Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Anna Richardson
1688 - 1727 (38 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Avery, Jr.
1716-1717
William Avery, Jr.
B:
6 Feb 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Avery
1763-1841
Prudence Avery
B:
23 Oct 1763
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1841
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
James Starkweather
1753-1782
James Starkweather
B:
9 Mar 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1781
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1782
Preston, New London County, CT
Isaac Herrick, Jr.
1748-1809
Isaac Herrick, Jr.
B:
8 Feb 1748
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1784
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1809
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
David Avery, Sr.
1764-
David Avery, Sr.
B:
5 Nov 1764
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Avery
1767-1843
Hannah Avery
B:
17 Dec 1767
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1787
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1843
Samuel Avery
1741-1812
Samuel Avery
B:
11 Feb 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1812
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Barnes
Abt 1746-
Mary Barnes
B:
Abt 1746
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1762
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Avery
1753-
Mary Avery
B:
21 Jun 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Aft 1776
New London County, CT
Joseph Avery
1767-1835
Joseph Avery
B:
10 Jan 1767
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1835
Forestville, Chautauqua County, NY
Lydia Ann Leffingwell
1765-1842
Lydia Ann Leffingwell
B:
1765
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1793
Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1842
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Joel Avery
1769-Bef 1775
Joel Avery
B:
10 May 1769
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1775
Preston, New London County, CT
Sally Avery
1771-1816
Sally Avery
B:
21 Oct 1771
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1816
Sylvanus Fisk
1775-1864
Sylvanus Fisk
B:
18 Feb 1775
M:
July 1799
D:
18 Jun 1864
Eunice Avery
1773-Aft 1840
Eunice Avery
B:
5 Nov 1773
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1840
Le Roy, Genesee County, NY
Sanford Langworthy, Jr.
1771-1849
Sanford Langworthy, Jr.
B:
1770-1771
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1792
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1849
Newstead, Erie County, NY
William Avery
1776-Bef 1780
William Avery
B:
1776
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1780
Preston, New London County, CT
Richardson Avery, III
1778-
Richardson Avery, III
B:
25 Dec 1778
Preston, New London County, CT
Isabel Pages
Abt 1784-
Isabel Pages
B:
Abt 1784
New York state
M:
Abt 1804
Brownville, Jefferson County, NY
Frederick Avery
1781-1853
Frederick Avery
B:
18 Mar 1781
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1853
Jefferson County, NY
Persis Brace
Abt 1783-1821
Persis Brace
B:
Abt 1783
Brownville, Jefferson County, NY
M:
Abt 1804
Brownville, Jefferson County, NY
D:
1821
Celia Emerson
1792-
Celia Emerson
B:
10 Sep 1792
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1822
Brownville, Jefferson County, NY
Lois Avery
1783-
Lois Avery
B:
2 Jun 1783
Preston, New London County, CT
Lydia Avery
1785-Abt 1787
Lydia Avery
B:
10 Apr 1785
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1787
Preston, New London County, CT
Amos Avery
1788-1790
Amos Avery
B:
9 Aug 1788
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1790
Preston, New London County, CT
Richardson Avery, Jr.
1742-
Richardson Avery, Jr.
B:
6 Oct 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Maxson
1747-
Eunice Maxson
B:
23 Feb 1746/1747
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
M:
1 Jan 1766
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Avery Gore
1765-1847
Avery Gore
B:
10 Jan 1765
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1847
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
Wealthy Gore
1767-1854
Wealthy Gore
B:
10 Aug 1767
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1854
Hannah Gore
1769-1855
Hannah Gore
B:
8 Sep 1769
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1855
Elisha Durkee
Abt 1767-
Elisha Durkee
B:
Abt 1767
M:
19 Oct 1788
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
Anna Gore
1772-1805
Anna Gore
B:
8 Feb 1772
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1805
Sally Gore
1774-1813
Sally Gore
B:
22 Sep 1774
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1813
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
David Isaac Cash
1766-1813
David Isaac Cash
B:
15 Aug 1766
Towanda, Bradford County, PA
M:
9 Apr 1792
Ulster, Bradford County, PA
D:
12 Apr 1813
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
Anna Avery
1744-1829
Anna Avery
B:
18 Dec 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1829
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
Obadiah Gore, Jr.
1744-1821
Obadiah Gore, Jr.
B:
7 Apr 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1764
D:
22 Mar 1821
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
Sarah Avery
1747-1796
Sarah Avery
B:
19 Aug 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1796
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA
Stephen Hyde
Stephen Hyde
M:
11 Dec 1765
Thomas Fish
1773-
Thomas Fish
B:
22 Oct 1773
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA
Jemima Fish
1775-
Jemima Fish
B:
11 Nov 1775
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA
Zebulon Butler
Abt 1773-
Zebulon Butler
B:
Abt 1773
M:
Abt 1795
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA
Anna Fish
1777-1856
Anna Fish
B:
6 Jan 1777
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA
D:
7 Jan 1856
Pittston, Luzerne County, PA
Sarah Fish
1778-1860
Sarah Fish
B:
10 Apr 1778
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA
D:
22 Mar 1860
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA
Robert Lewis
Abt 1775-
Robert Lewis
B:
Abt 1775
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA
M:
Abt 1798
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA
Jabez Fish
1747-1814
Jabez Fish
B:
10 Jul 1747
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1770
New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1814
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
Prudence Avery
1751-
Prudence Avery
B:
13 May 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Catherine Brown
1770-1853
Catherine Brown
B:
20 Dec 1770
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1853
Springfield Township, Bradford County, PA
Alexander Canady, Sr.
1764-1847
Alexander Canady, Sr.
B:
12 Jul 1764
Halifax, Windham County, VT
M:
Bef 1793
D:
12 Nov 1847
Springfield Township, Bradford County, PA
David Brown, Jr.
1775-1834
David Brown, Jr.
B:
14 Jul 1775
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1834
Frederick County, VA
Lydia (Mrs. David Brown, Jr.)
1784-1817
Lydia (Mrs. David Brown, Jr.)
B:
13 Apr 1784
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1804
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1817
Pennsylvania
Sally Brown
1776-1853
Sally Brown
B:
22 Jul 1776
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1853
Thomas Canady
Abt 1774-
Thomas Canady
B:
Abt 1774
Halifax, Windham County, VT
M:
Abt 1796
Avery Brown
1778-Aft 1850
Avery Brown
B:
1778
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1850
Bradford County, PA
Sally Miner
1779-
Sally Miner
B:
6 May 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1800
Adin Brown
1787-1863
Adin Brown
B:
July 1787
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1863
Bradford County, PA
Betsey Brown
1788-1867
Betsey Brown
B:
1788
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1867
Annah Brown
1790-
Annah Brown
B:
1790
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
Polly Brown
1793-1860
Polly Brown
B:
9 May 1793
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1860
Catherine Avery
1754-
Catherine Avery
B:
12 Feb 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Brown, Sr.
1748-1836
David Brown, Sr.
B:
1748
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1768
New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1836
Springfield Township, Bradford County, PA
Asa Avery Gore
1778-1859
Asa Avery Gore
B:
2 Jun 1778
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
2 Dec 1859
Ruth Yarrington
1780-1853
Ruth Yarrington
B:
1780
M:
Abt 1800
D:
15 Apr 1853
Elizabeth Avery
1756-
Elizabeth Avery
B:
31 Jul 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
Asa Gore
1750-1778
Asa Gore
B:
28 Feb 1749/1750
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1777
D:
3 Jul 1778
Wyoming massacre, Wyoming Valley, Wyoming County, PA
Christopher Avery
1758-1830
Christopher Avery
B:
6 Nov 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1830
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
Richardson Avery, Sr.
1718-1784
Richardson Avery, Sr.
B:
25 Jan 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Plumb
1719-
Sarah Plumb
B:
10 Dec 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1740
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Babcock
1770-1843
Abigail Babcock
B:
11 Oct 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1843
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Oliver Babcock, Jr.
1741-
Oliver Babcock, Jr.
B:
22 Jan 1740/1741
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Mercy Keeny
1751-1844
Mercy Keeny
B:
12 Jul 1751
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1844
Joshua Babcock, Jr.
1774-
Joshua Babcock, Jr.
B:
21 Feb 1774
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Eunice Brown
1780-
Eunice Brown
B:
2 Jun 1780
Asa Babcock
1775-
Asa Babcock
B:
6 Nov 1775
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Oliver Babcock
1778-1866
Oliver Babcock
B:
20 Jan 1778
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
23 Oct 1866
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Polly Mary Randall
Abt 1780-
Polly Mary Randall
B:
Abt 1780
M:
Jan 1802
Elizabeth Babcock
1780-
Elizabeth Babcock
B:
4 May 1780
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Martin Babcock
1783-
Martin Babcock
B:
20 Mar 1783
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Cyrus Babcock
Asher Babcock
Charles Babcock
1787-
Charles Babcock
B:
21 Jun 1787
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Henry Babcock
1790-
Henry Babcock
B:
14 Feb 1790
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Joshua Babcock, Sr.
1743-1810
Joshua Babcock, Sr.
B:
5 Jun 1743
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1810
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Elizabeth Palmer
1752-1818
Elizabeth Palmer
B:
16 Dec 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1772
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
7 Nov 1818
Anna Langworthy
Bef 1764-1852
Anna Langworthy
B:
Bef 7 Nov 1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1852
Brownville, Jefferson County, NY
Nathaniel Plumb
1760-1841
Nathaniel Plumb
B:
4 Apr 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1841
Brownville, Jefferson County, NY
Content Langworthy
1766-
Content Langworthy
B:
2 May 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Maine, Jr.
Abt 1763-
Jeremiah Maine, Jr.
B:
Abt 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1786
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Oliver Langworthy
1768-Bef 1830
Oliver Langworthy
B:
1767-1768
New London County, CT
D:
Bef 8 Apr 1830
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Altana Langworthy
1769-
Altana Langworthy
B:
24 Aug 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Wells Brown
1765-1833
John Wells Brown
B:
19 Mar 1765
Kingston, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
M:
24 Dec 1789
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
July 1833
Ontario, Canada
Sanford Langworthy, Jr.
1771-1849
Sanford Langworthy, Jr.
B:
1770-1771
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1849
Newstead, Erie County, NY
Eunice Avery
1773-Aft 1840
Eunice Avery
B:
5 Nov 1773
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1792
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1840
Le Roy, Genesee County, NY
Mercy Langworthy
1777-1851
Mercy Langworthy
B:
8 Jan 1777
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1851
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Anna Babcock
1745-1838
Anna Babcock
B:
15 Jul 1745
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1838
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Sanford Langworthy, Sr.
1735-1780
Sanford Langworthy, Sr.
B:
30 Oct 1735
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1775-1780
Pendleton Hill, North Stonington, New London County, CT
Avery Rhoades
Abt 1790-
Avery Rhoades
B:
Abt 1790
Washington County, RI
Amy Rhoades
Abt 1793-
Amy Rhoades
B:
Abt 1793
Washington County, RI
Anthony Rhodes
1748-1843
Anthony Rhodes
B:
9 Jul 1748
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
29 Aug 1788
Washington County, RI
D:
25 May 1843
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
William Babcock
1747-
William Babcock
B:
19 Mar 1746/1747
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucretia Davis
Abt 1750-
Lucretia Davis
B:
Abt 1750
Rufus Babcock
1748-
Rufus Babcock
B:
10 Sep 1748
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Charles Babcock, Jr.
1777-
Charles Babcock, Jr.
B:
12 Dec 1777
Stamford, Delaware County, NY
Sarah Poultney
1785-
Sarah Poultney
B:
3 Sep 1785
New York state
M:
1803
Thyrza Babcock
1779-1847
Thyrza Babcock
B:
26 Jan 1779
New York state
D:
2 Mar 1847
Dyberry, Wayne County, PA
Mahala Babcock
Aft 1779-
Mahala Babcock
B:
Aft 1779
Charles Babcock, Sr.
1749-1816
Charles Babcock, Sr.
B:
1749
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1816
New York state
Abigail Talmadge
1746-
Abigail Talmadge
B:
24 Jan 1745/1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 1777
New York state
D:
New York state
Gershom Babcock
1752-
Gershom Babcock
B:
19 Nov 1752
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Chloe Davis
Abt 1753-
Chloe Davis
B:
Abt 1753
Abigail Langworthy
1774-1841
Abigail Langworthy
B:
1 Jun 1774
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1841
North Stonington, New London County, CT
John Langworthy, Jr.
1776-1856
John Langworthy, Jr.
B:
1 Apr 1776
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1856
Alfred, Allegany County, NY
Joshua Langworthy
1778-1778
Joshua Langworthy
B:
1778
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1778
Elizabeth Langworthy
1780-1870
Elizabeth Langworthy
B:
23 Jan 1780
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1870
Ulster County, NY
Asa Langworthy
1782-1868
Asa Langworthy
B:
4 May 1782
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1868
Little Genesee, Allegany County, NY
Content Langworthy
1788-1874
Content Langworthy
B:
2 Feb 1788
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1874
Altana Babcock
1755-1840
Altana Babcock
B:
14 Jan 1755
Pendleton Hill, North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1840
Allegany County, NY
John Langworthy
1742-1826
John Langworthy
B:
22 Oct 1742
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1772
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1826
Allegany County, NY
William Babcock
Abt 1780-
William Babcock
B:
Abt 1780
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Christopher Babcock
1757-1780
Christopher Babcock
B:
26 Jan 1757
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1780
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
Mary Benedict
Abt 1760-
Mary Benedict
B:
Abt 1760
M:
Abt 1778
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
Zilpha (or Zilpa) Foote
1786-1875
Zilpha (or Zilpa) Foote
B:
24 Mar 1786
D:
17 Apr 1875
Oliver Foote
1787-1832
Oliver Foote
B:
7 Dec 1787
D:
11 Aug 1832
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
Ruth Hungerford
1791-1876
Ruth Hungerford
B:
15 Jun 1791
M:
1813
D:
4 Feb 1876
Avery Foote
1791-1867
Avery Foote
B:
26 Sep 1791
D:
25 Dec 1867
Joanna Osgood
1792-1846
Joanna Osgood
B:
1792
M:
28 May 1815
D:
1846
John Foote, Jr.
1793-1887
John Foote, Jr.
B:
28 Oct 1793
D:
2 Jul 1887
Mary Lull
1796-1874
Mary Lull
B:
29 Apr 1796
M:
4 Mar 1818
D:
20 Jul 1874
Ephraim Foote
1796-1871
Ephraim Foote
B:
9 May 1796
D:
3 Jun 1871
Almira Harmon
-Bef 1837
Almira Harmon
M:
1821
D:
Bef 1837
Electa Osgood
Electa Osgood
M:
Aft 1825
Clarissa Foote
1798-1883
Clarissa Foote
B:
30 Jan 1798
D:
1883
Ira Bronson
Deacon Ira Hills
Seeley T. Foote
1800-1830
Seeley T. Foote
B:
8 Mar 1800
D:
1830
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
Content Babcock
Daniel B Foote
1802-1832
Daniel B Foote
B:
11 Sep 1802
D:
4 Aug 1832
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
Eliza Yale
Ira Foote
1804-1814
Ira Foote
B:
26 Aug 1804
D:
11 Apr 1814
Elizabeth Babcock
1759-1832
Elizabeth Babcock
B:
15 Jan 1759
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1832
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
John Foote
1756-1833
John Foote
B:
1756
M:
30 Dec 1784
D:
13 Dec 1833
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
Daniel Babcock, Jr.
1784-1874
Daniel Babcock, Jr.
B:
16 Dec 1784
Potter Hill, Washington County, RI
D:
2 Apr 1874
Elizabeth Betsey Babcock
1787-1858
Elizabeth Betsey Babcock
B:
21 Feb 1787
Potter Hill, Washington County, RI
D:
4 Jun 1858
Jacob Davis Babcock
1789-1867
Jacob Davis Babcock
B:
20 Jan 1789
Potter Hill, Washington County, RI
D:
17 Jun 1867
Anna Babcock
1791-1868
Anna Babcock
B:
9 May 1791
Potter Hill, Washington County, RI
D:
20 Nov 1868
son Babcock
1794-1794
son Babcock
B:
1792-1794
Washington County, RI
D:
1792-1794
Washington County, RI
George Potter Babcock
1795-1825
George Potter Babcock
B:
4 Nov 1795
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
D:
29 Sep 1825
Lucy Babcock
1797-1869
Lucy Babcock
B:
12 Dec 1797
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
D:
9 Sep 1869
Oliver Babcock
1797-1859
Oliver Babcock
B:
12 Dec 1797
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
D:
9 Sep 1859
Phebe Babcock
1802-1886
Phebe Babcock
B:
5 Mar 1802
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1824
D:
15 Oct 1886
Mary Babcock
1807-1883
Mary Babcock
B:
2 Nov 1807
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
D:
18 Jan 1883
Emily Hammond Babcock
1810-1890
Emily Hammond Babcock
B:
14 Jun 1810
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
D:
23 May 1890
Daniel Babcock, Sr.
1762-1846
Daniel Babcock, Sr.
B:
31 Aug 1762
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1846
Ashaway, Washington County, RI
Content Potter
1765-1850
Content Potter
B:
25 May 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1784
Potter Hill, Washington County, RI
D:
14 Sep 1850
Ashaway, Washington County, RI
Elias Babcock
Abt 1764-
Elias Babcock
B:
Abt 1764
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Avery
1721-1803
Anna Avery
B:
5 Apr 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1803
Stonington, New London County, CT
Oliver Babcock, Sr.
1720-1771
Oliver Babcock, Sr.
B:
16 Sep 1720
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1739/1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1771
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Avery
1753-
Mary Avery
B:
25 May 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Avery
1755-
Abigail Avery
B:
17 Aug 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Avery, Jr.
1724-
William Avery, Jr.
B:
1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail (widow Williams) Avery
1720-
Abigail (widow Williams) Avery
B:
26 Jul 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1750
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
John Avery, Sr.
1727-1815
John Avery, Sr.
B:
29 Apr 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1815
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Dennis
1713-
Mary Dennis
B:
5 Apr 1713
New London, New London County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1751
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Avery
1759-1759
Anna Avery
B:
10 Feb 1759
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1759
Anna Avery
1760-
Anna Avery
B:
9 Nov 1760
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Sparkes
John Avery, Jr.
1762-1834
John Avery, Jr.
B:
7 Jul 1762
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1834
Robert Avery
1765-1810
Robert Avery
B:
5 Mar 1765
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1810
Daniel Avery
1767-1848
Daniel Avery
B:
23 Apr 1767
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1848
Roxanna Rhoades
Abt 1770-
Roxanna Rhoades
B:
Abt 1770
M:
Abt 1788
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Betsey Avery
1769-
Betsey Avery
B:
31 Oct 1769
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Miner
1735-
Anna Miner
B:
26 Jun 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1757
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Parents
Samuel Richardson
1659-1713
Anna Chesebrough
1660-1751
Anna Richardson
1688-1727
Anna Richardson
B:
12 Nov 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Avery, Sr.
1692-1755
William Avery, Sr.
B:
19 Jun 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1755
North Stonington, New London County, CT