, England
D:
23 Jul 1665
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Alsop
1625-1688
Elizabeth Alsop
B:
1625
Alsop-en-le-Dale, Derbyshire, England
M:
5 Feb 1642
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
July 1688
Milford, New Haven County, CT