Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Deming
1615 - 1705 (90 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Deming
1658-1729
John Deming
B:
9 Sep 1658
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1729
Mary Graves
Mary Graves
M:
5 Jun 1684
Joseph Deming
1661-1742
Joseph Deming
B:
1 Jun 1661
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1741/1742
Maria (or Mary) Bowen
1666-
Maria (or Mary) Bowen
B:
12 Sep 1666
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Deming
1688-Bef 1741
Isaac Deming
B:
26 Jul 1688
D:
Bef 23 Nov 1741
Noadiah Deming
1693-1739
Noadiah Deming
B:
20 Feb 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Ruth Seymour
1699-1754
Ruth Seymour
B:
10 Apr 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1754
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Deming
1695-
Abigail Deming
B:
14 Mar 1694/1695
Gideon Deming
29 Feb 1699/1700-1779
Gideon Deming
B:
29 Feb 1699/1700
D:
May 1779
Martha Deming
1704-
Martha Deming
B:
30 Aug 1704
Jonathan Deming
1663-1719
Jonathan Deming
B:
12 Feb 1663
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1719
Martha Buck
1667-
Martha Buck
B:
15 Oct 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Deming
1666-
Mary Deming
B:
1 Jul 1666
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Deming
1668-
Samuel Deming
B:
25 Aug 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Deming
1670-Bef 1712
Jacob Deming
B:
26 Aug 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1712
Elizabeth Edwards
1675-
Elizabeth Edwards
B:
1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1695
Sarah Deming
1672-
Sarah Deming
B:
17 Jan 1672
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Deming
1703-
Hezekiah Deming
B:
10 Jul 1703
Connecticut
Hannah Warren
Benjamin Deming
1705-
Benjamin Deming
B:
20 Jul 1705
Connecticut
Eunice Deming
1708-
Eunice Deming
B:
29 May 1708
Connecticut
Joseph Olmstead
Lois Deming
1710-
Lois Deming
B:
24 Jan 1710
Connecticut
John Brown
Elisha Deming
1713-
Elisha Deming
A:
8 Mar 1712/1713
Connecticut
Zebulon Deming
1715-
Zebulon Deming
B:
17 Jul 1714/1715
Connecticut
John Deming
Abt 1717-1731
John Deming
B:
Abt 1717
Connecticut
D:
28 Oct 1731
Connecticut
Eliakim Deming
1722-1777
Eliakim Deming
B:
1722
Connecticut
D:
18 Nov 1777
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Gridley
1723-1796
Lucy Gridley
B:
30 Dec 1723
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1746
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1796
Connecticut
Samuel Deming
1724-1796
Samuel Deming
B:
26 Jul 1724
Connecticut
D:
24 Jan 1796
Connecticut
Anna Hart
1724-1796
Anna Hart
B:
25 Sep 1724
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1796
Sarah Deming
Abt 1726-
Sarah Deming
B:
Abt 1726
Connecticut
John Rew
Mehitabel Deming
1748-
Mehitabel Deming
A:
6 Mar 1748
Connecticut
Hezekiah Deming
1680-1747
Hezekiah Deming
B:
1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1747
Connecticut
Lois Wyard
Lois Wyard
M:
22 Nov 1700
Sgt. John Deming
1638-1712
Sgt. John Deming
B:
9 Sep 1638
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Mygatt
1637-
Mary Mygatt
B:
1637
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1657
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Deming
1638-1700
Jonathan Deming
B:
9 Sep 1638
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Mygatt
1637-1723
Mary Mygatt
B:
1637
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1657
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1723
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Deming
1661-
Jonathan Deming
B:
27 Nov 1661
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Deming
1663-
Sarah Deming
B:
12 Aug 1663
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Deming
1665-
Mary Deming
B:
11 Jul 1665
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Beckley
1694-1760
Daniel Beckley
B:
8 May 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1760
Joseph Beckley
1695-1722
Joseph Beckley
B:
18 Sep 1695
D:
30 Jan 1722
Mary Judd
1702-1750
Mary Judd
B:
6 Feb 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1723
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1750
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Beckley
1695-1772
Joseph Beckley
B:
19 Sep 1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1772
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Beckley
1697-1759
Mary Beckley
B:
1 Mar 1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1759
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hopkins
1695-1764
Thomas Hopkins
B:
1692-1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1716/1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1764
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Comfort Deming
1668-1736
Comfort Deming
B:
5 Jun 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1736
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Beckley
1652-1697
Nathaniel Beckley
B:
13 Oct 1652
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 May 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Mary Graves
-1668
Sarah Mary Graves
M:
21 Nov 1660
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Deming
1674-1765
Elizabeth Deming
B:
12 Jun 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1765
Richard Beckley
Abt 1673-
Richard Beckley
B:
Abt 1673
Connecticut
M:
23 Nov 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Edwards
1710-1799
Sarah Edwards
B:
16 Dec 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1799
David Goodrich
1699-1779
David Goodrich
B:
3 Oct 1699
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1779
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elusia Lucy Deming
1676-
Elusia Lucy Deming
B:
16 Feb 1675/1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Edwards
1679-1716
John Edwards
B:
30 May 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 May 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Deming
1712-1755
Thomas Deming
B:
16 Feb 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1755
Elizabeth Smith
1710-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
30 Apr 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Deming
1679-1747
Thomas Deming
B:
27 Nov 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1746/1747
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Williams
1671-1751
Mary Williams
B:
2 Apr 1671
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1751
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Charles Deming
1681-1740
Charles Deming
B:
10 Jun 1680/1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1740
Needham, Norfolk County, MA
Anna Wickham
1684-1711
Anna Wickham
B:
22 Jan 1683/1684
M:
5 Sep 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1711
Needham, Norfolk County, MA
Jonathan Deming
1723-1791
Jonathan Deming
B:
27 Jan 1722/1723
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
26 May 1791
Esther Edes
Esther Edes
M:
1 Nov 1770
Sarah Meers
Sarah Meers
M:
5 Nov 1713
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Deming
1719-
Mary Deming
B:
27 Jan 1718/1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Edmund Beach
1720-1804
Edmund Beach
B:
18 Feb 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1803-1804
Lexington, Greene County, NY
Wait Deming
1724-1758
Wait Deming
B:
27 Sep 1724
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1758
Fort George, NY
Prudence Gaylord
Prudence Gaylord
M:
25 Jan 1753
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Bryan
Hannah Bryan
M:
25 Dec 1755
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Dr. Elias Deming
1721-
Dr. Elias Deming
B:
7 Nov 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Green River, Columbia County, NY
Eunice Harris
Eunice Harris
M:
7 Apr 1757
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Deming
1684-Abt 1772
Benjamin Deming
B:
20 Jul 1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1772
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Wickham
1687-
Mary Wickham
B:
7 Apr 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1706/1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Dinah Deming
1710-1710
Dinah Deming
B:
18 Oct 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Joseph Deming
1711-1774
Lieut. Joseph Deming
B:
24 Nov 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1774
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Hart
1717-1748
Martha Hart
B:
5 Aug 1717
M:
16 Dec 1736
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1748
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Wright
1720-1788
Elizabeth Wright
B:
14 Feb 1719/1720
M:
2 Aug 1750
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1788
Jacob Deming
1713-1791
Jacob Deming
B:
13 Dec 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1791
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Hart
1720-1802
Lucy Hart
B:
5 Sep 1720
M:
28 Jan 1741/1742
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1802
Anna Deming
1716-
Anna Deming
B:
4 Jul 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Thomson
1712-
Timothy Thomson
B:
31 Oct 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1739
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lucia Deming
1719-1719
Lucia Deming
B:
18 Mar 1718/1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Moses Deming
1720-1795
Moses Deming
B:
8 Sep 1720
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1795
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Chloe Norton
1726-1809
Sarah Chloe Norton
B:
5 Jun 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1746
D:
25 Dec 1809
Jacob Deming
1689-1771
Jacob Deming
B:
20 Dec 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1771
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Dinah Churchill
1680-1751
Dinah Churchill
B:
1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Jerome
Abt 1686-1771
Abigail Jerome
B:
Abt 1686
D:
18 Nov 1771
George Butler
1730-Aft 1779
George Butler
B:
19 Jun 1730
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1779
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Desire Dimmick Dimock
Abt 1740-Aft 1779
Desire Dimmick Dimock
B:
Abt 1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1755
Congregational Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1779
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Plumb
Anne Plumb
M:
10 Apr 1755
Congregational Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Deming
1692-1771
Mary Deming
B:
24 Oct 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1771
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Gershom Butler
1683-1765
Gershom Butler
B:
1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 May 1765
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elias Wright
1713-1785
Elias Wright
B:
12 Mar 1712/1713
D:
16 Feb 1785
Lucy Wright
1716-
Lucy Wright
B:
17 Jan 1715/1716
Elizur Wright
1718-1787
Elizur Wright
B:
13 Aug 1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1787
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Dix
1719-1803
Hannah Dix
B:
14 Nov 1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1759
D:
15 Mar 1803
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Wright
1722-1796
Nathaniel Wright
B:
21 Jun 1722
D:
2 Dec 1796
Martha Wright
1726-Bef 1810
Martha Wright
B:
8 Feb 1725/1726
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 5 Dec 1810
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Noah Butler
Gideon Wright
1729-
Gideon Wright
B:
17 Nov 1729
Ann Deming
1695-1790
Ann Deming
B:
1 Oct 1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1790
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Wright
1688-1775
Nathaniel Wright
B:
16 Oct 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1711/1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
John Church
Elizabeth Gilbert
1654-1714
Elizabeth Gilbert
B:
28 Mar 1654
Shalford, Colchester, Essex, England
M:
25 Dec 1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Kellogg
1682-
Sarah Kellogg
B:
2 May 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abraham Moody
Abraham Moody
M:
8 May 1701
John Kellogg
1684-1691
John Kellogg
B:
21 Mar 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Mar 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Kellogg
1685-1788
Joseph Kellogg
B:
6 Nov 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1788
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Elizabeth Smith
1692-1789
Abigail Elizabeth Smith
B:
10 Oct 1692
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1789
Samuel Kellogg
1687-1761
Samuel Kellogg
B:
1 Apr 1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 May 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ashley
1694-1728
Mary Ashley
B:
12 Nov 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jul 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1728
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Ashley
1695-1769
Rachel Ashley
B:
14 Feb 1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1728
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1767-1769
son Kellogg
1689-1689
son Kellogg
B:
9 Sep 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Moody
1660-1689
Sarah Moody
B:
1659-1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Kellogg
1656-1728
John Kellogg
B:
February 1656
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1723-1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Moody
1701-1775
John Moody
B:
7 Feb 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Sarah Moody
1702-1776
Sarah Moody
B:
21 May 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1776
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
David Ensign, Jr.
1688-1759
David Ensign, Jr.
B:
16 Oct 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1759
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Moody
1703-
Hannah Moody
B:
11 Aug 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Moody
1704-1760
Samuel Moody
B:
7 Dec 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1760
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Olmsted
1717-1789
Anna Olmsted
B:
5 Nov 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1747
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1789
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Moody
1706-1744
Ebenezer Moody
B:
6 Sep 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1744
at sea
Anna Judd
1712-1806
Anna Judd
B:
15 Oct 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1731
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1806
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Silence Moody
1707-
Silence Moody
B:
21 Oct 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Rowley
Abt 1703-
John Rowley
B:
Abt 1703
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
Patience Moody
1709-
Patience Moody
B:
5 Apr 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Moody
1712-
Nathaniel Moody
B:
17 Sep 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thankful
1721-1747
Thankful
B:
Between 1716-1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1747
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Adonijah Moody
1717-1747
Adonijah Moody
B:
13 May 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1747
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Susannah Baker
1718-1738
Susannah Baker
B:
31 Dec 1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Smith
1717-
Sarah Smith
B:
30 Oct 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1742
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
John Moody
1661-1732
John Moody
B:
24 Jul 1661
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Evarts
1673-1751
Sarah Evarts
B:
4 Jun 1673
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1751
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Moody
1663-1713
Hannah Moody
B:
5 Mar 1663
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1713
Philip Panthern
1689-1715
Philip Panthern
B:
16 Apr 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1715
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Ingram
1691-
Elizabeth Ingram
B:
15 Mar 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1712
Mary Moody
1669-1725
Mary Moody
B:
30 Jan 1669
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
Alexander Pantheron
Abt 1657-
Alexander Pantheron
B:
Abt 1657
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Jun 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Munn
1699-Aft 1785
Mary Munn
B:
18 Feb 1698/1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 26 Apr 1785
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Stebbins
1698-1793
Thomas Stebbins
B:
10 Aug 1698
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1720
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1793
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Munn
1700-
Abigail Munn
B:
17 Oct 1700
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Munn
1703-1780
James Munn
B:
2 Feb 1703
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 May 1780
Martha Smith
Martha Smith
M:
23 Nov 1738
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Munn
1706-
Hannah Munn
B:
26 Mar 1706
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Munn
1708-1761
Sarah Munn
B:
28 Jun 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Treadway
1703-1780
James Treadway
B:
30 Apr 1703
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Munn
1656-1744
James Munn
B:
10 Feb 1656
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jun 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Moody
1702-1765
Samuel Moody
B:
10 Sep 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1765
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Craft Hovey
1710-1775
Mary Craft Hovey
B:
12 Feb 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1729
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1775
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
John Moody
1702-1769
John Moody
B:
10 Sep 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1769
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Dickinson
1708-1773
Sarah Dickinson
B:
13 Apr 1708
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Jun 1733
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1773
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Nathan Moody
1706-1791
Nathan Moody
B:
27 Jun 1706
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aug 1791
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Montague
1713-Bef 1780
Abigail Montague
B:
20 Mar 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1735
D:
Bef 1780
Jonathan Moody
1708-1798
Jonathan Moody
B:
20 Jun 1708
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1798
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Bridget Smith
1708-1786
Bridget Smith
B:
15 Mar 1708
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1730
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1786
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
David Moody
1711-
David Moody
B:
30 Dec 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Smith
1710-1789
Miriam Smith
B:
22 Aug 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1738
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1789
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Moody
1717-1719
Sarah Moody
B:
30 May 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 May 1719
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Moody
1720-
Sarah Moody
B:
29 Sep 1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Moody
1670-1744
Samuel Moody
B:
28 Nov 1670
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Evarts Lane
1682-1759
Sarah Evarts Lane
B:
7 May 1682
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1759
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Moody
1703-1703
Jonathan Moody
B:
13 Jan 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Moody
1705-1787
Mary Moody
B:
28 Dec 1705
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1787
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Nehemiah Dickinson
1702-1776
Nehemiah Dickinson
B:
26 Nov 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1730
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1776
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Moody
1707-1789
Ebenezer Moody
B:
22 Feb 1707
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1789
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Warner
1706-1772
Joanna Warner
B:
22 Sep 1706
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1739
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1772
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Anna Howard
1706-1793
Anna Howard
B:
1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1776
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1793
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Moody
1709-1789
Sarah Moody
B:
13 Jan 1709
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1789
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Chileab Smith
1708-1800
Chileab Smith
B:
21 May 1708
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1731
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1800
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Moody
1712-1803
Joseph Moody
B:
13 Jan 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1803
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Kellogg
1714-1782
Sarah Kellogg
B:
8 Jan 1714
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1737
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1782
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Daniel Moody
1715-1792
Deacon Daniel Moody
B:
12 Mar 1715
East Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Morgan
1714-1786
Mercy Morgan
B:
13 Mar 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Oct 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1786
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Moody
1720-1794
Josiah Moody
B:
1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca White
1724-1751
Rebecca White
B:
11 Mar 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1744/1745
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1751
Dorcas Lyman
1728-1762
Dorcas Lyman
B:
1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1753
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1762
Sarah Clark
1728-1810
Sarah Clark
B:
1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1763
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1810
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Editha Moody
1722-1793
Editha Moody
B:
1722
East Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1793
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph White, Jr.
1718-1795
Joseph White, Jr.
B:
4 Oct 1718
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1795
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Moody
1724-1770
Miriam Moody
B:
1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1770
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reuben Smith
1721-1798
Reuben Smith
B:
2 Apr 1721
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1748
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1798
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Ebenezer Moody
1675-1757
Captain Ebenezer Moody
B:
23 Oct 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1757
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Editha (Easther) Day
1677-1757
Editha (Easther) Day
B:
10 Sep 1677
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1757
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Deming
1643-1717
Sarah Deming
B:
1640-1643
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Moody
1631-1689
Samuel Moody
B:
16 Jul 1631
Bury, Suffolk, England
M:
1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Morgan
1697-
Ruth Morgan
B:
29 Aug 1697
Mary Morgan
1698-
Mary Morgan
B:
18 Dec 1698
John Morgan, III
1700-
John Morgan, III
B:
4 Jan 1700
Sarah Cobb
Sarah Morgan
1702-
Sarah Morgan
B:
24 Feb 1702
Experience Morgan
1704-
Experience Morgan
B:
24 Mar 1704
Hannah Morgan
1706-
Hannah Morgan
B:
17 Dec 1706
Rachel Morgan
1709-
Rachel Morgan
B:
5 Jul 1709
Martha Morgan
1711-
Martha Morgan
B:
12 Dec 1711
Elizabeth Morgan
1713-1808
Elizabeth Morgan
B:
12 Jun 1713
D:
16 Dec 1808
Moses Fish
1714-1802
Moses Fish
B:
20 Oct 1714
D:
20 Jun 1802
Jemima Morgan
1715-
Jemima Morgan
B:
5 May 1715
Thomas Fish, Sr.
1716-1775
Thomas Fish, Sr.
B:
18 Aug 1716
D:
27 Oct 1775
John Morgan, Jr.
1667-1745
John Morgan, Jr.
B:
10 Jun 1667
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1745
Ruth Shapley
1672-
Ruth Shapley
B:
14 Dec 1672
Samuel Morgan
-Aft 1754
Samuel Morgan
D:
Aft 1754
Preston, New London County, CT
Abigail Heath
Abigail Heath
M:
30 Sep 1741
Elijah Morgan
1712-
Elijah Morgan
B:
13 Apr 1712
D:
Groton, New London County, CT
Eunice Williams
Eunice Williams
M:
13 Nov 1735
Hannah Morgan
1714-
Hannah Morgan
B:
13 Feb 1714
Abijah Morgan
1715-
Abijah Morgan
B:
6 Jul 1715
Lucy Morgan
1717-
Lucy Morgan
B:
9 May 1717
Theophilus Morgan
Abt 1719-
Theophilus Morgan
B:
Abt 1719
Experience Morgan
Abt 1721-
Experience Morgan
B:
Abt 1721
Timothy Morgan
1723-1795
Timothy Morgan
B:
1723
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1795
Groton, New London County, CT
Deborah Williams
1728-
Deborah Williams
B:
1728
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1748
Groton, New London County, CT
Samuel Morgan
1669-1729
Samuel Morgan
B:
9 Sep 1669
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1729
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Avery
1685-
Hannah Avery
B:
24 Mar 1685
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1708
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Morgan
1717-
Nathaniel Morgan
B:
23 Jun 1717
Ebenezer Morgan
1719-
Ebenezer Morgan
B:
21 Sep 1719
Isaac Morgan
1670-1725
Isaac Morgan
B:
24 Oct 1670
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1725
Abigail Skiffe
Abigail Skiffe
M:
1715
David Morgan
Dorothy Lamb
Joseph Morgan
Mary Morgan
1702-
Mary Morgan
B:
21 Jun 1702
Isaac Morgan
1706-1754
Isaac Morgan
B:
28 May 1706
D:
25 Nov 1754
Abigail Skiffe
Abigail Skiffe
M:
23 Jun 1715
first wife
Dr. Dudley Woodbridge
1705-1790
Dr. Dudley Woodbridge
B:
21 Apr 1705
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Sheldon
1721-1796
Sarah Sheldon
B:
9 May 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1796
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Captain Paul Woodbridge
1708-1778
Captain Paul Woodbridge
B:
12 Mar 1707/1708
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1778
Sarah Goodridge
1718-1778
Sarah Goodridge
B:
1718
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
5 Jul 1737
D:
Nov 1778
Augustus Woodbridge
1710-
Augustus Woodbridge
B:
29 Oct 1710
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Hannah Woodbridge
1714-
Hannah Woodbridge
B:
9 Feb 1713/1714
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Mary Woodbridge
1719-1796
Mary Woodbridge
B:
27 Oct 1719
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
1796
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Hezekiah Bissel
Reverend Hezekiah Bissel
M:
1740
Oliver Woodbridge
1723-
Oliver Woodbridge
B:
3 Dec 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
Susannah Avery
1728-1768
Susannah Avery
B:
14 Oct 1728
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1749
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1767/1768
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Morgan
1674-Aft 1723
Hannah Morgan
B:
8 Jan 1673/1674
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1723
Reverend Ephraim Woodbridge
1680-1725
Reverend Ephraim Woodbridge
B:
25 Jun 1680
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
4 May 1704
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
Benjamin Morgan
Abt 1674-
Benjamin Morgan
B:
Abt 1674
William Williams
1708-1795
William Williams
B:
15 Jan 1707/1708
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1795
Margaret Cook
1718-1785
Margaret Cook
B:
4 Apr 1718
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1736
D:
Dec 1785
Mary (Mercy) Morgan
1675-1754
Mary (Mercy) Morgan
B:
May 1675
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1754
William Williams, Jr.
Abt 1668-1741
William Williams, Jr.
B:
Abt 1668
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1741
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Sarah Morgan
1678-1712
Sarah Morgan
B:
13 Apr 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1712
Preston, New London County, CT
John Amos
1665-1758
John Amos
B:
16 Jul 1665
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Apr 1694
D:
1758
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Morgan
1703-1769
Samuel Morgan
B:
16 Dec 1703
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1769
Elizabeth Forsyth
1709-1761
Elizabeth Forsyth
B:
1709
M:
19 Dec 1728
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1761
James Morgan, Jr.
1707-
James Morgan, Jr.
B:
24 Jun 1707
Mary Averill
Mary Averill
M:
1727
Prudence Bayles
Prudence Bayles
M:
July 1737
Hannah Morgan
1708-
Hannah Morgan
B:
9 Sep 1708
Rachel Morgan
1709-
Rachel Morgan
B:
19 Jul 1709
Daniel Morgan
1712-
Daniel Morgan
B:
16 Apr 1712
Elizabeth Gates
Elizabeth Gates
M:
24 Sep 1730
James Morgan
Abt 1680-1761
James Morgan
B:
Abt 1680
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1761
Preston, New London County, CT
Bridget (Mrs. Morgan)
Rachel Deming
Abt 1645-Abt 1680
Rachel Deming
B:
Abt 1645
D:
Abt 1680
Captain John Morgan
1645-1712
Captain John Morgan
B:
30 Mar 1645
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1665
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1712
Preston, New London County, CT
John Deming
1728-1790
John Deming
B:
19 Oct 1728
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1790
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Sibyl (Mrs. Deming)
Jabez Deming
1742-1799
Jabez Deming
B:
1742
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1799
Preston, New London County, CT
Lucy Stoddard
1747-
Lucy Stoddard
B:
10 Apr 1746/1747
M:
Abt 1771
John Deming
1694-
John Deming
B:
27 Dec 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Deming
1726-1801
Martha Deming
B:
15 Apr 1726
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1801
Mehitable Deming
1727-
Mehitable Deming
B:
27 May 1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Deming
1729-1789
David Deming
B:
16 Aug 1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1789
Mary Deming
1732-
Mary Deming
B:
8 Mar 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Deming
1733-1733
Abigail Deming
B:
29 Apr 1733
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1733
Abigail Deming
Elizur Goodrich
Elizabeth Deming
1734-
Elizabeth Deming
B:
5 Apr 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Deming
1734-
Abigail Deming
B:
5 Apr 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Solomon Deming
1736-1832
Solomon Deming
B:
31 Dec 1736
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1832
Eunice Harmon
1740-1768
Eunice Harmon
B:
21 Mar 1739/1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1760
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1768
Elizabeth Deming
1739-
Elizabeth Deming
B:
8 Mar 1739
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Deming
1743-1812
John Deming
B:
14 Mar 1743
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1812
Simeon Deming
1748-
Simeon Deming
B:
5 Mar 1748
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Deming
1696-1771
David Deming
B:
29 Dec 1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1771
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Russell
1701-1763
Martha Russell
B:
2 Mar 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1763
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Deming
1699-
Samuel Deming
B:
12 Jun 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Honor Goodrich
Abt 1731-1801
Honor Goodrich
B:
Abt 1731
D:
21 Aug 1801
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Charles Whiting
Charles Whiting
M:
18 May 1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Joshua Belden
1724-1813
Reverend Joshua Belden
B:
19 Jul 1724
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1774
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1813
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizur Goodrich
Abigail Deming
Honor Deming
1701-
Honor Deming
B:
16 Dec 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Goodrich, Esq.
Hezekiah Goodrich, Esq.
M:
16 Oct 1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Thomas Perrin
Dr. Thomas Perrin
M:
5 Jul 1733
William Deming
1705-
William Deming
B:
10 May 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Deming
1646-1709
Samuel Deming
B:
1646
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Buck
1669-1739
Sarah Buck
B:
1 Apr 1669
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1739
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Hurlbut
1671-Bef 1753
John Hurlbut
B:
8 Dec 1671
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 01 Sep 1753
Rebecca Warner
Rebecca Warner
M:
8 Jul 1698
Mary Hurlbut
1673-
Mary Hurlbut
B:
7 Apr 1673
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Hurlbut
1706-
Thomas Hurlbut
B:
8 Oct 1706
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Hurlbut
1708-
Nathaniel Hurlbut
B:
9 May 1708
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Hurlbut
1710-
Ebenezer Hurlbut
B:
8 Aug 1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Hurlbut
1716-
Samuel Hurlbut
B:
25 Feb 1715/1716
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Hurlbut
1674-1752
Thomas Hurlbut
B:
20 Oct 1674
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1752
Martha Collins
1665-1750
Martha Collins
B:
3 Mar 1665
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1705
D:
14 Aug 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Hurlbut
1676-1765
Sarah Hurlbut
B:
5 Nov 1676
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1765
Joseph Warner
Joseph Warner
M:
16 Jun 1703
Mary Churchill
1702-1703
Mary Churchill
B:
12 Oct 1702
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1702-1703
Nathaniel Churchill
1703-
Nathaniel Churchill
B:
29 Oct 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Griswald
Abt 1707-
Rebecca Griswald
B:
Abt 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
Connecticut
Mary Hurlbut
1678-1738
Mary Hurlbut
B:
17 Nov 1678
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1738
Nathaniel Churchill
1677-1715
Nathaniel Churchill
B:
9 Jul 1677
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1701
Connecticut
D:
1715
Mercy Hurlbut
1680-1751
Mercy Hurlbut
B:
17 Feb 1680
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 May 1751
Thomas Hale
Ebenezer Hurlbut
1682-1766
Ebenezer Hurlbut
B:
17 Jan 1682
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1766
Sarah Dickens
Sarah Dickens
M:
4 May 1709
Samuel Sage
1708-
Samuel Sage
B:
19 Mar 1708
Connecticut
Mercy Sage
1711-
Mercy Sage
B:
20 Jan 1711
Connecticut
Timothy Sage
1713-
Timothy Sage
B:
26 Feb 1713
Connecticut
Mary Sage
1716-
Mary Sage
B:
31 Mar 1716
Connecticut
David Sage
1718-
David Sage
B:
28 Mar 1718
Connecticut
Solomon Sage
1719-
Solomon Sage
B:
24 Mar 1719
Amos Sage
1722-1759
Amos Sage
B:
1 Jul 1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1759
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Wilcox
1722-1789
Rebecca Wilcox
B:
18 Feb 1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1789
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Margaret Hurlbut
1685-1769
Margaret Hurlbut
B:
Feb 1685
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Jul 1769
Connecticut
Timothy Sage
1678-1726
Timothy Sage
B:
14 Aug 1678
M:
7 Feb 1705
D:
18 Mar 1726
Connecticut
Samuel Gibson
Mary Hurlbut
1709-1724
Mary Hurlbut
B:
15 Dec 1709
Upper Houses, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1724
Mercy Hurlbut
1713-
Mercy Hurlbut
B:
22 Feb 1713
Abigail Hurlbut
1714-
Abigail Hurlbut
B:
2 Jan 1714
David Hurlbut
1716-1807
David Hurlbut
B:
1 Nov 1716
Upper Houses, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Oct 1807
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Belding
1717-Bef 1791
Ruth Belding
B:
23 Sep 1717
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1737
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1791
William Hurlbut
1718-
William Hurlbut
B:
28 Nov 1718
Honor Hurlbut
1721-1741
Honor Hurlbut
B:
25 Apr 1721
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1741
Nathaniel Burr
1717-1802
Nathaniel Burr
B:
23 Mar 1717
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1802
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Gideon Hurlbut
1723-1724
Gideon Hurlbut
B:
11 Jan 1723
D:
16 Jan 1724
Stephen Hurlbut
1725-
Stephen Hurlbut
B:
1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah
Abt 1732-
Susannah
B:
Abt 1732
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1752
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Hurlbut
1727-1814
Thankful Hurlbut
B:
26 Apr 1727
D:
1814
Jacob Hurd
1720-1811
Jacob Hurd
B:
17 Dec 1720
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1745
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1811
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Gideon Hurlbut
1729-1823
Gideon Hurlbut
B:
9 Jun 1729
Upper Houses, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1823
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Brainard
1732-1819
Deborah Brainard
B:
17 Sep 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1751
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
4 Dec 1819
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Mercy Hurlbut
1731-
Mercy Hurlbut
B:
1 Apr 1731
David Hurlbut
1688-1773
David Hurlbut
B:
11 Aug 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1773
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Savage
1691-Aft 1740
Mary Savage
B:
11 Feb 1691
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1740
Mehitable Hurlbut
1690-1744
Mehitable Hurlbut
B:
23 Nov 1690
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1744
Nathaniel White
1685-1753
Nathaniel White
B:
3 Sep 1685
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Jul 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 May 1753
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Deming
Abt 1648-1714
Mary Deming
B:
Abt 1648
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1714
Connecticut
John Hurlbut
1642-1690
John Hurlbut
B:
8 Mar 1642
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1670
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1690
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Meribah Curtis
1674-1684
Meribah Curtis
B:
10 Mar 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Curtis
1675-1765
Joseph Curtis
B:
10 Jan 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1765
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Edwards
-1760
Dorothy Edwards
M:
7 Dec 1708
D:
18 Apr 1760
Henry Curtis
1676-
Henry Curtis
B:
2 Sep 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Curtis
1677-1723
Mary Curtis
B:
2 Sep 1677
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1723
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
John Deming
John Deming
M:
5 Jun 1712
Sarah Curtis
1679-
Sarah Curtis
B:
23 Sep 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Curtis
1705-1781
Rebecca Curtis
B:
28 Apr 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1781
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Curtis
1706-1759
Mercy Curtis
B:
20 Jan 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1759
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Curtis
1706-
Mary Curtis
B:
23 Mar 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sibyl Curtis
1708-1794
Sibyl Curtis
B:
23 Oct 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1794
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer North
1703-1789
Ebenezer North
B:
1703
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1730
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1789
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Zebulon Curtis
1711-1798
Zebulon Curtis
B:
16 Jan 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1798
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Elnathan Curtis
1713-
Elnathan Curtis
B:
22 Mar 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Curtis
1715-1715
Thomas Curtis
B:
6 Jun 1715
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1715
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Curtis
1716-1795
Mary Curtis
B:
9 Jul 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1795
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Prudence Curtis
1718-
Prudence Curtis
B:
13 Oct 1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lydia G. Curtis
1721-1810
Lydia G. Curtis
B:
9 Jul 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1810
North Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
James Woodruff
1708-1768
James Woodruff
B:
23 May 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1768
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lois Curtis
1726-
Lois Curtis
B:
3 Mar 1726
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Captain Thomas Curtis
1680-1752
Captain Thomas Curtis
B:
24 Dec 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1752
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Goodrich
1682-1730
Mary Goodrich
B:
4 Sep 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1730
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Curtis
1707-
Joseph Curtis
B:
1707
Aller (Allyn) Curtis
1708-
Aller (Allyn) Curtis
B:
18 May 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Torrington
1699-1749
Ruth Torrington
B:
1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1749
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Anna Curtis
1710-
Anna Curtis
B:
18 Jul 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Curtis
1712-1776
David Curtis
B:
1709-1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1776
Connecticut
Abigail Curtis
1714-
Abigail Curtis
B:
18 Apr 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice (Eunie) Curtis
1719-
Eunice (Eunie) Curtis
B:
22 Oct 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
David (Daniel) Curtis
1682-1768
David (Daniel) Curtis
B:
29 Nov 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1768
Abigail Goodrich
1686-
Abigail Goodrich
B:
27 Apr 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy Deming
1651-1714
Mercy Deming
B:
1651
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Curtis
1644-1683
Joseph Curtis
B:
31 Mar 1644
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Deming
1709-1781
David Deming
B:
24 Aug 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1781
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mehitable Champion
1720-1767
Mehitable Champion
B:
25 Feb 1719/1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1740
D:
24 Oct 1767
Reverend David Deming
1681-1746
Reverend David Deming
B:
20 Jul 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1745/1746
North Lyme, New London County, CT
Mercy Bridgham
1675-1760
Mercy Bridgham
B:
12 Sep 1675
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1708
D:
Dec 1760
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Deming
1683-
Samuel Deming
B:
9 Aug 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Honour Deming
1685-
Honour Deming
B:
9 May 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Deming
Martha Howell
1713-
Martha Howell
B:
28 Feb 1713
Joseph Williams
1708-1798
Joseph Williams
B:
10 Apr 1708
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
26 May 1798
Martha Deming
1687-
Martha Deming
B:
1687
Henry Howell
1685-1754
Henry Howell
B:
18 Mar 1685
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
M:
15 Dec 1709
D:
1754
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
David Deming
1652-1725
David Deming
B:
1652
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 May 1725
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Belden
1653-1724
Mary Belden
B:
2 Feb 1653
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Aug 1678
D:
14 Oct 1724
Hannah Beckley
1672-1715
Hannah Beckley
B:
14 Oct 1672
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1715
Richard Beckley
Abt 1673-
Richard Beckley
B:
Abt 1673
Connecticut
Elizabeth Deming
1674-1765
Elizabeth Deming
B:
12 Jun 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1765
Deborah Beckley
1678-Bef 1756
Deborah Beckley
B:
1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1756
Matthew Cadwell
1696-1723
Matthew Cadwell
B:
11 Jun 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Burnham
1697-1784
Esther Burnham
B:
28 Mar 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1721/1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1784
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Cadwell
1698-1700
Abigail Cadwell
B:
28 Apr 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ann Cadwell
1700-1750
Ann Cadwell
B:
6 May 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Williamson
1697-1757
Ebenezer Williamson
B:
4 Apr 1697
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1721
D:
4 Apr 1757
John Cadwell
1702-1746
John Cadwell
B:
30 Nov 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Kilbourn
Abel Cadwell
1703-1780
Abel Cadwell
B:
27 Nov 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1780
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Anne Dwight
1710-
Anne Dwight
B:
1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1731
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Cadwell
1706-Bef 1710
Daniel Cadwell
B:
20 Oct 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1710
Daniel Cadwell
1710-1791
Daniel Cadwell
B:
18 May 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1791
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Warriner
1703-
Mary Warriner
B:
24 Jun 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1732
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Cadwell
1712-1746
Abigail Cadwell
B:
8 Jun 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1746
Jonathan Starr
Elias Cadwell
1713-1760
Elias Cadwell
B:
7 Mar 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1760
Hannah Davis
1716-1752
Hannah Davis
B:
Dec 1716
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1735
D:
Jan 1751/1752
Abigail Beckley
1675-1755
Abigail Beckley
B:
1675
D:
10 Nov 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Cadwell
1668-1719
Matthew Cadwell
B:
5 Oct 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Leete
1673-1760
Caleb Leete
B:
10 Dec 1673
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 May 1721
D:
3 Dec 1760
Catherine Beckley
1684-1768
Catherine Beckley
B:
1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1768
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Beckley
1686-
Ann Beckley
B:
1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Deming
1656-Aft 1701
Hannah Deming
B:
15 Oct 1656
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1701
John Richard Beckley
1642-1696
John Richard Beckley
B:
6 Mar 1642
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Deming
1706-
Elizabeth Deming
B:
6 Mar 1705/1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Miller
Joseph Deming
1708-Abt 1783
Joseph Deming
B:
24 Jan 1707/1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1783
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Oliver Deming
1709-Bef 1789
Oliver Deming
B:
31 Dec 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 30 Sep 1789
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Hale
1718-
Lucy Hale
B:
6 Sep 1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Deming
1712-1788
Ebenezer Deming
B:
17 Dec 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1788
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Deming
1716-1789
Timothy Deming
B:
17 May 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1789
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Susanna French
Abt 1716-1801
Susanna French
B:
Abt 1716
M:
5 Dec 1740
D:
19 Oct 1801
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Moses Deming
1720-1811
Moses Deming
B:
1 Mar 1719/1720
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1811
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Deming
1678-1765
Ebenezer Deming
B:
5 May 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1765
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Treat
1685-1753
Rebecca Treat
B:
1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1704
D:
26 Dec 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Deming
1679-
John Deming
B:
26 Jul 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Talcott
1702-Aft 1754
Josiah Talcott
B:
27 Jan 1701/1702
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1754
Middletown, Delaware County, NY
Dinah Wyatt
1707-
Dinah Wyatt
B:
27 Jan 1706/1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
New York state
Hezekiah Talcott
1704-1734
Hezekiah Talcott
B:
10 Jul 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Deming
1681-1755
Sarah Deming
B:
6 Jan 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1755
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Talcott
1672-1732
Joseph Talcott
B:
20 Feb 1672
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Deming
Ephrim Deming
Josiah Deming
Ebenezer Deming
Abt 1659-1705
Ebenezer Deming
B:
Abt 1659
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Grant
Sarah Grant
M:
16 Jul 1677
Parents
John Jonathan Deming
Abt 1574-
Elizabeth Gilbert
1578-
John Deming
1615-1705
John Deming
B:
1615
Pitminster, Somerset, England
D:
21 Nov 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Honour Treat
Bef 1616-1705
Honour Treat
B:
Bef 19 Mar 1616
Pitminster, Somerset, England
M:
Abt 1637
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT