Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Sikes
1716 - Bef 1777 (60 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Chloe Hanchett
1762-
Chloe Hanchett
B:
6 Mar 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jared Firman
1756-
Jared Firman
B:
23 Dec 1756
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Zacheas Hanchett
1765-
Zacheas Hanchett
B:
13 Jun 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hanchett
1768-
Mary Hanchett
B:
8 Oct 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Zacheas Hanchett
1771-
Zacheas Hanchett
B:
Jan 1771
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Harvey Hanchett
1779-
Harvey Hanchett
B:
1779
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
Zaccheus (Zacheas) Hanchett
1738-1800
Zaccheus (Zacheas) Hanchett
B:
5 Sep 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1800
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
Chloe Purchase
1742-
Chloe Purchase
B:
7 Jul 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abiel Hanchett
1740-
Abiel Hanchett
B:
15 Jun 1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Curtis
Mary Hanchett
1742-
Mary Hanchett
B:
13 Dec 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Landon
Sylvanus Hanchett
1745-
Sylvanus Hanchett
B:
24 Mar 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Stoddard
Enos Harmon
1785-1840
Enos Harmon
B:
15 Jun 1785
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1840
Knox County, IL
Abigail Matilda Mitchell Green
1803-1888
Abigail Matilda Mitchell Green
B:
26 May 1803
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1822
Wabash County, IL
D:
14 Apr 1888
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Orpha Fitch Harmon
1817-Aft 1889
Orpha Fitch Harmon
B:
14 Jun 1817
Mantua, Portage County, OH
D:
Aft 1889
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Frederick Francis King
1813-1882
Frederick Francis King
B:
23 Mar 1813
Charlestown, Portage County, OH
M:
23 Nov 1837
Hudson, Summit County, OH
D:
11 Oct 1882
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
John Harmon
1789-1871
John Harmon
B:
11 Dec 1789
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1871
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Philenda Chapman
1794-1828
Philenda Chapman
B:
5 Dec 1794
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1815
Rootstown, Portage County, OH
D:
18 Oct 1828
Kendall, Stark County, OH
Charlotte Norton Ledyard
1805-1850
Charlotte Norton Ledyard
B:
4 Sep 1805
Hudson, Summit County, OH
M:
23 Feb 1829
Middleburg, Logan County, OH
D:
6 Sep 1850
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Abigail Matilda Mitchell Green
1803-1888
Abigail Matilda Mitchell Green
B:
26 May 1803
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 May 1851
Jerseyville, Jersey County, IL
D:
14 Apr 1888
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Eunice Hanchett
1747-1840
Eunice Hanchett
B:
25 Aug 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1840
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Elias Harmon
1741-1793
Elias Harmon
B:
26 Jan 1740/1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1793
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Beulah Granger
1773-
Beulah Granger
B:
1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Granger
1775-
John Granger
B:
1775
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Granger
1777-
Oliver Granger
B:
1777
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Granger
1779-
Anna Granger
B:
1779
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Granger
1781-
Ebenezer Granger
B:
1781
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Horace Granger
1783-
Horace Granger
B:
1783
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Granger
1783-
Lucy Granger
B:
1783
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
James Granger
1788-
James Granger
B:
1788
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Granger
1790-
Margaret Granger
B:
1790
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Henry Granger
1792-
Henry Granger
B:
1792
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Seth Granger
1794-
Seth Granger
B:
1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Beulah Hanchett
1749-1816
Beulah Hanchett
B:
19 Nov 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1816
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Granger
1747-1817
Oliver Granger
B:
20 Jun 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1817
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Seth Hanchett
1751-
Seth Hanchett
B:
3 Dec 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Salome Hanchett
1774-
Salome Hanchett
B:
4 May 1774
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hiram Hanchett
1775-1823
Hiram Hanchett
B:
1775
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1823
Canada
Elijah Hanchett
1776-
Elijah Hanchett
B:
1776
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Luther Hanchett
1780-1841
Dr. Luther Hanchett
B:
10 May 1780
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1841
Allen, Hillsdale County, MI
Betsey Rogers
Betsey Rogers
M:
5 Dec 1802
New Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Betsy Brabrook
Betsy Brabrook
M:
11 Sep 1811
Locke, Cayuga County, NY
Anna Kent
1788-1858
Anna Kent
B:
30 Oct 1788
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1815
Middlebury, Portage County, OH
D:
23 Apr 1858
Fremont, Sandusky County, OH
Joseph Hanchett
1782-1848
Joseph Hanchett
B:
18 Apr 1782
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1848
Natchez, WI
Nancy Beebe
1784-1845
Nancy Beebe
B:
9 Jul 1784
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1805
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1845
Beloit, Rock County, WI
Joseph Hanchett
1753-1832
Joseph Hanchett
B:
16 Jan 1753
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1832
Milton, Saratoga County, NY
Mary Sprague
1751-
Mary Sprague
B:
12 Mar 1751
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1774
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah (Bryan) Wood
Huldah Hanchett
1755-1791
Huldah Hanchett
B:
3 Jan 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1791
Ebenezer Sheldon
Huldah King
1793-1822
Huldah King
B:
22 May 1793
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1822
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Theodore King
1795-1857
Theodore King
B:
21 Feb 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1857
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sophia Granger
1778-1855
Sophia Granger
B:
8 Feb 1778
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1855
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Cynthia King
1797-
Cynthia King
B:
20 Feb 1797
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Horace Artemas King
1826-1869
Horace Artemas King
B:
19 May 1826
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1869
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Cecelia A Hull
Abt 1826-
Cecelia A Hull
B:
Abt 1826
Feeding Mills, MA
Mary Jane King
1827-1883
Mary Jane King
B:
27 Nov 1827
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1883
North Canton, Hartford County, CT
Henry Cornelius Ruic
Abt 1825-
Henry Cornelius Ruic
B:
Abt 1825
North Granby, Hartford County, CT
Lester Theodore King
1831-Abt 1892
Lester Theodore King
B:
24 Jan 1831
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1892
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Maria Theresa Bliss
1830-1873
Maria Theresa Bliss
B:
28 Nov 1830
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1873
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Cyrus Horatio King
1833-1885
Cyrus Horatio King
B:
30 Mar 1833
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1885
Sarah R Case
Abt 1838-
Sarah R Case
B:
Abt 1838
M:
23 Nov 1863
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Katherine Grover
Abt 1835-
Katherine Grover
B:
Abt 1835
Roderick Granger King
1836-1893
Roderick Granger King
B:
26 Aug 1836
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1893
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ann Wood
1845-
Mary Ann Wood
B:
9 Apr 1845
England
Melissa Lucinda King
1838-1877
Melissa Lucinda King
B:
7 Oct 1838
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1877
North Granby, Hartford County, CT
John Wesley Ruic
Abt 1836-1901
John Wesley Ruic
B:
Abt 1836
North Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1901
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Edward Criton King
1840-
Edward Criton King
B:
22 Dec 1840
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rosette Ellen Moses
Abt 1840-1872
Rosette Ellen Moses
B:
Abt 1840
M:
24 Dec 1863
D:
30 Jul 1872
Chambersburg, Franklin County, PA
Elmira Grove
Abt 1845-
Elmira Grove
B:
Abt 1845
Chambersburg, Franklin County, PA
Captain Artemas King
1799-1881
Captain Artemas King
B:
12 Jun 1799
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1881
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sophia Granger
1802-1864
Sophia Granger
B:
13 Aug 1802
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1825
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1864
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sibble Hanchett
1758-1822
Sibble Hanchett
B:
4 Jan 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1822
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Theodore King
1750-1822
Theodore King
B:
21 Dec 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1792
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1822
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Victory (Vicary) Sikes
1689-1749
Mary King
1692-1769
Mary Sikes
1716-Bef 1777
Mary Sikes
B:
10 Sep 1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef Mar 1777
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Zacheus Hanchett
1719-Bef 1758
Zacheus Hanchett
B:
30 Apr 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 20 Nov 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Granger
1702-1790
Samuel Granger
B:
13 Aug 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1790
Suffield, Hartford County, CT