Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Lewis
1648 - 1732 (84 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hannah Gridley
1713-1763
Hannah Gridley
B:
19 Feb 1713
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1763
Elisha Gridley
1715-1734
Elisha Gridley
B:
2 Jun 1715
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Gridley, Jr.
1716-1805
Joseph Gridley, Jr.
B:
30 Oct 1716
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1805
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mrs. Joseph Gridley
-1762
Mrs. Joseph Gridley
M:
19 Nov 1747
Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1762
Hartford County, CT
Asahel (Ashael) Gridley
1764-
Asahel (Ashael) Gridley
B:
22 May 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ard Gridley
1768-
Ard Gridley
B:
6 Nov 1768
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Leman Gridley
1770-1838
Leman Gridley
B:
14 Feb 1770
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1838
Lois Andrews
1766-1835
Lois Andrews
B:
6 Oct 1766
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 May 1795
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1835
Sarah Woodruff
1730-1805
Sarah Woodruff
B:
10 Sep 1730
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Aug 1763
Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1805
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gridley
1718-1764
Sarah Gridley
B:
1 Sep 1718
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1764
Moses Lyman
1706-1796
Moses Lyman
B:
Sep 1706
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1738/1739
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1796
Connecticut
Noah Gridley
1722-1811
Noah Gridley
B:
1722
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1811
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Curtiss
1733-1806
Sarah Curtiss
B:
12 Apr 1733
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1751
Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1806
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Deming
1747-
Lucy Deming
B:
5 Dec 1747
Hartford County, CT
Samuel North, Jr.
Asenath Deming
1750-1794
Asenath Deming
B:
25 Apr 1750
Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1794
Martin Deming
1752-1797
Martin Deming
A:
15 Mar 1752
Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1797
Connecticut
Rhoda Potter
Eunice Deming
1754-Bef 1797
Eunice Deming
A:
21 Apr 1754
Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1797
Lois Deming
1758-
Lois Deming
B:
Feb 1758
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Ithiel Carter
Sarah Deming
1762-Bef 1797
Sarah Deming
B:
15 Nov 1762
Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1797
Selah Deming
1762-1805
Selah Deming
B:
15 Nov 1762
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1805
Connecticut
Levina Curtiss
Eliakim Deming
1766-1808
Eliakim Deming
B:
7 Jul 1766
Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1808
Connecticut
Sabrina Allen
Ammi Ruhammah Deming
1767-1829
Ammi Ruhammah Deming
B:
4 Nov 1767
Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1829
Connecticut
Polly Hooker
Lucy Gridley
1723-1796
Lucy Gridley
B:
30 Dec 1723
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1796
Connecticut
Eliakim Deming
1722-1777
Eliakim Deming
B:
1722
Connecticut
M:
5 Oct 1746
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1777
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Anna Gridley
1727-1755
Anna Gridley
B:
22 May 1727
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1755
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Amos Hart
1721-1798
Amos Hart
B:
20 Feb 1721
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1798
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Silas B. Gridley
1757-1839
Silas B. Gridley
B:
7 Nov 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1839
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Benton
1759-1820
Elizabeth Benton
B:
1759
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1779
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1820
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Gridley
1760-1760
Ann Gridley
B:
16 Feb 1760
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1760
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Eli Gridley
1761-1807
Eli Gridley
B:
23 Nov 1761
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1807
Abel Gridley
1764-1766
Abel Gridley
B:
17 Feb 1764
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1766
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Reuel Gridley
1765-1798
Reuel Gridley
B:
1 Dec 1765
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1798
Millicent Colt
1773-
Millicent Colt
B:
1 Jan 1773
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1793
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Phebe Gridley
1769-1807
Phebe Gridley
B:
7 Mar 1769
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1807
Nathan Davis
1771-
Nathan Davis
B:
8 Feb 1771
M:
22 Mar 1798
Hannah Ann Gridley
1771-
Hannah Ann Gridley
B:
2 Mar 1771
Southington, Hartford County, CT
William Rogers
Abt 1769-
William Rogers
B:
Abt 1769
Connecticut
M:
1792
Connecticut
Abel Gridley
Abt 1773-1849
Abel Gridley
B:
Abt 1773
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1849
Levi Gridley
1779-1859
Levi Gridley
B:
1779
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1859
Guilford, Chenango County, NY
Mary Gilbert
1780-1843
Mary Gilbert
B:
1780
D:
1843
Abel Gridley
1729-1808
Abel Gridley
B:
26 Sep 1729
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1808
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Clark
1737-1805
Hannah Clark
B:
16 Jun 1737
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1805
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Lewis
Abt 1690-1775
Hannah Lewis
B:
Abt 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1775
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Joseph Gridley, Sr.
1685-1770
Deacon Joseph Gridley, Sr.
B:
8 Mar 1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1712
D:
7 Dec 1770
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Lewis
1692-
Samuel Lewis
B:
29 May 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Lewis
1703-
John Lewis
B:
28 Sep 1703
William Lewis
1729-
William Lewis
B:
1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Lewis
1729-
Ruth Lewis
B:
1 Sep 1729
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Lewis
1731-
Jerusha Lewis
B:
1731
Nehemia Lewis
1733-
Nehemia Lewis
B:
1733
Mercy Lewis
1744-1777
Mercy Lewis
B:
1744
D:
1 Mar 1777
Noah Porter
1734-1818
Noah Porter
B:
1734
D:
5 Jan 1818
Ruth Lewis
1737-
Ruth Lewis
B:
1737
Nehemiah Lewis
1705-1779
Nehemiah Lewis
B:
3 May 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1779
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Gridley
1712-1745
Jerusha Gridley
B:
12 Feb 1711/1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1728
D:
25 Sep 1745
Experience Lewis
1751-1781
Experience Lewis
B:
1751
D:
30 Oct 1781
Ebenezer Norton
Ebenezer Norton
M:
4 May 1769
Lucy Norton
1770-1836
Lucy Norton
B:
25 Feb 1770
D:
23 Oct 1836
Stanley
Theodore Norton
1775-1848
Theodore Norton
B:
17 Feb 1775
D:
22 Oct 1848
Mary Judd
Abt 1780-Abt 1813
Mary Judd
B:
Abt 1780
M:
22 Jan 1797
D:
Abt 1813
Charity Lewis
Abt 1751-1781
Charity Lewis
B:
Abt 1751
D:
30 Oct 1781
Ebenezer Norton, Jr.
1748-1795
Ebenezer Norton, Jr.
B:
12 Aug 1748
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1769
D:
24 Sep 1795
Olive Lewis
1754-1812
Olive Lewis
B:
20 Jun 1754
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1812
Eaton, Madison County, NY
Abraham Parmalee
1749-Bef 1778
Abraham Parmalee
B:
10 Mar 1748/1749
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1778
Dr. Laurens Hull
1779-1865
Dr. Laurens Hull
B:
6 Jun 1779
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1865
Angelica, Allegany County, NY
Dorcas Ambler
1780-1857
Dorcas Ambler
B:
1 Nov 1780
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 May 1857
Angelica, Allegany County, NY
Althea Hull
1780-1865
Althea Hull
B:
18 Aug 1780
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1865
Truman Hill
1780-1851
Truman Hill
B:
18 Aug 1780
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1802
D:
11 Mar 1851
Charles W Hull
1782-1833
Charles W Hull
B:
6 Jun 1782
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1833
Mary Elizabeth Hackley
1786-1865
Mary Elizabeth Hackley
B:
1786
Madison, Hamilton County, NY
D:
10 Sep 1865
Betsy M. Hull
1783-
Betsy M. Hull
B:
17 Sep 1783
Elizur Hinsdale
1783-1860
Elizur Hinsdale
B:
27 May 1783
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1818
D:
20 Aug 1860
Elias Hull
1786-
Elias Hull
B:
5 Oct 1786
Lucy Olive Hull
1788-1867
Lucy Olive Hull
B:
23 Aug 1788
D:
9 Mar 1867
Ezra Starr
1782-1826
Ezra Starr
B:
1 May 1782
D:
28 Feb 1826
Olive Experience Hull
1790-1834
Olive Experience Hull
B:
13 Mar 1790
D:
5 Sep 1834
Elijah Morse
1792-1854
Elijah Morse
B:
1 Feb 1792
D:
27 Jul 1854
Andrew Clark Hull
1792-1876
Andrew Clark Hull
B:
28 Oct 1792
D:
1 Nov 1876
Elizabeth Morse
1794-1876
Elizabeth Morse
B:
20 Aug 1794
D:
10 Oct 1876
Leverett Hull
1796-1852
Leverett Hull
B:
3 Dec 1796
D:
3 Sep 1852
Sarah Lord
1808-1893
Sarah Lord
B:
28 Sep 1808
M:
9 Sep 1831
D:
3 Mar 1893
Rufus Lewis Hull
1799-
Rufus Lewis Hull
B:
10 Mar 1799
Dr. Titus Hull
1751-1817
Dr. Titus Hull
B:
25 Mar 1750/1751
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1778
D:
13 Aug 1817
Eaton, Madison County, NY
Experience Strong
1714-1805
Experience Strong
B:
10 Apr 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Sep 1749
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1805
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Oliver Lewis
1757-1784
Oliver Lewis
B:
24 Apr 1757
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1784
Savannah, Chatham, GA
Seth Lewis
1759-1808
Seth Lewis
B:
24 Jun 1759
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1808
Southington, Hartford County, CT
child Lewis
1761-
child Lewis
B:
22 Oct 1761
Selah Lewis, Sr.
1764-1827
Selah Lewis, Sr.
B:
2 Sep 1764
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1827
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Carter
1769-1824
Mary Carter
B:
1769
M:
1 Jan 1792
D:
26 Nov 1824
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Lewis
1769-
Hannah Lewis
B:
19 May 1769
Sally Lewis
1773-1840
Sally Lewis
B:
14 Feb 1773
D:
31 Dec 1840
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Job Lewis
1731-1813
Job Lewis
B:
20 Apr 1730/1731
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1813
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Curtiss
1735-1810
Hannah Curtiss
B:
1 Sep 1735
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1755
D:
4 May 1810
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Philologus Webster
1759-1824
Philologus Webster
B:
24 Apr 1759
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1824
Clintonville, Franklin County, OH
Sarah Scott
1756-1822
Sarah Scott
B:
1756
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1784
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1822
Rhoda Lewis
1733-1813
Rhoda Lewis
B:
1733
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1813
Southington, Hartford County, CT
John Webster
1728-1772
John Webster
B:
4 Sep 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1755
D:
May 1772
Nathan Lewis, Jr.
1734-1821
Nathan Lewis, Jr.
B:
15 Dec 1734
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1821
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Lemuel Lewis
1736-1822
Lemuel Lewis
B:
1736
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1822
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Lewis
1740-1817
Timothy Lewis
B:
18 Apr 1740
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1817
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Lewis
1743-
Mary Lewis
B:
31 Dec 1743
Asahel Lewis
1745-1793
Asahel Lewis
B:
25 Feb 1744/1745
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1793
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sylvia Lewis
1770-
Sylvia Lewis
B:
31 Dec 1770
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Upson
Abt 1766-
Isaac Upson
B:
Abt 1766
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1788
Reuben Lewis
1772-1836
Reuben Lewis
B:
16 Aug 1772
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1836
Mary Hall
1775-1843
Mary Hall
B:
1775
Wolcott Center, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1843
Appleton Lewis
1774-1820
Appleton Lewis
B:
18 Aug 1774
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1820
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Lois Hall
-1860
Lois Hall
D:
23 Mar 1860
Addin Lewis
1776-1779
Addin Lewis
B:
18 Nov 1776
D:
1 Nov 1779
Addin Lewis
1780-
Addin Lewis
B:
4 Jan 1780
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Fanny Lewis
1790-1832
Fanny Lewis
B:
March 1790
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1823
D:
2 Dec 1832
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Roxana Lewis
1781-1820
Roxana Lewis
B:
28 Nov 1780/1781
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1820
Lee Upson
1776-
Lee Upson
B:
1776
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Salome Lewis
1785-
Salome Lewis
B:
5 Apr 1785
Seth Peck
1781-
Seth Peck
B:
7 Jul 1781
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Gridley Lewis
1787-
Nathaniel Gridley Lewis
B:
6 Apr 1787
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Achsah Richards
1783-1847
Achsah Richards
B:
30 May 1783
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
May 1809
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
D:
1847
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Amanda Truesdale
1791-
Sarah Amanda Truesdale
B:
1791
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Alcott
Captain Nathaniel Lewis
1747-1839
Captain Nathaniel Lewis
B:
December 1747
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1839
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gridley
1740-1809
Sarah Gridley
B:
17 Oct 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1769
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1809
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Lewis
1753-
Hannah Lewis
B:
1753
Nathaniel Lewis
1707-1799
Nathaniel Lewis
B:
23 Jan 1707
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1799
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gridley
1708-1784
Mary Gridley
B:
17 Aug 1708
Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jul 1730
Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1784
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Hester Lewis
1708-
Hester Lewis
B:
8 Nov 1708
Josiah Lewis
1709-
Josiah Lewis
B:
31 Dec 1709
Job Lewis
1713-
Job Lewis
B:
13 Jan 1712/1713
Parents
Captain William Lewis, Jr.
1620-1690
Mary Hopkins
1623-1700
Samuel Lewis
1648-1732
Samuel Lewis
B:
18 Aug 1648
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Judd
1635-1696
Elizabeth Judd
B:
27 Dec 1635
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1688
Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Maiden
Hannah Orton
1648-
Hannah Orton
B:
1648
Massachusetts
Mary Royce
1675-
Mary Royce
B:
12 Aug 1675