Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Major Thomas Stanton
1616 - 1676 (60 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Robert Lay
1681-1738
Robert Lay
B:
27 Jan 1680/1681
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1738
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Grinnell
1684-1755
Mary Grinnell
B:
1684
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
12 Dec 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1755
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Lay
1682-
Sarah Lay
B:
19 Feb 1682
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hezekiah Buckingham
1682-1728
Hezekiah Buckingham
B:
21 Jun 1682
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1728
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Lay
1683-
Sarah Lay
B:
19 Feb 1683
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Lay
1685-Aft 1738
Mary Lay
B:
3 Oct 1685
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1738
Christopher Miner
1683-1707
Christopher Miner
B:
28 Dec 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1704
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Denison
1686-1724
Samuel Denison
B:
26 Sep 1686
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1724
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Charles Williams
Abt 1680-1738
Charles Williams
B:
Abt 1680
M:
20 Nov 1738
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Apr 1738
Thomas Lay
1688-
Thomas Lay
B:
10 May 1688
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Lay
1691-1691
Samuel Lay
B:
25 Jul 1691
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1691
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Temperance Lay
1691-1773
Temperance Lay
B:
25 Jul 1691
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1773
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Benjamin Griswold
1691-1771
Joseph Benjamin Griswold
B:
26 Sep 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1714
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1771
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Griswold
1691-1771
Joseph Griswold
B:
26 Sep 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1771
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Lay
1695-1768
Samuel Lay
B:
18 Feb 1694/1695
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1768
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Hayden
1706-1773
Hannah Hayden
B:
1706
D:
16 Apr 1773
Phebe Lay
1698-
Phebe Lay
B:
14 Aug 1698
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Lay
1701-
Dorothy Lay
B:
3 Jun 1701
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Stanton
1660-1743
Mary Stanton
B:
1660
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1743
Robert Lay
1654-1742
Robert Lay
B:
6 Mar 1654
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1680
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1742
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Stanton
1665-1683
Thomas Stanton
B:
1665
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Chesebrough
1693-1693
Sarah Chesebrough
B:
3 Jan 1692/1693
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1692/1693
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Chesebrough
1694-1707
Sarah Chesebrough
B:
25 Sep 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Chesebrough
1697-
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
27 Jul 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
early childhood
Nathaniel Chesebrough, III
1701-1701
Nathaniel Chesebrough, III
B:
11 May 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Chesebrough
1703-1704
Thankful Chesebrough
B:
4 Apr 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathan Chesebrough, Sr.
1707-1769
Nathan Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
2 Aug 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Noyes
1710-1774
Bridget Noyes
B:
25 May 1710
Noyes Beach (Weekapaug), Westerly County, RI
M:
23 Nov 1727
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Stanton
1674-
Sarah Stanton
B:
14 Dec 1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Chesebrough, Jr.
1666-1732
Nathaniel Chesebrough, Jr.
B:
14 Apr 1666
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1691/1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Stanton
1704-
Lucy Stanton
B:
7 Aug 1704
Preston City, New London County, CT
Anna Stanton
1675-
Anna Stanton
B:
30 Jun 1675
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Stanton
1670-1698
Thomas Stanton
B:
5 Apr 1670
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1698
Anna Stanton
1702-
Anna Stanton
B:
3 Sep 1702
William Stanton
1705-
William Stanton
B:
26 Jan 1704/1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Briggs
Lucy Briggs
M:
10 Sep 1745
Sarah Stanton
1708-
Sarah Stanton
B:
11 Nov 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Richardson
-1755
Samuel Richardson
M:
30 Nov 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1755
Prudence Stanton
1711-
Prudence Stanton
B:
8 Apr 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Stanton
1713-1784
Thomas Stanton
B:
11 Jul 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1784
Elizabeth Bell
Bef 1728-1818
Elizabeth Bell
B:
Bef 31 Mar 1728
M:
5 May 1746
D:
10 Feb 1818
Robert Stanton
1715-1715
Robert Stanton
B:
14 Jul 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joanna Stanton
1717-
Joanna Stanton
B:
24 Apr 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Stanton
1719-
Bridget Stanton
B:
19 Feb 1718/1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abijah Palmer
1712-1793
Abijah Palmer
B:
29 Sep 1711/1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joshua Stanton, Sr.
1721-1819
Joshua Stanton, Sr.
B:
26 Jun 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1819
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Cottrell Randall
1728-Bef 1772
Hannah Cottrell Randall
B:
13 Jan 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1748
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary "Molly" Davis
Mary "Molly" Davis
M:
1753
Lucy Stanton
1724-
Lucy Stanton
B:
10 May 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Stanton, Sr.
1677-
William Stanton, Sr.
B:
6 May 1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Stanton
1684-Aft 1724
Anna Stanton
B:
26 Oct 1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 May 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Stanton
Abt 1678-
John Stanton
B:
Abt 1678
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Stanton, Sr.
1682-1770
Samuel Stanton, Sr.
B:
21 May 1682
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mabel Treat
Abt 1685-Bef 1729
Mabel Treat
B:
Abt 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 May 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Stanton
1730-
Sarah Stanton
B:
9 Jul 1730
Benjamin Stevens
Benjamin Stevens
M:
11 Feb 1759
Samuel Stanton
1732-1770
Samuel Stanton
B:
7 Jan 1731/1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1770
John Stanton
1736-1819
John Stanton
B:
13 May 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1819
Stonington, New London County, CT
Susan Champlin
1742-1817
Susan Champlin
B:
26 Mar 1742
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
9 Jun 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1817
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Stanton
1737-
Mary Stanton
B:
18 Sep 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Stanton
1739-
Amos Stanton
B:
26 Feb 1739
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Marcy Davis
1744-1814
Marcy Davis
B:
1744
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1814
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Rebecca Worden
Abt 1708-1755
Rebecca Worden
B:
Abt 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1728/1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Lynde
1699-
Sarah Lynde
B:
26 Feb 1698/1699
Joseph Lynde
1703-
Joseph Lynde
B:
7 Jan 1702/1703
Dorothy Stanton
1684-1788
Dorothy Stanton
B:
24 Apr 1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1788
Norwich, New London County, CT
Nicholas Lynde
1672-1703
Nicholas Lynde
B:
1672
M:
9 May 1696
D:
1703
John Trerice
John Trerice
M:
22 Jan 1707/1708
George Denison
1717-
George Denison
B:
20 Jul 1717
Mohegan, New London County, CT
Hannah Dodge
Abt 1722-
Hannah Dodge
B:
Abt 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1742
New London, New London County, CT
Dorothy Denison
1721-
Dorothy Denison
B:
4 Jun 1721
Mohegan, New London County, CT
David Copp
1702-1751
David Copp
B:
3 Oct 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
May 1751
Ebenezer Rogers
Abt 1718-
Ebenezer Rogers
B:
Abt 1718
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1740
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Avery
1691-1792
Jonathan Avery
B:
9 Dec 1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1792
Norwich, New London County, CT
Robert Denison
1673-1737
Robert Denison
B:
17 Sep 1673
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1716
D:
1737
Montville, New London County, CT
Samuel Frink, Sr.
1668-1713
Samuel Frink, Sr.
B:
14 Feb 1668
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Stanton
1638-1718
Thomas Stanton
B:
1638
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Denison
1641-1701
Sarah Denison
B:
20 Mar 1641
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1658
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Stanton
1704-
Anna Stanton
B:
12 Mar 1704
Preston, New London County, CT
John Stanton
1706-Bef 1774
John Stanton
B:
13 Nov 1706
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 17 Aug 1774
Preston, New London County, CT
Desire Denison
1716-1767
Desire Denison
B:
1716
M:
8 Apr 1735
D:
14 Dec 1767
Griswold, New London County, CT
Desire Denison
Abt 1716-1767
Desire Denison
B:
Abt 1716
D:
14 Dec 1767
Griswold, New London County, CT
Daniel Stanton
1708-1775
Daniel Stanton
B:
8 Jun 1708
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1775
Preston, New London County, CT
Dinah Stark
Abt 1726-
Dinah Stark
B:
Abt 1726
Joseph Stanton
1710-1798
Joseph Stanton
B:
14 Feb 1710
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1798
Coeymans, Albany County, NY
Abigail Freeman
1716-1806
Abigail Freeman
B:
14 Feb 1716
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1737
D:
20 Feb 1806
Coeymans, Albany County, NY
Lydia Stanton
1712-1760
Lydia Stanton
B:
15 Jul 1712
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1760
Preston, New London County, CT
Samuel Leonard
1712-1760
Samuel Leonard
B:
18 May 1712
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
9 Aug 1730
Griswold, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1760
Robert Stanton
1714-1800
Robert Stanton
B:
20 Feb 1714
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1800
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Lester
Huldah Stanton
1716-
Huldah Stanton
B:
3 Jun 1716
Preston, New London County, CT
Jabez Stanton
1718-1804
Jabez Stanton
B:
19 Dec 1718
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1804
Preston, New London County, CT
Sarah Morse
1724-
Sarah Morse
B:
25 Apr 1724
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
8 Sep 1745
Preston, New London County, CT
David Stanton, Sr.
1720-Aft 1781
David Stanton, Sr.
B:
22 Oct 1720
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1781
Sarah Kimball
Mary Stanton
1722-
Mary Stanton
B:
11 Sep 1722
Preston, New London County, CT
Sarah Stanton
1724-
Sarah Stanton
B:
20 Jan 1724
Preston, New London County, CT
Samuel Stanton
1726-1803
Samuel Stanton
B:
20 Jun 1726
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1803
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Palmer
John Stanton
1665-1755
John Stanton
B:
22 May 1665
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
July 1755
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Starkweather
1689-1727
Mary Starkweather
B:
1689
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
1705
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1727
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Stanton
1698-1747
Hannah Stanton
B:
15 Dec 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Morgan, Jr.
1697-1778
William Morgan, Jr.
B:
7 Apr 1697
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1778
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret Stanton
1701-1740
Margaret Stanton
B:
7 Oct 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Copp, Jr.
1694-1772
Jonathan Copp, Jr.
B:
12 Jun 1694
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zerviah Stanton
1704-1771
Zerviah Stanton
B:
24 Sep 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Mason
1693-1768
Nehemiah Mason
B:
24 Nov 1693
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1721/1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Stanton
1706-1787
Sarah Stanton
B:
22 Feb 1705/1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1787
Preston, New London County, CT
William Halsey
Abt 1704-1783
William Halsey
B:
Abt 1704
Suffolk County, NY
M:
30 Jun 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1783
Preston, New London County, CT
William Halsey
Abt 1700-Bef 1783
William Halsey
B:
Abt 1700
M:
19 Jun 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef Jun 1783
Anna Stanton
1708-1750
Anna Stanton
B:
6 Aug 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1750
Preston, New London County, CT
John Avery, Sr.
1705-1789
John Avery, Sr.
B:
26 Oct 1705
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1789
Preston, New London County, CT
Dorothy Stanton
1710-1714
Dorothy Stanton
B:
2 Jul 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lieut. Joseph Stanton, Jr.
1712-1773
Lieut. Joseph Stanton, Jr.
B:
1 May 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Wheeler
1715-1799
Anna Wheeler
B:
23 Dec 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1735
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Stanton, Sr.
1714-Bef 1762
John Stanton, Sr.
B:
29 Sep 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 16 Nov 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
Prudence Chesebrough
1722-Aft 1783
Prudence Chesebrough
B:
28 Feb 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1783
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Stanton, Sr.
1716-
Nathaniel Stanton, Sr.
B:
29 Jul 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Coit
1718-
Mary Coit
B:
1718
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
1738
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Preston, New London County, CT
Joseph Stanton
1668-1751
Joseph Stanton
B:
22 Jan 1667/1668
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret Chesebrough
1676-1751
Margaret Chesebrough
B:
1676
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1751
Lucy Stanton
1704-
Lucy Stanton
B:
7 Aug 1704
Preston City, New London County, CT
Jedediah Frink
1702-
Jedediah Frink
A:
7 Jun 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1726
Preston City, New London County, CT
Thomas Stanton
1670-1698
Thomas Stanton
B:
5 Apr 1670
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1698
Anna Stanton
Lucy Stanton
1704-
Lucy Stanton
B:
7 Aug 1704
Preston City, New London County, CT
Anna Stanton
1675-
Anna Stanton
B:
30 Jun 1675
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Stanton
1673-1680
Ann Stanton
B:
1 Oct 1673
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1679/1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Stanton
1701-
Mary Stanton
B:
14 Oct 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Frink
1697-1762
James Frink
B:
6 Nov 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1762
Preston City, New London County, CT
Theophilus Stanton
1676-1705
Theophilus Stanton
B:
16 Jan 1676
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Rogers
Elizabeth Rogers
M:
5 Jun 1696
Mary Stanton
1701-
Mary Stanton
B:
14 Oct 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Rogers
1673-Abt 1750
Elizabeth Rogers
B:
8 May 1673
New London, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1698
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1750
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Stanton
1680-1699
Dorothy Stanton
B:
1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Joseph John Stanton
1641-1713
Captain Joseph John Stanton
B:
1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Thompson
1645-1713
Hannah Thompson
A:
8 Jun 1645
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1664
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Rogers
1665-
Daniel Rogers
B:
1665
New London, New London County, CT
Ann Rogers
1666-young
Ann Rogers
B:
1666
New London, New London County, CT
D:
young
Jonathan Gilbert
1685-
Jonathan Gilbert
B:
29 Jun 1685
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Gilbert
1688-1760
Samuel Gilbert
B:
5 Feb 1687/1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 May 1760
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mercy Warner
1685-1759
Mercy Warner
B:
25 Sep 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1709
Massachusetts
D:
13 Oct 1759
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Gilbert
1690-
Nathaniel Gilbert
B:
26 Sep 1690
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Gilbert
1692-1755
John Gilbert
B:
12 Apr 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1755
Salem, New London County, CT
Mary Cook
1701-
Mary Cook
B:
16 Jan 1700/1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Connecticut
Susanna Beckwith
1722-1790
Susanna Beckwith
B:
1722
D:
11 Apr 1790
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Gilbert
1696-
Mary Gilbert
B:
2 Dec 1696
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Rogers
1667-1756
Mary Rogers
B:
17 Apr 1667
New London, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1756
New London, New London County, CT
Captain Samuel Gilbert
1664-1733
Captain Samuel Gilbert
B:
5 Aug 1664
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1733
Salem, Essex County, MA
Anne Rogers
1698-
Anne Rogers
B:
24 Apr 1698
New London, New London County, CT
Alexander Goff
Abigail Rogers
1700-
Abigail Rogers
B:
1700
Samuel Rogers
1702-
Samuel Rogers
B:
10 May 1702
New London, New London County, CT
Lucy Denison
1710-
Lucy Denison
B:
5 Jul 1710
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1730
Mary Rogers
1704-
Mary Rogers
B:
17 Dec 1704
New London, New London County, CT
Asa Harris
1709-1762
Asa Harris
B:
27 Nov 1709
D:
24 Jan 1762
Thomas Rogers
1707-
Thomas Rogers
B:
30 Jul 1707
New London, New London County, CT
George Rogers
1710-
George Rogers
B:
21 May 1710
New London, New London County, CT
Mercy Rogers
1712-
Mercy Rogers
B:
11 Jul 1712
New London, New London County, CT
Benjamin Greene
Samuel Rogers
1669-1743
Samuel Rogers
B:
22 Dec 1669
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1743
New London, New London County, CT
Abigail Plumb
Abt 1675-1732
Abigail Plumb
B:
Abt 1675
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1694
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1732
New London, New London County, CT
Palatiah Stebbins
1677-1755
Palatiah Stebbins
B:
3 Mar 1677
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1755
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Rogers
1670-
Joseph Rogers
B:
1670
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Stanton
1701-
Mary Stanton
B:
14 Oct 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Rogers
1673-Abt 1750
Elizabeth Rogers
B:
8 May 1673
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1750
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Theophilus Stanton
1676-1705
Theophilus Stanton
B:
16 Jan 1676
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1698
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
Asa Harris
1709-1762
Asa Harris
B:
27 Nov 1709
D:
24 Jan 1762
Mary Rogers
1704-
Mary Rogers
B:
17 Dec 1704
New London, New London County, CT
Asa Harris
1680-1715
Asa Harris
B:
10 Nov 1680
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1715
Preston, New London County, CT
Margaret Harris
1701-1795
Margaret Harris
B:
15 Oct 1701
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1795
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Hezekiah Whitney
1705-1790
Hezekiah Whitney
B:
10 Apr 1705
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1731
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1790
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Harris
1702-1761
Mary Harris
B:
1 Nov 1702
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1761
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Holmes
Abt 1700-1785
John Holmes
B:
Abt 1700
Stow, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1723
D:
19 Sep 1785
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Harris
1705-1761
Jonathan Harris
B:
15 Jan 1705
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rachel Otis
1713-1761
Rachel Otis
B:
1 Dec 1713
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1735
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Harris
1697-1735
Sarah Harris
B:
27 Sep 1697
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1735
Pelatiah Bliss
1697-1764
Pelatiah Bliss
B:
19 Nov 1697
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1718
D:
5 Sep 1764
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Rogers
1676-1748
Sarah Rogers
B:
9 Aug 1676
New London, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lieutenant James Harris
1673-1757
Lieutenant James Harris
B:
4 Apr 1673
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1696
New London, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Rogers
Abt 1718-
Ebenezer Rogers
B:
Abt 1718
New London, New London County, CT
Dorothy Denison
1721-
Dorothy Denison
B:
4 Jun 1721
Mohegan, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1740
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Rogers
1678-1772
Daniel Rogers
B:
1678
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1772
New London, New London County, CT
Grace Williams
Abt 1678-Abt 1776
Grace Williams
B:
Abt 1678
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1776
New London, New London County, CT
Hepsibah Rogers
Juba Rogers
Lydia Rogers
Sarah Rogers
Dorothy Rogers
1709-
Dorothy Rogers
B:
8 Sep 1709
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Comstock
1701-1747
Samuel Comstock
B:
22 Jun 1701
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1747
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Rogers
1711-
Elizabeth Rogers
B:
10 Sep 1711
New London, New London County, CT
James Rogers
1713-1783
James Rogers
B:
20 Jan 1713
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1783
Susanne Congdon
1713-
Susanne Congdon
B:
1713
M:
12 Mar 1750
Joseph Rogers
1716-
Joseph Rogers
B:
14 Aug 1716
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Rogers
1718-
Mary Rogers
B:
18 Jul 1718
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Rogers
1680-1769
Jonathan Rogers
B:
1680
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1769
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Pemberton
1684-1752
Elizabeth Pemberton
B:
1684
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1708
New London, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ann Mary Rogers
1683-1689
Ann Mary Rogers
B:
8 May 1683
D:
26 Jul 1689
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Stanton
1643-1683
Mary Stanton
B:
1643
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1683
Montville, New London County, CT
Samuel Rogers
1640-1713
Samuel Rogers
B:
12 Dec 1640
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1662
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1713
New London, New London County, CT
son Palmer
1688-1688
son Palmer
B:
8 Jul 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
son Palmer
1689-1689
son Palmer
B:
12 Sep 1689
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1689
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Palmer
1690-1789
Joseph Palmer
B:
14 Nov 1690
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1789
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Mary Palmer
1690-1777
Mary Palmer
B:
14 Mar 1689/1690
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1777
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Palmer
1692-1692
Elizabeth Palmer
B:
23 Sep 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Palmer
1694-1727
Hannah Palmer
B:
21 May 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1727
George Palmer
1681-1728
George Palmer
B:
29 May 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benjamin Palmer
1697-
Benjamin Palmer
B:
18 Mar 1696/1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Rebecca Palmer
1694-1726
Rebecca Palmer
B:
1 Jul 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Bef 1717
D:
22 Mar 1726
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Palmer
1698-1710
Sarah Palmer
B:
28 Apr 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1709/1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Palmer
1702-1727
Jonathan Palmer
B:
2 May 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1726/1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Palmer
1663-1710
Joseph Palmer
B:
3 Oct 1663
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1709/1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
Frances Prentice
1667-
Frances Prentice
B:
1667
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1687
Middlesex County, MA
Elihu Palmer
1666-1666
Elihu Palmer
B:
12 Mar 1665/1666
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1666
Stonington, New London County, CT
Judith Palmer
1708-
Judith Palmer
B:
6 Jan 1707/1708
Mary Palmer
1709-
Mary Palmer
B:
27 Feb 1708/1709
Hannah Mary Palmer
1711-
Hannah Mary Palmer
B:
2 Dec 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
William York
1705-
William York
B:
3 Oct 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1728/1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Palmer
1715-
Anna Palmer
B:
15 May 1715
Love Palmer
1717-1796
Love Palmer
B:
3 Mar 1716/1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1796
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Jonathan Shepard
1709-1798
Jonathan Shepard
B:
6 Aug 1709
Norton, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1798
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Prudence Palmer
1719-
Prudence Palmer
B:
31 Mar 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Cady
1714-1779
Ebenezer Cady
B:
19 Apr 1714
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1738
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1779
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Captain Jonathan Palmer, Jr.
1720-1803
Captain Jonathan Palmer, Jr.
B:
23 Dec 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1803
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Holmes
1724-1799
Prudence Holmes
B:
27 Feb 1723/1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1745
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
Irene Palmer
Elizabeth Palmer
1724-Abt 1775
Elizabeth Palmer
B:
28 Nov 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1775
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Matthew Dorr
1724-1801
Matthew Dorr
B:
14 Jun 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1747
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1801
Adams, Washington County, OH
Jonathan Palmer
1668-1726
Jonathan Palmer
B:
7 Aug 1668
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Manwaring
Abt 1685-Abt 1739
Mary Manwaring
B:
Abt 1685
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 5 Apr 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Palmer
1702-1762
Nehemiah Palmer
B:
3 May 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Submit Palmer
1718-
Submit Palmer
B:
3 May 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Palmer, Jr.
1704-1772
Daniel Palmer, Jr.
B:
10 Jun 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1772
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Mary Palmer
1713-1787
Mary Palmer
B:
21 Mar 1712/1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1729/1730
D:
June 1787
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Samuel Palmer
1707-1727
Samuel Palmer
B:
1 Apr 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1727
Hannah Stanton
Dr. Nathan Palmer
1711-1795
Dr. Nathan Palmer
B:
24 Oct 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Billings
1714-1792
Phebe Billings
B:
4 Apr 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1735
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rufus Palmer
1713-
Rufus Palmer
B:
7 Oct 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Babcock
Hulda Palmer
1715-1727
Hulda Palmer
B:
15 Nov 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1727
Lydia Palmer
1718-1727
Lydia Palmer
B:
16 Aug 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Stanton Palmer
1720-1794
James Stanton Palmer
B:
13 Jul 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1794
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Chesebrough
1732-1814
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
12 Jul 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1814
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Palmer
1725-
Rebecca Palmer
B:
13 Sep 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Fish
Rebecca Palmer
1725-1786
Rebecca Palmer
B:
13 Sep 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1786
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Captain Daniel Fish
1719-1788
Captain Daniel Fish
B:
1719
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1742
Connecticut
D:
11 Apr 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Palmer
1672-1762
Daniel Palmer
B:
12 Nov 1672
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret Abigail Smith
1683-1727
Margaret Abigail Smith
B:
20 May 1683
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Avery
1680-1762
Mary Avery
A:
14 Nov 1680
First church of New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Saxton Palmer
1700-
Saxton Palmer
B:
29 Nov 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Richardson
1699-
Sarah Richardson
B:
26 Sep 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 May 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Palmer, Sr.
1703-1776
Thomas Palmer, Sr.
B:
7 Jul 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
June 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
Priscilla Chesebrough
1704-Bef 1776
Priscilla Chesebrough
B:
6 Nov 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Oct 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 12 Jun 1776
Jerusha Palmer
1705-Aft 1733
Jerusha Palmer
B:
30 Apr 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1733
John Thompson, Sr.
1699-
John Thompson, Sr.
B:
8 Oct 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Palmer
1707-
Nehemiah Palmer
B:
4 Feb 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Eldredge
Abt 1708-Aft 1733
Mary Eldredge
B:
Abt 1708
M:
14 Mar 1726/1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1733
Stephen Palmer
1709-1775
Stephen Palmer
B:
1 May 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1775
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Quimby
Abt 1709-1776
Elizabeth Quimby
B:
Abt 1709
M:
14 Mar 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1776
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Abijah Palmer
1712-1793
Abijah Palmer
B:
29 Sep 1711/1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Palmer
1711-1740
Dorothy Palmer
B:
20 Nov 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1739/1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Stanton
1719-
Bridget Stanton
B:
19 Feb 1718/1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Apr 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Stanton
1719-
Bridget Stanton
B:
19 Feb 1718/1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Palmer
1714-
Thankful Palmer
B:
14 Apr 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Palmer
1717-
David Palmer
B:
11 Dec 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Palmer
1717-
Mary Palmer
B:
11 Dec 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Palmer
1721-1809
Bridget Palmer
B:
3 Apr 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1809
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
John Gallup
1720-1801
John Gallup
B:
29 Jan 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1747
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1801
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Nehemiah Palmer, Jr.
1674-1735
Nehemiah Palmer, Jr.
B:
8 Jul 1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jerusha Saxton
Bef 1683-Abt 1751
Jerusha Saxton
B:
Bef 2 Dec 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1751
Lucy Smith Palmer
Bef 1699-1737
Lucy Smith Palmer
B:
Bef 28 May 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Chesebrough
1693-1737
William Chesebrough
B:
27 Aug 1693
Wequetoquock, Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Chesebrough
1693-1737
William Chesebrough
B:
27 Aug 1693
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Ichabod Palmer, Jr.
1702-1749
Lieutenant Ichabod Palmer, Jr.
B:
25 Oct 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Sanford Noyes
1706-1761
Elizabeth Sanford Noyes
B:
11 Oct 1706
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
29 Apr 1723
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
6 Jan 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Palmer
1705-1716
Prudence Palmer
B:
1705
D:
22 Dec 1716
Nathaniel Stanton Palmer
1709-1790
Nathaniel Stanton Palmer
B:
1 Oct 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 May 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Chesebrough
1710-1768
Mary Chesebrough
B:
10 Sep 1710
Wequetoquock, Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1731
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1768
Groton, New London County, CT
Elias Palmer
1715-1738
Elias Palmer
B:
15 May 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1737/1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Holmes
1713-Abt 1755
Mary Holmes
B:
19 Mar 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1734/1735
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Palmer
1680-1751
Hannah Palmer
B:
11 Apr 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ichabod Palmer
1677-1752
Ichabod Palmer
B:
2 Sep 1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1752
Hannah Lord Stanton
1646-1727
Hannah Lord Stanton
B:
21 Mar 1645/1646
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Governor Nehemiah Palmer, Esq.
1637-1717
Governor Nehemiah Palmer, Esq.
B:
23 Nov 1637
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1662
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Stanton
1714-1778
Hannah Stanton
B:
1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1778
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Joshua Babcock
1707-1783
Joshua Babcock
B:
17 May 1707
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
11 Aug 1735
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1 Apr 1783
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Joseph Stanton
1717-
Joseph Stanton
B:
23 Apr 1717
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Mary Champlin
1722-1750
Mary Champlin
B:
13 Jul 1722
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
9 Aug 1738
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1750
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Mary Stanton
1721-1761
Mary Stanton
B:
1721
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
16 Feb 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Captain Peleg Sanford Mason
1720-1761
Captain Peleg Sanford Mason
B:
6 Apr 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1742
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
D:
16 Feb 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lucy Stanton
1722-1766
Lucy Stanton
B:
22 Sep 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1766
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Christopher Champlin
1707-1766
Christopher Champlin
B:
30 Nov 1707
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
19 Aug 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1766
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Joseph Stanton
1674-1751
Joseph Stanton
B:
1674
Quonacontaug, Westerly, Washinigton County, RI
D:
1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Gallup
1685-1752
Esther Gallup
B:
1 Nov 1685
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1704
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1751-1752
Hannah York
1697-
Hannah York
B:
28 Mar 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joanna York
1699-
Joanna York
B:
31 Dec 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Larkin
Abt 1699-Abt 1775
Joseph Larkin
B:
Abt 1699
M:
24 Jul 1730
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Abt 1775
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
James York
1702-Bef 1759
James York
B:
3 Sep 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1759
Elizabeth Case
1706-1784
Elizabeth Case
B:
7 Dec 1706
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
M:
11 Jan 1727/1728
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
27 Mar 1784
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Anna York
1704-
Anna York
B:
21 Jan 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
Edward York
1706-
Edward York
B:
21 Jun 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hanson Stanton York
1708-Aft 1777
Hanson Stanton York
B:
14 Mar 1708
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 1777
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Jemima Shaw
1711-Bef 1810
Jemima Shaw
B:
Mar 1710/1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1730
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1810
Rhode Island
Joanna York
Abt 1710-
Joanna York
B:
Abt 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Larkin
Abt 1706-
Joseph Larkin
B:
Abt 1706
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
1730
Rhode Island
Thankful York
1710-
Thankful York
B:
26 Feb 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Stanton
1676-6 May
Hannah Stanton
B:
1676
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 May
Dr. James York
1672-1759
Dr. James York
B:
17 Dec 1672
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Stanton, Sr.
1646-1713
Joseph Stanton, Sr.
B:
21 Mar 1646
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Mead
1648-1676
Hannah Mead
B:
1648
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1676
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Stanton
1691-
Thomas Stanton
B:
1691
Hannah Lord
1656-1681
Hannah Lord
B:
1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Aug 1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Stanton
Abt 1711-1775
Sarah Stanton
B:
Abt Dec 1710/1711
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
3 Oct 1775
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Benjamin Hoxie
Rebecca Stanton
Abt 1712-1775
Rebecca Stanton
B:
Abt 1712
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
25 Sep 1775
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Nathaniel Sheffield
1712-1790
Nathaniel Sheffield
B:
11 May 1712
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
6 Feb 1740
D:
7 Jul 1790
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Isabel Stanton
1716-1777
Isabel Stanton
B:
13 Aug 1716
D:
12 Jun 1777
Thomas Stanton
Bef 1691-
Thomas Stanton
B:
Bef 5 Apr 1691
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Esther Babcock
1695-
Esther Babcock
B:
1695
M:
Bef 1714
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Daniel Stanton, Jr.
1719-1761
Daniel Stanton, Jr.
B:
1719
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
D:
1761
Mercy (Mary) Wilcox
1724-
Mercy (Mary) Wilcox
B:
6 Aug 1724
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1744
Westerly, Washington County, RI
John Stanton
1722-1814
John Stanton
B:
Feb 1721/1722
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
D:
1 Sep 1814
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Dorothy Richardson
1724-1790
Dorothy Richardson
B:
1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Bef 1749
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1790
New York state
Captain Daniel Stanton, Sr.
Bef 1694-
Captain Daniel Stanton, Sr.
B:
Bef 1 Apr 1694
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Mercy Babcock
Abt 1688-
Mercy Babcock
B:
Abt 1688
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1716
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Joseph Stanton
Abigail Sheffield
1759-
Abigail Sheffield
B:
25 Nov 1759
M:
6 Mar 1748
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Elizabeth Browne
1696-
Elizabeth Browne
A:
13 Sep 1696
Chester le Street, Durham, England
M:
Abt 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Samuel Stanton
Bef 1698-Bef 1702
Samuel Stanton
B:
Bef 17 Jul 1698
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Bef 1702
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Miss Prentice, Wampanoag Indian
Abt 1672-
Miss Prentice, Wampanoag Indian
B:
Abt 1672
Pokanoket, Bristol Township, Bristol County, MA
Daniel Stanton
1648-Bef 1688
Daniel Stanton
B:
1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1688
Barbados
Sarah Wheeler
1650-1687
Sarah Wheeler
B:
1650
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1671
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1687
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Treat
1699-1777
Anna Treat
B:
26 Aug 1699
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Richardson
1697-1773
Jonathan Richardson
B:
21 Nov 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1773
James Treat
1700-
James Treat
B:
29 Nov 1700
Preston, New London County, CT
Dorothy Treat
1702-1795
Dorothy Treat
B:
9 Feb 1702
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1795
Preston, New London County, CT
Captain John Brewster
1695-1776
Captain John Brewster
B:
18 Jul 1695
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1725
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1776
Preston, New London County, CT
Jerusha Treat
1704-
Jerusha Treat
B:
21 Nov 1704
Preston, New London County, CT
Prudence Treat
1706-
Prudence Treat
B:
23 Nov 1706
Preston, New London County, CT
Sarah Treat
1708-1754
Sarah Treat
B:
19 Sep 1708
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1754
Preston, New London County, CT
Thomas Partridge
1714-1781
Thomas Partridge
B:
18 May 1714
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1737
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1781
Preston, New London County, CT
Samuel Treat
-1773
Samuel Treat
D:
16 Sep 1773
Elizabeth Stark
1730-1772
Elizabeth Stark
B:
23 Dec 1730
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1772
Rebecca Treat
1710-
Rebecca Treat
B:
29 Jun 1710
Preston, New London County, CT
Dorothy Noyes
1675-1714
Dorothy Noyes
B:
20 Jun 1675
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1714
Preston, New London County, CT
Reverend Salmon Treat
1673-1762
Reverend Salmon Treat
B:
1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1762
Preston, New London County, CT
Ann Noyes
1704-1754
Ann Noyes
B:
19 Jun 1704
Noyes Beach, Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
20 Oct 1754
Norwich, New London County, CT
James Brown, III
1700-1765
James Brown, III
B:
1700
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
13 Dec 1765
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mary Noyes
1706-1742
Mary Noyes
B:
1706
Noyes Beach (Weekapaug), Westerly County, RI
D:
14 Jun 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain John Denison
1701-1777
Captain John Denison
B:
1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Bef 1725
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
28 Nov 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Noyes
1708-
James Noyes
B:
2 May 1708
Noyes Beach, Newport, Newport County, RI
Bridget Noyes
1710-1774
Bridget Noyes
B:
25 May 1710
Noyes Beach (Weekapaug), Westerly County, RI
D:
24 Oct 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathan Chesebrough, Sr.
1707-1769
Nathan Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
2 Aug 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1727
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Dolly Noyes
1712-1772
Dorothy Dolly Noyes
B:
1 Oct 1712
Noyes Beach, Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
16 Oct 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Brown, Sr.
1702-Bef 1782
John Brown, Sr.
B:
1702
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
4 Jul 1728
First Congregational Church, Oakdale, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 25 Sep 1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Noyes
1715-1761
Sarah Noyes
B:
2 Apr 1715
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
30 May 1761
Groton, New London County, CT
Jonathan Barber
1712-1783
Jonathan Barber
B:
31 Jan 1711/1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1740
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
8 Oct 1783
Eliphal Noyes
1717-
Eliphal Noyes
B:
1717
Noyes Beach, Newport, Newport County, RI
Oliver Prentice
1720-1755
Oliver Prentice
B:
25 Oct 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Noyes, III
1677-1718
James Noyes, III
B:
2 Aug 1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1718
Noyes Beach (Weekapaug), Westerly County, RI
Ann Sanford
Abt 1675-1736
Ann Sanford
B:
Abt 1675
M:
1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1736
Elizabeth Sanford Noyes
1706-1761
Elizabeth Sanford Noyes
B:
11 Oct 1706
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
6 Jan 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Ichabod Palmer, Jr.
1702-1749
Lieutenant Ichabod Palmer, Jr.
B:
25 Oct 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1723
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
15 Nov 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Noyes
1708-
Dorothy Noyes
B:
23 Jun 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Noyes
1710-1754
Thomas Noyes
B:
26 Jan 1709/1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1754
Mary Thompson
Mary Noyes
1712-1753
Mary Noyes
B:
28 Jan 1711/1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Billings, III
1711-1759
Ebenezer Billings, III
B:
20 Mar 1710/1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Noyes
1714-1793
James Noyes
B:
30 Mar 1713/1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
Grace Billings
1716-
Grace Billings
B:
27 May 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sanford Noyes
1715-
Sanford Noyes
B:
29 Nov 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sanford Noyes
1717-
Sanford Noyes
B:
12 Feb 1716/1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Noyes
1718-1754
Rebecca Noyes
B:
15 Mar 1717/1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain John Denison
1701-1777
Captain John Denison
B:
1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Noyes
1721-1801
Abigail Noyes
B:
12 May 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1801
John Hallam
1690-
John Hallam
B:
13 Apr 1690
M:
26 Aug 1737
Anna Noyes
1723-
Anna Noyes
B:
10 Jun 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Frink, Sr.
1717-
Isaac Frink, Sr.
B:
25 Dec 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1738
Bridget Noyes
1725-1772
Bridget Noyes
B:
1 Jul 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Wheeler
1724-1747
Isaac Wheeler
B:
12 Feb 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Denison
1707-1795
Joseph Denison
B:
21 Sep 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Noyes
1727-
Joseph Noyes
B:
9 Oct 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Colonel Thomas Noyes
1679-1755
Colonel Thomas Noyes
B:
15 Aug 1679
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1755
Elizabeth Ann Sanford
1685-1762
Elizabeth Ann Sanford
B:
Between 1677-1685
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
3 Sep 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1762
Ann Noyes
1682-1694
Ann Noyes
B:
16 Apr 1682
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Noyes
1716-1809
William Noyes
B:
18 Mar 1715/1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1809
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Sybil Whiting
1722-1790
Sybil Whiting
B:
29 Jul 1722
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Noyes, Jr.
1718-1800
John Noyes, Jr.
B:
22 May 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1800
Mercy Breed
1727-1811
Mercy Breed
B:
3 Aug 1727
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
30 May 1744
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1811
South Guilford, Windham County, VT
Joseph Noyes
1721-1723
Joseph Noyes
B:
1 Apr 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Noyes
1723-1806
James Noyes
B:
14 Apr 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1806
Margaret Woodburn
1725-1804
Margaret Woodburn
B:
1725
Scotland, Windham County, CT
M:
12 Aug 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1804
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Noyes
1725-1808
Mary Noyes
B:
14 Aug 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1808
Windham, Windham County, CT
Colonel Joseph Champlin, Sr.
1709-1792
Colonel Joseph Champlin, Sr.
B:
4 Aug 1709
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
8 Feb 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Noyes
1728-Aft 1779
Sarah Noyes
B:
10 Feb 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 15 Apr 1779
Andrew Stanton
1721-Bef 1779
Andrew Stanton
B:
4 Jul 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 15 Apr 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Noyes
1729-
Anna Noyes
B:
2 Apr 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Palmer
1729-
John Palmer
B:
21 Mar 1728/1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Noyes, Sr.
1731-
Joseph Noyes, Sr.
B:
28 Feb 1730/1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Denison
1743-1820
Prudence Denison
B:
3 Oct 1743
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1763
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1820
Deacon John Noyes, Sr.
1685-1751
Deacon John Noyes, Sr.
B:
13 Jan 1685
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Gallup
1695-1736
Mary Gallup
B:
12 Feb 1694/1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1715
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Bradford
1697-1777
Elizabeth Bradford
B:
15 Dec 1697
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
13 Mar 1738/1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 May 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Noyes
1722-1747
Sarah Noyes
B:
29 Mar 1722
D:
19 Nov 1747
Colonel John Chester
1703-1771
Colonel John Chester
B:
30 Jun 1703
D:
11 Sep 1771
Joseph Noyes
1688-1761
Joseph Noyes
B:
16 Oct 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Pierpoint
1696-1768
Abigail Pierpoint
B:
19 Sep 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Moses Noyes
1692-1692
Moses Noyes
B:
19 Mar 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Stanton
1652-1743
Dorothy Stanton
B:
1652
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1742/1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
Reverend James Noyes
1640-1719
Reverend James Noyes
B:
11 Mar 1640
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
11 Sep 1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Denison
1696-1766
Robert Denison
B:
1696
D:
1766
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Deborah Griswold
1696-1731
Deborah Griswold
B:
1696
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1721
New London, New London County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1731
New London County, CT
Prudence Sherman
1706-
Prudence Sherman
B:
20 Oct 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann Denison
1707-1792
Ann Denison
B:
11 Aug 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1792
Lebanon, New London County, CT
James Fitch
1703-1789
James Fitch
B:
18 Oct 1703
New London County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1728
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
1789
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Denison
Abt 1713-young
Elizabeth Denison
B:
Abt 1713
D:
young
Andrew Denison
-1727
Andrew Denison
D:
1727
Joanna Denison
-1733
Joanna Denison
D:
Nov 1733
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Morehouse
1695-1769
Thomas Morehouse
B:
18 Nov 1695
D:
17 Feb 1769
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Denison
-1722
Nathaniel Denison
D:
1722
Sarah Denison
-1714
Sarah Denison
D:
1714
Abigail Denison
William Wattles
1730-1804
William Wattles
B:
6 Jun 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
29 May 1735
D:
1804
Greenwich, Washington County, NY
Lucy Denison
1710-
Lucy Denison
B:
5 Jul 1710
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Rogers
1702-
Samuel Rogers
B:
10 May 1702
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1730
Thomas Denison
-1787
Thomas Denison
D:
24 Oct 1787
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Bailey
1715-
Elizabeth Bailey
B:
31 Jul 1715
John Denison
1698-1776
John Denison
B:
28 Nov 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
Patience Griswold
Abt 1702-1776
Patience Griswold
B:
Abt 1702
D:
8 Nov 1776
George Denison
-young
George Denison
D:
young
Joanna Stanton
1679-1715
Joanna Stanton
B:
5 Jun 1679
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1715
Montville Center, New London County, CT
Robert Denison
1673-1737
Robert Denison
B:
17 Sep 1673
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1737
Montville, New London County, CT
Lucy Stanton
1681-1687
Lucy Stanton
B:
16 Sep 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1687
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Stanton
1702-
Anna Stanton
B:
3 Sep 1702
William Stanton
1705-
William Stanton
B:
26 Jan 1704/1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Briggs
Lucy Briggs
M:
10 Sep 1745
Sarah Stanton
1708-
Sarah Stanton
B:
11 Nov 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Richardson
-1755
Samuel Richardson
M:
30 Nov 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1755
Prudence Stanton
1711-
Prudence Stanton
B:
8 Apr 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Stanton
1713-1784
Thomas Stanton
B:
11 Jul 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1784
Elizabeth Bell
Bef 1728-1818
Elizabeth Bell
B:
Bef 31 Mar 1728
M:
5 May 1746
D:
10 Feb 1818
Robert Stanton
1715-1715
Robert Stanton
B:
14 Jul 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joanna Stanton
1717-
Joanna Stanton
B:
24 Apr 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Stanton
1719-
Bridget Stanton
B:
19 Feb 1718/1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abijah Palmer
1712-1793
Abijah Palmer
B:
29 Sep 1711/1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joshua Stanton, Sr.
1721-1819
Joshua Stanton, Sr.
B:
26 Jun 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1819
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Cottrell Randall
1728-Bef 1772
Hannah Cottrell Randall
B:
13 Jan 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1748
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary "Molly" Davis
Mary "Molly" Davis
M:
1753
Lucy Stanton
1724-
Lucy Stanton
B:
10 May 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Stanton
1684-Aft 1724
Anna Stanton
B:
26 Oct 1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Stanton, Sr.
1677-
William Stanton, Sr.
B:
6 May 1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 May 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Denison
1705-1798
Mary Denison
B:
29 Aug 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1798
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathan Smith
1702-1784
Nathan Smith
B:
16 Sep 1702
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1784
Poquetanuck Bridge, New London County, CT
Daniel Denison
1707-1718
Daniel Denison
B:
11 Nov 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
Beebe Denison
1708-1745
Beebe Denison
B:
27 Jan 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Avery
1713-
Sarah Avery
B:
10 Oct 1713
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1734
Groton, New London County, CT
Rachel Denison
1710-
Rachel Denison
B:
16 Jul 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Denison
1711-
Esther Denison
B:
22 Mar 1711
Isaac Smith
Isaac Smith
M:
4 Nov 1729
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Denison
1713-
Esther Denison
B:
22 Mar 1712/1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Smith
1707-1783
Isaac Smith
B:
20 Dec 1707
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1783
Groton, New London County, CT
Lucy Denison
1714-
Lucy Denison
B:
13 Oct 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonas Prentice
1710-1766
Jonas Prentice
B:
23 Sep 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1766
North Stonington, New London County, CT
John Denison
1716-1808
John Denison
B:
21 Oct 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1808
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Avery
1715-1798
Abigail Avery
B:
25 Dec 1715
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1738
D:
Nov 1798
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Denison
1718-1812
Prudence Denison
B:
27 Jun 1717/1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1812
William Denison, III
1716-1779
William Denison, III
B:
9 Dec 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1779
Captain Thomas Prentice
1719-1783
Captain Thomas Prentice
B:
25 Oct 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Denison
1720-1776
Daniel Denison
B:
22 Mar 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Wheeler
1722-1814
Esther Wheeler
B:
15 Feb 1721/1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 May 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1814
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Denison
1723-1807
Phebe Denison
B:
24 Apr 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1807
Groton, New London County, CT
William Avery
1726-1805
William Avery
B:
1 Apr 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1805
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Denison
1724-
Sarah Denison
B:
1724
Mary Stanton
1687-1724
Mary Stanton
B:
3 Feb 1687
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deacon Daniel Denison, Sr.
1680-1747
Deacon Daniel Denison, Sr.
B:
28 Mar 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1702/1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Stanton, Jr.
1689-1727
Robert Stanton, Jr.
B:
7 Dec 1689
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1727
Salem, Essex County, MA
Katherine Simpkins
1698-1727
Katherine Simpkins
B:
23 Dec 1698
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
5 May 1719
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
3 May 1727
Salem, Essex County, MA
Robert Stanton
1715-1715
Robert Stanton
B:
14 Jul 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Stanton
1716-1779
Robert Stanton
B:
13 Jul 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Stanton
1714-Aft 1750
Anna Stanton
B:
24 Aug 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 May 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1750
Thankful Stanton
1718-
Thankful Stanton
B:
21 Jul 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elias Thompson
1708-1781
Elias Thompson
B:
14 Nov 1708
Washington County, RI
M:
24 Mar 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1781
Washington County, RI
Mary Stanton
1720-
Mary Stanton
B:
27 May 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
Henry Babcock
Elizabeth Stanton
1722-1814
Elizabeth Stanton
B:
10 Jun 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1814
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Phineas Stanton
1719-1790
Captain Phineas Stanton
B:
28 Oct 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1740/1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mercy Stanton
1724-
Mercy Stanton
B:
14 Jun 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Goddard
Prudence Stanton
1726-
Prudence Stanton
B:
22 Apr 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Giles Russell
Nathan Stanton
1728-young
Nathan Stanton
B:
19 Jun 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
young
Thomas Stanton, Jr.
1729-1799
Thomas Stanton, Jr.
B:
20 Dec 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Chesebrough
1731-1788
Sarah Chesebrough
B:
2 Jan 1730/1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1750/1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
Desire Stanton
1734-
Desire Stanton
B:
22 Apr 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Hallam
Anna Stanton
1732-1805
Anna Stanton
B:
22 Mar 1731/1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1805
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathan Chesebrough, Jr.
1728-Aft 1775
Nathan Chesebrough, Jr.
B:
14 Nov 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1752
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Stanton
1736-
Hannah Stanton
B:
29 Sep 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Potter
Thomas Stanton, Sr.
1693-Bef 1751
Thomas Stanton, Sr.
B:
9 Jan 1693
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 26 Sep 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Denison
1695-Aft 1734
Thankful Denison
A:
1 Apr 1695
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
30 Dec 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 22 Apr 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Hillard
Abt 1720-
Sarah Hillard
B:
Abt 1720
M:
Aft 1743
Mary MacDowell
1717-Aft 1761
Mary MacDowell
B:
9 Jun 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 25 Jan 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zebulon Chesebrough, Sr.
1712-1749
Zebulon Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
13 Jun 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Pendleton, Sr.
1704-1786
William Pendleton, Sr.
B:
23 Mar 1703/1704
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
25 Apr 1751
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
23 Aug 1786
Westerly, Washington County, RI
James MacDowell, Jr.
Bef 1723-
James MacDowell, Jr.
B:
Bef 27 Oct 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah MacDowell
Bef 1723-
Sarah MacDowell
B:
Bef 27 Oct 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benjamin Earl
Abt 1720-
Benjamin Earl
B:
Abt 1720
M:
Abt 1740
Anna MacDowell
Bef 1724-
Anna MacDowell
B:
Bef 26 Jul 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy MacDowell
1726-
Lucy MacDowell
B:
17 Dec 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Peter Parke
1725-1816
Peter Parke
B:
27 Nov 1724/1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1816
Preston, New London County, CT
Amie MacDowell
Bef 1730-
Amie MacDowell
B:
Bef 2 Aug 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joanna MacDowell
Bef 1736-1820
Joanna MacDowell
B:
Bef 11 Jul 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1820
James Babcock, Jr.
1734-1781
James Babcock, Jr.
B:
1 Nov 1734
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
22 Aug 1769
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Sep 1781
Lucretia MacDowell
Bef 1739-
Lucretia MacDowell
B:
Bef 3 Jun 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
Edward Crosby
Abt 1738-
Edward Crosby
B:
Abt 1738
M:
19 Nov 1769
Lucy Stanton
1696-
Lucy Stanton
B:
3 May 1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
James MacDowell, Sr.
Abt 1684-
James MacDowell, Sr.
B:
Abt 1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 May 1715
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Gardiner Stanton
1701-1704
Gardiner Stanton
B:
27 May 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1703/1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Stanton, Sr.
1653-1724
Robert Stanton, Sr.
B:
1653
Pequot, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1724
Pawcatuck, New London County, CT
Joanna Gardner
1657-Aft 1724
Joanna Gardner
B:
25 Jan 1657
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1724
Captain Thomas Prentice
1677-1730
Captain Thomas Prentice
B:
13 Jan 1677
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1729/1730
Maria Russell
Abt 1681-
Maria Russell
B:
Abt 1681
M:
Abt 28 Dec 1696
Deliverance Prentice
1704-
Deliverance Prentice
B:
19 May 1704
Abigail Prentice
1707-
Abigail Prentice
B:
4 Jun 1707
Samuel Wilson
-1755
Samuel Wilson
D:
1755
Ebenezer Prentice
1708-
Ebenezer Prentice
B:
3 Mar 1708
Jerusha Prentice
1709-
Jerusha Prentice
B:
1709
Isaac Bowen
Elizabeth Jackson Prentice
1714-1798
Elizabeth Jackson Prentice
B:
26 Aug 1714
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1798
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Joshua Hammond
1721-1792
Joshua Hammond
B:
10 Mar 1721
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
15 May 1739
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1792
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Prentice
1719-
Sarah Prentice
B:
3 Nov 1719
Ensign Timothy Cheeney
Elizabeth Jackson
1687-1753
Elizabeth Jackson
B:
23 Feb 1687
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1753
Grace Prentice
1678-
Grace Prentice
B:
1678
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Deacon Samuel Prentice, Jr.
1702-1773
Deacon Samuel Prentice, Jr.
B:
24 Nov 1702
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1773
French and Indian War
Abigail Billings
1707-1789
Abigail Billings
B:
1 Mar 1706/1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1789
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Prentice
1704-
Joseph Prentice
B:
26 Jan 1704
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Wheeler
Grace Prentice
1705-
Grace Prentice
B:
16 Jan 1705
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Praise Prentice
1705-
Praise Prentice
B:
26 Jan 1705
Mary Prentice
1708-1799
Mary Prentice
B:
12 Apr 1708
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain John Breed, Jr.
1700-1781
Captain John Breed, Jr.
B:
26 Jan 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1725
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonas Prentice
1710-1766
Jonas Prentice
B:
23 Sep 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1766
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Denison
1714-
Lucy Denison
B:
13 Oct 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Prentice
1713-1782
Esther Prentice
B:
16 Dec 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1782
Christopher Palmer
Eunice Prentice
1717-1796
Eunice Prentice
B:
8 Dec 1717
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1796
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Christopher Avery, Jr.
1709-1778
Christopher Avery, Jr.
B:
16 Nov 1709
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1735
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1778
Groton, New London County, CT
Captain Thomas Prentice
1719-1783
Captain Thomas Prentice
B:
25 Oct 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Baldwin
1725-1777
Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
6 Jul 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Denison
1718-1812
Prudence Denison
B:
27 Jun 1717/1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1812
Oliver Prentice
1720-1755
Oliver Prentice
B:
25 Oct 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eliphal Noyes
1717-
Eliphal Noyes
B:
1717
Noyes Beach, Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
7 Apr 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Prentice
1723-
Dorothy Prentice
B:
13 Dec 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Prentice
1727-
Lucy Prentice
B:
20 May 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Prentice, Sr.
1680-1728
Samuel Prentice, Sr.
B:
1680
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Hammond
1689-1752
Esther Hammond
B:
31 Mar 1689
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1701
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 May 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Prentice
1718-
Dorothy Prentice
A:
12 Jan 1717/1718
Prudence Prentice
1719-
Prudence Prentice
A:
18 Jun 1719
Josiah Brown
Relief Prentice
Reverend John Rogers
Rebeckah Prentice
1727-1802
Rebeckah Prentice
B:
22 Sep 1727
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1802
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
Reverend John Mellen
1722-
Reverend John Mellen
B:
3 Jun 1722
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1749
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
Reverend John Prentice
1682-1745
Reverend John Prentice
B:
1682
D:
6 Jan 1745
Prudence Foster
1684-1765
Prudence Foster
B:
3 Dec 1684
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1765
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
Mary Swan
Abt 1687-1716
Mary Swan
B:
Abt 1687
M:
4 Dec 1705
D:
1716
John Prentice
Abt 1706-
John Prentice
B:
Abt 1706
Mary Prentice
1708-
Mary Prentice
B:
1708
Thomas Prentice
1710-1775
Thomas Prentice
A:
3 Sep 1709/1710
D:
14 Nov 1775
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Willard
Abigail Willard
M:
2 Aug 1737
Stanton Prentice
1711-
Stanton Prentice
B:
1711
Elizabeth Prentice
1713-
Elizabeth Prentice
A:
22 Nov 1713
Daniel Robbins
Captain Curtis
Sarah Prentice
1716-
Sarah Prentice
A:
11 Mar 1715/1716
Mary Gardner
-1716
Mary Gardner
M:
4 Dec 1705
D:
1716
Sarah Stanton
1655-1713
Sarah Stanton
B:
1655
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1713
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Prentice, Jr.
1650-1695
Thomas Prentice, Jr.
B:
22 Jan 1650
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1675
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mercy (Marcy) Denison
1711-1793
Mercy (Marcy) Denison
B:
25 Jun 1711
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1793
Hubbard Burrows
1707-1795
Hubbard Burrows
B:
10 Feb 1707
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
28 May 1730
D:
2 Aug 1795
Sarah Denison
1713-
Sarah Denison
B:
2 Jul 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Mason
Bef 1713-
James Mason
B:
Bef 13 May 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Denison
1715-1790
Esther Denison
B:
6 Feb 1714/1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Wheeler
1708-1790
Jonathan Wheeler
B:
7 Feb 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Denison, III
1716-1779
William Denison, III
B:
9 Dec 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1779
Prudence Denison
1718-1812
Prudence Denison
B:
27 Jun 1717/1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1812
Hannah Denison
1719-1720
Hannah Denison
B:
17 Apr 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1720
Benadam Denison
1721-1757
Benadam Denison
B:
6 Feb 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1757
Anna Swan
1727-1751
Anna Swan
B:
10 Mar 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Avery
1713-
Sarah Avery
B:
10 Oct 1713
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Denison
1722-
Jonathan Denison
B:
11 Feb 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Williams
William Denison
1687-1724
William Denison
B:
24 Mar 1686/1687
New London, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1724
New London, New London County, CT
Mercy Gallup
1690-1724
Mercy Gallup
B:
16 Aug 1690
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1723/1724
New London, New London County, CT
Thankful Avery
1718-1814
Thankful Avery
B:
15 Apr 1718
New London, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1814
Groton, New London County, CT
Benjamin Avery
1693-1772
Benjamin Avery
B:
2 Jul 1693
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1733/1734
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1772
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Denison
1689-1774
Sarah Denison
B:
14 Apr 1689
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benjamin John Avery
1686-1762
Benjamin John Avery
B:
1686
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1705
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
John Avery
1706-1766
John Avery
B:
14 May 1706
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1766
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lydia Smith
1713-Aft 1766
Lydia Smith
B:
24 Jan 1712/1713
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 4 Feb 1766
Franklin, New London County, CT
Anna Avery
1711-1720
Anna Avery
B:
13 Jun 1711
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1720
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Avery
1713-
Sarah Avery
B:
10 Oct 1713
Groton, New London County, CT
Beebe Denison
1708-1745
Beebe Denison
B:
27 Jan 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1734
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benadam Denison
1721-1757
Benadam Denison
B:
6 Feb 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1757
Abigail Avery
1715-1798
Abigail Avery
B:
25 Dec 1715
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1798
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Denison
1716-1808
John Denison
B:
21 Oct 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1738
D:
18 Mar 1808
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Avery
1718-1813
Thankful Avery
B:
15 Apr 1718
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1813
Groton, New London County, CT
Benjamin Avery
1693-1772
Benjamin Avery
B:
2 Jul 1693
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1772
Groton, New London County, CT
George Avery
1724-1731
George Avery
B:
2 Sep 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1731
Groton, New London County, CT
William Avery
1726-1805
William Avery
B:
1 Apr 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1805
Groton, New London County, CT
Phebe Denison
1723-1807
Phebe Denison
B:
24 Apr 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1807
Groton, New London County, CT
Lucy Avery
1732-
Lucy Avery
B:
23 Jun 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
George Avery
1737-1785
George Avery
B:
20 Mar 1737
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1785
Groton, New London County, CT
Eunice Avery
1739-1807
Eunice Avery
B:
19 Dec 1739
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1758
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1807
Groton, New London County, CT
John Avery
1683-1762
John Avery
B:
1 Apr 1683
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
Ann Denison
1718-1725
Ann Denison
B:
5 Aug 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
daughter Denison
1720-1720
daughter Denison
B:
9 Sep 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Denison
1721-1725
Lucy Denison
B:
13 Oct 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Denison
1723-1724
Mary Denison
B:
27 Nov 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
George Denison
1725-1808
George Denison
B:
3 Jul 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1808
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jane Smith
1731-1829
Jane Smith
B:
13 Jan 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1829
William Denison
1727-1754
William Denison
B:
14 Jun 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Priscilla Fellows
1730-1754
Priscilla Fellows
B:
1730
D:
1754
Mercy Denison
1730-
Mercy Denison
B:
24 Feb 1729/1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Gallup
1727-1800
Elisha Gallup
B:
21 Apr 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1747/1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1800
Hartland, Windsor County, VT
Esther Denison
1732-1754
Esther Denison
B:
16 Sep 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Denison
1733-
Sarah Denison
B:
7 Sep 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Denison
1735-1754
Samuel Denison
B:
18 Feb 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Denison
1737-1808
David Denison
B:
29 Jan 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1808
Keziah Smith
-1815
Keziah Smith
D:
28 Jun 1815
Captain George Denison
1692-1777
Captain George Denison
B:
28 Feb 1691/1692
New London, New London County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1777
Mystic, New London County, CT
Lucy Gallup
1700-1793
Lucy Gallup
B:
12 Jan 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain William Denison
1655-1715
Captain William Denison
B:
1655
New London, New London County, CT
M:
May 1686
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Stanton
1683-1736
Samuel Stanton
B:
16 Jun 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Gardiner
1688-1716
Sarah Gardiner
B:
1688
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
M:
20 May 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lois Stanton
1725-1807
Lois Stanton
B:
9 Apr 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1807
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Stanton
1728-1800
Eunice Stanton
B:
1 Jul 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1800
Lois Cobb
1696-Aft 1748
Lois Cobb
B:
2 Mar 1696
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1717/1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 24 Sep 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Stanton
1713-1713
Mary Stanton
B:
30 Sep 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Stanton
1715-1748
Mary Stanton
B:
24 Aug 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Mason
Abt 1713-
Samuel Mason
B:
Abt 1713
Anna Stanton
1714-Aft 1750
Anna Stanton
B:
24 Aug 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1750
Robert Stanton
1716-1779
Robert Stanton
B:
13 Jul 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 May 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Stanton
1716-1791
Daniel Stanton
B:
4 Sep 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1791
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Eldredge
Abt 1720-
Mary Eldredge
B:
Abt 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
daughter Stanton
1718-1718
daughter Stanton
B:
27 Sep 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Phineas Stanton
1719-1790
Captain Phineas Stanton
B:
28 Oct 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Thomas
1722-1814
Elizabeth Thomas
B:
10 Jun 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1814
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Stanton
1722-1814
Elizabeth Stanton
B:
10 Jun 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1740/1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1814
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amariah Stanton
1724-1754
Amariah Stanton
B:
14 Jan 1723/1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Delight Champlain
1728-Aft 1827
Delight Champlain
B:
1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft Oct 1827
Westernville, Oneida County, NY
Daniel Stanton
1685-1769
Daniel Stanton
B:
4 Nov 1685
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Chesebrough
1692-1783
Mary Chesebrough
B:
15 Dec 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1712
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
4 Sep 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Stanton
1688-
Anna Stanton
B:
2 Jul 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Thomas Jackson
Abt 1685-
Lieutenant Thomas Jackson
B:
Abt 1685
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Stanton
1657-Aft 1698
Samuel Stanton
B:
1657
Pequot, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 30 Jan 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
Borrodell Denison
1649-1702
Borrodell Denison
B:
20 May 1649
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
16 Jun 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1701/1702
New London, New London County, CT
Parents
Thomas Stanton
1585-1643
Katherine Washington
Abt 1597-Aft 1618
Major Thomas Stanton
1616-1676
Major Thomas Stanton
B:
30 Jul 1616
Wolverton, Warwickshire, England
D:
2 Dec 1676
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Lord
1614-1688
Anna Lord
B:
18 Sep 1614
Towcester, Northamptonshire, England
M:
1637
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT