Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Lewis
1665 - 1694 (29 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Chloe Waite
1738-1832
Chloe Waite
B:
20 Jun 1738
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1832
Hartford, Trumbull County, OH
Mary Wait
1740-
Mary Wait
B:
20 Aug 1740
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Lyme, New London County, CT
Thomas Rathbone
1730-1769
Thomas Rathbone
B:
1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
5 May 1763
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1769
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Lewis
1712-1799
Elizabeth Lewis
B:
1710-1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1799
Lyme, New London County, CT
Thomas Waite
1706-1779
Thomas Waite
B:
9 Oct 1706
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1779
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Lewis
Abt 1715-1803
Mary Lewis
B:
Abt 1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1803
Lyme, New London County, CT
Cyrus Lewis
1739-1817
Cyrus Lewis
B:
2 Feb 1738/1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1817
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Phebe Clark
Abt 1741-1799
Phebe Clark
B:
Abt 1741
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1759
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1796-1799
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
James Lewis
Abt 1715-1801
James Lewis
B:
Abt 1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1801
Lyme, New London County, CT
Phebe Mack
1707-Bef 1772
Phebe Mack
B:
18 Jun 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1735/1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1772
Lyme, New London County, CT
Anne Smith
Abt 1741-1818
Anne Smith
B:
Abt 1741
M:
Abt 1772
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1818
Sarah Lewis
1718-1800
Sarah Lewis
B:
1717-1718
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1800
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Adonijah Foote
1768-1855
Adonijah Foote
B:
14 Apr 1768
D:
17 Mar 1855
Sabra Mott
1771-
Sabra Mott
B:
1 Nov 1771
M:
1791
Lucretia Lewis
Abt 1721-1815
Lucretia Lewis
B:
Abt 1721
D:
1815
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
Ephraim Foote
1716-1800
Ephraim Foote
B:
27 Apr 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1799-1800
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Samuel Marvin
1744-1773
Samuel Marvin
B:
14 Feb 1743/1744
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1773
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jerusha Peck
1747-
Jerusha Peck
B:
29 Jul 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Henry Marvin
1745-1755
Henry Marvin
B:
21 Dec 1745
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1755
Lyme, New London County, CT
Martin Marvin
1750-
Martin Marvin
B:
6 May 1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
Eunice (Mrs.) Keep
1756-
Eunice (Mrs.) Keep
B:
30 Aug 1756
Falls Village, Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1771
Falls Village, Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Lebbeus Marvin
1752-Abt 1777
Lebbeus Marvin
B:
10 Feb 1752
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1777
Nathan Marvin
1754-1805
Nathan Marvin
B:
7 Feb 1754
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1804-1805
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Grace Deming
Abt 1758-1792
Grace Deming
B:
Abt 1758
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1792
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Rebecca
Abt 1772-
Rebecca
B:
Abt 1772
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1793
Henry Marvin
1755-
Henry Marvin
B:
1 Mar 1755
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lydia Lewis
1723-1794
Lydia Lewis
B:
1723
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1794
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Nathan Marvin
1714-1755
Nathan Marvin
B:
21 Nov 1714
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
17 May 1743
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1755
Lyme, New London County, CT
Eber Lewis
1726-Aft 1798
Eber Lewis
B:
1725-1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1798
Marlow, Cheshire County, NH
John Lewis
1728-
John Lewis
B:
30 Jun 1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
George Lewis
Abt 1730-Bef 1800
George Lewis
B:
Abt 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1800
Saratoga, Saratoga County, NY
John Lewis
1685-1758
John Lewis
B:
16 Aug 1685
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1758
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joanna Tillotson
1693-1789
Joanna Tillotson
B:
9 Jan 1692/1693
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
May 1789
Lyme, New London County, CT
Captain Ira Beebe
1735-1792
Captain Ira Beebe
B:
20 Jul 1735
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1792
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Jemima Hickock
1736-1813
Jemima Hickock
B:
24 Nov 1736
M:
Aug 1758
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1813
Zerviah Beebe
1737-1781
Zerviah Beebe
B:
8 Feb 1736/1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1781
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Israel Terrell
1737-1811
Lieut. Israel Terrell
B:
20 Mar 1736/1737
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1758
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1811
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Zera Beebe
1740-1803
Zera Beebe
B:
2 Jul 1740
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1803
Solon, Cortland County, NY
Kezia Warner
1742-1813
Kezia Warner
B:
8 Oct 1742
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1761
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1813
Solon, Cortland County, NY
Desire (Mrs. Beebe)
Borden Beebe
1742-1760
Borden Beebe
B:
3 Aug 1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
June 1760
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Beebe, Jr.
1745-1831
Jonathan Beebe, Jr.
B:
24 Sep 1745
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1831
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Lydia Spencer
Lydia Spencer
M:
30 Jul 1761
New Haven County, CT
Azubah Warner
Sgt. David Beebe, Sr.
1747-1840
Sgt. David Beebe, Sr.
B:
12 Apr 1747
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1840
Ridgeville, Lorain County, OH
Lydia Terrill
1747-1833
Lydia Terrill
B:
10 Jan 1747
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1768
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1833
Ridgeville Township, Lorain County, OH
Seba Beebe
1749-1837
Seba Beebe
B:
15 Apr 1749
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1837
Beebe Point, Quebec, Canada
Sarah Davis
Sarah Davis
M:
24 Feb 1773
Westminster, Windham County, VT
Silas Constant Beebe
1750-
Silas Constant Beebe
B:
15 Jan 1749/1750
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Polly Stephens
Reuben Beebe
1751-1834
Reuben Beebe
B:
28 Aug 1751
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1834
Little Meadows, Susquehanna County, PA
Xena Mathews
Xena Mathews
M:
30 Mar 1774
New Hartford, Oneida County, NY
Hannah Lewis
1716-Aft 1790
Hannah Lewis
B:
26 Nov 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Jonathan Beebe
1709-1759
Lieut. Jonathan Beebe
B:
2 Mar 1708/1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1734/1735
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1759
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
William Lewis
1690-1763
William Lewis
B:
22 Oct 1690
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1763
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Borden
1695-1730
Elizabeth Borden
B:
3 Oct 1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1714/1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
Parents
Captain William Lewis, Jr.
1620-1690
Mary Hopkins
1623-1700
John Lewis
1665-1694
John Lewis
B:
15 May 1665
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Huntley
1657-1741
Elizabeth Huntley
B:
27 Oct 1657
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 May 1677
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1741
Groton, New London County, CT