Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Amos Richardson, Sr.
Abt 1623 - 1683 (~ 60 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jonathan Gatliffe
Abt 1664-
Jonathan Gatliffe
B:
Abt 1664
Mary Gatliffe
1665-
Mary Gatliffe
B:
14 Dec 1665
Thomas Gatliffe
1670-
Thomas Gatliffe
B:
10 Feb 1670
Joseph Gatliffe
1673-
Joseph Gatliffe
B:
15 Feb 1673
John Gatliffe
Mary Richardson
1645-1681
Mary Richardson
B:
1644/45
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Aug 1681
Jonathan Gatliffe
-1675
Jonathan Gatliffe
B:
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Jun 1663
D:
1 Feb 1675
Mr. Starr
Sarah Richardson
1674-
Sarah Richardson
B:
9 Sep 1674
Newbury, Essex County, MA
John Richardson
Mary Richardson
1677-
Mary Richardson
B:
22 Jul 1677
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Richardson
1680-
Elizabeth Richardson
B:
29 Apr 1680
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Catharine Richardson
1681-
Catharine Richardson
B:
15 Sep 1681
Newbury, Essex County, MA
John Richardson
1647-1696
John Richardson
B:
28 Oct 1647
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1696
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Mary
Mary
M:
Abt Oct 1673
Amos Richardson
-YOUNG
Amos Richardson
D:
YOUNG
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Jonathan Richardson
1697-1773
Jonathan Richardson
B:
21 Nov 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1773
Anna Treat
1699-1777
Anna Treat
B:
26 Aug 1699
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Richardson
1699-1779
Amos Richardson
B:
Dec 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1779
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Yarrington
1707-1775
Rachel Yarrington
B:
1707
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1775
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Richardson
1674-1700
Jonathan Richardson
B:
1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Edwards
1678-1764
Ann Edwards
B:
1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
May 1764
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Richardson
Stephen Richardson, Jr.
1681-1749
Stephen Richardson, Jr.
B:
1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joanna Minor
1680-15 Jan 1725/1726'
Joanna Minor
B:
12 Mar 1679/1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1725/1726'
David Richardson
Rachel Richardson
1729-
Rachel Richardson
B:
16 May 1729
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Pelham
Abt 1700-
Abigail Pelham
B:
Abt 1700
M:
25 Mar 1728
Trinity Church, Newport, Newport County, RI
Mary Carder
1700-
Mary Carder
B:
29 Sep 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Carder
1702-
Lydia Carder
B:
2 Aug 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rachel Carder
1704-
Rachel Carder
B:
4 Sep 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Richardson
-1749
Mary Richardson
D:
1749
Richard Carder
1679-1707
Richard Carder
B:
5 Jun 1679
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1707
sea
John Carder
1673-1701
John Carder
B:
6 Mar 1673
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
June 1700
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
25 Dec 1701
Amos Richardson
Sarah Richardson
1733-1812
Sarah Richardson
B:
1733
D:
20 Aug 1812
Captain Gideon Brainerd, II
1729-1801
Captain Gideon Brainerd, II
B:
2 Mar 1728/1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1801
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Richardson
Mehitable Richardson
1737-1799
Mehitable Richardson
B:
30 Dec 1737
D:
9 Apr 1799
Living
Samuel Richardson
-1755
Samuel Richardson
D:
1755
Sarah Stanton
1708-
Sarah Stanton
B:
11 Nov 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rachel Richardson
Mehitable Richardson
Samuel Richardson
Pauline (Polly) Whitney
Lemuel Richardson
-1722
Lemuel Richardson
D:
9 Mar 1722
Stephen Richardson
1713-
Stephen Richardson
B:
1713
Lemuel Richardson
Bef 1688-1713
Lemuel Richardson
B:
Bef 12 Aug 1688
D:
24 May 1713
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Chapman
Abt 1690-
Mehitable Chapman
B:
Abt 1690
M:
15 Dec 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lemuel Richardson
-1722
Lemuel Richardson
D:
9 Mar 1722
Mehitable Richardson
1709-1778
Mehitable Richardson
B:
13 Sep 1709
D:
5 May 1778
Allen Willey
1700-1780
Allen Willey
B:
29 Sep 1700
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1780
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Chapman
1688-1776
Mehitable Chapman
B:
29 Sep 1688
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1709
D:
10 Mar 1776
Jemima Hungerford
1710-1769
Jemima Hungerford
B:
19 Jan 1709/1710
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1769
Benjamin Hungerford
1705-1790
Benjamin Hungerford
B:
15 Dec 1705
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1729/1730
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1790
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Hungerford
1712-Abt 1724
Lydia Hungerford
B:
29 Dec 1712
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt Dec 1724
Sarah Hungerford
1714-
Sarah Hungerford
B:
29 Dec 1714
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Prudence Hungerford
1716-
Prudence Hungerford
B:
18 Jan 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Green Hungerford
1718-1808
Green Hungerford
B:
4 Jan 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1808
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Stewart
Abt 1726-1807
Elizabeth Stewart
B:
Abt 1726
Connecticut
M:
20 Feb 1744/1745
Connecticut
D:
7 Jun 1807
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hungerford
1720-
Mary Hungerford
B:
26 Dec 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Hungerford
1722-
Rachel Hungerford
B:
12 Oct 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Spencer
1713-1747
Joseph Spencer
B:
6 Jan 1713
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1747
Lydia Hungerford
1724-
Lydia Hungerford
B:
30 Dec 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Hungerford
1726-1737
Stephen Hungerford
B:
1 May 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1737
Esther (Hester) Hungerford
1728-
Esther (Hester) Hungerford
B:
22 May 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elisha Fuller
1727-1811
Elisha Fuller
B:
4 Mar 1726/1727
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
M:
5 May 1748
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1811
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Hungerford
1730-
Elizabeth Hungerford
B:
25 Jan 1730
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lemuel Hungerford
1733-1786
Lemuel Hungerford
B:
23 May 1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1786
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Stewart
Abt 1735-
Sarah Stewart
B:
Abt 1735
Connecticut
M:
27 Jul 1755
Connecticut
D:
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Austin Hungerford
1733-1807
Nathaniel Austin Hungerford
B:
23 May 1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1807
Rachel Cone
1735-
Rachel Cone
B:
9 Oct 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1756
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima Richardson
Green Hungerford
1684-1735
Green Hungerford
B:
1684
New London, New London County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Matthew (Matthias) Fuller
1699-Bef 1768
Matthew (Matthias) Fuller
B:
24 Mar 1698/1699
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1741
D:
Bef 11 Oct 1768
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Richardson
Bef 1694-
Nathaniel Richardson
B:
Bef 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
Stephen Richardson, Sr.
1652-Abt 1694
Stephen Richardson, Sr.
B:
14 Jun 1652
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Abt 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Gilbert
1654-1738
Lydia Gilbert
B:
3 Oct 1654
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 25 Sep 1673
D:
2 Aug 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Anderson
1675-Abt 1675
John Anderson
B:
14 Jul 1675
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Abt Oct 1675
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
David Anderson
1677-
David Anderson
B:
16 May 1677
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Phillips
1682-
Hannah Phillips
B:
8 Mar 1682
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1699
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Catharine Richardson
1655-1701
Catharine Richardson
B:
6 Jan 1655
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1701
David Anderson
-1677
David Anderson
B:
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
12 Sep 1671
D:
May 1677
at sea
Richard Sprague
Richard Sprague
M:
7 May 1679
Katherine Clarke
1687-
Katherine Clarke
B:
6 Apr 1687
Sarah Clarke
1687-YOUNG
Sarah Clarke
B:
6 Apr 1687
D:
YOUNG
Sarah Clarke
1691-
Sarah Clarke
B:
18 Oct 1691
Margaret Clarke
1697-
Margaret Clarke
B:
4 Apr 1697
Prudence Clarke
1698-
Prudence Clarke
B:
31 Dec 1698
Sarah Richardson
1657-
Sarah Richardson
B:
19 Jul 1657
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Timothy Clarke
Samuel Richardson
1686-1688
Samuel Richardson
B:
9 Feb 1686
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Avery, Jr.
1716-1717
William Avery, Jr.
B:
6 Feb 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
Richardson Avery, Sr.
1718-1784
Richardson Avery, Sr.
B:
25 Jan 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Plumb
1719-
Sarah Plumb
B:
10 Dec 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1740
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Avery
1721-1803
Anna Avery
B:
5 Apr 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1803
Stonington, New London County, CT
Oliver Babcock, Sr.
1720-1771
Oliver Babcock, Sr.
B:
16 Sep 1720
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1739/1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1771
North Stonington, New London County, CT
William Avery, Jr.
1724-
William Avery, Jr.
B:
1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail (widow Williams) Avery
1720-
Abigail (widow Williams) Avery
B:
26 Jul 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1750
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
John Avery, Sr.
1727-1815
John Avery, Sr.
B:
29 Apr 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1815
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Dennis
1713-
Mary Dennis
B:
5 Apr 1713
New London, New London County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1751
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Miner
1735-
Anna Miner
B:
26 Jun 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1757
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Richardson
1688-1727
Anna Richardson
B:
12 Nov 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Avery, Sr.
1692-1755
William Avery, Sr.
B:
19 Jun 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1755
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Plumb
1709-
Prudence Plumb
B:
18 Nov 1709
Plumb Island, Suffolk County, NY
Deacon Ephraim Fellows, Jr.
1707-1780
Deacon Ephraim Fellows, Jr.
B:
5 Apr 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 May 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Plumb, Sr.
1712-1799
Samuel Plumb, Sr.
B:
4 Oct 1712
Plumb Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
5 Sep 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
Grace Babcock
1722-1785
Grace Babcock
B:
31 Dec 1722
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Aug 1738
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Plumb
1714-
Anna Plumb
B:
1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Plumb
1716-1804
Elizabeth Plumb
B:
1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1804
Worcester, Otsego County, NY
Isaiah Babcock, Sr.
1719-1814
Isaiah Babcock, Sr.
B:
29 Jan 1718/1719
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1738
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1814
Worcester, Otsego County, NY
Abigail Plumb
Abt 1718-
Abigail Plumb
B:
Abt 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Chapman
1716-
William Chapman
B:
19 Dec 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1739/1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Richardson
1690-
Prudence Richardson
B:
10 Sep 1690
Stonington, New London County, CT
George Plumb
1679-1723
George Plumb
B:
1679
New London, New London County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1708
New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1723
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Richardson, Jr.
1693-1695
Samuel Richardson, Jr.
B:
7 Apr 1693
New London County, CT
D:
1695
Nathaniel Brown, Sr.
1719-
Nathaniel Brown, Sr.
B:
28 Aug 1719
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Brown
Abt 1722-
Elizabeth Brown
B:
Abt 1722
M:
1742
New London County, CT
Jonathan Brown
1721-
Jonathan Brown
B:
14 Aug 1721
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Burroughs
Elizabeth Burroughs
M:
30 Sep 1749
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Elizabeth Burdick
Stephen Brown
1723-1725
Stephen Brown
B:
5 Sep 1723
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1725
Hepzibah Brown
1726-
Hepzibah Brown
B:
8 May 1726
North Stonington, New London County, CT
James Brown
1728-
James Brown
B:
28 Jun 1728
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Utley
1732-
Abigail Utley
B:
5 Jun 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1748
Elizabeth Brown
1729-
Elizabeth Brown
B:
16 Feb 1728/1729
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Brown, Jr.
1732-
Jonathan Brown, Jr.
B:
24 Jun 1732
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Burdick
Abt 1735-1794
Elizabeth Burdick
B:
Abt 1735
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
18 Oct 1794
St. Christopher, Leeward Islands, West Indies
Hannah Richardson
1695-
Hannah Richardson
B:
30 Aug 1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Brown
1694-1732
Jonathan Brown
B:
12 Jul 1694
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1718
D:
14 Jan 1731/1732
Bridget Thompson
1722-
Bridget Thompson
B:
26 Jan 1721/1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Thompson, III
1723-
William Thompson, III
B:
31 May 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret Hobart
1731-
Margaret Hobart
B:
26 Jul 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1750/1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Thompson
1725-1760
Nathaniel Thompson
B:
4 Jun 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1760
Hannah Mix
1730-
Hannah Mix
B:
11 Jan 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Thompson
1728-1798
David Thompson
B:
28 May 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1798
Priscilla Chesebrough
Bef 1729-Abt 1810
Priscilla Chesebrough
B:
Bef 18 May 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1810
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Thompson
1729-
Jonathan Thompson
B:
3 Apr 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
Kathren Thompson
1731-
Kathren Thompson
B:
14 Jun 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
Charles Thompson
1734-
Charles Thompson
B:
18 Apr 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Palmer
1734-1828
Lucy Palmer
B:
23 Dec 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1828
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Thompson
1736-
Joseph Thompson
B:
24 Jan 1735/1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elihu Thompson
1741-
Elihu Thompson
B:
5 Sep 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
Desire Dezier Palmer
1746-
Desire Dezier Palmer
B:
19 Jul 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
Catharine Richardson
1697-
Catharine Richardson
B:
16 Jan 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Thompson, Jr.
1695-
William Thompson, Jr.
B:
23 Jul 1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
Saxton Palmer, Jr.
1723-
Saxton Palmer, Jr.
B:
1 May 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
Persis Palmer
1725-
Persis Palmer
B:
7 Feb 1724/1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Richardson
1699-
Sarah Richardson
B:
26 Sep 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
Saxton Palmer
1700-
Saxton Palmer
B:
29 Nov 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 May 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
Fear Holmes
1722-
Fear Holmes
B:
8 Jul 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
Andrew Main
Prudence Holmes
1724-1799
Prudence Holmes
B:
27 Feb 1723/1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Jonathan Palmer, Jr.
1720-1803
Captain Jonathan Palmer, Jr.
B:
23 Dec 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1745
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1803
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Holmes
1725-
Mary Holmes
B:
6 May 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joshua Holmes, IV
1726-1799
Joshua Holmes, IV
B:
28 Dec 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Wheeler
1734-Bef 1828
Prudence Wheeler
B:
20 Dec 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1828
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Holmes
1729-
Sarah Holmes
B:
9 Mar 1728/1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sylvester Walworth
Abt 1729-1781
Sylvester Walworth
B:
Abt 1729
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1756
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1781
Fort Griswold, Groton, New London County, CT
James Holmes, Sr.
1731-
James Holmes, Sr.
B:
17 Apr 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zerviah Mason
1735-
Zerviah Mason
B:
26 Aug 1735
Mason's Island, Mystic, New London County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Annah Holmes
1733-Aft 1772
Annah Holmes
B:
24 Jun 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1772
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Jedediah Brown, Jr.
1729-1791
Jedediah Brown, Jr.
B:
14 Mar 1728/1729
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1751
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1791
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Holmes
1735-
Thankful Holmes
B:
7 Oct 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Holmes
1741-
Abigail Holmes
B:
18 Oct 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
Roswell Smith, Sr.
1740-
Roswell Smith, Sr.
B:
1730-1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1762
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Holmes, Sr.
1745-
Joseph Holmes, Sr.
B:
9 Dec 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Wheeler
1752-
Martha Wheeler
B:
14 Oct 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1767
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Richardson
-1785
Mary Richardson
D:
5 Apr 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joshua Holmes, III
1700-1777
Joshua Holmes, III
B:
14 Aug 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Richardson
1659-1713
Samuel Richardson
B:
18 Feb 1659
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1712/1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Chesebrough
1660-1751
Anna Chesebrough
B:
12 Oct 1660
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1685
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1750/1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Hallam
1684-YOUNG
John Hallam
B:
24 Jan 1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Hallam
-1701
Prudence Hallam
D:
17 Apr 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Hallam
1687-YOUNG
Amos Hallam
B:
20 Nov 1687
D:
YOUNG
Captain Amos Hallam
1738-1816
Captain Amos Hallam
B:
26 Aug 1738
D:
3 Jan 1816
Desire Stanton
1734-1825
Desire Stanton
B:
1734
D:
6 Aug 1825
Mary Hallam
1746-1833
Mary Hallam
B:
22 Jun 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1833
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Chesebrough, Sr.
1735-1804
Nathaniel Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
6 Jan 1734/1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1804
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Hallam
1690-
John Hallam
B:
13 Apr 1690
Abigail Noyes
1721-1801
Abigail Noyes
B:
12 May 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1737
D:
6 Oct 1801
Samuel Amos Hallam
1695-1728
Samuel Amos Hallam
B:
8 Dec 1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1728
Phoebe Greenman
1692-1763
Phoebe Greenman
B:
29 Jan 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1763
Newport, Newport County, RI
Prudence Hallam
1717-
Prudence Hallam
B:
22 Sep 1717
John Hallam
1719-
John Hallam
B:
7 Nov 1719
Phebe Hallam
1722-
Phebe Hallam
B:
13 Aug 1722
Amos Hallam
1696-
Amos Hallam
B:
6 Jul 1696
Phebe Greenman
Prudence Richardson
1661-
Prudence Richardson
B:
31 Jan 1661
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
John Hallam
1661-1700
John Hallam
B:
1661
M:
15 Mar 1683
D:
20 Nov 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
Henrietta Miner
1728-1794
Henrietta Miner
B:
5 Jul 1728
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1794
John Miles
1727-1803
John Miles
B:
21 May 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1751/1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1803
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Prudence Miner
1729-
Prudence Miner
B:
18 Nov 1729
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Phillip Benjamin
Phillip Benjamin
M:
1752
Christ Episcopal Church, Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Miner
1731-
Esther Miner
B:
4 Mar 1730/1731
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Cleverly
Joseph Cleverly
M:
28 Apr 1752
Isabel Miner
1733-
Isabel Miner
B:
1 Jan 1732/1733
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Brewster Dayton
Brewster Dayton
M:
13 Aug 1761
Elizabeth Miner
1734-
Elizabeth Miner
B:
7 Mar 1733/1734
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Curtis
Martha Miner
1735-1735
Martha Miner
B:
7 Mar 1735
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1735
Richardson Miner
1736-1797
Richardson Miner
B:
5 Mar 1736
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1797
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Tabitha Curtis
Tabitha Curtis
M:
23 Jan 1764
Martha Miner
1737-1793
Martha Miner
B:
13 Feb 1737
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1793
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Ray
Joshua Ray
M:
4 Oct 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Miner
1738-
Rebecca Miner
B:
16 Oct 1738
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
William Miner
1737-1740
William Miner
B:
24 Nov 1737
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1740
Reverend Richardson Miner
1704-1744
Reverend Richardson Miner
B:
24 Nov 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1744
Salisbury, Hampshire, England
Elizabeth Munson
1697-1751
Elizabeth Munson
B:
26 Sep 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 May 1725
D:
19 Aug 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elnathan Miner
Elnathan Miner
M:
17 Mar 1703
Amos Richardson, Sr.
Abt 1623-1683
Amos Richardson, Sr.
B:
Abt 1623
D:
5 Aug 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Smith
-Abt 1683
Mary Smith
D:
Abt Sep 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT