Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Newell
1660 - 1753 (92 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mercy Newell
1742-
Mercy Newell
B:
16 Nov 1742
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Pomeroy Newell
1745-
Pomeroy Newell
B:
2 Apr 1745
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Simeon Newell
1748-
Simeon Newell
B:
5 Feb 1747/1748
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Newell
1751-1807
Sarah Newell
B:
1751
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1807
Connecticut
Lemuel Andrews
1747-1825
Lemuel Andrews
B:
9 Apr 1747
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1779
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1825
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Newell
1753-
Isaac Newell
B:
31 Jan 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ashbel Newell
1759-
Ashbel Newell
B:
7 Jul 1759
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Quartus P. Newell
1761-
Quartus P. Newell
B:
2 Jun 1761
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Gad Newell
1763-
Gad Newell
B:
10 Sep 1763
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Newell
1767-1825
Rachel Newell
B:
1767
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1825
Delaware County, OH
Roswell Cooke
1764-1827
Roswell Cooke
B:
6 Dec 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1788
D:
27 Dec 1827
Delaware, Delaware County, OH
Lieut. Isaac Newell
1711-1793
Lieut. Isaac Newell
B:
11 Aug 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1793
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Pomeroy
1723-1776
Rachel Pomeroy
B:
14 Apr 1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1776
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Newell
1750-1812
Mary Newell
B:
30 Oct 1750
D:
23 Jun 1812
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
Jacob Hungerford
1749-1812
Jacob Hungerford
B:
16 Jul 1749
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1812
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
Samuel Newell
1752-
Samuel Newell
B:
27 Jun 1752
Lot Newell
1754-
Lot Newell
B:
15 Mar 1754
Anna Newell
1756-
Anna Newell
B:
3 Aug 1756
Samuel Newell
1758-
Samuel Newell
B:
11 Apr 1758
Reverend Samuel Newell
1714-1789
Reverend Samuel Newell
B:
1 Mar 1713/1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1789
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hart
1717-1767
Mary Hart
B:
9 Mar 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 May 1749
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1767
David Newell
1716-1734
David Newell
B:
23 Dec 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1734
Sarah Newell
1719-
Sarah Newell
B:
6 Jul 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Fisk
Ebenezer Fisk
M:
5 Jan 1746
John Newell
1741-1750
John Newell
B:
4 Apr 1741
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1750
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Newell
1749-1772
Josiah Newell
B:
18 May 1749
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1772
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Root
John Newell
1753-1826
John Newell
B:
15 Jan 1753
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1826
Durham, Greene County, NY
Sybil Andrus
Ruth Newell
1755-1840
Ruth Newell
B:
2 Mar 1755
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1840
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Stanley Day
1751-1837
Thomas Stanley Day
B:
19 May 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1774
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1837
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Newell
1757-1823
Mary Newell
B:
11 Sep 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1823
Jason Woodruff
1758-1836
Jason Woodruff
B:
21 Aug 1758
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1781
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1836
Julia Newell
1760-1841
Julia Newell
B:
29 Feb 1760
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1841
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Tyler
1754-1832
Jacob Tyler
B:
18 Mar 1754
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1781
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1832
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Amos Newell
1762-1844
Amos Newell
B:
4 Dec 1762
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1844
Lucy Root
Rhoda Walkely
Rhoda Walkely
M:
10 Nov 1806
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Forbes
Josiah Newell
1722-1797
Josiah Newell
B:
17 Aug 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1797
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Upson
1721-1804
Mary Upson
B:
21 Jan 1721
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1744
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1804
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Ashel Newell
1725-
Ashel Newell
B:
8 May 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Sloper
Soloman Newell
1728-1750
Soloman Newell
B:
30 Nov 1728
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1750
Mary Newell
1731-
Mary Newell
B:
2 Jul 1731
Southington, Hartford County, CT
David Newell
1736-
David Newell
B:
1 May 1736
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Newell
1686-1751
Samuel Newell
B:
19 Feb 1685/1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1750/1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Norton
1689-1775
Sarah Norton
B:
31 Mar 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Aug 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1775
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Newell
1690-
Thomas Newell
B:
2 Mar 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Lee
Mary Lee
M:
9 Jul 1713
Sarah Newell
Matthew Clark
Elizabeth Newell
1720-1791
Elizabeth Newell
B:
23 Jan 1719/1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1791
John Clark
Eneas Cowles
1740-1809
Eneas Cowles
B:
8 Mar 1739/1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1809
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Phebe Dickerman
1754-1803
Phebe Dickerman
B:
7 May 1754
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1784
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1803
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Bird
1738-1784
Esther Bird
B:
4 Aug 1738
Avon, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1765
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1784
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Cowles
1743-1743
Samuel Cowles
B:
1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Cowles
1745-1745
Gideon Cowles
B:
1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Cowles
1746-1793
Sarah Cowles
B:
1746
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1793
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Cowles
1748-1748
Gideon Cowles
B:
17 May 1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Cowles
1749-1802
Gideon Cowles
B:
14 Sep 1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1802
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Thomas
1747-1802
Eunice Thomas
B:
1747
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 May 1770
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1802
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Cowles, Jr.
1751-
Thomas Cowles, Jr.
B:
Dec 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Newell
1723-1753
Ruth Newell
B:
2 Nov 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Cowles
1719-1804
Thomas Cowles
B:
1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1804
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Newell
1726-
Martha Newell
B:
23 Feb 1725/1726
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Ward
Hulda Smith
1750-1750
Hulda Smith
B:
8 Jul 1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1750
Connecticut
Roswell Smith, Sr.
1754-1835
Roswell Smith, Sr.
B:
19 Oct 1754
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1835
Randolph, Orange County, VT
Sarah Nash
1752-1818
Sarah Nash
B:
1752
M:
1776
D:
1818
Sarah Nash
1752-1818
Sarah Nash
B:
1752
D:
1818
Asahel Smith
1756-1832
Asahel Smith
B:
5 Oct 1756
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1832
Hannah Curtis
1760-1807
Hannah Curtis
B:
29 Feb 1760
M:
29 Nov 1782
D:
7 Dec 1807
Elizabeth Kendall Spafford
1770-1837
Elizabeth Kendall Spafford
B:
1770
M:
7 Dec 1807
D:
17 Dec 1837
Ebenezer Smith
1759-1825
Ebenezer Smith
B:
1759
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1825
Reuben Smith
1761-1838
Reuben Smith
B:
8 Feb 1761
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1838
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Samuel Smith
1765-1842
Samuel Smith
B:
2 Jul 1765
D:
1842
Lucy Woods
1763-1859
Lucy Woods
B:
1763
D:
1859
Hart Smith
1768-1853
Hart Smith
B:
1768
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
D:
5 Mar 1853
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Wealthy Huine
1773-1845
Wealthy Huine
B:
1773
M:
1 Jan 1793
D:
26 Feb 1845
Clarissa Smith
1769-1843
Clarissa Smith
B:
20 Feb 1769
D:
19 May 1843
Nathan Stone
1764-1840
Nathan Stone
B:
Aug 1764
D:
16 Sep 1840
Lucy Newell
1728-1796
Lucy Newell
B:
21 Mar 1727/1728
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1796
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Steele Smith
1729-1812
Steele Smith
B:
20 Sep 1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1812
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Mary Newell
1730-
Mary Newell
B:
20 May 1730
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lois Newell
1731-
Lois Newell
B:
15 May 1731
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hulda Smith
1750-
Hulda Smith
B:
July 1750
Roswell Smith, Sr.
1754-1835
Roswell Smith, Sr.
B:
19 Oct 1754
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1835
Randolph, Orange County, VT
Sarah Nash
1752-1818
Sarah Nash
B:
1752
M:
1776
D:
1818
Sarah Nash
1752-1818
Sarah Nash
B:
1752
D:
1818
Ashel Smith
1757-
Ashel Smith
B:
1757
Ebenezer Smith
1759-
Ebenezer Smith
B:
1759
Reuben Smith
1761-
Reuben Smith
B:
Feb 1761
Samuel Smith
1765-
Samuel Smith
B:
July 1765
Hart Smith
1768-
Hart Smith
B:
1768
Clarissa Smith
1769-1843
Clarissa Smith
B:
20 Feb 1769
D:
19 May 1843
Nathan Stone
1764-1840
Nathan Stone
B:
Aug 1764
D:
16 Sep 1840
Lucy Newell
-1796
Lucy Newell
D:
27 Jan 1796
Steele Smith
1729-1812
Steele Smith
B:
20 Sep 1729
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
D:
5 Apr 1812
John Newell
1733-
John Newell
B:
16 Dec 1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Stanley, Jr.
1771-1819
Timothy Stanley, Jr.
B:
1771
D:
1819
Abigail Robbins
1775-1823
Abigail Robbins
B:
1775
D:
1823
Lydia Newell
1738-1826
Lydia Newell
B:
20 May 1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1826
Timothy Stanley, Sr.
1727-1817
Timothy Stanley, Sr.
B:
1727
D:
1817
Oliver Newell
1741-
Oliver Newell
B:
9 Feb 1740/1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Newell
1693-1777
John Newell
B:
17 Jan 1692/1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1777
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hawley
1699-Abt 1753
Elizabeth Hawley
B:
12 Jan 1698/1699
M:
25 Sep 1719
D:
Abt 1753
Samuel Steele
1717-1801
Samuel Steele
B:
4 Nov 1717
D:
16 Jun 1801
Mary (Mrs. Steele)
John Steele
1753-1753
John Steele
B:
19 May 1753
D:
19 May 1753
John Steele
1757-
John Steele
B:
24 Jun 1757
Honor Steele
1759-1760
Honor Steele
B:
14 Jul 1759
D:
8 Dec 1760
Honor Steele
1763-
Honor Steele
B:
24 Oct 1763
Adam Kasson
1763-
Adam Kasson
B:
16 Aug 1763
John Steele
-1804
John Steele
D:
2 Apr 1804
Rebecca Stoddart
1748-
Rebecca Stoddart
B:
14 Aug 1748
M:
27 Oct 1779
Sarah Steele
Captain Jonathan Smith
Captain Jonathan Smith
M:
5 Jan 1794
Mary Steele
Clark
Honor (Mrs. Steele)
Abner Everett
1760-1852
Abner Everett
B:
12 May 1760
D:
25 Nov 1852
Elizabeth Steele
1719-1794
Elizabeth Steele
B:
23 Oct 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1794
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Everett
1714-1792
Daniel Everett
B:
26 Jan 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1747
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1792
John Slater
Mary Slater
Mary Steele
1722-
Mary Steele
B:
20 Sep 1722
Samuel Slater
Samuel Slater
M:
24 Sep 1747
Abigail Steele
1756-
Abigail Steele
B:
24 Jan 1756
Beach
Agnes Steele
1758-
Agnes Steele
B:
30 Mar 1758
John Steele
1761-1795
John Steele
B:
3 Nov 1761
D:
2 Oct 1795
Ruth (Mrs. Steele)
David Steele
1765-
David Steele
B:
29 Mar 1765
Jonathan Steele
1769-
Jonathan Steele
B:
13 Sep 1769
Fanny Warner
1775-
Fanny Warner
B:
12 Jul 1775
M:
14 Nov 1792
John Steele
1724-1811
John Steele
B:
15 Nov 1724
D:
11 Mar 1811
Agnes (Mrs. Steele)
-1798
Agnes (Mrs. Steele)
M:
15 Dec 1753
D:
3 Jul 1798
Samuel Steele
1764-1798
Samuel Steele
B:
23 Jan 1764
D:
12 Nov 1798
Diadema Fenn
Abt 1748-Abt 1848
Diadema Fenn
B:
Abt 1748
D:
Abt 1848
William Steele
1780-
William Steele
B:
10 Sep 1780
Eliza Pitkin
Eliza Pitkin
M:
Mar 1822
Joseph Steele
Polly Hamlin
Elisha Steele
-1812
Elisha Steele
D:
29 Dec 1812
Anna Brown
Anna Brown
M:
2 Feb 1798
Olive Steele
1776-1827
Olive Steele
B:
1776
D:
22 Jun 1827
Jonathan Hawley
Jonathan Hawley
M:
18 Dec 1799
Polly Steele
Linus McKean
Anna Steele
-1826
Anna Steele
D:
1826
Sprague
Betsey Steele
-1837
Betsey Steele
D:
1837
Dr. Ashabel S Humphrey
Lucy Steele
-1808
Lucy Steele
D:
19 May 1808
George D. Kasson
George D. Kasson
M:
May 1796
Joel Steele
-1846
Joel Steele
D:
13 Nov 1846
Anna Boughton
Anna Boughton
M:
1847
Caroline Ely
1772-1862
Caroline Ely
B:
1772
M:
1816
D:
1862
Mary Steele
Candice Steele
1765-
Candice Steele
B:
6 Jan 1765
D:
infancy
Clarissa Steele
1767-
Clarissa Steele
B:
9 Feb 1767
D:
infancy
Reverend Julius Steele
1786-1849
Reverend Julius Steele
B:
29 Dec 1786
D:
20 Feb 1849
White Pigeon, St. Joseph County, MI
Harriet Belden
Reverend Nathaniel Steele
1770-1795
Reverend Nathaniel Steele
B:
17 Jul 1770
D:
23 Sep 1795
Elisha Steele
1726-1811
Elisha Steele
B:
23 Nov 1726
D:
16 Oct 1811
Susanna Strong
1742-1813
Susanna Strong
B:
1742
M:
10 Mar 1763
Congregational Church, Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1813
Eldad Steele
1763-1839
Eldad Steele
B:
22 Feb 1763
D:
1839
Newark, Licking County, OH
Solomon Gold Steele
1768-1844
Solomon Gold Steele
B:
6 Mar 1768
D:
1844
Fanny Guernsey
1778-1802
Fanny Guernsey
B:
25 Mar 1778
M:
10 Mar 1799
D:
25 Apr 1802
Betsey Ketchum
Bethel Steele
-1838
Bethel Steele
D:
1838
Steuben County, NY
Polly B.
-1840
Polly B.
D:
1840
Warsaw, Wyoming County, NY
Minerva Steele
Daniel Riggs
Job Steele
-1813
Job Steele
D:
1813
Stoddart
Olive Steele
Stoddart
Solomon Steele
1728-1786
Solomon Steele
B:
18 Nov 1728
D:
1786
Mary Guernsey
-1816
Mary Guernsey
M:
16 Oct 1760
D:
1816
Anna Steele
-1799
Anna Steele
B:
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1799
Samuel Bellamy
Olive Steele
1756-1774
Olive Steele
B:
1756
D:
26 Jul 1774
Charlotte Steele
1769-1774
Charlotte Steele
B:
13 Feb 1769
D:
24 Jul 1774
Olive Steele
Abt 1776-1848
Olive Steele
B:
Abt 1776
D:
20 Feb 1848
Leverett Judd
Daniel Steele
1731-1791
Daniel Steele
B:
8 Mar 1730/1731
D:
22 Nov 1791
Anna Guernsey
1738-1831
Anna Guernsey
B:
1738
D:
23 Sep 1831
Ezekiel Steele
1732-1760
Ezekiel Steele
B:
15 Dec 1732
D:
9 Nov 1760
Rosamond Dudley
Rosamond Dudley
M:
1755
Congregational Church, Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Steele
David Steele
Orrin Steele
4 daughters
Eldad Steele
1736-1760
Eldad Steele
B:
1 Oct 1736
D:
22 Nov 1760
Hervey Steele
Phoebe Camp
Phoebe Camp
M:
7 Jan 1797
Daniel Steele
Loraine Steele
Luke Steele
1739-1789
Luke Steele
B:
June 1739
D:
1789
Esther (Mrs. Steele)
Mary Newell
1697-1779
Mary Newell
B:
23 Dec 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1779
Lieutenant John Steele
1687-1751
Lieutenant John Steele
B:
6 Mar 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1716
D:
1 Apr 1751
Deacon Joseph Galpin
1754-1840
Deacon Joseph Galpin
B:
6 Sep 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1840
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Parsons
1757-1791
Catherine Parsons
B:
2 Aug 1757
M:
16 Apr 1778
D:
15 Jul 1791
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Rhoda Guernsay
1766-1850
Rhoda Guernsay
B:
1766
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1850
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Mary Galpin
Daniel Galpin
Samuel Galpin
Abigail Newell
1725-1818
Abigail Newell
B:
1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1818
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Galpin
1718-1769
Samuel Galpin
B:
1718
D:
1769
Daniel Newell
Daniel Newell
1700-1745
Daniel Newell
B:
18 Apr 1700
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth McLean
1700-1785
Ruth McLean
B:
1700
Connecticut
D:
1 Feb 1785
Worthington, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Porter
Nathaniel Newell
1728-
Nathaniel Newell
B:
30 Jul 1728
Abel Newell
1730-
Abel Newell
B:
15 Aug 1730
Elisha Newell
1732-
Elisha Newell
B:
6 Dec 1732
Abigail Hart
Deacon Nathaniel Newell
1702-1753
Deacon Nathaniel Newell
B:
20 Feb 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Hart
1707-1762
Esther Hart
B:
19 Sep 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1727
D:
3 Oct 1762
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Gridley
1732-
Hezekiah Gridley
B:
30 Jan 1732
Mary Gridley
1762-
Mary Gridley
B:
17 Apr 1762
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rowe
Elisha Gridley
1765-
Elisha Gridley
B:
17 May 1765
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Cloe Gridley
1769-
Cloe Gridley
B:
25 Apr 1769
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Roberts
Rachell Gridley
1771-
Rachell Gridley
B:
17 Oct 1771
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Gaylord
Lott Gridley
1774-
Lott Gridley
B:
2 Apr 1774
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Almira Gridley
1776-
Almira Gridley
B:
22 Nov 1776
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Mitchell
Sarah Gridley
1780-
Sarah Gridley
B:
15 Dec 1780
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Pepper
Lydia Gridley
1783-1874
Lydia Gridley
B:
13 Apr 1783
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 May 1874
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Noble Abraham Pierce
1780-
Noble Abraham Pierce
B:
1780
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Luke Gridley
1734-1810
Luke Gridley
B:
31 Jul 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1810
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hart
1743-1817
Mary Hart
B:
23 Nov 1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1817
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Gridley
1736-
Elisha Gridley
B:
15 Dec 1736
Sarah Gridley
1738-
Sarah Gridley
B:
21 Feb 1738
Bartholomew
Elihu Gridley
1741-
Elihu Gridley
B:
1741
Mercy Gridley
1747-
Mercy Gridley
B:
1747
Barnes
Sarah Newell
1707-1796
Sarah Newell
B:
17 Jun 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1796
Hezekiah Gridley
1701-
Hezekiah Gridley
B:
Aug 1701
M:
5 May 1731
Parents
Thomas Newell
1611-1689
Rebecca Olmstead
1624-1697
Samuel Newell
1660-1753
Samuel Newell
B:
5 Dec 1660
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hart
1666-1752
Mary Hart
A:
5 Dec 1666
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1683
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1752
Farmington, Hartford County, CT