Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Griffith Jones
1620 - 1677 (57 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
daughter Jones
1645-1645
daughter Jones
B:
2 Sep 1645
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1645
Samuel Barker
1679-1750
Samuel Barker
B:
15 Apr 1679
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Sikes
1685-1744
Hannah Sikes
B:
14 Jul 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Aft 17 Mar 1710/1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Jones
1647-1716
Mercy Jones
B:
4 Jul 1647
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1716
James Barker
Abt 1645-
James Barker
B:
Abt 1645
M:
6 Jan 1675
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hepzibah Cakebread
Isaac Cakebread
1680-1712
Isaac Cakebread
B:
1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Cakebread
1683-young
Rebecca Cakebread
B:
1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
young
Margaret Cakebread
Hepzibah Jones
1648-1685
Hepzibah Jones
B:
26 Sep 1648
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1685
Isaac Cakebread
Abt 1650-1698
Isaac Cakebread
B:
Abt 1650
M:
20 Dec 1677
D:
1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Jones
1650-
Samuel Jones
B:
19 Jan 1650
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Ball
1703-1789
Margaret Ball
B:
11 Apr 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Smith
1697-1772
Jonathan Smith
B:
20 Oct 1697
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Jones
1680-1703
Margaret Jones
B:
10 Jun 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ball
1683-
Samuel Ball
B:
1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Jones
1712-
Rebecca Jones
B:
29 Oct 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Alice Jones
1715-
Alice Jones
B:
5 Feb 1714/1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phillip Smith
1712-Abt 1800
Phillip Smith
B:
12 Oct 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1743
D:
Abt 1800
Aralice Jones
1715-
Aralice Jones
B:
5 Feb 1714/1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Jones
1717-1799
Margaret Jones
B:
28 Feb 1716/1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1799
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
John Downing
1718-1791
John Downing
B:
1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1791
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Jones
1719-Aft 1765
Ebenezer Jones
B:
1 Nov 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1765
Abigail Day
1724-
Abigail Day
B:
2 Sep 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Aug 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Jones
1722-
Mercy Jones
B:
21 May 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Jones
1725-1768
Esther Jones
B:
18 Sep 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1768
Abigail Jones
1729-
Abigail Jones
B:
21 Jun 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Jones
1682-1755
Ebenezer Jones
B:
18 Aug 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Allis
1690-
Rebecca Allis
B:
1690
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1711/1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Van Horn
1709-1735
Hannah Van Horn
B:
15 Jul 1709
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ichabod Miller
1704-Abt 1800
Ichabod Miller
B:
25 Mar 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Sep 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1800
West Granby, Hartford County, CT
Submit Van Horn
1711-1711
Submit Van Horn
B:
22 Dec 1711
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1711
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Van Horn
1712-1777
Margaret Van Horn
B:
11 Feb 1711/1712
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Rockwell
David Rockwell
M:
11 Feb 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Van Horn
1716-1721
Aaron Van Horn
B:
6 Feb 1715/1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Van Horn
1718-Aft 1800
Sarah Van Horn
B:
28 Sep 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 10 Jun 1800
Nathaniel Atchinson
1709-1801
Nathaniel Atchinson
B:
15 Oct 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Aft 3 Dec 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1801
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Derrick Van Horn
1721-1752
Derrick Van Horn
B:
22 Jun 1721
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Cooley
1724-1801
Mary Cooley
B:
5 Apr 1724
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Aug 1744
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1801
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Aaron Van Horn
1723-Bef 1792
Aaron Van Horn
B:
17 Jan 1722/1723
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 6 Nov 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1726-
Mary Stebbins
B:
25 May 1726
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1754
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
John Van Horn
1728-1806
John Van Horn
B:
8 Jun 1728
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Morgan
1736-1800
Lydia Morgan
B:
5 Apr 1736
M:
25 Jun 1761
D:
9 Jun 1800
Hannah Jones
1686-1756
Hannah Jones
B:
16 Mar 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1756
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Christian Van Horn
Abt 1683-1765
Christian Van Horn
B:
Abt 1683
Teaneck, Bergen County, NJ
M:
6 Dec 1705
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1765
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Lamb
1716-Abt 1786
Daniel Lamb
B:
6 Apr 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1786
Martha Ashley
1717-1766
Martha Ashley
B:
23 Apr 1717
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1734
Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1766
George Lamb
1729-1819
George Lamb
B:
1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1819
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Sarah Dana
1737-1823
Sarah Dana
B:
1737
D:
1823
Sarah Jones
1688-1792
Sarah Jones
B:
5 Feb 1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1792
John Lamb
1691-1749
John Lamb
B:
28 Mar 1691
D:
1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Hale
1721-1812
Abigail Hale
B:
18 Jan 1720/1721
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1812
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Stebbins
1709-1788
Jonathan Stebbins
B:
24 Oct 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Hale
1725-
Dorcas Hale
B:
26 Aug 1725
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Moses Stebbins
1718-1779
Moses Stebbins
B:
4 Dec 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Jones
1689-1741
Thankful Jones
B:
18 Feb 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Hale
1680-1753
John Hale
B:
26 Nov 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1710/1711
D:
24 May 1753
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
child Jones
1692-1692
child Jones
B:
19 Nov 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1692
stillborn
Mercy Jones
1694-
Mercy Jones
B:
7 Feb 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Remington
Abt 1690-
John Remington
B:
Abt 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1722/1723
Benjamin Jones
1719-
Benjamin Jones
B:
19 Feb 1719
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Jones
1722-
Gideon Jones
B:
Mar 1722
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Parsons
1724-
Rebecca Parsons
B:
8 Oct 1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Jones
1725-1775
Mary Jones
B:
24 Sep 1725
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Day
1723-1799
Caleb Day
B:
15 Sep 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1798-1799
Thamer Jones
1727-
Thamer Jones
B:
1 Feb 1727
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dinah Jones
1730-
Dinah Jones
B:
21 Feb 1729/1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Sargent
1728-1793
Daniel Sargent
B:
25 May 1728
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Jul 1751
D:
1784-1793
Hannah Jones
1733-
Hannah Jones
B:
12 May 1733
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Jones
1740-
Thankful Jones
B:
18 Jul 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Jones
1744-1831
Eunice Jones
B:
26 Apr 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1831
Elisha Chapin
1743-
Elisha Chapin
B:
9 May 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Aug 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Jones
1699-Abt 1774
Benjamin Jones
B:
21 Mar 1698/1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1 Mar 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Soley
Abt 1700-
Mary Soley
B:
Abt 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1720
Daniel Sargent
1728-1793
Daniel Sargent
B:
25 May 1728
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1784-1793
Dinah Jones
1730-
Dinah Jones
B:
21 Feb 1729/1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Jul 1751
Abigail Sargent
1730-1736
Abigail Sargent
B:
26 Jan 1730
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1736
Colonel John Sargent
1732-1798
Colonel John Sargent
B:
4 Dec 1732
Fort Drummer, Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
30 Jul 1798
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Mary Kathan
1734-
Mary Kathan
B:
18 Oct 1734
Dummerston, Windham County, VT
M:
16 Dec 1760
Lieut. Thomas Sargent
1735-1783
Lieut. Thomas Sargent
B:
23 Feb 1735
Fort Drummer, Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
19 Apr 1783
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Anna Stebbins
1734-1827
Anna Stebbins
B:
10 Nov 1734
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 May 1757
D:
4 Dec 1827
Abigail Sargent
1737-1812
Abigail Sargent
B:
10 Sep 1737
Fort Drummer, Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
3 Oct 1812
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Levi Ely
1732-1780
Captain Levi Ely
B:
26 Nov 1732
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1780
Mohawk, Herkimer County, NY
Rufus Sargent
1740-1826
Rufus Sargent
B:
15 Jun 1740
Fort Drummer, Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
23 Nov 1826
Dummerston, Windham County, VT
Susannah Houghton
1758-1794
Susannah Houghton
B:
1758
M:
1775
D:
10 Jun 1794
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Mary Sargent
1742-
Mary Sargent
B:
25 Oct 1742
Fort Drummer, Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Robinson
Abigail Jones
1702-Aft 1763
Abigail Jones
B:
4 Dec 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1763
Lieut. John Sargent
1696-1748
Lieut. John Sargent
B:
1696
M:
4 Apr 1727
D:
29 Mar 1748
Ebenezer Jones
1653-1735
Ebenezer Jones
B:
14 Jul 1653
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1734/1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Bagg
1660-1738
Mercy Bagg
B:
23 Nov 1660
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Hitchcock
Abt 1717-1736
Hannah Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1736
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hitchcock
Abt 1727-
Sarah Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
Charles Kellogg
1726-1764
Charles Kellogg
B:
17 Sep 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1748
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1764
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Esther Hitchcock
Samuel Northam
1720-
Samuel Northam
B:
29 Oct 1720
Elizabeth Jones
1685-1769
Elizabeth Jones
B:
11 Dec 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1769
Connecticut
John Hitchcock
1683-1754
John Hitchcock
B:
1 Nov 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Jones
1655-1739
Thomas Jones
B:
8 Apr 1655
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1738-1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Graves
1662-
Elizabeth Graves
B:
9 Dec 1662
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1682
Griffith Jones
1658-1658
Griffith Jones
B:
4 Jun 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Griffith Jones
1660-
Griffith Jones
B:
28 Mar 1660
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margret Huggins
Abt 1686-
Margret Huggins
B:
Abt 1686
Experience Jones
1662-1714
Experience Jones
B:
12 Aug 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Higgins
John Higgins
M:
4 Feb 1684
Peletiah Jones
1664-1739
Peletiah Jones
B:
22 Jul 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1739
Sarah Meekins
1666-1739
Sarah Meekins
B:
1666
D:
1739
Benjamin Jones
-1704
Benjamin Jones
D:
13 May 1704
Pascommuck (now Easthampton), Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Jones
1695-YOUNG
Jonathan Jones
B:
4 Jan 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Jones
1718-1800
Ebenezer Jones
B:
4 Apr 1718
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1800
Abigail Long
1721-1743
Abigail Long
B:
30 May 1721
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 May 1743
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1743
Zerviah Loomis
1724-1808
Zerviah Loomis
B:
2 Sep 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1745
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1808
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Esther Jones
1720-
Esther Jones
B:
1 May 1720
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Jones
1722-
Jonathan Jones
B:
21 Jun 1722
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Strong
Abigail Strong
M:
1747
Noah Jones
1724-
Noah Jones
B:
15 May 1724
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Dina Hitchcock
Dina Hitchcock
M:
1745
Benjamin Jones, Jr.
1726-1814
Benjamin Jones, Jr.
B:
15 Sep 1726
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 May 1814
Mehitable Teril
Mehitable Teril
M:
6 May 1756
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Hulda Jones
1728-
Hulda Jones
B:
25 Jun 1728
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Sybil Jones
1735-1740
Sybil Jones
B:
22 Apr 1735
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1740
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Dina Jones
1739-1740
Dina Jones
B:
29 Mar 1739
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1740
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Ashiel Jones
1746-
Ashiel Jones
B:
30 Mar 1746
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Hende
Eunice Hende
M:
1770
Benjamin Jones, Sr.
1696-1783
Benjamin Jones, Sr.
B:
1696
Pascommuck (now Easthampton), Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1783
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Patience Evarts
1695-1770
Patience Evarts
B:
2 May 1695
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1770
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Jones
1698-1704
Ebenezer Jones
B:
12 Nov 1698
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 May 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Jones
1703-1704
Jonathan Jones
B:
3 Mar 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 May 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Benoni Jones
1666-1704
Benoni Jones
B:
1666
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 May 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Esther (Hester) Ingersol
1665-1705
Esther (Hester) Ingersol
B:
9 Sep 1665
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1689
D:
8 Dec 1705
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Parents
Morgan Jones
Abt 1590-1643
Griffith Jones
1620-1677
Griffith Jones
B:
1614-1620
Wales, Great Britain
D:
19 Feb 1676/1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah
Abt 1623-1665
Sarah
B:
Abt 1623
Wales, Great Britain
M:
1645
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1665
Springfield, Hampden County, MA