Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mercy Knowlton
1690 - 1751 (60 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Benjamin Stebbins
1717-
Benjamin Stebbins
B:
8 Dec 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margret Root
1716-1775
Margret Root
B:
21 Nov 1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1775
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Stebbins
1720-1720
Mercy Stebbins
B:
11 Jun 1720
D:
11 Jun 1720
Mercy Stebbins
1721-1743
Mercy Stebbins
B:
14 Jan 1720/1721
D:
14 Jan 1742/1743
William Stebbins
1725-1725
William Stebbins
B:
29 Mar 1725
D:
29 Mar 1725
William Stebbins
1756-
William Stebbins
B:
26 Jun 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margret (Mrs. Stebbins)
Reverend Stephen William Stebbins
1758-1853
Reverend Stephen William Stebbins
B:
6 Jun 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1853
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Beers
-1837
Sarah Beers
B:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1837
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Street
1759-
Eunice Street
B:
27 Oct 1759
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Sally Gorham
1767-1837
Sarah Sally Gorham
A:
23 Aug 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1822
D:
16 Dec 1837
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Stebbins
1760-
Eunice Stebbins
B:
16 Nov 1760
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Reverend Joseph Barker
1751-1815
Reverend Joseph Barker
B:
19 Oct 1751
M:
8 Sep 1785
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1815
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
William Stebbins
1726-1797
William Stebbins
B:
22 Apr 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1797
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Williams
1723-1805
Eunice Williams
B:
1 Sep 1723
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 May 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1805
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Stebbins
1728-1728
Ruth Stebbins
B:
26 Jul 1728
D:
16 Aug 1728
Ruth Stebbins
1784-1814
Ruth Stebbins
B:
7 Jun 1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1814
Ethan Colton
1780-1828
Ethan Colton
B:
18 Nov 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1804
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1828
Urania Stebbins
1786-1870
Urania Stebbins
B:
22 Mar 1786
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1870
Palmyra, Jefferson County, WI
Ebenezer Smith
1783-1851
Ebenezer Smith
B:
3 Feb 1783
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1808
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1851
Port Washington, Ozaukee County, WI
Zaddock Stebbins
1758-1803
Zaddock Stebbins
B:
13 Feb 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1803
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Urania Burt
1762-1819
Urania Burt
B:
1 May 1762
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1819
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Dr. John Bliss Stebbins
1802-1844
Dr. John Bliss Stebbins
B:
22 May 1802
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1844
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Ann Whitman
1811-1891
Mary Ann Whitman
B:
23 Feb 1811
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
8 May 1833
D:
6 Jan 1891
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Aaron Chapin Stebbins
1804-1888
Aaron Chapin Stebbins
B:
29 Dec 1804
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1888
New Hampton, Chickasaw County, IA
Emily Calkins
1808-1891
Emily Calkins
B:
22 Apr 1808
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 May 1833
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1891
New Hampton, Chickasaw County, IA
William Stebbins
Ezra Stebbins
1760-1819
Ezra Stebbins
B:
14 Aug 1760
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1819
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Bliss
1764-1831
Margaret Bliss
B:
10 May 1764
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1831
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Cooley
1789-1826
Stephen Cooley
B:
7 May 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1826
Mary Marie Burt
1792-
Mary Marie Burt
B:
28 Nov 1792
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1820
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Judah Cooley
1792-1842
Deacon Judah Cooley
B:
9 Apr 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1842
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Naomi Colton
1795-1856
Naomi Colton
B:
21 Jan 1795
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 May 1814
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1856
Nodiah Cooley
1795-
Nodiah Cooley
B:
5 Oct 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Norman Cooley
1800-
Norman Cooley
B:
3 Jan 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Stebbins
1763-1807
Mercy Stebbins
B:
16 Mar 1763
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1807
Stephen Cooley
1755-1830
Stephen Cooley
B:
27 Mar 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1830
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Taylor
1787-1828
John Taylor
B:
24 Nov 1787
D:
22 Apr 1828
Olive Taylor
1790-
Olive Taylor
B:
21 Sep 1790
Elijah Colton
1786-1844
Elijah Colton
B:
21 Nov 1786
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 May 1811
D:
17 Jan 1844
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Orin Taylor
1793-
Orin Taylor
B:
20 Apr 1793
Eunice Taylor
1795-1800
Eunice Taylor
B:
20 Apr 1795
D:
Sep 1800
Anne Taylor
1797-1800
Anne Taylor
B:
6 Sep 1797
D:
13 Sep 1800
Eunicia Taylor
1801-
Eunicia Taylor
B:
22 Sep 1801
Anna Stebbins
1766-1824
Anna Stebbins
B:
27 Mar 1766
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1824
Stephen Taylor
1762-1843
Stephen Taylor
B:
29 Jan 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1843
Eber Stebbins
1798-1839
Eber Stebbins
B:
4 Nov 1798
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Bedortha
Abt 1801-1836
Harriet Bedortha
B:
Abt 1801
M:
6 Apr 1822
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1836
Eliza Ashley
1814-1838
Eliza Ashley
B:
1 Apr 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 May 1836
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Stebbins
1768-
William Stebbins
B:
12 Jun 1768
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Waterloo, Seneca County, NY
Margaret Newel
Abt 1769-1825
Margaret Newel
B:
Abt 1769
M:
23 Oct 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1825
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Stebbins
1771-1776
Ruth Stebbins
B:
17 Jan 1771
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1776
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Stebbins
1801-1841
Reuben Stebbins
B:
23 Dec 1801
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1841
Ebenezer Stebbins
1803-1839
Ebenezer Stebbins
B:
31 Oct 1803
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1839
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Emeline Beebe
1804-1864
Emeline Beebe
B:
19 Aug 1804
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1827
D:
26 Dec 1864
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Edwin Cooley Stebbins
1805-1886
Edwin Cooley Stebbins
B:
12 Jul 1805
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1886
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Angeline Hannah Holcomb
1810-1880
Angeline Hannah Holcomb
B:
12 Aug 1810
M:
24 Nov 1831
D:
19 Sep 1880
Elizabeth Stebbins
1807-1865
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
22 May 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1865
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Silas Switzer
-1853
Silas Switzer
M:
23 Aug 1831
D:
2 Nov 1853
Solomon Stebbins
1809-1830
Solomon Stebbins
B:
24 Aug 1809
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1830
Francis Bliss Stebbins
1811-1871
Francis Bliss Stebbins
B:
16 Jul 1811
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1871
Amelia Blanchard
1812-
Amelia Blanchard
B:
11 Aug 1812
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1850
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Horace Stebbins
1813-1862
Horace Stebbins
B:
30 Mar 1813
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1862
Mary Beals
1812-
Mary Beals
B:
12 Apr 1812
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1847
D:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Emeline Stebbins
1815-1880
Emeline Stebbins
B:
19 Jul 1815
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1880
Luther Bridges
1813-1881
Luther Bridges
B:
1813
D:
20 Jul 1881
Warren, Worcester County, MA
George Stebbins
1817-1826
George Stebbins
B:
13 May 1817
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1826
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Bliss Stebbins
1819-1897
Chloe Bliss Stebbins
B:
6 Apr 1819
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1897
Eunice Taylor Stebbins
1821-1890
Eunice Taylor Stebbins
B:
7 Apr 1821
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1890
Ebenezer Stebbins
1773-1826
Ebenezer Stebbins
B:
2 Mar 1773
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1826
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Bliss
1781-1831
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
17 Feb 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1801
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1831
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Knowlton Stebbins
1774-1774
Knowlton Stebbins
B:
Oct 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Knowlton Stebbins
1776-
Knowlton Stebbins
B:
15 May 1776
Ezra Stebbins
1731-1796
Ezra Stebbins
B:
16 Aug 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1796
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Margret Chapin
1743-1808
Margret Chapin
B:
1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1757
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1808
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Zaddock Stebbins
1732-1732
Zaddock Stebbins
B:
10 Nov 1732
D:
10 Nov 1732
Parents
Benjamin Knowlton
1649-1690
Hannah Merrick
1649-1716
Mercy Knowlton
1690-1751
Mercy Knowlton
B:
1 Nov 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1750/1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ensign William Stebbins
1693-1776
Ensign William Stebbins
B:
27 Jul 1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1715/1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1776
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA