Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Stephen Daniel
Abt 1626 - Abt 1692 (~ 66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Eleanor Street
1691-
Eleanor Street
B:
3 Dec 1691
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Street
1693-1748
Nathaniel Street
B:
19 Jan 1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1748
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Raymond
1694-1752
Mary Raymond
B:
5 Mar 1693/1694
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1751/1752
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elnathan Street
1695-1787
Elnathan Street
B:
2 Sep 1695
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1787
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Damaris Hull
1700-1787
Damaris Hull
B:
4 Feb 1699/1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1721/1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 May 1787
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Street
1697-1778
Mary Street
B:
16 Apr 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1778
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Hall
Abt 1695-
John Hall
B:
Abt 1695
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1715/1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitabel Street
1699-1785
Mehitabel Street
B:
15 Feb 1698/1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1785
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Bassett
1692-1775
Abraham Bassett
B:
9 Nov 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1719/1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Street
1703-1777
John Street
B:
25 Oct 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hall
1711-
Hannah Hall
B:
15 Jul 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Street
1707-1792
Samuel Street
B:
10 May 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1792
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Atwater
1727-1795
Sarah Atwater
B:
28 Nov 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1795
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Kezia Munson
1707-Bef 1746
Kezia Munson
B:
13 Jan 1706/1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Glover
1672-1715
Hannah Glover
B:
10 Oct 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lieutenant Samuel Street
1667-1720
Lieutenant Samuel Street
B:
27 Jul 1667
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Feb 1719/1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ensign Abraham Dickerman
1698-1743
Ensign Abraham Dickerman
B:
19 Oct 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1743
Eleanor Perkins
1702-1769
Eleanor Perkins
B:
7 Mar 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 May 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Dickerman
1701-1722
John Dickerman
B:
24 Mar 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1722
Mary Dickerman
1703-1760
Mary Dickerman
B:
1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Michael Todd
1700-1744
Michael Todd
B:
26 Jan 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Dickerman
1706-
Elizabeth Dickerman
B:
12 Jan 1706
Hannah Dickerman
1709-1777
Hannah Dickerman
B:
19 May 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1777
Abraham Todd
1710-
Abraham Todd
B:
18 Feb 1709/1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Dickerman
Abt 1710-1777
Joseph Dickerman
B:
Abt 1710
D:
16 Sep 1777
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Lois Perkins
1715-1804
Lois Perkins
B:
1 May 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1804
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Dickerman
1716-1759
Sarah Dickerman
B:
22 Dec 1716
D:
1759
Daniel Dickerman
1719-
Daniel Dickerman
B:
16 Sep 1719
Elizabeth Glover
1676-1742
Elizabeth Glover
B:
23 Feb 1675/1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Dickerman
1673-1758
Abraham Dickerman
B:
14 Jun 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1697/1698
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
June 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Glover
1674-1752
John Glover
B:
20 Nov 1674
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1752
Rye, Westchester County, NY
Susanna
Margery Hubbard
1681-1703
Margery Hubbard
B:
1681
M:
27 Nov 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1702/1703
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Bethia Beach
1674-
Bethia Beach
B:
23 Apr 1674
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1707
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mehitable Glover
1679-
Mehitable Glover
B:
1 May 1679
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
Benjamin Coney
Abt 1677-
Benjamin Coney
B:
Abt 1677
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1705
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
Reverend Joseph Neff
Abt 1677-
Reverend Joseph Neff
B:
Abt 1677
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1721
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon John Thompson
1680-1765
Deacon John Thompson
B:
10 Oct 1680
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1741
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1765
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joanna Daniel
1652-
Joanna Daniel
B:
1 Sep 1652
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Glover
1648-1680
John Glover
B:
8 Oct 1648
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1679/1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Morse
1708-1749
Mary Morse
B:
5 Dec 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1749
Zachariah Tomlinson
1693-1768
Zachariah Tomlinson
B:
31 Oct 1693
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1768
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Jane Thompson
1683-1743
Jane Thompson
B:
29 Oct 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1743
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Moss
1677-Abt 1723
John Moss
B:
1677
D:
Abt 1723
Abigail Thompson
1685-
Abigail Thompson
B:
18 Oct 1685
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Richard Hubbell
1684-1758
Richard Hubbell
B:
25 Jan 1683/1684
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1758
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Hitchcock, Jr.
1708-1764
John Hitchcock, Jr.
B:
1 Jan 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1764
New Haven County, CT
Esther Ford
1710-1749
Esther Ford
B:
30 Mar 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1749
Martha (Mrs. Hitchcock)
Mary Thompson
1687-1709
Mary Thompson
B:
13 Sep 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1708/1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon John Hitchcock
1685-1753
Deacon John Hitchcock
B:
28 Jan 1684/1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1707/1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Thompson
Abt 1723-1779
Elizabeth Thompson
B:
Abt 1723
D:
January 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Andrews
1713-1742
Timothy Andrews
B:
1 Apr 1713
D:
1742
Josiah Thompson
1689-1774
Josiah Thompson
B:
31 Dec 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 May 1774
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Miles
1695-1771
Elizabeth Miles
B:
10 Sep 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1771
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Thompson
1692-
Sarah Thompson
B:
19 Jan 1691/1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Timothy Fairchild
1687-1726
Timothy Fairchild
B:
9 Dec 1687
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1726
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
William Peat
1694-Abt 1761
William Peat
B:
1 May 1694
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1729
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1761
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Thompson
1695-1732
Stephen Thompson
B:
12 Jul 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Thompson
1698-1734
Benjamin Thompson
B:
12 Jul 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Thompson
Abt 1660-Bef 1741
William Thompson
B:
Abt 1660
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 6 Apr 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Winston
1683-
John Winston
B:
13 Mar 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Winston
1685-
John Winston
B:
25 Jul 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Leek
1721-
Mary Leek
B:
August 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Alling
1726-
Samuel Alling
B:
31 Jan 1725/1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1752
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Leek
1717-
Daniel Leek
B:
1 Apr 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Hitchcock
1718-
Rebecca Hitchcock
B:
28 Mar 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1751
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Leek
1719-1791
Elizabeth Leek
B:
1 Jan 1718/1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1791
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Amos Peck
1713-1783
Deacon Amos Peck
B:
29 Jan 1712/1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1741/1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1783
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Leek
1723-1794
Thomas Leek
B:
2 Feb 1722/1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1794
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Mary Johnson
1723-1806
Mary Johnson
B:
1 Aug 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1761
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1806
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Leek
1725-
Sarah Leek
B:
October 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Hitchcock
1724-
Stephen Hitchcock
B:
26 Jul 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1748/1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Phebe Leek
1727-
Phebe Leek
B:
October 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Hitchcock
1727-
James Hitchcock
B:
1727
Abigail Leek
1731-
Abigail Leek
B:
9 Nov 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Enos Johnson
1725-1801
Enos Johnson
B:
21 Feb 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1757
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1801
Timothy Leek
1733-
Timothy Leek
B:
29 Jul 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Hotchkiss
1735-
Martha Hotchkiss
B:
26 Jun 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Winston
1688-
Mary Winston
B:
12 Mar 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Leek
1688-1752
Thomas Leek
B:
22 Mar 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Winston
1690-
Stephen Winston
B:
18 Aug 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Winston
1726-Abt 1789
John Winston
B:
7 Apr 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1789
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Bristol
1728-Abt 1759
Lydia Bristol
B:
16 Mar 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1752
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1759
Daniel Winston
1690-1780
Daniel Winston
B:
18 Aug 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1780
Abigail Hotchkiss
1695-1735
Abigail Hotchkiss
B:
12 Oct 1695
D:
30 Aug 1735
Ann Winston
1697-
Ann Winston
B:
23 May 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Daniel
1655-1711
Elizabeth Daniel
B:
1 Oct 1655
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1710/1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Winston, Jr.
1657-1712
John Winston, Jr.
B:
21 Apr 1657
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 May 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1711/1712
Thomas Ives
1712-1752
Thomas Ives
B:
1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1752
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann Heaton
1714-1795
Ann Heaton
B:
20 Jan 1713/1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 May 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1795
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Anne Ives
1717-1746
Anne Ives
B:
14 Apr 1717
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1746
Thomaston, Litchfield County, CT
John Sutliff
John Sutliff
M:
29 Jul 1741
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Ives
1719-
Rebecca Ives
B:
14 Feb 1718/1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Ives
1720-1793
Mehitable Ives
B:
1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1793
Mabel Ives
1720-
Mabel Ives
B:
4 Sep 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Sanford
Abt 1715-
John Sanford
B:
Abt 1715
M:
Feb 1745/1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Ives
1723-1791
Elizabeth Ives
B:
1 Jan 1722/1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1791
Thomaston, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Ebenezer Todd
1722-1798
Deacon Ebenezer Todd
B:
24 Aug 1722
New Haven County, CT
M:
Feb 1745/1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1798
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ann (Anne) Thompson
1683-1751
Ann (Anne) Thompson
B:
20 Mar 1682/1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Ives
1683-1767
Thomas Ives
B:
22 Aug 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 May 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 May 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Mix
1718-1767
Dorothy Mix
B:
27 Oct 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Atwater
1718-1770
Isaac Atwater
B:
21 Oct 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Mix
1722-1762
Sarah Mix
B:
17 Nov 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Bradley
1722-1784
Isaac Bradley
B:
7 Nov 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 May 1750
D:
21 Nov 1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Mix
1725-1759
Thomas Mix
B:
16 Jun 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Miles
1722-1801
Hannah Miles
B:
10 May 1722
M:
18 Jan 1748/1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1801
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Mix
1727-1767
Rebecca Mix
B:
3 Dec 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Mix
1730-1769
Hannah Mix
B:
5 Dec 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Thompson
Caleb Mix
1687-1765
Caleb Mix
B:
27 Sep 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1765
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Bassett
1717-1777
John Bassett
B:
1 Feb 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1777
Sarah Heaton
1719-1792
Sarah Heaton
B:
12 Dec 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1742/1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1792
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Bassett
1718-Abt 1760
William Bassett
B:
17 Nov 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1760
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Goodyear
1723-Abt 1795
Mabel Goodyear
B:
1723
D:
Abt 1795
Elizabeth Bassett
1719-1783
Elizabeth Bassett
B:
3 Jun 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. David Atwater
1723-1806
Lieut. David Atwater
B:
15 Sep 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1806
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Bassett
1721-1760
Rebecca Bassett
B:
23 Jul 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1760
Lieut. Jonathan Dickerman
1719-1795
Lieut. Jonathan Dickerman
B:
4 Jul 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1742/1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1795
Enos Bassett
1724-1773
Enos Bassett
B:
5 Dec 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1773
Mary Heaton
1727-1774
Mary Heaton
B:
4 Sep 1727
D:
22 Mar 1774
Sarah Bassett
1728-1823
Sarah Bassett
B:
7 Sep 1728
D:
13 Mar 1823
James Bassett
1725-1801
James Bassett
B:
8 Oct 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1801
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bassett
1731-1740
Hannah Bassett
B:
11 Apr 1731
D:
31 Jan 1739/1740
Abigail Bassett
1732-1772
Abigail Bassett
B:
10 Dec 1732
D:
20 Jul 1772
Hezekiah Bassett
1735-1741
Hezekiah Bassett
B:
9 Jan 1734/1735
D:
20 Jul 1741
Elizabeth Thompson
1692-1756
Elizabeth Thompson
B:
1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Cornet John Bassett
1691-1757
Cornet John Bassett
B:
11 Jul 1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Daniel
1658-Aft 1713
Rebecca Daniel
B:
30 Jan 1658
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Thompson
1657-1711
John Thompson
B:
12 May 1657
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 May 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Daniel
Abt 1626-Abt 1692
Stephen Daniel
B:
Abt 1626
England
D:
Abt 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Gregson
Abt 1632-1709
Anna Gregson
B:
Abt 1632
Thurvaston, Derbyshire, England
D:
3 May 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT