Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Benjamin Judd
1642 - 1689 (47 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Judd
1668-YOUNG
Elizabeth Judd
B:
21 Aug 1668
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Judd
1669-1709
Sarah Judd
B:
1669
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1709
Connecticut
Lieut. John Hopkins
1663-1732
Lieut. John Hopkins
B:
1663
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1732
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Judd
1697-1774
Benjamin Judd
B:
2 Mar 1697
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1774
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hollister
Sarah Hollister
M:
9 Nov 1727
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Judd
1699-
Susannah Judd
B:
12 Aug 1699
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
David Bronson
David Bronson
M:
1 Jul 1756
Josiah Beckley
1726-
Josiah Beckley
B:
28 Apr 1726
Ann (Mrs. Beckley)
Joseph Beckley, II
1727-1810
Joseph Beckley, II
B:
23 Aug 1727
D:
15 Mar 1810
Pede Hancock
1727-1776
Pede Hancock
B:
11 Jun 1727
M:
28 May 1747
D:
28 Jun 1776
Hepzibah Beckley
1735-1793
Hepzibah Beckley
B:
16 Apr 1735
D:
27 Aug 1793
John Woods
1728-1798
John Woods
B:
15 Oct 1728
M:
18 Jan 1753
D:
14 Oct 1798
Mary Judd
1702-1750
Mary Judd
B:
6 Feb 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1750
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Beckley
1695-1722
Joseph Beckley
B:
18 Sep 1695
M:
23 Oct 1723
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1722
Abigail Judd
1703-
Abigail Judd
B:
5 Sep 1703
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
George Kilborne
George Kilborne
M:
20 May 1746
Keziah Judd
1705-1791
Keziah Judd
B:
14 Sep 1705
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1791
Amos Judd
Amos Judd
M:
12 Jun 1729
Sarah Sage
1729-1823
Sarah Sage
B:
1729
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1823
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Steele
1727-1821
Ebenezer Steele
B:
18 May 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1748
Connecticut
D:
21 Jan 1821
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Middleton Sage
1729-1823
Sarah Middleton Sage
B:
1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1823
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Steele
1727-1821
Ebenezer Steele
B:
18 May 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1749
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1821
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
David Sage
1732-1779
David Sage
B:
29 Jun 1732
D:
25 Feb 1779
Lois Harris
Abt 1733-Aft 1778
Lois Harris
B:
Abt 1733
M:
Abt 1751
D:
Aft 1778
Rhoda Sage
1734-1807
Rhoda Sage
B:
5 Apr 1734
D:
25 Mar 1807
Porter
Solomon Sage
1737-1805
Solomon Sage
B:
18 Aug 1737
D:
28 Aug 1805
Lois Wilcox
Abt 1738-1817
Lois Wilcox
B:
Abt 14 Jun 1738
M:
14 Sep 1756
D:
4 Jan 1817
Jedediah Sage
1739-1826
Jedediah Sage
B:
10 Sep 1739
D:
25 Jan 1826
Sarah Marcy
1744-
Sarah Marcy
B:
11 Jun 1744
M:
13 Jan 1763
Bathsheba Sage
1743-
Bathsheba Sage
B:
1 Jan 1743
Mindwell Sage
1746-1818
Mindwell Sage
B:
24 Feb 1746
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1818
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
David Williams
1744-1838
David Williams
B:
7 May 1744
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1767
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1838
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Zadock Sage
1748-
Zadock Sage
B:
22 Oct 1748
Patience Dickinson
Abt 1749-1804
Patience Dickinson
B:
Abt 1749
M:
2 Nov 1769
D:
16 Oct 1804
Candace Sage
1752-1805
Candace Sage
B:
28 Dec 1752
D:
15 May 1805
Hooker Gilbert
Abt 1751-1840
Hooker Gilbert
B:
Abt 1751
D:
6 Dec 1840
Bathsheba Judd
1707-1772
Bathsheba Judd
B:
20 Aug 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1772
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Captain David Sage
1703-1798
Captain David Sage
B:
1 Apr 1703
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1728
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1798
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hubbard
1736-1813
Samuel Hubbard
B:
1736
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1813
Jane Higby
1742-
Jane Higby
B:
21 Apr 1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Isanah Hubbard
1738-
Isanah Hubbard
B:
1738
Samuel Bidwell
1730-1782
Samuel Bidwell
B:
15 Mar 1730
M:
10 Jan 1754
D:
22 Oct 1782
Joanna Judd
1709-
Joanna Judd
B:
16 Oct 1709
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hubbard
1704-1777
Samuel Hubbard
B:
4 Oct 1704
M:
27 Jan 1730/1731
D:
1777
Catherine Judd
1711-
Catherine Judd
B:
26 Oct 1711
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Gregory
Daniel Gregory
M:
16 Apr 1748
Uriah Judd
1713-
Uriah Judd
B:
28 Dec 1713
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Bidwell
1718-1745
Mabel Bidwell
B:
18 Aug 1718
M:
20 Dec 1744
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1745
Uriah Judd, II
1745-1839
Uriah Judd, II
B:
30 Dec 1745
D:
17 Oct 1839
Elizabeth Brattle
1747-1821
Elizabeth Brattle
B:
1747
D:
1821
Lucy Miller
1752-1785
Lucy Miller
B:
7 Aug 1752
M:
15 Jun 1772
D:
8 Jan 1785
Mercy Seymour
1715-1748
Mercy Seymour
B:
11 Sep 1715
M:
19 Feb 1747
D:
21 Feb 1748
James Judd
1757-1822
James Judd
B:
27 Jan 1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1822
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Allen
1760-1847
Esther Allen
B:
1760
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1779
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1847
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Judd
1716-1783
James Judd
B:
20 Jan 1716
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1783
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Andrews
1723-1789
Hannah Andrews
B:
8 Sep 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jul 1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1789
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Judd
1744-
Jonathan Judd
B:
7 Oct 1744
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Silence Judd
1750-1839
Silence Judd
B:
16 Dec 1750
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1839
Samuel Edwards
1753-1842
Samuel Edwards
B:
9 Jun 1753
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1780
D:
12 Aug 1842
Sylvester Judd
1752-1832
Sylvester Judd
B:
1752
D:
1832
Frederick Judd
1760-1840
Frederick Judd
B:
1760
D:
1840
Reverend Jonathan Judd
1719-1803
Reverend Jonathan Judd
B:
4 Oct 1719
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1803
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Silence Sheldon
1721-1783
Silence Sheldon
B:
1720/1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1737
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1783
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rosanna Judd
1756-1838
Rosanna Judd
B:
6 Apr 1756
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1838
Lisbon, Grafton County, NH
Samuel Jameson
1753-1825
Samuel Jameson
B:
18 Apr 1753
Ireland
M:
20 Aug 1780
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 May 1825
Lisbon, Grafton County, NH
Nathan Judd
1719-1764
Nathan Judd
B:
24 Aug 1719
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Wright
1716-1764
Thankful Wright
B:
2 Jul 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Judd
1722-1727
Hezekiah Judd
B:
19 Jun 1722
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Judd
1671-1764
Benjamin Judd
B:
1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Susanna North
1676-1764
Susanna North
B:
15 Apr 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Kellogg
Mary Steele
Abraham Kellogg
1720-1805
Abraham Kellogg
B:
17 Jan 1719/1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1805
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Marsh
1724-1796
Sarah Marsh
B:
28 Jan 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1747
D:
1796
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Kellogg
1722-1817
Mary Kellogg
B:
12 Mar 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1817
John Birge
1723-1776
John Birge
B:
25 Apr 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1776
Theodosia Kellogg
1725-1795
Theodosia Kellogg
B:
7 Jun 1725
D:
5 Mar 1795
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Marsh, Jr.
Abt 1715-1802
Jonathan Marsh, Jr.
B:
Abt 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1745
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1802
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Kellogg
Martha Merrill
Noah Kellogg
Clemence Merrill
Joseph Kellogg
Esther Porter
Ashbel Kellogg
1732-1806
Ashbel Kellogg
B:
18 Oct 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1806
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1739-1765
Sarah Loomis
B:
5 Jun 1739
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1759
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1765
Lydia Steele
Lydia Steele
M:
17 Jul 1766
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Lucy Cotton
1747-1847
Lucy Cotton
B:
9 Sep 1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1780
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1847
Claridon, Geauga County, OH
Sarah Kellogg
William Merrill
1732-1806
William Merrill
B:
10 Mar 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1806
Margaret Kellogg
Joseph Moore
Ann Kellogg
Roger Crow
Esther Kellogg
Birge
Huldah Kellogg
1742-1809
Huldah Kellogg
B:
30 Mar 1742
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1809
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
James Benham
1740-1830
James Benham
B:
10 Feb 1739/1740
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1763
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 May 1830
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Mary Webster
1697-1780
Mary Webster
B:
31 May 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1780
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Isaac Kellogg
1697-1787
Deacon Isaac Kellogg
B:
17 Jan 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1787
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Judd
1675-1698
Mary Judd
B:
1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Webster
1665-1750
Joseph Webster
B:
1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Stewart
1745-1826
Sarah Stewart
B:
7 Apr 1745
D:
17 Nov 1826
Justus William Seeley
1745-1812
Justus William Seeley
B:
1745
Connecticut
M:
17 Jul 1766
D:
18 May 1812
Toronto, ON, Canada
Sarah Buck
1710-1745
Sarah Buck
B:
19 Jun 1710
D:
6 Sep 1745
William Stuart
1706-1800
William Stuart
B:
1706
M:
8 May 1744
D:
17 Jan 1800
Sarah Judd
1677-1751
Sarah Judd
B:
1677
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Buck
1678-Abt 1732
Thomas Buck
B:
10 Jun 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 or 18 May 1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 30 Aug 1732
Connecticut
Gershom Smith
1714-1728
Gershom Smith
B:
5 Apr 1714
D:
17 Dec 1728
Hannah Judd
1681-
Hannah Judd
B:
13 Mar 1681
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Gershom Smith
1679-1752
Gershom Smith
B:
30 Nov 1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 May 1710
D:
28 Aug 1752
North Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Judd
1683-1742
Nathaniel Judd
B:
22 Jul 1683
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Hall
1683-1783
Lydia Hall
B:
21 Jan 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1783
Susannah Webster
1730-1736
Susannah Webster
B:
1 Jul 1730
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1736
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Webster
1732-
Stephen Webster
B:
21 Jul 1732
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Anne McCloud
Ashbel Webster
1733-1801
Ashbel Webster
B:
12 Mar 1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1801
Hampton, Washington County, NY
Rachel Price
1737-1813
Rachel Price
B:
9 Sep 1737
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1753
D:
8 May 1813
Hampton, Washington County, NY
Mabel Webster
1735-1736
Mabel Webster
B:
29 Jul 1735
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1736
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Webster
1737-1755
Susannah Webster
B:
21 Sep 1737
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1755
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Webster
1739-1770
Jonathan Webster
B:
24 Jan 1739
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1770
Agnes Densmore
Abel (or Asiel) Webster
1740-1791
Abel (or Asiel) Webster
B:
28 Oct 1740
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1791
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Price
Elizur Webster
1743-1791
Elizur Webster
B:
30 Sep 1743
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1791
Ruth Densmore
1747-1829
Ruth Densmore
B:
24 Jun 1747
M:
Abt 1766
D:
27 Jun 1829
Mary Webster
1745-1784
Mary Webster
B:
8 May 1745
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1784
Job Risley, Jr.
1743-
Job Risley, Jr.
B:
3 Mar 1742/1743
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1762
First Congregational Church, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John Webster
1747-1781
John Webster
B:
12 May 1747
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1781
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth House
Abt 1750-1830
Elizabeth House
B:
Abt 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1830
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizur Webster
Abt 1748-
Elizur Webster
B:
Abt 1748
Connecticut
Joshua Webster
1750-
Joshua Webster
B:
16 Apr 1750
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Beriah Risley
1749-Aft 1793
Beriah Risley
B:
21 Nov 1749
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1772
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1793
Prudence Smith
-1811
Prudence Smith
D:
3 May 1811
Jonathan Webster
1705-1781
Jonathan Webster
B:
5 Oct 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1781
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Risley
Abt 1718-1781
Mabel Risley
B:
Abt 1718
M:
Feb 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1781
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Esther Smith
1735-1825
Esther Smith
B:
30 Nov 1735
D:
6 Aug 1825
Gershom Risley
1732-1815
Gershom Risley
B:
16 Aug 1732
D:
19 Feb 1815
Esther Webster
1707-1781
Esther Webster
B:
23 Feb 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1781
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Timothy Smith
1702-1792
Timothy Smith
B:
2 Jun 1702
D:
30 Jan 1792
Jemima Webster
1708-1805
Jemima Webster
B:
25 Dec 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1805
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Risley
1705-1796
Samuel Risley
B:
29 Apr 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1796
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Elijah Webster
Captain Ezekiel Webster
1712-1756
Captain Ezekiel Webster
B:
11 Jun 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1756
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Rebecca Gaines
Abt 1712-
Rebecca Gaines
B:
Abt 1712
M:
21 Jan 1731/1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wood
1732-Abt 1781
Mary Wood
B:
1726-1732
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 30 Nov 1781
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Morley
1726-1810
Timothy Morley
B:
15 Feb 1726
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1751
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1810
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Wood
1731-
Abigail Wood
B:
1731
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Wood
1734-
Susannah Wood
B:
1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Johan Fox
Abt 1734-
Johan Fox
B:
Abt 1734
Martha Wood
1736-
Martha Wood
B:
1736
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Wood
1737-
Mabel Wood
B:
26 Feb 1737
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Wood
1739-
Timothy Wood
B:
1739
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Wood
1743-
Mindwell Wood
B:
24 May 1743
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Webster
1714-1770
Mehitable Webster
B:
20 Oct 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1770
Obadiah (Dyer) Wood
1709-
Obadiah (Dyer) Wood
B:
28 May 1709
Bradford, Essex County, MA
M:
Bef 1726
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Smith
Abt 1714-
John Smith
B:
Abt 1714
Otis Ensign
1739-1775
Otis Ensign
B:
3 Dec 1739
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Wallin
Abt 1738-
Ruth Wallin
B:
Abt 1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1758
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Ensign
1742-Aft 1812
Jerusha Ensign
B:
18 Nov 1742
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1812
Rose, Wayne County, NY
Samuel Ensign
1745-1817
Samuel Ensign
B:
6 Sep 1745
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1816-1817
River Creek, Huron County, OH
Mary Ives
1746-1819
Mary Ives
B:
26 Sep 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1767
D:
Sep 1819
Eliphalet Ensign, Jr.
1748-1838
Eliphalet Ensign, Jr.
B:
27 Aug 1748
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1838
Esther Dickinson
Esther Dickinson
M:
20 Nov 1777
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Elias Ensign
1750-
Elias Ensign
B:
26 Dec 1750
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Seth Ensign
1754-1754
Seth Ensign
B:
20 Dec 1754
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1754
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Seth Ensign
1755-1757
Seth Ensign
B:
10 Apr 1755
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Ensign
Abt 1757-
Dorcas Ensign
B:
Abt 1757
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Dorcas Ensign
1758-
Dorcas Ensign
B:
1758
Dorcas Webster
1716-Aft 1755
Dorcas Webster
B:
13 Feb 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1755
Eliphalet Ensign
1718-1792
Eliphalet Ensign
B:
26 Apr 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1740
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1792
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Mark Keeney
1740-1804
Mark Keeney
B:
1 May 1740
D:
7 Oct 1804
Abigail Beeman
1739-1804
Abigail Beeman
B:
26 Apr 1739
D:
7 Jul 1804
Sarah Webster
1718-1806
Sarah Webster
B:
13 Jan 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1806
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
John Keeney
1699-Abt 1774
John Keeney
B:
22 May 1699
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1774
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
David Webster
1721-1806
David Webster
B:
29 Jan 1721
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1806
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lydia (Andrews) Andrus
1730-1761
Lydia (Andrews) Andrus
B:
20 Jul 1730
M:
20 Jul 1750
D:
13 Apr 1761
Amos Webster
Zerviah (Setvia) Hart-Allis
Abt 1721-
Zerviah (Setvia) Hart-Allis
B:
Abt 1721
M:
29 Oct 1761
Olive Smith
Abt 1721-
Olive Smith
B:
Abt 1721
M:
22 Nov 1786
Mary Webster
1723-1758
Mary Webster
B:
8 Nov 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1758
Samuel Williams
Abt 1723-
Samuel Williams
B:
Abt 1723
Susannah Webster
1726-1728
Susannah Webster
B:
28 May 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Webster
1748-1776
Jacob Webster
B:
12 Feb 1748
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1776
Abigail Goodrich
Jemima Webster
1750-1829
Jemima Webster
B:
16 Feb 1750
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1829
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Nathan Webster
1752-Abt 1816
Nathan Webster
B:
29 Aug 1752
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1816
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
Anna Webster
1754-1776
Anna Webster
B:
12 Dec 1754
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1776
Ezekiel Webster
1757-1839
Ezekiel Webster
B:
1 Apr 1757
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1839
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Lois Norton
Abt 1761-
Lois Norton
B:
Abt 1761
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1782
Hannah Sheldon
1757-1841
Hannah Sheldon
B:
16 Oct 1757
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1832
D:
17 Jan 1841
Stephen Webster
1759-1829
Stephen Webster
B:
27 Oct 1759
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1829
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Loomis
1767-1826
Eunice Loomis
B:
1 May 1767
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1784
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1826
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Rebeckah Webster
1762-
Rebeckah Webster
B:
19 Feb 1762
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Esther Webster
1764-1810
Esther Webster
B:
29 Feb 1764
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1810
Eunice Webster
1766-1767
Eunice Webster
B:
4 May 1766
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1767
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Webster
1728-1818
Stephen Webster
B:
11 Jun 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1818
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebeckah Williams
1728-1766
Rebeckah Williams
B:
1728
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1747
D:
6 Oct 1766
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Kilbourn
1719-1787
Elizabeth Kilbourn
B:
19 Feb 1719
M:
2 Dec 1767
D:
20 Dec 1787
Patience Johnson
Esther Judd
1686-1782
Esther Judd
B:
8 Feb 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1782
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Webster, Jr.
1681-1758
Jonathan Webster, Jr.
B:
18 Mar 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1758
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Judd
1747-1773
Rachel Judd
B:
14 May 1747
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1773
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
David Hoyt
1743-1822
David Hoyt
B:
9 Mar 1742/1743
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1767
D:
27 Mar 1822
Sandgate, Bennington County, VT
Jonathan Judd
1751-1802
Jonathan Judd
B:
17 Oct 1751
D:
25 Dec 1802
Mabel Bishop
1757-1834
Mabel Bishop
B:
12 Jul 1757
M:
5 Sep 1775
D:
1 Oct 1834
Jonathan Judd
1714-1775
Jonathan Judd
B:
13 Jan 1713/1714
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1775
Hannah Hubbard
1718-1757
Hannah Hubbard
B:
8 Aug 1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1740
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Jan 1757
Martha Dudley
1718-1803
Martha Dudley
B:
20 Jan 1717/1718
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1758
D:
10 Mar 1803
Ira Judd, Sr.
1771-1853
Ira Judd, Sr.
B:
19 May 1771
D:
28 Jan 1853
Hannah Ladd
1777-1815
Hannah Ladd
B:
22 Oct 1777
M:
27 Oct 1795
D:
12 Dec 1815
Polly Abbott
1796-1855
Polly Abbott
B:
11 Mar 1796
M:
Sep 1816
D:
Sep 1855
Philip Judd, Sr.
1715-1776
Philip Judd, Sr.
B:
31 Dec 1715
D:
15 Sep 1776
Mary Peters
1744-1838
Mary Peters
B:
29 Sep 1744
M:
17 Jan 1764
D:
20 Jan 1838
Hannah Taylor
1745-1840
Hannah Taylor
B:
9 Jul 1745
D:
31 Aug 1840
Thomas Stevenson
1740-1776
Thomas Stevenson
B:
11 May 1740
M:
14 Jan 1762
D:
8 Oct 1776
Ebenezer Olds
1728-1802
Ebenezer Olds
B:
28 Sep 1728
M:
3 Dec 1788
D:
23 Jun 1802
Hannah Judd
1717-1789
Hannah Judd
B:
20 Oct 1717
D:
1 Feb 1789
Elisha Taylor
1715-1800
Elisha Taylor
B:
13 Mar 1715
M:
20 Sep 1739
D:
1800
Bela Graves
1751-1852
Bela Graves
B:
23 Sep 1751
D:
15 Jan 1852
Sarah Griswold
1753-Abt 1830
Sarah Griswold
B:
30 Aug 1753
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt Aug 1782
D:
Abt 1830
Ezekiel Graves
1753-Abt 1813
Ezekiel Graves
B:
13 Sep 1753
D:
Abt Jun 1813
Mary Judd
1717-
Mary Judd
B:
20 Oct 1717
Abner Graves
1717-1780
Abner Graves
B:
20 Jun 1717
Connecticut
M:
21 Apr 1743
D:
19 Dec 1780
Rebecca Curtis Judd
1752-1839
Rebecca Curtis Judd
B:
15 May 1752
D:
9 Mar 1839
Amos Spring
1752-1814
Amos Spring
B:
5 Dec 1752
M:
29 Dec 1774
D:
23 Feb 1814
Oliver Judd
1761-1844
Oliver Judd
B:
10 Jun 1761
D:
27 Oct 1844
Tryphena Heath
1761-
Tryphena Heath
B:
2 Nov 1761
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1781
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Timothy Judd
1720-1785
Timothy Judd
B:
26 Aug 1720
D:
29 Apr 1785
Lois Curtis
1720-1804
Lois Curtis
B:
3 Mar 1720
M:
6 Nov 1744
D:
4 Jul 1804
Hannah Clark
1750-Abt 1808
Hannah Clark
B:
1 Jan 1750
D:
Abt 1808
John B Johnson
1746-1834
John B Johnson
B:
26 Mar 1746
M:
18 Nov 1767
D:
1 May 1834
Sarah Judd
Abt 1722-1780
Sarah Judd
B:
Abt 26 Sep 1722
D:
26 Jun 1780
Jabez Clark
1717-1765
Jabez Clark
B:
1717
M:
5 Aug 1742
D:
25 Apr 1765
Daniel Judd
1751-1805
Daniel Judd
B:
13 Oct 1751
D:
29 May 1805
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Mehitable Clark
Abt 1742-Abt 1830
Mehitable Clark
B:
Abt 1742
M:
13 Nov 1771
D:
Abt 1830
Jehiel Judd
1763-1826
Jehiel Judd
B:
1763
D:
1826
Hannah Clark
1761-1845
Hannah Clark
B:
1761
M:
1795
D:
1845
Daniel Judd
1724-1807
Daniel Judd
B:
10 Oct 1724
D:
23 Oct 1807
Lydia Jones
1726-1774
Lydia Jones
B:
29 Apr 1726
M:
14 Mar 1750/1751
D:
27 Feb 1774
Jonathan Judd
1688-1725
Jonathan Judd
B:
22 Sep 1688
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1725
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Diggins
Abt 1690-1766
Hannah Diggins
B:
Abt 1690
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1712
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1766
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Parents
Deacon Thomas Judd
1608-1688
Mary Elizabeth Coll
Abt 1615-1678
Benjamin Judd
1642-1689
Benjamin Judd
B:
17 Mar 1642
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
October 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Lewis
1645-1722
Mary Lewis
B:
6 May 1645
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1670-1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT